Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Mercy Goodenow
1680 - 1710 (29 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eunice Brown
1722-
Eunice Brown
B:
19 Apr 1722
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1741-1802
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
27 Jun 1741
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1802
Stephen Hallock
1736-1801
Stephen Hallock
B:
31 Oct 1736
Setauket, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1760
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1801
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
John Chamberlain
1741-1746
John Chamberlain
B:
27 Jun 1741
D:
8 Sep 1746
Samuel Chamberlain
1744-1746
Samuel Chamberlain
B:
26 Mar 1744
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1746
Marcy Chamberlain
1746-1746
Marcy Chamberlain
B:
8 Jun 1746
D:
1746
Content Chamberlain
1748-1755
Content Chamberlain
B:
19 May 1748
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
D:
1755
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Brown Chamberlain
1749-1783
Brown Chamberlain
B:
13 Feb 1749
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1783
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Dararis Fox
Samuel Chamberlain
1757-
Samuel Chamberlain
B:
17 Apr 1757
Isaac Chamberlain
1760-
Isaac Chamberlain
B:
1760
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Joshua Chamberlain
1764-
Joshua Chamberlain
B:
31 Jul 1764
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Chamberlain
1764-
Mary Chamberlain
B:
1764
Joseph Raymond
1741-1812
Joseph Raymond
B:
12 Nov 1741
D:
12 Nov 1812
Mercy Brown
1724-
Mercy Brown
B:
7 Oct 1724
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Chamberlain
1721-
John Chamberlain
B:
28 Mar 1721
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 May 1740
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Brown
1755-
Lydia Brown
B:
9 Aug 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Violet Brown
1758-1838
Violet Brown
B:
21 Sep 1758
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1838
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen Brown
Abt 1760-Abt 1843
Stephen Brown
B:
Abt 1760
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1843
John Brown
Abt 1761-1761
John Brown
B:
Abt 1761
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1761
William Brown
1761-1788
William Brown
B:
7 Feb 1761
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1788
South Carolina
Abigail Brown
1762-1814
Abigail Brown
B:
31 Jul 1762
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1814
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Asa Bement, Jr.
1764-1847
Asa Bement, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1847
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Samuel Brown
1765-1796
Samuel Brown
B:
23 Aug 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1796
Elisha Browne
1771-1853
Elisha Browne
B:
9 Aug 1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1853
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1773-Abt 1853
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
1 Jul 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
Henry Brown
1773-1843
Henry Brown
B:
3 Jun 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1843
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Brown
1727-1792
Samuel Brown
B:
6 Apr 1727
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1792
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Burr
1736-
Abigail Burr
B:
4 Apr 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1757
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Brown
1730-
Elijah Brown
B:
4 Aug 1730
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Whittlesey
Abt 1730-Bef 1764
Sarah Whittlesey
B:
Abt 1730
M:
1 Jan 1762
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 1764
Elizabeth Brown
1773-1851
Elizabeth Brown
B:
3 Mar 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1851
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Dr. Horatio Jones
1769-1813
Dr. Horatio Jones
B:
30 Dec 1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1805
D:
26 Apr 1813
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Clarissa Brown
Abt 1777-1825
Clarissa Brown
B:
Abt 1777
D:
25 Apr 1825
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Dr. William Jones
1775-1825
Dr. William Jones
B:
1 Apr 1775
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1805
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1825
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Phebe Nash
1745-1834
Phebe Nash
B:
1745
M:
27 Jan 1764
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1834
Isaac (Issac) Brown
1733-
Isaac (Issac) Brown
B:
28 Aug 1733
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Brown
Abt 1735-
Mary Brown
B:
Abt 1735
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Beulah Brown
1736-1816
Beulah Brown
B:
1736
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1816
Abraham Brown
1740-1777
Abraham Brown
B:
17 Feb 1740
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1777
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Brown
1742-
Mary Brown
B:
5 Nov 1742
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Patterson
1702-1774
Mercy Patterson
B:
1 Sep 1702
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1774
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Abraham Brown
1703-1784
Samuel Abraham Brown
B:
21 Jul 1703
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1720-1721
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1784
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Edward Hawes
1782-1821
Edward Hawes
B:
7 Mar 1782
D:
17 Oct 1821
Martha Colbert Polly Johnson
1785-1874
Martha Colbert Polly Johnson
B:
7 Aug 1785
D:
6 May 1874
Joseph Hawes
1737-1811
Joseph Hawes
B:
13 Dec 1737
D:
28 Nov 1811
Allancea Blake
1744-1796
Allancea Blake
B:
1744
D:
1796
Jemima Hawes
1744-
Jemima Hawes
B:
24 May 1744
Tirza Hawes
1746-1746
Tirza Hawes
B:
25 Jan 1746
D:
23 Jun 1746
Susanna Hammond
1764-1847
Susanna Hammond
B:
6 Aug 1764
D:
6 Oct 1847
Edward Hammond
1768-1851
Edward Hammond
B:
25 May 1768
D:
12 Jun 1851
Kezia Hammond
1771-
Kezia Hammond
B:
1771
William Hammond
1773-1783
William Hammond
B:
4 Oct 1773
D:
15 Jun 1783
Mercy Hammond
1776-1849
Mercy Hammond
B:
13 May 1776
D:
26 Jul 1849
Eunice Hammond
1780-1860
Eunice Hammond
B:
14 Jul 1780
D:
29 Jul 1860
Betsey Hammond
1782-1872
Betsey Hammond
B:
9 Sep 1782
D:
24 Jun 1872
Edmund Kimball
1780-
Edmund Kimball
B:
15 Aug 1780
William Hammond
1785-
William Hammond
B:
6 Jul 1785
Susanna Vickery
1787-
Susanna Vickery
B:
17 Aug 1787
Mary Hammond
1787-1872
Mary Hammond
B:
6 Sep 1787
D:
22 Apr 1872
Kezia Hawes
1746-1826
Kezia Hawes
B:
26 Jan 1746
D:
1 Jun 1826
William Hammond
Mary Patterson
1704-1804
Mary Patterson
B:
16 Aug 1704
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1804
Jeremiah Hawes
Abt 1701-Abt 1780
Jeremiah Hawes
B:
Abt 1701
M:
14 Feb 1733
D:
Abt 1780
Lydia Patterson
1706-YOUNG
Lydia Patterson
B:
9 Oct 1706
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Lois Flagg
1729-
Lois Flagg
B:
7 Jun 1729
Sarah Lovering
1765-
Sarah Lovering
B:
16 Sep 1765
Benjamin Lovering
Abt 1766-
Benjamin Lovering
B:
Abt 1766
Thaddeus Lovering
1766-Abt 1799
Thaddeus Lovering
B:
9 Jun 1766
D:
Abt 1799
Elias Lovering
1767-
Elias Lovering
B:
2 Jun 1767
Eunice Flagg
Abt 1731-1805
Eunice Flagg
B:
Abt 7 May 1731
D:
4 Jan 1805
Craft Lovering
1731-1804
Craft Lovering
B:
14 Oct 1731
M:
1 Jan 1761
D:
29 Feb 1804
Hepsebah Flagg
1734-
Hepsebah Flagg
B:
31 Aug 1734
Jackson
Jonathan Flagg
1736-Abt 1798
Jonathan Flagg
B:
9 Mar 1736
D:
Abt 1798
Joseph Flagg
1739-
Joseph Flagg
B:
9 Feb 1739
Allan Flagg
1742-1804
Allan Flagg
B:
2 May 1742
D:
22 Dec 1804
Sarah Flagg
1744-
Sarah Flagg
B:
12 Jan 1744
Margery Flagg
1747-
Margery Flagg
B:
19 Jul 1747
Eunice Patterson
1708-
Eunice Patterson
B:
19 Apr 1708
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Flagg
1704-
Jonathan Flagg
B:
1 May 1704
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1726
Joseph Patterson
1738-1821
Joseph Patterson
B:
15 Aug 1738
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1821
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Phelps
1745-1827
Jerusha Phelps
B:
4 Apr 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1774
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1827
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Patterson
1740-1816
Elizabeth Patterson
B:
2 Apr 1740
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1816
Owego, Tioga County, NY
William Saltmarch
1735-1811
William Saltmarch
B:
20 Jan 1734/1735
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1760
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1811
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Beulah Patterson
1741-1820
Beulah Patterson
B:
20 Jan 1740/1741
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1820
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
Abraham Brown
-1777
Abraham Brown
D:
8 Jan 1777
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Patterson
1745-1808
Abigail Patterson
B:
7 Jan 1744/1745
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1808
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Lydia Patterson
1745-1808
Lydia Patterson
B:
16 Dec 1745
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1808
Owego, Tioga County, NY
David Pixley
1741-1807
David Pixley
B:
27 May 1741
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
D:
25 Aug 1807
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Amos Patterson
1749-1817
Amos Patterson
B:
18 Jan 1748/1749
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1817
Union, Broome County, NY
Anne Williams
1753-1815
Anne Williams
B:
22 Mar 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1775
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1815
Union Township, Broome County, NY
Abigail Woodbridge
Abt 1773-
Abigail Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1773
Charles Stockman
Abt 1770-
Charles Stockman
B:
Abt 1770
Electa Woodbridge
Abt 1775-
Electa Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1775
Abel Allen
Abt 1772-
Abel Allen
B:
Abt 1772
James Eliot Woodbridge
Abt 1777-
James Eliot Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1777
Abigail Billings
Abt 1782-
Abigail Billings
B:
Abt 1782
Lucy Woodbridge
Abt 1779-
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1779
Sereno Woodbridge
Abt 1783-
Sereno Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1783
Polly Rhodes
Abt 1790-
Polly Rhodes
B:
Abt 1790
William Woodbridge
Abt 1785-
William Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1785
Betsey Whitney
Abt 1788-
Betsey Whitney
B:
Abt 1788
Martha Woodbridge
1787-1870
Martha Woodbridge
B:
12 Jun 1787
D:
4 Sep 1870
Jonathan S. Whitney
Jonathan S. Whitney
M:
30 Apr 1809
Martha Patterson
1750-1801
Martha Patterson
B:
26 May 1750
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1801
Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
William Woodbridge
1747-1814
William Woodbridge
B:
17 Oct 1747
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1814
Madrid, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Sarah Patterson
1753-1800
Sarah Patterson
B:
30 Jun 1753
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1800
Waltham, Addison County, VT
Phineas Brown
1747-1818
Phineas Brown
B:
30 May 1747
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Oct 1775
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1818
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Henry Marean
1777-1855
Henry Marean
B:
21 Nov 1777
D:
12 May 1855
Lucy Marean
1779-1858
Lucy Marean
B:
2 Sep 1779
D:
3 Mar 1858
Rufus Marean
1781-
Rufus Marean
B:
16 Aug 1781
Lewis Marean
1783-1830
Lewis Marean
B:
15 Jun 1783
D:
21 Feb 1830
Patience Kettle
1790-1869
Patience Kettle
B:
1790
M:
28 Feb 1811
D:
13 Apr 1869
Polly Marean
1785-
Polly Marean
B:
24 Dec 1785
Joseph Marean
1789-1866
Joseph Marean
B:
26 May 1789
D:
28 Apr 1866
Miranda Camp
1835-1883
Miranda Camp
B:
10 Jan 1835
D:
27 Jan 1883
Joannah Bundy
1794-1862
Joannah Bundy
B:
1794
M:
1812
D:
5 Aug 1862
John Marean
1791-1861
John Marean
B:
21 Oct 1791
D:
1 May 1861
Electra Caswell
1802-1892
Electra Caswell
B:
1802
D:
1892
Clarissa Marean
1793-1863
Clarissa Marean
B:
7 Dec 1793
D:
8 Feb 1863
Nancy Marean
1798-1865
Nancy Marean
B:
11 Jul 1798
D:
2 Mar 1865
Esther Patterson
1756-1832
Esther Patterson
B:
10 Jan 1756
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1832
Thomas Marean
1753-1829
Thomas Marean
B:
17 Oct 1753
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1829
Joseph Emmett Patterson
1710-1780
Joseph Emmett Patterson
B:
27 Aug 1710
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1780
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Marean
1711-1785
Lydia Marean
B:
1 Feb 1711
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 May 1737
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1785
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Patterson
1718-
Lydia Patterson
B:
12 Oct 1718
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Parents
John Goodenow
1635-1721
Mary Axtell
1639-1704
Mary Mercy Goodenow
1680-1710
Mary Mercy Goodenow
B:
8 Nov 1680
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1710
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Patterson
1678-1736
Joseph Patterson
B:
1 Jan 1678
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1701
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1736
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA