Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieut. Gershom Flagg
1641 - 1690 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Pierce
1733-1816
Abigail Pierce
B:
22 Sep 1733
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1816
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Garfield
1720-1792
Samuel Garfield
B:
11 Apr 1720
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 May 1756
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1792
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
John Garfield
1720-1792
John Garfield
B:
11 Apr 1720
D:
12 Jun 1792
Jerusha Pierce
1735-Aft 1775
Jerusha Pierce
B:
9 Sep 1735
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 20 Aug 1775
David Lynde
1724-1791
David Lynde
B:
15 May 1724
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1755
Holden, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 May 1791
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
Esther Pierce
1737-1803
Esther Pierce
B:
3 Sep 1737
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1803
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Birge
1727-
John Birge
B:
22 Feb 1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Hannah Pierce
1740-1813
Hannah Pierce
B:
30 Mar 1740
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1813
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Andrew Leonard
1719-1807
Andrew Leonard
B:
20 Nov 1719
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1758
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 May 1807
Oakham, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Pierce
1742-Bef 1829
Elizabeth Pierce
B:
10 May 1742
Holden, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Oct 1829
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Thomas Nichols
1732-1812
Lieut. Thomas Nichols
B:
15 May 1732
Ireland
M:
7 Nov 1765
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 May 1812
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Pierce
1743-
Samuel Pierce
B:
31 Jul 1743
Holden, Worcester County, MA
Anna Marvin
Anna Marvin
M:
Bef 1780
Ruth Pierce
1745-1830
Ruth Pierce
B:
6 Nov 1745
Holden, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1830
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Moses Rice
1742-1784
Moses Rice
B:
5 Apr 1742
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1767
Zoar, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1784
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Gershom Pierce
1747-Abt 1777
Gershom Pierce
B:
14 Apr 1747
Holden, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt Dec 1777
Albany, Albany County, NY
Judith Pierce
1749-Bef 1792
Judith Pierce
B:
16 Apr 1749
Holden, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 10 Jan 1792
Josiah Pierce
1751-1845
Josiah Pierce
B:
7 Mar 1750/1751
Holden, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 May 1845
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Pierce
1757-1845
Miriam Pierce
B:
1 Mar 1757
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1783
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1845
Seth Pierce
1753-1781
Seth Pierce
B:
30 Mar 1753
Holden, Worcester County, MA
D:
1781
Relief Pierce
1755-1839
Relief Pierce
B:
2 Apr 1755
Holden, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1839
Florida, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Nelson
1753-1829
Daniel Nelson
B:
8 Dec 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1780
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1829
Florida, Berkshire County, MA
Relief Peirce
1755-1839
Relief Peirce
B:
2 Apr 1755
Holden, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1839
Florida, Berkshire County, MA
Dr. Daniel Nelson
1753-1829
Dr. Daniel Nelson
B:
8 Dec 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1829
Florida, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Flagg
Abt 1711-Bef 1794
Abigail Flagg
B:
Abt 1711
D:
Bef 12 Apr 1794
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Pierce
1706-1775
Samuel Pierce
B:
3 Jun 1706
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1728
Essex County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1775
Zoar, Franklin County, MA
Gershom Flagg
1669-
Gershom Flagg
B:
10 Mar 1669
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah (Mrs. Flagg)
Sarah Flagg
1726-
Sarah Flagg
B:
26 Oct 1726
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Hillsborough County, NH
Benjamin Jewett
1724-
Benjamin Jewett
B:
30 Nov 1724
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1754
Pepperell, Middlesex County, MA
Eleazer Flagg, Jr.
1728-
Eleazer Flagg, Jr.
B:
26 Aug 1728
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Reuben Flagg
1729-
Reuben Flagg
B:
25 Jan 1729
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Jonas Flagg
1731-1819
Jonas Flagg
B:
10 May 1731
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1819
Hannah Flagg
1732-
Hannah Flagg
B:
10 Nov 1732
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Flagg
1735-
Abigail Flagg
B:
16 Apr 1735
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
Esther Flagg
1737-1777
Esther Flagg
B:
20 Jan 1737
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
1777
Thomas Colburn
1729-1767
Thomas Colburn
B:
1 Dec 1729
Lunenburg, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1757
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
1 May 1767
John Flagg
1739-
John Flagg
B:
1 May 1739
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
Mary Flagg
1741-
Mary Flagg
B:
16 Jun 1741
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
Jerusha Flagg
1744-
Jerusha Flagg
B:
1 Feb 1744
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
Elizabeth Flagg
1745-
Elizabeth Flagg
B:
11 May 1745
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
Ruth Flagg
1746-
Ruth Flagg
B:
Oct 1746
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
Joseph Flagg
1750-
Joseph Flagg
B:
3 Jun 1750
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
Eleazer Flagg
1704-1757
Eleazer Flagg
B:
1704
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1757
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
Hannah Knight
1706-
Hannah Knight
B:
12 Apr 1706
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1725
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
Eleazer Flagg
1670-1726
Eleazer Flagg
B:
1 Aug 1670
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1726
Esther Green
Esther Green
M:
17 Jan 1694
John Flagg
1699-
John Flagg
B:
20 Oct 1699
Mary Barrett
Mary Barrett
M:
8 Nov 1722
Hannah Flagg
1701-1702
Hannah Flagg
B:
Apr 1701
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1702
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Eleazer Flagg
1725-1751
Eleazer Flagg
B:
6 Nov 1725
D:
1751
London, Greater London, England
Arabethiah
Mary Flagg
1727-Bef 1760
Mary Flagg
B:
18 Mar 1727
D:
Bef Jul 1760
Garven Brown
Gershom Flagg
1730-1758
Gershom Flagg
B:
10 Jun 1730
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1758
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Mary Willard
1728-1807
Mary Willard
B:
21 Jan 1728
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1750
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1807
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
William Flagg
1732-
William Flagg
B:
10 Jul 1732
Sally Mecom
Sally Mecom
M:
22 Apr 1756
Sarah Flagg
1733-
Sarah Flagg
B:
18 Jul 1733
John Newman
Abiah Flagg
Aft 1734-
Abiah Flagg
B:
Aft 02 Jan 1734
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jacob Homer
Eleazer Flagg
1702-
Eleazer Flagg
B:
12 Feb 1702
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Buck
Abt 1701-
Mary Buck
B:
Abt 1701
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1724
Gershom Flagg
1705-1771
Gershom Flagg
B:
20 Apr 1705
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1771
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Lydia Callender
Hannah Pitson
Hannah Pitson
M:
16 Mar 1729
Ebenezer Flagg
1706-1708
Ebenezer Flagg
B:
9 Mar 1706
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1708
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Flagg
1708-
Hannah Flagg
B:
14 Oct 1708
James Cocks
Ebenezer Flagg
1710-1762
Ebenezer Flagg
B:
27 Oct 1710
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1762
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Ward
1713-
Mary Ward
B:
10 Dec 1713
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
8 Feb 1740
Thomas Flagg
1712-1713
Thomas Flagg
B:
8 Jul 1712
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Sep 1713
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Abiel Flagg
Aft 1713-
Abiel Flagg
B:
Aft 1713
John Flagg
1673-1732
John Flagg
B:
25 May 1673
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1732
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Abiah Kornic
Abt 1676-1715
Abiah Kornic
B:
Abt 1676
England
M:
Bef 1700
D:
3 Sep 1715
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Green
1725-1763
Sarah Green
B:
30 Nov 1725
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1763
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Mary Green
1729-1756
Mary Green
B:
20 Mar 1729
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1756
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Esther Greene
1731-1750
Esther Greene
B:
12 Jul 1731
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1750
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Hezekiah Green
1733-1826
Hezekiah Green
B:
13 Oct 1733
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1826
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Alice Leavens
1732-1796
Alice Leavens
B:
13 Aug 1732
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1755
Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1796
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
John Green
1736-1803
John Green
B:
12 May 1736
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1803
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Abigail Green
1738-1830
Abigail Green
B:
20 Apr 1738
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1830
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Judith Green
1740-
Judith Green
B:
4 May 1740
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Henry Greene
1696-1781
Henry Greene
B:
21 Sep 1696
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Jan 1781
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Judith Gile
1700-1779
Judith Gile
B:
3 May 1700
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1721
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
2 May 1779
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Greene
1696-1728
Ebenezer Greene
B:
21 Sep 1696
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1728
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer McCall
Abt 1718-Abt 1789
Ebenezer McCall
B:
Abt 1718
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Ordway
1717-
Rachel Ordway
B:
28 Nov 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elijah McCall
Abt 1720-1790
Elijah McCall
B:
Abt 1720
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1790
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Arnold
1726-1783
Mehitable Arnold
B:
25 Feb 1726
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1756
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1783
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Archippus McCall
1723-1798
Archippus McCall
B:
9 Aug 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1798
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deborah Marsh
1726-1820
Deborah Marsh
B:
9 Nov 1726
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1820
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John McCall
1726-1813
John McCall
B:
21 Mar 1725/1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1813
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ford
1729-1809
Elizabeth Ford
B:
1 Sep 1729
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1748
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1809
Joseph McCall
1728-1772
Joseph McCall
B:
30 Jun 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1772
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Clark
1727-
Hannah Clark
B:
24 Nov 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Olive McCall
1734-1800
Olive McCall
B:
22 Jan 1733/1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1800
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Isaac Williams
1729-1814
Isaac Williams
B:
1 Jun 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1814
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Hannah Greene
1698-1755
Hannah Greene
B:
6 May 1698
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James McCall
1690-1756
James McCall
B:
30 Oct 1690
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1717/1718
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Seth Greene
1700-1784
Seth Greene
B:
6 Mar 1700
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1784
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Eleazer Greene
1702-
Eleazer Greene
B:
18 Mar 1702
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Nathan Greene
1703-1728
Nathan Greene
B:
1 Mar 1703
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1728
Timothy Greene
1706-1759
Timothy Greene
B:
7 May 1706
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1759
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Jabez Green
1707-1716
Jabez Green
B:
21 Jul 1707
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1716
Esther Greene
1708-
Esther Greene
B:
17 May 1708
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Phineas Greene
1710-1794
Phineas Greene
B:
10 Sep 1710
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1794
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Amos Greene
1712-
Amos Greene
B:
30 Dec 1712
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Abigail Greene
1715-
Abigail Greene
B:
23 Jul 1715
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Flagg
1675-1724
Hannah Flagg
B:
12 Mar 1675
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1724
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Henry Green
1672-1710
Henry Green
B:
24 Jan 1672
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1694
D:
May 1710
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Thomas Flagg
1677-1677
Thomas Flagg
B:
22 Jun 1677
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1677
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Flagg
1701-1786
Elizabeth Flagg
B:
1701
D:
1786
Isaac Baldwin
1738-1775
Isaac Baldwin
B:
12 Dec 1738
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
April 1775
Battle of Bunker Hill, Suffolk County, MA
Eunice Jennison
Eunice Jennison
M:
31 Dec 1761
Mary Flagg
Isaac Baldwin
1700-1751
Isaac Baldwin
B:
20 Feb 1700
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1725/1726
D:
8 Mar 1750/1751
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Ebenezer Flagg
1678-1746
Ebenezer Flagg
B:
21 Dec 1678
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1746
Elizabeth Carter
Elizabeth Carter
M:
25 Dec 1700
David Cutler
1703-1752
David Cutler
B:
28 Sep 1703
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1752
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Cutler
1705-1705
Jonathan Cutler
B:
7 Apr 1705
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1705
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Rebecca Mix
1729-1739
Rebecca Mix
B:
19 Jan 1728/1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Mix
1730-1739
Elizabeth Mix
B:
29 Nov 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Mix
1732-1739
Mary Mix
B:
3 Nov 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Mix
1735-1739
William Mix
B:
8 Dec 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Mix
Bef 1737-1739
Abigail Mix
B:
Bef Dec 1737
D:
7 Aug 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Abigail Mix
1741-1764
Rebecca Abigail Mix
B:
2 Oct 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Richard Woodhull
Richard Woodhull
M:
2 May 1762
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Mary Mix
1746-1810
Elizabeth Mary Mix
B:
30 Sep 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1810
Jonathan Finch
Jonathan Finch
M:
15 May 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Cutler
1707-1797
Abigail Cutler
B:
21 Feb 1707
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1797
Trinity Church, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Mix
1700-1755
Samuel Mix
B:
20 May 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1727/1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Cutler
1746-1774
Benjamin Cutler
B:
1746
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1774
Trinity Church, New Haven County, CT
Mary Beecher
1751-1786
Mary Beecher
B:
1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1786
Jonathan Cutler
1709-1776
Jonathan Cutler
B:
21 Mar 1709
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Cutler)
Abt 1708-1792
Mary (Mrs. Cutler)
B:
Abt 1708
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Leffingwell Flagg
1681-1768
Abigail Leffingwell Flagg
B:
8 Jan 1680/1681
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1768
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Cutler
1670-1710
David Cutler
B:
22 Feb 1670
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1700
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1710
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Flagg
1683-
Mary Flagg
B:
2 Feb 1683
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Flagg
1685-Abt 1748
Thomas Flagg
B:
19 Apr 1685
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1748
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Belknap
1693-1799
Hannah Belknap
B:
11 Aug 1693
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1713
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1799
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Benoni Flagg
1687-1687
Benoni Flagg
B:
19 Aug 1687
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1687
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Parents
Thomas Flagg
1615-1697
Mary Gershom Underwood
1619-Aft 1702
Lieut. Gershom Flagg
1641-1690
Lieut. Gershom Flagg
B:
16 Apr 1641
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1690
Lamprey River, Rockingham County, NH
Hannah Leppingwell Leffingwell
1646-1740
Hannah Leppingwell Leffingwell
B:
6 Jan 1646
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1668
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1740