Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Steele
1637 - 1718 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Judd
1658-
Mary Judd
B:
1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Able James
Able James
M:
14 Nov 1679
Mary Graves
1722-Aft 1765
Mary Graves
B:
20 Aug 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1765
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Noah Loomis
1713-Aft 1797
Noah Loomis
B:
27 Jan 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1742
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1797
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Janes
1680-1737
Mary Janes
B:
8 Oct 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1737
Jonathan Graves
1666-1737
Jonathan Graves
B:
24 Jan 1666
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1721
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Chapin
1703-1777
Rachel Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Chapin
1705-1751
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
22 Sep 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pease
1712-1786
Elizabeth Pease
B:
16 Jul 1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Noah Chapin
1707-1787
Lieut. Noah Chapin
B:
25 Oct 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wright
1709-1795
Mary Wright
B:
23 May 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1733
Massachusetts
D:
3 Mar 1795
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Seth Chapin
1709-1807
Seth Chapin
B:
28 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Bliss
1721-1751
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Pease
1718-1802
Margaret Pease
B:
1718
M:
25 Apr 1752
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1802
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Catherine Chapin
1711-1786
Catherine Chapin
B:
4 Jan 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1786
Nathaniel Ellsworth
Nathaniel Ellsworth
M:
5 Feb 1747
Connecticut
Moses Chapin
1712-1793
Moses Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1793
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Rockwell
1720-1749
Jerusha Rockwell
B:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1748
Connecticut
D:
19 May 1749
Elizabeth Dwight
1728-1807
Elizabeth Dwight
B:
12 May 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1807
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Chapin
1714-1808
Aaron Chapin
B:
28 Sep 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1808
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Markham
1720-1791
Sybil Markham
B:
19 Feb 1719/1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1744/1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1791
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elias Chapin
1716-1791
Elias Chapin
B:
22 Oct 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1791
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Pratt
1726-1775
Sarah Pratt
B:
29 Jul 1726
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 May 1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Submit Dickinson
1731-Aft 1788
Submit Dickinson
B:
29 Jun 1731
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Chapin
1718-1793
Reuben Chapin
B:
13 Sep 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1793
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Kibbe
1727-1762
Rebecca Kibbe
B:
13 Nov 1727
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1746
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1762
Sarah (Mrs.) Chapin
1733-1784
Sarah (Mrs.) Chapin
B:
1733
D:
5 Jun 1784
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Chapin
1720-1813
Charles Chapin
B:
26 Dec 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1813
East Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
Ann Camp
1732-1808
Ann Camp
B:
22 Feb 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1751
Connecticut
D:
18 Mar 1808
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Chapin
1722-1762
David Chapin
B:
18 Aug 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1762
Martha Allen
1728-
Martha Allen
B:
25 Dec 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Chapin
1725-1726
Elisha Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Chapin
1726-1756
Phineas Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1756
Albany, Albany County, NY
Ruth Janes
1682-1736
Ruth Janes
B:
5 Jun 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Chapin
1677-1772
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1702
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Phelps
1709-
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
3 Dec 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Phelps
1710-
Abigail Phelps
B:
4 Nov 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Hovey
Abt 1710-
Thomas Hovey
B:
Abt 1710
M:
12 Oct 1741
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Jabez Barrows
1711-1792
Jabez Barrows
B:
11 Oct 1711
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 May 1771
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1792
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Phelps
1713-1751
Jacob Phelps
B:
16 Apr 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1751
Keziah Meacham
1712-
Keziah Meacham
B:
7 Feb 1711/1712
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Paul Phelps
1717-1752
Paul Phelps
B:
25 Apr 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Dewey
1720-1751
Jerusha Dewey
B:
6 Dec 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1740
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Silas Phelps
1720-1816
Silas Phelps
B:
27 Jan 1719/1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Dewey
1723-1785
Hannah Dewey
B:
14 May 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1742
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1785
Jeremiah Phelps
1724-1739
Jeremiah Phelps
B:
26 Jan 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Phelps
1725-
Lucy Phelps
B:
26 Jun 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jedediah Phelps, Jr.
1727-1752
Jedediah Phelps, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1752
Eleanor Calkins
1730-
Eleanor Calkins
B:
6 Mar 1730
M:
10 Apr 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Janes
1684-1757
Elizabeth Janes
B:
22 Jul 1684
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jedediah Phelps
1688-1752
Jedediah Phelps
B:
7 Dec 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elisha Janes
1686-1733
Elisha Janes
B:
1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1733
Waitstill Strong
1703-1792
Waitstill Strong
B:
18 Jan 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1792
Esther Root
1714-1750
Esther Root
B:
10 Mar 1713/1714
M:
1736
D:
22 Feb 1749/1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Janes
1689-1705
Sarah Janes
B:
1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Waitstill Strong
1677-1762
Waitstill Strong
B:
1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Janes
1713-
Jonathan Janes
B:
12 Mar 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Irene Bradford
1715-1785
Irene Bradford
B:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1735
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Janes
1714-
Abigail Janes
B:
8 Dec 1714
Timothy Janes
1716-
Timothy Janes
B:
10 Jun 1716
Mary Janes
1720-1790
Mary Janes
B:
6 Oct 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Abel Janes
1724-1810
Abel Janes
B:
24 Apr 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1810
William Janes
1726-1810
William Janes
B:
30 Oct 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1810
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cheney
Abt 1728-1806
Hannah Cheney
B:
Abt 1728
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1806
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Janes
1729-
Elijah Janes
B:
6 May 1729
Sarah Janes
1731-
Sarah Janes
B:
18 Oct 1731
Israel Janes
1734-
Israel Janes
B:
26 Jan 1733/1734
William Janes
1692-1752
William Janes
B:
1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Loomis
1691-1752
Abigail Loomis
B:
10 Aug 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1712
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Janes
1695-1779
Esther Janes
B:
1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1779
Noah Janes
1697-1767
Noah Janes
B:
30 Nov 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1767
Mary Calkins
1726-
Mary Calkins
B:
9 Aug 1726
Elisha Calkins
1728-
Elisha Calkins
B:
18 Apr 1728
Eleanor Calkins
1730-
Eleanor Calkins
B:
6 Mar 1730
Jedediah Phelps, Jr.
1727-1752
Jedediah Phelps, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1752
John Calkins
1732-
John Calkins
B:
19 Aug 1732
Jeremiah Calkins
James Calkins
Lucy Calkin
Jonathan Godfrey
1740-1826
Jonathan Godfrey
B:
1739-1740
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1767
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
3 Apr 1826
Newport, Hants, NS, Canada
Rachel Janes
1700-1770
Rachel Janes
B:
26 Mar 1699/1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1770
Dutchess County, NY
Jeremiah Calkins
Abt 1705-
Jeremiah Calkins
B:
Abt 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Bathsheba Janes
1703-1736
Bathsheba Janes
B:
8 Apr 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1736
Mary Judd
1660-1735
Mary Judd
B:
22 Jul 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abel Janes
1646-1718
Abel Janes
B:
1644-1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Timothy Judd
1713-
Timothy Judd
B:
28 Dec 1713
Stephen Judd
1715-1777
Stephen Judd
B:
17 Aug 1715
Connecticut
D:
12 Oct 1777
Margery Clark
-1747
Margery Clark
M:
31 May 1743
D:
11 Feb 1746/1747
Mary Wheeler
-1749
Mary Wheeler
M:
28 Apr 1748
D:
11 Aug 1749
Lydia Warner
-1768
Lydia Warner
M:
13 Mar 1750/1751
D:
2 Jun 1768
Elsie (Mrs. Judd)
-1799
Elsie (Mrs. Judd)
M:
10 Nov 1768
D:
2 Aug 1799
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Hannah Judd
1717-
Hannah Judd
B:
12 Sep 1717
Jonathan Judd
1719-
Jonathan Judd
B:
4 Oct 1719
Elnathan Judd
1724-
Elnathan Judd
B:
7 Aug 1724
Mary Judd
1727-1735
Mary Judd
B:
22 Nov 1727
D:
24 Apr 1735
William Judd
1730-
William Judd
B:
12 Jan 1729/1730
Sarah Judd
1732-1777
Sarah Judd
B:
30 Nov 1732
D:
27 Apr 1777
William Judd
1689-1772
William Judd
B:
7 May 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1772
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Root
Abt 1691-1751
Mary Root
B:
Abt 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1712/1713
D:
10 Dec 1751
Josiah Cowles
1716-1793
Josiah Cowles
B:
20 Nov 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Dickinson
1717-1746
Jemima Dickinson
B:
22 Sep 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1739
D:
19 Oct 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Scott
1732-1809
Mary Scott
B:
30 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1719-1804
Thomas Cowles
B:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Newell
1723-1753
Ruth Newell
B:
2 Nov 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Williams
1720-1800
Mary Williams
B:
1720
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zechariah Cowles
1723-1723
Zechariah Cowles
B:
18 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Cowles
1724-1725
Martha Cowles
B:
29 Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1724/1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
twins Cowles
1727-1727
twins Cowles
B:
24 Jun 1727
D:
24 Jun 1727
Phineas Cowles
1729-1812
Phineas Cowles
B:
5 Mar 1728/1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1812
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hawley
1742-1825
Sarah Hawley
B:
29 May 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1825
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Judd
1692-1768
Martha Judd
B:
11 Sep 1692
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1686-1751
Thomas Cowles
B:
4 Feb 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Upson
1721-1804
Mary Upson
B:
21 Jan 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Newell
1722-1797
Josiah Newell
B:
17 Aug 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1797
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Upson
1731-
Timothy Upson
B:
8 Oct 1731
Rachel Freeman Judd
1694-1750
Rachel Freeman Judd
B:
13 Nov 1694
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Upson
1691-1761
Thomas Upson
B:
1 Mar 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1718/1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Judd
1697-1725
Sarah Judd
B:
23 Apr 1697
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Judd
1699-1712
Hannah Judd
B:
2 Jul 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1712
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hopkins
1721-1803
Samuel Hopkins
B:
17 Sep 1721
D:
20 Dec 1803
Elizabeth West
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth West
B:
Abt 1725
Joanna Ingersoll
Abt 1723-
Joanna Ingersoll
B:
Abt 1723
M:
13 Jan 1747
Deacon Timothy Hopkins
1723-Abt 1774
Deacon Timothy Hopkins
B:
8 Sep 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Jemima Scoville
1724-
Jemima Scoville
B:
1724
M:
15 Jan 1741/1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Huldah Hopkins
1725-1773
Huldah Hopkins
B:
22 Dec 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1773
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abijah Richards
1719-1773
Abijah Richards
B:
24 Jan 1718/1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1773
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hopkins
1728-
Hannah Hopkins
B:
11 Apr 1728
Sarah Hopkins
1730-
Sarah Hopkins
B:
25 May 1730
James Hopkins
1732-
James Hopkins
B:
26 Jun 1732
Daniel Hopkins
1734-1814
Daniel Hopkins
B:
16 Oct 1734
D:
14 Dec 1814
Mary Hopkins
1737-
Mary Hopkins
B:
27 Jun 1737
Colonel Mark Hopkins
1739-1776
Colonel Mark Hopkins
B:
18 Sep 1739
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1776
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Electa Sargeant
1740-1798
Electa Sargeant
B:
31 Aug 1740
Massachusetts
M:
31 Jan 1765
Massachusetts
D:
11 Jun 1798
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Judd
1701-1744
Mary Judd
B:
30 Jan 1700/1701
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1744
Captain Timothy Hopkins
1691-1749
Captain Timothy Hopkins
B:
16 Nov 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1748/1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Judd
1704-1798
Elizabeth Judd
B:
23 Jul 1704
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Upson
1702-1789
John Upson
B:
13 Dec 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Smith
1728-1802
Keziah Smith
B:
23 Apr 1728
D:
2 Jan 1802
Josiah Roote
1724-1752
Josiah Roote
B:
24 Aug 1724
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1746
D:
1 Oct 1752
Samuel Smith
1730-1811
Samuel Smith
B:
9 Apr 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1811
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Higley
Reuben Smith
1737-1804
Reuben Smith
B:
12 Jul 1737
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1804
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
Ruth Judd
1707-1785
Ruth Judd
B:
9 May 1707
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1785
Southington, Hartford County, CT
James Smith
1704-1787
James Smith
B:
9 Oct 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1727
D:
9 Dec 1787
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Judd
1709-1715
Stephen Judd
B:
30 Nov 1709
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1715
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Thomas Judd
1663-1746
Deacon Thomas Judd
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Freeman
1669-1738
Sarah Freeman
B:
1669
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1687
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
William Judd, Jr.
1665-Abt 1666
William Judd, Jr.
B:
1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Judd
1667-1710
John Judd
B:
1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel St. John
Rachel Judd
1670-1703
Rachel Judd
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1703
Samuel Judd
1673-1728
Samuel Judd
B:
1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ann Hart
-1719
Ann Hart
M:
1710
D:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Micah Woodruff
1745-1810
Micah Woodruff
B:
25 Apr 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1810
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1744-1810
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
2 Aug 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1767
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1810
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Woodruff
1746-1748
Zebulon Woodruff
B:
11 Feb 1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zilpah Woodruff
1751-1843
Zilpah Woodruff
B:
15 Jan 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1843
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woodruff
1752-1791
Sarah Woodruff
B:
1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1791
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Woodruff
Gedor Woodruff
1754-1755
Gedor Woodruff
B:
28 May 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Woodruff
1756-1815
Abigail Woodruff
B:
15 Nov 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1815
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abel Woodruff
1755-1831
Abel Woodruff
B:
20 Dec 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1779
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1831
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Woodruff
1758-
Azubah Woodruff
B:
15 Mar 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jasper Woodruff
1761-1811
Jasper Woodruff
B:
20 Jul 1761
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gedor Woodruff
1761-
Gedor Woodruff
B:
20 Jul 1761
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Corrine North
1766-
Corrine North
B:
1766
M:
18 Sep 1787
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elias Woodruff
1766-1788
Elias Woodruff
B:
27 May 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1788
sea
Lurany Woodruff
1770-1771
Lurany Woodruff
B:
4 Jan 1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Judd
1726-1810
Sarah Judd
B:
21 Sep 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1810
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Woodruff
1718-1800
Zebulon Woodruff
B:
11 Mar 1717/1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Phelps
Rachel Barnes
1751-1830
Rachel Barnes
B:
25 May 1751
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1830
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Adkins
1746-1825
Hezekiah Adkins
B:
24 Mar 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1825
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Barnes
Rachel Judd
1735-
Rachel Judd
B:
1735
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
John Barnes
1733-
John Barnes
B:
5 Nov 1733
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1751/1752
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Judd
1675-1748
Daniel Judd
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mitchell
1678-1748
Mercy Mitchell
B:
1678
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1705
D:
6 Jul 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Judd
1678-Aft 1718
Elizabeth Judd
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1718
Benjamin Judd
Parents
John Steele
1591-1665
Rachel Talcott
1602-1653
Mary Steele
1637-1718
Mary Steele
B:
20 Nov 1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Judd
1636-1690
William Judd
B:
1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT