Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margaret Morgan Winslow
1580 - 1665 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Hicks
Bef 1604-1604
Thomas Hicks
B:
Bef 19 Feb 1603/1604
St. Mary Magdalen, Bermondsey, Surrey, England
D:
23 Apr 1604
Bermondsey, London, England
John Hicks
Bef 1605-
John Hicks
B:
Bef 12 Oct 1605
St. Mary Magdalen, Bermondsey, Surrey, England
Sarah Hicks
Bef 1607-
Sarah Hicks
B:
Bef 25 Oct 1607
St. Mary Magdalen, Bermondsey, Surrey, England
John Bangs
1629-1708
John Bangs
B:
1629
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1708
Hannah Smalley
1641-
Hannah Smalley
B:
14 Jun 1641
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1661
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Sparrow
1655-1740
Rebecca Sparrow
B:
30 Oct 1655
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1740
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Deacon Thomas Freeman
1653-1716
Deacon Thomas Freeman
B:
16 Sep 1653
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1673
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Sparrow
1656-
Sarah Sparrow
B:
1656
John Sparrow
1656-1739
John Sparrow
B:
2 Nov 1656
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1739
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Apphia Freeman
-1739
Apphia Freeman
M:
5 Dec 1683
D:
15 Dec 1739
Apphia Tracy
1663-1739
Apphia Tracy
B:
1663
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1739
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Priscilla Sparrow
1658-
Priscilla Sparrow
B:
13 Feb 1658
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Sparrow
1659-
Mary Sparrow
B:
10 Mar 1659
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Sparrow
1660-1709
Lydia Sparrow
B:
11 Nov 1660
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1708/1709
Massachusetts
William Freeman
Abt 1660-1687
William Freeman
B:
Abt 1660
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1684
D:
31 May 1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Higgins
1664-1754
Jonathan Higgins
B:
30 Aug 1664
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Aft 31 May 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1754
Barnstable County, MA
Apphia Sparrow
1660-1661
Apphia Sparrow
B:
11 Dec 1660
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Feb 1661
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Sparrow
1665-1740
Jonathan Sparrow
B:
9 Jul 1665
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1739/1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Merrick
1668-Bef 1723
Rebecca Merrick
B:
28 Nov 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 5 May 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Snow
1674-1746
Sarah Snow
B:
26 Feb 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Bef 1712
D:
28 Nov 1746
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Richard Sparrow
1670-1728
Richard Sparrow
B:
17 Mar 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Cobb
1685-
Mercy Cobb
B:
19 Apr 1685
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Sparrow
Abt 1663-
Elizabeth Sparrow
B:
Abt 1663
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Freeman
1662-1743
Samuel Freeman
B:
26 Mar 1662
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1684
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1742/1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Bangs
1635-1677
Rebecca Bangs
B:
1635
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1677
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Captain Jonathan Sparrow
1633-1707
Captain Jonathan Sparrow
B:
26 Oct 1633
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1654
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Howes
1657-1705
Rebecca Howes
B:
Dec 1657
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1705
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Howes
1663-1737
Thomas Howes
B:
2 May 1663
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1737
sea
Jonathan Howes
1670-1751
Jonathan Howes
B:
25 Feb 1669/1670
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1751
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah (Mrs. Howes)
Abt 1672-
Sarah (Mrs. Howes)
B:
Abt 1672
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Howes
1673-Aft 1752
Sarah Howes
B:
29 Oct 1673
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 25 May 1752
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Hopkins
1670-1733
Stephen Hopkins
B:
15 Jul 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 May 1692
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1733
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Deacon Joseph Hawes
1673-1752
Deacon Joseph Hawes
B:
16 Jul 1673
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1746
D:
5 Nov 1752
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Bangs
1638-1682
Sarah Bangs
B:
1638
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1682
Barnstable County, MA
Captain Thomas Howes
1630-1676
Captain Thomas Howes
B:
1630
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1656
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1676
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Edward Bangs
1665-1746
Edward Bangs
B:
30 Sep 1665
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 May 1746
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth
-1738
Ruth
D:
22 Jun 1738
Thomasine Bangs
Abt 1667-Bef 1678
Thomasine Bangs
B:
Abt 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1678
Rebecca Bangs
1667-
Rebecca Bangs
B:
1 Feb 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Bangs
1670-1670
Jonathan Bangs
B:
30 Apr 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 May 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Bangs
1671-Bef 1745
Mary Bangs
B:
14 Apr 1671
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef July 1745
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Bangs
1673-1745
Jonathan Bangs
B:
4 May 1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1745
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Crosby Bangs
1676-
Hannah Crosby Bangs
B:
14 Mar 1676
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomasine Bangs
1678-
Thomasine Bangs
B:
5 May 1678
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Burgess
1670-
Joseph Burgess
B:
1670
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1706
Barnstable County, MA
D:
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
daughter Bangs
1678-
daughter Bangs
B:
5 May 1678
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Bangs
1680-1750
Samuel Bangs
B:
12 Jul 1680
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1750
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Hinckley
1678-1741
Mary Hinckley
B:
22 Jul 1678
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1703/1704
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1740/1741
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Bangs
1682-Bef 1747
Mercy Bangs
B:
7 Jan 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Nov 1747
Joseph Cole
1677-Bef 1766
Joseph Cole
B:
11 Jun 1677
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1715
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Mar 1766
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Hinckley
1681-Bef 1710
Thomas Hinckley
B:
19 Mar 1680/1681
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1705
D:
Bef 4 Oct 1710
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Bangs
1685-
Elizabeth Bangs
B:
16 May 1685
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Bangs
1687-
Sarah Bangs
B:
2 Aug 1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia (Lidia) Bangs
1689-1715
Lydia (Lidia) Bangs
B:
2 Dec 1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 May 1715
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Bangs
1693-
Jonathan Bangs
B:
Dec 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Captain Jonathan Bangs
1640-1728
Captain Jonathan Bangs
B:
1640
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1728
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Mayo
1645-1711
Mary Mayo
B:
1645
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1664
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1710/1711
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Cole
1651-
Ruth Cole
B:
15 Apr 1651
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 23 Jul 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah
Abt 1640-1719
Sarah
B:
Abt 1640
D:
11 Jun 1719
Ichabod Higgins
1662-1728
Ichabod Higgins
B:
14 Nov 1662
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Melatiah Hamblen
1668-1744
Melatiah Hamblen
B:
1 Jul 1668
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1688
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1744
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Richard Higgins
1664-1732
Richard Higgins
B:
15 Oct 1664
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Hamblen
1671-1744
Sarah Hamblen
B:
1 Jul 1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Bef 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1744
John Higgins
1666-1689
John Higgins
B:
20 Nov 1666
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Susanna
Joshua Higgins
1668-Abt 1757
Joshua Higgins
B:
1 Oct 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1757
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1669-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
24 Feb 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1698
Priscilla Bixby
1687-Abt 1737
Priscilla Bixby
B:
28 Feb 1687
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1720
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1737
Mary Baker
1703-Aft 1751
Mary Baker
B:
4 Jul 1703
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Aft Sep 1737
D:
Aft 1751
Lydia Higgins
1670-Aft 1675
Lydia Higgins
B:
25 May 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 24 Jun 1675
Isaac Higgins
1672-1760
Isaac Higgins
B:
31 Aug 1672
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1760
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Collins
1676-
Lydia Collins
B:
1 Jul 1676
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Higgins
1674-YOUNG
Benjamin Higgins
B:
14 Jun 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Higgins
1674-1675
Rebecca Higgins
B:
14 Jun 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1674/1675
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Higgins
1677-1761
Samuel Higgins
B:
7 Mar 1677
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1761
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Harding
Hannah Cole
1681-1717
Hannah Cole
B:
28 Jun 1681
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1703
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Mayo
Aft 1677-Bef 1740
Thankful Mayo
B:
Aft 1677
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1717/1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Mar 1739/1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Eldred
Abt 1687-
Elizabeth Eldred
B:
Abt 1687
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Higgins
1681-Aft 1760
Benjamin Higgins
B:
15 Sep 1681
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Jul 1760
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Freeman
1682-1743
Sarah Freeman
B:
1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 May 1701
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Freeman
1702-1784
Mercy Freeman
B:
31 Aug 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1749
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1784
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Bangs
1642-1706
Lydia Bangs
B:
1642
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1705/1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Higgins
1640-1691
Benjamin Higgins
B:
1 Jul 1640
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1661
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1691
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Doane
1663-1663
John Doane
B:
20 Mar 1663
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 May 1663
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Doane
1664-1755
John Doane
B:
29 May 1664
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1755
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mehitiabel Scudder
Mehitiabel Scudder
M:
30 Jun 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Hobart
1666-1731
Hannah Hobart
B:
4 Oct 1666
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Bef 1696
D:
4 Sep 1731
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Jane Collier
Jane Collier
M:
20 Jul 1732
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Ann Doane
1666-1758
Ann Doane
B:
25 Jul 1666
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1758
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
David Young
1662-1745
David Young
B:
17 Apr 1662
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1745
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Doane
1668-1758
Rebecca Doane
B:
12 May 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1758
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elisha Paine
1658-1735
Elisha Paine
B:
10 Mar 1658
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1735
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Hannah Doane
1669-1765
Hannah Doane
B:
12 Mar 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1765
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Collins
1674-1765
John Collins
B:
18 Dec 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1700
Massachusetts
D:
24 May 1765
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Doane
1670-1755
Isaac Doane
B:
2 Jun 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1755
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Margaret Atwood
Margaret Atwood
M:
2 Dec 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Doane
1673-1756
Samuel Doane
B:
21 Mar 1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1756
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Hamblen
1673-1734
Martha Hamblen
B:
16 Feb 1672/1673
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1734
Dr. David Doane
1674-1748
Dr. David Doane
B:
1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1748
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Dorothy Horton
1680-
Dorothy Horton
B:
1680
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1701
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Bangs
1644-1677
Hannah Bangs
B:
1644
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1677
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Doane, Jr.
1635-1707
John Doane, Jr.
B:
1635
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1662
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Bangs
-YOUNG
Joshua Bangs
D:
YOUNG
Lieut. Joshua Bangs
1649-1710
Lieut. Joshua Bangs
B:
1649
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Scudder
Hannah Scudder
M:
1 Dec 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Hall
1669-
Samuel Hall
B:
1669
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Edward Hall
Bethiah Hall
1672-1745
Bethiah Hall
B:
1672
D:
9 Sep 1745
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Deacon Joseph Hawes
1673-1752
Deacon Joseph Hawes
B:
16 Jul 1673
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1730
D:
5 Nov 1752
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Bethia Hall
1672-1745
Bethia Hall
B:
1672
D:
1745
Kenelm Winslow
-1728
Kenelm Winslow
D:
20 Mar 1728
Mercy Hall
Jonathan Hall
Bethia Bangs
1650-1696
Bethia Bangs
B:
28 May 1650
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1696
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Gershom Hall
1648-1732
Gershom Hall
B:
5 Mar 1648
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1668
Massachusetts Bay Colony
D:
31 Oct 1732
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Myrick
1671-1754
Mercy Myrick
B:
1671
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1754
John Mason
1674-1736
John Mason
B:
1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1694-1701
D:
1736
Stephen Merrick
1673-1732
Stephen Merrick
B:
26 Mar 1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1732
Deborah Snow
Abt 1682-Aft 1732
Deborah Snow
B:
Abt 1682
D:
Aft 1732
Sarah Myrick
1675-
Sarah Myrick
B:
1675
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Mirick
1678-1748
Isaac Mirick
B:
1678
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1748
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Dighton Bird
1687-
Dighton Bird
B:
10 Dec 1687
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1710
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Mercy Bangs
1651-
Mercy Bangs
B:
15 Oct 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Stephen Merrick
1646-1704
Stephen Merrick
B:
12 May 1646
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1670
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1704
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Edward Knowles
1671-1740
Edward Knowles
B:
7 Nov 1671
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ann Ridley
Ann Ridley
M:
27 Feb 1699/1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Elkins
-Aft 1752
Sarah Elkins
B:
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1711/1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 30 Jun 1752
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Knowles
1673-1757
John Knowles
B:
10 Jun 1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1757
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary (Margery) Sears
1672-1745
Mary (Margery) Sears
B:
24 Oct 1672
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1693
D:
7 Nov 1745
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Knowles
Abt 1674-1758
Rebecca Knowles
B:
Abt 1674
D:
1758
Thomas Tobey
1676-1757
Thomas Tobey
B:
1676
D:
1757
Deborah Knowles
1675-
Deborah Knowles
B:
2 Mar 1675
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Apphia (Sophia) Bangs
1651-1722
Apphia (Sophia) Bangs
B:
15 Oct 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1722
Massachusetts
John Knowles
1651-1675
John Knowles
B:
1641-1651
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1675
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Atwood
1689-
Hannah Atwood
B:
14 Oct 1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Horton
1686-1775
Samuel Horton
B:
31 Jan 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1775
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Atwood
1696-1784
Thomas Atwood
B:
23 Aug 1696
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1784
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Mayo
1691-
Phebe Mayo
B:
15 Oct 1691
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1724
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Apphia Atwood
Joseph Mayo
Joseph Mayo
M:
5 Apr 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen (Joseph) Atwood
1657-1722
Stephen (Joseph) Atwood
B:
1657
M:
June 1676
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Apr 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Hicks
1608-Abt 1634
Lydia Hicks
B:
1608
Chichester, Sussex, England
D:
Abt 1634
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Edward Bangs
1591-1677
Captain Edward Bangs
B:
28 Oct 1591
Panfield, Essex, England
M:
1627
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1677
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Richard Hicks
1609-
Richard Hicks
B:
17 Sep 1609
Bermondsey, London, England
Daniel Griswold
1656-1728
Daniel Griswold
B:
1 Oct 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Bissell
1663-1728
Mindwell Bissell
B:
23 Oct 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Griswold
1658-1727
Thomas Griswold
B:
29 Sep 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727
Esther Drake
1662-1691
Esther Drake
B:
10 Oct 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Edward Griswold
1661-1688
Edward Griswold
B:
19 Mar 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Williams
1658-1690
Abigail Williams
B:
23 May 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Griswold
1663-1739
Mary Griswold
B:
28 Feb 1662/1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1739
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Cooley
1662-1740
Lieut. Joseph Cooley
B:
6 Mar 1661/1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1684
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
George Griswold
1665-1746
George Griswold
B:
3 Dec 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1746
Sgt. John Griswold
1668-1738
Sgt. John Griswold
B:
17 Sep 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1738
Connecticut
Abigail Gaylord
1683-1738
Abigail Gaylord
B:
13 Mar 1683
Pine Meadow, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Griswold
1671-1747
Benjamin Griswold
B:
16 Aug 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
Elizabeth Cook
1673-
Elizabeth Cook
B:
25 Aug 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1674-1756
Deborah Griswold
B:
30 May 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Moore
1667-1734
Captain Thomas Moore
B:
23 Jul 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Griswold
1676-1682
Abigail Griswold
B:
31 Oct 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Griswold
1681-1682
Samuel Griswold
B:
5 Nov 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
George Griswold
1633-1704
George Griswold
B:
19 May 1633
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England
D:
3 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcombe
1635-1708
Mary Holcombe
B:
4 Apr 1635
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Griswold
1653-1692
Sarah Griswold
B:
28 Mar 1653
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Chapman
1646-1711
Robert Chapman
B:
16 Sep 1646
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Griswold
1655-1655
Joseph Griswold
B:
4 Jun 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Griswold
1656-1723
Mary Griswold
B:
26 Aug 1656
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1723
Preston, New London County, CT
Jonathan Tracy
1646-1704
Jonathan Tracy
B:
21 Feb 1646
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
Eleazer Jewett
Hannah Griswold
1658-1687
Hannah Griswold
B:
11 Dec 1658
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1686/1687
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
William Clarke
1656-1687
William Clarke
B:
1656
M:
7 Mar 1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1686/1687
Deborah Griswold
1661-1700
Deborah Griswold
B:
6 May 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1700
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Lieut. Jonathan Crane
1658-1735
Lieut. Jonathan Crane
B:
1 Dec 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Griswold
1663-1664
Lydia Griswold
B:
June 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1664
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Samuel Griswold
1665-1740
Captain Samuel Griswold
B:
16 Sep 1665
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Susanna Huntington
1668-1727
Susanna Huntington
B:
1 Aug 1668
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1726/1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Backus
1667-1752
Hannah Backus
B:
11 Dec 1667
Munich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1729
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1751/1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Griswold
1671-1752
Lydia Griswold
B:
16 Oct 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1751/1752
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Bartlett
1665-1703
Joseph Bartlett
B:
18 Apr 1665
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1692
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1703
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Holmes
Abt 1671-
Joseph Holmes
B:
Abt 1671
M:
24 Jun 1704
Francis Griswold
1635-1704
Francis Griswold
B:
1635
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England
D:
3 Sep 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Tracy
1630-1655
Mary Tracy
B:
1630
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England
M:
1652
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England
D:
1655
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Backus
1632-1717
Mary Backus
B:
6 May 1632
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
D:
8 Jul 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Phelps, Jr.
1652-1741
Samuel Phelps, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Williams
1658-1690
Abigail Williams
B:
23 May 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1678
Connecticut
D:
16 Sep 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Eno
1649-1732
Sarah Eno
B:
1649
D:
1732
Sarah Phelps
1654-1732
Sarah Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Moore
1649-1719
Andrew Moore
B:
1649
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Mansfield
-1726
John Mansfield
M:
3 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Phelps
1656-1714
Timothy Phelps
B:
26 Oct 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gaylord
1665-1689
Sarah Gaylord
B:
13 Apr 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1680
D:
10 Nov 1689
Sarah Pratt
1668-1758
Sarah Pratt
B:
20 Jun 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1658-1715
Mary Phelps
B:
26 Oct 1658
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1714/1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Adams
1652-1713
Daniel Adams
B:
1652
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Phelps
1660-1711
William Phelps
B:
3 Nov 1660
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hayden
1668-
Hannah Hayden
B:
9 Nov 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1693
John Phelps
1662-1679
John Phelps
B:
7 Jul 1662
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1679
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Ephraim Phelps
1663-1697
Ephraim Phelps
B:
1 Nov 1663
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jaggers
Mary Jaggers
M:
21 May 1691
Abigail Phelps
1666-1696
Abigail Phelps
B:
16 May 1666
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Marshall
1661-1694
David Marshall
B:
24 Jul 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Phelps
1667-
Josiah Phelps
B:
15 Dec 1667
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Sarah Winchell
1674-1733
Sarah Winchell
B:
26 Dec 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1690
D:
4 Mar 1733
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Sarah Griswold
1635-1715
Sarah Griswold
B:
1635
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England
D:
6 Nov 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Phelps
1621-1669
Samuel Phelps
B:
1621
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
M:
10 Nov 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Pinney
1671-1764
Nathaniel Pinney
B:
11 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1764
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Thrall
1673-1710
Martha Thrall
B:
31 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1710
Sarah Pinney
1673-
Sarah Pinney
B:
11 Oct 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Pinney
1640-1676
Nathaniel Pinney
B:
16 Dec 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jul 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Pratt
-1753
William Pratt
D:
Jan 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Griswold
1637-1637
Lydia Griswold
B:
17 Nov 1637
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England
D:
1637
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England
John Griswold
1642-1642
John Griswold
B:
19 Jun 1642
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England
D:
1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Westover, Jr.
1664-1714
Jonah Westover, Jr.
B:
20 Sep 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Case
1682-1714
Abigail Case
B:
4 May 1682
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Westover
1666-
Margaret Westover
B:
19 Feb 1666
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Westover
1668-1753
Hannah Westover
B:
8 Apr 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1753
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Alvord
1649-1722
Josiah Alvord
B:
6 Jul 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 May 1693
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Westover
1670-1753
Elizabeth Westover
B:
3 May 1670
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1753
Thomas Baker
Abt 1665-
Thomas Baker
B:
Abt 1665
M:
1 May 1695
Connecticut
Jane Westover
1672-1689
Jane Westover
B:
26 Mar 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Williams
1631-1689
William Williams
B:
1631
D:
17 Dec 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John (Boynton) Byington
1672-1748
John (Boynton) Byington
B:
24 Jun 1672
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Westover
1672-1718
Sarah Westover
B:
26 Mar 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Westover
Abt 1674-1713
Mary Westover
B:
Abt 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Case
1667-1725
Samuel Case
B:
1 Jun 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Westover
1676-1718
Jonathan Westover
B:
1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1718
Amy Seager
Abt 1700-
Amy Seager
B:
Abt 1700
M:
15 Aug 1732
Anne Westover
Joanna Westover
1680-
Joanna Westover
B:
1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Welton
Abt 1680-
Stephen Welton
B:
Abt 1680
M:
27 Jan 1712
Connecticut
Hannah (Ann) Griswold
1642-1713
Hannah (Ann) Griswold
B:
19 Jun 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonas Westover
1628-1709
Jonas Westover
B:
4 May 1628
Taunton, Somersetshire, England
M:
19 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Phelps
1663-1729
Timothy Phelps
B:
1 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Crow
1670-1775
Martha Crow
B:
May 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1666-1716
Joseph Phelps
B:
27 Sep 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Hosford
1666-1716
Sarah Hosford
B:
27 Sep 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
William Phelps, III
1669-1733
William Phelps, III
B:
4 Feb 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Mudge
Abt 1672-1705
Abigail Mudge
B:
Abt 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1699
D:
24 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Barber
1683-1747
Ruth Barber
B:
24 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cornelius Phelps
1671-1741
Cornelius Phelps
B:
26 Apr 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1740/1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mansfield
1685-1774
Sarah Mansfield
B:
5 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1774
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1673-1690
Mary Phelps
B:
14 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Phelps
1675-1741
Lieutenant Samuel Phelps
B:
29 Jan 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Eno
1686-1749
Abigail Eno
B:
1 Mar 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Phelps
1677-1746
Captain Nathaniel Phelps
B:
7 Jan 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Bissell
1682-1717
Hannah Bissell
B:
18 Sep 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Pinney
Abt 1698-1761
Abigail Pinney
B:
Abt 1698
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1719
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Phelps
1679-
Sarah Phelps
B:
27 Dec 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Marshall
Abigail Phelps
1682-1709
Abigail Phelps
B:
3 Jun 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1709
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Filer
1681-1710
Samuel Filer
B:
26 Sep 1681
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1702
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1710
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1684-1722
Hannah Phelps
B:
2 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Phelps
1687-1750
Thomas Phelps
B:
21 Aug 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1750
Sgt. James Eno
1679-1764
Sgt. James Eno
B:
23 Sep 1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1708
D:
1764
Connecticut
Anne (Anna) Phelps
1686-1767
Anne (Anna) Phelps
B:
2 Oct 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Porter
1685-1767
David Porter
B:
3 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Phelps
1688-
Martha Phelps
B:
12 Nov 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cpl. Samuel Holcomb
1683-1722
Cpl. Samuel Holcomb
B:
29 Mar 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1709
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1722
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Mary Griswold
1644-1690
Mary Griswold
B:
5 Oct 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1690
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant Timothy Phelps
1639-Bef 1719
Lieutenant Timothy Phelps
B:
1 Sep 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Sep 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Buell
1663-1732
Samuel Buell
B:
20 Jul 1663
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
2 Nov 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Stevens
1668-1732
Judith Stevens
B:
1 Oct 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Buell
1665-Bef 1710
Deborah Buell
B:
18 Oct 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1710
Nathaniel Porter
1660-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
20 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1700
Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buell
1667-Abt 1668
Hannah Buell
B:
6 Sep 1667
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Buell
1669-
Mary Buell
B:
28 Nov 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
1673-1717
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
B:
9 Nov 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1717
Deacon John Buell
1672-1746
Deacon John Buell
B:
16 Feb 1671/1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1746
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Loomis
1673-1768
Mary Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Buell
1674-1741
Hannah Buell
B:
4 May 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Porter
1675-1741
Joseph Porter
B:
7 Feb 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Buell
1676-1763
William Buell
B:
18 Oct 1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Collier
1675-1729
Elizabeth Collier
B:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Abell
1682-1751
Martha Abell
B:
13 Dec 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1730
D:
25 May 1751
Dean
Dean
M:
12 Nov 1751
Major David Buell
1679-1749
Major David Buell
B:
15 Feb 1678/1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Fenner
1673-
Phebe Fenner
B:
6 Sep 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Buell
1681-1732
Josiah Buell
B:
17 Mar 1681
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1732
Connecticut
Martha (Jeffin Fithian) Jeffers
-1740
Martha (Jeffin Fithian) Jeffers
M:
20 Jun 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1740
Mehitabel Buell
1682-1704
Mehitabel Buell
B:
22 Aug 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1680-1709
Nathaniel Porter
B:
15 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1709
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Captain Peter Buell
1684-1769
Captain Peter Buell
B:
3 Dec 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1769
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Wells
1689-1718
Hannah Wells
B:
22 Nov 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Martha Huntington
1696-1779
Martha Huntington
B:
9 Dec 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1728/1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Buell
1686-1725
Benjamin Buell
B:
1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hutchinson
1688-1728
Hannah Hutchinson
B:
1 Oct 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel B. Buell
Deborah Griswold
1646-1719
Deborah Griswold
B:
28 Jun 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Buell
1641-1720
Samuel Buell
B:
2 Sep 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1720
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
William Bevill
Mary Griswold
1671-1719
Mary Griswold
B:
16 Mar 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1719
Joseph Gillett
1664-1745
Joseph Gillett
B:
2 Nov 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Griswold
1674-1742
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
28 Mar 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
Joseph Griswold
1678-1725
Joseph Griswold
B:
24 Jan 1677/1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah (Mrs. Griswold)
-1717
Deborah (Mrs. Griswold)
D:
5 Jun 1717
Lois Phelps
1691-
Lois Phelps
B:
7 Sep 1691
M:
13 Oct 1720
Francis Griswold
1683-1760
Francis Griswold
B:
11 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1760
Abigail Colton
1686-1754
Abigail Colton
B:
4 Jan 1685/1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1754
Matthew Griswold
1686-1737
Matthew Griswold
B:
25 Feb 1685/1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1689-Abt 1745
Mary Phelps
B:
8 Jun 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Griswold
1689-1720
Abigail Griswold
B:
11 Aug 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Phelps
1680-
Josiah Phelps
B:
17 Feb 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Griswold
1647-1716
Joseph Griswold
B:
2 Mar 1646/1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1649-1712
Mary Gaylord
B:
10 Nov 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1711/1712
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Griswold
1649-1672
Samuel Griswold
B:
18 Nov 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Griswold
1673-1750
Mary Griswold
B:
1 Feb 1673
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
James Avery, III
1673-1754
James Avery, III
B:
20 Apr 1673
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Griswold
1675-1752
Margaret Griswold
B:
10 Dec 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Buckingham
1670-1739
Thomas Buckingham
B:
29 Sep 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Chapman
1672-1717
Samuel Chapman
B:
12 Sep 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1717
Connecticut
Hannah Griswold
1677-Aft 1713
Hannah Griswold
B:
25 Oct 1677
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1713
Connecticut
Abraham Crane
1668-1713
Abraham Crane
B:
1667-1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Griswold
1679-1679
John Griswold
B:
22 Sep 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon John Griswold
1652-1717
Deacon John Griswold
B:
16 Aug 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bemis
1654-1679
Mary Bemis
B:
18 Nov 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Griswold
1681-1690
Dorothy Griswold
B:
4 May 1681
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Bathsheba (Barshuah) Griswold
1682-1753
Bathsheba (Barshuah) Griswold
B:
5 Dec 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1753
Daniel Clark
1683-1739
Daniel Clark
B:
1683
D:
1739
Samuel Griswold
1685-1736
Samuel Griswold
B:
4 Apr 1685
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1736
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Griswold)
-1735
Sarah (Mrs. Griswold)
D:
1735
Lucy Griswold
1686-
Lucy Griswold
B:
24 Jul 1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Alling Ball
1684-
Alling Ball
B:
1684
John Griswold
1688-1688
John Griswold
B:
4 Nov 1688
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1688
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Griswold
1689-1690
Martha Griswold
B:
1 Jun 1689
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Griswold
1691-1771
Joseph Griswold
B:
26 Sep 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Lay
1691-1773
Temperance Lay
B:
25 Jul 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Benjamin Griswold
1691-1771
Joseph Benjamin Griswold
B:
26 Sep 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1771
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Temperance Lay
1691-1773
Temperance Lay
B:
25 Jul 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Norton
1693-
Abigail Norton
B:
12 Nov 1693
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Griswold
1692-1775
Dorothy Griswold
B:
23 Sep 1692
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Janna Hand
1693-1767
Janna Hand
B:
17 Feb 1692/1693
D:
9 Dec 1767
Martha Griswold
1694-
Martha Griswold
B:
16 Jun 1694
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Pratt
1683-1751
Samuel Pratt
B:
11 Feb 1683
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Daniel Griswold
1696-1737
Daniel Griswold
B:
25 Oct 1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1737
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Stevens
1704-1792
Jerusha Stevens
B:
19 Oct 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 May 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1792
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Walter Griswold
1700-1745
Walter Griswold
B:
7 Mar 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1745
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Wright
Bathsheba North
1654-1736
Bathsheba North
B:
25 Dec 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1736
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret (Blencow) Hicks
1610-1670
Margaret (Blencow) Hicks
B:
1610
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England
D:
23 Aug 1670
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Griswold
1607-1691
Edward Griswold
B:
26 Jul 1607
Wooten Wawan, Warwickshire, England
M:
1630
Warwickshire, England
D:
30 Aug 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Shaw
1658-1686
Phebe Shaw
B:
Feb 1657/1658
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1686
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
John Morton
1650-1718
John Morton
B:
21 Dec 1650
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1682
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1717/1718
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Shaw
1662-1713
Hannah Shaw
B:
1662
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Captain Thomas Paine
1657-1721
Captain Thomas Paine
B:
1657
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1678
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1721
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Lieutenant Jonathan Shaw
1663-1730
Lieutenant Jonathan Shaw
B:
1663
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1729/1730
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mehitable Pratt
Abt 1667-1712
Mehitable Pratt
B:
Abt 1667
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1687
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1712
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Richards
1675-1754
Mary Richards
B:
16 Oct 1675
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1715
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1754
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Shaw
1665-1730
Mary Shaw
B:
1665
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1730
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Eleazer Ring
1659-1749
Eleazer Ring
B:
1659
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1687/1688
Lakenham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1749
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
George Shaw
Abt 1667-1720
George Shaw
B:
Abt 1667
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 May 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Constance Doane
1670-1720
Constance Doane
B:
7 Mar 1669/1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 May 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Shaw
1668-Aft 1712
Lydia Shaw
B:
1668
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Jun 1712
Lieutenant Nicholas Snow
1663-Bef 1754
Lieutenant Nicholas Snow
B:
6 Dec 1663
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 29 May 1754
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Shaw
1672-YOUNG
Benjamin Shaw
B:
1672
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Benoni Shaw
1672-1751
Benoni Shaw
B:
1672
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1750/1751
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Waterman
1678-1757
Lydia Waterman
B:
9 May 1678
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1697
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phebe Watson
1638-1672
Phebe Watson
B:
1638
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1672
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Shaw
1629-1701
Deacon Jonathan Shaw
B:
2 Mar 1629
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1657
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1701
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Watson
Abt 1639-Aft 1660
John Watson
B:
Abt 1639
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1660
Mary Leonard
1663-1727
Mary Leonard
B:
2 Aug 1663
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1727
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Tisdale
1656-1721
Joseph Tisdale
B:
1656
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1681
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1721
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Leonard
1666-1740
Thomas Leonard
B:
22 Jan 1666
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1740
Joanna Pitcher
1673-
Joanna Pitcher
B:
1673
M:
1 Dec 1699
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
John Leonard
1668-1748
John Leonard
B:
18 May 1668
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1747/1748
Mary King
Mary King
M:
1684
George Leonard
1671-1716
George Leonard
B:
18 Apr 1671
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1716
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Anna W. Tisdale
Anna W. Tisdale
M:
4 Jul 1695
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Leonard
1674-1745
Samuel Leonard
B:
1 Feb 1674
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1745
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Catherine Deane
Catherine Deane
M:
17 Apr 1701
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Elkanah Leonard
1677-1714
Elkanah Leonard
B:
15 May 1677
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1714
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Charity Hodges
1682-1759
Charity Hodges
B:
5 Apr 1682
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1702
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1759
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
James Leonard
1679-1680
James Leonard
B:
17 Dec 1679
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 May 1680
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
daughter Leonard
1681-1681
daughter Leonard
B:
10 Apr 1681
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1681
Seth Leonard
1682-1682
Seth Leonard
B:
28 Apr 1682
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 May 1682
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Phebe Leonard
1684-1685
Phebe Leonard
B:
3 Mar 1684
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1684/1685
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Leonard
1686-
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
15 Jul 1686
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Williams
Jonathan Williams
M:
13 Apr 1707
Mary Watson
1642-1723
Mary Watson
B:
1642
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1723
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Leonard
1641-1713
Thomas Leonard
B:
3 Aug 1641
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1662
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1713
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Watson
1648-1649
Samuel Watson
B:
18 Jan 1648
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1649
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Williams
1669-1688
Elizabeth Williams
B:
30 Jul 1669
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1688
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Richard Williams
1671-Bef 1688
Richard Williams
B:
26 Nov 1671
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1688
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable Williams
1676-
Mehitable Williams
B:
7 Jun 1676
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Increase Robinson
1670-
Increase Robinson
B:
1670
M:
11 Feb 1693
Joseph Williams
1679-
Joseph Williams
B:
13 Feb 1679
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Williams
1681-
Benjamin Williams
B:
15 Oct 1681
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Williams
1685-1757
Ebenezer Williams
B:
21 Apr 1685
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1757
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Judith King
Abt 1692-
Judith King
B:
Abt 1692
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Phebe Williams
1687-Aft 1731
Phebe Williams
B:
25 Sep 1687
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Feb 1731
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Christopher Richmond
1689-1771
Christopher Richmond
B:
1689
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1717
D:
26 Jan 1771
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Richard Williams
1689-
Richard Williams
B:
26 Mar 1689
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Watson
1648-
Elizabeth Watson
B:
18 Jan 1648
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Williams
1641-1692
Joseph Williams
B:
7 Feb 1641
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1667
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1692
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Watson
1652-Bef 1659
Jonathan Watson
B:
9 Mar 1652
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1659
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Watson
1678-
John Watson
B:
1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Phebe Watson
1681-1747
Phebe Watson
B:
June 1681
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1747
Massachusetts
Edmund Freeman
1680-1745
Edmund Freeman
B:
11 Oct 1680
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1703
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Watson
1683-1768
Mercy Watson
B:
Oct 1683
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1768
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Freeman
1678-1767
John Freeman
B:
July 1678
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1701
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1767
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Watson
1688-Aft 1756
Mary Watson
B:
Oct 1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 10 Mar 1756
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Freeman
1683-1735
Nathaniel Freeman
B:
17 Mar 1682/1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1706
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1735
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Freeman
1683-Aft 1756
Joseph Freeman
B:
11 Feb 1682/1683
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1736
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 10 Mar 1756
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elkanah Watson
1656-1690
Elkanah Watson
B:
25 Feb 1656
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1690
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Hedge
Bef 1659-1721
Mercy Hedge
B:
Bef 4 Jul 1659
M:
Abt 1676
D:
27 Sep 1721
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Watson
1659-
Jonathan Watson
B:
1659
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Phebe Hicks
1610-1663
Phebe Hicks
B:
1610
England
D:
22 May 1663
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
George Watson
1602-1689
George Watson
B:
1602
England
M:
1635
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1688/1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Churchill
1678-1756
John Churchill
B:
3 Jul 1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1756
Desire Holmes
Margaret Churchill
1684-1764
Margaret Churchill
B:
1 Oct 1684
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1764
Wareham, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Bates
1679-1730
Samuel Bates
B:
28 Feb 1679
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1708
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1730
Wareham, Plymouth County, MA
Barnabas Churchill
1686-Bef 1760
Barnabas Churchill
B:
3 Jul 1686
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 21 Oct 1760
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Harlow
1693-Aft 1739
Lydia Harlow
B:
1693
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1714
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 9 May 1739
Mercy Churchill
1689-Abt 1690
Mercy Churchill
B:
1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1690
Joseph Churchill
1692-
Joseph Churchill
B:
20 Jan 1692
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Abiah Blackwell
Abiah Blackwell
M:
1716
Sarah Hicks
1646-1688
Sarah Hicks
B:
1646
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Churchill
1647-Aft 1668
Joseph Churchill
B:
1647
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1672
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 2 Mar 1668
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Hicks
Abt 1650-
Joseph Hicks
B:
Abt 1650
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Hicks
1651-Aft 1704
Samuel Hicks
B:
1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1704
David Sherman
1680-1761
David Sherman
B:
1 Jan 1679/1680
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1761
Abigail Hathaway
1680-1761
Abigail Hathaway
B:
1 Jan 1679/1680
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1710
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1761
Massachusetts
Dorcas Hicks
1652-1700
Dorcas Hicks
B:
14 Feb 1652
D:
1700
Edmund Sherman
1641-Bef 1719
Edmund Sherman
B:
Apr 1641
M:
Bef 1674
D:
Bef 6 Jul 1719
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Hicks
1654-Aft 1678
Margaret Hicks
B:
9 Mar 1654
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 18 May 1678
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Hicks
1655-1698
Thomas Hicks
B:
1655
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1698
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Robert Hicks
Abt 1655-Bef 1716
Robert Hicks
B:
Abt 1655
D:
Bef 29 Sep 1716
Isabel Sayles
1658-1735
Isabel Sayles
B:
1657-1658
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
14 Aug 1735
Newport, Newport County, RI
Samuel Small
1690-1729
Samuel Small
B:
1690
Kittery, York County, ME
D:
1729
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Isabel Dyer
1695-
Isabel Dyer
B:
July 1695
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1713
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Smalley
Abt 1696-1773
Joseph Smalley
B:
Abt 1696
New England
D:
3 Jan 1773
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Jane Cole
1694-
Jane Cole
B:
4 Jan 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 May 1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Alice Small
-Aft 1734
Alice Small
D:
Aft 1734
Beriah Smith
1680-
Beriah Smith
B:
2 Mar 1679/1680
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1711
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Cumberland County, ME
Elizabeth Hicks
1659-Abt 1712
Elizabeth Hicks
B:
1659
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Abt 1712
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Francis Small
1660-1710
Francis Small
B:
1659-1660
Falmouth, Cumberland County, ME
M:
1679
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1709-1710
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Ephraim Hicks
1661-
Ephraim Hicks
B:
1661
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Joseph Hicks
1663-1709
Joseph Hicks
B:
1663
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1709
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Joanna Hicks
1667-Aft 1739
Joanna Hicks
B:
1667
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1739
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Hicks
1615-1675
Samuel Hicks
B:
1615
Southwark, Surrey, England
D:
1675
Massachusetts
Lydia Doane
1634-1682
Lydia Doane
B:
1634
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1645
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1672-1682
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Ephraim Hicks
1617-1649
Ephraim Hicks
B:
1617
Southwark, Surrey, England
D:
12 Dec 1649
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Howland
1634-1683
Elizabeth Howland
B:
1634
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1649
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1683
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
Mary Hicks
Bef 1617-1619
Mary Hicks
B:
Bef 11 May 1617
St. Mary Magdalen, Bermondsey, Surrey, England
D:
14 Sep 1619
Bermondsey, London, England
Elizabeth Hicks
Abt 1618-
Elizabeth Hicks
B:
Abt 1618
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Dickerson
John Dickerson
M:
10 Jul 1651
Daniel Hicks
Abt 1621-
Daniel Hicks
B:
Abt 1621
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Hanmore
Elizabeth Hanmore
M:
19 Sep 1657
Parents
Edward Winslow
1560-1620
Eleanor Pelham
1564-
Margaret Morgan Winslow
1580-1665
Margaret Morgan Winslow
B:
1580
Droitwich, Worcestershire, England
D:
1665
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Hicks
1582-1647
Robert Hicks
B:
1582
London, Greater London, England
M:
1607
London, Greater London, England
D:
24 Mar 1647
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Griswold