Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Royce
1635 - 1711 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Calkins
1716-1765
Sarah Calkins
B:
6 May 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1765
Preston, New London County, CT
Gideon Fitch
Abt 1705-1795
Gideon Fitch
B:
Abt 1705
M:
4 Nov 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1795
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Brewster
1688-1752
Benjamin Brewster
B:
7 Jul 1688
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1752
Preston, New London County, CT
Bathia Calkins
1718-1727
Bathia Calkins
B:
22 Jul 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phebe Calkins
1720-1755
Phebe Calkins
B:
27 Jun 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Backus
1717-1778
Samuel Backus
B:
1 Jan 1716/1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1778
Lois Calkins
1723-
Lois Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Douglas
1713-1794
Daniel Douglas
B:
18 Sep 1713
New London, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1794
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abell Calkins
1726-1813
Abell Calkins
B:
5 Feb 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Anne Hyde
1727-1778
Anne Hyde
B:
8 Oct 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elisha Calkins
1727-
Elisha Calkins
B:
7 Jun 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Swaddel
-1769
Mary Swaddel
M:
3 Mar 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Simon Calkins
1730-Abt 1806
Simon Calkins
B:
6 Oct 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1806
Sarah Swaddel
1731-1779
Sarah Swaddel
B:
1731
M:
28 Nov 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hugh Calkins
1733-1808
Hugh Calkins
B:
15 Mar 1732/1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
Abt 1736-1807
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
Abt 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1807
Norwich, New London County, CT
Andrew Calkins
1735-1801
Andrew Calkins
B:
15 Jun 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1801
Lydia Hewitt
1740-
Lydia Hewitt
B:
27 Mar 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hugh Calkins
1690-1751
Hugh Calkins
B:
29 Jan 1690
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1751
Phebe Abell
1693-Abt 1752
Phebe Abell
B:
1 May 1693
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 22 Mar 1752
Ann Caulkins
1692-1733
Ann Caulkins
B:
10 Oct 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1733
Theophilus Abell
1680-1724
Theophilus Abell
B:
20 Nov 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Fales
1683-
Samuel Fales
B:
29 Dec 1683
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
Anne Abell
1717-1744
Anne Abell
B:
2 Jul 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1743/1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Hezekiah Edgerton, Sr.
1706-1776
Captain Hezekiah Edgerton, Sr.
B:
6 Apr 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
Zerviah Abell
1722-1785
Zerviah Abell
B:
29 Jan 1721/1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Elisha Edgerton
1719-1785
Captain Elisha Edgerton
B:
29 Nov 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Calkins
1692-1733
Ann Calkins
B:
10 Oct 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Theophilus Abell
1680-1724
Theophilus Abell
B:
20 Nov 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1694-1714
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
10 Mar 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1731-1764
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
1 Apr 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Bethiah Calkins
1732-1736
Bethiah Calkins
B:
1 Oct 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1735/1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Calkins
1734-1793
Thomas Calkins
B:
31 May 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1793
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Vose
1739-1810
Abigail Vose
A:
2 Sep 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1810
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
Hannah Calkins
1736-Abt 1800
Hannah Calkins
B:
13 Jan 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Samuel Gager
-1783
Samuel Gager
M:
29 Jul 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1783
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Joshua Calkins
1698-1770
Joshua Calkins
B:
2 Mar 1697/1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Durkee
1697-1752
Elizabeth Durkee
B:
26 Apr 1697
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Temperance Edgerton
Abt 1700-Aft 1771
Temperance Edgerton
B:
Abt 1700
M:
15 Aug 1753
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1771
Lucia Calkins
1723-1798
Lucia Calkins
B:
6 Aug 1723
D:
7 Dec 1798
Living
Elizabeth Calkins
1724-1784
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
29 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1784
Silas Peck
1724-1808
Silas Peck
B:
2 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice Calkins
1729-1761
Eunice Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1761
Jabez Dewolf
1721-1798
Jabez Dewolf
B:
23 Jun 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain Stephen Calkins
1731-1814
Captain Stephen Calkins
B:
13 Mar 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1814
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Rebecca Rowland
1739-1813
Rebecca Rowland
B:
30 Oct 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1755
D:
16 Mar 1813
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Calkins
1734-1769
Sarah Calkins
B:
14 Jul 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1769
Joseph Bennett
Joseph Bennett
M:
July 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Hosford
Abt 1722-1806
Joseph Hosford
B:
Abt 1722
Ireland
M:
Abt 1760
D:
1 May 1806
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Anna Calkins
1745-1835
Anna Calkins
B:
9 May 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1835
John Casterer
Turner Calkins
1736-1797
Turner Calkins
B:
5 Nov 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1797
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Mercy Cooley
1736-1771
Mercy Cooley
B:
31 May 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Cadman
1753-1835
Phebe Cadman
B:
10 Oct 1753
Rhode Island
M:
5 Jan 1775
Green River, Columbia County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1835
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Hannah Calkins
1739-1760
Hannah Calkins
B:
15 Feb 1738/1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1760
Zerviah Calkins
1742-Abt 1802
Zerviah Calkins
B:
10 Mar 1742
D:
Abt 1802
Living
Stephen Calkins
1701-1753
Stephen Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1700/1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1703-1774
Sarah Calkins
B:
11 Jul 1703
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1774
New London, New London County, CT
Lucy Calkins
1723-1798
Lucy Calkins
B:
6 Aug 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1798
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
Simon Dewolf
1718-1756
Simon Dewolf
B:
22 Jan 1717/1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1744/1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abel Beckwith
1735-
Abel Beckwith
B:
1735
M:
23 Mar 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1724-1784
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
29 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1784
Silas Peck
1724-1808
Silas Peck
B:
2 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
Anna Calkins
1727-1728
Anna Calkins
B:
15 Mar 1726/1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eunice Calkins
1729-1761
Eunice Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1761
Jabez Dewolf
1721-1798
Jabez Dewolf
B:
23 Jun 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain Stephen Calkins
1731-1814
Captain Stephen Calkins
B:
13 Mar 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1814
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Rebecca Rowland
1739-1813
Rebecca Rowland
B:
30 Oct 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1755
D:
16 Mar 1813
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Calkins
1734-1769
Sarah Calkins
B:
14 Jul 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1769
Joseph Bennett
Joseph Bennett
M:
July 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Hosford
Abt 1722-1806
Joseph Hosford
B:
Abt 1722
Ireland
M:
Abt 1760
D:
1 May 1806
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Turner Calkins
1736-1797
Turner Calkins
B:
5 Nov 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1797
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Mercy Cooley
1736-1771
Mercy Cooley
B:
31 May 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Cadman
1753-1835
Phebe Cadman
B:
10 Oct 1753
Rhode Island
M:
5 Jan 1775
Green River, Columbia County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1835
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Hannah Calkins
1739-1760
Hannah Calkins
B:
15 Feb 1738/1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1760
Zurviah Calkins
1743-Abt 1802
Zurviah Calkins
B:
10 Mar 1742/1743
D:
Abt 1802
Lowen Wait
1743-
Lowen Wait
B:
20 Aug 1743
M:
3 Nov 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
Anna Calkins
1745-1835
Anna Calkins
B:
9 May 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1835
John Casterer
Stephen Calkins
1701-1753
Stephen Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Turner Calkins
1703-1774
Sarah Turner Calkins
B:
7 Jul 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1774
New London County, CT
Theophilus Calkins
1733-1734
Theophilus Calkins
B:
8 May 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1734
Abigail Calkins
1738-Bef 1788
Abigail Calkins
B:
20 Jan 1738
D:
Bef May 1788
Daniel Calkins, Jr.
1740-1744
Daniel Calkins, Jr.
B:
27 May 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1744
Elizabeth Calkins
1743-Abt 1803
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
3 Apr 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1803
Mary Calkins
1743-Abt 1805
Mary Calkins
B:
3 Apr 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1805
Living
Daniel Calkins
1702-1786
Daniel Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
Priscilla Baldwin
1713-1744
Priscilla Baldwin
B:
17 Nov 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1743/1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Calkins
1748-Abt 1810
Daniel Calkins
B:
11 Jul 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Priscilla Calkins
1750-
Priscilla Calkins
B:
17 Apr 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1752-
Sarah Calkins
B:
22 Mar 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Sulman Calkins
1755-Bef 1788
Thomas Sulman Calkins
B:
13 Oct 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef May 1788
John Mason Calkins
1757-Bef 1788
John Mason Calkins
B:
7 Dec 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef May 1788
James Whitfield Calkins
1760-
James Whitfield Calkins
B:
7 Jun 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Freelove Tuttle
1722-Aft 1788
Freelove Tuttle
B:
1 Mar 1721/1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft May 1788
Hugh Calkins
1659-1722
Hugh Calkins
B:
23 Jun 1659
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Sluman
1670-1703
Sarah Sluman
B:
13 Mar 1669/1670
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
MAY/AUG 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lois Standish
Abt 1659-Aft 1731
Lois Standish
B:
Abt 1659
Connecticut
M:
20 Nov 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 16 Apr 1731
John Sprague
1708-
John Sprague
B:
4 May 1708
Abigail Calkins
1691-Aft 1738
Abigail Calkins
B:
8 Sep 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Dutchess County, NY
Sprague
David Spencer
1692-1712
David Spencer
B:
6 Jul 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Frost
Abt 1689-Aft 1738
John Frost
B:
Abt 1689
Arrowsic Island, Sagadahoc County, ME
M:
27 Jan 1713/1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Calkins
1694-
Sarah Calkins
B:
14 Feb 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jacob Munsell
1700-1741
Jacob Munsell
B:
1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Calkins
1697-
Mary Calkins
B:
21 Feb 1697
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abel Wright
1695-
Abel Wright
B:
22 Aug 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Calkins
1723-1779
John Calkins
B:
23 Mar 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1779
Salem, New London County, CT
Abigail Northrup
1728-
Abigail Northrup
B:
Nov 1728
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Salem, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1725-1791
Sarah Calkins
B:
10 Aug 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1791
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Bezaleel Tyler
Deacon Elijah Calkins
1728-1817
Deacon Elijah Calkins
B:
29 Feb 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Simon Calkins
1730-1735
Simon Calkins
B:
18 Dec 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1735
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Zerviah Calkins
1735-
Zerviah Calkins
B:
4 Dec 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simon Calkins
1737-
Simon Calkins
B:
9 Mar 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Selah (Mrs. Calkins)
Abigail (widow of Miles Hall)
Joseph Calkins
1737-1806
Joseph Calkins
B:
3 Jun 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1806
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
William Calkins
1740-
William Calkins
B:
19 Sep 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Calkins
1743-
Joseph Calkins
B:
5 Feb 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
1744-Abt 1776
Mary Calkins
B:
5 Feb 1743/1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Calkins, Jr.
1735-1803
Stephen Calkins, Jr.
B:
1 Oct 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1803
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Calkins
1745-
Mary Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1745
Dutchess County, NY
John Calkins, III
1699-Abt 1769
John Calkins, III
B:
19 Nov 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Huntington
1701-
Sarah Huntington
B:
22 Oct 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Calkins
1702-
James Calkins
B:
29 Apr 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Huntington
1710-1749
Abigail Huntington
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
1726-
Mary Calkins
B:
9 Aug 1726
Elisha Calkins
1728-
Elisha Calkins
B:
18 Apr 1728
Eleanor Calkins
1730-
Eleanor Calkins
B:
6 Mar 1730
Jedediah Phelps, Jr.
1727-1752
Jedediah Phelps, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1752
John Calkins
1732-
John Calkins
B:
19 Aug 1732
Jeremiah Calkins
James Calkins
Lucy Calkin
Jonathan Godfrey
1740-1826
Jonathan Godfrey
B:
1739-1740
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1767
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
3 Apr 1826
Newport, Hants, NS, Canada
Jeremiah Calkins
Abt 1705-
Jeremiah Calkins
B:
Abt 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Janes
1700-1770
Rachel Janes
B:
26 Mar 1699/1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1770
Dutchess County, NY
John Caulkins, Jr.
1661-1755
John Caulkins, Jr.
B:
July 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Birchard
1667-Aft 1732
Abigail Birchard
B:
Nov 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
son Calkins
Abt 1662-
son Calkins
B:
Abt 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Mary Calkins
1720-1782
Mary Calkins
B:
8 Sep 1720
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1782
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Asa Rood
1717-1740
Asa Rood
B:
20 Mar 1716/1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1739/1740
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1740
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Rowland Sweetland
1715-
Rowland Sweetland
B:
7 Apr 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Calkins
1722-
Daniel Calkins
B:
8 Mar 1721/1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Alice Way
1726-Aft 1754
Alice Way
B:
6 Dec 1726
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy (Mrs. Calkins)
Solomon Calkins
1724-1802
Solomon Calkins
B:
4 Apr 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Gardiner
-1743
Mary Gardiner
M:
3 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Zerviah Dewey
1725-1749
Zerviah Dewey
B:
28 Jan 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Skiff
1727-1807
Abigail Skiff
B:
16 Oct 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1807
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Calkins
1726-1805
Hannah Calkins
B:
29 May 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1805
Hatch
Amos Northrup
Abt 1730-1810
Amos Northrup
B:
Abt 1730
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1758
D:
9 Feb 1810
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Ezekiel Calkins
1728-Aft 1801
Ezekiel Calkins
B:
4 Nov 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1801
Anna Dewey
1727-Abt 1770
Anna Dewey
B:
23 Oct 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
New Brunswick
Israel Calkins
1731-
Israel Calkins
B:
8 Jun 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Hoadley
1730-
Sarah Hoadley
B:
6 Dec 1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 May 1752
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1733-
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
14 Sep 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simeon Calkins
1736-
Simeon Calkins
B:
10 Jun 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Alger
1737-
Ruth Alger
B:
14 Mar 1736/1737
M:
4 Apr 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Calkins
1693-1776
John Calkins
B:
30 Mar 1693
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Catherine Foster
1696-Abt 1740
Catherine Foster
B:
21 Aug 1696
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lois Calkins
1745-
Lois Calkins
B:
20 May 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
William Owen
1744-
William Owen
B:
14 Oct 1744
M:
Sep 1766
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1746-
Sarah Calkins
B:
15 Sep 1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Brace
1744-
Josiah Brace
B:
14 Oct 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1765
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Calkins
1748-1811
John Calkins
B:
14 Mar 1748
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1811
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Rebecca Jewett
1749-1825
Rebecca Jewett
B:
16 Jan 1749
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1769
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1825
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Eunice Calkins
1749-
Eunice Calkins
B:
15 Oct 1749
New York state
Timothy Calkins
1748-1790
Timothy Calkins
B:
16 Oct 1748
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 May 1770
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1790
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Catherine Calkins
1751-1839
Catherine Calkins
B:
19 Jun 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1839
Elijah Brace
1750-1824
Elijah Brace
B:
25 Feb 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1766
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1824
Sweden, Monroe County, NY
Nathaniel Calkins
1753-1843
Nathaniel Calkins
B:
11 Jun 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1843
Moreau, Saratoga County, NY
Lois Barrows
1756-1843
Lois Barrows
B:
8 Mar 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1773
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1843
Jesse Calkins
1755-
Jesse Calkins
B:
26 May 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Townsley Tousley
Abt 1756-
Lucy Townsley Tousley
B:
Abt 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1757-
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
1 Aug 1757
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Jackson
Amos Jackson
M:
18 Mar 1784
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Joel Calkins, Sr.
1760-1848
Joel Calkins, Sr.
B:
7 Feb 1760
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1848
Lorraine, Jefferson County, NY
Bethia Barrows
1764-1835
Bethia Barrows
B:
5 Sep 1764
M:
16 Apr 1783
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1835
Darius Calkins
1762-1824
Darius Calkins
B:
28 Sep 1762
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1824
Northumberland, Northumberland County, PA
Abigail Fuller
1766-Aft 1850
Abigail Fuller
B:
16 May 1766
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1783/1784
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Mabel Calkins
1764-
Mabel Calkins
B:
7 Jul 1764
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1721-Abt 1765
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
23 Apr 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Hannah Phelps
1715-1740
Hannah Phelps
B:
1715
D:
1740
Joseph Sweetland
Timothy Phelps
1718-
Timothy Phelps
B:
29 Jun 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Northam
1724-
Hannah Northam
B:
29 May 1724
M:
16 Sep 1742
Asa Phelps
1721-1787
Asa Phelps
B:
25 Feb 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1787
Martha Phelps
1723-
Martha Phelps
B:
23 May 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lemuel Young
1717-1768
Lemuel Young
B:
22 Aug 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Phelps
1726-1726
Mary Phelps
B:
1726
D:
1726
Jeremiah Phelps
1729-
Jeremiah Phelps
B:
1729
Mehitable Holt
1755-
Mehitable Holt
B:
1755
Jemima Phelps
1729-1764
Jemima Phelps
B:
30 Jul 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1764
Abigail Phelps
1731-
Abigail Phelps
B:
29 Dec 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1731-1799
Mary Phelps
B:
28 Dec 1731
D:
20 May 1799
Timothy Johnson
1729-1812
Timothy Johnson
B:
2 Jun 1729
D:
29 Sep 1812
Hannah Calkins
1694-1755
Hannah Calkins
B:
4 Jul 1694
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1755
Timothy Phelps
1692-1768
Timothy Phelps
B:
29 Jan 1692
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1714
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Nathan Stiles
Abt 1728-
Nathan Stiles
B:
Abt 1728
Robert Stiles
1731-
Robert Stiles
B:
1731
Stephen Stiles
1733-1807
Stephen Stiles
B:
1733
D:
1807
Mary Stiles
1735-
Mary Stiles
B:
1735
Abigail Stiles
1738-
Abigail Stiles
B:
1738
Ruth Stiles
Abt 1740-
Ruth Stiles
B:
Abt 1740
Ruth Calkins
1695-
Ruth Calkins
B:
29 Sep 1695
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Stiles
1703-1760
Nathan Stiles
B:
7 May 1703
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Calkins
1726-1826
Aaron Calkins
B:
19 Jan 1725/1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 May 1826
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Abner Calkins
1729-
Abner Calkins
B:
21 Jan 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jemima Calkins
Abt 1731-
Jemima Calkins
B:
Abt 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ann Calkins
1733-
Ann Calkins
B:
6 May 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Calkins
1736-
David Calkins
B:
28 Feb 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Priscilla Burgess
1737-
Priscilla Burgess
B:
17 Nov 1737
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1757-1758
Jemima Wright
Samuel Calkins
1739-Abt 1815
Samuel Calkins
B:
29 Mar 1739
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1815
Cobourg, ON, Canada
Anna Dean
1754-
Anna Dean
B:
8 Nov 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1771
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Calkins, Jr.
1699-1755
Samuel Calkins, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Damaris Strong
1703-Aft 1769
Damaris Strong
B:
8 May 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1725
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 23 Mar 1769
Nathaniel Calkins
1701-1701
Nathaniel Calkins
B:
Aug 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Calkins
1703-1710
Nathaniel Calkins
B:
17 Aug 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Stephen Calkins, Jr.
1735-1803
Stephen Calkins, Jr.
B:
1 Oct 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1803
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Deliverance Dillie Gibbs
1748-1811
Deliverance Dillie Gibbs
B:
10 Dec 1748
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1811
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Calkins
1744-Abt 1776
Mary Calkins
B:
5 Feb 1743/1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph A. Calkins
1737-1806
Joseph A. Calkins
B:
2 Jun 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1806
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Deborah Crippen
Abt 1737-Bef 1788
Deborah Crippen
B:
Abt 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1759
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1788
Captain Elijah Calkins
1740-1813
Captain Elijah Calkins
B:
15 Apr 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1813
Cobbleskill, Schoharie County, NY
Mehitable Heath
1743-1793
Mehitable Heath
B:
2 Jul 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1762-1763
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1793
Justus Augustus Calkins
1741-1820
Justus Augustus Calkins
B:
11 Oct 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1820
New York state
Sarah Eliot
Hannah Heath
1745-Aft 1778
Hannah Heath
B:
20 Apr 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 May 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Calkins
1744-1777
Reuben Calkins
B:
13 Jun 1744
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1777
Revolutionary War
Alice Daniels
Alice Daniels
M:
Abt 1770
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Terry
Abt 1741-Aft 1818
Elizabeth Terry
B:
Abt 1741
M:
1779-1780
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1818
Molly Bestow
Mary Calkins
1746-Abt 1778
Mary Calkins
B:
1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
George Pardee
Abt 1734-Aft 1802
George Pardee
B:
Abt 1734
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1764
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1802
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Heath
Timothy Calkins
1748-1790
Timothy Calkins
B:
16 Oct 1748
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1790
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Eunice Calkins
1749-
Eunice Calkins
B:
15 Oct 1749
New York state
M:
3 May 1770
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Calkins
1753-1776
Elisha Calkins
B:
15 Apr 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1776
Stephen Calkins
1706-1781
Stephen Calkins
B:
4 Apr 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Curtis
1713-1753
Mary Elizabeth Curtis
B:
15 Sep 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Calkins
1755-1802
Amos Calkins
B:
12 Jul 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1802
Elizabeth Torrey
David Calkins
1757-1796
David Calkins
B:
1757
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1796
Elizabeth Deming
Elizabeth Heath
1704-1781
Elizabeth Heath
B:
1704
D:
1781
Caleb Curtis
1727-1774
Caleb Curtis
B:
1 Apr 1727
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1774
Jeremiah Curtis
1728-1807
Jeremiah Curtis
B:
16 Oct 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1807
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Lydia Grannis
1730-Bef 1807
Lydia Grannis
B:
1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1750
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1807
Jemima Curtis
1731-1784
Jemima Curtis
B:
22 Feb 1730/1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1784
Hannah Curtis
1733-1787
Hannah Curtis
B:
16 Jun 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1787
Daniel Curtis
1735-1817
Daniel Curtis
B:
15 May 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1817
Nathaniel Curtis
1737-1802
Nathaniel Curtis
B:
24 Apr 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1802
Abner Curtis
1739-
Abner Curtis
B:
15 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Keziah Curtis
1741-1787
Keziah Curtis
B:
17 Nov 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1787
Sarah Curtis
1744-1789
Sarah Curtis
B:
18 Nov 1744
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1789
Abigail Curtis
1747-
Abigail Curtis
B:
26 Apr 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1749-
Ruth Curtis
B:
28 Mar 1749
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Curtis
1751-
Mary Curtis
B:
1 Jun 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Calkins
Abt 1708-1778
Jemima Calkins
B:
Abt 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Curtis
1703-1777
Caleb Curtis
B:
16 Oct 1703
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Calkins
1710-
Nathaniel Calkins
B:
Aug 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Abigail Calkins
1742-1745
Abigail Calkins
B:
1742
D:
1745
Nathaniel Calkins
1744-1823
Nathaniel Calkins
B:
1744
D:
1823
James Calkins
Abt 1745-1831
James Calkins
B:
Abt 1745
D:
1831
Abigail Calkins
1748-
Abigail Calkins
B:
1748
Desire Calkins
1750-
Desire Calkins
B:
1750
Hannah Calkins
1754-1755
Hannah Calkins
B:
1754
D:
1755
Hannah Calkins
1755-
Hannah Calkins
B:
1755
Molly Calkins
1759-
Molly Calkins
B:
19 Jun 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Calkins
1762-
Lucy Calkins
B:
1 May 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aquilla Calkins
1711-1806
Aquilla Calkins
B:
4 Jun 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1806
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Desire Ackley
1717-Aft 1788
Desire Ackley
B:
24 Feb 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 May 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1788
Samuel Hugh Calkins
1663-1755
Samuel Hugh Calkins
B:
Oct 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Gifford
1671-1775
Hannah Gifford
B:
17 Jan 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Caulkins
1666-1748
Sarah Caulkins
B:
June 1666
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Baldwin
Abt 1662-1741
Thomas Baldwin
B:
Abt 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel (David) Caulkins
1667-1667
Daniel (David) Caulkins
B:
Mar 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Gifford
1720-
Samuel Gifford
B:
24 Nov 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Gifford
1723-1765
Martha Gifford
B:
12 Feb 1722/1723
M:
18 Nov 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Lord
1725-
Anna Lord
B:
1724/1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Gifford
1722-1752
Anna Gifford
B:
5 Sep 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1752
Nathaniel Durkee
-1759
Nathaniel Durkee
M:
19 Dec 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1759
Hannah Gifford
1724-
Hannah Gifford
B:
20 Sep 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain John Benjamin Abell
1678-1769
Captain John Benjamin Abell
B:
1 Dec 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Stephen Gifford
1726-1809
Stephen Gifford
B:
6 Nov 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1809
Sarah Waterman
1739-1764
Sarah Waterman
B:
22 Jul 1739
M:
8 Apr 1762
D:
1764
Sarah Avery Manning
1737-1825
Sarah Avery Manning
B:
28 Oct 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1765
D:
20 Oct 1825
James Gifford
1729-1783
James Gifford
B:
10 Apr 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Susanna Hubbard
1728-1792
Susanna Hubbard
B:
1728
M:
30 Jan 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1792
Lois Gifford
1731-
Lois Gifford
B:
25 Feb 1730/1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Theophilus Huntington
1726-1815
Theophilus Huntington
B:
12 Sep 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1753
D:
1815
Experience Gifford
1733-1775
Experience Gifford
B:
15 May 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1775
Isaac Johnson
1727-1814
Isaac Johnson
B:
24 Mar 1726/1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1814
Franklin, New London County, CT
Ziba Gifford
1735-1819
Ziba Gifford
B:
30 Oct 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1819
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Edith Gifford
1742-1762
Edith Gifford
B:
1 Jul 1742
M:
24 Dec 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
Caleb Gifford
1738-1830
Caleb Gifford
B:
10 Mar 1737/1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1830
Delight Spafford
1737-1831
Delight Spafford
B:
1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1831
Mary Gifford
1740-1753
Mary Gifford
B:
15 Mar 1739/1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Gifford
1744-1824
Sarah Gifford
B:
22 Jun 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1824
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Theophilus Tracy
1742-1813
Theophilus Tracy
B:
14 Sep 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1813
Granville, Washington County, NY
Samuel Gifford
1694-1753
Samuel Gifford
B:
23 Sep 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Hyde
1700-1753
Experience Hyde
B:
7 Sep 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1718/1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Caleb Leffingwell
1716-
Caleb Leffingwell
B:
13 May 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Willet
Mary Willet
M:
10 Nov 1743
Samuel Leffingwell
1718-Abt 1799
Samuel Leffingwell
B:
28 May 1718
D:
Abt 1799
Mercy Gorton
Abt 1719-1794
Mercy Gorton
B:
Abt 1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
6 Feb 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1794
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Leffingwell
1720-
Hannah Leffingwell
B:
14 Feb 1719/1720
Ann Leffingwell
1722-1804
Ann Leffingwell
B:
28 Jun 1722
D:
2 Jan 1804
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
William Vibber
1717-1746
William Vibber
B:
15 Nov 1717
D:
9 Sep 1746
James Noble
1721-1805
James Noble
B:
30 Oct 1721
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1805
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Andrew Leffingwell
1724-1803
Andrew Leffingwell
B:
12 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1803
New London, New London County, CT
Mercy Noble
1726-
Mercy Noble
B:
5 Apr 1726
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Leffingwell
1726-
Mary Leffingwell
B:
8 Oct 1726
John Noble
1718-1796
John Noble
B:
7 Mar 1718
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1796
Montville, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Leffingwell
1729-1818
Elizabeth Leffingwell
B:
9 Jun 1729
D:
1 Feb 1818
John Willet
Jonathan Leffingwell
1731-
Jonathan Leffingwell
B:
22 May 1731
Lydia Camp
Abigail Leffingwell
1734-
Abigail Leffingwell
B:
29 May 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Post
1726-1809
John Post
B:
25 Dec 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1809
Sarah Leffingwell
1736-1742
Sarah Leffingwell
B:
28 Aug 1736
D:
7 Oct 1742
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Gifford
1696-1742
Hannah Gifford
B:
27 Dec 1696
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Leffingwell
1690-1753
Samuel Leffingwell
B:
4 Feb 1689/1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1713/1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Gifford
1699-1702
Jeremiah Gifford
B:
4 Sep 1699
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Waterman
1724-1798
Daniel Waterman
B:
6 May 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1798
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Ford
Abt 1727-1803
Ann Ford
B:
Abt 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1745/1746
New Concord Parish, Norwich, CT
D:
5 Jun 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Waterman, Sr.
1726-
Benjamin Waterman, Sr.
B:
2 May 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Hyde
1724-
Experience Hyde
B:
30 Jul 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Waterman
1731-1772
Mary Waterman
B:
2 Nov 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jabez Crocker
1725-1785
Jabez Crocker
B:
25 Apr 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Waterman
1734-1825
Elizabeth Waterman
B:
8 Jun 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1825
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Samuel Abell
1733-1813
Samuel Abell
B:
28 Nov 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1813
Mary Gifford
1701-1760
Mary Gifford
B:
23 Dec 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Waterman
1701-1773
Daniel Waterman
B:
2 Oct 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Abell
1725-1739
Lydia Abell
B:
11 May 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1739
Theophilus Abell
1728-1810
Theophilus Abell
B:
10 Sep 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
June 1810
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Mary Peabody
Mary Peabody
M:
Bef 1758
Jane Birchard
Jane Birchard
M:
Bef 1774
Elizabeth Abell
1730-1808
Elizabeth Abell
B:
27 Jan 1729/1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1808
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Asa Baker
1726-1816
Asa Baker
B:
1726
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1816
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Abell
1733-1813
Samuel Abell
B:
28 Nov 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1813
Elizabeth Waterman
1734-1825
Elizabeth Waterman
B:
8 Jun 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1825
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Simeon Abell
1736-1813
Simeon Abell
B:
22 Jun 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1813
Martha Crocker
1741-
Martha Crocker
B:
16 Dec 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elijah Abell
1738-1809
Elijah Abell
B:
8 Sep 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1809
Grissel Burr
1741-
Grissel Burr
B:
15 Nov 1741
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1761
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Abell
1741-1832
Hezekiah Abell
B:
26 Aug 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1832
Zerviah Edgerton
1741-
Zerviah Edgerton
B:
8 Aug 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Abell
1743-1816
Lydia Abell
B:
14 Nov 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1816
David Kilbourne
1742-
David Kilbourne
B:
1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jesse Abell
1746-1822
Jesse Abell
B:
11 Oct 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1822
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Eunice Calkins
1761-1826
Elizabeth Eunice Calkins
B:
26 Jun 1761
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1788
D:
2 Aug 1826
Lydia Abell
1749-AS CHILD
Lydia Abell
B:
1 Apr 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
AS CHILD
Lydia Gifford
1704-1786
Lydia Gifford
B:
16 Apr 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1786
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Samuel Abell
1702-1785
Samuel Abell
B:
9 Oct 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1723/1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1785
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Lydia Hewitt
1740-
Lydia Hewitt
B:
27 Mar 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Andrew Calkins
1735-1801
Andrew Calkins
B:
15 Jun 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1801
Ruth Gifford
1706-
Ruth Gifford
B:
1 Sep 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Hewett
1700-1760
John Hewett
B:
16 Sep 1700
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Absolom Gifford
1733-
Absolom Gifford
B:
17 Aug 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Gifford
1733-
Jeremiah Gifford
B:
17 Aug 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Gifford
1738-
Mary Gifford
B:
6 May 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Gifford
1740-1745
Martha Gifford
B:
12 Aug 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1745
Jeremiah Gifford
1708-1800
Jeremiah Gifford
B:
23 Aug 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1800
Carmel, Putnam County, NY
Martha Hough
1704-1745
Martha Hough
B:
1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Cole
Ann Cole
M:
5 Nov 1746
Sarah Gifford
1712-1795
Sarah Gifford
B:
21 Oct 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1795
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Waterman
1709-1796
Nehemiah Waterman
B:
5 Aug 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1733
D:
27 Oct 1796
Samuel Gifford
1714-1714
Samuel Gifford
B:
1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1714
Mary B. Calkins
1669-1748
Mary B. Calkins
B:
May 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Gifford
1668-1714
Samuel Gifford
B:
16 Sep 1668
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
Zerviah Hyde
1740-
Zerviah Hyde
B:
15 Dec 1740
Andrew Metcalf
1736-1828
Andrew Metcalf
B:
5 Dec 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1828
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Hyde
1691-1776
Samuel Hyde
B:
10 Sep 1691
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Priscilla Bradford
1702-1778
Priscilla Bradford
B:
9 Apr 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Hyde
1730-
William Hyde
B:
8 Apr 1730
Ignatius Hyde
1731-
Ignatius Hyde
B:
10 Jun 1731
Ebenezer Hyde
1732-1755
Ebenezer Hyde
B:
10 Sep 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1755
Phebe
Deborah Hyde
1734-
Deborah Hyde
B:
16 Oct 1734
Elizabeth Hyde
1736-
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
13 Oct 1736
Ignatius Hyde
1738-
Ignatius Hyde
B:
28 Apr 1738
Elizabeth Hyde
1739-
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
14 Mar 1739
Ebenezer Hyde
1694-1742
Ebenezer Hyde
B:
14 Mar 1694
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dorothy Gray
1703-1740
Dorothy Gray
B:
14 Jan 1703
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Feb 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graves
1705-
Elizabeth Graves
B:
1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Hyde
1694-1770
Daniel Hyde
B:
16 Aug 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Wattles
1702-1799
Abigail Wattles
B:
1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hyde
1696-1797
Sarah Hyde
B:
20 Dec 1696
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Brown
1685-1755
Ebenezer Brown
B:
15 Jun 1685
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Caleb Hyde, Sr.
1699-1764
Caleb Hyde, Sr.
B:
9 Apr 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Mar 1764
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Blackman
1707-1783
Mary Blackman
B:
6 Jul 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Avis Collins
1714-1754
Avis Collins
B:
1 Apr 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Peter Buell
1710-1754
Deacon Peter Buell
B:
23 May 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1734
D:
1 Nov 1754
Elizabeth Hyde
1703-1780
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
12 Dec 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1780
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
1699-1777
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
B:
13 Apr 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Andrew Hyde
1732-
Andrew Hyde
B:
10 Sep 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Thomas
1733-
Hannah Thomas
B:
3 Sep 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Major Elijah Hyde
1734-1800
Major Elijah Hyde
B:
17 Jan 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1800
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Clarke
1738-1813
Mary Clarke
B:
13 Mar 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1757
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1813
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Eliphalet Hyde
1737-1743
Eliphalet Hyde
B:
4 May 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
Caleb Hyde
1739-1820
Caleb Hyde
B:
29 Jul 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1820
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Sackett
1742-1806
Elizabeth Sackett
B:
22 Nov 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1762
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1806
Dover, Norfolk County, MA
Zina Hyde
1741-1796
Zina Hyde
B:
2 Apr 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1796
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Goodwin
1749-1783
Sarah Goodwin
B:
31 May 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1769
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lois Bosworth
1751-1840
Lois Bosworth
B:
7 Oct 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1785
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1840
Bath, Sagadahoc County, ME
Ruth Hyde
1743-
Ruth Hyde
B:
21 Jan 1742/1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Eliphalet Hyde
1744-1825
Captain Eliphalet Hyde
B:
9 May 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1825
Stafford, Genesee County, NY
Naomi Flint
1745-1768
Naomi Flint
B:
7 Jul 1745
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
20 May 1766
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1768
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Washburn
1745-Bef 1816
Abigail Washburn
B:
7 Jul 1745
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
1774
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
D:
Bef 1816
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Ruth Hyde
1746-1825
Ruth Hyde
B:
5 May 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1825
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain Andrew Huntington
1747-1811
Captain Andrew Huntington
B:
9 May 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1768
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1811
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Moses Hyde
1751-1828
Moses Hyde
B:
11 Sep 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1828
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Dana
1763-1856
Sarah (Sally) Dana
B:
30 Sep 1763
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1787
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
1856
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
Ebenezer Hyde
1753-1781
Ebenezer Hyde
B:
26 Nov 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1781
Lucy Huntington
1755-1833
Lucy Huntington
B:
1 Jun 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1776
D:
May 1833
Elijah Hyde, Sr.
1705-1783
Elijah Hyde, Sr.
B:
1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Tracy
1711-1773
Ruth Tracy
B:
13 Sep 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Coleman
1708-1783
Mercy Coleman
B:
Apr 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
31 May 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Metcalf
1727-1761
Jonathan Metcalf
B:
14 Feb 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Beulah Dana
Beulah Dana
M:
6 Sep 1753
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sybil Metcalf
1728-1810
Sybil Metcalf
B:
13 Jul 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1810
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Little
1720-1798
William Little
B:
31 Aug 1720
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1748
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1798
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Elijah Metcalf
1732-
Samuel Elijah Metcalf
B:
13 May 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Mehitable Hammond
1730-1815
Mehitable Hammond
B:
4 May 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1815
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Elijah Metcalf
1735-
Elijah Metcalf
B:
11 Jan 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Goodspeed
Mary Goodspeed
M:
13 Sep 1773
John Metcalf
1735-1800
John Metcalf
B:
26 Feb 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1800
Anna Allen
-1776
Anna Allen
M:
22 Nov 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Maltbie
1748-1814
Martha Maltbie
B:
2 Aug 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
D:
1814
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Metcalf
1740-
Lydia Metcalf
B:
16 May 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Metcalf
1742-1742
Daniel Metcalf
B:
13 May 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Metcalf
1745-1747
Lydia Metcalf
B:
1 Jan 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1747
Daniel Metcalf
1748-1831
Daniel Metcalf
B:
10 Mar 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1831
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Cone
1747-1809
Mary Cone
B:
1747
M:
11 Nov 1784
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1809
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Dean
Elizabeth Dean
M:
21 Mar 1810
William Metcalf
1753-
William Metcalf
B:
26 Oct 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Eleazer Metcalf
1755-
Eleazer Metcalf
B:
22 Jan 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
West India Island
David Metcalf
1757-1823
David Metcalf
B:
8 Nov 1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1823
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Champion
1752-1831
Anne Champion
B:
1752
M:
27 Apr 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1831
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Hyde
1710-1793
Lydia Hyde
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Metcalf
1704-1782
Jonathan Metcalf
B:
10 Aug 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Hyde
1710-1773
Anne Hyde
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simeon Gray, Sr.
1700-1742
Simeon Gray, Sr.
B:
1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Adonijah Fitch
1700-1780
Adonijah Fitch
B:
11 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1780
Montville, New London County, CT
David Hyde
1719-1770
David Hyde
B:
22 Mar 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Althea Bradford
1724-
Althea Bradford
B:
6 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1673-1693
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
Apr 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1693
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Hyde, II
1665-1742
Samuel Hyde, II
B:
5 May 1665
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1690
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Birchard
David Birchard
Abt 1700-
David Birchard
B:
Abt 1700
Ann Birchard
1701-
Ann Birchard
B:
26 Oct 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Birchard
Abt 1703-
Mary Birchard
B:
Abt 1703
Jabez Post
1726-1726
Jabez Post
B:
28 Jan 1726
D:
13 Mar 1726
John Post
1726-1809
John Post
B:
25 Dec 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1809
Abigail Leffingwell
1734-
Abigail Leffingwell
B:
29 May 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jabez Post
1730-1809
Jabez Post
B:
5 Aug 1730
D:
10 Apr 1809
Abigail Post
1733-1774
Abigail Post
B:
1 Apr 1733
D:
3 Apr 1774
Charles Avery
1730-1774
Charles Avery
B:
30 Mar 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1750
D:
3 Apr 1774
Abigail Birchard
1704-1733
Abigail Birchard
B:
24 Jul 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Post
1702-1799
Nathaniel Post
B:
6 Sep 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1799
John Birchard
1705-1778
John Birchard
B:
1705
D:
1778
Christian Birchard
1706-Aft 1758
Christian Birchard
B:
1706
D:
Aft 1758
Ann Caulkins
1678-1703
Ann Caulkins
B:
16 Aug 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Birchard
1663-1713
Samuel Birchard
B:
15 Jul 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1695
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1712/1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Robert Royce
Abt 1609-Abt 1676
Mary Sims
1609-1697
Sarah Royce
1635-1711
Sarah Royce
B:
1635
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Calkins
1634-1703
John Calkins
B:
1634
Chepstow, Monmouthshire, Wales
M:
Bef June 1659
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1702/1703
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Lincoln