Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Samuel Flowers
1741 - 1815 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lester Ripley
1792-1849
Lester Ripley
B:
11 Dec 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1849
Melissa Ripley
1823-1892
Melissa Ripley
B:
10 Sep 1823
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
Feb 1892
David Bristol
Abt 1819-
David Bristol
B:
Abt 1819
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
7 Sep 1851
James F. Bristol
1820-
James F. Bristol
B:
2 Dec 1820
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
M:
24 Sep 1857
Meredith, Delaware County, NY
Nancy Ripley
1825-
Nancy Ripley
B:
21 Aug 1825
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Walter Bullard
Abt 1821-
Walter Bullard
B:
Abt 1821
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
6 Sep 1857
Lyman Bristol
Abt 1821-
Lyman Bristol
B:
Abt 1821
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
3 Nov 1844
James Ripley
1827-
James Ripley
B:
23 Apr 1827
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Lester Ripley
1828-1898
Lester Ripley
B:
15 Nov 1828
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
14 May 1898
Helen Mitchell
Abt 1832-
Helen Mitchell
B:
Abt 1832
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
12 Jun 1861
Maria Martha Ripley
1830-1905
Maria Martha Ripley
B:
14 May 1830
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
11 Feb 1905
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
James R. Harvey
1827-1864
James R. Harvey
B:
15 Apr 1827
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
7 Apr 1849
Troy, Bradford County, PA
D:
6 Jun 1864
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Silas Ripley
1832-1832
Silas Ripley
B:
30 Apr 1832
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
20 Oct 1832
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Alfred Ripley
1833-
Alfred Ripley
B:
4 Oct 1833
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Nancy Shepherd
Abt 1837-
Nancy Shepherd
B:
Abt 1837
Armenia, Bradford County, PA
M:
15 Jun 1857
Armenia, Bradford County, PA
Adolphus L. Ripley
1835-1852
Adolphus L. Ripley
B:
30 Jan 1835
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
19 Oct 1852
Lucy P. Ripley
1837-
Lucy P. Ripley
B:
4 Mar 1837
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Summer P. Rice
Abt 1833-
Summer P. Rice
B:
Abt 1833
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
30 Oct 1858
Anna Marilla Ripley
1840-1840
Anna Marilla Ripley
B:
29 Mar 1840
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
9 Apr 1840
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Amy Aurelia Ripley
1840-
Amy Aurelia Ripley
B:
29 Mar 1840
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
Addison Dewey
Abt 1836-
Addison Dewey
B:
Abt 1836
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
19 Jul 1857
Armenia, Bradford County, PA
Julia A. Ripley
1842-1869
Julia A. Ripley
B:
17 Jun 1842
Gray's Valley, Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
27 Feb 1869
Henry Francis Dewey
1843-
Henry Francis Dewey
B:
21 Dec 1843
Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
6 Feb 1865
Sullivan, Tioga County, PA
Alfred Flower Ripley
1794-1873
Alfred Flower Ripley
B:
9 Nov 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1873
Aurelia Gray
1802-1888
Aurelia Gray
B:
10 Apr 1802
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
M:
3 Nov 1822
Sylvania, Bradford County, PA
D:
29 May 1888
William B. Ripley
1829-
William B. Ripley
B:
12 Oct 1829
Windham, Windham County, CT
Francis Ripley
1831-
Francis Ripley
B:
7 Oct 1831
Windham, Windham County, CT
Betsey M. Gove
Abt 1835-
Betsey M. Gove
B:
Abt 1835
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1858
William Cooper Ripley
1797-1887
William Cooper Ripley
B:
13 Oct 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1887
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Anna Marilla Goddard
1801-1838
Anna Marilla Goddard
B:
9 Feb 1801
M:
1828
D:
15 Jul 1838
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Alfred Ripley
1842-1844
Alfred Ripley
B:
15 Jan 1842
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1844
Joseph Flower Ripley
1847-1927
Joseph Flower Ripley
B:
24 Mar 1847
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Nov 1927
Mary A. Kohler
1850-1923
Mary A. Kohler
B:
1850
Richmond, Franklin County, PA
D:
24 Jan 1923
Eleanor Flower
Abt 1810-
Eleanor Flower
B:
Abt 1810
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1838
James B. Ripley
1799-1849
James B. Ripley
B:
11 Nov 1799
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
D:
1849
Frances F. Ripley
1802-1806
Frances F. Ripley
B:
20 Jan 1802
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
D:
1806
Nancy Ripley
Abt 1804-1829
Nancy Ripley
B:
Abt 1804
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
D:
1829
Lucy Ripley
Abt 1806-
Lucy Ripley
B:
Abt 1806
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
Samuel Flower Ripley
1808-
Samuel Flower Ripley
B:
13 Mar 1808
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
Dwight Ripley
1812-
Dwight Ripley
B:
12 Jul 1812
Mansfield, Tioga County, PA
Sarah Flower
1772-1824
Sarah Flower
B:
31 Jan 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1824
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Ebenezer Ripley
1766-1840
Ebenezer Ripley
B:
26 Mar 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1840
Francis Flower
1773-
Francis Flower
B:
29 Jul 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Irene Wheeler
Irene Wheeler
M:
2 Jan 1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Flower
1775-1822
Samuel Flower
B:
9 May 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1822
Mary Ann Wood
Mary Ann Wood
M:
1813
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Henry Flower
1777-1818
Henry Flower
B:
23 Apr 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1818
Lydia Horton
Abt 1785-1856
Lydia Horton
B:
Abt 1785
Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1856
Alfred Flower
1780-1873
Alfred Flower
B:
6 Jun 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1873
Harriet Leonard
Abt 1782-1866
Harriet Leonard
B:
Abt 1782
M:
26 May 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1866
Lucy Flower
1783-1826
Lucy Flower
B:
5 Aug 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1826
Elisha Flower
1786-1825
Elisha Flower
B:
8 Apr 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1825
Nancy Flower
1790-1821
Nancy Flower
B:
15 Oct 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1821
Parents
Joseph Flowers
1706-1769
Sarah Wright
1706-1791
Captain Samuel Flowers
1741-1815
Captain Samuel Flowers
B:
17 Jan 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1815
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Sarah McIntire
1746-1808
Sarah McIntire
B:
10 Sep 1746
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1770
D:
2 Jun 1808