Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reverend John Holmes
1649 - 1712 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Holmes
1674-1720
William Holmes
B:
1674
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1720
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Holmes
1676-
Mary Holmes
B:
3 Jan 1676
Newport, Newport County, RI
Dyer
Sarah Peckham
1707-1708
Sarah Peckham
B:
10 Feb 1707
D:
28 Feb 1707/1708
John Peckham
1708-1708
John Peckham
B:
23 Mar 1708
D:
28 May 1708
Ann Holmes
1681-
Ann Holmes
B:
1681
Newport, Newport County, RI
Peleg Peckham
1677-1715
Peleg Peckham
B:
11 Dec 1677
M:
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1715
Newport, Newport County, RI
Ann Chapman
1721-1723
Ann Chapman
B:
1721
D:
3 Jan 1722/1723
James Rider
1742-1824
James Rider
B:
27 Oct 1742
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1824
Hannah Cushman
Samuel Rider
1744-1811
Samuel Rider
B:
6 Jan 1744
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1811
Mary Hammond
Abt 1747-1828
Mary Hammond
B:
Abt 1747
M:
1795
D:
22 Feb 1828
Zerviah Rider
1746-
Zerviah Rider
B:
22 Sep 1746
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel (Muxham) Munham
Samuel (Muxham) Munham
M:
21 Mar 1795
Elisha Rider
1748-1827
Elisha Rider
B:
29 Mar 1748
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1827
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Weston
1752-1832
Rebecca Weston
B:
19 Nov 1752
D:
19 Oct 1832
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
David Rider
1750-
David Rider
B:
29 May 1750
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Caswell
Jonathan Rider
1750-
Jonathan Rider
B:
29 May 1750
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah (Mrs. Hammond)
Robert Rider
1752-
Robert Rider
B:
16 May 1752
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Abiah Parker
Joanna Rider
1756-
Joanna Rider
B:
25 Apr 1756
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Peter Durell
Nathaniel Rider
1758-
Nathaniel Rider
B:
24 Mar 1758
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Rider
Rebeckah Rider
1760-
Rebeckah Rider
B:
8 Mar 1760
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Seth Hall
Seth Hall
M:
4 Nov 1781
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Rider
1763-
Mercy Rider
B:
21 Oct 1763
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Nathan Pierce
Mary Chapman
1722-1811
Mary Chapman
B:
1721/1722
D:
1811
Samuel Rider
1721-1811
Samuel Rider
B:
22 May 1720/1721
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1742
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1811
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
William Chapman
1726-1727
William Chapman
B:
1726
D:
8 Aug 1727
Brittanius (Brenton) Chapman
Rebecca Kilgus
Peleg Chapman
Mary Young
Ralph Chapman
1680-1728
Ralph Chapman
B:
7 Jan 1679/1680
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
17 Feb 1728
Newport, Newport County, RI
Jeane (Jane) Wightman
1726-
Jeane (Jane) Wightman
B:
3 Sep 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Clarke
David Knight
Jane Wightman
1726-1776
Jane Wightman
B:
3 Sep 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Knight
1721-1804
David Knight
B:
13 Oct 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1804
Hanover, New London County, CT
Susannah Wightman
1728-
Susannah Wightman
B:
11 Mar 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Lamb
Mary Wightman
1729-
Mary Wightman
B:
6 Nov 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abner Huntington
Abner Huntington
M:
14 Nov 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Valentine Wightman
1731-
Valentine Wightman
B:
28 Aug 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Utley
1732-
Abigail Utley
B:
5 Jun 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Freelove Wightman
1734-
Freelove Wightman
B:
2 Feb 1733/1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eliphalet Gustin
Eliphalet Gustin
M:
11 Mar 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Wightman
1736-1751
Daniel Wightman
B:
22 Apr 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1751
Katherine Wightman
1738-
Katherine Wightman
B:
9 Feb 1737/1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
Gershom Hinckley
Margaret Wightman
1740-
Margaret Wightman
B:
24 Aug 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Zorobabel Wightman
1743-1835
Captain Zorobabel Wightman
B:
2 Dec 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1835
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Sarah Gardner
-1775
Sarah Gardner
M:
14 Nov 1765
D:
4 Mar 1775
Anne Harris
1751-1802
Anne Harris
B:
19 Nov 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 May 1779
D:
24 Jul 1802
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Daniel Wightman
1703-1753
Daniel Wightman
B:
23 Sep 1703
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
6 Jun 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Catherine Westcott
1705-1753
Catherine Westcott
B:
17 Apr 1705
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
11 Nov 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1753
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Reverend Valentine Rathbone
1724-1813
Reverend Valentine Rathbone
B:
23 Dec 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1813
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Tabitha Brown
Tabitha Brown
1727-Abt 1810
Tabitha Brown
B:
23 Nov 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Rathbone
1726-Bef 1790
Mary Rathbone
B:
17 Oct 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1790
Wyoming Valley, Luzerne County, PA
Jedediah Stephens
1716-1790
Jedediah Stephens
B:
12 Aug 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1743
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Martha Rathbone
1728-IN INFANCY
Martha Rathbone
B:
1 Mar 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reverend John Rathbone
1729-1826
Reverend John Rathbone
B:
26 Jun 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1826
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Content Brown
1733-1804
Content Brown
B:
20 Aug 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1804
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Daniel Rathbone
1731-1823
Daniel Rathbone
B:
27 Feb 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1823
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Jacob Rathbone
1732-1755
Jacob Rathbone
B:
4 Nov 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1755
Preston, New London County, CT
Lydia Burton
Martha Rathbone
1736-1825
Martha Rathbone
B:
2 Jan 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1825
Canisteo, Steuben County, NY
Uriah Stephens
1730-1800
Uriah Stephens
B:
27 Aug 1730
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1752
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1800
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Job Rathbone
1736-1821
Job Rathbone
B:
2 Jan 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1821
East Putney, Windham County, VT
Abigail Russell
Amos Rathbone
1738-1817
Amos Rathbone
B:
25 Jan 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1817
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Robinson
Anna Rathbone
1740-
Anna Rathbone
B:
19 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Thompson
Susannah Rathbone
1742-1812
Susannah Rathbone
B:
24 Apr 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1812
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Edward Robinson
Wait Rathbone
1744-1832
Wait Rathbone
B:
18 Aug 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1832
Bergen, Hudson County, NJ
Susannah Dodge
Mary (Brown) Palmer
Mary Wightman
1704-1777
Mary Wightman
B:
18 Dec 1704
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Rathbone
1696-1779
Joshua Rathbone
B:
19 Feb 1696
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
16 Feb 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Valentine Wightman
1706-YOUNG
Valentine Wightman
B:
26 Oct 1706
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Martha Wightman
1738-1819
Martha Wightman
B:
26 Apr 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sylvester Randall
1735-1808
Sylvester Randall
B:
1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Wightman
1740-1813
Margaret Wightman
B:
24 Aug 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1813
German Flats, Herkimer County, NY
Rufus Randall
1738-1822
Rufus Randall
B:
25 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1822
German Flats, Herkimer County, NY
Allen Wightman
1742-
Allen Wightman
B:
30 May 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rhoda Lathrop
Sarah Wightman
1745-1780
Sarah Wightman
B:
29 May 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1780
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Caleb Tennant
1745-1790
Caleb Tennant
B:
1745
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
8 Sep 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Lucy Wightman
1748-1751
Lucy Wightman
B:
13 Mar 1747/1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Wightman
1750-
John Wightman
B:
29 Nov 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
Susannah Wightman
James Wightman
1750-
James Wightman
B:
29 Nov 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Wightman
1753-
Hannah Wightman
B:
25 Sep 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Wightman
1752-1759
Lucy Wightman
B:
10 Sep 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wightman
1755-
Benjamin Wightman
B:
31 Aug 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther Randall
Amey Wightman
1758-
Amey Wightman
B:
6 May 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Lamb
Abraham Wightman
1761-
Abraham Wightman
B:
16 May 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Catherine Randall
Abraham Wightman
1711-1800
Abraham Wightman
B:
15 May 1711
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1800
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Susannah Stark
Abt 1717-1813
Susannah Stark
B:
Abt 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Colver
1737-
Mary Colver
B:
13 Sep 1736/1737
Groton, New London County, CT
George Woodburn
Desire Colver
1739-
Desire Colver
B:
1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Baley
Susannah Colver
1741-1741
Susannah Colver
B:
1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1741
Groton, New London County, CT
Amey Colver
1743-
Amey Colver
B:
1743
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Colver
1745-
Eunice Colver
B:
1745
Groton, New London County, CT
Moses Colver
1747-
Moses Colver
B:
11 Apr 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Turner
Hepsibah Colver
1749-
Hepsibah Colver
B:
1749
Groton, New London County, CT
Susannah Wightman
1712-
Susannah Wightman
B:
24 Jul 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
Moses (Culver) Colver
1712-1770
Moses (Culver) Colver
B:
30 Dec 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
July 1770
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Wightman
1716-
Isaac Wightman
B:
12 Aug 1715/1716
Groton, New London County, CT
Jacob Wightman
1717-
Jacob Wightman
B:
1 Jul 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Wightman
1744-1816
Isaac Wightman
B:
13 Mar 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1816
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucretia Packer
1747-1819
Lucretia Packer
B:
23 May 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1819
Groton, New London County, CT
Reverend Timothy Wightman
1719-1796
Reverend Timothy Wightman
B:
20 Sep 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1796
Groton, New London County, CT
Jane Fish
Abt 1721-1745
Jane Fish
B:
Abt 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1743
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1744/1745
Groton, New London County, CT
Deacon Allyn Whitman
1748-1833
Deacon Allyn Whitman
B:
27 Jun 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1833
Warren Township, Herkimer County, NY
Mary Molly Spicer
1753-1827
Mary Molly Spicer
B:
27 Jan 1752/1753
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1827
Warren Township, Herkimer County, NY
Deacon Allyn Wightman
1748-1833
Deacon Allyn Wightman
B:
27 Jun 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1833
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Hannah Wightman
1753-
Hannah Wightman
B:
25 Sep 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Wightman
1750-1751
Mary Wightman
B:
21 Jan 1749/1750
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
Amey Wightman
1751-1838
Amey Wightman
B:
2 Dec 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1838
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Wightman
1755-
Mary Wightman
B:
21 Jan 1754/1755
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Smith
Tabitha Wightman
1756-1834
Tabitha Wightman
B:
1 Feb 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1834
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Lamb
Samuel Lamb
1748-1834
Samuel Lamb
B:
10 Jul 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1834
Groton, New London County, CT
Timothy Wightman
1758-
Timothy Wightman
B:
18 Sep 1758
Mary Avery
Hannah Wightman
1761-Abt 1847
Hannah Wightman
B:
22 May 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1847
Daniel Smith
Daniel Smith
M:
31 Aug 1786
Groton, New London County, CT
John Gano Wightman
Mercy Clark
Bridget Allyn
Jesse Wightman
1764-
Jesse Wightman
B:
22 Jan 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
Cynthia Button
Mary Stoddard
1725-1817
Mary Stoddard
B:
4 Aug 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1817
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Wightman
1721-
Sarah Wightman
B:
5 Jun 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
John Wightman
1723-Bef 1726
John Wightman
B:
8 Jun 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1726
Reverend John Wightman
1726-1781
Reverend John Wightman
B:
17 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Content Neff
1740-
Content Neff
B:
15 Apr 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1768
Hannah Wightman
1753-
Hannah Wightman
B:
25 Sep 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
James Wightman
1750-
James Wightman
B:
29 Nov 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deacon Allyn Wightman
1748-1833
Deacon Allyn Wightman
B:
27 Jun 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1833
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Eunice Wightman
1755-
Eunice Wightman
B:
5 Oct 1755
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel (Thomas) Atkins
John Wightman
1758-EARLY MANHOOD
John Wightman
B:
15 Mar 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
EARLY MANHOOD
Esther Wightman
1760-1791
Esther Wightman
B:
26 May 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1791
Joel Brockett
1750-1798
Joel Brockett
B:
28 Jul 1750
D:
6 Jul 1798
Valentine Wightman
1762-
Valentine Wightman
B:
13 Oct 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Tinker
Jonathan Stoddard Wightman
1765-
Jonathan Stoddard Wightman
B:
17 Jul 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
Mercy (Patty) Gillett
Hannah (Williams) Hart
Mary Stoddard
1733-1768
Mary Stoddard
B:
12 Dec 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wightman
Abt 1731-
Elizabeth Wightman
B:
Abt 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
Susanna Holmes
1682-1726
Susanna Holmes
B:
1682
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
17 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Reverend Valentine Wightman
1681-1747
Reverend Valentine Wightman
B:
16 Apr 1681
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
10 Feb 1703
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Jun 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
Deborah Holmes
1684-
Deborah Holmes
B:
1684
Groton, New London County, CT
John Manchester
Mary Underwood
1748-1764
Mary Underwood
B:
17 Aug 1748
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
10 Feb 1764
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Rebecca Carr
1707-
Rebecca Carr
B:
17 Apr 1707
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Joseph Underwood
1701-
Joseph Underwood
B:
8 Sep 1701
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Feb 1746/1747
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Mary Carr
1708-
Mary Carr
B:
8 Oct 1708
Carr Northup
1747-
Carr Northup
B:
1 Apr 1747
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Sarah Clarke
Ann Northup
1749-
Ann Northup
B:
20 Aug 1749
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Anne Carr
1710-1780
Anne Carr
B:
15 Mar 1710
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
3 Feb 1780
Immanuel Northrup
1705-1790
Immanuel Northrup
B:
1705
Rhode Island
M:
11 Mar 1745/1746
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
1790
Nicholas Spencer
17 Apr 174?-
Nicholas Spencer
B:
17 Apr 174?
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Abigail Hall
Frances Spencer
27 Mar 174?-
Frances Spencer
B:
27 Mar 174?
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Slocum Hall
Phebe Spencer
10 Sep 174?-
Phebe Spencer
B:
10 Sep 174?
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Spencer
12 Jun 175?-
Mary Spencer
B:
12 Jun 175?
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Frances Carr
1711-
Frances Carr
B:
24 Nov 1711
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Christopher Spencer
-1789
Christopher Spencer
M:
26 Sep 1745
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
27 Dec 1789
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
John Underwood
1731-1760
John Underwood
B:
24 Jul 1731
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
28 Mar 1760
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Mary Carr
1713-
Mary Carr
B:
21 Jun 1713
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Philip Underwood
Philip Underwood
M:
12 Sep 1728
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Deborah Carr
1716-
Deborah Carr
B:
18 Nov 1716
Phebe Carr
1719-
Phebe Carr
B:
11 Jan 1719
Samuel Carr
1752-
Samuel Carr
B:
1752
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Frances Eldred
Deborah Carr
1760-
Deborah Carr
B:
10 Jun 1760
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elnathan Hammond
1760-
Elnathan Hammond
B:
16 Dec 1760
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
5 Nov 1790
Newport, Newport County, RI
John Carr
1721-
John Carr
B:
20 Jun 1721
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Alice Gardiner
Alice Gardiner
M:
26 Jul 1747
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Deborah Carr
1724-
Deborah Carr
B:
5 Feb 1724
Frances Holmes
1689-Bef 1724
Frances Holmes
B:
1689
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef Feb 1724
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Nicholas Carr
1679-
Nicholas Carr
B:
19 Sep 1679
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
M:
16 May 1706
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
Ann Almy
1740-1756
Ann Almy
B:
1740
D:
24 Sep 1756
William Almy
Abt 1743-
William Almy
B:
Abt 1743
Jonathan Almy
1746-
Jonathan Almy
B:
18 Feb 1746
Newport, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Hammond
Elizabeth Perry
Hope Campbell
Mary Almy
1747-1755
Mary Almy
B:
1747
D:
Jan 1755
Phebe Almy
Paine Hammond
Elizabeth Almy
-1788
Elizabeth Almy
D:
2 Jul 1788
Job Almy
1749-1750
Job Almy
B:
1749
D:
1 May 1750
Mary Thurston
1719-1768
Mary Thurston
B:
1719
D:
12 Jun 1768
William Almy
Abt 1720-1768
William Almy
B:
Abt 1720
D:
12 Jul 1768
John Thurston
1747-
John Thurston
B:
31 May 1747
Elizabeth Jenkins
Phebe Thurston
1749-
Phebe Thurston
B:
14 Apr 1749
Christopher Champlin
Samuel Thurston
1751-1825
Samuel Thurston
B:
4 Jun 1751
D:
8 Jan 1825
Elizabeth Lawton
-1815
Elizabeth Lawton
M:
5 Nov 1783
D:
27 Dec 1815
Peleg Thurston
1753-1836
Peleg Thurston
B:
28 May 1753
D:
28 Oct 1836
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Phebe Lawton
Ruth Lawton
Jonathan Thurston
1755-
Jonathan Thurston
B:
25 Apr 1755
Hannah Beebe
Edward Thurston
1759-1782
Edward Thurston
B:
12 Apr 1759
D:
27 Jul 1782
Newport, Newport County, RI
John Thurston
1723-1794
John Thurston
B:
17 Aug 1723
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
6 Aug 1794
Newport, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Oxx
1725-1793
Elizabeth Oxx
B:
14 Jun 1725
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
10 May 1746
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
25 Mar 1793
Jonathan Thurston
1749-
Jonathan Thurston
B:
1749
Margaret Sweet
Joseph Thurston
Edward Thurston
George Thurston
Elizabeth Thurston
Richard Chilcott
John Bours
Deborah Thurston
1757-
Deborah Thurston
B:
4 Sep 1757
Jonathan Thurston
1725-1757
Jonathan Thurston
B:
1724-1725
D:
24 Aug 1757
Ruth Scott
1730-1767
Ruth Scott
B:
1730
M:
21 Apr 1748
D:
31 Oct 1767
Peleg Thurston
1727-1727
Peleg Thurston
B:
1727
D:
20 Oct 1727
William Thurston
1755-
William Thurston
B:
25 Sep 1755
Mary Roland
William Thurston
1728-1756
William Thurston
B:
7 Oct 1728
D:
1756
sea
Dorothy Carter
1727-1822
Dorothy Carter
B:
22 Jan 1727
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
4 Sep 1754
First Congregational Church, Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
11 Feb 1822
Peleg Thurston
1729-1729
Peleg Thurston
B:
1729
D:
29 Dec 1729
Deborah Thurston
1731-1749
Deborah Thurston
B:
1731
D:
20 Nov 1749
Phebe Holmes
1695-1734
Phebe Holmes
B:
1695
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1734
Jonathan Thurston
1689-1749
Jonathan Thurston
B:
1689
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
30 Apr 1749
Newport, Newport County, RI
Parents
Reverend Obadiah Holmes
1607-1682
Katherine Hyde
1608-1682
Reverend John Holmes
1649-1712
Reverend John Holmes
B:
17 Aug 1649
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1712
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Sayles
1652-1717
Mary Sayles
B:
11 Jul 1652
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
12 Oct 1680
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1713-1717
Newport, Newport County, RI
Frances Holden
1649-1679
Frances Holden
B:
29 Sep 1649
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1679
Middlesex, Cambridge, MA