Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Turner
1620 - 1697 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jesse Turner
Jonathan Turner
1646-1724
Jonathan Turner
B:
20 Sep 1646
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1724
Cohasset, Norfolk County, MA
Martha Bisbee
1656-1687
Martha Bisbee
B:
1656
M:
1677
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
24 Mar 1686/1687
Mercy Hatch
1655-
Mercy Hatch
B:
15 Apr 1655
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Hayden
1670-1756
Lydia Hayden
B:
1670
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1721
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1756
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Turner
1648-1648
Joseph Turner
B:
12 Jan 1648
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1648
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Stockbridge
1698-1783
Joseph Stockbridge
B:
1 Oct 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1783
Ann Turner
1699-1783
Ann Turner
B:
7 Apr 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1783
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Grace Stockbridge
1700-Bef 1773
Grace Stockbridge
B:
12 Aug 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1773
John Thaxter
1694-1733
John Thaxter
B:
1 Jan 1694
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1718
D:
6 Apr 1733
Samuel Lincoln
1691-1758
Samuel Lincoln
B:
1 Feb 1690/1691
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1741
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1758
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
John Stockbridge
Bathsheba Stockbridge
1706-1731
Bathsheba Stockbridge
B:
1 Dec 1706
D:
14 Jul 1731
Ezekiel Turner
1700-1773
Ezekiel Turner
B:
23 Mar 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1727
D:
10 Aug 1773
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Stockbridge
1708-1788
Margaret Stockbridge
B:
19 Oct 1708
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1788
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Samuel Barstow
1709-1801
Deacon Samuel Barstow
B:
7 Feb 1708/1709
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1731
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1801
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Stockbridge
1711-
Susanna Stockbridge
B:
25 Nov 1711
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
David Stockbridge
1713-1788
David Stockbridge
B:
14 Sep 1713
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1788
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Cushing
1718-1747
Deborah Cushing
B:
16 Nov 1718
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1736
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1747
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Jane Reed
1726-
Jane Reed
B:
9 Dec 1726
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1748
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Turner
1677-1732
Margaret Turner
B:
20 Sep 1677
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1732
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Joseph Stockbridge
1672-1773
Deacon Joseph Stockbridge
B:
28 Jun 1672
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1773
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Foster
1699-
Margaret Foster
B:
20 Aug 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Richard Bourne
1695-1738
Richard Bourne
B:
13 Aug 1695
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1738
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Foster
1702-
Joseph Foster
B:
8 Aug 1702
Ruth Foster
1704-1704
Ruth Foster
B:
14 May 1704
D:
3 Oct 1704
Timothy Foster
1706-1730
Timothy Foster
B:
4 Mar 1706
D:
13 Sep 1730
Deacon Elisha Foster
1708-1771
Deacon Elisha Foster
B:
28 May 1708
D:
23 Apr 1771
John Foster
1712-Bef 1748
John Foster
B:
21 Jan 1711/1712
D:
Bef 1748
Ruth Foster
Abt 1717-Bef 1756
Ruth Foster
B:
Abt 1717
D:
Bef 11 Sep 1756
Elizabeth Foster
1721-
Elizabeth Foster
B:
14 Feb 1721
Bathsheba Turner
1679-1744
Bathsheba Turner
B:
30 Dec 1679
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1744
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Hatherly Foster
1671-1751
Deacon Hatherly Foster
B:
22 Sep 1671
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1698
D:
11 Jul 1751
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Turner
1682-1683
Joseph Turner
B:
1682
D:
7 May 1683
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Turner
1650-1693
Joseph Turner
B:
12 Jan 1649/1650
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1693
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Bathsheba Hobart
1640-1724
Bathsheba Hobart
B:
28 Sep 1640
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1674
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1724
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Calkins
1701-
Jonathan Calkins
B:
16 Sep 1701
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
1707-
Sarah Reynolds
B:
7 Jun 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1703-1774
Sarah Calkins
B:
11 Jul 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1774
New London, New London County, CT
Stephen Calkins
1701-1753
Stephen Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1700/1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Turner Calkins
1703-1774
Sarah Turner Calkins
B:
7 Jul 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1774
New London County, CT
Stephen Calkins
1701-1753
Stephen Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Calkins
1705-
Hannah Calkins
B:
20 Jul 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Richard Edgerton
1703-1762
Richard Edgerton
B:
17 Feb 1702/1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1723/1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1762
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Amos Calkins
1708-1775
Amos Calkins
B:
14 Oct 1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1775
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
1712-1775
Mary Calkins
B:
26 Mar 1712
New London, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1775
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
1709-1775
Mary Calkins
B:
15 May 1709
New London, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1730
D:
16 May 1775
Grace Calkins
1711-
Grace Calkins
B:
23 Jun 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Saxton
1704-
Ezekiel Saxton
B:
28 Oct 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1731
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Calkins
1713-1750
Thomas Calkins
B:
29 Jul 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1750
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Rogers
1715-1750
Mary Rogers
B:
12 Oct 1715
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
21 Feb 1734/1735
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1750
Sarah Turner
1683-1718
Sarah Turner
B:
28 Oct 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1718
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Calkins
1679-1750
Jonathan Calkins
B:
9 Jan 1678/1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
Susanna Turner
1685-1753
Susanna Turner
B:
1685
D:
1753
Samuel Fosdick
1684-1755
Samuel Fosdick
B:
18 Sep 1684
New London, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1706
D:
22 Feb 1755
sea
Susannah Turner
1685-1753
Susannah Turner
B:
2 Jan 1685
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1753
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Fosdick
Samuel Fosdick
M:
13 Jul 1706
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Turner
1686-
Mary Turner
B:
30 May 1686
New London, New London County, CT
Ruth Turner
1688-
Ruth Turner
B:
2 Mar 1688
New London, New London County, CT
Isaac Turner
Isaac Turner
M:
31 Oct 1711
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Turner
1690-
Lydia Turner
B:
5 Sep 1690
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Miner
1714-1756
Joseph Miner
B:
10 Sep 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jesse Minor
1716-1763
Jesse Minor
B:
13 Aug 1716
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1763
Jane (Waltrous) Watrous
1719-1810
Jane (Waltrous) Watrous
B:
17 Aug 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1737
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1810
Alford, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Minor
1719-1816
Elizabeth Minor
B:
23 Jul 1719
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1816
John Anderson
Hannah Minor
1721-1790
Hannah Minor
B:
29 Aug 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
Amos Tinker
1719-1802
Amos Tinker
B:
17 Feb 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1742
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Miner
1723-1780
Ezekiel Miner
B:
20 Aug 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1780
Lyme, New London County, CT
Margaret Waite
-1767
Margaret Waite
M:
11 Jun 1747
D:
13 Sep 1767
Margaret Brockway
Margaret Brockway
M:
24 Nov 1768
Theoda Miner
1726-Bef 1778
Theoda Miner
B:
27 Apr 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 23 Apr 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Rogers
Jedediah Miner
1728-1807
Jedediah Miner
B:
10 Oct 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1807
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Marvin
Jeremiah Miner
1728-
Jeremiah Miner
B:
6 Oct 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Miner
1732-1738
Grace Miner
B:
22 Apr 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1738
Grace Turner
1692-1784
Grace Turner
B:
29 Aug 1692
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1784
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Minor, Jr.
1689-1781
Joseph Minor, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1689
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1781
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Pember
1714-
Hannah Pember
B:
7 Apr 1714
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Beckwith
1707-1785
Benjamin Beckwith
B:
1707
New London, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1732
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Mary Pember
1716-Aft 1765
Mary Pember
B:
7 Oct 1716
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Apr 1765
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Beckwith
1705-1773
Joseph Beckwith
B:
1705
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1734
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1773
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Pember
1725-1790
Jonathan Pember
B:
14 Nov 1725
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Mary Keeney
Mary Keeney
M:
3 Apr 1751
New London, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Pember
1729-1775
Ezekiel Pember
B:
17 Aug 1729
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Elizabeth Drake
1732-1827
Elizabeth Drake
B:
8 Sep 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1752
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1827
child Pember
Abt 1731-1734
child Pember
B:
Abt 1731
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1733/1734
Hannah Turner
1694-1732
Hannah Turner
B:
8 Sep 1694
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Pember
1692-1767
Thomas Pember
B:
15 May 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
June 1767
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Turner
1696-1727
Elizabeth Turner
B:
5 Dec 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1727
Thomas Dart
Thomas Dart
M:
8 May 1717
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
John Hazen
John Hazen
M:
31 May 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
Theody Turner
1730-
Theody Turner
B:
14 Aug 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Brown
Prudence Turner
1732-
Prudence Turner
B:
8 Mar 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Turner
1734-1826
Ezekiel Turner
B:
27 Jan 1733/1734
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1826
Rebecca Allyn
1738-1822
Rebecca Allyn
B:
3 May 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1756
D:
17 Aug 1822
Groton, New London County, CT
Amos Turner
1744-
Amos Turner
B:
1 Sep 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
Ezekial Turner
1699-1770
Ezekial Turner
B:
14 Mar 1698/1699
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1770
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Borodell Denison
1712-
Borodell Denison
B:
14 Feb 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Turner
1699-1770
Ezekiel Turner
B:
14 Jan 1699
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1770
North Groton, New London County, CT
Theody Williams
Theody Williams
M:
29 Apr 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Turner
1740-1794
Eunice Turner
B:
24 Jul 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1794
Preston, New London County, CT
Amos Brown
1730-1817
Amos Brown
B:
28 Oct 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1757
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1817
Preston, New London County, CT
Boradell Denison
1711-
Boradell Denison
B:
14 Feb 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Joseph Calkins
1722-Abt 1747
Joseph Calkins
B:
3 Jul 1722
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1747
Judith Tinker
1724-1756
Judith Tinker
B:
30 Mar 1724
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1741
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1756
New London, New London County, CT
William Calkins
1724-1762
William Calkins
B:
18 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1762
Mary Prentiss
1726-1763
Mary Prentiss
B:
24 May 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1746
D:
1763
David Calkins
1726-1799
David Calkins
B:
22 Aug 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
August 1799
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Leach
1726-1805
Hannah Leach
B:
20 Jan 1726
M:
10 Dec 1749
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1805
Lucretia Calkins
1732-1773
Lucretia Calkins
B:
31 Jul 1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1773
New York state
William Keeney
1729-1753
William Keeney
B:
17 Aug 1729
M:
14 Nov 1749
D:
21 Oct 1753
Noah Hammond
1718-1774
Noah Hammond
B:
14 Feb 1718
D:
14 Nov 1774
Ezekiel Calkins
1734-1741
Ezekiel Calkins
B:
13 or 15 Sep 1734
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1741
Daniel Calkins
1736-1743
Daniel Calkins
B:
27 Jan 1735/1736
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1743
Lydia Calkins
1738-1783
Lydia Calkins
B:
27 May 1738
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1783
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Calkins
1739-1800
Samuel Calkins
B:
25 Mar 1739
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1760
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1800
New London, New London County, CT
Jedediah Calkins
1740-1820
Jedediah Calkins
B:
21 Sep 1740
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1820
Mary Gorton
1739-1768
Mary Gorton
B:
30 Sep 1739
Cranston, Providence County, RI
M:
26 Apr 1763
D:
8 Feb 1768
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Hannah Manwaring
1747-1806
Hannah Manwaring
B:
3 Oct 1747
M:
21 Aug 1768
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1806
Elizabeth Calkins
1742-
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
1742
New London, New London County, CT
John Kelley
1732-Abt 1803
John Kelley
B:
28 Feb 1732
M:
27 Sep 1764
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1803
Esther Calkins
1742-
Esther Calkins
B:
18 Jul 1742
New London, New London County, CT
Ephraim Brockway
Abt 1728-1816
Ephraim Brockway
B:
Abt 31 Mar 1728
M:
30 Dec 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Lucretia Turner
1701-1789
Lucretia Turner
B:
20 Jan 1701
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1789
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Calkins
1694-1764
Joseph Calkins
B:
3 Nov 1694
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1721
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1764
New London, New London County, CT
Lucy Miner
1723-1761
Lucy Miner
B:
8 Mar 1723
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1761
Nathan Howard
Lydia Miner
1724-
Lydia Miner
B:
23 Oct 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Manassah Leach
Abigail Miner
1726-
Abigail Miner
B:
29 Nov 1726
New London, New London County, CT
Richard Smith
Jonathan Miner
1729-1735
Jonathan Miner
B:
10 Feb 1728/1729
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1734/1735
Ebenezer Miner
1731-1816
Ebenezer Miner
B:
5 Jan 1730/1731
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1816
New Hampshire
Betsey Rowley
Edward Miner
1731-
Edward Miner
B:
5 Jan 1730/1731
New London, New London County, CT
Martha Miner
1733-1735
Martha Miner
B:
7 Mar 1732/1733
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1734/1735
Clement Miner
1735-1758
Clement Miner
B:
13 Apr 1735
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1758
Daniel Miner
1737-1799
Daniel Miner
B:
20 Mar 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1799
William Miner
-1825
William Miner
D:
1825
Rebecca Ely
1743-1836
Rebecca Ely
B:
16 Aug 1743
D:
2 Jul 1836
Lucretia Westcott
Abigail Turner
1703-1756
Abigail Turner
B:
14 Mar 1702/1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Clement Miner, Jr.
1700-1775
Clement Miner, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1721/1722
D:
9 Aug 1775
Ezekiel Turner
1650-1703
Ezekiel Turner
B:
7 Jan 1650
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1703
New London, New London County, CT
Susanna Keeney
1662-1748
Susanna Keeney
B:
6 Sep 1662
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1748
New London, New London County, CT
John James
1676-
John James
B:
1676
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Turner
1653-1714
Lydia Turner
B:
24 Jan 1652/1653
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph John James
1650-Abt 1676
Joseph John James
B:
1650
M:
25 Jun 1675
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1676
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
William Barrell
1683-
William Barrell
B:
1683
Samuel Stockbridge
Abigail Stockbridge
1719-
Abigail Stockbridge
B:
3 Jun 1719
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Turner
1714-
Jonathan Turner
B:
27 May 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1738
Second Church of Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abiel Stockbridge
1721-
Abiel Stockbridge
B:
14 Feb 1720/1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Bryant
1716-1793
John Bryant
B:
23 Apr 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1748
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1793
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Barrell
1684-1768
Lydia Barrell
B:
25 May 1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1767/1768
Samuel Stockbridge
1679-1759
Samuel Stockbridge
B:
9 Jul 1679
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1703
D:
20 Jul 1759
Mary Barrell
1686-
Mary Barrell
B:
1686
James Barrell
1687-
James Barrell
B:
1687
William Barrell
1650-
William Barrell
B:
1650
M:
20 Apr 1680
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Bryant
1713-1793
Joshua Bryant
B:
6 Jan 1712/1713
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1793
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Perry
Bef 1731-
Elizabeth Perry
B:
Bef 1731
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1748/1749
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Bryant
1716-
Samuel Bryant
B:
July 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Buck
1713-
Mary Buck
B:
1 Sep 1713
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1745
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Bryant
Abt 1718-1795
John Bryant
B:
Abt 1718
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1795
Lynnfield, Essex County, MA
Margaret Smith
Abt 1725-1759
Margaret Smith
B:
Abt 1725
M:
13 Oct 1743
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1759
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Anna (Mrs.) Larcomb
Abt 1721-1812
Anna (Mrs.) Larcomb
B:
Abt 1721
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1761
Lynnfield, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1812
Lynnfield, Essex County, MA
Abigail Bryant
1723-1724
Abigail Bryant
B:
21 Jul 1723
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Turner
1690-1740
Abigail Turner
B:
29 Jun 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1740
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Bryant
1689-1753
Samuel Bryant
B:
15 Jan 1688/1689
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1711/1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1753
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Turner
1654-1697
John Turner
B:
30 Oct 1654
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 May 1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Patteshall
1664-Bef 1719
Abigail Patteshall
B:
29 Sep 1664
M:
1689
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 20 Jan 1719
Israel Silvester
1717-1812
Israel Silvester
B:
1717
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1812
Massachusetts
Deliverance Smith
1716-
Deliverance Smith
B:
6 Oct 1716
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1743
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Sylvester
Abt 1724-1805
Elisha Sylvester
B:
Abt 1724
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1805
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Grace Ruggles
1725-1776
Grace Ruggles
B:
11 Sep 1725
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1751
Second Church of Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Apr 1776
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Turner
1690-1774
Mary Turner
B:
10 Jun 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1774
Plymouth County, MA
Zebulon Silvester
1689-1766
Zebulon Silvester
B:
25 Jan 1689
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1711
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1766
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lieut. Elisha Turner
1657-1700
Lieut. Elisha Turner
B:
8 Mar 1656/1657
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Jacob
1666-1711
Elizabeth Jacob
B:
11 Apr 1666
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1687
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1711
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Jacob Loud
1723-
Jacob Loud
B:
24 May 1723
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Loud
1725-
Deborah Loud
B:
25 Jun 1725
Onner Loud
1727-
Onner Loud
B:
5 Feb 1727
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Loud
1729-
Sarah Loud
B:
19 Jan 1729
Mary Loud
1731-
Mary Loud
B:
9 Jan 1731
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Francis Loud
1733-
Francis Loud
B:
23 Dec 1733
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mercy Loud
1735-
Mercy Loud
B:
28 Mar 1735
John Loud
1737-
John Loud
B:
23 Feb 1737
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
William Brewster Loud
1739-
William Brewster Loud
B:
1 Feb 1739
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
son Loud
1741-
son Loud
B:
1 Feb 1741
Alice Loud
1742-
Alice Loud
B:
30 Mar 1742
Elliot Loud
1743-
Elliot Loud
B:
28 Jul 1743
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Caleb Loud
1747-1782
Caleb Loud
B:
18 Apr 1747
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 May 1782
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Susannah Bates
1752-1819
Susannah Bates
B:
9 Dec 1752
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1772
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1819
Hunter, Greene County, NY
Onner (Honor) Turner Prince
1701-1777
Onner (Honor) Turner Prince
B:
26 Oct 1701
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1777
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Francis Loud, Jr.
1700-1774
Francis Loud, Jr.
B:
26 Jul 1700
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1722
D:
3 Jan 1774
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Turner
1658-1728
Mary Turner
B:
10 Dec 1658
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1728
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Isaac Prince
1654-1718
Captain Isaac Prince
B:
9 Jul 1654
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1679
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1718
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Grace Turner
Abt 1715-Bef 1786
Grace Turner
B:
Abt 1715
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 10 Jun 1786
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Jones
1701-1775
John Jones
B:
20 Jul 1701
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Between 3 Apr 1775 - 15 Jul 1775
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Turner
Abt 1724-1795
Deborah Turner
B:
Abt 1724
D:
29 Oct 1795
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Oakman, Esq.
1727-1791
Samuel Oakman, Esq.
B:
4 Aug 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1748
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1791
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Turner
1693-1778
John Turner
B:
1 Jan 1693
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1778
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Bartlett
1694-1757
Mercy Bartlett
B:
1694
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1714
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1757
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Vinal
Joseph Turner
1694-Bef 1736
Joseph Turner
B:
18 Apr 1694
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1736
Elizabeth (Betty) Starr
Grace Turner
1695-1715
Grace Turner
B:
17 Dec 1695
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1714/1715
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Turner
1747-1823
Elizabeth Turner
B:
5 Apr 1747
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1823
Fenner, Madison County, NY
Thomas Cushing
1747-1823
Thomas Cushing
B:
21 Mar 1746/1747
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1823
Fenner, Madison County, NY
Benjamin Turner
1698-1748
Benjamin Turner
B:
5 Aug 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1748
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Turner
Mercy Turner
M:
11 Sep 1719
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
William Turner
1698-Aft 1758
William Turner
B:
5 Aug 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 12 Apr 1758
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Church
Abigail Church
M:
2 Jan 1723/1724
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Turner
Abt 1703-1786
Elizabeth Turner
B:
Abt 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Apr 1786
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lucretia Turner
Abt 1728-
Lucretia Turner
B:
Abt Aug 1728
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Dorothy Turner
Abt 1730-
Dorothy Turner
B:
Abt Dec 1730
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Grace Turner
Abt 1733-1832
Grace Turner
B:
Abt July 1733
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1832
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Ebenezer Totman
1731-1780
Ebenezer Totman
B:
6 Jan 1731
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1752
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1780
West Point, Orange County, NY
Catherine Turner
Abt 1735-
Catherine Turner
B:
Abt Oct 1735
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Turner
Abt 1737-
Elizabeth Turner
B:
Abt Oct 1737
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Betty Turner
Abt 1739-1800
Betty Turner
B:
Abt Sep 1739
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1800
Hawkins Turner
Abt 1741-
Hawkins Turner
B:
Abt Nov 1741
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Star Turner
Abt 1744-
Jonathan Star Turner
B:
Abt June 1744
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lucy Turner
Abt 1747-
Lucy Turner
B:
Abt Oct 1747
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Turner
1750-1787
Mary Turner
B:
3 Nov 1750
D:
19 May 1787
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Hawkins Turner
1704-Bef 1771
Hawkins Turner
B:
27 Aug 1704
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef Feb 1771
Lucy (or Lusanna) Starr
1708-1809
Lucy (or Lusanna) Starr
B:
18 Jul 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
Benjamin Turner
1660-1748
Benjamin Turner
B:
5 Mar 1660
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1748
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Hawkins
1662-Bef 1744
Elizabeth Hawkins
B:
1662
M:
14 Apr 1691/1692
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 8 Mar 1743/1744
Hannah Prince
1730-1756
Hannah Prince
B:
22 Oct 1730
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1756
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Eliphalet Bradford
1723-1795
Eliphalet Bradford
B:
20 Jan 1723
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1751
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1795
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Prince
1686-1754
Thomas Prince
B:
10 Jul 1686
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1754
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Judith Fox
1711-
Judith Fox
B:
14 Aug 1711
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1729
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
James Prince
-AS CHILD
James Prince
D:
AS CHILD
Ruth Prince
-AS INFANT
Ruth Prince
D:
AS INFANT
Margaret Prince
Benjamin Prince
1693-
Benjamin Prince
B:
1693
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Kimball Prince
1726-1814
Kimball Prince
B:
28 Apr 1726
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1814
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Fuller
1729-1826
Deborah Fuller
B:
14 Dec 1729
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1749
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1826
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Job Prince
1695-1731
Job Prince
B:
14 Apr 1695
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1731
Jamaica
Abigail Kimball
1703-1780
Abigail Kimball
B:
28 Jan 1703
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1719
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1780
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Turner
1662-Abt 1729
Ruth Turner
B:
17 May 1662
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 8 Oct 1729
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Thomas Prince
-1696
Captain Thomas Prince
M:
23 Dec 1685
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1696
Barbados
Ruth Cooke
Susanah Cooke
Ruth Sylvester
1702-Bef 1779
Ruth Sylvester
B:
26 Jun 1702
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Nov 1779
Francis Cooke
Abt 1696-1724
Francis Cooke
B:
Abt 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1719
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 May 1724
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
George Ring
1726-1776
George Ring
B:
19 May 1726
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1776
Chebogue, Yarmouth, NS, Canada
Lucretia Chipman
1727-1795
Lucretia Chipman
B:
3 Oct 1727
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1747
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1795
Chebogue, Yarmouth, NS, Canada
Grace Ring
1727-AS CHILD
Grace Ring
B:
14 Nov 1727
D:
AS CHILD
Grace Ring
1730-1793
Grace Ring
B:
6 Apr 1730
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1793
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Bradford
1730-
Samuel Bradford
B:
2 Jan 1729/1730
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1777
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Ring
1730-1804
Lydia Ring
B:
6 Apr 1730
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1804
Nova Scotia, Canada
William Ripley
1726-1805
William Ripley
B:
3 Jul 1726
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1748/1749
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1805
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Ring
1732-
Mary Ring
B:
17 Mar 1731/1732
Samuel Ring
1734-AS CHILD
Samuel Ring
B:
14 Feb 1733/1734
D:
AS CHILD
Elizabeth Ring
1736-
Elizabeth Ring
B:
5 Aug 1736
Francis Ring
1738-1820
Francis Ring
B:
28 Jan 1737/1738
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1820
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Weston
1748-1832
Mary Weston
B:
28 Nov 1748
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1768
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Sep 1832
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Louisa Ring
1740-AS CHILD
Louisa Ring
B:
16 Jul 1740
D:
AS CHILD
Eliphaz Ring
1743-1822
Eliphaz Ring
B:
7 Jan 1742/1743
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1822
Alfred, York County, ME
Rebecca Weston
1746-1827
Rebecca Weston
B:
7 Jun 1746
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1764
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1827
Alfred, York County, ME
Eleazer Ring
1744-AS INFANT
Eleazer Ring
B:
29 Jul 1744
D:
AS INFANT
Samuel Ring
1694-1768
Samuel Ring
B:
12 Mar 1693/1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1724/1725
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 May 1768
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
John Phinney
1696-1787
John Phinney
B:
17 Dec 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1770
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1787
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Israel Silvester
Abt 1705-
Israel Silvester
B:
Abt 5 May 1705
Grace Silvester
Abt 1706-
Grace Silvester
B:
Abt Nov 1706
Israel Silvester
1674-Aft 1715
Israel Silvester
B:
23 Sep 1674
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1701
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Mar 1715
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Turner
1665-1696
Isaac Turner
B:
30 Apr 1665
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1695/1696
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Daniel Deshon, Jr.
1725-
Captain Daniel Deshon, Jr.
B:
10 Nov 1725
New London, New London County, CT
John Deshon
1727-1794
John Deshon
B:
25 Dec 1727
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1794
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Starr
1731-1794
Sarah Starr
B:
1730-1731
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1751
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1794
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Deshon
1728-Bef 1731
Joseph Deshon
B:
27 Dec 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Sep 1731
Henry Deshon
1729-1818
Henry Deshon
B:
28 Dec 1729
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1818
New London, New London County, CT
Bathsheba Rogers
1734-1803
Bathsheba Rogers
B:
14 May 1734
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 7 Aug 1754
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1803
New London, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Deshon
1731-1814
Captain Joseph Deshon
B:
27 Sep 1731
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1814
Chesterfield, New London County, CT
Mary Lattimer
1729-1812
Mary Lattimer
B:
16 Apr 1729
M:
Abt 10 Aug 1755
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1812
Chesterfield, New London County, CT
Colonel Richard Deshon
1733-1808
Colonel Richard Deshon
B:
13 Oct 1733
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1808
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Prentis
1738-1810
Mary Prentis
B:
26 Mar 1738
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1763
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1810
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Deshon
1735-
Grace Deshon
B:
13 Aug 1735
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Chew
1725-1798
Joseph Chew
B:
1725
Virginia
M:
12 Mar 1758
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1798
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Moses Deshon
1745-1745
Moses Deshon
B:
May 1745
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1745
New London, New London County, CT
Ruth Christophers
1705-1775
Ruth Christophers
B:
26 Sep 1705
D:
6 Jan 1775
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Deshon
1697-1781
Daniel Deshon
B:
1697
France
M:
7 Oct 1724
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1781
New London, New London County, CT
Lucy Douglass
1733-1739
Lucy Douglass
B:
4 Jan 1733
D:
21 Oct 1739
New London, New London County, CT
Lucy Christophers
1711-
Lucy Christophers
B:
25 Aug 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Douglas
1705-1733
Jonathan Douglas
B:
30 Oct 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1733
Grace Turner
1668-1734
Grace Turner
B:
2 Aug 1668
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Honorable Richard Christophers
1662-1726
Honorable Richard Christophers
B:
13 Jul 1662
Churston Ferrers, Torbay, Devonshire, England
M:
3 Sep 1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1726
New London, New London County, CT
Amos Turner
1695-Bef 1739
Amos Turner
B:
16 Nov 1695
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1739
Elizabeth Stockbridge
1702-
Elizabeth Stockbridge
B:
19 Aug 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Jane Turner
1697-1772
Jane Turner
B:
4 May 1697
D:
18 Nov 1772
Solomon Otis
1696-1778
Solomon Otis
B:
13 Oct 1696
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 May 1724
D:
2 Jan 1778
Ann Turner
1699-1783
Ann Turner
B:
7 Apr 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1783
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Stockbridge
1698-1783
Joseph Stockbridge
B:
1 Oct 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1783
Mary Turner
1729-1796
Mary Turner
B:
4 Jun 1729
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1796
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
William Torrey
1725-1768
William Torrey
B:
22 Aug 1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1748
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1768
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Turner
1731-
Deborah Turner
B:
24 Jun 1731
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Freedom Chamberlain
1730-
Freedom Chamberlain
B:
21 Oct 1730
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1761
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Ezekiel Turner
1700-1773
Ezekiel Turner
B:
23 Mar 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1773
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Bathsheba Stockbridge
1706-1731
Bathsheba Stockbridge
B:
1 Dec 1706
M:
27 Dec 1727
D:
14 Jul 1731
Mary Turner
1704-1775
Mary Turner
B:
23 Apr 1704
D:
19 Aug 1775
James Turner
1706-1776
James Turner
B:
18 Dec 1706
M:
23 Nov 1732
D:
30 May 1776
Seth Turner
1705-1743
Seth Turner
B:
28 Nov 1705
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1743
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mehitable Gould
1705-
Mehitable Gould
B:
5 Oct 1705
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1730
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Turner
1707-1794
Lydia Turner
B:
26 May 1707
D:
10 Jan 1794
Joseph Witherall
1705-Bef 1748
Joseph Witherall
B:
1705
M:
5 Nov 1728
D:
Bef 16 Jun 1748
Jabez Jacob Lathrop
1707-1796
Jabez Jacob Lathrop
B:
11 Jan 1706/1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1747
D:
11 Feb 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
Colonel Amos Turner, Esq.
1671-1739
Colonel Amos Turner, Esq.
B:
4 Jun 1671
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1739
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Hiland
1667-1729
Mary Hiland
B:
15 May 1667
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1695
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1729
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Gill
1681-
Hannah Gill
B:
23 Oct 1681
M:
19 Nov 1730
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
Humphrey Turner
1593-1673
Lydia Gamer
1600-1673
John Turner
1620-1697
John Turner
B:
22 Oct 1620
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
D:
28 Jun 1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Brewster
1627-1691
Mary Brewster
B:
16 Apr 1627
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1645
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1691
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Anne James
Abt 1629-Bef 1687
Anne James
B:
Abt 1629
M:
25 Apr 1649
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1687