Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mehitable Porter
1673 - 1726 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Marvin
Abt 1733-
Samuel Marvin
B:
Abt 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Marvin
Abt 1734-
Daniel Marvin
B:
Abt 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hoskins
1733-
Mary Hoskins
B:
1 May 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hoskins
1729-
Mary Hoskins
B:
1 Mar 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Marvin
Abt 1736-
Susannah Marvin
B:
Abt 1736
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Hezekiah Frisbee
Abt 1732-
Hezekiah Frisbee
B:
Abt 1732
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Marvin
1738-1810
Mehitable Marvin
B:
13 Nov 1738
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1810
Alburg, Grand Isle County, VT
Benjamin Marvin
1737-1822
Benjamin Marvin
B:
30 Sep 1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1758
D:
22 Jun 1822
Alburg, Grand Isle County, VT
Lois Marvin
Abt 1740-
Lois Marvin
B:
Abt 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
Azariah Hoskins
Abt 1740-
Azariah Hoskins
B:
Abt 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Marvin
Abt 1744-
Elizabeth Marvin
B:
Abt 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Rogers
Abt 1740-
William Rogers
B:
Abt 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Marvin
Abt 1744-
Rachel Marvin
B:
Abt 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Azariah Hoskins
Abt 1740-
Azariah Hoskins
B:
Abt 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Marvin
Abt 1747-
Joseph Marvin
B:
Abt 1747
Matthew Marvin
1754-1846
Matthew Marvin
B:
7 Jun 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1846
Walton, Delaware County, NY
Mary Weed
1757-1846
Mary Weed
B:
21 Nov 1757
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1784
D:
26 Feb 1846
Walton, Delaware County, NY
Mehitable Goodrich
1716-Abt 1775
Mehitable Goodrich
B:
6 Mar 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Marvin
1704-Abt 1763
Thomas Marvin
B:
4 Mar 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1735
D:
Abt 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Goodwin
1691-1768
Mehitable Goodwin
B:
1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Goodrich
1691-1768
Lieut. Joseph Goodrich
B:
29 Jul 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1714
D:
31 Jan 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Goodwin
Abt 1758-1804
Elijah Goodwin
B:
Abt 1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1804
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
Parthena Fuller
1767-1797
Parthena Fuller
B:
5 Dec 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1787
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1797
Martha Wilkinson
Martha Wilkinson
M:
18 Oct 1797
Anne Goodwin
Joseph Lake
Abt 1750-
Joseph Lake
B:
Abt 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Goodwin
-1805
Hannah Goodwin
D:
1805
Hezekiah Goodwin
-1760
Hezekiah Goodwin
D:
23 Jan 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Pantry Goodwin
Nancy Rogers
Abt 1763-
Nancy Rogers
B:
Abt 1763
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
M:
12 Feb 1784
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Hezekiah Goodwin
-1833
Hezekiah Goodwin
D:
1833
Ellen Burr
Abt 1765-
Ellen Burr
B:
Abt 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Polly Dorr
Abt 1765-
Polly Dorr
B:
Abt 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1810
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Goodwin
Abraham Nott
Abt 1763-
Abraham Nott
B:
Abt 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Goodwin
Eliakim Selden Noyes
Abt 1764-
Eliakim Selden Noyes
B:
Abt 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Pantry Goodwin
1719-1801
John Pantry Goodwin
A:
4 Oct 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1801
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Spencer
1724-1804
Anne Spencer
A:
26 Jul 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1804
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Hezekiah Goodwin
1692-1768
Hezekiah Goodwin
A:
20 Mar 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pantry
Abt 1700-1736
Hannah Pantry
B:
Abt 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730-1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Barnard
Lydia Barnard
M:
1737-1740
Reuben Case
1748-1818
Reuben Case
B:
8 May 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1818
Susanna (Mrs. Case)
-1818
Susanna (Mrs. Case)
D:
1818
New York state
William Robe Case
1750-1828
William Robe Case
B:
9 Feb 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1828
Huldah Loomis
1755-1835
Huldah Loomis
B:
31 Dec 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1835
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ashbel Case
1752-1822
Ashbel Case
B:
17 Jun 1752
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1822
New York state
Azubah Foote
1760-
Azubah Foote
B:
13 Apr 1760
Connecticut
D:
New York state
Elihu Case
1754-1836
Elihu Case
B:
20 Feb 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
New York state
Freelove Burr
1756-1837
Freelove Burr
B:
11 Jul 1756
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1778
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1837
New York state
Darius Case
1757-1797
Darius Case
B:
9 Jul 1757
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1797
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
Hepzibah Foote
1762-1836
Hepzibah Foote
B:
1 Feb 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1779
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1836
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Ruth Case
1759-
Ruth Case
B:
17 Nov 1759
New York state
Hulda Case
1762-
Hulda Case
B:
1 Oct 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Case
1762-
Huldah Case
B:
1 Oct 1762
Connecticut
Allen Case
1764-
Allen Case
B:
13 May 1764
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jane Mills
Ruth Goodrich
1718-1782
Ruth Goodrich
B:
22 May 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1782
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Case
Abt 1717-1782
Reuben Case
B:
Abt 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1747
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1782
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Job Drake
1750-
Job Drake
B:
15 Oct 1750
Hepzibah Wallis Willis
Hepzibah Wallis Willis
M:
7 Feb 1774
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
John Drake
1751-
John Drake
B:
20 Oct 1751
Hannah Drake
1753-
Hannah Drake
B:
4 Jul 1753
Hannah Goodrich
1719-
Hannah Goodrich
B:
31 Aug 1719
Job Drake
1725-
Job Drake
B:
1 Feb 1725
M:
27 Apr 1749
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Loomis
1746-1776
Reuben Loomis
B:
11 Nov 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lauranna Filley
1745-1818
Lauranna Filley
B:
15 Dec 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1818
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1748-Aft 1792
Rebecca Loomis
B:
4 Mar 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Jan 1792
Samuel Goodwin
1746-1784
Samuel Goodwin
B:
28 May 1746
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1770
D:
18 Jan 1784
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Robert Sanford
1730-1810
Robert Sanford
B:
27 Dec 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1784
D:
12 Apr 1810
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Loomis
1750-1826
Jacob Loomis
B:
25 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1826
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Diadema Hubbard
1754-1843
Diadema Hubbard
B:
17 Apr 1754
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1771
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1843
Deacon Elijah Loomis
1751-1820
Deacon Elijah Loomis
B:
16 Feb 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1820
Abigail Gillett
Abt 1755-
Abigail Gillett
B:
Abt 1755
M:
10 May 1775
First Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Wealthy Ann Loomis
1752-
Wealthy Ann Loomis
B:
1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Barnes
Abt 1757-
Stephen Barnes
B:
Abt 1757
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1780
Abijah Loomis
1756-1835
Abijah Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1835
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gillett
1764-
Elizabeth Gillett
B:
26 Feb 1764
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Goodrich
1721-1775
Rebecca Goodrich
B:
14 Apr 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Reuben Loomis
1719-1801
Captain Reuben Loomis
B:
4 Mar 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11/12 Oct 1801
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Benedicta Goodwin
1693-1746
Benedicta Goodwin
B:
1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Goodrich
Jacob Goodrich
M:
12 Sep 1717
Sarah Goodwin
1721-
Sarah Goodwin
B:
29 Jan 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehetable Goodwin
1723-
Mehetable Goodwin
B:
1722-1723
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Goodwin
1725-1814
Anna Goodwin
B:
1725
D:
9 Sep 1814
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Morgan Goodwin
1728-1792
Morgan Goodwin
B:
1728
D:
4 Feb 1792
Deliverance Goodwin
Abt 1730-
Deliverance Goodwin
B:
Abt 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Goodwin
1764-
Mercy Goodwin
B:
1764
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Goodwin
1766-1840
Isaac Goodwin
B:
1 May 1766
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1840
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Asenath Hill
Rhoda Richards
Anna Goodwin
1769-1849
Anna Goodwin
B:
1769
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1849
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Joel Ives
1770-1804
Joel Ives
B:
13 May 1770
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
D:
4 May 1804
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Epaphroditus Foote
1769-1845
Epaphroditus Foote
B:
14 Sep 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1805
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1845
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Hannah Goodwin
1769-1813
Hannah Goodwin
B:
1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1813
Rhoda Goodwin
1774-1861
Rhoda Goodwin
B:
4 Jun 1774
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1861
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Goodwin
1777-1859
Elijah Goodwin
B:
4 Aug 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1859
Isaac Goodwin
1733-1815
Isaac Goodwin
B:
1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1815
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Merrill
1736-1805
Mercy Merrill
B:
10 Apr 1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1759
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1805
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Blinn
-1824
Deborah Blinn
M:
6 Nov 1806
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1824
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Goodwin
Ruth Gaylord
Uriah Goodwin
1735-
Uriah Goodwin
B:
11 May 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Broadalbin, Fulton County, NY
Ebenezer Goodwin
1737-Bef 1743
Ebenezer Goodwin
B:
1737
D:
Bef 1743
Isaac Goodwin
1695-1766
Isaac Goodwin
B:
10 Nov 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1703-1742
Hannah Morgan
B:
24 Nov 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Goodwin
1775-
William Goodwin
B:
5 Jan 1775
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Croswell
1774-1852
Abigail Croswell
B:
20 Jan 1774
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1796
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1852
Ebenezer Goodwin
1743-1810
Ebenezer Goodwin
B:
1743
D:
18 May 1810
Ame Webster
1746-1835
Ame Webster
B:
1746
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1763
Connecticut
D:
8 Jan 1835
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Gaylord
1704-Aft 1773
Ruth Gaylord
B:
18 Oct 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft May 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Goodwin
1727-1777
Nathaniel Goodwin
B:
31 Oct 1727
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Goodwin, Jr.
1765-1846
Thomas Goodwin, Jr.
B:
9 Apr 1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1846
Bantam, Litchfield County, CT
Olive Kilbourn
1769-
Olive Kilbourn
B:
25 Jan 1769
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1793
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Uri Goodwin
1763-1831
Uri Goodwin
B:
13 Dec 1763
D:
12 Apr 1831
Olive Knapp
Abt 1765-
Olive Knapp
B:
Abt 1765
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Goodwin
1729-1807
Thomas Goodwin
B:
30 Jun 1729
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1807
Morris, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Kilbourn
1731-1813
Anna Kilbourn
B:
7 Mar 1730/1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1752
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1813
Morris, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Goodwin
1754-1845
Abraham Goodwin
B:
13 Oct 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1845
Joseph Goodwin
1756-1842
Joseph Goodwin
B:
24 Aug 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1842
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Sally Ferguson
1753-1835
Sally Ferguson
B:
21 Apr 1753
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1835
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
David Goodwin
1759-Bef 1785
David Goodwin
B:
28 Feb 1759
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef June 1785
Thankful Goodwin
1761-1787
Thankful Goodwin
B:
22 May 1761
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1787
Seth Goodwin
1763-1850
Seth Goodwin
B:
4 Aug 1763
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1850
Tyrus Goodwin
1765-1802
Tyrus Goodwin
B:
26 Aug 1765
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Polly McNary
1768-1797
Polly McNary
B:
4 Dec 1768
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1788
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1797
Hannah Gillett
1776-1842
Hannah Gillett
B:
19 Nov 1776
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1798
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1842
Rebecca Goodwin
1768-1787
Rebecca Goodwin
B:
19 Apr 1768
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1787
Ira Goodwin
1770-1802
Ira Goodwin
B:
7 Sep 1770
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1802
Ensign Charles Goodwin
1731-1787
Ensign Charles Goodwin
B:
5 May 1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1787
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Russell
1733-1802
Thankful Russell
B:
1733
Connecticut
M:
7 Mar 1754
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Phineas Goodwin
1733-
Phineas Goodwin
B:
8 Jun 1733
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Fort William Henry, Lake George, NY
Ozias Goodwin
1735-1788
Ozias Goodwin
B:
27 Nov 1735
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1788
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jesse Goodwin
1737-1805
Jesse Goodwin
B:
3 Sep 1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Oct 1805
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Goodwin
1740-1792
Mary Goodwin
B:
3 Apr 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1792
Catherine, Schuyler County, NY
Ruth Goodwin
1743-1806
Ruth Goodwin
B:
5 Aug 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
July 1806
Abraham Goodwin
1699-1771
Abraham Goodwin
B:
1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1771
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Bird
1702-1788
Mary Bird
B:
10 Jun 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1726
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Olive Goodwin
1763-
Olive Goodwin
B:
21 Aug 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Tyler
Abt 1765-1853
John Tyler
B:
Abt 1765
M:
22 Feb 1788
Connecticut
D:
24 Mar 1853
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Goodwin
1764-1844
Joseph Goodwin
B:
23 Dec 1764
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1844
Esther Roberts
Abt 1769-1818
Esther Roberts
B:
Abt 1769
D:
21 Sep 1818
daughter Goodwin
1766-1766
daughter Goodwin
B:
1766
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Rosanna Goodwin
1767-
Rosanna Goodwin
B:
10 May 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Goodwin
1769-1828
James Goodwin
B:
19 Feb 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1828
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Candice Bird
1783-1864
Candice Bird
B:
26 Jan 1783
Canton, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1801
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1864
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Goodwin
1771-
Anna Goodwin
B:
13 Jan 1771
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Goodwin
1775-
Lucy Goodwin
B:
11 Jun 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Goodwin
1777-
James Goodwin
B:
16 Feb 1777
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Goodwin
1779-1818
Hezekiah Goodwin
B:
3 Jan 1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1818
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah A. Kingsbury
Abt 1782-1813
Hannah A. Kingsbury
B:
Abt 1782
M:
3 Apr 1812
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1813
Percy Humphrey
Percy Humphrey
M:
3 Aug 1815
Connecticut
Rosannah Goodwin
1781-
Rosannah Goodwin
B:
1 Jul 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Goodwin
1783-1818
Timothy Goodwin
B:
4 Apr 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1818
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Ely
1792-1835
Beulah Ely
B:
24 Apr 1792
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1835
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Goodwin
1736-
Joseph Goodwin
B:
28 Dec 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rosanna Gillet
1741-1830
Rosanna Gillet
B:
13 Oct 1741
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1763
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1830
Stephen Goodwin
1701-1785
Stephen Goodwin
B:
1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1785
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gillett
Abt 1707-
Sarah Gillett
B:
Abt 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eleazer Goodwin
Abt 1703-1766
Eleazer Goodwin
B:
Abt 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1766
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Easton
1710-Aft 1765
Hannah Easton
B:
4 Mar 1709/1710
D:
Aft Apr 1765
Ann Anna Smith
1740-
Ann Anna Smith
B:
20 Apr 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Kilborn
1735-
John Kilborn
B:
15 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Wait Smith
Abt 1762-Aft 1808
Wait Smith
B:
Abt 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 28 Mar 1808
Friend Smith
1764-1817
Friend Smith
B:
1764
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1817
the Connecticut River near Amherst, MA
Rebecca Hall
1768-1795
Rebecca Hall
B:
17 Feb 1768
M:
Bef 4 Apr 1789
D:
19 Apr 1795
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Sally Salena Rowe
1776-1845
Sally Salena Rowe
B:
18 Sep 1776
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1796
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1845
Mystic, New London County, CT
Matilda Smith
Abt 1766-Aft 1808
Matilda Smith
B:
Abt 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1808
Lambert Johnson
1772-1852
Lambert Johnson
B:
1772
M:
20 Sep 1785
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1852
Linda Smith
Aft 1768-
Linda Smith
B:
Aft 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anson Smith
1772-1799
Anson Smith
B:
1772
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1799
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sybill (Mrs. Smith)
Abt 1772-
Sybill (Mrs. Smith)
B:
Abt 1772
Anna Smith
1774-1844
Anna Smith
B:
10 Feb 1774
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1844
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Owen
1771-1852
Benajah Owen
B:
21 Sep 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1797
D:
30 May 1852
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
Aft 1775-
John Smith
B:
Aft 1775
Mehitable Smith
1742-Abt 1813
Mehitable Smith
B:
16 Jan 1741/1742
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1813
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. John Smith
1735-
Lieut. John Smith
B:
1 Nov 1735
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
James Mattocks
Abt 1740-
James Mattocks
B:
Abt 1740
Gideon Smith
1743-1815
Gideon Smith
B:
29 Jul 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1815
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable (Mrs. Smith)
1745-1821
Mehitable (Mrs. Smith)
B:
1745
D:
20 Sep 1821
Jacob Smith
1747-
Jacob Smith
B:
3 Nov 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Lewis
Abt 1750-
Mary Lewis
B:
Abt 1750
Joanna Goodwin
1706-Bef 1771
Joanna Goodwin
B:
20 Jun 1705/1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1771
Abiel Smith
1709-Aft 1771
Abiel Smith
B:
1709
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 22 Oct 1771
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Kilborn
1752-1814
Ruth Kilborn
B:
17 Oct 1752
D:
30 Apr 1814
Jonah Stone
Lewis Kilborn
1755-1804
Lewis Kilborn
B:
22 May 1755
D:
30 Aug 1804
Anne Parmelee
Abt 1759-1839
Anne Parmelee
B:
Abt 1759
M:
30 Jan 1782
D:
20 Aug 1839
Hannah Stoddard
1733-1756
Hannah Stoddard
B:
24 Mar 1733
D:
3 Oct 1756
Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. Benjamin Kilborn
1728-1810
Lieut. Benjamin Kilborn
B:
4 Apr 1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1751
D:
1810
Ontario, Canada
Jerusha Stoddard
1734-1777
Jerusha Stoddard
B:
1734
D:
1777
Webster
John Stoddard
1736-1818
John Stoddard
B:
1736
D:
1818
Aaron Stoddard
1739-1777
Aaron Stoddard
B:
1739
D:
1777
Abigail Stoddard
1768-1851
Abigail Stoddard
B:
1768
D:
1851
Isaac Stoddard
1771-1853
Isaac Stoddard
B:
4 Sep 1771
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1853
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Lovina (Lovica) Emmons
1776-1856
Lovina (Lovica) Emmons
B:
1 Jun 1776
Connecticut
D:
5 Dec 1856
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Moses Stoddard
1773-1840
Moses Stoddard
B:
1773
D:
1840
Enos Stoddard
1777-1850
Enos Stoddard
B:
1777
D:
1850
Heman Stoddard
1780-1793
Heman Stoddard
B:
1780
D:
1793
Anthea Stoddard
1786-1867
Anthea Stoddard
B:
1786
D:
1867
Jasper Stoddard
1793-1873
Jasper Stoddard
B:
1793
D:
1873
Moses Stoddard, Jr.
1741-1831
Moses Stoddard, Jr.
B:
14 May 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1831
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Luddington Barnes
1748-1815
Abigail Luddington Barnes
B:
14 May 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1815
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
David Stoddard
1747-1792
David Stoddard
B:
1747
D:
1792
Ruth Goodwin
1707-1777
Ruth Goodwin
B:
1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Moses Stoddard
1701-1777
Deacon Moses Stoddard
B:
20 Mar 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Nehemiah Cadwell
1731-1790
Nehemiah Cadwell
B:
12 Sep 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alice Cadwell
1734-
Alice Cadwell
B:
20 Jan 1733/1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Cadwell
Abt 1755-
Deborah Cadwell
B:
Abt 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Cadwell
1757-
Ichabod Cadwell
B:
6 Mar 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Cadwell, Jr.
Abt 1758-1795
Ashbel Cadwell, Jr.
B:
Abt 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1795
Lydia Cadwell
1761-1812
Lydia Cadwell
B:
19 Jul 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1812
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Simon Benham
1752-1810
Jehiel Simon Benham
B:
29 Mar 1751/1752
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1810
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Ashbel Cadwell
1735-1785
Ashbel Cadwell
B:
10 Jun 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1785
Patty Holmes
Abt 1738-
Patty Holmes
B:
Abt 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Cadwell
1757-1857
Phineas Cadwell
B:
28 Feb 1757
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1857
Bloomfield, Walworth County, WI
Eleanor Haydon
1759-1841
Eleanor Haydon
B:
1759
M:
25 Dec 1780
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1841
Deborah Cadwell
1769-
Deborah Cadwell
B:
1769
Lydia Smith
1727-1798
Lydia Smith
B:
1727
M:
10 Apr 1756
D:
1798
Hannah Cadwell
1738-
Hannah Cadwell
B:
1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Cadwell
1741-1764
Deborah Cadwell
B:
1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Cadwell
Abt 1743-1817
Thankful Cadwell
B:
Abt 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1817
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Susanna Cadwell
1743-1831
Susanna Cadwell
B:
1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1831
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alice Goodwin
1710-1815
Alice Goodwin
B:
19 May 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1815
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Cadwell
1711-1751
Nehemiah Cadwell
B:
8 Apr 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Goodwin
1712-
Nathaniel Goodwin
B:
1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Samuel Porter
1635-1689
Hannah Stanley
1635-1708
Mehitable Porter
1673-1726
Mehitable Porter
B:
15 Sep 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Goodwin
1669-1747
Deacon Nathaniel Goodwin
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT