Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reverend Nehemiah Smith
1605 - 1686 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Smith
1642-
Sarah Smith
B:
1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Smith
1642-1705
Mary Smith
B:
1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1705
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Raymond
1645-
Samuel Raymond
B:
13 Jul 1645
Salem, Essex County, MA
Hannah Smith
1644-
Hannah Smith
B:
1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sands Raymond
1684-Aft 1733
Sands Raymond
B:
16 Feb 1684
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1733
Elizabeth (Mrs. Raymond)
Elizabeth Raymond
1687-1766
Elizabeth Raymond
B:
18 Nov 1687
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Champlin
1686-1763
John Champlin
B:
1686
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1712
D:
15 Dec 1763
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Raymond
1690-
Mary Raymond
B:
21 Jul 1690
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
Richard Rogers
1689-
Richard Rogers
B:
13 Oct 1689
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1710
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Caleb Raymond
1690-
Caleb Raymond
B:
21 Jul 1690
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
Caleb Raymond
1693-
Caleb Raymond
B:
16 Jun 1693
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
Ann Raymond
1695-1773
Ann Raymond
B:
1695
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
D:
26 Nov 1773
New London, New London County, CT
William Whiting
1704-1787
William Whiting
B:
22 Jan 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mercy Raymond
Abt 1695-
Mercy Raymond
B:
Abt 1695
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
Joshua (John) Downs
Bef 1707-
Joshua (John) Downs
B:
Bef 23 Sep 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1729
Joshua Raymond
1697-1763
Joshua Raymond
B:
20 Jan 1697
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
D:
12 Nov 1763
Montville, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Christophers
1698-1730
Elizabeth Christophers
B:
15 Feb 1698
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1719
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1730
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Lynde
1702-1771
Sarah Lynde
B:
2 Feb 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1730
D:
19 Oct 1771
Joshua Raymond
1660-1704
Joshua Raymond
B:
18 Sep 1660
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1704
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
Mercy Sands
1665-1741
Mercy Sands
B:
1665
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
29 Apr 1683
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
D:
3 May 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Raymond
1662-
Elizabeth Raymond
B:
24 May 1662
New London, New London County, CT
David Richards
David Richards
M:
14 Dec 1698
New London, New London County, CT
Joshua Bradford
1682-
Joshua Bradford
B:
23 Nov 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Brooks
Mary Brooks
M:
17 Feb 1711/1712
Katherine (Mrs. Bradford)
Jerusha Bradford
1682-
Jerusha Bradford
B:
23 Nov 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lieut. James Bradford
1689-1762
Lieut. James Bradford
B:
26 Mar 1689
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Edith Adams
1688-1722
Edith Adams
B:
25 Jun 1688
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1711
D:
1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Susanna Adams
1693-1752
Susanna Adams
B:
13 Mar 1692/1693
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1724
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1752
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Leah Ripley
1693-1779
Leah Ripley
B:
17 Apr 1693
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1752
Scotland, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jerusha Bradford
1692-1739
Jerusha Bradford
B:
26 Nov 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hezekiah Newcomb
1693-1772
Hezekiah Newcomb
B:
26 May 1693
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1772
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Bradford
1695-Abt 1696
William Bradford
B:
1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
Susanna Bradford
Abt 1697-
Susanna Bradford
B:
Abt 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Smith Raymond
1664-1705
Anna Smith Raymond
B:
12 May 1664
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Bradford
1658-1731
Lieut. Thomas Bradford
B:
1657-1658
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
Martha Raymond
Abt 1666-
Martha Raymond
B:
Abt 1666
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Rainsford
1661-
Jonathan Rainsford
B:
26 Jul 1661
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Bulkeley
1692-1720
Hannah Bulkeley
B:
17 Apr 1692
New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1720
Richard Goodrich
1684-1759
Richard Goodrich
B:
27 Feb 1683/1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1759
Hannah Raymond
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond
B:
8 Aug 1668
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Bulkeley
1663-1692
Charles Bulkeley
B:
1663
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1689
D:
1692
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1651-1735
Thomas Avery
B:
6 May 1651
New London, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1735
Montville, New London County, CT
Richard Raymond
1670-1670
Richard Raymond
B:
7 Apr 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1670
New London, New London County, CT
John Chandler
1693-
John Chandler
B:
10 Oct 1693
New London, New London County, CT
Joshua Chandler
1696-
Joshua Chandler
B:
9 Feb 1696
New London, New London County, CT
William Chandler
1698-
William Chandler
B:
3 Nov 1698
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Chandler
1700-
Mary Chandler
B:
20 Apr 1700
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Chandler
1702-
Elizabeth Chandler
B:
13 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Chandler
1704-
Samuel Chandler
B:
5 Jan 1704
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Chandler
1705-
Sarah Chandler
B:
11 Oct 1705
New London, New London County, CT
Mehitable Chandler
1707-
Mehitable Chandler
B:
10 Aug 1707
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Chandler
1709-
Thomas Chandler
B:
23 Jul 1709
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Chandler
1711-
Hannah Chandler
B:
27 Mar 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Raymond
1672-1711
Mary Raymond
B:
12 Mar 1672
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1711
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Chandler
1665-1743
John Chandler
B:
16 Apr 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1692
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1743
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Experience Raymond
1674-1689
Experience Raymond
B:
20 Jan 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1689
Mehitable Raymond
1675-1677
Mehitable Raymond
B:
9 Dec 1675
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1677
Elizabeth Smith
1641-1712
Elizabeth Smith
B:
22 Feb 1640/1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1712
New London, New London County, CT
Joshua Raymond
1639-1676
Joshua Raymond
B:
3 Mar 1639
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1659
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1676
New London, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dennis
1682-1726
Ebenezer Dennis
B:
23 Oct 1682
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1726
Deborah Ely
1697-
Deborah Ely
B:
1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1717
George Dennis
George Dennis
M:
26 Jan 1681
Mercy Smith
1645-
Mercy Smith
B:
1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Smith
1670-
Lydia Smith
B:
29 Oct 1670
New London, New London County, CT
Dorothy Smith
1697-1698
Dorothy Smith
B:
26 Aug 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1698
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Smith
1699-
Hannah Smith
B:
20 Feb 1699
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1700-1761
Elizabeth Smith
B:
17 Nov 1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
Deacon James Avery
1697-1759
Deacon James Avery
B:
27 May 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Smith
1702-1784
Nathan Smith
B:
16 Sep 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1784
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1705-1798
Mary Denison
B:
29 Aug 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
John Smith
1704-1758
John Smith
B:
14 Jun 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1758
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Temperance Holmes
1707-Abt 1792
Temperance Holmes
B:
29 Jan 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1727
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Smith
1706-
William Smith
B:
10 May 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Smith
1707-1783
Isaac Smith
B:
20 Dec 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1713-
Esther Denison
B:
22 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Smith
1709-1744
Mary Smith
B:
16 Nov 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant John Holmes, Sr.
1702-1783
Lieutenant John Holmes, Sr.
B:
10 Jun 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Smith
1713-Aft 1766
Lydia Smith
B:
24 Jan 1712/1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 4 Feb 1766
Franklin, New London County, CT
John Avery
1706-1766
John Avery
B:
14 May 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jabez Smith
1715-1782
Jabez Smith
B:
7 Feb 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1782
Groton, New London County, CT
Amy Avery
1724-1801
Amy Avery
B:
14 Feb 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Desire Denison
1707-1740
Desire Denison
B:
1707
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
11 Nov 1736
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1740
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Smith
1717-
Anna Smith
B:
1 Nov 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Smith
1719-1802
Sarah Smith
B:
14 Jul 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1802
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Peleg Brewster
1717-1801
Peleg Brewster
B:
7 Feb 1717
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1738
D:
2 Apr 1801
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Nehemiah Smith, III
1673-1724
Nehemiah Smith, III
B:
14 Nov 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Wheeler
1679-1736
Dorothy Wheeler
B:
6 Dec 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
1701-1769
Nehemiah Smith
B:
8 Jun 1701
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1710-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1710
Niantic, New London County, CT
John Fenner
Abt 1706-Bef 1732
John Fenner
B:
Abt 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1732
Samuel Smith
1676-1708
Samuel Smith
B:
2 Jun 1676
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ely
1683-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
26 May 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1695
Connecticut
Mary Smith
1698-
Mary Smith
B:
7 Apr 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mercy Smith
1700-
Mercy Smith
B:
15 Jun 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Smith, Jr.
1702-Bef 1789
Samuel Smith, Jr.
B:
11 Oct 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Aug 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Tracy
1710-1748
Sarah Tracy
B:
17 Jun 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dorothy Williams
Dorothy Williams
M:
Abt 1750
Eunice Tepper
Abigail Smith
1705-
Abigail Smith
B:
11 Feb 1704/1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Smith
1707-
Daniel Smith
B:
29 Jun 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Armstrong
Abt 1680-
Sarah Armstrong
B:
Abt 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Smith
1678-
Martha Smith
B:
15 Oct 1678
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Smith
1680-1730
Daniel Smith
B:
29 Oct 1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1730
Connecticut
Nehemiah Palmer
1702-1762
Nehemiah Palmer
B:
3 May 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Submit Palmer
1718-
Submit Palmer
B:
3 May 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Palmer, Jr.
1704-1772
Daniel Palmer, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1772
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
1713-1787
Mary Palmer
B:
21 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1729/1730
D:
June 1787
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Samuel Palmer
1707-1727
Samuel Palmer
B:
1 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1727
Hannah Stanton
Dr. Nathan Palmer
1711-1795
Dr. Nathan Palmer
B:
24 Oct 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Billings
1714-1792
Phebe Billings
B:
4 Apr 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1735
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Palmer
1713-
Rufus Palmer
B:
7 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Babcock
Hulda Palmer
1715-1727
Hulda Palmer
B:
15 Nov 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1727
Lydia Palmer
1718-1727
Lydia Palmer
B:
16 Aug 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Stanton Palmer
1720-1794
James Stanton Palmer
B:
13 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1732-1814
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
12 Jul 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Palmer
1725-
Rebecca Palmer
B:
13 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Fish
Rebecca Palmer
1725-1786
Rebecca Palmer
B:
13 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1786
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Captain Daniel Fish
1719-1788
Captain Daniel Fish
B:
1719
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1742
Connecticut
D:
11 Apr 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Abigail Smith
1683-1727
Margaret Abigail Smith
B:
20 May 1683
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Palmer
1672-1762
Daniel Palmer
B:
12 Nov 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Smith
1686-1689
Joseph Smith
B:
7 Nov 1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
1646-1727
Nehemiah Smith
B:
25 Oct 1646
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1727
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Winchester
1647-1723
Lydia Winchester
B:
1646-1647
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1669
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
M:
9 Sep 1724
Lydia Smith
1647-
Lydia Smith
B:
1647
son Abell
1678-
son Abell
B:
1 Jan 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Abell
1679-1679
Nehemiah Abell
B:
15 Jan 1679
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1679
Anna Abell
1681-1728
Anna Abell
B:
2 Apr 1681
D:
3 Jul 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
1679-1759
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
B:
Oct 1679
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Abell
1682-1751
Martha Abell
B:
13 Dec 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1751
Obadiah Smith
1677-1727
Obadiah Smith
B:
5 Feb 1676/1677
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1700
D:
11 May 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Buell
1676-1763
William Buell
B:
18 Oct 1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1730
D:
7 Apr 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mehitable (Experience) Smith
1655-1685
Mehitable (Experience) Smith
B:
4 Jul 1655
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1685
Joshua Abell
1649-1724
Joshua Abell
B:
1649
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1677
D:
17 Mar 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Smith
Joshua Abell
Joshua Abell
M:
1 Nov 1677
Ann Smith
1664-Abt 1698
Ann Smith
B:
12 May 1664
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Bradford
1658-1731
Lieut. Thomas Bradford
B:
1657-1658
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
Reverend Nehemiah Smith
1605-1686
Reverend Nehemiah Smith
B:
1605
New Castle, Stratford, England
D:
1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anne Bourne
1620-1684
Anne Bourne
B:
1620
County Kent, England
M:
21 Jan 1639
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1683/1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Bourne