Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Irena Allis
1737 - 1802 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abel Allis Ensign
1790-1829
Abel Allis Ensign
B:
1790
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1829
child Ensign
1794-1794
child Ensign
B:
16 Jul 1794
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1794
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Marene Ensign
1795-1823
Marene Ensign
B:
1795
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1823
Jerusha Ensign
1799-1865
Jerusha Ensign
B:
1799
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1865
William Storer
Abt 1795-1885
William Storer
B:
Abt 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1846
D:
7 Mar 1885
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Harvey Ensign
1800-1854
Harvey Ensign
B:
1800
D:
1854
Lucy Ensign
1804-1830
Lucy Ensign
B:
1804
D:
3 Sep 1830
Solomon Ensign
1763-1845
Solomon Ensign
B:
4 May 1763
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1845
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Merrrill
1763-1830
Jerusha Merrrill
B:
1763
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1790
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1830
Prudence Deming
1786-1841
Prudence Deming
B:
2 Sep 1786
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1841
George Welles
George Welles
M:
19 Oct 1815
Emily Deming
1787-1867
Emily Deming
B:
22 Oct 1787
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1867
Jeremiah Seymour
Jeremiah Seymour
M:
20 Sep 1812
Theron Deming
1789-1837
Theron Deming
B:
11 Oct 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1837
Sophia Scott Deming
1792-1870
Sophia Scott Deming
B:
24 Jan 1792
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1870
Eliott Millard
Eliott Millard
M:
19 May 1825
Donald Deming
1795-1870
Donald Deming
B:
11 Apr 1795
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1870
Bloomington, Story County, IA
Roxanna Fitch
Roxanna Fitch
M:
11 Apr 1822
Electa Alice Deming
1801-1871
Electa Alice Deming
B:
14 Feb 1801
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1871
Thomas Brace
Thomas Brace
M:
15 Oct 1823
Walter Deming
1803-1845
Walter Deming
B:
9 Jul 1803
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1845
Eliza Ann Brace
Eliza Ann Brace
M:
5 Apr 1827
Gideon Deming
1806-1854
Gideon Deming
B:
2 Jul 1806
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1854
Henrietta Brace
Henrietta Brace
M:
30 Sep 1829
Fanny Deming
1809-1811
Fanny Deming
B:
31 Jan 1809
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1811
Electa Ensign
1765-1823
Electa Ensign
B:
1 Aug 1765
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1823
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Theron Deming
1761-1839
Theron Deming
B:
13 Mar 1761
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1785
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1839
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Steele
1788-
Lydia Steele
B:
23 Dec 1788
Richard M. Heath
Richard M. Heath
M:
12 Apr 1807
child Steele
1790-1791
child Steele
B:
20 Oct 1790
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1791
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joel Steele
1792-1848
Joel Steele
B:
1 Jan 1792
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1848
Lucy Goodwin
Lucy Goodwin
M:
Sep 1816
Henry Steele
1794-
Henry Steele
B:
3 Jan 1794
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliza (Mrs. Steele)
Edward Steele
1797-
Edward Steele
B:
23 Feb 1797
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lavina Merrill
Lavina Merrill
M:
4 Dec 1822
Lucretia Hosmer Steele
1798-1859
Lucretia Hosmer Steele
B:
4 Nov 1798
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1859
Morgan Goodwin
Morgan Goodwin
M:
6 Dec 1821
Mason Steele
1801-
Mason Steele
B:
12 Apr 1801
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Clarina Wheat
Clarina Wheat
M:
31 Mar 1825
Chester Steele
1804-1822
Chester Steele
B:
29 Jan 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1822
Harriet Steele
1805-1882
Harriet Steele
B:
10 Aug 1805
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1882
Kansas
William Goodwin
William Goodwin
M:
29 Jul 1824
Louisa Steele
1808-1811
Louisa Steele
B:
4 Nov 1808
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1811
Lydia Ensign
1767-1844
Lydia Ensign
B:
6 Apr 1767
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1844
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joel Steele
1767-1826
Joel Steele
B:
22 Mar 1767
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1788
D:
23 Jul 1826
Joel Talmage
Irene E. Talmage
1806-1853
Irene E. Talmage
B:
1806
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1853
Isaac W. Talmage
Abt 1808-
Isaac W. Talmage
B:
Abt 1808
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hila Steele
Hila Steele
M:
21 Dec 1831
Temperance Talmage
Abt 1813-
Temperance Talmage
B:
Abt 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ira Howe
Ira Howe
M:
1 Jan 1834
Olive Ensign
1771-1841
Olive Ensign
B:
18 Apr 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1841
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Talmadge
1765-1829
Isaac Talmadge
B:
16 Oct 1765
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1791
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1829
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Seth Talcott
1830-
Seth Talcott
B:
1830
Sarah Elizabeth Allen
1840-
Sarah Elizabeth Allen
B:
1840
Charlotte Stout Butler
1804-1875
Charlotte Stout Butler
B:
3 Jan 1804
D:
4 Jan 1875
Seth Talcott
1801-1848
Seth Talcott
B:
1801
M:
8 Oct 1823
D:
1848
Henry E. Butler
1811-1839
Henry E. Butler
B:
1811
D:
10 Jul 1839
Frederick J. Butler
1820-
Frederick J. Butler
B:
11 Sep 1820
Harriet Colton
Harriet Colton
M:
12 May 1852
Irene Butler
1825-1841
Irene Butler
B:
1825
D:
13 Jun 1841
Irene Ensign
1780-1841
Irene Ensign
B:
14 Oct 1780
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1841
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Butler
1772-1846
James Butler
B:
24 Dec 1772
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1802
D:
2 Jul 1846
Irena Allis
1737-1802
Irena Allis
B:
1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1802
Solomon Ensign
1738-1817
Solomon Ensign
B:
19 May 1738
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1817