Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Phoebe Collins
1604 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Russell
1650-1670
John Russell
B:
23 Sep 1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1670
Samuel Russell
1669-
Samuel Russell
B:
1 May 1669
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Russell
1681-
Rebecca Russell
B:
7 Jul 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Russell
1683-1686
Martha Russell
B:
29 Aug 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1686
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
John Russell
1685-
John Russell
B:
3 Nov 1685
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Russell
1687-
Abigail Russell
B:
2 Oct 1687
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Russell
1690-
Jonathan Russell
B:
24 Feb 1690
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Eleazer Russell
1692-
Eleazer Russell
B:
12 Apr 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Russell
Moody Russell
1694-
Moody Russell
B:
30 Aug 1694
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Russell
1702-1703
Joseph Russell
B:
11 Oct 1702
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1703
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Russell
1702-1703
Benjamin Russell
B:
11 Oct 1702
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1703
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Russell
1707-
Hannah Russell
B:
12 Sep 1707
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Russell
1655-1711
Jonathan Russell
B:
18 Sep 1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1711
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Moody
-1729
Martha Moody
B:
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1680
D:
28 Sep 1729
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Reverend John Russell
1626-1692
Reverend John Russell
B:
1626
England
D:
10 Dec 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Talcott
Abt 1650-
Mary Talcott
B:
Abt 1650
M:
28 Jun 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Judge John Russell
1687-1757
Judge John Russell
B:
24 Jan 1687
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Trowbridge
1686-1761
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
26 Nov 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1761
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Russell
1690-1783
Abigail Russell
B:
16 Aug 1690
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1783
Samuel Russell
1693-1746
Samuel Russell
B:
28 Sep 1693
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Russell
1695-1794
Timothy Russell
B:
18 Nov 1695
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1794
Daniel Russell
1698-
Daniel Russell
B:
19 Jun 1698
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Russell
1700-1774
Jonathan Russell
B:
21 Aug 1700
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1774
Ithiel Russell
1705-1772
Ithiel Russell
B:
1705
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1772
Mary Russell
1707-Aft 1748
Mary Russell
B:
1707
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Fenn
1706-1732
Benjamin Fenn
B:
1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1727
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1731/1732
Archibald McNeil
1708-1752
Archibald McNeil
B:
1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Reverend Ebenezer Russell
1708-1731
Reverend Ebenezer Russell
B:
4 May 1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1731
Content Hewitt
1708-1749
Content Hewitt
B:
18 Apr 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reverend Samuel Russell
1660-1731
Reverend Samuel Russell
B:
4 Nov 1660
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Whiting
1666-1733
Abigail Whiting
B:
1666
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1685
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 May 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Russell
1663-1691
Eleazer Russell
B:
8 Nov 1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1689/1691
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Daniel Russell
1666-1667
Daniel Russell
B:
8 Feb 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Newberry
1631-1688
Rebecca Newberry
B:
1631
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Unknown
Joanna Russell
1664-1664
Joanna Russell
B:
31 Oct 1664
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1664
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Philip Russell
1629-1693
Philip Russell
B:
1629
England
D:
19 May 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Smith
1641-1664
Joanna Smith
B:
25 Dec 1641
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Russell
1667-
John Russell
B:
2 Jan 1667
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Russell
1669-Abt 1677
Samuel Russell
B:
1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 19 Sep 1677
Philip Russell
1671-
Philip Russell
B:
24 Jan 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Russell
1674-1677
Stephen Russell
B:
12 Oct 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Terry
1642-1677
Elizabeth Terry
B:
4 Jan 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Russell
1680-Aft 1720
Samuel Russell
B:
30 Dec 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1720
Thomas Russell
1682-1704
Thomas Russell
B:
12 Feb 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Russell
1684-1684
Mary Russell
B:
10 Feb 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Russell
1685-1685
Mary Russell
B:
19 Feb 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Root
1711-1800
Mary Root
B:
30 Apr 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1800
Jonathan Billings
1710-1745
Jonathan Billings
B:
10 Jun 1710
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1745
Deacon Samuel Montague
1695-1779
Deacon Samuel Montague
B:
2 Apr 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1754
D:
31 Jan 1779
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Captain Joseph Root
1713-1786
Captain Joseph Root
B:
16 Jun 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Bridgman
1712-1781
Abigail Bridgman
B:
19 Sep 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Mary Bascom
Mary Bascom
M:
5 Nov 1782
Deacon Jonathan Root
1716-1808
Deacon Jonathan Root
B:
1 Feb 1715/1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1808
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Clary
1717-1796
Sarah Clary
B:
26 Mar 1717
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1743/1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1796
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Root
1718-1793
Hannah Root
B:
2 Mar 1718
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
John Gunn
1707-1793
John Gunn
B:
3 Dec 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1793
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Root
1720-1804
Eunice Root
B:
18 Jul 1720
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1804
Captain Caleb Montague
1731-1782
Captain Caleb Montague
B:
27 Jul 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1751
D:
11 Mar 1782
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Root
1722-1754
Lydia Root
B:
12 Mar 1721/1722
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1754
Massachusetts
Moses Clark
1716-1785
Moses Clark
B:
7 Jun 1716
Massachusetts
M:
3 Oct 1748
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1785
Massachusetts
Martha Root
1723-1813
Martha Root
B:
9 Feb 1723
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1813
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Moses Field
1719-1787
Moses Field
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1787
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Enoch Bardwell
1721-1817
Enoch Bardwell
B:
25 Feb 1720/1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1793
D:
22 Sep 1817
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Mary Russell
1686-1738
Mary Russell
B:
21 May 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1737/1738
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Root
1686-1728
Joseph Root
B:
13 Jul 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1709/1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1727/1728
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Philip Russell
1688-Bef 1723
Philip Russell
B:
2 Jan 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 24 Oct 1723
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Paine
1694-1771
Hannah Paine
B:
15 Jul 1694
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1715/1716
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1771
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Russell
1714-1777
Jonathan Russell
B:
2 Aug 1714
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1777
Franklin County, MA
Mary Smith
1723-1816
Mary Smith
B:
16 Feb 1723
Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1743
D:
28 Feb 1816
Franklin County, MA
Mary Russell
1716-1721
Mary Russell
B:
1 Nov 1716
D:
18 Oct 1721
Daniel Russell
1719-1726
Daniel Russell
B:
12 Apr 1719
D:
25 Nov 1726
Jerusha Russell
Abt 1720-1809
Jerusha Russell
B:
Abt 1720
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1809
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Clark
1714-1782
Ebenezer Clark
B:
16 Aug 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1740
Massachusetts
D:
21 Nov 1782
Massachusetts
Sarah Russell
1723-1727
Sarah Russell
B:
7 Jul 1723
D:
23 Mar 1727
Mary Russell
1725-
Mary Russell
B:
18 Aug 1725
David Ballard
David Ballard
M:
13 Oct 1743
Philip Russell
1728-1743
Philip Russell
B:
2 Aug 1728
D:
11 Jul 1743
Sarah Russell
1730-1772
Sarah Russell
B:
11 Dec 1730
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1772
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Jedediah Clark
1726-1800
Deacon Jedediah Clark
B:
25 Mar 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1749
Massachusetts
D:
9 Aug 1800
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Martha Russell
1734-1743
Martha Russell
B:
30 Mar 1734
D:
11 Jul 1743
Daniel Russell
1691-1737
Daniel Russell
B:
8 Oct 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Dickinson
1693-Bef 1781
Jerusha Dickinson
B:
20 Mar 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1713
D:
Bef 1781
Mary Church
1656-1743
Mary Church
B:
17 Sep 1656
New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1743
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Parents
John Collins
Madelyn (Trelhern) Treithorn
Phoebe Collins
1604-
Phoebe Collins
B:
3 Mar 1604
Suffolkshire, England
D:
England
John Russell
1597-1680
John Russell
B:
26 Feb 1596/1597
Suffolkshire, England
M:
England
D:
8 May 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA