Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Gridley
1647 - 1712 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hester Gridley
1705-
Hester Gridley
B:
17 Mar 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Johannah Gridley
1708-Abt 1803
Johannah Gridley
B:
10 Sep 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1803
Rebecca Gridley
1738-
Rebecca Gridley
B:
30 Aug 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Pixley
1738-1766
Reuben Pixley
B:
3 Jan 1737/1738
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1766
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1766
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Gridley
1742-
Thomas Gridley
B:
1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Gridley
1743-1827
Timothy Gridley
B:
7 Nov 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1827
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Isaiah Gridley
1744-
Isaiah Gridley
B:
1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1746-
Sarah Gridley
B:
1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gridley
1747-1826
Esther Gridley
B:
18 Mar 1747
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1826
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
James Stanley
Abt 1746-
James Stanley
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1765
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Gridley
1750-
Mercy Gridley
B:
1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Gridley
1757-
Martha Gridley
B:
7 Jun 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Gridley
1711-1764
Timothy Gridley
B:
25 Dec 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Porter
1699-1762
Esther Porter
B:
19 Apr 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gridley
1714-
Samuel Gridley
B:
26 Jun 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gridley
1715-Aft 1761
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
29 Sep 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Samuel Stedman
1714-1781
Samuel Stedman
B:
28 Dec 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1781
Phebe Gridley
1717-
Phebe Gridley
B:
1716-1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Gridley
1717-1799
Abigail Gridley
B:
11 Feb 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1799
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Gridley
1720-
Ruth Gridley
B:
1 Mar 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gridley
1723-
Hannah Gridley
B:
11 Nov 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Gridley
1725-1725
Thomas Gridley
B:
1 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elnathan Gridley
1727-1781
Elnathan Gridley
B:
30 Mar 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1781
Thomas Gridley
1681-1758
Thomas Gridley
B:
June 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wilcoxson
1685-1733
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
18 Sep 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Root
1693-1776
Sarah Root
B:
17 Dec 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1724
D:
1776
son Gridley
1682-
son Gridley
B:
9 Sep 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Gridley
1684-1769
John Gridley
B:
5 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Benton
Dorothy Benton
M:
3 May 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gridley
1713-1763
Hannah Gridley
B:
19 Feb 1713
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1763
Elisha Gridley
1715-1734
Elisha Gridley
B:
2 Jun 1715
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Gridley, Jr.
1716-1805
Joseph Gridley, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1716
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mrs. Joseph Gridley
-1762
Mrs. Joseph Gridley
M:
19 Nov 1747
Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1762
Hartford County, CT
Asahel (Ashael) Gridley
1764-
Asahel (Ashael) Gridley
B:
22 May 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ard Gridley
1768-
Ard Gridley
B:
6 Nov 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Leman Gridley
1770-1838
Leman Gridley
B:
14 Feb 1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1838
Lois Andrews
1766-1835
Lois Andrews
B:
6 Oct 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1795
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1835
Sarah Woodruff
1730-1805
Sarah Woodruff
B:
10 Sep 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1763
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1718-1764
Sarah Gridley
B:
1 Sep 1718
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1764
Moses Lyman
1706-1796
Moses Lyman
B:
Sep 1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1738/1739
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1796
Connecticut
Noah Gridley
1722-1811
Noah Gridley
B:
1722
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1811
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Curtiss
1733-1806
Sarah Curtiss
B:
12 Apr 1733
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1751
Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1806
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Deming
1747-
Lucy Deming
B:
5 Dec 1747
Hartford County, CT
Samuel North, Jr.
Asenath Deming
1750-1794
Asenath Deming
B:
25 Apr 1750
Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1794
Martin Deming
1752-1797
Martin Deming
A:
15 Mar 1752
Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1797
Connecticut
Rhoda Potter
Eunice Deming
1754-Bef 1797
Eunice Deming
A:
21 Apr 1754
Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1797
Lois Deming
1758-
Lois Deming
B:
Feb 1758
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ithiel Carter
Sarah Deming
1762-Bef 1797
Sarah Deming
B:
15 Nov 1762
Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1797
Selah Deming
1762-1805
Selah Deming
B:
15 Nov 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1805
Connecticut
Levina Curtiss
Eliakim Deming
1766-1808
Eliakim Deming
B:
7 Jul 1766
Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1808
Connecticut
Sabrina Allen
Ammi Ruhammah Deming
1767-1829
Ammi Ruhammah Deming
B:
4 Nov 1767
Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1829
Connecticut
Polly Hooker
Lucy Gridley
1723-1796
Lucy Gridley
B:
30 Dec 1723
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1796
Connecticut
Eliakim Deming
1722-1777
Eliakim Deming
B:
1722
Connecticut
M:
5 Oct 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1777
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Gridley
1727-1755
Anna Gridley
B:
22 May 1727
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Hart
1721-1798
Amos Hart
B:
20 Feb 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Silas B. Gridley
1757-1839
Silas B. Gridley
B:
7 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1839
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Benton
1759-1820
Elizabeth Benton
B:
1759
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1820
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Gridley
1760-1760
Ann Gridley
B:
16 Feb 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eli Gridley
1761-1807
Eli Gridley
B:
23 Nov 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1807
Abel Gridley
1764-1766
Abel Gridley
B:
17 Feb 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Reuel Gridley
1765-1798
Reuel Gridley
B:
1 Dec 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1798
Millicent Colt
1773-
Millicent Colt
B:
1 Jan 1773
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Gridley
1769-1807
Phebe Gridley
B:
7 Mar 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1807
Nathan Davis
1771-
Nathan Davis
B:
8 Feb 1771
M:
22 Mar 1798
Hannah Ann Gridley
1771-
Hannah Ann Gridley
B:
2 Mar 1771
Southington, Hartford County, CT
William Rogers
Abt 1769-
William Rogers
B:
Abt 1769
Connecticut
M:
1792
Connecticut
Abel Gridley
Abt 1773-1849
Abel Gridley
B:
Abt 1773
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1849
Levi Gridley
1779-1859
Levi Gridley
B:
1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1859
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
Mary Gilbert
1780-1843
Mary Gilbert
B:
1780
D:
1843
Abel Gridley
1729-1808
Abel Gridley
B:
26 Sep 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1808
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Clark
1737-1805
Hannah Clark
B:
16 Jun 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1805
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
1685-1770
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
B:
8 Mar 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1690-1775
Hannah Lewis
B:
Abt 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1712
D:
7 Aug 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gridley
1686-1776
Samuel Gridley
B:
21 Mar 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1776
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Lewis
Ruth Lewis
M:
1710
Nathaniel Newell
1728-
Nathaniel Newell
B:
30 Jul 1728
Abel Newell
1730-
Abel Newell
B:
15 Aug 1730
Elisha Newell
1732-
Elisha Newell
B:
6 Dec 1732
Abigail Hart
Esther Hart
1707-1762
Esther Hart
B:
19 Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
1702-1753
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
B:
20 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1727
D:
31 Aug 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elias Hart
1735-
Elias Hart
B:
25 Feb 1735
Hope Whaples
Judah Hart
1737-1745
Judah Hart
B:
5 Sep 1737
D:
3 Nov 1745
Anna Hart
1739-
Anna Hart
B:
22 May 1739
Esther Hart
1742-
Esther Hart
B:
4 Apr 1742
Elipbaz Alvord, Esq.
Lois Hart
1742-at birth
Lois Hart
B:
4 Apr 1742
D:
at birth
John Hart
1744-
John Hart
B:
20 Jan 1743/1744
Anna Deming
Roger Hart
1745-young
Roger Hart
B:
10 May 1745
D:
young
Ruth Hart
1748-young
Ruth Hart
B:
19 Jan 1748
D:
young
Judah Hart
1750-
Judah Hart
B:
10 Sep 1750
Sarah North
Judah Hart
1709-1784
Judah Hart
B:
25 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1784
Anna Norton
1718-Abt 1759
Anna Norton
B:
15 Jan 1718
M:
20 Feb 1734/1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1759
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
M:
27 Sep 1759
D:
20 Aug 1781
John Hart
1714-1773
John Hart
B:
11 Oct 1714
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1773
Anna Hall
-Abt 1748
Anna Hall
M:
1744
D:
Abt 1748
John Hart
1751-1777
John Hart
B:
19 Nov 1751
D:
1 Jan 1777
Annie Hart
1758-
Annie Hart
B:
28 Aug 1758
Seth Pierce
Rufus Hart
1755-1765
Rufus Hart
B:
24 Apr 1755
D:
28 Jun 1765
Thomas Hart
1756-
Thomas Hart
B:
3 Mar 1756
Silas Hart
1760-1828
Silas Hart
B:
19 May 1760
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1828
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
first wife
-1785
first wife
M:
Abt 1782
D:
1785
Phile Swift
1767-1813
Phile Swift
B:
1 Aug 1767
D:
12 Jan 1813
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Huldah Gould
-1771
Huldah Gould
M:
30 Jan 1749/1750
D:
19 Jan 1771
Rufus Hart
1773-
Rufus Hart
B:
15 Mar 1773
Esther Coster
Martha Foot
Martha Foot
M:
28 May 1772
Timothy Root
1740-
Timothy Root
B:
16 Oct 1740
Theodore Root
1742-
Theodore Root
B:
17 Jul 1742
Esther Root
1744-
Esther Root
B:
9 Jul 1744
Mary Hart
1717-1767
Mary Hart
B:
9 Mar 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1767
Timothy Root
1713-1746
Timothy Root
B:
1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1739
D:
24 Apr 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Mary Newell
1750-1812
Mary Newell
B:
30 Oct 1750
D:
23 Jun 1812
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Jacob Hungerford
1749-1812
Jacob Hungerford
B:
16 Jul 1749
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1812
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Samuel Newell
1752-
Samuel Newell
B:
27 Jun 1752
Lot Newell
1754-
Lot Newell
B:
15 Mar 1754
Anna Newell
1756-
Anna Newell
B:
3 Aug 1756
Samuel Newell
1758-
Samuel Newell
B:
11 Apr 1758
Reverend Samuel Newell
1714-1789
Reverend Samuel Newell
B:
1 Mar 1713/1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1789
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Root
1740-1767
Stephen Root
B:
21 Oct 1740
D:
20 Oct 1767
Sarah Root
1743-
Sarah Root
B:
30 Sep 1743
Captain Ambrose Sloper
James Root
1746-
James Root
B:
23 Feb 1746
Mercy Woodruff
Ruth Root
1748-
Ruth Root
B:
9 Mar 1748
Josiah Newell
David Root
1751-1773
David Root
B:
23 Jan 1751
D:
28 Jan 1773
Sarah Hart
1719-1789
Sarah Hart
B:
19 Jun 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1789
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Root
1711-1752
Stephen Root
B:
18 Mar 1710/1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1740
D:
5 Sep 1752
Eldad Lewis
1711-1784
Eldad Lewis
B:
11 Feb 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1758
D:
23 Jun 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gridley
1687-1743
Esther Gridley
B:
15 May 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Hart
Deacon John Hart
M:
1706
Mary Gridley
1688-
Mary Gridley
B:
5 Feb 1687/1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Theodore Gridley
1758-1826
Theodore Gridley
B:
1757-1758
D:
1826
Oneida County, NY
Amy Ely
1777-1877
Amy Ely
B:
1777
Connecticut
M:
1818
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1876-1877
Oneida County, NY
Jonathan Gridley
Martha Adams
Jonathan Gridley
1690-1778
Jonathan Gridley
B:
2 Nov 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pinney
Mary Pinney
M:
17 Nov 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hart
1746-
Lydia Hart
B:
23 Feb 1746
Thomas Newell
1744-1810
Thomas Newell
B:
10 Nov 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1771
D:
1810
Susannah Hart
1748-
Susannah Hart
B:
24 Oct 1748
David Gleason
David Gleason
M:
6 Apr 1773
Munson Hart
1751-
Munson Hart
B:
2 Mar 1750/1751
Mary Hart
Mary Hart
M:
28 Mar 1782
Esther Hart
1757-
Esther Hart
B:
11 Aug 1757
Lent Hart
1760-1837
Lent Hart
B:
1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1837
Olive Hickox
1760-1836
Olive Hickox
B:
1760
M:
18 Jul 1782
D:
17 Nov 1836
James Gridley Hart
1763-
James Gridley Hart
B:
1763
Loraine Derrin
Loraine Derrin
M:
24 Apr 1783
Lydia Gridley
1723-1797
Lydia Gridley
B:
1 Jul 1723
D:
19 Dec 1797
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hart
1721-1801
Samuel Hart
B:
2 Dec 1721
Connecticut
M:
Aug 1745
D:
2 Feb 1801
Abigail Hart
1751-
Abigail Hart
B:
18 Mar 1751
Seth North
Huldah Hart
1752-
Huldah Hart
B:
27 Dec 1752
Andrews
Mercy Hart
1755-
Mercy Hart
B:
20 Feb 1755
Theodore Bidwell
Eunice Hart
1757-
Eunice Hart
B:
22 Feb 1757
Goodrich
Gad Hart
1759-
Gad Hart
B:
24 Mar 1759
Lorana Winchell
Abigail Gridley
1727-
Abigail Gridley
B:
27 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Hart
1725-1773
Stephen Hart
B:
21 Jul 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1750
D:
1773
James Gridley
1691-1762
James Gridley
B:
3 May 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Smith
1699-1779
Susanna Smith
B:
1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1779
Lois Andrews
1736-1811
Lois Andrews
B:
30 Jun 1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1811
Abigail Andrews
1738-1747
Abigail Andrews
B:
19 Sep 1738
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1747
Josiah Andrews
1740-1828
Josiah Andrews
B:
20 Nov 1740
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1828
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Bishop
1741-1803
Rebecca Bishop
B:
12 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Parmelee
Parmelee
M:
7 Mar 1805
Mary Sanderson
Mary Sanderson
M:
8 Aug 1822
Ozias Andrews
1743-1812
Ozias Andrews
B:
20 Mar 1743
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1812
Jemima Andrews
1745-1818
Jemima Andrews
B:
26 May 1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1818
Benjamin Andrews
1747-
Benjamin Andrews
B:
7 Oct 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Andrews
1749-1786
Abigail Andrews
B:
29 Oct 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1786
Susannah Andrews
1752-1826
Susannah Andrews
B:
10 Aug 1752
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1826
Jonathan Andrews
1756-1806
Jonathan Andrews
B:
28 May 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1806
Jonathan Andrews
1715-1797
Jonathan Andrews
B:
4 Apr 1715
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1797
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Richards
1718-1809
Susannah Richards
B:
12 May 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gridley
1693-Abt 1728
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
29 Oct 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Andrews
1683-1728
Benjamin Andrews
B:
20 Aug 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1711
D:
24 Jan 1728
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Cowles
1762-1839
Phineas Cowles
B:
4 Jun 1762
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1839
Irasburg, Orleans County, VT
Catharine Stone
1766-Bef 1839
Catharine Stone
B:
19 Nov 1766
Barre, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1789
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
D:
Bef 1839
Barton, Orleans County, VT
Nathaniel Cowles
1725-1785
Nathaniel Cowles
B:
31 Mar 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1785
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Cole
1726-1820
Phebe Cole
B:
9 Mar 1726
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1820
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1694-1743
Sarah Gridley
B:
8 Jul 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Cowles
1698-1724
Nathaniel Cowles
B:
28 Apr 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 May 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Woodruff
Ebenezer Woodruff
M:
1728
son Gridley
1696-
son Gridley
B:
Mar 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Gridley, Sr.
1612-1655
Mary D Seymour
1622-1689
Samuel Gridley
1647-1712
Samuel Gridley
B:
25 Nov 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Thompson
1655-Bef 1698
Esther Thompson
B:
17 Jun 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Gridley
1699-1764
Nathaniel Gridley
B:
Oct 1699
D:
4 Jul 1764
Hezekiah Gridley
1732-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
30 Jan 1732
Mary Gridley
1762-
Mary Gridley
B:
17 Apr 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rowe
Elisha Gridley
1765-
Elisha Gridley
B:
17 May 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Cloe Gridley
1769-
Cloe Gridley
B:
25 Apr 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Roberts
Rachell Gridley
1771-
Rachell Gridley
B:
17 Oct 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gaylord
Lott Gridley
1774-
Lott Gridley
B:
2 Apr 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Almira Gridley
1776-
Almira Gridley
B:
22 Nov 1776
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mitchell
Sarah Gridley
1780-
Sarah Gridley
B:
15 Dec 1780
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Pepper
Lydia Gridley
1783-1874
Lydia Gridley
B:
13 Apr 1783
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1874
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Noble Abraham Pierce
1780-
Noble Abraham Pierce
B:
1780
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Luke Gridley
1734-1810
Luke Gridley
B:
31 Jul 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1810
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1743-1817
Mary Hart
B:
23 Nov 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1817
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Gridley
1736-
Elisha Gridley
B:
15 Dec 1736
Sarah Gridley
1738-
Sarah Gridley
B:
21 Feb 1738
Bartholomew
Elihu Gridley
1741-
Elihu Gridley
B:
1741
Mercy Gridley
1747-
Mercy Gridley
B:
1747
Barnes
Hezekiah Gridley
1701-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
Aug 1701
Sarah Newell
1707-1796
Sarah Newell
B:
17 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1731
D:
27 Mar 1796
Oliver Lewis
1757-1784
Oliver Lewis
B:
24 Apr 1757
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1784
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Seth Lewis
1759-1808
Seth Lewis
B:
24 Jun 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1808
Southington, Hartford County, CT
child Lewis
1761-
child Lewis
B:
22 Oct 1761
Selah Lewis, Sr.
1764-1827
Selah Lewis, Sr.
B:
2 Sep 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1827
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Carter
1769-1824
Mary Carter
B:
1769
M:
1 Jan 1792
D:
26 Nov 1824
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lewis
1769-
Hannah Lewis
B:
19 May 1769
Sally Lewis
1773-1840
Sally Lewis
B:
14 Feb 1773
D:
31 Dec 1840
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Job Lewis
1731-1813
Job Lewis
B:
20 Apr 1730/1731
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Curtiss
1735-1810
Hannah Curtiss
B:
1 Sep 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1755
D:
4 May 1810
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Philologus Webster
1759-1824
Philologus Webster
B:
24 Apr 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1824
Clintonville, Franklin County, OH
Sarah Scott
1756-1822
Sarah Scott
B:
1756
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1784
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1822
Rhoda Lewis
1733-1813
Rhoda Lewis
B:
1733
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Webster
1728-1772
John Webster
B:
4 Sep 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1755
D:
May 1772
Nathan Lewis, Jr.
1734-1821
Nathan Lewis, Jr.
B:
15 Dec 1734
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel Lewis
1736-1822
Lemuel Lewis
B:
1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1822
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Lewis
1740-1817
Timothy Lewis
B:
18 Apr 1740
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1817
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lewis
1743-
Mary Lewis
B:
31 Dec 1743
Asahel Lewis
1745-1793
Asahel Lewis
B:
25 Feb 1744/1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sylvia Lewis
1770-
Sylvia Lewis
B:
31 Dec 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Upson
Abt 1766-
Isaac Upson
B:
Abt 1766
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1788
Reuben Lewis
1772-1836
Reuben Lewis
B:
16 Aug 1772
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1836
Mary Hall
1775-1843
Mary Hall
B:
1775
Wolcott Center, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1843
Appleton Lewis
1774-1820
Appleton Lewis
B:
18 Aug 1774
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1820
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Lois Hall
-1860
Lois Hall
D:
23 Mar 1860
Addin Lewis
1776-1779
Addin Lewis
B:
18 Nov 1776
D:
1 Nov 1779
Addin Lewis
1780-
Addin Lewis
B:
4 Jan 1780
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Fanny Lewis
1790-1832
Fanny Lewis
B:
March 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1823
D:
2 Dec 1832
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Roxana Lewis
1781-1820
Roxana Lewis
B:
28 Nov 1780/1781
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1820
Lee Upson
1776-
Lee Upson
B:
1776
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Salome Lewis
1785-
Salome Lewis
B:
5 Apr 1785
Seth Peck
1781-
Seth Peck
B:
7 Jul 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Gridley Lewis
1787-
Nathaniel Gridley Lewis
B:
6 Apr 1787
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Achsah Richards
1783-1847
Achsah Richards
B:
30 May 1783
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
May 1809
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
1847
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Amanda Truesdale
1791-
Sarah Amanda Truesdale
B:
1791
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Alcott
Captain Nathaniel Lewis
1747-1839
Captain Nathaniel Lewis
B:
December 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1839
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1740-1809
Sarah Gridley
B:
17 Oct 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lewis
1753-
Hannah Lewis
B:
1753
Mary Gridley
1708-1784
Mary Gridley
B:
17 Aug 1708
Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Lewis
1707-1799
Nathaniel Lewis
B:
23 Jan 1707
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1730
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1799
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Gridley
1711-1781
Daniel Gridley
B:
1 Dec 1711
D:
1781
Mary Woodruff
Mary Humphrey
Abt 1677-
Mary Humphrey
B:
Abt 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1698
Hartford County, CT
William Lewis
1729-
William Lewis
B:
1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Lewis
1729-
Ruth Lewis
B:
1 Sep 1729
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Lewis
1731-
Jerusha Lewis
B:
1731
Nehemia Lewis
1733-
Nehemia Lewis
B:
1733
Mercy Lewis
1744-1777
Mercy Lewis
B:
1744
D:
1 Mar 1777
Noah Porter
1734-1818
Noah Porter
B:
1734
D:
5 Jan 1818
Ruth Lewis
1737-
Ruth Lewis
B:
1737
Jerusha Gridley
1712-1745
Jerusha Gridley
B:
12 Feb 1711/1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1745
Nehemiah Lewis
1705-1779
Nehemiah Lewis
B:
3 May 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1728
D:
10 Jul 1779
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Lewis
1679-1760
Ruth Lewis
B:
12 Sep 1679
M:
8 Jun 1710
D:
1 Dec 1760