Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Meigs
1633 - 1703 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Stevens
1654-1676
John Stevens
B:
3 Mar 1654
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1676
Pequoit War, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Stevens
1656-1712
Samuel Stevens
B:
1 Mar 1656
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hill
-1701
Elizabeth Hill
M:
Bef 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1701
Melatiah Bradford
1664-1720
Melatiah Bradford
B:
1 Nov 1664
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1702
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Stevens
1659-1660
Nathaniel Stevens
B:
10 May 1659
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1660
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Stevens
1721-1798
Nathaniel Stevens
B:
6 Jun 1721
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1798
North Madison, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Griswold
1723-1785
Sarah Griswold
B:
22 Oct 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1746
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1785
North Madison, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1722-1802
Sarah Stevens
B:
16 Mar 1721/1722
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1802
William Chittenden, Jr.
1706-1786
William Chittenden, Jr.
B:
1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1754
D:
14 Jan 1786
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Stevens
Abt 1727-1801
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
Abt 7 Jan 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1801
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Timothy Hill, Esq.
Abt 1722-1781
Deacon Timothy Hill, Esq.
B:
Abt 22 May 1722
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1748
D:
6 Feb 1781
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Stevens
Abt 1685-1747
Nathaniel Stevens
B:
Abt 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1747
Mindwell Graves
1696-1771
Mindwell Graves
B:
4 Nov 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1713
D:
12 Feb 1771
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bishop
1708-
Stephen Bishop
B:
12 Oct 1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hester Esther Meigs
1709-
Hester Esther Meigs
B:
19 Jun 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Stevens
Abt 1687-1726
Sarah Stevens
B:
Abt 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1726
Stephen Bishop
1682-1722
Stephen Bishop
B:
1682
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1722
Anna Graves
1715-1801
Anna Graves
B:
12 Apr 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1801
Thomas Griswold
1708-1784
Thomas Griswold
B:
26 Mar 1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1784
Elizabeth Stevens
Abt 1692-1725
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
Abt 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1724/1725
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Graves
Abt 1688-
John Graves
B:
Abt 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1714
Nathaniel Stevens
1661-1709
Nathaniel Stevens
B:
29 Oct 1661
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1709
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Steevens)
1651-1746
Sarah (Steevens)
B:
Feb 1650/1651
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 May 1746
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Stevens
1664-1704
Daniel Stevens
B:
1664
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1695-1704
Samuel Buell
1687-1688
Samuel Buell
B:
29 May 1687
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1688
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Buell
1713-1819
Samuel Buell
B:
22 Jun 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1819
Lydia Wilcoxson
1713-1795
Lydia Wilcoxson
B:
28 Jul 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1735
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1795
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Buell
1716-1796
Jeremiah Buell
B:
7 Jan 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1796
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mattaniah Ward
1718-1808
Mattaniah Ward
B:
24 Mar 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1741
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1808
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Buell
1718-
Abigail Buell
B:
26 Mar 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Stevens
1710-1805
Nathaniel Stevens
B:
1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1736/1737
D:
12 Sep 1805
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Buell
1720-1802
Reuben Buell
B:
24 Aug 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1802
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Young
1720-1757
Hannah Young
B:
12 Feb 1719/1720
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1757
Connecticut
Lydia Buell
1722-1757
Lydia Buell
B:
27 Oct 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Hough
1726-1757
Ebenezer Hough
B:
22 Jan 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1746
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1757
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Job Buell
1724-1791
Job Buell
B:
10 Feb 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1791
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Buell
1727-1742
Thankful Buell
B:
2 Jun 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1742
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Azariah Buell
1729-1742
Azariah Buell
B:
11 Dec 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1742
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Buell
1732-1806
Josiah Buell
B:
4 Dec 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1806
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Buell
1690-1750
Captain Samuel Buell
B:
8 Mar 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1750
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Crittenden
1691-1735
Abigail Crittenden
B:
23 Dec 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 May 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1735
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hulda Buell
1737-1768
Hulda Buell
B:
1 Jan 1737
D:
21 Oct 1768
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Bela Buell
1740-1740
Bela Buell
B:
14 Aug 1740
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1740
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Benton
1697-1748
Elizabeth Benton
B:
22 Jun 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 May 1748
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Buell
1692-1732
Josiah Buell
B:
7 Mar 1692
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Jeffin Fithian
-1740
Martha Jeffin Fithian
M:
20 Jun 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1739/1740
Deborah Dudley
1725-1822
Deborah Dudley
B:
27 Mar 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1822
Thomas Colton
1719-1808
Thomas Colton
B:
6 Oct 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1748
D:
17 Mar 1808
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Buell
1694-1767
Deborah Buell
B:
24 Jan 1694
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1767
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Dudley
1680-Bef 1767
Daniel Dudley
B:
1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Aug 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Buell
1696-1774
Mary Buell
B:
17 May 1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Waterous
1690-
Joseph Waterous
B:
12 Jul 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1713/1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buell, Jr.
1721-1780
Daniel Buell, Jr.
B:
23 Jan 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Parker
1720-
Esther Parker
B:
1717-1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1743/1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Buell
1723-
Elizabeth Buell
B:
25 Nov 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Josiah Hull, Jr.
1720-
Josiah Hull, Jr.
B:
23 Feb 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1743
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Buell
1723-1809
Elizabeth Buell
B:
25 Nov 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1809
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Hull
1725-
Josiah Hull
B:
29 Mar 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Gurdon Buell
1726-1745
Gurdon Buell
B:
1 Feb 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1745
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Buell
1728-1770
Nathan Buell
B:
24 Sep 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1770
Aaron Buell
1730-1807
Aaron Buell
B:
21 Sep 1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1807
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Hannah Post
1734-1771
Hannah Post
B:
21 Aug 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Amy Park
Amy Park
M:
16 Apr 1786
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Mindwell Buell
1732-1742
Mindwell Buell
B:
7 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1742
Lucy Buell
1735-1804
Lucy Buell
B:
1 May 1735
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1804
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Freelove Buell
1737-1824
Freelove Buell
B:
28 Oct 1737
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1824
Daniel Buell
1698-1782
Daniel Buell
B:
19 Jun 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1782
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1695-1779
Elizabeth Post
B:
2 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Buell
1700-
Nathaniel Buell
B:
29 Sep 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
Deborah Horton
1698-
Deborah Horton
B:
14 Nov 1698
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
14 Nov 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Buell
1703-1710
Lydia Buell
B:
9 Mar 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mabel Smith
1731-
Mabel Smith
B:
11 Feb 1730/1731
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Sibel Smith
1733-
Sibel Smith
B:
9 Jan 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Rachel Smith
1734-1787
Rachel Smith
B:
12 Nov 1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 May 1787
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Eliab Parmelee
1730-1790
Eliab Parmelee
B:
5 Jan 1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1790
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elnathan Smith
1736-
Elnathan Smith
B:
7 Sep 1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Martha Smith
1738-
Martha Smith
B:
28 Jun 1738
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Lediah Smith
1741-
Lediah Smith
B:
9 Sep 1741
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
John Smith
1743-
John Smith
B:
23 Nov 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Lucretia Smith
1745-1835
Lucretia Smith
B:
11 Feb 1745
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1835
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Samuel Smith
1752-1829
Samuel Smith
B:
20 May 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1829
Genesee County, NY
Mehitable Buell
1705-1779
Mehitable Buell
B:
8 May 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elnathan Smith
1698-1772
Elnathan Smith
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1772
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Buell
1708-1708
Lucy Buell
B:
25 May 1708
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1708
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Matthew Buell
1734-1804
Matthew Buell
B:
10 Mar 1733/1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1804
Ohio
Mary Kibbe
1738-1840
Mary Kibbe
B:
3 Dec 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1840
Ohio
Thankful Buell
1736-1754
Thankful Buell
B:
20 Mar 1735/1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Sykes
1730-1804
Reuben Sykes
B:
8 Sep 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Buell
1738-1801
Joseph Buell
B:
1 Sep 1738
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1801
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Jane Chalker
1738-1810
Jane Chalker
B:
10 Sep 1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1810
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Samuel Buell
1740-
Samuel Buell
B:
29 Nov 1740
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Wood
1744-
Lydia Wood
B:
19 Mar 1743/1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Buell
1743-1794
Mehitable Buell
B:
6 Jul 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1794
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Samuel Felt
1735-1803
Samuel Felt
B:
13 Apr 1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1803
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Josiah Buell
1745-Abt 1820
Josiah Buell
B:
7 Nov 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Northumberland, Saratoga County, NY
Rhoda Wood
1752-1793
Rhoda Wood
B:
2 Apr 1752
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1793
Anna Buell
1748-1778
Anna Buell
B:
22 Aug 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1777-1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Amariah Kibbe
1747-1829
Amariah Kibbe
B:
1747
North Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1829
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Judith Buell
1750-
Judith Buell
B:
12 Mar 1749/1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Buell
1753-
Lucy Buell
B:
8 Apr 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Philbrick
Abt 1750-
Benjamin Philbrick
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1774
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Buell
1756-1820
Thomas Buell
B:
15 May 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1820
Earlville, Madison County, NY
Irene Blodgett
1760-1839
Irene Blodgett
B:
31 Jan 1760
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1839
Earlville, Madison County, NY
Joanna Buell
1759-1759
Joanna Buell
B:
23 Jan 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Buell
1710-
Joseph Buell
B:
24 Aug 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Anna Colton
1714-1772
Mary Anna Colton
B:
13 Sep 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Judith Stevens
1668-1732
Judith Stevens
B:
1 Oct 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Buell
1663-1732
Samuel Buell
B:
20 Jul 1663
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
M:
26 Aug 1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Stevens
1725-1802
Lydia Stevens
B:
27 Nov 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1802
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Pierson
1721-1801
Samuel Pierson
B:
15 Apr 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1801
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Stevens
1700-1726
Josiah Stevens
B:
25 Mar 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Smith
Abt 1705-
Martha Smith
B:
Abt 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1724/1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Stevens
1726-1751
Charles Stevens
B:
13 Mar 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1751
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Stevens
1728-
Josiah Stevens
B:
6 Jan 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1729-1815
Sarah Stevens
B:
17 Apr 1729
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1815
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Stevens
1732-1759
Daniel Stevens
B:
7 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1759
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Naomi Chatfield
Naomi Chatfield
M:
15 May 1754
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Stevens
1734-1785
Esther Stevens
B:
14 Mar 1734
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1785
Reuben Stevens
1738-1819
Reuben Stevens
B:
8 May 1738
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1819
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Dina H. Parmelee
1734-1812
Dina H. Parmelee
B:
27 Nov 1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1812
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Stevens
1740-
Nathan Stevens
B:
31 May 1740
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Parmelee
1741-
Mercy Parmelee
B:
26 Mar 1741
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1763
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Stevens
1744-Aft 1777
Jerusha Stevens
B:
10 Nov 1744
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1777
Roswell Stevens
1746-1773
Roswell Stevens
B:
1 May 1746
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Stevens
1701-1784
Daniel Stevens
B:
18 Oct 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1784
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Chatfield
1703-Aft 1777
Esther Chatfield
B:
23 Oct 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 4 Mar 1777
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Steevens
1728-1728
Mary Steevens
B:
13 Nov 1728
D:
9 Dec 1728
Elnathan Stevens
1730-1791
Elnathan Stevens
B:
28 Jan 1729/1730
D:
28 Feb 1791
Whittlesey
John Steevens
1733-1752
John Steevens
B:
7 May 1733
D:
14 Aug 1752
Osborn Steevens
1735-1819
Osborn Steevens
B:
23 Mar 1734/1735
D:
13 Dec 1819
Hubbell Steevens
1735-
Hubbell Steevens
B:
23 Mar 1734/1735
Hiel Steevens
1737-1784
Hiel Steevens
B:
22 Mar 1736/1737
D:
7 Mar 1784
Jane Kelsey
1740-1826
Jane Kelsey
B:
27 Aug 1740
M:
11 Nov 1761
D:
22 May 1826
Jared Steevens
1739-
Jared Steevens
B:
8 Feb 1738/1739
Betty Tyler
Jonas Steevens
1741-
Jonas Steevens
B:
6 Feb 1740/1741
Whittlesey
Mary Steevens
1743-1827
Mary Steevens
B:
9 Jun 1743
D:
Apr 1827
Bennett
Seth Steevens
1747-1747
Seth Steevens
B:
4 May 1747
D:
9 Jul 1747
Lydia Steevens
1747-
Lydia Steevens
B:
4 May 1747
Jonathan Robbins
Jonathan Robbins
M:
4 Dec 1770
First Church of Killingworth, Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Jedidiah Steevens
1748-
Jedidiah Steevens
B:
27 Jun 1748
Jeremiah Steevens
1750-1835
Jeremiah Steevens
B:
12 Dec 1750
D:
30 May 1835
Patience Holmes
Elnathan Stevens
1703-1776
Elnathan Stevens
B:
13 Apr 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1776
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hull
1709-1787
Mary Hull
B:
22 Aug 1709
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1727/1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1787
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel B. Griswold
1722-1785
Daniel B. Griswold
B:
9 Mar 1721/1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1785
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bushnell
1730-1815
Mary Bushnell
B:
1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1750
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1815
Sarah Griswold
1723-1785
Sarah Griswold
B:
22 Oct 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1785
North Madison, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Stevens
1721-1798
Nathaniel Stevens
B:
6 Jun 1721
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 May 1746
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1798
North Madison, New Haven County, CT
Bathsheba Griswold
1725-1725
Bathsheba Griswold
B:
20 Oct 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Griswold
1727-1745
Jerusha Griswold
B:
23 Nov 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1745
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Noah Isbell
1717-1801
Noah Isbell
B:
27 Aug 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1801
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Grace Griswold
1734-1823
Grace Griswold
B:
2 Apr 1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1823
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Wilcox
1726-1794
John Wilcox
B:
17 Aug 1726
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1753-1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1794
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Stevens
1704-1792
Jerusha Stevens
B:
19 Oct 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1792
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Griswold
1696-1737
Daniel Griswold
B:
25 Oct 1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 May 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1737
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Dewolf
Benjamin Dewolf
M:
Bef Oct 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Stevens
1706-1739
Jeremiah Stevens
B:
1706
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1739
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Concurrence Crane
1709-1754
Concurrence Crane
B:
4 Jun 1709
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1731/1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1754
Connecticut
Nathaniel Stevens
1710-1805
Nathaniel Stevens
B:
1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1805
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Buell
1718-
Abigail Buell
B:
26 Mar 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1736/1737
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Josiah Stevens
1670-1754
Deacon Josiah Stevens
B:
8 Dec 1670
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hubbell
1678-1726
Sarah Hubbell
B:
1678
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth (Mrs. Stevens)
Ruth (Mrs. Stevens)
M:
Abt 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Crane
Mercy Crane
M:
11 Jun 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hoadley
Mary Hoadley
M:
11 Jul 1733
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
child Harris
1697-1697
child Harris
B:
12 Jan 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Harris
1699-1777
Mary Harris
B:
4 Apr 1699
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1777
New London, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Way
1693-1787
Ebenezer Way
B:
30 Oct 1693
New London, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
July 1787
New London, New London County, CT
Phebe Edgerton
1732-
Phebe Edgerton
B:
8 Feb 1731/1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eunice Edgerton
1735-
Eunice Edgerton
B:
25 Jun 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Edgerton
1737-
Daniel Edgerton
B:
1 Mar 1736/1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
Temperance Edgerton
1739-
Temperance Edgerton
B:
18 Mar 1738/1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Edgerton
1741-
Nathaniel Edgerton
B:
30 Nov 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Edgerton
1743-
Sarah Edgerton
B:
20 Mar 1742/1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Edgerton
1746-
Nathaniel Edgerton
B:
31 Dec 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phebe Harris
1700-1763
Phebe Harris
B:
24 Jan 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1763
New London, New London County, CT
Lieut. John Edgerton
1690-1768
Lieut. John Edgerton
B:
26 Feb 1689/1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1731
First Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Harris
1704-1752
Sarah Harris
B:
1 Jan 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Lieutenant James Harris
1673-1757
Lieutenant James Harris
B:
4 Apr 1673
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1750
D:
10 Feb 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Rogers
1730-1815
Grace Rogers
B:
24 Jun 1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1815
Peter Rogers
1725-1767
Peter Rogers
B:
3 Oct 1725
New London, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1749
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1767
John Rogers
1732-1753
John Rogers
B:
9 May 1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1753
Bathsheba Rogers
1734-1803
Bathsheba Rogers
B:
14 May 1734
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1803
New London, New London County, CT
Henry Deshon
1729-1818
Henry Deshon
B:
28 Dec 1729
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 7 Aug 1754
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1818
New London, New London County, CT
Esther Rogers
1736-1764
Esther Rogers
B:
27 Oct 1736
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1764
Elizabeth Rogers
1738-1739
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
18 Nov 1738
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1739
James Rogers
1740-1821
James Rogers
B:
14 Apr 1740
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1821
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rogers
1742-1824
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
9 Jun 1742
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1824
Woodside, Towanda Township, PA
Jonathan Rogers
1745-1769
Jonathan Rogers
B:
26 Mar 1745
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1769
Mary Rogers
1747-
Mary Rogers
B:
30 Jul 1747
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Harris
1707-1787
Grace Harris
B:
2 Feb 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1787
New London, New London County, CT
James Rogers
1701-1754
James Rogers
B:
7 Dec 1701
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1726
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1754
New London, New London County, CT
Temperance Harris
1709-
Temperance Harris
B:
24 May 1709
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Harris
1711-1784
Joseph Harris
B:
14 Oct 1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1784
New London, New London County, CT
John Harris
1715-1779
John Harris
B:
18 Apr 1715
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1779
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel David Harris
1718-1738
Daniel David Harris
B:
20 Jul 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1738
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Stevens
1677-1718
Mary Stevens
B:
2 Nov 1677
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1718
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Harris
1672-1737
Joseph Harris
B:
16 Jan 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1737
New London, New London County, CT
Parents
John Meigs
1612-1672
Thomasine Fry
1612-1672
Mary Meigs
1633-1703
Mary Meigs
B:
3 Mar 1633
Weymouth, Dorsetshire, England
D:
30 Apr 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
William Stevens
1630-1703
William Stevens
B:
1628-1630
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England
M:
3 Mar 1653
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT