Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abiah (Abiel) Woodward
Abt 1674 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Yarrington
-YOUNG
William Yarrington
D:
YOUNG
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Hill
1715-1805
Elizabeth Hill
B:
5 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1805
Samuel Hill
1716-
Samuel Hill
B:
27 Nov 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Herrick
1738-
Eunice Herrick
B:
17 Jan 1738
Preston, New London County, CT
Elias Herrick
1739-
Elias Herrick
B:
9 Sep 1739
Preston, New London County, CT
Lucy Herrick
1741-
Lucy Herrick
B:
23 Feb 1741
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Herrick
1743-
Mary Herrick
B:
12 Feb 1743
Preston, New London County, CT
Amos Herrick
1745-1825
Amos Herrick
B:
5 Dec 1745
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1825
Hiram, Portage County, OH
Deborah Fillmore
1756-1781
Deborah Fillmore
B:
22 Jun 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1776
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Apr 1781
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Simeon Herrick
1747-
Simeon Herrick
B:
11 Sep 1747
Preston, New London County, CT
Lebbeus Herrick
1749-
Lebbeus Herrick
B:
31 May 1749
Preston, New London County, CT
Priscilla Hayes Whipple
1757-
Priscilla Hayes Whipple
B:
4 Feb 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
Sanford Herrick
1751-
Sanford Herrick
B:
1751
Preston, New London County, CT
Olive Herrick
1754-
Olive Herrick
B:
6 Aug 1754
Preston, New London County, CT
Sabra Herrick
1756-
Sabra Herrick
B:
1 May 1756
Preston, New London County, CT
Lemuel Herrick
1758-
Lemuel Herrick
B:
6 Apr 1758
Preston, New London County, CT
Abiah Hill
1719-
Abiah Hill
B:
29 Mar 1719
Preston, New London County, CT
Robert Herrick
1711-
Robert Herrick
B:
1 Mar 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1736
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Hill
1721-
Thankful Hill
B:
5 May 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Hill
1723-
John Hill
B:
15 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Hill
1726-
Rufus Hill
B:
12 Jun 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abraham Hill
1728-
Abraham Hill
B:
14 Jul 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Hill
1731-
Ebenezer Hill
B:
29 Mar 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Yarrington
1697-
Elizabeth Yarrington
B:
1697
Connecticut
John Hill
1693-
John Hill
B:
1693
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Yarrington
1725-
Rufus Yarrington
B:
1724-1725
William Yarrington
1727-
William Yarrington
B:
1727
Zipporah Yarrington
1730-
Zipporah Yarrington
B:
1730
Simon Yarrington
1732-
Simon Yarrington
B:
1732
Elijah Yarrington
1734-
Elijah Yarrington
B:
1734
Abigail Yarrington
1736-
Abigail Yarrington
B:
1736
Keziah Yarrington
1738-
Keziah Yarrington
B:
1738
Amaziah Yarrington
1739-
Amaziah Yarrington
B:
1739
Peter Yarrington
-1773
Peter Yarrington
D:
1772-1773
Abigail Lamb
Abigail Lamb
M:
21 Dec 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Yarrington
Mary Yarrington
-1755
Mary Yarrington
D:
1742-1755
William Yarrington
1738-
William Yarrington
B:
27 Jan 1738
Desire Yarrington
Jonathan Yarrington
Rachel Yarrington
William Yarrington
-1746
William Yarrington
D:
May 1746
Rebecca Dayton
Rebecca Dayton
M:
Smith Town, Long Island, NY
Desire Yarrington
1732-
Desire Yarrington
B:
Nov 1732
Ezekiel Yarrington
1733-
Ezekiel Yarrington
B:
20 Oct 1733
Laura Yarrington
1735-
Laura Yarrington
B:
7 Aug 1735
Jerusha Yarrington
1737-
Jerusha Yarrington
B:
10 Dec 1737
Amos Yarrington
1740-
Amos Yarrington
B:
27 Oct 1740
Joseph Yarrington
1743-
Joseph Yarrington
B:
10 Mar 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Leffingwell
1745-
Lucy Leffingwell
B:
9 Nov 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
Deborah Yarrington
1746-
Deborah Yarrington
B:
10 May 1746
Phebe Yarrington
1748-
Phebe Yarrington
B:
8 Apr 1748
Ezekiel Yarrington
-1759
Ezekiel Yarrington
D:
1759
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Jerusha Avery
Jerusha Avery
M:
18 Mar 1731
Rosamond Richardson
1749-
Rosamond Richardson
B:
9 Jul 1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Brewster
Daniel Brewster
M:
2 Jun 1774
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Andrew Richardson
1750-
Andrew Richardson
B:
13 Dec 1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mercy Clauson
Mercy Clauson
M:
17 Oct 1773
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Richardson
1752-
Lucy Richardson
B:
3 Sep 1752
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Amos Richardson
1754-
Amos Richardson
B:
26 Nov 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
John Richardson
1756-
John Richardson
B:
16 Nov 1756
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Esther Richardson
1758-
Esther Richardson
B:
26 Oct 1758
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nathan Richardson
1760-
Nathan Richardson
B:
27 Oct 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Hettie Richardson
1762-
Hettie Richardson
B:
6 Nov 1762
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Richardson
1765-
Sarah Richardson
B:
10 Mar 1765
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Richardson
1768-
Elizabeth Richardson
B:
26 Feb 1768
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Welles Richardson
1770-
Welles Richardson
B:
14 Feb 1770
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Lois Richardson
1772-
Lois Richardson
B:
13 Oct 1772
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain Nathan Richardson
1725-
Captain Nathan Richardson
B:
20 Mar 1725
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Crocker
Phebe Crocker
M:
8 Nov 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mercy (Mary) Richardson
1748-
Mercy (Mary) Richardson
B:
7 Jan 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Richardson
1749-
Samuel Richardson
B:
25 Mar 1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Richardson
1750-Abt 1828
Nathaniel Richardson
B:
5 Apr 1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1828
West Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Zebulon Richardson
1751-1809
Zebulon Richardson
B:
31 Jul 1751
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1809
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Lois
1755-1812
Lois
B:
1755
D:
10 Mar 1812
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel Richardson
1752-1826
Lemuel Richardson
B:
13 Dec 1752
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1826
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Rachel Lothrop
-1811
Rachel Lothrop
B:
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1774
D:
27 Apr 1811
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mabel Richardson
1754-
Mabel Richardson
B:
13 Oct 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Collins
1748-
Nathaniel Collins
B:
9 Jan 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Richard Richardson
1755-
Richard Richardson
B:
29 Sep 1755
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
son Richardson
1757-1757
son Richardson
B:
17 Feb 1757
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1757
daughter Richardson
1758-YOUNG
daughter Richardson
B:
20 Dec 1758
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Stephen Richardson
1760-1760
Stephen Richardson
B:
25 May 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Anne Richardson
1761-
Anne Richardson
B:
19 Oct 1761
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Thompson
1762-
Nathaniel Thompson
B:
1762
M:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Richardson
1763-1827
Stephen Richardson
B:
27 Mar 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1827
Huldah Deming
1760-1837
Huldah Deming
B:
19 Mar 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1837
Marvelous (Marvel) Richardson
1764-1831
Marvelous (Marvel) Richardson
B:
18 Oct 1764
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1831
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Phebe
1775-1845
Phebe
B:
1775
D:
22 Jan 1845
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Dan Richardson
1764-
Dan Richardson
B:
21 Oct 1764
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Humphrey Richardson
1767-1820
Humphrey Richardson
B:
22 Feb 1767
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1820
Canastota, Madison County, NY
Aseneth Cole
Aseneth Cole
M:
Abt 1788
Lemuel Richardson
1726-1777
Lemuel Richardson
B:
19 Sep 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1777
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Anna Rust
1726-
Anna Rust
B:
17 May 1726
M:
30 Aug 1747
Anna Richardson
1752-1786
Anna Richardson
B:
26 Mar 1752
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1786
Captain Noah Grant, III
1748-1819
Captain Noah Grant, III
B:
20 Jun 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1819
Maysville, Mason County, KY
Hezekiah Richardson
1754-1814
Hezekiah Richardson
B:
25 Jan 1754
D:
23 Jun 1814
Olive Thompson
Olive Thompson
M:
27 Jan 1774
Zebulon Richardson
1757-1809
Zebulon Richardson
B:
10 Feb 1757
D:
15 Feb 1809
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Stiles Richardson
1762-
Reuben Stiles Richardson
B:
Feb 1762
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Richardson
Abt 1765-1842
Ruth Richardson
B:
Abt 1765
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1842
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Levi Swetland
Levi Swetland
M:
28 Dec 1780
Amos Richardson
1728-1802
Amos Richardson
B:
5 Mar 1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1802
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Stiles
1733-1777
Ruth Stiles
B:
1733
M:
5 Jun 1751
D:
4 Feb 1777
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Phebe
1734-1802
Phebe
B:
1734
D:
12 Jul 1802
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Richardson
1748-
Rachel Richardson
B:
23 Jul 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Richardson
1751-
Abigail Richardson
B:
1 Feb 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Stephen Richardson
1752-
Stephen Richardson
B:
1 May 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Betty Richardson
1754-
Betty Richardson
B:
21 Mar 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Benton
Daniel Benton
M:
18 Feb 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Annis Richardson
David Richardson
-1811
David Richardson
D:
5 Aug 1811
Eunice Wood
1757-1784
Eunice Wood
B:
1 Oct 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1780
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1784
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hudson
1762-
Sarah Hudson
B:
6 Mar 1762
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Richardson
1729-
Rachel Richardson
B:
16 May 1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
David Richardson
David Richardson
M:
28 Oct 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Richardson
Abt 1756-
William Richardson
B:
Abt 1756
Abigail Thayer
Abigail Thayer
M:
24 Sep 1778
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Richardson
Abt 1760-1816
Ezekiel Richardson
B:
Abt 1760
D:
8 Nov 1816
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Porter
1762-1824
Jerusha Porter
B:
1762
D:
14 Aug 1824
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Richardson
Wealthy Richardson
1763-1767
Wealthy Richardson
B:
1763
D:
8 Dec 1767
Minor Richardson
1764-1779
Minor Richardson
B:
1764
D:
14 Aug 1779
Wealthy Richardson
1767-1784
Wealthy Richardson
B:
1767
D:
27 Nov 1784
Mason Richardson
Mary Richardson
1770-1826
Mary Richardson
B:
1770
D:
1826
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mr. Fox
Martin Richardson
1773-
Martin Richardson
B:
1773
Lavinia Taylor
Jonathan Richardson
1731-1799
Jonathan Richardson
B:
24 Jul 1731
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1799
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha
Jane Richardson
1763-1850
Jane Richardson
B:
24 Dec 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1850
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Wright, Jr.
1759-1839
Elijah Wright, Jr.
B:
1759
M:
1 Nov 1781
D:
28 Feb 1839
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jennet Jewett Richardson
1765-1793
Jennet Jewett Richardson
B:
1 Nov 1765
D:
28 Sep 1793
Lucretia Richardson
1768-
Lucretia Richardson
B:
11 Feb 1768
Abigail Richardson
1770-
Abigail Richardson
B:
9 Mar 1770
William Kingsbury
William Kingsbury
M:
1788
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Alexander Richardson
1772-
Alexander Richardson
B:
17 Jun 1772
Phillip Richardson
1774-1793
Phillip Richardson
B:
7 Sep 1774
D:
13 May 1793
Mabel Richardson
1778-
Mabel Richardson
B:
8 Mar 1778
Daniel Richardson
1781-
Daniel Richardson
B:
8 Jan 1781
Polly Richardson
1785-
Polly Richardson
B:
12 Oct 1785
Stephen Richardson
1732-1809
Stephen Richardson
B:
14 Jul 1732
D:
7 Oct 1809
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Marsh
-1798
Mabel Marsh
M:
22 Feb 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Roger Brigham
1755-1760
Roger Brigham
B:
28 Oct 1755
D:
Nov 1760
Bethia Brigham
1757-
Bethia Brigham
B:
14 Jul 1757
Anne Brigham
1759-
Anne Brigham
B:
14 Oct 1759
Samuel Rudd
Samuel Rudd
M:
19 Feb 1783
Norman Brigham
1761-1782
Norman Brigham
B:
2 Dec 1761
D:
AAUG-1782
Don Carlos Brigham
1763-1843
Don Carlos Brigham
B:
21 Feb 1763
D:
27 Mar 1843
Polly Greenleaf
Polly Greenleaf
M:
7 Jun 1789
Cephas Brigham
1765-1841
Cephas Brigham
B:
7 Dec 1765
D:
17 May 1841
Amelia Robertson
Amelia Robertson
M:
14 May 1786
Marcia (or Martha) Brigham
1770-
Marcia (or Martha) Brigham
B:
28 Jan 1770
Lucia Brigham
1771-
Lucia Brigham
B:
6 Nov 1771
Dr. Rice
Dr. Rice
M:
31 Aug 1800
Ann Richardson
1734-1813
Ann Richardson
B:
4 Jun 1734
D:
5 Aug 1813
Uriah Brigham
1722-1777
Uriah Brigham
B:
1722
M:
28 May 1754
D:
Jan 1777
Zebulon Richardson
1735-
Zebulon Richardson
B:
7 Mar 1735
Humphrey Richardson
1757-1849
Humphrey Richardson
B:
6 Feb 1757
D:
1849
North Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Margaret Webb
Margaret Webb
M:
17 Jul 1781
Humphrey Richardson
1737-1756
Humphrey Richardson
B:
9 Mar 1737
D:
1756
Hoosick Falls, Rensselaer County, NY
Mary Brown
1741-
Mary Brown
B:
26 Apr 1741
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Richardson
1739-
Abigail Richardson
B:
23 Jul 1739
Lois Porter
1759-1814
Lois Porter
B:
14 Apr 1759
D:
1814
Lieut. Joseph Kingsbury
1753-1828
Lieut. Joseph Kingsbury
B:
1753
M:
21 Feb 1780
D:
1828
Mercy Porter
1760-
Mercy Porter
B:
22 May 1760
Samuel Robinson
Rachel Porter
1761-
Rachel Porter
B:
28 May 1761
Samuel White
Abt 1755-
Samuel White
B:
Abt 1755
Percis Porter
1762-1831
Percis Porter
B:
10 Jul 1762
D:
1 Apr 1831
Daniel Avery
1761-1841
Daniel Avery
B:
1761
D:
27 Sep 1841
Amaziah Porter
1763-
Amaziah Porter
B:
29 Dec 1763
Miss Kittridge
Irene Porter
1765-1837
Irene Porter
B:
6 Mar 1765
North Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1837
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Jabez Rockwell
1760-1825
Jabez Rockwell
B:
4 Jun 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1783
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1825
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Porter
1766-
Jonathan Porter
B:
5 Apr 1766
Tirzah Carpenter
Lois Richardson
1741-1766
Lois Richardson
B:
18 Jul 1741
D:
14 Apr 1766
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Porter, Jr
Jonathan Porter, Jr
M:
15 Nov 1759
James Richardson
1770-1790
James Richardson
B:
17 Nov 1770
D:
6 Jul 1790
Submit Richardson
Abt 1772-1782
Submit Richardson
B:
Abt Jan 1772
D:
28 Aug 1782
Irene Richardson
1772-
Irene Richardson
B:
8 Dec 1772
Russell Richardson
1774-
Russell Richardson
B:
16 Nov 1774
Justus Richardson
1743-1813
Justus Richardson
B:
30 Sep 1743
D:
28 Aug 1813
Submit Troop
Submit Troop
M:
16 Nov 1769
Jemima Jewett
1769-
Jemima Jewett
B:
6 Jul 1769
Elam Jewett
1770-
Elam Jewett
B:
19 Nov 1770
Jared Jewett
1771-
Jared Jewett
B:
26 Jan 1771
Jeremiah Jewett
1773-
Jeremiah Jewett
B:
7 Dec 1773
Othnial Jewett
1775-
Othnial Jewett
B:
1 Apr 1775
Eunice Richardson
1746-
Eunice Richardson
B:
7 Aug 1746
Elam Jewett
Elam Jewett
M:
19 May 1768
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Ladd
1767-1767
Jerusha Ladd
B:
15 Feb 1767
D:
11 Aug 1767
Henry Ladd
1768-
Henry Ladd
B:
9 Aug 1768
Herman Ladd
1770-
Herman Ladd
B:
6 Feb 1770
Jerusha Ladd
1772-1776
Jerusha Ladd
B:
11 Apr 1772
D:
21 Feb 1776
Peregrine Ladd
1774-
Peregrine Ladd
B:
1 Jan 1774
Lorin Ladd
1775-1777
Lorin Ladd
B:
8 Jun 1775
D:
10 Dec 1777
Hiram Ladd
1776-
Hiram Ladd
B:
16 Oct 1776
Benoni Ladd
1778-
Benoni Ladd
B:
24 Jul 1778
Abial Richardson
1749-
Abial Richardson
B:
18 Mar 1749
Henry Ladd, Jr.
-1778
Henry Ladd, Jr.
M:
26 Jun 1766
D:
Aug 1778
Rachel Yarrington
1707-1775
Rachel Yarrington
B:
1707
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Amos Richardson
1699-1779
Amos Richardson
B:
Dec 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1779
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Yarrington
-1756
Ebenezer Yarrington
D:
1756
Preston, New London County, CT
Parents
Ezekiel Woodward
1648-
Elizabeth
1652-
Abiah (Abiel) Woodward
Abt 1674-
Abiah (Abiel) Woodward
B:
Abt 1674
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Peter Yarrington
Abt 1670-1726
Peter Yarrington
B:
Abt 1670
Wales
M:
1692
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
1726
Stonington, New London County, CT