Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Douglas
1611 - 1682 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Gary
1686-
Nathaniel Gary
B:
6 Nov 1686
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Allen
Abt 1690-
Mary Allen
B:
Abt 1690
M:
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Hannah Gary
1689-
Hannah Gary
B:
6 Feb 1688/1689
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Goodale
Benjamin Goodale
M:
21 May 1711
Sarah Gary
1691-
Sarah Gary
B:
6 Apr 1691
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Ann Gary
1693-1729
Ann Gary
B:
25 Jan 1692/1693
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1729
Joshua Gary
1694-
Joshua Gary
B:
4 Apr 1694
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Lydia Allen
Lydia Allen
M:
29 Oct 1718
Elisha Gary
1696-1696
Elisha Gary
B:
8 Jun 1696
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1696
Mehitable Gary
1697-
Mehitable Gary
B:
11 Jul 1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Eleazer Jones
Eleazer Jones
M:
10 Dec 1719
Mary Gary
1699-1767
Mary Gary
B:
20 Jul 1699
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1767
Thomas Whipple
Thomas Whipple
M:
22 Nov 1722
Rachel Gary
1700-1741
Rachel Gary
B:
26 Mar 1700
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
25 May 1741
Nicholas Hall
1690-
Nicholas Hall
B:
23 Jan 1690
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gary
1703-
Elizabeth Gary
B:
8 Apr 1703
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Jemima Gary
1706-
Jemima Gary
B:
10 Mar 1705/1706
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Naomi Gary
1707-1764
Naomi Gary
B:
29 Apr 1707
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1764
John Huxley
Abt 1707-
John Huxley
B:
Abt 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1733
Rebecca Gary
1709-
Rebecca Gary
B:
3 Mar 1708/1709
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Samuel Gibbs
1704-
Samuel Gibbs
B:
30 Nov 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1728
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Gary
1663-1740
Nathaniel Gary
B:
4 Jul 1663
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Mar 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Rice
1661-1712
Anne Rice
B:
19 Nov 1661
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1685
D:
1 Dec 1712
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Mary Rice
Mary Rice
M:
12 Nov 1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Anne Douglas
1637-1691
Anne Douglas
B:
1637
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Gary
1638-1678
Nathaniel Gary
B:
1638
Connecticut
M:
14 Oct 1658
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Geary
1659-1671
Hannah Geary
B:
26 Jul 1659
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1671
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Geary
1661-YOUNG
Mary Geary
B:
10 Jul 1661
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Elizabeth Abbott
1683-1718
Elizabeth Abbott
B:
29 Apr 1683
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1718
Andover, Essex County, MA
William Abbott
1685-1713
William Abbott
B:
17 Mar 1685
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1713
Andover, Essex County, MA
George Abbott
1687-1690
George Abbott
B:
19 Mar 1687
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ezra Abbott
1689-1712
Ezra Abbott
B:
7 Jul 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1712
Andover, Essex County, MA
George Abbott
1691-1691
George Abbott
B:
22 Dec 1691
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1691
Andover, Essex County, MA
Nathan Abbott
1692-1713
Nathan Abbott
B:
10 Dec 1692
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1713
Andover, Essex County, MA
James Abbott
1694-1787
James Abbott
B:
12 Feb 1694
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1787
Andover, Essex County, MA
Abigail Farnham
1692-1787
Abigail Farnham
B:
3 May 1692
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1714
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1787
Paul Abbott
1697-1752
Paul Abbott
B:
28 Mar 1697
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
6 May 1752
Andover, Essex County, MA
Philip Abbott
1699-1749
Philip Abbott
B:
3 Apr 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1749
Andover, Essex County, MA
Abigail Bickford
1703-
Abigail Bickford
B:
1703
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1723
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Abbott
1701-1788
Hannah Abbott
B:
5 Apr 1701
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1788
Andover, Essex County, MA
Caleb Abbott
1704-1778
Caleb Abbott
B:
1704
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1778
Andover, Essex County, MA
Zebadiah Abbott
1706-Bef 1769
Zebadiah Abbott
B:
16 Apr 1706
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1769
Elizabeth Gray Geary
1661-1712
Elizabeth Gray Geary
B:
10 Jul 1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1712
Salem, Essex County, MA
William Abbott
1657-1713
William Abbott
B:
18 Nov 1657
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1682
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1713
Andover, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Geary
1663-1740
Nathaniel Geary
B:
4 Jul 1663
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1740
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Geary
1665-
Sarah Geary
B:
3 Jul 1665
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
William Geary
1667-1756
William Geary
B:
4 Mar 1667
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1756
Rebecca Geary
1669-1679
Rebecca Geary
B:
25 Jan 1669
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1679
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Geary
1671-1762
Hannah Geary
B:
4 Jul 1671
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1762
Samuel Geary
1673-1759
Samuel Geary
B:
7 Sep 1673
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1759
Deborah Geary
1676-1679
Deborah Geary
B:
15 Apr 1676
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1679
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Douglas
1638-1691
Ann Douglas
B:
1638
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Geary
1638-1679
Nathaniel Geary
B:
1631-1638
Connecticut
M:
14 Oct 1658
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1679
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
William Douglass
1666-
William Douglass
B:
1666
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Douglass
1668-
Mary Douglass
B:
1668
New London, New London County, CT
John Waterhouse
1690-Abt 1780
John Waterhouse
B:
1690
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1780
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Esther Culver
William Waterhouse
1695-1755
William Waterhouse
B:
1695
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1755
Sarah Keeney
1692-
Sarah Keeney
B:
27 May 1692
Robert Waterhouse
Abt 1696-1753
Robert Waterhouse
B:
Abt 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1753
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Waterhouse
Abt 1698-1785
Joseph Waterhouse
B:
Abt 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Sarah Waterhouse
1721-1735
Sarah Waterhouse
A:
23 Apr 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1734/1735
New London, New London County, CT
Cary Latham
Cary Latham
M:
25 Mar 1733
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Gideon Waterhouse
1713-1773
Gideon Waterhouse
B:
16 Sep 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martha Beckwith
Abt 1717-
Martha Beckwith
B:
Abt 1717
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ann Waterhouse
1719-
Ann Waterhouse
B:
20 Sep 1719
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Stanley
Anne Douglas
1669-1713
Anne Douglas
B:
25 Dec 1669
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1713
Jacob Waterhouse
Abt 1633-1727
Jacob Waterhouse
B:
Abt 1633
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1690
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1727
New London, New London County, CT
John Douglass
1671-
John Douglass
B:
1671
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Douglass
1673-
Hannah Douglass
B:
1673
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Douglass
1674-
Sarah Douglass
B:
1674
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Douglass
1677-
Elizabeth Douglass
B:
1677
New London, New London County, CT
John Douglas
1704-YOUNG
John Douglas
B:
7 Sep 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Robert Douglas
1705-1786
Robert Douglas
B:
28 Dec 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1786
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Douglas
1707-1724
Thomas Douglas
B:
18 Feb 1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Douglas
1710-1806
Mary Douglas
B:
1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
James Douglas
1713-1803
James Douglas
B:
5 Apr 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1803
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Douglas
1713-1794
Daniel Douglas
B:
18 Sep 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1794
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lois Calkins
1723-
Lois Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
Stephen Douglas
1719-1748
Stephen Douglas
B:
18 May 1719
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1748
New London, New London County, CT
Nathan Douglas
1721-1786
Nathan Douglas
B:
15 Apr 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1786
New London, New London County, CT
Captain John Douglas
1724-1777
Captain John Douglas
B:
8 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1777
New London, New London County, CT
Esther Leach
1728-1803
Esther Leach
B:
28 Mar 1728
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1746
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1803
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Thomas Douglas
1679-1724
Thomas Douglas
B:
15 May 1679
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Sperry
1685-1758
Hannah Sperry
B:
4 Jan 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1758
New London, New London County, CT
Phebe Douglass
1681-
Phebe Douglass
B:
1681
New London, New London County, CT
Robert Douglas
1639-1716
Robert Douglas
B:
1639
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1716
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Hempstead
1647-1711
Mary Hempstead
B:
26 Mar 1647
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1665
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1711
New London, New London County, CT
John Chandler
1660-1660
John Chandler
B:
4 Mar 1660
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1660
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Robert Mason
1684-
Robert Mason
B:
12 Jan 1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Mason
-1686
Elizabeth Mason
B:
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Mason
-1687
John Mason
D:
Jul 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Chandler
1662-1688
Elizabeth Chandler
B:
20 Feb 1662
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Robert Mason
Robert Mason
M:
18 Nov 1682
John Chandler
1693-
John Chandler
B:
10 Oct 1693
New London, New London County, CT
Joshua Chandler
1696-
Joshua Chandler
B:
9 Feb 1696
New London, New London County, CT
William Chandler
1698-
William Chandler
B:
3 Nov 1698
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Chandler
1700-
Mary Chandler
B:
20 Apr 1700
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Chandler
1702-
Elizabeth Chandler
B:
13 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Chandler
1704-
Samuel Chandler
B:
5 Jan 1704
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Chandler
1705-
Sarah Chandler
B:
11 Oct 1705
New London, New London County, CT
Mehitable Chandler
1707-
Mehitable Chandler
B:
10 Aug 1707
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Chandler
1709-
Thomas Chandler
B:
23 Jul 1709
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Chandler
1711-
Hannah Chandler
B:
27 Mar 1711
New London, New London County, CT
John Chandler
1665-1743
John Chandler
B:
16 Apr 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1743
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Raymond
1672-1711
Mary Raymond
B:
12 Mar 1672
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1692
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1711
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Esther (widow) Alcock
Esther (widow) Alcock
M:
14 Nov 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Chandler
1667-1668
Joseph Chandler
B:
3 Apr 1667
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Draper
1686-1741
Hannah Draper
B:
8 Apr 1686
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 May 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Samuel Gore
1681-1756
Captain Samuel Gore
B:
20 Oct 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 May 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Draper
1687-1687
Elizabeth Draper
B:
1687
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1687
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Draper
1688-
Elizabeth Draper
B:
17 Nov 1688
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Chandler
1669-1692
Hannah Chandler
B:
18 Sep 1669
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1692
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Moses Draper
1663-1693
Moses Draper
B:
15 Sep 1663
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1693
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Coit
1696-
John Coit
B:
25 May 1695/1696
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Coit
1698-1787
Joseph Coit
B:
15 Nov 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Lathrop
1718-1794
Lydia Lathrop
B:
10 Apr 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1794
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Coit
1700-
Samuel Coit
B:
18 Feb 1700
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Coit
1702-1723
Thomas Coit
B:
1 Jun 1702
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1723
Martha Coit
1706-Abt 1785
Martha Coit
B:
1 Apr 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1785
Daniel Hubbard
1706-1742
Daniel Hubbard
B:
30 Apr 1706
D:
24 Mar 1742
Elizabeth Coit
1704-1725
Elizabeth Coit
B:
22 Mar 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1725
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Mehitable Chandler
1673-1758
Mehitable Chandler
B:
24 Aug 1673
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1758
New London, New London County, CT
John Coit
1670-1744
John Coit
B:
1 Dec 1670
New London, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1695
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1744
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Coit
1698-
Daniel Coit
B:
25 Oct 1698
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Chandler
1676-1711
Sarah Chandler
B:
19 Nov 1676
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1711
William Coit
1676-1703
William Coit
B:
5 Jan 1676
New London, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
7 May 1703
John Gardiner
Joseph Chandler
1709-1709
Joseph Chandler
B:
1 Apr 1709
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1709
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Joseph Chandler
1710-1780
Joseph Chandler
B:
16 Jun 1710
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1780
Elizabeth Sumner
1709-1797
Elizabeth Sumner
B:
30 Jun 1709
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1734
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1797
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
David Chandler
1712-1796
David Chandler
B:
28 May 1712
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1796
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Susanna Chandler
1713-1801
Susanna Chandler
B:
10 Feb 1713
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1801
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Peter Chandler
1716-1733
Peter Chandler
B:
17 May 1716
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1733
Dorothy Chandler
1718-1773
Dorothy Chandler
B:
12 Apr 1718
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
20 May 1773
Hepzibah Chandler
1720-1810
Hepzibah Chandler
B:
12 Aug 1720
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1810
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Briant Brown
Bef 1717-1784
Briant Brown
B:
Bef 1717
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
1740
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1784
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Stephen Chandler
1722-1752
Stephen Chandler
B:
25 Aug 1722
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1752
Josiah Chandler
1724-1798
Josiah Chandler
B:
2 Oct 1724
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1798
Eunice Chandler
1726-1769
Eunice Chandler
B:
17 Dec 1726
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1769
Daniel Chandler
1729-1790
Daniel Chandler
B:
21 Mar 1729
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1790
Peter Chandler
1733-1816
Peter Chandler
B:
23 Jun 1733
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1816
Mary Hodges
Abt 1737-1796
Mary Hodges
B:
Abt 1737
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1757
D:
1796
Joseph Chandler
1683-1750
Joseph Chandler
B:
4 Jun 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1750
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Susanna Perrin
1687-1755
Susanna Perrin
B:
20 Jun 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1708
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1755
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Douglas
1641-1705
Elizabeth Douglas
B:
26 Aug 1641
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1705
New London, New London County, CT
Deacon John Chandler
Abt 1634-1703
Deacon John Chandler
B:
Abt 27 Jul 1634
Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England
M:
16 Feb 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1703
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Turner
1683-1718
Sarah Turner
B:
28 Oct 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1718
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Calkins
1679-1750
Jonathan Calkins
B:
9 Jan 1678/1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
Susanna Turner
1685-1753
Susanna Turner
B:
1685
D:
1753
Samuel Fosdick
1684-1755
Samuel Fosdick
B:
18 Sep 1684
New London, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1706
D:
22 Feb 1755
sea
Susannah Turner
1685-1753
Susannah Turner
B:
2 Jan 1685
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1753
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Fosdick
Samuel Fosdick
M:
13 Jul 1706
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Turner
1686-
Mary Turner
B:
30 May 1686
New London, New London County, CT
Ruth Turner
1688-
Ruth Turner
B:
2 Mar 1688
New London, New London County, CT
Isaac Turner
Isaac Turner
M:
31 Oct 1711
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Turner
1690-
Lydia Turner
B:
5 Sep 1690
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Turner
1692-1784
Grace Turner
B:
29 Aug 1692
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1784
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Minor, Jr.
1689-1781
Joseph Minor, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1689
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1781
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Turner
1694-1732
Hannah Turner
B:
8 Sep 1694
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Pember
1692-1767
Thomas Pember
B:
15 May 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
June 1767
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Turner
1696-1727
Elizabeth Turner
B:
5 Dec 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1727
Thomas Dart
Thomas Dart
M:
8 May 1717
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
John Hazen
John Hazen
M:
31 May 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ezekial Turner
1699-1770
Ezekial Turner
B:
14 Mar 1698/1699
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1770
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Borodell Denison
1712-
Borodell Denison
B:
14 Feb 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Turner
1699-1770
Ezekiel Turner
B:
14 Jan 1699
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1770
North Groton, New London County, CT
Theody Williams
Theody Williams
M:
29 Apr 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
Boradell Denison
1711-
Boradell Denison
B:
14 Feb 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Lucretia Turner
1701-1789
Lucretia Turner
B:
20 Jan 1701
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1789
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Calkins
1694-1764
Joseph Calkins
B:
3 Nov 1694
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1721
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1764
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Turner
1703-1756
Abigail Turner
B:
14 Mar 1702/1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Clement Miner, Jr.
1700-1775
Clement Miner, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1721/1722
D:
9 Aug 1775
Susanna Keeney
1662-1748
Susanna Keeney
B:
6 Sep 1662
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1748
New London, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Turner
1650-1703
Ezekiel Turner
B:
7 Jan 1650
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1703
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Miner
John Keeny, Jr.
1663-
John Keeny, Jr.
B:
1663
New London, New London County, CT
William Keeny
1664-
William Keeny
B:
1664
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Keeny
1665-
Hannah Keeny
B:
1665
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Douglas
1643-1689
Sarah Douglas
B:
8 Apr 1643
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1689
New London, New London County, CT
John Keeney
1641-1716
John Keeney
B:
1641
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
Oct 1661
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1715/1716
Niantic, New London County, CT
Thomas Dart
1687-
Thomas Dart
B:
8 Jul 1687
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Dart
1689-
Elizabeth Dart
B:
14 Oct 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Dart
1691-1771
Daniel Dart
B:
31 Aug 1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jemima Shayler
1702-1776
Jemima Shayler
B:
9 Feb 1701/1702
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1719
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1776
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Dart
1693-
John Dart
B:
2 Dec 1693
New London, New London County, CT
Maria Dart
1695-
Maria Dart
B:
13 Nov 1695
New London, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dart
1698-
Ebenezer Dart
B:
16 May 1698
New London, New London County, CT
Abiah Dart
1701-
Abiah Dart
B:
2 Dec 1701
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Dart
1703-
Lydia Dart
B:
4 Nov 1703
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Dart
1705-
Samuel Dart
B:
12 Dec 1705
New London, New London County, CT
Jabez Dart
1708-
Jabez Dart
B:
12 Mar 1708
New London, New London County, CT
Ruth Dart
1711-
Ruth Dart
B:
26 Aug 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Douglas
1668-1713
Elizabeth Douglas
B:
25 Feb 1668
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1713
Daniel Dart
1666-
Daniel Dart
B:
3 May 1666
M:
4 Aug 1686
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1703-1729
Sarah Spencer
B:
23 Jun 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1728/1729
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Jones
1698-
Samuel Jones
B:
11 Dec 1698
M:
21 May 1728
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Spencer
1705-1788
Jonathan Spencer
B:
1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1788
Beekman, Dutchess County, NY
Content Platt
1713-
Content Platt
B:
31 May 1713
M:
24 May 1733
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1706-1779
Samuel Spencer
B:
1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1779
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Molly) Carter
Abt 1713-1806
Mary (Molly) Carter
B:
Abt 1713
M:
12 Nov 1734
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1806
Deborah Spencer
1737-1810
Deborah Spencer
B:
Jun 1737
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1763
D:
5 Aug 1810
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Douglas
1671-
Sarah Douglas
B:
2 Apr 1671
New London, New London County, CT
Jared Spencer
1673-1753
Jared Spencer
B:
8 Oct 1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aug 1702
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Douglas
1696-
Hannah Douglas
B:
7 Sep 1696
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Williams
Thomas Williams
M:
9 Feb 1713/1714
William Douglas
1698-1718
William Douglas
B:
19 Feb 1697/1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1717/1718
Mary Hanover
-1718
Mary Hanover
M:
26 Mar 1716
D:
20 Jan 1717/1718
Samuel Douglas
1699-1703
Samuel Douglas
B:
13 Apr 1699
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
June 1703
Abiah Douglas
1702-
Abiah Douglas
B:
26 Feb 1701/1702
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Henry Holland
Henry Holland
M:
3 May 1720
John Douglas
1703-1766
John Douglas
B:
28 Jul 1703
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1766
Olive Spaulding
1709-1752
Olive Spaulding
B:
17 Jan 1708/1709
M:
13 Jan 1724/1725
D:
21 Feb 1751/1752
Sarah Douglas
1704-1774
Sarah Douglas
B:
7 Sep 1704
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1774
Samuel Danielson
1701-1785
Samuel Danielson
B:
1701
M:
26 Mar 1725
Congregational Church, North Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
1785
Danielson, Windham County, CT
Jerusha Douglas
1706-
Jerusha Douglas
B:
26 Apr 1706
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Samuel Douglas
1707-
Samuel Douglas
B:
3 Dec 1707
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Douglas)
Benajah Douglas
1710-1760
Benajah Douglas
B:
17 Sep 1710
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1760
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
James Douglas
1711-1785
James Douglas
B:
20 May 1711
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1785
Rachel Marsh
Abt 1711-1790
Rachel Marsh
B:
Abt 1711
M:
4 Dec 1732
D:
13 Apr 1790
Thomas Douglas
1712-1791
Thomas Douglas
B:
26 Nov 1712
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
Feb 1791
Martha Gallup
Abt 1715-1786
Martha Gallup
B:
Abt 1715
M:
4 Jan 1736/1737
D:
May 1786
Asa Douglas
1715-1792
Asa Douglas
B:
11 Dec 1715
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1792
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Rebecca Wheeler
1718-1809
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
26 Aug 1718
M:
Abt 1737
D:
12 Jun 1809
William Douglas
1673-1719
William Douglas
B:
19 Feb 1672/1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1719
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Sarah Proctor
1674-1731
Sarah Proctor
B:
1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1731
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Abiah Douglas
1675-1689
Abiah Douglas
B:
18 Aug 1675
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1689
Rebecca Douglas
1678-1725
Rebecca Douglas
B:
14 Jun 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1725
child Spencer
1703-1703
child Spencer
B:
4 Sep 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperence Spencer
1704-1746
Temperence Spencer
B:
4 Oct 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1746
David Blatchley
David Blatchley
M:
5 Oct 1731
Anne Spencer
1707-1786
Anne Spencer
B:
13 Jan 1706/1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1786
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Michael Hill
1698-1753
Michael Hill
B:
22 Oct 1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1730
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1752/1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Samuel Bushnell
Abt 1699-1772
Deacon Samuel Bushnell
B:
Abt 12 Dec 1699
M:
18 Apr 1754
D:
Oct 1772
Thomas Spencer
1709-1764
Thomas Spencer
B:
26 Feb 1708/1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1764
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah
-1755
Deborah
M:
Abt 1733
D:
1755
Submit Strong
Submit Strong
M:
Abt 1755
Rebecca Spencer
1712-Aft 1770
Rebecca Spencer
B:
5 Aug 1711/1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Ephraim Spencer
Abt 1709-Bef 1746
Ephraim Spencer
B:
Abt 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1738
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 4 Jun 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Consider Spencer
1713-
Consider Spencer
B:
8 Apr 1713
Benjamin Wheeler
1706-
Benjamin Wheeler
B:
21 Jul 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1752
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Jabez Spencer
1719-1786
Jabez Spencer
B:
1719
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1786
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Phoebe
Anna Douglas
1680-Aft 1734
Anna Douglas
B:
24 May 1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Thomas Spencer
1679-1757
Thomas Spencer
B:
1 Apr 1679
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1702
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Douglas
1705-1733
Jonathan Douglas
B:
30 Oct 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1733
Lucy Christophers
1711-
Lucy Christophers
B:
25 Aug 1711
New London, New London County, CT
William Douglas
1708-1787
William Douglas
B:
1 Jan 1707/1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1787
Sarah Denison
-1797
Sarah Denison
D:
12 May 1797
Abiah Douglas
1710-
Abiah Douglas
B:
11 Dec 1710
New London, New London County, CT
Captain Caleb Douglas
1714-
Captain Caleb Douglas
B:
7 Nov 1714
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Moore
Margaret Douglass
1717-1752
Margaret Douglass
B:
1 Sep 1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1752
Captain Nathaniel Coit
1711-
Captain Nathaniel Coit
B:
30 May 1711
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1735
Richard Douglas
1720-
Richard Douglas
B:
1 May 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Douglas
1722-1753
Samuel Douglas
B:
10 May 1722
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1753
Mary Denison
1728-
Mary Denison
B:
19 Aug 1728
Elizabeth Douglas
1726-young
Elizabeth Douglas
B:
27 May 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
young
Richard Douglas
1682-1734
Richard Douglas
B:
19 Jul 1682
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1734
Margaret (Mary) Abell
1685-1752
Margaret (Mary) Abell
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Douglas
Abt 1684-1715
Samuel Douglas
B:
Abt 1684
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1715
Sarah Alcott
Sarah Alcott
M:
18 Jul 1714
W. Douglas
1689-
W. Douglas
B:
24 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Deacon William Douglas
1645-1725
Deacon William Douglas
B:
1 Apr 1645
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1725
New London, New London County, CT
Abiah Hough
1648-1715
Abiah Hough
B:
16 Sep 1648
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1667
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1714/1715
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Bushnell
Parents
Robert Douglas
William Douglas
1611-1682
William Douglas
B:
1610-1611
Scotland
D:
26 Jul 1682
New London, New London County, CT
Anne Mattle
1610-1685
Anne Mattle
B:
1610
Ringstead, Northamptonshire, England
D:
1685
New London, New London County, CT