Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Governor Tristram Coffin
1609 - 1681 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Coffin
1657-
Abigail Coffin
B:
20 Oct 1657
Dover, Morris County, NJ
Abigail Coffin
1683-
Abigail Coffin
B:
9 Jul 1683
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Nathaniel Coffin
1687-
Nathaniel Coffin
B:
26 Mar 1687
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Lemuel Coffin
1689-
Lemuel Coffin
B:
26 Feb 1689
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Barnabas Coffin
1690-
Barnabas Coffin
B:
12 Feb 1690
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Eunice Coffin
1693-
Eunice Coffin
B:
23 Sep 1693
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Peter Coffin
1660-
Peter Coffin
B:
20 Aug 1660
Dover, Morris County, NJ
Elizabeth Starbuck
1665-
Elizabeth Starbuck
B:
9 Sep 1665
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1682
Jethro Coffin
1663-
Jethro Coffin
B:
16 Sep 1663
Dover, Morris County, NJ
Tristram Coffin
1665-
Tristram Coffin
B:
18 Jan 1665
Dover, Morris County, NJ
Edward Coffin
1669-
Edward Coffin
B:
20 Feb 1669
Dover, Morris County, NJ
Judith Coffin
1672-
Judith Coffin
B:
4 Feb 1672
Dover, Morris County, NJ
Joanna Gilman
1699-
Joanna Gilman
B:
10 Sep 1699
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
Elizabeth Gilman
1701-1736
Elizabeth Gilman
B:
5 Feb 1701
Exeter Township, Rockingham County, NH
D:
19 Aug 1736
Colonel Peter Gilman
1703-1788
Colonel Peter Gilman
B:
6 Feb 1703
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
D:
1 Dec 1788
Mary Thing
1702-
Mary Thing
B:
1702
Abigail Gilman
1707-
Abigail Gilman
B:
19 Aug 1707
Exeter Township, Rockingham County, NH
Robert Gilman
1710-
Robert Gilman
B:
2 Jun 1710
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
John Gilman
1712-
John Gilman
B:
25 Oct 1712
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
Jane Deane
1721-1786
Jane Deane
B:
20 Jun 1721
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
M:
28 Dec 1738
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
D:
1786
Joanna Gilman
1715-
Joanna Gilman
B:
27 Oct 1715
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
Elizabeth Coffin
1680-1720
Elizabeth Coffin
B:
27 Jan 1680
Dover, Morris County, NJ
D:
24 Jul 1720
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
Colonel John Gilman
1677-1748
Colonel John Gilman
B:
19 Jan 1677
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
M:
5 Jun 1698
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
D:
1 Dec 1748
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
Captain Robert Coffin
Judge Peter Coffin
1631-1715
Judge Peter Coffin
B:
1631
England
D:
21 Mar 1715
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
Abigail Starbuck
Judith Sanborn
1675-
Judith Sanborn
B:
8 Aug 1675
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Mary Sanborn
1677-
Mary Sanborn
B:
2 Jul 1677
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Sarah Sanborn
1679-
Sarah Sanborn
B:
8 May 1679
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Deborah Sanborn
1681-1725
Deborah Sanborn
B:
1681
D:
1725
Hampton Falls, Rockingham County, NH
Samuel Fellows
1676-1707
Samuel Fellows
B:
8 Feb 1675/1676
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1698
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1707
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Deborah Sanborn
1681-
Deborah Sanborn
B:
1681
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
John Sanborn
1683-
John Sanborn
B:
1683
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Enoch Sanborn
1685-
Enoch Sanborn
B:
1685
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Lydia Sanborn
1687-
Lydia Sanborn
B:
24 Feb 1687
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Peter Sanborn
Tristram Sanborn
Abner Sanborn
1694-
Abner Sanborn
B:
27 Apr 1694
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Judith Coffin
1653-
Judith Coffin
B:
4 Dec 1653
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Sanborn
1649-1727
John Sanborn
B:
1649
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
M:
19 Nov 1674
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
D:
23 Sep 1727
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Judith Knight
1678-
Judith Knight
B:
23 Oct 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Daniel Noyes
1673-1716
Daniel Noyes
B:
23 Oct 1673
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1702
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1715/1716
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Knight
1680-AT 16 YEARS
John Knight
B:
20 Jan 1680
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
AT 16 YEARS
Joseph Knight
1682-WITHIN 2 YEARS
Joseph Knight
B:
16 Feb 1682
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
WITHIN 2 YEARS
Deborah Knight
1684-
Deborah Knight
B:
26 Apr 1684
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Knight
1686-
Sarah Knight
B:
3 Nov 1686
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Knight
1690-
Elizabeth Knight
B:
18 Apr 1690
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Joseph Knight
1692-
Joseph Knight
B:
16 Feb 1692
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Knight
1693-
Mary Knight
B:
3 Sep 1693
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Tristram Knight
1695-
Tristram Knight
B:
9 Jun 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Knight
1696-
John Knight
B:
10 Dec 1696
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Stephen Knight
1699-
Stephen Knight
B:
9 Oct 1699
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Deborah Coffin
1655-
Deborah Coffin
B:
10 Nov 1655
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Ensign Joseph Knight
-1723
Ensign Joseph Knight
M:
18 Oct 1677
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1723
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Coffin
1657-
Mary Coffin
B:
12 Nov 1657
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Judith Coffin
1686-
Judith Coffin
B:
7 Oct 1686
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Coffin
Abt 1688-
Elizabeth Coffin
B:
Abt 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Coffin
1689-
Sarah Coffin
B:
20 Aug 1689
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Coffin
1691-1741
Mary Coffin
B:
18 Jan 1691
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1741
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Richard Pinkham
James Gardner
1664-1723
James Gardner
B:
19 May 1664
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1723
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Lydia Coffin
1692-
Lydia Coffin
B:
1692
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Tristram Coffin
1694-
Tristram Coffin
B:
19 Oct 1694
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Daniel Coffin
1696-
Daniel Coffin
B:
10 May 1696
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elinor Coffin
1698-
Elinor Coffin
B:
16 May 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Joanna Coffin
1701-
Joanna Coffin
B:
2 May 1701
Newbury, Essex County, MA
James Coffin
1705-
James Coffin
B:
1 Jan 1705
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Florence Coffin
1705-
Florence Coffin
B:
1 Jan 1705
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Honorable James Coffin
1659-
Honorable James Coffin
B:
22 Apr 1659
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Florence Hooke
Florence Hooke
M:
16 Nov 1685
John Coffin
1660-
John Coffin
B:
8 Sep 1660
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Little
1680-1753
John Little
B:
8 Jan 1680
D:
25 Mar 1753
Tristram Little
1681-1765
Tristram Little
B:
9 Dec 1681
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1765
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Dole
1690-Abt 1780
Sarah Dole
B:
12 Feb 1690
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1707
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1780
Sarah Little
1684-1710
Sarah Little
B:
28 Apr 1684
D:
10 Dec 1710
Mary Little
1686-1761
Mary Little
B:
13 Jan 1686
D:
June 1761
Elizabeth Little
1688-1719
Elizabeth Little
B:
25 May 1688
D:
25 Mar 1719
Moses Little
1691-1780
Moses Little
B:
26 Feb 1691
D:
17 Oct 1780
Lydia Coffin
1662-
Lydia Coffin
B:
22 Apr 1662
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Moses Little
1657-1691
Moses Little
B:
11 Mar 1657
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
1679
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1691
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Judith Pike
1695-
Judith Pike
B:
4 Dec 1695
Susanna Pike
1697-
Susanna Pike
B:
3 Apr 1697
Lydia Pike
1698-
Lydia Pike
B:
23 Dec 1698
Joanna Pike
1700-
Joanna Pike
B:
17 Dec 1700
Dorothy Pike
1702-
Dorothy Pike
B:
23 Sep 1702
John Pike
-1714
John Pike
M:
18 Mar 1695
D:
13 Aug 1714
Enoch Coffin
1663-1675
Enoch Coffin
B:
21 Jan 1663
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1675
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Coffin
1686-
Sarah Coffin
B:
16 May 1686
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Tristram Coffin
1688-SOON
Tristram Coffin
B:
14 Jun 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
SOON
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Tristram Coffin
1689-
Tristram Coffin
B:
6 Mar 1689
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Lydia Coffin
1691-
Lydia Coffin
B:
21 Jul 1691
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Richard Carr
1693-Bef 1742
Richard Carr
B:
3 Jan 1693
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1715
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef Dec 1742
Judith Coffin
1693-
Judith Coffin
B:
23 Feb 1693
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Coffin
1695-
John Coffin
B:
20 Jan 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Stephen Coffin
1664-
Stephen Coffin
B:
18 Aug 1664
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Atkinson
1665-
Sarah Atkinson
B:
27 Nov 1665
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1685
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Hannah Coffin
1688-1748
Hannah Coffin
B:
3 Mar 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1748
Judith Coffin
1691-1691
Judith Coffin
B:
29 Feb 1691
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1691
Judith Coffin
1693-29 Feb
Judith Coffin
B:
9 Oct 1693
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Feb
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Samuel Bartlett
1689-1749
Samuel Bartlett
B:
2 May 1689
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1716
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1749
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Tristram Coffin
1696-1727
Tristram Coffin
B:
10 Aug 1696
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1727
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Richard Coffin
1699-1709
Richard Coffin
B:
1699
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1709
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Coffin
1701-
Sarah Coffin
B:
24 Aug 1701
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Apphia Coffin
1704-1706
Apphia Coffin
B:
14 Sep 1704
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1706
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Apphia Coffin
1707-1726
Apphia Coffin
B:
9 May 1707
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1726
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Peter Coffin
1667-1746
Peter Coffin
B:
27 Jul 1667
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1746
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Apphia Dole
1668-1725
Apphia Dole
B:
7 Dec 1668
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1696
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1725
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Coffin
1694-
John Coffin
B:
29 Jan 1694
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Enoch Coffin
1696-
Enoch Coffin
B:
7 Feb 1696
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Apphia Coffin
1698-
Apphia Coffin
B:
9 Jun 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Samuel Coffin
1700-
Samuel Coffin
B:
24 Aug 1700
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Colonel Joseph Coffin
1702-1773
Colonel Joseph Coffin
B:
30 Dec 1702
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1773
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Margaret Morse
1702-1775
Margaret Morse
B:
14 Apr 1702
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1725
D:
9 Feb 1775
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Jane Coffin
1705-
Jane Coffin
B:
5 Aug 1705
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Edmund Coffin
1708-
Edmund Coffin
B:
19 Mar 1708
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Moses Coffin
1711-1793
Moses Coffin
B:
11 Jun 1711
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1793
Epping, Rockingham County, NH
Anna Dole
1715-1810
Anna Dole
B:
1 Feb 1715
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1732
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1810
Nathaniel Coffin
1669-1748
Nathaniel Coffin
B:
22 Mar 1669
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1748
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Brocklebank
1668-1750
Sarah Brocklebank
B:
7 Jul 1668
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1693
Massachusetts
D:
20 Apr 1750
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Deacon Tristram Coffin, Jr.
1632-1704
Deacon Tristram Coffin, Jr.
B:
1 Feb 1632
Devonshire, England
D:
4 Feb 1704
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Judith Greenleaf
1625-1705
Judith Greenleaf
B:
2 Sep 1625
Maldon, Essex, England
M:
2 Mar 1653
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1705
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Greenleaf
1678-Bef 1724
Elizabeth Greenleaf
B:
12 Jan 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1724
Henry Clarke
1673-1749
Henry Clarke
B:
12 Jul 1673
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1749
Greenland, Rockingham County, NH
Reverend Daniel Greenleaf
1679-1763
Reverend Daniel Greenleaf
B:
10 Feb 1679
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1763
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Gookin
1681-1762
Elizabeth Gookin
B:
11 Nov 1681
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1701
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1762
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Stephen Greenleaf
1682-1688
Stephen Greenleaf
B:
31 Aug 1682
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
William Greenleaf
1684-1684
William Greenleaf
B:
1 Apr 1684
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1684
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Joseph Greenleaf
1686-1735
Joseph Greenleaf
B:
12 Apr 1686
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1735
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Thomasine Mayo
1689-
Thomasine Mayo
B:
10 Jun 1689
M:
18 Nov 1707
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Greenleaf
1688-1723
Sarah Greenleaf
B:
19 Jul 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1723
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Richard Kent
1672-1740
Richard Kent
B:
17 Jan 1671/1672
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1709
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
8 May 1740
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Stephen Greenleaf
1690-1771
Stephen Greenleaf
B:
21 Oct 1690
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1771
Mary MacKres
1690-1771
Mary MacKres
B:
30 Apr 1690
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1712
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1771
Woolwich, Sagadahoc County, ME
John Greenleaf
1693-Bef 1725
John Greenleaf
B:
29 Aug 1693
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1725
Abigail Moody
-1777
Abigail Moody
M:
7 May 1713
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1777
Benjamin Greenleaf
1695-
Benjamin Greenleaf
B:
14 Dec 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Moses Greenleaf
1698-1753
Moses Greenleaf
B:
24 Feb 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1753
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Stephen Greenleaf, Jr.
1652-1743
Stephen Greenleaf, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1652
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1743
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Gerrish
1654-1678
Elizabeth Gerrish
B:
10 Sep 1654
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1676
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Richard Dole
1678-Abt 1764
Richard Dole
B:
28 Apr 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1764
Elizabeth Dole
1680-
Elizabeth Dole
B:
21 Dec 1680
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Joshua Plummer
1668-Abt 1723
Joshua Plummer
B:
2 Jul 1668
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1699
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1 Oct 1723
Sarah Dole
1681-
Sarah Dole
B:
14 Feb 1681
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Hannah Dole
1682-
Hannah Dole
B:
3 Dec 1682
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Dole
1684-
John Dole
B:
2 Feb 1684
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Stephen Dole
1686-SOON
Stephen Dole
B:
2 Dec 1686
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
SOON
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Stephen Dole
1687-
Stephen Dole
B:
1687
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Joseph Dole
1689-
Joseph Dole
B:
5 Dec 1689
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Dole
1694-
Mary Dole
B:
1 Jul 1694
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Greenleaf
1655-1718
Sarah Greenleaf
B:
15 Oct 1655
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1718
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Richard Dole
1650-
Richard Dole
B:
6 Sep 1650
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1677
Daniel Greenleaf
1657-1659
Daniel Greenleaf
B:
17 Feb 1657
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1659
Newbury, Essex County, MA
James Noyes
1678-1708
James Noyes
B:
3 Jul 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1708
Thomas Noyes
1679-1753
Thomas Noyes
B:
2 Oct 1679
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1753
Mary Emery
Mary Emery
M:
1727
Parker Noyes
1681-
Parker Noyes
B:
29 Oct 1681
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Judith Coffin
Judith Coffin
M:
1707
Elizabeth Noyes
1684-
Elizabeth Noyes
B:
29 Feb 1684
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Thomas Woodbridge
Thomas Woodbridge
M:
1704
Matthew Hale
Joseph Noyes
1688-1755
Joseph Noyes
B:
5 Aug 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1755
Hannah Wadleigh
Hannah Wadleigh
M:
1715
Moses Noyes
1692-1775
Moses Noyes
B:
29 Jan 1691/1692
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1775
Hannah Smith
Hannah Smith
M:
1724
Rebecca Noyes
1700-
Rebecca Noyes
B:
19 Apr 1700
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Joseph Ilsley
1684-
Joseph Ilsley
B:
14 May 1684
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
1717
Judith Noyes
1702-
Judith Noyes
B:
17 Apr 1702
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Richard Jaques
1700-1777
Richard Jaques
B:
1 Apr 1700
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1722/1723
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1777
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Mary Noyes
Moses Garrish
Moses Garrish
M:
1714
Stephen Noyes
Mary S. March
Mary S. March
M:
1725
Sarah Noyes
Thomas Clark
Elizabeth Greenleaf
1660-
Elizabeth Greenleaf
B:
9 Apr 1660
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Colonel Thomas Noyes
1648-Bef 1730
Colonel Thomas Noyes
B:
10 Aug 1648
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1677
D:
Bef 24 Apr 1730
Elizabeth Greenleaf
1686-
Elizabeth Greenleaf
B:
30 Jul 1686
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Jane Greenleaf
1687-
Jane Greenleaf
B:
10 Nov 1687
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Judith Greenleaf
1689-YOUNG
Judith Greenleaf
B:
15 Jul 1689
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Daniel Greenleaf
1690-
Daniel Greenleaf
B:
24 Dec 1690
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Parker Greenleaf
1695-
Parker Greenleaf
B:
20 Feb 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Martha Greenleaf
1699-
Martha Greenleaf
B:
23 Apr 1699
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Benjamin Greenleaf
1701-
Benjamin Greenleaf
B:
21 Nov 1701
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Greenleaf
1662-1734
John Greenleaf
B:
21 Jun 1662
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1734
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Hills
Elizabeth Hills
M:
12 Oct 1685
Daniel Greenleaf
1687-
Daniel Greenleaf
B:
28 Feb 1687
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Greenleaf
1688-
John Greenleaf
B:
13 Oct 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Abigail Moody
1691-
Abigail Moody
B:
10 Dec 1691
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
M:
7 May 1713
Stephen Greenleaf
1690-1753
Stephen Greenleaf
B:
27 Aug 1690
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1753
Mary Gardiner
1705-1775
Mary Gardiner
B:
1705
D:
6 Mar 1775
Sarah Greenleaf
1692-
Sarah Greenleaf
B:
3 Nov 1692
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Samuel Greenleaf
1665-1694
Samuel Greenleaf
B:
30 Oct 1665
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1694
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Kent
1667-1712
Sarah Kent
B:
30 Aug 1667
M:
1 Mar 1686
D:
1712
Nathaniel Greenleaf
1692-
Nathaniel Greenleaf
B:
25 Jan 1692
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Greenleaf
1693-
Elizabeth Greenleaf
B:
16 Mar 1693
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Stephen Greenleaf
1694-
Stephen Greenleaf
B:
16 Apr 1694
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Edmund Greenleaf
1695-
Edmund Greenleaf
B:
24 Jun 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Greenleaf
1697-
Sarah Greenleaf
B:
27 Mar 1697
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Judith Greenleaf
1698-1736
Judith Greenleaf
B:
28 Sep 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1736
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Stephen Huse
1702-1785
Stephen Huse
B:
16 Nov 1702
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1729
D:
1 Jul 1785
Methuen, Essex County, MA
John Knight
1696-1723
John Knight
B:
1696
D:
1723
Daniel Emery
1693-1729
Daniel Emery
B:
1693
D:
1729
Mary Greenleaf
1699-
Mary Greenleaf
B:
28 Sep 1699
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Tristram Greenleaf
1668-1741
Tristram Greenleaf
B:
11 Feb 1668
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1741
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Margaret Piper
1668-1741
Margaret Piper
B:
1668
M:
12 Nov 1689
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
D:
1741
Judith Greenleaf
1692-
Judith Greenleaf
B:
15 Dec 1692
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Greenleaf
1693-SOON
Rebecca Greenleaf
B:
29 Sep 1693
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
SOON
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Abigail Greenleaf
1695-
Abigail Greenleaf
B:
6 Mar 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Greenleaf
1697-
Mary Greenleaf
B:
10 Sep 1697
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Greenleaf
1700-
Rebecca Greenleaf
B:
22 Feb 1700
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Edmund Greenleaf
1703-
Edmund Greenleaf
B:
10 Feb 1703
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Edmund Greenleaf
1670-1740
Edmund Greenleaf
B:
10 May 1670
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1740
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Abigail Somerby
1670-
Abigail Somerby
B:
25 Jan 1670
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1691
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Mary Greenleaf
1671-
Mary Greenleaf
B:
6 Dec 1671
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Judith Greenleaf
1673-1678
Judith Greenleaf
B:
13 Oct 1673
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Daniel Greenleaf
1679-1763
Daniel Greenleaf
B:
10 Feb 1679
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1763
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Coffin
1634-1678
Elizabeth Coffin
B:
Nov 1634
Brixton, Devonshire, England
D:
19 Nov 1678
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Stephen Greenleaf
1628-1690
Stephen Greenleaf
B:
8 Aug 1628
Maldon, Essex, England
M:
13 Nov 1651
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1690
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Ruth Bunker
1695-1779
Ruth Bunker
B:
1695
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1779
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Richard Coffin
1694-1768
Richard Coffin
B:
12 Jun 1694
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1718
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1768
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Lydia Bunker
1699-1785
Lydia Bunker
B:
1699
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1785
Nathan Coffin
Nathan Coffin
M:
1717
John Bunker
Patience Bunker
Abt 1707-1794
Patience Bunker
B:
Abt 1707
D:
11 Jan 1794
Patience Gardner
Simeon Bunker
-1751
Simeon Bunker
D:
5 Jan 1751
sea
Huldah Hussey
Huldah Hussey
M:
1734
James Bunker
Bethiah Jenkins
Bethiah Jenkins
M:
1737
Abigail Bunker
1713-1799
Abigail Bunker
B:
13 Jan 1713
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1799
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
John Pinkham
1707-Abt 1737
John Pinkham
B:
15 Aug 1707
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1723
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
Abt 1737
Zachariah Bunker
1716-1757
Zachariah Bunker
B:
1716
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1757
Desire Gorham
1710-1787
Desire Gorham
B:
26 Sep 1710
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1728
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1787
George Bunker
-1740
George Bunker
D:
1740
Abigail Worth
1721-1788
Abigail Worth
B:
23 May 1721
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1738
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1788
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Judith Bunker
-1789
Judith Bunker
D:
9 Mar 1789
Alexander Coffin
Elizabeth Coffin
1675-1769
Elizabeth Coffin
B:
19 Jul 1675
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1769
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Jonathan Bunker
1675-1721
Jonathan Bunker
B:
25 Feb 1675
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
1721
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Thomas Clark
Thomas Clark
M:
30 Nov 1723/1724
Deborah Coffin
1676-1767
Deborah Coffin
B:
July 1676
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1767
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
George Bunker, Esq.
1671-
George Bunker, Esq.
B:
22 Apr 1671
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1695
D:
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
James Coffin
Love Gardner
Hannah Gardner
1686-1773
Hannah Gardner
B:
6 Jul 1686
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1773
Jabez Bunker
1678-1750
Jabez Bunker
B:
7 Nov 1678
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
6 May 1750
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Ebenezer Gardner
1688-
Ebenezer Gardner
B:
27 Oct 1688
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Peleg Gardner
1691-
Peleg Gardner
B:
22 Jul 1691
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Judith Gardner
1693-
Judith Gardner
B:
28 Oct 1693
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Benjamin Barnard
Margaret Gardner
1696-
Margaret Gardner
B:
28 Jan 1696
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Nathaniel Gardner
1697-
Nathaniel Gardner
B:
14 Dec 1697
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Andrew Gardner
1699-
Andrew Gardner
B:
26 Dec 1699
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Abel Gardner
1702-1771
Abel Gardner
B:
6 Aug 1702
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1771
Priscilla Coffin
1708-1792
Priscilla Coffin
B:
3 Jun 1708
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1792
Susanna Gardner
1706-
Susanna Gardner
B:
4 Aug 1706
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Abigail Coffin
1666-1709
Abigail Coffin
B:
1666
D:
15 Mar 1708/1709
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Nathaniel Gardner
1669-1713
Nathaniel Gardner
B:
16 Nov 1669
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1713
England
Christian Coffin
1695-1769
Christian Coffin
B:
8 Apr 1695
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1769
Timothy Williamson
1692-Abt 1718
Timothy Williamson
B:
29 Sep 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1714
D:
Abt 1718
Deacon John Edwards
1694-1769
Deacon John Edwards
B:
27 Feb 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Coffin
1715-1798
Catherine Coffin
B:
1715
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1798
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Bethuel Gardner
Abt 1710-1787
Bethuel Gardner
B:
Abt 1710
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1787
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Nathaniel Coffin
1671-1721
Nathaniel Coffin
B:
1671
D:
1721
Damaris Gayer
1673-1764
Damaris Gayer
B:
24 Oct 1673
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1692
D:
1764
Richard Coffin
1694-1768
Richard Coffin
B:
12 Jun 1694
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1768
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Ruth Bunker
1695-1779
Ruth Bunker
B:
1695
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1718
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1779
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
John Coffin
1663-
John Coffin
B:
1663
Massachusetts
Hope Gardner
1669-1750
Hope Gardner
B:
16 Nov 1669
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1750
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Mary Starbuck
1692-1763
Mary Starbuck
B:
31 Dec 1692
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1763
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Jethro Folger
1689-1722
Jethro Folger
B:
17 Aug 1689
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1709/1710
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1722
Paul Starbuck
1694-1759
Paul Starbuck
B:
29 Aug 1694
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
20 May 1759
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Ann Tebbets
1698-1736
Ann Tebbets
B:
8 Jul 1698
Dover, Strafford County, NH
M:
26 Sep 1718
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1736
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Keziah Folger
1700-1749
Keziah Folger
B:
23 Feb 1699/1700
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1737
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1749
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Elizabeth Starbuck
1698-1770
Elizabeth Starbuck
B:
27 Sep 1698
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1770
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
George Hussey
1694-1782
George Hussey
B:
21 Jun 1694
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1782
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Hepsabeth Starbuck
1700-1764
Hepsabeth Starbuck
B:
8 Nov 1700
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1764
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Sylvanus Hussey
1682-1767
Sylvanus Hussey
B:
13 May 1682
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1723
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1767
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Tristram Starbuck
1709-1789
Tristram Starbuck
B:
18 Jun 1709
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1789
Deborah Coffin
1708-1789
Deborah Coffin
B:
4 Jun 1708
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1729
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1789
Anna Starbuck
1716-1785
Anna Starbuck
B:
12 Sep 1716
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1785
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Peter Barnard
1713-1775
Peter Barnard
B:
5 Mar 1712/1713
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1775
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Dinah Coffin
1674-1750
Dinah Coffin
B:
July 1674
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1750
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Nathaniel Starbuck
1668-1753
Nathaniel Starbuck
B:
9 Aug 1668
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1753
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Oliver Coffin
Prince Coffin
Love Coffin
Cromwell Coffin
Jane Coffin
Alexander Coffin
Valentine Coffin
Joseph Coffin
Kimball Coffin
Benjamin Coffin
Ebenezer Coffin
1678-
Ebenezer Coffin
B:
30 Mar 1678
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Eleanor Barnard
1679-
Eleanor Barnard
B:
18 Jun 1679
Zaccheus Coffin
1710-1797
Zaccheus Coffin
B:
11 Mar 1709/1710
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1797
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Mary Pinkham
1713-1788
Mary Pinkham
B:
20 Sep 1713
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1731
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1788
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Jedidah Coffin
1715-1799
Jedidah Coffin
B:
4 Dec 1715
Sherburn, Nantucket County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1799
John Hussey
1710-1749
John Hussey
B:
6 Oct 1710
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1749
at sea
Joseph Coffin
1680-
Joseph Coffin
B:
4 Feb 1680
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Bethia Macy
Benjamin Coffin
1683-
Benjamin Coffin
B:
28 Aug 1683
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Patience Gardner
1706-1792
Patience Gardner
B:
9 Jan 1705/1706
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1792
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Thomas Brock
1698-1750
Thomas Brock
B:
25 Dec 1698
M:
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1750
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Bethuel Gardner
Abt 1710-1787
Bethuel Gardner
B:
Abt 1710
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1787
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Catherine Coffin
1715-1798
Catherine Coffin
B:
1715
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1798
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Charles Gardner
Abt 1713-
Charles Gardner
B:
Abt 1713
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
Maine
Anna Pinkham
1719-
Anna Pinkham
B:
3 Mar 1718/1719
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1738
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
Maine
Caleb Gardner
Abt 1725-
Caleb Gardner
B:
Abt 1725
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Abigail Gardner
1726-1752
Abigail Gardner
B:
7 Nov 1726
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1743/1744
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1751/1752
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Thankful Clark
1734-
Thankful Clark
B:
Between 1730-1734
M:
31 Jan 1754
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Ruth Coffin
1685-1748
Ruth Coffin
B:
1685
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
28 May 1748
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Joseph Gardner
1677-1748
Joseph Gardner
B:
8 May 1677
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1748
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Experience Coffin
Anna Coffin
1721-1802
Anna Coffin
B:
5 Jan 1720/1721
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1802
Paul Paddock
1714-
Paul Paddock
B:
21 Oct 1714
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
24 Jul 1740
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Jonathan Coffin
1692-
Jonathan Coffin
B:
28 Aug 1692
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Hepsibeth Harker
James Coffin
1640-1720
James Coffin
B:
12 Aug 1640
Brixton, Devonshire, England
D:
28 Jul 1720
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Mary Severance
1645-1720
Mary Severance
B:
5 Aug 1645
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1663
D:
28 Jul 1720
Deborah Coffin
1642-1642
Deborah Coffin
B:
15 Nov 1642
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1642
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Gardner
1683-1763
Elizabeth Gardner
B:
1683
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1763
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Stephen Gorham
1683-1743
Stephen Gorham
B:
23 Jun 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1703
D:
1743
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Samuel Gardner
Jethro Gardner
Barnabas Gardner
1695-
Barnabas Gardner
B:
12 Apr 1695
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Jonathan Gardner
1696-
Jonathan Gardner
B:
12 Sep 1696
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Mehitable Gardner
Mary Starbuck
1663-Abt 1696
Mary Starbuck
B:
30 Mar 1663
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
Abt 1696
James Gardner
1664-1723
James Gardner
B:
19 May 1664
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1723
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Abigail Coffin
1683-
Abigail Coffin
B:
9 Jul 1683
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Nathaniel Coffin
1687-
Nathaniel Coffin
B:
26 Mar 1687
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Lemuel Coffin
1689-
Lemuel Coffin
B:
26 Feb 1689
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Barnabas Coffin
1690-
Barnabas Coffin
B:
12 Feb 1690
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Eunice Coffin
1693-
Eunice Coffin
B:
23 Sep 1693
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Elizabeth Starbuck
1665-
Elizabeth Starbuck
B:
9 Sep 1665
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Peter Coffin
1660-
Peter Coffin
B:
20 Aug 1660
Dover, Morris County, NJ
M:
15 Aug 1682
Nathaniel Barnard
1672-
Nathaniel Barnard
B:
24 Nov 1672
Mary Starbuck
1692-1763
Mary Starbuck
B:
31 Dec 1692
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1763
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Jethro Folger
1689-1722
Jethro Folger
B:
17 Aug 1689
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1709/1710
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1722
Paul Starbuck
1694-1759
Paul Starbuck
B:
29 Aug 1694
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
20 May 1759
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Ann Tebbets
1698-1736
Ann Tebbets
B:
8 Jul 1698
Dover, Strafford County, NH
M:
26 Sep 1718
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1736
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Keziah Folger
1700-1749
Keziah Folger
B:
23 Feb 1699/1700
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1737
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1749
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Elizabeth Starbuck
1698-1770
Elizabeth Starbuck
B:
27 Sep 1698
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1770
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
George Hussey
1694-1782
George Hussey
B:
21 Jun 1694
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1782
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Hepsabeth Starbuck
1700-1764
Hepsabeth Starbuck
B:
8 Nov 1700
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1764
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Sylvanus Hussey
1682-1767
Sylvanus Hussey
B:
13 May 1682
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1723
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1767
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Tristram Starbuck
1709-1789
Tristram Starbuck
B:
18 Jun 1709
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1789
Deborah Coffin
1708-1789
Deborah Coffin
B:
4 Jun 1708
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1729
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1789
Anna Starbuck
1716-1785
Anna Starbuck
B:
12 Sep 1716
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1785
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Peter Barnard
1713-1775
Peter Barnard
B:
5 Mar 1712/1713
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1775
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Nathaniel Starbuck
1668-1753
Nathaniel Starbuck
B:
9 Aug 1668
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1753
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Dinah Coffin
1674-1750
Dinah Coffin
B:
July 1674
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1750
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Sarah Starbuck
1697-1789
Sarah Starbuck
B:
20 Dec 1697
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1789
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Jabez Macy
Abt 1683-1776
Jabez Macy
B:
Abt 1683
M:
1712
D:
7 Aug 1776
William Starbuck
1699-
William Starbuck
B:
22 Jul 1699
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Lydia Starbuck
1704-1751
Lydia Starbuck
B:
15 Jul 1704
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1751
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Benjamin Barney
1699-1783
Benjamin Barney
B:
4 Apr 1699
Rhode Island
M:
31 Jan 1722
D:
14 Apr 1783
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Thomas Starbuck
1706-1777
Thomas Starbuck
B:
12 Dec 1706
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
7 May 1777
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Rachel Allen
1709-1789
Rachel Allen
B:
3 Feb 1709
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1726
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
31 May 1789
Jethro Starbuck
1671-1770
Jethro Starbuck
B:
14 Dec 1671
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1770
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Dorcas Gayer
1675-1747
Dorcas Gayer
B:
29 Aug 1675
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1694
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1747
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Grafton Gardner
1707-1789
Grafton Gardner
B:
27 Apr 1707
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1789
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Abigail Coffin
1708-1794
Abigail Coffin
B:
6 Dec 1708
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1794
Eunice Starbuck
1674-1772
Eunice Starbuck
B:
11 Apr 1674
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1772
George Gardner
Abt 1670-1749
George Gardner
B:
Abt 1670
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1749
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Elihu Coleman
1699-1789
Elihu Coleman
B:
12 Feb 1699
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1789
Jemima Barnard
1699-1779
Jemima Barnard
B:
14 Sep 1699
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
1779
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Jethro Coleman
1706-1785
Jethro Coleman
B:
8 Jul 1706
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
June 1785
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
Lydia Paddock
1714-1747
Lydia Paddock
B:
21 Jan 1713/1714
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1731
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1747
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Barnabas Coleman
1708-1781
Barnabas Coleman
B:
14 Sep 1708
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1781
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Rachel Hussey
1715-1796
Rachel Hussey
B:
5 Feb 1714/1715
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1733
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1796
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Phebe Coleman
1711-1791
Phebe Coleman
B:
10 Apr 1711
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1791
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Barzillai Folger
1710-1790
Barzillai Folger
B:
4 Nov 1710
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1730
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
1 May 1790
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Priscilla Coleman
1713-1797
Priscilla Coleman
B:
28 Sep 1713
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1797
Samuel Bunker
1711-1786
Samuel Bunker
B:
1711
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
SEPT 1731
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1786
Mary Coleman
1718-1767
Mary Coleman
B:
30 Mar 1718
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1767
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
William Russell
Abt 1716-1782
William Russell
B:
Abt 1716
M:
2 Oct 1741
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1782
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Priscilla Starbuck
1676-1762
Priscilla Starbuck
B:
24 Aug 1676
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1762
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
John Coleman
1667-1763
John Coleman
B:
2 Aug 1667
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1763
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Paul Starbuck
Hepzibah Starbuck
1680-
Hepzibah Starbuck
B:
2 Apr 1680
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Thomas Hathaway
Mary Coffin
1644-1717
Mary Coffin
B:
20 Feb 1644
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1717
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Nathaniel Starbuck
1636-1719
Nathaniel Starbuck
B:
1636
England
M:
1662
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1719
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Lydia Coffin
1669-
Lydia Coffin
B:
1 Jun 1669
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Peter Coffin
1671-
Peter Coffin
B:
5 Aug 1671
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
John Coffin
1674-
John Coffin
B:
10 Feb 1673/1674
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Love Coffin
1676-
Love Coffin
B:
23 Apr 1676
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Love Coffin
1702-
Love Coffin
B:
13 Sep 1702
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Hepsibah Coffin
1704-1794
Hepsibah Coffin
B:
7 Sep 1704
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Norton
Abt 1704-
John Norton
B:
Abt 1704
M:
23 Nov 1724
Elizabeth Coffin
1707-
Elizabeth Coffin
B:
25 Jan 1706/1707
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Abigail Coffin
1708-1794
Abigail Coffin
B:
6 Dec 1708
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1794
Grafton Gardner
1707-1789
Grafton Gardner
B:
27 Apr 1707
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1789
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
John Coffin
1710-
John Coffin
B:
6 Apr 1710
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Enoch Coffin
1713-
Enoch Coffin
B:
1 Mar 1712/1713
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Deborah Coffin
1715-
Deborah Coffin
B:
14 Jul 1715
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Benjamin Coffin
1718-
Benjamin Coffin
B:
26 Jun 1718
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Daniel Coffin
1721-
Daniel Coffin
B:
23 Jan 1720/1721
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Beulah Coffin
1726-
Beulah Coffin
B:
16 Oct 1726
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Enoch Coffin
1678-1761
Enoch Coffin
B:
1678
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
1761
Beulah Eddy
1680-
Beulah Eddy
B:
1680
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
M:
1701
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Samuel Coffin
Abt 1680-
Samuel Coffin
B:
Abt 1680
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Benjamin Coffin
1683-
Benjamin Coffin
B:
28 Aug 1683
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Hannah Coffin
Tristram Coffin
1722-1796
Tristram Coffin
B:
1722
D:
1796
Elizabeth Starbuck
1731-1819
Elizabeth Starbuck
B:
26 Feb 1731
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1819
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Tristram Coffin
1685-1753
Tristram Coffin
B:
1685
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1753
Mary Bunker
1685-1763
Mary Bunker
B:
1685
D:
29 Jan 1763
Elizabeth Coffin
Lieut. John Coffin
1647-1711
Lieut. John Coffin
B:
30 Oct 1647
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1711
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Deborah Austin
Abt 1650-1724
Deborah Austin
B:
Abt 1650
Dover, Strafford County, NH
M:
1668
D:
1724
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Hepsibeth Coffin
Shubael Norton
Abt 1690-1737
Shubael Norton
B:
Abt 1690
D:
1737
lost at sea
Sarah (Mrs. Keene) Davis
1689-1744
Sarah (Mrs. Keene) Davis
B:
15 Jun 1689
M:
4 Jul 1723
D:
23 Aug 1744
Jacob Norton
Abt 1700-1750
Jacob Norton
B:
Abt 1700
D:
4 Jan 1750
Bethiah Mayhew
1712-1796
Bethiah Mayhew
B:
31 Mar 1712
M:
3 Feb 1731/1732
D:
29 Mar 1796
Dinah Norton
Abt 1704-
Dinah Norton
B:
Abt 1704
Paine Mayhew
Paine Mayhew
M:
1 Dec 1724
Jethro Allen
Jethro Allen
M:
25 Mar 1736
Mary Norton
Abt 1708-Aft 1742
Mary Norton
B:
Abt 1708
D:
Aft 1742
Samuel Norton
Abt 1703-
Samuel Norton
B:
Abt 1703
M:
22 Feb 1727/1728
Elizabeth Norton
Abt 1710-1780
Elizabeth Norton
B:
Abt 1710
D:
17 Jun 1780
Benjamin Trott
1685-1776
Benjamin Trott
B:
8 Nov 1685
M:
15 Jan 1730
D:
8 Sep 1776
Dinah (Dionis) Coffin
1671-1750
Dinah (Dionis) Coffin
B:
21 Sep 1671
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1750
Jacob Norton
1668-1743
Jacob Norton
B:
1668
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1743
Newport, Newport County, RI
Daniel Coffin
-1741
Daniel Coffin
D:
19 Dec 1741
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Coffin)
Peter Coffin
1673-
Peter Coffin
B:
14 Nov 1673
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Stephen Coffin
1676-1725
Stephen Coffin
B:
20 Feb 1676
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1725
Experience Look
Elizabeth Barnard
1710-1730
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
11 Sep 1710
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1729/1730
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Peter Barnard
1713-1775
Peter Barnard
B:
5 Mar 1712/1713
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1775
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Anna Starbuck
1716-1785
Anna Starbuck
B:
12 Sep 1716
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1785
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Nathaniel Barnard
Eunice Barnard
Judith Coffin
Abt 1672-1760
Judith Coffin
B:
Abt 1672
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1760
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Nathaniel Barnard
1672-
Nathaniel Barnard
B:
24 Nov 1672
Mary Bunker
Timothy Barnard
1712-1748
Timothy Barnard
B:
3 Aug 1712
M:
2 Jan 1731/1732
D:
26 Apr 1748
Dinah Bunker
1705-1778
Dinah Bunker
B:
1705
D:
14 Jan 1778
John Ellis
-1768
John Ellis
D:
23 Jun 1768
Susanna Coffin
Abt 1680-1740
Susanna Coffin
B:
Abt 1680
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1740
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Peleg Bunker
1676-1730
Peleg Bunker
B:
1 Dec 1676
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1700
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1730
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Elizabeth Gardner
1705-1795
Elizabeth Gardner
B:
1705
D:
23 Dec 1795
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Richard Swain
1698-1744
Richard Swain
B:
16 Aug 1698
Nantucket Island, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1722
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1744
at sea
Reuben Gardner
1705-1784
Reuben Gardner
B:
1705
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1784
Theodate Gorham
David Gardner
1708-1798
David Gardner
B:
Oct 1708
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1798
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Sarah Gardner
1710-1777
Sarah Gardner
B:
1710
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
13 May 1777
David Joy
Gersham Bills
Naomi Gardner
1712-1718
Naomi Gardner
B:
1712
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1718
Mary Gardner
1717-1804
Mary Gardner
B:
1717
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1804
John Worth
Stephen Gardner
1718-1792
Stephen Gardner
B:
1718
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
1792
New Garden, Guilford County, NC
Jemima Worth
Dinah Gardner
1720-1796
Dinah Gardner
B:
1720
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1796
David Macy
Richard Gardner
1726-
Richard Gardner
B:
Oct 1726
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Sarah Macy
Paul Gardner
1730-1813
Paul Gardner
B:
29 Jan 1730
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1813
Solomon Gardner
1730-1764
Solomon Gardner
B:
27 Feb 1730
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
1764
Anna Coffin
1680-1749
Anna Coffin
B:
1 Jul 1680
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1749
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Solomon Gardner
1680-1760
Solomon Gardner
B:
1 Jul 1680
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1760
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Judith Coffin
1672-
Judith Coffin
B:
4 Feb 1672
Dover, Morris County, NJ
Paul Coffin
1695-1729
Paul Coffin
B:
15 Apr 1695
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
Apr 1729
Mary Allen
Stephen Coffin
1652-1734
Stephen Coffin
B:
10 May 1652
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1734
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Mary Bunker
1652-1724
Mary Bunker
B:
11 May 1652
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
M:
1669
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
19 May 1724
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Parents
Peter Coffin
1560-1628
Joanna Kember Thember
1584-1661
Governor Tristram Coffin
1609-1681
Governor Tristram Coffin
B:
11 Mar 1608/1609
Brixton, Devonshire, England
D:
2 Oct 1681
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Dionis Stevens
1609-1661
Dionis Stevens
B:
4 Mar 1608/1609
M:
Abt 1630
D:
May 1661
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA