Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Robert Andrews, Jr.
1759 - 1838 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Betsey Andrews
1782-1821
Betsey Andrews
B:
18 Mar 1782
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1821
Elijah Fosket
1781-1861
Elijah Fosket
B:
10 Feb 1781
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1805
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1861
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Deloisa Andrews
1806-
Deloisa Andrews
B:
5 May 1806
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Otis Eager
John Bond Andrews
Martha Andrews
Austin Andrews
Alanson Andrews
1841-
Alanson Andrews
B:
4 Jun 1841
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Abbie Loraine Andrews
1846-
Abbie Loraine Andrews
B:
20 Feb 1846
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1868
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
John Bond Andrews
1808-
John Bond Andrews
B:
18 Jul 1808
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Wallbridge
-1845
Hannah Wallbridge
B:
Wales, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1832
D:
June 1845
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Henry Hyde Andrews
1838-
Henry Hyde Andrews
B:
13 Jul 1838
Monson, Hampden County, MA
John B. Andrews
1840-
John B. Andrews
B:
8 Sep 1840
Carmi, White County, IL
Jane Andrews
1842-
Jane Andrews
B:
15 Apr 1842
Carmi, White County, IL
Cornelia Andrews
1844-
Cornelia Andrews
B:
22 Jun 1844
Carmi, White County, IL
Deloisa Andrews
1847-
Deloisa Andrews
B:
22 Mar 1847
Carmi, White County, IL
Warren Andrews
1849-
Warren Andrews
B:
17 Jan 1849
Carmi, White County, IL
Charles A. Andrews
1852-
Charles A. Andrews
B:
7 Aug 1852
Carmi, White County, IL
Lilly Dale Andrews
1854-
Lilly Dale Andrews
B:
17 Apr 1854
Carmi, White County, IL
Ephraim Douglas Andrews
1856-
Ephraim Douglas Andrews
B:
13 Jul 1856
Carmi, White County, IL
Willard Green Andrews
1811-1862
Willard Green Andrews
B:
14 Aug 1811
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1862
Martinsburg, Pike County, IL
Cornelia Brockway
1815-
Cornelia Brockway
B:
9 Nov 1815
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
M:
15 May 1837
George Pinney Andrews
1836-1902
George Pinney Andrews
B:
27 Mar 1836
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1902
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Marion Victoria White
1841-1911
Marion Victoria White
B:
21 Jan 1841
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1862
D:
13 Nov 1911
Sarah Jane Andrews
1836-1890
Sarah Jane Andrews
B:
16 Jun 1836
D:
31 Aug 1890
Henry Edgar Chamberlain
1832-1902
Henry Edgar Chamberlain
B:
16 Nov 1832
Eastford, Windham County, CT
M:
31 May 1857
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1902
Nancy Maria Andrews
1841-1843
Nancy Maria Andrews
B:
24 Aug 1841
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1843
Robert Warren Andrews
1814-1898
Robert Warren Andrews
B:
19 May 1814
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1898
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Nancy Bocker
1805-1898
Nancy Bocker
B:
3 Oct 1805
Florida, Montgomery County, NY
M:
14 May 1835
D:
26 Feb 1898
Sally Howe Andrews
1816-
Sally Howe Andrews
B:
28 May 1816
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Henry Otis Shaw
Henry Otis Shaw
M:
7 Jun 1836
Southborough, Worcester County, MA
Alanson Andrews
1784-1850
Alanson Andrews
B:
1 Apr 1784
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1850
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Phebe Green
1781-1863
Phebe Green
B:
5 May 1781
Wales, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1804
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1863
Clara Elizabeth Andrews
1845-
Clara Elizabeth Andrews
B:
10 Nov 1845
Louis Andrews
1847-
Louis Andrews
B:
3 Jan 1847
Frank Lorin Andrews
1851-
Frank Lorin Andrews
B:
20 Sep 1851
Lorin Andrews
1819-1861
Lorin Andrews
B:
1 Apr 1819
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
D:
18 Sep 1861
Gambier, Knox County, OH
Sarah Rebecca Gates
1823-
Sarah Rebecca Gates
B:
5 Sep 1823
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1843
Mary Andrews
1821-
Mary Andrews
B:
24 Mar 1821
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
John Anderson
1811-
John Anderson
B:
17 Jan 1811
Bucyrus, Crawford County, OH
M:
8 Apr 1846
Ida Sloan
Lucy Andrews
1823-1848
Lucy Andrews
B:
29 Jul 1823
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
D:
18 Apr 1848
James Sloan
James Sloan
M:
4 May 1847
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Tacy Andrews
1825-
Tacy Andrews
B:
25 Jun 1825
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Simeon Woodroff
1818-1854
Simeon Woodroff
B:
30 Jun 1818
Talmadge, Summit County, OH
M:
1 Jan 1846
D:
29 Oct 1854
Lyman Needham Andrews
1827-
Lyman Needham Andrews
B:
21 Feb 1827
Annis Andrews
1829-
Annis Andrews
B:
27 Mar 1829
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Frank Jenkins
1825-
Frank Jenkins
B:
4 Mar 1825
Greenfield, Highland County, OH
M:
30 Nov 1854
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Harriet Andrews
1831-
Harriet Andrews
B:
2 Aug 1831
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
David L. Perry
1820-
David L. Perry
B:
30 Sep 1820
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1852
Levi Gates Andrews
1833-
Levi Gates Andrews
B:
27 Aug 1833
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Sarah Andrews
1835-
Sarah Andrews
B:
29 Oct 1835
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Henry A. Ainsworth
1833-
Henry A. Ainsworth
B:
28 Sep 1833
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
M:
27 Jul 1859
Lewis Andrews
1837-
Lewis Andrews
B:
24 Aug 1837
Sarah (Sally) H. Gates
1795-
Sarah (Sally) H. Gates
B:
22 Jul 1795
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
M:
Bef 1819
Robert Andrews
Warren Andrews
1809-1814
Warren Andrews
B:
12 Aug 1809
D:
6 Aug 1814
Abigail Needham Andrews
1810-
Abigail Needham Andrews
B:
18 Dec 1810
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Orre Parker
Abt 1806-
Orre Parker
B:
Abt 1806
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1839
Charles Andrews Fosdick
Eunice Andrews
1813-
Eunice Andrews
B:
21 Sep 1813
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
John S. Fosdick
Abt 1809-
John S. Fosdick
B:
Abt 1809
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
21 Sep 1841
Horatio Andrews
1815-1815
Horatio Andrews
B:
15 Jul 1815
D:
15 Nov 1815
Abbie Loraine Andrews
1846-
Abbie Loraine Andrews
B:
20 Feb 1846
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Alanson Andrews
1841-
Alanson Andrews
B:
4 Jun 1841
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1868
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
D:
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Charles W. Andrews
1848-1859
Charles W. Andrews
B:
29 Feb 1848
D:
19 May 1859
Fred Grant Andrews
1852-
Fred Grant Andrews
B:
12 Dec 1852
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Willie C. Andrews
1857-1857
Willie C. Andrews
B:
10 Jun 1857
D:
26 Jun 1857
Austin Andrews
1817-1907
Austin Andrews
B:
9 Feb 1817
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1907
Lorana Bonney
1818-1895
Lorana Bonney
B:
3 Mar 1818
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1845
D:
18 Apr 1895
Mary Andrews
1818-1819
Mary Andrews
B:
18 Dec 1818
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1819
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Andrews
1818-1819
Martha Andrews
B:
18 Dec 1818
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1819
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Frank M. Andrews
1846-1848
Frank M. Andrews
B:
4 Jul 1846
D:
5 Aug 1848
Miner Andrews
1820-
Miner Andrews
B:
6 Aug 1820
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah E. Janes
1820-1847
Sarah E. Janes
B:
1820
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1845
D:
11 Apr 1847
Charles M. Andrews
1850-
Charles M. Andrews
B:
20 Dec 1850
Madison, Lake County, OH
Carrie G. Andrews
1862-
Carrie G. Andrews
B:
16 Mar 1862
Madison, Lake County, OH
Caroline A. Hall
Caroline A. Hall
M:
16 Oct 1849
Frank E. Parker
1851-
Frank E. Parker
B:
8 Mar 1851
Lucy S. Andrews
1824-
Lucy S. Andrews
B:
4 Nov 1824
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
James F. Parker
Abt 1820-
James F. Parker
B:
Abt 1820
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1850
Sarah A. Andrews
1829-
Sarah A. Andrews
B:
31 Aug 1829
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin G. Webster
Abt 1825-
Benjamin G. Webster
B:
Abt 1825
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1849
Lizzie J. Andrews
1858-
Lizzie J. Andrews
B:
24 Jan 1858
Nellie B. Andrews
1865-
Nellie B. Andrews
B:
4 Dec 1865
Charles Andrews
1833-
Charles Andrews
B:
19 Mar 1833
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Brown
Harriet Brown
M:
29 Nov 1856
Colonel Robert Andrews
1786-1870
Colonel Robert Andrews
B:
20 Mar 1785/1786
South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1870
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Needham
1790-1869
Lucy Needham
B:
11 Aug 1789/1790
South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1808
D:
30 Apr 1869
Mary P. Andrews
1815-
Mary P. Andrews
B:
31 Mar 1815
Othniel Brown Andrews
1816-1853
Othniel Brown Andrews
B:
19 Nov 1816
D:
3 Feb 1853
Sibyl O. Andrews
1820-
Sibyl O. Andrews
B:
3 Aug 1820
Friend C. Smith
1817-1882
Friend C. Smith
B:
8 May 1817
D:
6 Dec 1882
Eunice N. Andrews
1824-
Eunice N. Andrews
B:
27 Feb 1824
Jane L. Andrews
1826-
Jane L. Andrews
B:
6 Jan 1826
John S. Andrews
1828-1862
John S. Andrews
B:
10 Apr 1828
D:
23 Mar 1862
Amy A. Clarke
1838-1919
Amy A. Clarke
B:
14 Oct 1838
D:
28 Jul 1919
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Ann Andrews
1831-
Ann Andrews
B:
2 Aug 1831
Alvin Andrews
1788-1862
Alvin Andrews
B:
10 Nov 1788
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1862
Mary Brown
1790-1875
Mary Brown
B:
1 Aug 1790
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1814
D:
2 Feb 1875
Abigail Munger
1812-
Abigail Munger
B:
5 Oct 1812
West Parish, South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Cyrus Munger
1814-
Cyrus Munger
B:
6 Dec 1814
West Parish, South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Munger
1816-
Lucy Munger
B:
1816
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Cynthia A. Munger
1845-
Cynthia A. Munger
B:
24 Mar 1845
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
Franklyn Munger
1847-
Franklyn Munger
B:
28 Mar 1847
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
Harriet L. Wadsworth
1852-
Harriet L. Wadsworth
B:
22 Jun 1852
M:
1873
Waldo Munger
1819-1901
Waldo Munger
B:
19 Mar 1819
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
10 May 1901
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Esther S. Nichols
1823-
Esther S. Nichols
B:
9 Oct 1823
New York state
M:
Bef 1845
D:
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Eunice Munger
1820-
Eunice Munger
B:
1820
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Fowler Munger
1822-
Fowler Munger
B:
1822
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Myrtie Munger
1852-
Myrtie Munger
B:
1 Sep 1852
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Rose E. Munger
1854-
Rose E. Munger
B:
5 Apr 1854
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
Robert A. Munger
1824-
Robert A. Munger
B:
10 Nov 1824
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Alzina Hodges
1824-
Alzina Hodges
B:
28 Aug 1824
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1851
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
Annis Munger
1827-
Annis Munger
B:
1827
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
W. Munger
1829-1829
W. Munger
B:
1829
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
1829
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
L. Munger
1831-1831
L. Munger
B:
1831
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
1831
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Frank Waldo Munger
1853-
Frank Waldo Munger
B:
20 Nov 1853
Ellen A. Locke
1851-
Ellen A. Locke
B:
21 Aug 1851
Orangeville, Wyoming County, NY
M:
4 Dec 1873
Varysburg, Wyoming County, NY
Darius R. Munger
1834-
Darius R. Munger
B:
19 May 1834
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Eunice Andrews
1793-1862
Eunice Andrews
B:
27 Mar 1793
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1862
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Elam Munger
1789-1867
Elam Munger
B:
14 Oct 1789
West Parish, Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1812
West Parish, South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1867
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Albert Agard
Mary Agard
Philena Agard
Elvira Agard
Rosella Agard
Adelbert Agard
Eunice Brown
1819-
Eunice Brown
B:
26 Apr 1819
Loomis Agard
Loomis Agard
M:
29 Aug 1844
Luther B. Brown
Othniel Brown
Aft 1840-
Othniel Brown
B:
Aft 1840
Holstein Brown
1821-
Holstein Brown
B:
26 Feb 1821
Union, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Loretta (Lottie) Bass
Edward Holstein Brown
Frances Mary Brown
Mary Desire Preston
Alvin Monroe Gold
George Washington Gold
Milo Adelbert Gold
Georgianna Gold
Mary Brown
1823-
Mary Brown
B:
13 Feb 1823
Union, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Monroe Gold
Benjamin Monroe Gold
M:
14 Dec 1843
Charles Wesley Goodell
1845-1877
Charles Wesley Goodell
B:
23 Jun 1845
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1877
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Georgiana Bates
Abt 1849-
Georgiana Bates
B:
Abt 1849
Somerville, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1869
Somerville, Middlesex County, MA
George Goodell
1846-1909
George Goodell
B:
16 Dec 1846
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1909
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Agard
1844-1873
Lydia Agard
B:
12 Nov 1844
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1869
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1873
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Maggie Farquhar
1855-1908
Maggie Farquhar
B:
20 Jun 1855
Rockburn, Quebec, Canada
M:
1874
D:
24 Apr 1908
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary Jane Goodell
1849-
Mary Jane Goodell
B:
2 Sep 1848/1849
Union, Tolland County, CT
Henry Goodell
1850-1935
Henry Goodell
B:
12 Apr 1850
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1935
Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Farquehar
Abt 1854-
Elizabeth Farquehar
B:
Abt 1854
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 May 1872
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Maria Goodell
1852-1942
Lucy Maria Goodell
B:
16 Jun 1852
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1942
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
John Royal Chapman
1854-
John Royal Chapman
B:
27 Jan 1854
Union, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1877
Massachusetts
Edwin B. Goodell
1854-1942
Edwin B. Goodell
B:
4 Apr 1854
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1942
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marion E. Colburn
Abt 1858-
Marion E. Colburn
B:
Abt 1858
Union, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1877
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Olive Louise Goodell
1856-
Olive Louise Goodell
B:
18 Nov 1856
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Frank Miro Goodell
1859-
Frank Miro Goodell
B:
7 May 1859
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Letitia Armitage
Julia Emma Goodell
1860-
Julia Emma Goodell
B:
30 Sep 1860
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Della Almeda Goodell
1863-1903
Della Almeda Goodell
B:
14 Mar 1863
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1903
DeForest E. Rogers
DeForest E. Rogers
M:
25 Dec 1892
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
John Gilbert Goodell
1865-1930
John Gilbert Goodell
B:
16 Jun 1865
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1930
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Delbert Marren Goodell
1867-
Delbert Marren Goodell
B:
7 Apr 1867
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Milo Ernest Goodell
1869-1930
Milo Ernest Goodell
B:
18 Feb 1869
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1930
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Annis Maria Brown
1826-1884
Annis Maria Brown
B:
24 Sep 1826
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1884
Reverend Leonard Stillman Goodell
1822-1903
Reverend Leonard Stillman Goodell
B:
14 Jun 1822
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1843
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1903
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Laura Brown
1870-
Laura Brown
B:
1870
Connecticut
Robert Othniel Brown
1837-1872
Robert Othniel Brown
B:
22 Jan 1837
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1872
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary A. Scripture
1842-1879
Mary A. Scripture
B:
1842
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1868
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1879
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Persis E. Brown
1841-
Persis E. Brown
B:
10 Jan 1841
Friend C. Smith
1817-1882
Friend C. Smith
B:
8 May 1817
M:
6 Feb 1879
D:
6 Dec 1882
Charles Henry Copp
Charles Henry Copp
M:
16 Apr 1896
Annis Andrews
1798-1887
Annis Andrews
B:
21 Jul 1798
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
1887
Othniel Brown
1796-
Othniel Brown
B:
1 Apr 1796
Wales, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1818
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Lieut. Robert Andrews
1735-1811
Delight Kellogg
1734-1817
Robert Andrews, Jr.
1759-1838
Robert Andrews, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1759
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1838
South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Needham
1759-1837
Eunice Needham
B:
24 Jun 1759
South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1781
South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1837
Wales, Hampden County, MA