Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Mills
1670 - 1719 (48 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Ellsworth
1696-
Sarah Ellsworth
B:
9 Dec 1696
Josiah Allen
Nathaniel Ellsworth
1699-
Nathaniel Ellsworth
B:
3 Dec 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Strong
Abigail Strong
M:
1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Ellsworth
1702-1759
William Ellsworth
B:
15 Apr 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1759
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Oliver
Mary Oliver
M:
16 Jun 1737
Hannah Ellsworth
1704-
Hannah Ellsworth
B:
25 Nov 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Editha Skinner
1737-
Editha Skinner
B:
4 Oct 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Booth
1735-Abt 1800
Aaron Booth
B:
8 Sep 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Ellsworth
1706-
Elizabeth Ellsworth
B:
18 Nov 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Skinner
1707-
David Skinner
B:
21 May 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1728
Esther Ellsworth
1734-
Esther Ellsworth
B:
29 Mar 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Ellsworth
1735-1815
Thomas Ellsworth
B:
21 Jun 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Eaton
1729-1771
Hannah Eaton
B:
22 Sep 1729
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ellsworth
1737-
John Ellsworth
B:
31 Dec 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ellsworth
1740-
Sarah Ellsworth
B:
11 Nov 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Gustavus Ellsworth
1743-
Gustavus Ellsworth
B:
21 Jun 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Ellsworth
1745-
Dinah Ellsworth
B:
5 Dec 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Levi Ellsworth
1748-
Levi Ellsworth
B:
22 Mar 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Ellsworth
1750-
Deborah Ellsworth
B:
2 Nov 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Ellsworth
1708-1750
Thomas Ellsworth
B:
10 Mar 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1750
Connecticut
Sarah Loomis
1710-1810
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Sep 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1810
Mary Ellsworth
1709-1777
Mary Ellsworth
B:
7 Jan 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1777
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Bidwell
Daniel Bidwell
M:
5 Dec 1733
Abigail Loomis
1733-
Abigail Loomis
B:
28 Mar 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Kibbe
Elihu Loomis
1758-1816
Elihu Loomis
B:
28 Jan 1758
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1816
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Loomis
1759-1785
John Loomis
B:
22 Jun 1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1785
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Sabra Bissell
1763-1834
Sabra Bissell
B:
25 May 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1781
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1834
Redexalena Loomis
1761-1843
Redexalena Loomis
B:
29 Nov 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1843
Ketch Mills, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bissell
1749-1825
Jonathan Bissell
B:
11 Aug 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1825
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Loomis
1765-1828
Damaris Loomis
B:
25 Feb 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1828
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Blodgett
1756-1810
Phineas Blodgett
B:
19 Feb 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1783
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1810
Warham Loomis
1767-
Warham Loomis
B:
Dec 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wolcott
1763-
Mary Wolcott
B:
15 Aug 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1791
Joseph Loomis
1770-1771
Joseph Loomis
B:
5 May 1770
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1771
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1770-1851
Benjamin Loomis
B:
5 May 1770
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1851
Windsorville, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Geer
1781-1835
Nancy Geer
B:
15 Jun 1781
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
D:
19 Feb 1835
Sarah Loomis
1774-1860
Sarah Loomis
B:
9 Aug 1774
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1860
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Allen
1775-1850
Ebenezer Allen
B:
31 Jul 1775
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1850
Joseph Loomis
1776-1851
Joseph Loomis
B:
1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1851
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Talcott
1783-1848
Jerusha Talcott
B:
12 Nov 1783
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1804
D:
1848
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Loomis
1778-
Lucinda Loomis
B:
1778
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Loomis
1734-1807
John Loomis
B:
4 Mar 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1807
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Redexalena Wolcott
1735-1815
Redexalena Wolcott
B:
16 May 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne Loomis
1764-1764
Anne Loomis
B:
11 Jul 1764
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1764
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Loomis
1767-1865
Simeon Loomis
B:
11 Sep 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1865
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Betsey Foster
Abt 1772-1816
Betsey Foster
B:
Abt 1772
M:
24 Mar 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1816
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Russell Loomis
1769-1816
Russell Loomis
B:
5 Aug 1769
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1816
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Corinna Gillett
1772-1851
Corinna Gillett
B:
22 May 1772
M:
20 Oct 1790
D:
4 Oct 1851
Kingsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Anne Loomis
1772-1793
Anne Loomis
B:
16 Jan 1772
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1793
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Cook
1765-1844
Benjamin Cook
B:
8 Sep 1765
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1792
D:
26 Feb 1844
Luke Loomis
1736-1811
Luke Loomis
B:
15 Oct 1736
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1811
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Experience Carver
1739-1816
Experience Carver
B:
2 May 1739
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1816
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Roberts
Abt 1760-
Naomi Roberts
B:
Abt 1760
Samuel Roberts
1762-
Samuel Roberts
B:
1762
Litchfield County, CT
Judah Roberts
1763-
Judah Roberts
B:
13 Sep 1763
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Chloe Roberts
Esther Roberts
Joel Roberts
John Loomis Roberts
Esther Loomis
1738-
Esther Loomis
B:
14 May 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joel Roberts
1736-1780
Joel Roberts
B:
27 Oct 1736
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1758
Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Lucker Tucker
Abt 1740-
Ephraim Lucker Tucker
B:
Abt 1740
M:
12 Dec 1785
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joel Adams
Roswell Adams
Louisa Adams
Lucinda Adams
Jeremy Adams
Dennis Adams
Adolphus Adams
Lucy Loomis
1739-1825
Lucy Loomis
B:
15 Dec 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1825
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joel Adams
1740-
Joel Adams
B:
18 Sep 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ursula Loomis
1741-1820
Ursula Loomis
B:
13 Jul 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1820
Captain John Wood
1743-1834
Captain John Wood
B:
22 Oct 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1834
Naomi Loomis
1743-1749
Naomi Loomis
B:
9 Apr 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1749
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Loomis
1769-1844
Rhoda Loomis
B:
16 Dec 1769
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1844
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bartlett Blodgett
1781-1823
Joseph Bartlett Blodgett
B:
1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1823
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Almira Loomis
1771-1829
Almira Loomis
B:
16 Nov 1771
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1829
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1773-
Abigail Loomis
B:
9 Nov 1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Cahoon
Abt 1769-
Josiah Cahoon
B:
Abt 1769
M:
1793
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1777-1832
Samuel Loomis
B:
11 Nov 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1832
Blendon, Franklin County, OH
Hannah Osborne
1773-1845
Hannah Osborne
B:
12 May 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1845
Blendon, Franklin County, OH
Chloe Loomis
1780-
Chloe Loomis
B:
1 Jul 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Crane, Jr.
1775-1851
David Crane, Jr.
B:
5 Oct 1775
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1801
Oneida County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1851
Mary Loomis
1783-1857
Mary Loomis
B:
27 Jan 1783
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1857
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Blodgett
1782-1861
Elihu Blodgett
B:
25 Apr 1782
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1810
D:
23 Jun 1861
Asahel Loomis
1785-1828
Asahel Loomis
B:
2 Jul 1785
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1828
Thankful McGregor
Abt 1788-Aft 1851
Thankful McGregor
B:
Abt 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1811
D:
Aft 1851
Roger Loomis
1744-1820
Roger Loomis
B:
9 Feb 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1820
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Loomis
1748-1830
Chloe Loomis
B:
13 Dec 1748
M:
1767
D:
1 Apr 1830
East Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Loomis
1746-1751
Elihu Loomis
B:
15 Dec 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Bidwell
Lydia Bidwell
Zebulon Bidwell
Elisha Bidwell
1751-1834
Elisha Bidwell
B:
7 Jul 1751
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1834
Canton, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Lydia Loomis
1748-
Lydia Loomis
B:
5 Oct 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Bidwell
Ursula Bidwell
Levi Bidwell
Lydia Loomis
1748-
Lydia Loomis
B:
5 Oct 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Bidwell
1751-1834
Elisha Bidwell
B:
7 Jul 1751
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1834
Canton, Saint Lawrence County, NY
child Loomis
1753-1753
child Loomis
B:
Oct 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Ellsworth
1712-1761
Abigail Ellsworth
B:
14 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Loomis
1713-1793
John Loomis
B:
21 Sep 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1793
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Blodgett
1769-1850
Sarah Blodgett
B:
14 Jul 1769
Barre, Washington County, VT
D:
24 Feb 1850
William Barney Carpenter
1769-1852
William Barney Carpenter
B:
17 May 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1852
Nathan Blodgett
1741-
Nathan Blodgett
B:
25 Oct 1741
Abigail Cushman
1743-1825
Abigail Cushman
B:
27 Oct 1743
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1763
D:
1825
Deborah Ellsworth
1714-1793
Deborah Ellsworth
B:
24 Sep 1714
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1793
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Blodgett
1709-1793
Daniel Blodgett
B:
19 Jan 1709
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1732
D:
24 Feb 1793
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Green
1771-1847
Timothy Green
B:
27 Mar 1771
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1847
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Huldah Harris
1774-1850
Huldah Harris
B:
2 Apr 1774
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1800
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1850
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Zerah Green
1773-1813
Zerah Green
B:
18 Jun 1773
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1813
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Morton
1776-1887
Eleanor Morton
B:
1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1799
D:
8 Feb 1887
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clark Green
1776-1848
Clark Green
B:
11 Apr 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1848
Timothy Green, Jr.
1748-1821
Timothy Green, Jr.
B:
4 Jan 1748
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1821
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Clark
1750-1776
Eunice Clark
B:
11 Aug 1750
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Green
1781-
Eunice Green
B:
16 Nov 1781
Sybil Green
1783-
Sybil Green
B:
9 Aug 1783
Joel Green
1785-
Joel Green
B:
4 Oct 1785
Rufus Green
1790-
Rufus Green
B:
8 Sep 1790
Lucina Green
1792-
Lucina Green
B:
16 Jul 1792
Polly Green
1794-
Polly Green
B:
28 Jun 1794
Judith Green
1796-1877
Judith Green
B:
19 Nov 1796
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1877
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Silas Moody
1796-1878
Silas Moody
B:
24 Apr 1796
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1878
Sybil Hastings
1753-1819
Sybil Hastings
B:
9 Oct 1753
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
D:
13 Apr 1819
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Ellsworth
1717-1792
Eunice Ellsworth
B:
27 Mar 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1792
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Green, Sr.
1723-1796
Timothy Green, Sr.
B:
9 Aug 1723
M:
1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1796
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Ellsworth
1719-
Naomi Ellsworth
B:
23 Feb 1718/1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Simon Mills
1637-1683
Mary Buell
1642-1718
Sarah Mills
1670-1719
Sarah Mills
B:
16 Sep 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1719
Sgt. Thomas Ellsworth
1665-1750
Sgt. Thomas Ellsworth
B:
2 Sep 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1691
D:
26 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT