Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha Peck
1641 - 1708 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Doolittle
1689-1750
Jonathan Doolittle
B:
21 Aug 1689
D:
1750
Joseph Doolittle
1715-1792
Joseph Doolittle
B:
4 May 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1792
Edgefield, Edgefield County, SC
Experance Bartlit
1711-1787
Experance Bartlit
B:
29 Apr 1711
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1735
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1787
Edgefield, Edgefield County, SC
Mary Doolittle
1729-1803
Mary Doolittle
B:
16 Feb 1729
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1803
Leeds County, ON, Canada
Roger Stevens, II
1730-1808
Roger Stevens, II
B:
25 May 1730
Quaker Hill, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Abt 1749
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1808
Delta, Bastard Township, Leeds County, ON, Canada
Samuel Doolittle
1691-1736
Samuel Doolittle
B:
3 Aug 1691
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1736
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jane Wheeler
1691-
Jane Wheeler
B:
16 Jan 1691
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1714
D:
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Mary Doolittle
1693-
Mary Doolittle
B:
24 Nov 1693
Abraham Doolittle
1695-1733
Abraham Doolittle
B:
21 Sep 1695
D:
1733
Abigail Doolittle
1697-
Abigail Doolittle
B:
1697
Martha Hall
1729-
Martha Hall
B:
1729
Waitstill Parker
1721-
Waitstill Parker
B:
24 Jul 1721
M:
13 Dec 1757
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Martha Doolittle
1698-
Martha Doolittle
B:
6 Apr 1698
Sgt. Daniel Hall
1689-1750
Sgt. Daniel Hall
B:
27 Jan 1688/1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Hall
1693-
David Hall
B:
1 Dec 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Doolittle
1700-1738
Hannah Doolittle
B:
29 Oct 1700
D:
1738
Thankful Doolittle
1702-1750
Thankful Doolittle
B:
3 Jun 1702
D:
1750
Joseph Doolittle
1704-1777
Joseph Doolittle
B:
20 Jun 1704
D:
1777
Mary Hitchcock
Mary Hitchcock
M:
24 May 1729
Nathaniel Doolittle
1706-1752
Nathaniel Doolittle
B:
15 Jan 1706
D:
1752
Esther Doolittle
1709-
Esther Doolittle
B:
16 Jul 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Wright
1708-1780
Stephen Wright
B:
10 Sep 1708
M:
30 Jan 1745/1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1780
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cornwell
1666-1743
Mary Cornwell
B:
20 Nov 1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1742/1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Doolittle
1665-1717
Samuel Doolittle
B:
7 Jul 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1714/1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Hubbard
1694-
Martha Hubbard
B:
3 Jan 1693/1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1694-
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
1 Jul 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hubbard
1696-
Hannah Hubbard
B:
12 Jun 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1699-1699
Mary Hubbard
B:
9 Apr 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1700-
Mary Hubbard
B:
17 Apr 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Hubbard
1706-1709
Richard Hubbard
B:
25 Aug 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Cornwell
1669-1709
Martha Cornwell
B:
13 Aug 1669
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Hubbard
1655-1732
Richard Hubbard
B:
July 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Doud
1725-1777
Jacob Doud
B:
25 May 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1777
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Wetmore
1725-Aft 1777
Mary Wetmore
B:
29 Apr 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1777
Elizabeth Cornwall
1696-
Elizabeth Cornwall
B:
21 Aug 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Jacob Doud
1693-1735
Sgt. Jacob Doud
B:
16 Feb 1693
Madison, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Cornwell Cornell
1671-1746
John Cornwell Cornell
B:
13 Aug 1671
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hinsdale
Abt 1673-1698
Elizabeth Hinsdale
B:
Abt 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1697/1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Cornell
1700-
Mary Cornell
B:
25 Aug 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
David Dowd
1695-1740
David Dowd
B:
15 Mar 1695
Madison, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1718
D:
6 Sep 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Miriam Cornell
1702-1772
Miriam Cornell
B:
27 Sep 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1772
Joseph Clark
1696-1765
Joseph Clark
B:
1696
M:
28 May 1724
D:
1765
John Cornell
1729-
John Cornell
B:
29 Mar 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Cornell
1731-
Sarah Cornell
B:
20 Jun 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Harris
1727-
Joseph Harris
B:
28 Jan 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1748
Abijah Cornell
1733-
Abijah Cornell
B:
27 Oct 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Cornell
1735-
Mary Cornell
B:
24 Oct 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abijah Cornell
1737-
Abijah Cornell
B:
24 Dec 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Cornell
1740-
Thomas Cornell
B:
13 Apr 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Cornell
1742-
Samuel Cornell
B:
14 Sep 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Cornell
1745-
Hannah Cornell
B:
10 Mar 1744/1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Cornell, Jr.
1705-1746
John Cornell, Jr.
B:
7 Apr 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1746
Mary Foster
Mary Foster
M:
27 Dec 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Cornell
1709-
Eunice Cornell
B:
30 Nov 1708/1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Roberts
Abt 1705-
Daniel Roberts
B:
Abt 1705
M:
10 Nov 1726
Desire Cornell
1710-
Desire Cornell
B:
16 Mar 1709/1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
James Dowd
Abt 1709-
James Dowd
B:
Abt 1709
M:
1735
Hannah Cornell
1715-1739
Hannah Cornell
B:
13 Nov 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1739
Ebenezer Cotton
Abt 1715-
Ebenezer Cotton
B:
Abt 1715
M:
24 Nov 1737
Mary Hilton
Abt 1673-
Mary Hilton
B:
Abt 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1698/1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Cornwell
1700-
Mary Cornwell
B:
25 Aug 1700
Miriam Cornwell
1702-
Miriam Cornwell
B:
27 Sep 1702
John Cornwell
1705-1746
John Cornwell
B:
7 Apr 1705
D:
23 Apr 1746
Daniel Roberts
1728-
Daniel Roberts
B:
7 Jan 1728
Ebenezer Roberts
1729-
Ebenezer Roberts
B:
20 Oct 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Tryon
1728-1805
Prudence Tryon
B:
10 Oct 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1805
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Recompense Roberts
1732-
Recompense Roberts
B:
21 May 1732
Lucy Roberts
1739-
Lucy Roberts
B:
26 Jun 1739
Elisha Roberts
1741-1828
Elisha Roberts
B:
21 Jan 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1828
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Mindwell Eggleston
1744-
Mindwell Eggleston
B:
27 Sep 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1763
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oneida County, NY
Eunice Roberts
1743-
Eunice Roberts
B:
26 Mar 1743
John Roberts
1749-
John Roberts
B:
22 Apr 1749
Eunice Cornwell
1707-1774
Eunice Cornwell
B:
30 Nov 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1774
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Roberts
1701-1776
Daniel Roberts
B:
14 Nov 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1726
D:
15 Apr 1776
Desire Cornwell
1711-
Desire Cornwell
B:
16 Mar 1711
Hannah Cornwell
1715-1739
Hannah Cornwell
B:
15 Nov 1715
D:
21 Dec 1739
John Cornwall
1671-1748
John Cornwall
B:
13 Aug 1671
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1748
Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hilton
1672-1748
Mary Hilton
B:
1672
Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Cornell
1705-
Martha Cornell
B:
15 Aug 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Doolittle
Abt 1705-
Abraham Doolittle
B:
Abt 1705
Annah Cornell
1707-
Annah Cornell
B:
25 Jan 1706/1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Spillman
Abt 1705-
Daniel Spillman
B:
Abt 1705
Samuel Key
Abt 1705-
Samuel Key
B:
Abt 1705
Samuel Mackey
Abt 1705-
Samuel Mackey
B:
Abt 1705
Mary Cornell
1709-
Mary Cornell
B:
25 Jan 1708/1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Cotton
Abt 1705-
Samuel Cotton
B:
Abt 1705
William Cornell
1712-Abt 1746
William Cornell
B:
June 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1746
Sybil Cornell
1716-1727
Sybil Cornell
B:
11 Nov 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1727
William Cornell
1673-1747
William Cornell
B:
17 May 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Martha) Thompson
Abt 1675-
Mary (Martha) Thompson
B:
Abt 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Dec 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Cornell
1702-
Hannah Cornell
B:
23 Aug 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Moore
John Cornwall
1704-1706
John Cornwall
B:
5 Oct 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1706
Sarah Cornell
1707-
Sarah Cornell
B:
5 May 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Theophileaton Jones
1706-
Theophileaton Jones
B:
1706
John Cornell
1709-
John Cornell
B:
26 Jan 1708/1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Cornell
Abt 1712-
Susanna Cornell
B:
Abt 20 Jul 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas
Abt 1710-
Thomas
B:
Abt 1710
Susanna Cornell
Abt 1712-
Susanna Cornell
B:
Abt 20 Jul 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Matthews
Isaac Matthews
M:
21 Dec 1734
Isaac Thomas
Abt 1746-1819
Isaac Thomas
B:
Abt 1746
D:
1819
Sarah Andrews
1741-
Sarah Andrews
B:
1741
M:
15 Sep 1766
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Thomas
Abt 1750-1807
Joseph Thomas
B:
Abt 1750
D:
1807
Anne Hodge
Abt 1750-
Anne Hodge
B:
Abt 1750
M:
9 Feb 1775
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thomas
Abt 1755-
Mary Thomas
B:
Abt 1755
Ashbel Beecher
1755-
Ashbel Beecher
B:
5 Apr 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1774
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hester Thomas
Abt 1755-
Esther Hester Thomas
B:
Abt 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abram Hiram Beecher
Abt 1760-Aft 1795
Abram Hiram Beecher
B:
Abt 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1776
Congregational Society, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Hachaliah Thomas
Abt 1707-1785
Hachaliah Thomas
B:
Abt 1707
D:
1785
John Cornell
1738-
John Cornell
B:
29 Aug 1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Cornell
1741-
Susannah Cornell
B:
3 Jan 1740/1741
Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Cornell
1743-
William Cornell
B:
1743
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Paul Cornell
1715-Abt 1751
Paul Cornell
B:
15 Nov 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1751
Mary Stroud
Mary Stroud
M:
17 Feb 1737
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Cornell
1717-
Benjamin Cornell
B:
26 Dec 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cornell
Abt 1720-Abt 1761
Mary Cornell
B:
Abt 1720
D:
Abt 1761
John Turner
John Turner
M:
7 Oct 1756
Hannah St. John
1750-1807
Hannah St. John
B:
1750
Connecticut
D:
18 Jan 1807
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Everett
1747-1804
Joseph Everett
B:
1747
Connecticut
D:
14 May 1804
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Lois Cornell
Abt 1724-1808
Lois Cornell
B:
Abt 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1808
Nehemiah St. John
1719-1804
Nehemiah St. John
B:
1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1743
D:
15 Apr 1804
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Paul Cornell
1675-Bef 1751
Paul Cornell
B:
6 Jun 1675
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Bowden
-1751
Susanna Bowden
B:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1751
Sarah Atwater
1723-
Sarah Atwater
B:
12 Aug 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Atwater
1725-1771
Hannah Atwater
B:
15 Jul 1725
D:
6 Nov 1771
Joel Ives
1723-1795
Joel Ives
B:
13 Jan 1722/1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Atwater
1727-1799
Benjamin Atwater
B:
7 Apr 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1799
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Moss
1736-1799
Phebe Moss
B:
9 Jan 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1799
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Atwater
1729-1769
Joseph Atwater
B:
29 Aug 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1769
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Atwater
1733-1792
Thankful Atwater
B:
14 May 1733
D:
23 Jan 1792
Elisha Hall
1730-1800
Elisha Hall
B:
15 Sep 1730
D:
19 Jan 1800
Jeremiah Atwater
1736-1812
Jeremiah Atwater
B:
24 Apr 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1812
Hannah Doolittle
1699-1769
Hannah Doolittle
B:
27 Jan 1699
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1769
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Atwater
1694-1766
Joseph Atwater
B:
4 Dec 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Williams
1731-1797
Aaron Williams
B:
1731
D:
1797
Sarah Robinson
Sarah Robinson
M:
25 May 1758
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Williams
1732-
Samuel Williams
B:
1732
Hannah Williams
1733-
Hannah Williams
B:
1733
Lettice Williams
1736-1829
Lettice Williams
B:
1736
D:
1829
Abel Andrews
John Williams
Abt 1689-1751
John Williams
B:
Abt 1689
D:
1751
Susannah Blakeslee
1719-
Susannah Blakeslee
B:
1719
Andrew Parker
Abt 1718-
Andrew Parker
B:
Abt 1718
Elizabeth Blakeslee
1721-1782
Elizabeth Blakeslee
B:
1721
D:
1782
Gamaliel Parker
1718-1799
Gamaliel Parker
B:
6 Jun 1718
D:
3 Dec 1799
Abigail Blakeslee
1723-1784
Abigail Blakeslee
B:
8 Sep 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elijah Ackley
1719-Abt 1804
Elijah Ackley
B:
28 Mar 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1804
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Zerviah Blakeslee
1726-
Zerviah Blakeslee
B:
1726
Nathaniel Ives
1722-
Nathaniel Ives
B:
12 Jan 1721/1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
daughter Blakeslee
1728-1728
daughter Blakeslee
B:
1728
D:
1728
Thankful Blakeslee
1729-1788
Thankful Blakeslee
B:
26 Nov 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1788
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Justus Holt
1720-Abt 1790
Justus Holt
B:
19 Oct 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Joseph Blakeslee
1732-
Joseph Blakeslee
B:
1732
Lois Ives
1737-1795
Lois Ives
B:
9 Jan 1736/1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1756
D:
1795
Miriam Blakeslee
1735-
Miriam Blakeslee
B:
1735
Joshua How, Jr.
1731-1800
Joshua How, Jr.
B:
1731
M:
19 Oct 1756
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
Matthias Button
Samuel Blakeslee
1738-1758
Samuel Blakeslee
B:
1738
D:
1758
Hannah Blakeslee
1741-1814
Hannah Blakeslee
B:
15 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 May 1814
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
James Marks
1738-1824
James Marks
B:
4 Aug 1738
M:
23 Dec 1762
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1824
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Blakeslee
1744-
Phebe Blakeslee
B:
1744
Moses Barnes
Elizabeth Doolittle
1700-1772
Elizabeth Doolittle
B:
15 Oct 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Blakesley
Abt 1697-1761
Samuel Blakesley
B:
Abt 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1737
D:
4 Dec 1761
Elizabeth Fenn
1723-
Elizabeth Fenn
B:
1723
Solomon Moss
1719-1755
Solomon Moss
B:
1719
D:
1755
Martha Fenn
1725-1818
Martha Fenn
B:
1725
D:
1818
Levi Moss
1722-1802
Levi Moss
B:
1722
D:
1802
Bethia Fenn
1728-
Bethia Fenn
B:
1728
Enos Page
Benjamin Fenn
1730-
Benjamin Fenn
B:
1730
Edward Fenn
1732-Abt 1822
Edward Fenn
B:
1732
D:
Abt 1822
Abigail Austin
-1793
Abigail Austin
D:
1793
Phebe Fenn
1735-
Phebe Fenn
B:
1735
Timothy Hart
Theophilus Fenn
1737-1737
Theophilus Fenn
B:
1737
D:
1737
Abigail Fenn
1738-
Abigail Fenn
B:
1738
Elnathan Thorpe
Eunice Fenn
1741-
Eunice Fenn
B:
1741
David Way
David Way
M:
12 Mar 1772
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Fenn
1744-
Theophilus Fenn
B:
1744
Ann Rood
Susanna Fenn
1746-
Susanna Fenn
B:
1746
Martha Doolittle
1703-1760
Martha Doolittle
B:
16 Apr 1703
D:
1760
Theophilus Fenn
1700-1748
Theophilus Fenn
B:
31 Jan 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Moss
1682-1755
John Moss
B:
10 Nov 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
December 1754
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Giles Doolittle
1734-1760
Giles Doolittle
B:
1734
D:
1760
Michael Doolittle
1738-1758
Michael Doolittle
B:
1738
D:
1758
Ensign Daniel Doolittle
1741-1808
Ensign Daniel Doolittle
B:
10 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1808
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Johnson
1744-1774
Rebecca Johnson
B:
4 Aug 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1774
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
-1834
Abigail Johnson
M:
24 Aug 1774
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1834
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Oliver Doolittle
1742-1833
Oliver Doolittle
B:
1742
D:
1833
Lois Cook
1752-1829
Lois Cook
B:
1752
M:
16 Jan 1775
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1829
Elizabeth Doolittle
1745-Bef 1749
Elizabeth Doolittle
B:
1745
D:
Bef 1749
John Doolittle
1747-1828
John Doolittle
B:
1747
D:
1828
Patience Doolittle
1756-1828
Patience Doolittle
B:
4 May 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1828
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Doolittle
1749-1831
Elizabeth Doolittle
B:
1749
D:
1831
David Brooks
1744-1801
David Brooks
B:
1744
D:
1801
Captain Ezra Doolittle
1752-1830
Captain Ezra Doolittle
B:
3 Jun 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1830
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Moss
1755-1847
Sarah Moss
B:
22 Nov 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1775
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1847
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Doolittle
1707-1791
Daniel Doolittle
B:
3 Feb 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Dayton
1711-Bef 1775
Elizabeth Dayton
B:
25 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef Nov 1775
Martha Merriman
1723-
Martha Merriman
B:
20 Dec 1723
Joseph Doolittle
1709-
Joseph Doolittle
B:
3 Jul 1709
Anna Doolittle
1738-
Anna Doolittle
B:
1738
Cornelius Cornwall
Abigail Doolittle
1741-
Abigail Doolittle
B:
1741
Ruth Doolittle
1742-1811
Ruth Doolittle
B:
1742
D:
1811
Daniel Alling
1747-1828
Daniel Alling
B:
1747
D:
1828
Stephen Doolittle
1745-1745
Stephen Doolittle
B:
1745
D:
1745
Stephen Doolittle
1710-1772
Stephen Doolittle
B:
14 Sep 1710
D:
1772
Ann Vane
Abt 1706-1797
Ann Vane
B:
Abt 1706
D:
1797
Esther Parker
1737-
Esther Parker
B:
1737
Daniel Parker
1740-1814
Daniel Parker
B:
1740
D:
1814
Miriam Curtis
1737-1813
Miriam Curtis
B:
1737
M:
18 Nov 1762
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Abigail Parker
1743-
Abigail Parker
B:
1743
Miriam Parker
Abt 1744-
Miriam Parker
B:
Abt 1744
Bethia Parker
Jonathan Gaylord
Jonathan Gaylord
M:
3 Nov 1773
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Parker
1747-
Miriam Parker
B:
1747
Titus Luddington
Titus Luddington
M:
15 Jul 1772
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Parker
Abigail Doolittle
1712-1785
Abigail Doolittle
B:
6 May 1712
D:
1785
Arnon Parker
1716-
Arnon Parker
B:
1716
Aaron Parker
1716-
Aaron Parker
B:
17 Feb 1716
Dinah Doolittle
1714-1719
Dinah Doolittle
B:
1714
D:
14 Sep 1719
Hannah Doolittle
1748-
Hannah Doolittle
B:
1748
Zophar Tuttle
1743-
Zophar Tuttle
B:
1743
Jonah Blakeslee
1753-
Jonah Blakeslee
B:
1753
Ezra Doolittle
1718-1744
Ezra Doolittle
B:
24 Jul 1718
D:
24 Oct 1744
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Andrews
1723-1757
Hannah Andrews
B:
1723
D:
1757
Hannah Cornwell
1677-1736
Hannah Cornwell
B:
15 Sep 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Doolittle
1675-1755
Daniel Doolittle
B:
29 Dec 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 May 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cornell
1738-
Joseph Cornell
B:
7 Oct 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Cornell
1739-1745
Abigail Cornell
B:
16 Dec 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1745
Elizabeth Cornell
1741-1742
Elizabeth Cornell
B:
27 Nov 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1742
son Cornell
1743-1743
son Cornell
B:
17 May 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 May 1743
Joseph Cornell
1711-1787
Joseph Cornell
B:
7 Apr 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1787
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Claude Candee
Abigail Claude Candee
M:
29 Dec 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Cornell
1747-
Isaac Cornell
B:
30 Jun 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Cornell
1751-
Abigail Cornell
B:
31 Jul 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Harris
Abt 1750-
Joseph Harris
B:
Abt 1750
Mindwell Cornell
1755-
Mindwell Cornell
B:
15 May 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Norton
Abt 1752-
Aaron Norton
B:
Abt 1752
Mindwell Lane
Abt 1713-
Mindwell Lane
B:
Abt 1713
M:
9 Feb 1745/1746
Abigail Miller
1745-1775
Abigail Miller
B:
1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1775
Jesse Coe
1743-1824
Jesse Coe
B:
14 Nov 1743
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1766
D:
25 Oct 1824
Abigail Cornell
1712-1783
Abigail Cornell
B:
13 Oct 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1783
Amos Miller
1713-1777
Amos Miller
B:
1 Jun 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1734
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1777
Daniel Cornell
1714-1770
Daniel Cornell
B:
11 Apr 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 May 1770
Elizabeth Cornell
1715-1787
Elizabeth Cornell
B:
7 Mar 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1787
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ichabod Miller
Abt 1714-
Ichabod Miller
B:
Abt 1714
Jeremiah Bacon
Abt 1710-
Jeremiah Bacon
B:
Abt 1710
M:
14 Dec 1738
Lieut. Nathaniel Cornell
1718-1775
Lieut. Nathaniel Cornell
B:
6 Oct 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1775
Mary Cornel
Mary Cornel
M:
3 Nov 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Joseph Cornell
1679-1742
Captain Joseph Cornell
B:
5 Oct 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1741/1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Harris
1683-1723
Abigail Harris
B:
7 Feb 1682/1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 May 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hall
1684-
Elizabeth Hall
B:
9 Mar 1683/1684
M:
7 Apr 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
Thankful Cornwell
1683-1684
Thankful Cornwell
B:
1 Mar 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Sleed
1711-
John Sleed
B:
30 Apr 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Sleed
1712-
Abigail Sleed
B:
10 Sep 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Dudley
1707-
John Dudley
B:
7 Aug 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Clark
1742-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
17 Mar 1741/1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Clark
1744-1820
Judith Clark
B:
13 Apr 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1820
Daniel Clark
1745-1749
Daniel Clark
B:
4 Jun 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Clark
1746-1818
Stephen Clark
B:
11 Nov 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1818
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Cone
1744-1820
Martha Cone
B:
10 Apr 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1769
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1820
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Clark
1749-Abt 1775
Esther Clark
B:
2 Jan 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Elizabeth Slead
1714-Aft 1755
Elizabeth Slead
B:
8 Jul 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Peletiah Clark
1714-1754
Peletiah Clark
B:
5 Mar 1713/1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Sleed
1717-1723
Thankful Sleed
B:
31 Aug 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1722/1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Sleed
1720-
Martha Sleed
B:
17 Feb 1719/1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Sleed
1722-
Mary Sleed
B:
4 Oct 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Sleed
1724-
Daniel Sleed
B:
5 Apr 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
George Sleed
Abt 1727-
George Sleed
B:
Abt 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Cornwell
1685-1758
Thankful Cornwell
B:
26 Jul 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Sleed
Abt 1681-1757
Jonathan Sleed
B:
Abt 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Cornell
1713-1724
Benjamin Cornell
B:
13 Apr 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1724
Ashbell Cornell
1715-1729
Ashbell Cornell
B:
6 May 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1728/1729
Rachel Cornell
1717-1748
Rachel Cornell
B:
27 Sep 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1747/1748
John Cotton
Abt 1715-
John Cotton
B:
Abt 1715
M:
1 Oct 1741
Elijah Cornell
1720-Bef 1759
Elijah Cornell
B:
1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1759
Cornelius Cornell
1722-1811
Cornelius Cornell
B:
15 Jul 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1811
Abigail Cornwall
Abigail Cornwall
M:
18 Dec 1745
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Cornell
1688-1754
Benjamin Cornell
B:
23 Dec 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 May 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Merry
1684-1732
Hannah Merry
B:
2 Dec 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 May 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1732
Hannah Cornell
1735-1740
Hannah Cornell
B:
16 Feb 1734/1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1739/1740
Benjamin Cornell
1736-1807
Benjamin Cornell
B:
16 Feb 1735/1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1807
Hannah Williams
Mindwell Cornell
1738-1742
Mindwell Cornell
B:
11 Aug 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1742
Mary Ward
Abt 1697-1740
Mary Ward
B:
Abt 1697
M:
27 Feb 1734/1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah (widow) Wilcox
Hannah (widow) Wilcox
M:
25 Feb 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Deacon Paul Peck
1608-1695
Martha (Hannah) Hale
1618-1695
Martha Peck
1641-1708
Martha Peck
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. John Cornwell
1640-1707
Sgt. John Cornwell
B:
Apr 1640
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT