Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Beebe
1672 - Abt 1731 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Grace Buck
1718-
Grace Buck
B:
22 Jan 1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Buck
1718-
Ebenezer Buck
B:
8 Jan 1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Buck
1720-
Hannah Buck
B:
9 Jun 1720
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Turrell
1742-1825
Ebenezer Turrell
B:
3 Apr 1742
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1825
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Lois Hill Hall
1746-1827
Lois Hill Hall
B:
5 Nov 1746
Wallingford, Rutland County, VT
M:
26 Feb 1766
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1827
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Zerviah Terril
1752-1808
Zerviah Terril
B:
25 Apr 1752
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1808
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Ebenezer Picket, Jr.
1746-1826
Ebenezer Picket, Jr.
B:
1746
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1826
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Abigail Buck
1721-1774
Abigail Buck
B:
3 Aug 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1774
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
James Terrill
1719-1812
James Terrill
B:
10 May 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1812
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Buck
Lockwood Smith, Jr.
1743-
Lockwood Smith, Jr.
B:
1743
Connecticut
William Buck
1723-1785
William Buck
B:
23 Mar 1723
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1785
Deborah Bosworth
Abt 1726-1785
Deborah Bosworth
B:
Abt 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1785
Chemung County, NY
James Buck
1726-
James Buck
B:
24 Mar 1726
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Buck
1730-
Rachel Buck
B:
1 Apr 1730
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Buck
1732-
Jacob Buck
B:
19 Feb 1732
Dorothy Buck
1734-
Dorothy Buck
B:
30 Oct 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ichabod Buck
1757-1849
Ichabod Buck
B:
25 Nov 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1849
Franklin, Susquehanna County, PA
Lucy Boardman
1762-1813
Lucy Boardman
B:
31 Aug 1762
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1781
New York state
D:
7 Jun 1813
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Sybil Dayton
Sybil Dayton
M:
Bef 1780
Rachel Buck
1760-
Rachel Buck
B:
12 Feb 1760
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Thomas Bates
Benjamin Buck
1762-1851
Benjamin Buck
B:
21 Nov 1762
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1851
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Phebe Herrick
1765-1833
Phebe Herrick
B:
8 Aug 1765
England
M:
1784
D:
22 Jul 1833
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Mary Buck
1765-1835
Mary Buck
B:
29 Mar 1765
D:
17 Feb 1835
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Simeon Wylie
Simeon Wylie
M:
1786
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Enoch Denton Buck
1767-1826
Enoch Denton Buck
B:
17 Jul 1767
Richfield, Summit County, OH
D:
1826
Richfield, Summit County, OH
Abigail Loomis
Alice B. Babcock
-1805
Alice B. Babcock
M:
10 Jul 1795
D:
26 Sep 1805
Richfield, Summit County, OH
Hannah Buck
1769-1852
Hannah Buck
B:
11 Dec 1769
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1852
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
John Shuler
1769-1859
John Shuler
B:
12 Nov 1769
Florida, Orange County, NY
M:
25 Feb 1790
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1859
Gasport, Niagara County, NY
Deborah Buck
1774-
Deborah Buck
B:
22 Jul 1774
Vermont
Ralph Adolphus Lathrop
Ralph Adolphus Lathrop
M:
New York state
Major Daniel Buck
1737-1814
Major Daniel Buck
B:
27 Feb 1737
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1814
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Ann Denton
1733-1776
Ann Denton
B:
14 Oct 1733
Connecticut
M:
9 Dec 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1776
Olive Stephens
1751-1828
Olive Stephens
B:
1751
M:
21 Sep 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1828
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Jerusha Buck
1739-
Jerusha Buck
B:
25 Aug 1739
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beebe
1699-1745
Mary Beebe
B:
26 Sep 1699
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Enoch Buck
1683-1745
Enoch Buck
B:
5 Apr 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1717
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beebe
Samuel Beebe
1701-1779
Samuel Beebe
B:
13 Nov 1701
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1779
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Katherine
Solomon Beebe
Ashael Beebe
Jemyma Beebe
Lucy Beebe
James Beebe
1704-1787
James Beebe
B:
7 Aug 1704
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1787
Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Culver
William Beebe
1728-
William Beebe
B:
7 Dec 1728
John Beebe
1706-1776
John Beebe
B:
1 Mar 1705/1706
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1776
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Fox
-Aft 1730
Elizabeth Fox
M:
1727/1728
D:
Aft Nov 1730
Elizabeth Beebe
1731-
Elizabeth Beebe
B:
23 Jul 1731
David Beebe
1732-
David Beebe
B:
29 Nov 1732
Rachel Beebe
1734-
Rachel Beebe
B:
16 Jul 1734
Azuba Beebe
1736-
Azuba Beebe
B:
17 Jan 1735/1736
John Beebe
1738-
John Beebe
B:
6 Apr 1738
Hannah Beebe
1740-
Hannah Beebe
B:
11 Apr 1740
Daniel Beebe
1744-
Daniel Beebe
B:
1744
Martha Beebe
1745-
Martha Beebe
B:
1745
John Beebe
Elisha Beebe
Heman Beebe
1777-1844
Heman Beebe
B:
22 Dec 1777
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1844
East Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Clemanda Davis
1778-
Clemanda Davis
B:
28 May 1778
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1801
Ashman Beebe
Electa Beebe
Elisha Beebe
1747-1799
Elisha Beebe
B:
11 Jun 1747
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1799
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Martha
Martha
M:
Abt 1772
John Beebe
David Lewis Beebe
Daniel Beebe
Charlotte Beebe
Eleanor
Lewis Beebe
1749-
Lewis Beebe
B:
10 Mar 1748/1749
Isaac Beebe
1752-
Isaac Beebe
B:
8 Jan 1751/1752
Martha Culver
1711-1809
Martha Culver
B:
11 Jun 1711
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1730
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1809
Sarah Beebe
1713-
Sarah Beebe
B:
22 Feb 1712/1713
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Beebe
1714-1714
Hannah Beebe
B:
14 Dec 1714
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1714
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
child Beebe
1736-
child Beebe
B:
8 Jul 1736
Ebenezer Beebe
1716-1744
Ebenezer Beebe
B:
8 Jul 1715/1716
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Webster
Abt 1716-1736
Rebecca Webster
B:
Abt 1716
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1735/1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Beebe
1739-1796
Rebecca Beebe
B:
1739
D:
22 Apr 1796
Litchfield County, CT
Abel Hine
1731-1820
Abel Hine
B:
4 Mar 1730/1731
Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1763
D:
9 May 1820
New Milford Township, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Beebe
1765-1800
Sarah Beebe
B:
1765
D:
1 Feb 1800
Rebecca Beebe
1772-1853
Rebecca Beebe
B:
18 Aug 1772
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1853
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Rockwell
1765-1840
Reuben Rockwell
B:
1 Oct 1765
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1804
D:
June 1840
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Colonel Bezaleel Beebe
1741-1824
Colonel Bezaleel Beebe
B:
27/28 Apr 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1824
Elizabeth Marsh
1745-1825
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
1745
M:
11 Jul 1764
D:
12 Apr 1825
Ebenezer Beebe
1742-
Ebenezer Beebe
B:
4 Sep 1742
Bethiah Osborne
Bef 1722-1816
Bethiah Osborne
B:
Bef 21 Oct 1722
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
12 Jul 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1816
Hanna (Anne) Beebe
Abt 1718-
Hanna (Anne) Beebe
B:
Abt 1718
William Daniels
1719-
William Daniels
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
New London, New London County, CT
Parents
Captain James Beebe
1641-1728
Mary Boltwood
1646-1676
Samuel Beebe
1672-Abt 1731
Samuel Beebe
B:
26 Jun 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Orcutt
1672-1766
Hannah Orcutt
B:
1672
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1699
D:
16 Nov 1766
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT