Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Fowler
1685 - 1774 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hester Phelps
1746-
Hester Phelps
B:
20 Jun 1746
Eleanor Phelps
1749-
Eleanor Phelps
B:
10 Jun 1749
James Phelps
1752-1752
James Phelps
B:
17 Sep 1752
D:
26 Sep 1752
Hezekiah Phelps
1754-1757
Hezekiah Phelps
B:
6 Oct 1754
D:
3 May 1757
Israel Phelps
1757-
Israel Phelps
B:
26 Sep 1757
Israel Phelps
1758-1763
Israel Phelps
B:
27 Jun 1758
D:
25 Mar 1763
James Phelps
Abt 1764-1769
James Phelps
B:
Abt 1764
D:
2 Jul 1769
Hester (Esther) Fowler
1721-1767
Hester (Esther) Fowler
B:
24 Jan 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1767
James Phelps
1720-1767
James Phelps
B:
23 Jan 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1745
D:
27 Oct 1767
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Catherine Noble
1744-1810
Catherine Noble
B:
1 May 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1810
Gad Noble
1739-1823
Gad Noble
B:
25 Aug 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1764
D:
9 Mar 1823
Joanna Day
1769-1829
Joanna Day
B:
14 Jan 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Ely
1768-1822
Daniel Ely
B:
10 Aug 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Day
1771-1814
Sophia Day
B:
Feb 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Williston, Jr.
1768-1804
Israel Williston, Jr.
B:
25 Aug 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1803/1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Day
1772-1851
Thomas Day
B:
22 Oct 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1851
Hopkinton, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Silence Mann
1779-1861
Silence Mann
B:
17 Mar 1779
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
M:
7 Jan 1799
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
D:
14 Jan 1861
Nicholville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Electa (Fanny) Day
1774-1780
Electa (Fanny) Day
B:
13 Nov 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1780
Electa Day
1774-1780
Electa Day
B:
13 Nov 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Day
1776-1797
Jerusha Day
B:
27 Aug 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1797
Solomon Ely
1774-1828
Solomon Ely
B:
22 Dec 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Aug 1796
D:
25 Apr 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roxana (Roxey\Roxy) Day
1780-1845
Roxana (Roxey\Roxy) Day
B:
17 Aug 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1845
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Solomon Ely
1774-1828
Solomon Ely
B:
22 Dec 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1799
D:
25 Apr 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noble Day
1782-1841
Noble Day
B:
7 Jun 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dewey
1782-1871
Mary Dewey
B:
20 May 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1871
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Noble
1745-
Joanna Noble
B:
8 Nov 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Thomas Day
1745-
Lieut. Thomas Day
B:
27 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Winthrop Shepard
1772-1854
Winthrop Shepard
B:
20 May 1772
D:
1854
Achsah Loomis
1773-1836
Achsah Loomis
B:
1773
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1792
D:
1836
Silence Noble
1747-1831
Silence Noble
B:
28 Jul 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1831
Gideon Shepard
1747-1790
Gideon Shepard
B:
6 Jan 1746/1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1766
D:
28 Dec 1790
Lydia Noble
1750-1768
Lydia Noble
B:
11 May 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Zerviah Noble
1751-1836
Zerviah Noble
B:
25 Nov 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1836
Richard Nimocks
1744-
Richard Nimocks
B:
1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1772
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Noble
1779-1798
Lovisa Noble
B:
20 Sep 1779
D:
9 Apr 1798
Norman Pettibone, Jr.
1774-
Norman Pettibone, Jr.
B:
1774
Jared Noble
1781-1785
Jared Noble
B:
9 May 1781
D:
16 Dec 1785
Nancy Noble
1783-
Nancy Noble
B:
9 Apr 1783
Erastus Brewer
Samuel Noble
1785-
Samuel Noble
B:
21 Feb 1785
M. Smith
F. Norton
Jared Noble
1786-
Jared Noble
B:
29 Dec 1786
Sally Nichols
Augustus Noble
1789-
Augustus Noble
B:
25 Apr 1789
Helen Fralick
Sirguy Carlton Noble
1791-
Sirguy Carlton Noble
B:
5 Apr 1791
Lois Phelps
Edmund Noble
1793-1848
Edmund Noble
B:
5 May 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1848
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Chapin
1794-1851
Anna Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1822
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1851
Charlotte Noble
1795-
Charlotte Noble
B:
10 Apr 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Martin Tinker, Jr.
1778-1854
Deacon Martin Tinker, Jr.
B:
1 Jul 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1850
D:
3 Jan 1854
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
George Washington Noble
1798-1871
George Washington Noble
B:
6 Aug 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1871
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mahala Loomis
1799-
Mahala Loomis
B:
13 Aug 1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1824
Samuel Noble
1753-1819
Samuel Noble
B:
27 Aug 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Kellogg
1753-Abt 1832
Lovisa Kellogg
B:
22 Aug 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 10 Dec 1832
Grace Noble
1755-1819
Grace Noble
B:
9 Aug 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1819
Bartholomew Noble
Abt 1751-
Bartholomew Noble
B:
Abt 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Aug 1777
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Noble
1758-1759
Solomon Noble
B:
18 Jan 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1759
Lydia Noble
1785-
Lydia Noble
B:
23 Dec 1785
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Moseley
Amos Bush
1754-1810
Amos Bush
B:
1 Apr 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jul 1797
D:
10 Mar 1810
Samuel Judd
1775-1832
Samuel Judd
B:
19 Apr 1775
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1813
D:
13 Aug 1832
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Solomon Noble
1760-1786
Solomon Noble
B:
17 May 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Sackett
1764-1838
Lydia Sackett
B:
27 Oct 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1785
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1838
Jared Noble
1762-1851
Jared Noble
B:
17 Nov 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1851
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace Datus Ensign
1797-1846
Horace Datus Ensign
B:
28 Sep 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1846
Winter Quarters, Council Bluffs, IA
Mary Bronson
1806-1888
Mary Bronson
B:
11 Jun 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1825
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lydia Noble
1768-1851
Lydia Noble
B:
11 Aug 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1851
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Ensign
1756-1843
Isaac Ensign
B:
24 Feb 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1843
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Fowler
1723-1806
Catherine Fowler
B:
1 Jul 1723
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Noble
1722-1773
Samuel Noble
B:
5 Aug 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Holcomb
1750-
Enoch Holcomb
B:
15 May 1750
Tirzah Holcomb
1751-YOUNG
Tirzah Holcomb
B:
9 Jun 1751
D:
YOUNG
Tirzah Holcomb
1753-1851
Tirzah Holcomb
B:
13 Dec 1753
D:
2 Jan 1851
Hannah Bancroft
Abt 1781-1816
Hannah Bancroft
B:
Abt 1781
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1816
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Sackett
Abt 1777-
Stephen Sackett
B:
Abt 1777
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhodolphus (Rudolphos) Bancroft
1782-1868
Rhodolphus (Rudolphos) Bancroft
B:
6 Apr 1782
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1868
Nelson, Portage County, OH
Betsey "Betty" King
1782-Bef 1866
Betsey "Betty" King
B:
4 Jul 1782
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1802
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1866
Ohio
Edward Bancroft
1783-1842
Edward Bancroft
B:
1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1842
Almont, Lapeer County, MI
Amanda Lewis
Abt 1785-1866
Amanda Lewis
B:
Abt 1785
Massachusetts
M:
16 Jan 1806
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1866
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
John Bancroft
1784-Aft 1850
John Bancroft
B:
19 Oct 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1850
Hannah King
1789-Aft 1850
Hannah King
B:
6 Mar 1789
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1805
D:
Aft 1850
Elizabeth Bancroft
1787-1843
Elizabeth Bancroft
B:
8 Nov 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1843
Cotton White
1774-1826
Cotton White
B:
10 Jul 1774
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1807
D:
19 May 1826
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Daniel White
1766-1848
Dr. Daniel White
B:
17 Mar 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1834
D:
26 Jan 1848
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Polly Bancroft
1791-
Polly Bancroft
B:
3 Dec 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bancroft
1792-
Elizabeth Bancroft
B:
1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Bancroft
1792-
Polly Bancroft
B:
1792
Daniel Bancroft
1793-
Daniel Bancroft
B:
20 May 1792/1793
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Anna Maria Bancroft
Abt 1798-
Anna Maria Bancroft
B:
Abt 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Holcomb
1754-1818
Elizabeth Holcomb
B:
5 Oct 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bancroft, Jr.
1755-1811
John Bancroft, Jr.
B:
16 Jul 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Holcomb
1756-1852
Anna Holcomb
B:
2 Aug 1756
D:
11 Mar 1852
Joanna Holcomb
1758-1759
Joanna Holcomb
B:
27 Feb 1758
D:
27 Mar 1759
Joanna Holcomb
1760-1800
Joanna Holcomb
B:
23 Jan 1760
D:
25 Nov 1800
Shubal Holcomb
1763-24 Apr 182?
Shubal Holcomb
B:
17 Aug 1763
D:
24 Apr 182?
Ann Fowler
1724-
Ann Fowler
B:
3 Jun 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Holcomb
1717-1808
Enoch Holcomb
B:
4 Sep 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Aug 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1808
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Fowler
1727-SOON After BIRTH
Jonathan Fowler
B:
14 Feb 1726/1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
SOON After BIRTH
Shuffle Fowler
1727-SOON After BIRTH
Shuffle Fowler
B:
14 Feb 1726/1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
SOON After BIRTH
Preserved Fowler
1731-1731
Preserved Fowler
B:
4 May 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1731
Parents
Samuel Fowler
1652-1739
Abigail Brown
1662-Abt 1727
Jonathan Fowler
1685-1774
Jonathan Fowler
B:
19 Oct 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1774
Catherine Marshall
1699-1731
Catherine Marshall
B:
11 Apr 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1720/1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1731
Ashbel Fowler
1736-
Ashbel Fowler
B:
21 Jun 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Olive Fowler
1763-
Olive Fowler
B:
13 May 1763
Riley Fowler
1789-1862
Riley Fowler
B:
2 Dec 1789
D:
Jul 1862
Elizabeth Fowler
1799-1883
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
12 Apr 1799
D:
29 Apr 1883
Palmer
Ashbel Fowler
Abt 1801-1862
Ashbel Fowler
B:
Abt 1801
D:
26 Dec 1862
Ann Fowler
1807-1865
Ann Fowler
B:
19 Nov 1807
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1865
Archibald Ely
1808-1869
Archibald Ely
B:
23 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1869
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ashbel Fowler
1764-1832
Ashbel Fowler
B:
12 May 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 or 17 Jul 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Kellogg
Bef 1765-1814
Lucretia Kellogg
B:
Bef 23 Dec 1765
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Warham Fowler
1766-
Warham Fowler
B:
13 May 1766
Woodward Fowler
1767-
Woodward Fowler
B:
16 Nov 1767
Columbia, Herkimer County, NY
Jared Fowler
1770-
Jared Fowler
B:
29 Sep 1770
Eli Fowler
1772-
Eli Fowler
B:
26 Jul 1772
Augustine Fowler
1798-
Augustine Fowler
B:
22 Apr 1798
Maria Read
Maria Read
M:
11 Feb 1823
Chester Fowler
1800-1878
Chester Fowler
B:
28 Jan 1800
D:
22 Sep 1878
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Abby Benson
1802-1866
Abby Benson
B:
1802
D:
24 Jul 1866
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Harmon Fowler
1802-
Harmon Fowler
B:
13 May 1802
Edmond D. Fowler
1804-1843
Edmond D. Fowler
B:
28 Mar 1804
D:
13 Mar 1843
Maria Benson
-1834
Maria Benson
B:
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1825
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1834
Anna Fowler
1806-
Anna Fowler
B:
31 Mar 1806
Sophia Fowler
1808-
Sophia Fowler
B:
29 May 1808
William Fowler
1773-1853
William Fowler
B:
26 Apr 1773
D:
8 Nov 1853
Sarah Wood
-1824
Sarah Wood
M:
23 Nov 1794
D:
29 Jul 1824
Phebe Osborn
-1850
Phebe Osborn
M:
28 Mar 1827
D:
23 May 1850
James Fowler
1776-1781
James Fowler
B:
6 Jun 1776
D:
Oct 1781
Roland Fowler
1778-
Roland Fowler
B:
13 May 1778
Lucinda Fowler
1780-
Lucinda Fowler
B:
10 May 1780
Chester Fowler
1785-
Chester Fowler
B:
11 Dec 1785
Luther Fowler
1739-
Luther Fowler
B:
2 May 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Woodward
1746-1796
Anna Woodward
B:
3 Aug 1746
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
May 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1796
Sandgate, Bennington County, VT
Basmath Fowler
1745-
Basmath Fowler
B:
8 Apr 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Pettibone
1707-
Hannah Pettibone
B:
7 Mar 1706/1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA