Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Honorable Joseph Otis
1665 - 1754 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Delight Kellogg
1741-1749
Delight Kellogg
B:
6 Apr 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1743-1759
Lydia Kellogg
B:
15 Jan 1742/1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
David L. Kellogg
1744-1826
David L. Kellogg
B:
26 Aug 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1826
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Eleanor (Elinor) Williams
1746-1805
Eleanor (Elinor) Williams
B:
12 Mar 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1805
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Sarah Redington Tyler
Abt 1744-1844
Sarah Redington Tyler
B:
Abt 1744
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
M:
20 Jan 1807
D:
12 Apr 1844
Essex Center, Chittenden County, VT
Abner Kellogg
1746-1821
Abner Kellogg
B:
9 Nov 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1821
Lydia Bartlett
Abt 1746-
Lydia Bartlett
B:
Abt 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1768
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachael Kellogg
Abt 1747-
Rachael Kellogg
B:
Abt 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Kellogg
1748-
Ezekiel Kellogg
B:
17 Sep 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elishaba Wells
Abt 1748-
Elishaba Wells
B:
Abt 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Philotha Clark Tracy
Abt 1748-
Philotha Clark Tracy
B:
Abt 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1780
Margaret Kellogg
1752-
Margaret Kellogg
B:
16 Jan 1751/1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Ellis
Abt 1751-
John Ellis
B:
Abt 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1771
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
Abt 1753-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
Abt 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Kellogg
1754-
Ezra Kellogg
B:
5 Sep 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Polly Whiting
1758-1837
Mary Polly Whiting
B:
11 Dec 1758
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1779
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1837
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Otis
1716-1807
Lydia Otis
B:
20 Oct 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abner Kellogg
1716-1754
Abner Kellogg
B:
1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1740
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amos Thomas
1703-1787
Amos Thomas
B:
22 Oct 1703
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1761
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1787
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Brig. General Nathaniel Freeman
1741-1827
Brig. General Nathaniel Freeman
B:
28 Mar 1741
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1827
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Tryphosa Colton
1743-1796
Tryphosa Colton
B:
18 Mar 1743
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1763
Congregational Church, Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1796
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Handy
1767-1841
Elizabeth Handy
B:
6 Oct 1767
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1799
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 May 1841
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Freeman
1743-
Abigail Freeman
B:
20 May 1743
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Freeman
1744-1808
Jonathan Freeman
B:
21 Mar 1744
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1808
Otis Freeman
1748-
Otis Freeman
B:
13 May 1748
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Russell Freeman
1750-1805
Russell Freeman
B:
17 Jul 1750
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1805
Moody Freeman
1753-1828
Moody Freeman
B:
25 Apr 1753
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1828
Frederick Freeman
1755-1818
Frederick Freeman
B:
8 Oct 1755
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1818
Martha Freeman
1759-
Martha Freeman
B:
15 Mar 1759
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Martha Otis
Edmund Freeman, Sr.
1711-1800
Edmund Freeman, Sr.
B:
30 Sep 1711
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1800
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Faith McCall
1737-
Faith McCall
B:
12 Feb 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Clarence, Erie County, NY
Asa Harris
1737-1817
Asa Harris
B:
21 May 1737
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1817
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Nathaniel McCall
1740-Bef 1761
Nathaniel McCall
B:
25 Sep 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Feb 1761
Rachel McCall
Abt 1742-
Rachel McCall
B:
Abt 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Delight McCall
1744-
Delight McCall
B:
19 Mar 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah McCall
Abt 1746-
Hannah McCall
B:
Abt 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary McCall
1748-
Mary McCall
B:
1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Otis
1718-1752
Hannah Otis
B:
28 Feb 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benajah McCall
1712-Bef 1753
Benajah McCall
B:
9 Aug 1712
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1735
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Nov 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Otis
1720-
Nathaniel Otis
B:
8 Sep 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Bigelow, Jr.
1738-1754
Asa Bigelow, Jr.
B:
31 Oct 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1754
Jonathan Bigelow
1740-1823
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
10 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Otis
1735-1821
Elizabeth Otis
B:
1735
M:
24 May 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Bigelow
1742-1761
Dorothy Bigelow
B:
2 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Jonathan Robbins
Jonathan Robbins
M:
16 Mar 1761
Sarah Bigelow
1744-1831
Sarah Bigelow
B:
13 Nov 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1831
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Elias Ransom
1737-1772
Elias Ransom
B:
17 Feb 1736/1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1772
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Ichabod Hopkins
1744-1819
Ichabod Hopkins
B:
7 Dec 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1772
D:
20 Oct 1819
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Otis Bigelow
1747-1832
Otis Bigelow
B:
24 Jan 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1832
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1750-
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Jan 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1767
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
Betty Betsey Bartlett
Betty Betsey Bartlett
M:
18 Dec 1777
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Maria Burgess
Betty Bigelow
1749-1752
Betty Bigelow
B:
8 Feb 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1752
Delight Bigelow
1751-1754
Delight Bigelow
B:
25 Feb 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1754
Jesse Woodbury
Betty Bigelow
1753-
Betty Bigelow
B:
21 Mar 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Simon Abell
Asa Bigelow
1755-1830
Asa Bigelow
B:
12 May 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1830
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Newton
1759-1844
Lydia Newton
B:
1759
M:
5 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Otis
1721-1794
Dorothy Otis
B:
16 Apr 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Asa Bigelow
1720-1754
Asa Bigelow
B:
3 Sep 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Frederick Day
1763-1787
Charles Frederick Day
B:
14 Jul 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1787
New York
Sarah Merrell
1769-Aft 1850
Sarah Merrell
B:
18 Feb 1769
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1784
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Grandvill, Washington County, NY
Isaac Day
1713-1765
Isaac Day
B:
17 May 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Langrell
Abt 1695-1783
Joseph Langrell
B:
Abt 1695
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Dec 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Desire Bartlett
1750-1801
Desire Bartlett
B:
6 May 1750
D:
16 Sep 1801
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deacon Daniel Strong, Jr.
1752-1826
Deacon Daniel Strong, Jr.
B:
22 Apr 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1773
D:
5 Jul 1826
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Desire Otis
1723-1801
Desire Otis
B:
20 May 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Ichabod Bartlett
1723-1798
Deacon Ichabod Bartlett
B:
20 Oct 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1747
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1798
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Otis
1725-1741
Nathaniel Otis
B:
20 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1741
Montville, New London County, CT
John Thatcher Otis
1758-1842
John Thatcher Otis
B:
31 Oct 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Louisa Pomeroy
1761-1840
Louisa Pomeroy
B:
3 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1782
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Otis
1767-1845
James Otis
B:
6 Jun 1767
D:
2 Mar 1845
Dorothy Foote
1774-1849
Dorothy Foote
B:
28 Dec 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1792
D:
24 Feb 1849
David Otis
1773-1847
David Otis
B:
20 Aug 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1847
Fanny Anna Fowler
1783-
Fanny Anna Fowler
B:
28 Jun 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Otis
1728-1804
John Otis
B:
1 Apr 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Taintor
1729-1823
Prudence Taintor
B:
9 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Delight Otis
1731-1740
Delight Otis
B:
16 Mar 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Otis Bartlett
1761-1837
Nathaniel Otis Bartlett
B:
2 Aug 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1837
Charlton, Saratoga County, NY
Bethiah Kellogg
1762-1835
Bethiah Kellogg
B:
1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1835
Charlton, Saratoga County, NY
Mercy (Marcy) Otis
1734-Aft 1785
Mercy (Marcy) Otis
B:
3 Jul 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1785
Nathaniel Bartlett
1727-1785
Nathaniel Bartlett
B:
17 Nov 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Charlton, Saratoga County, NY
Nathaniel Otis
1690-1771
Nathaniel Otis
B:
30 Jan 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Thatcher
1690-1780
Hannah Thatcher
B:
9 Oct 1690
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1714
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Otis
1730-1751
James Otis
B:
1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1751
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Otis
1732-
Mary Otis
B:
1732
Sarah Otis
1759-1846
Sarah Otis
B:
27 Feb 1759
D:
15 Sep 1846
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
James McCulloch
1756-1843
James McCulloch
B:
4 Jun 1756
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1783
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1843
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
John Otis
1732-1816
John Otis
B:
1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
Lucy Darrow
Sarah Otis
1734-
Sarah Otis
B:
1734
Elizabeth Bigelow
1759-
Elizabeth Bigelow
B:
23 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Delight Bigelow
1759-
Delight Bigelow
B:
24 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Fiske
Dorothy Bigelow
1761-1854
Dorothy Bigelow
B:
3 Feb 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1854
John Brown
John Brown
M:
May 1788
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
James Bigelow
1764-1840
James Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann (Anna) Day
1764-1825
Ann (Anna) Day
B:
4 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1783
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alice Alcy Bigelow
1765-1776
Alice Alcy Bigelow
B:
21 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Betsey Bigelow
1768-
Elizabeth Betsey Bigelow
B:
14 Jun 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Greene
Benjamin Greene
M:
26 Dec 1787
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Tudor Bigelow
1771-1853
Sarah Tudor Bigelow
B:
2 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1853
Roger Wing
Roger Wing
M:
1 Jan 1792
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Bigelow
1773-1841
Eunice Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1841
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Chester Bardwell
1774-1859
Chester Bardwell
B:
1 Sep 1774
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1859
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Emra Bigelow
1773-
Emra Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow, Jr.
1775-1793
Jonathan Bigelow, Jr.
B:
11 Aug 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Otis
1735-1821
Elizabeth Otis
B:
1735
D:
31 Aug 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1740-1823
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
10 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Otis
Henry Otis
Lucy Otis
1772-1809
Lucy Otis
B:
4 Jan 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1809
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Russell Randall
1770-1847
Russell Randall
B:
19 Jun 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1800
Colrain, Windham County, VT
D:
28 Aug 1847
Lorraine, Jefferson County, NY
Stephen Otis
Phebe Glynn
Stephen Otis
1738-1831
Stephen Otis
B:
30 Sep 1738
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1831
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Lucy Chandler
1738-1837
Lucy Chandler
B:
2 Jul 1738
M:
9 Feb 1762
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1837
Joseph Otis
1739-1823
Joseph Otis
B:
1739
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1823
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Elcy Otis
1740-
Elcy Otis
B:
1740
Richard Otis
1744-1825
Richard Otis
B:
1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1825
Westfield, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Hinckley
James Otis
1691-1754
James Otis
B:
21 Jan 1691
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1754
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Tudor
1697-1788
Sarah Tudor
B:
1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
June 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joshua Clapp
1713-1728
Joshua Clapp
B:
1713
D:
1728
Deborah Clapp
1714-1792
Deborah Clapp
B:
2 Dec 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1792
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
David Little
1712-1792
David Little
B:
5 Aug 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1734
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1792
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Clapp
1717-
Mary Clapp
B:
1717
David Clapp
1721-1753
David Clapp
B:
1721
D:
1753
James Clapp
1723-YOUNG
James Clapp
B:
1723
D:
YOUNG
Noah Clapp
1725-YOUNG
Noah Clapp
B:
1725
D:
YOUNG
Abijah Clapp
1727-
Abijah Clapp
B:
1727
Joshua Clapp
1729-1812
Joshua Clapp
B:
1729
D:
1812
Galen Clapp
1732-1776
Galen Clapp
B:
1732
D:
1776
Increase Clapp
1734-1777
Increase Clapp
B:
1734
D:
1777
Deborah Otis
1694-
Deborah Otis
B:
24 Apr 1694
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
David Clapp
1684-
David Clapp
B:
Nov 1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Thompson
1734-1798
Anna Thompson
B:
2 Jul 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1798
John Foote
1728-1818
John Foote
B:
15 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1818
John Post
1758-1828
John Post
B:
28 Mar 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1828
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Mary Platt
1759-
Mary Platt
B:
24 Feb 1759
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1780
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Mary Post
1760-
Mary Post
B:
2 May 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Arthur Latham
Dinah Post
1762-
Dinah Post
B:
6 Apr 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Culver
1760-
John Culver
B:
2 Oct 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Feb 1782
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Mindwell Post
1764-1775
Mindwell Post
B:
15 Jun 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 May 1775
Joseph Otis Post
1766-1790
Joseph Otis Post
B:
3 May 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1790
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Anne Post
1768-
Anne Post
B:
21 Jan 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Frederick Mann
1764-
Frederick Mann
B:
26 Feb 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Thompson
1741-1770
Mary Thompson
B:
25 Jul 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Peter Post
1736-1811
Peter Post
B:
22 Apr 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1811
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Mary Otis
1696-
Mary Otis
B:
20 Mar 1696
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Thompson
1699-1759
John Thompson
B:
17 Sep 1699
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1724
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John McLaren Breed
1748-1798
John McLaren Breed
B:
28 Apr 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1798
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Devotion
-1779
Mary Devotion
B:
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1771
D:
3 Dec 1779
Rebecca Walker
1753-1824
Rebecca Walker
B:
1753
M:
13 Feb 1781
D:
27 Jun 1824
Susanna B. Breed
1749-1832
Susanna B. Breed
B:
19 Nov 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1832
Reverend David Brewer
Gershom Breed
1751-1753
Gershom Breed
B:
2 Oct 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Harriet L. Breed
Abt 1753-1755
Harriet L. Breed
B:
Abt 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Gershom Breed
1753-1755
Gershom Breed
B:
5 Sep 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Breed
1755-1783
David Breed
B:
6 Jun 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Clement
1755-1826
Elizabeth Clement
B:
9 Jun 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1776
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1826
New York City, New York County, NY
Allen Breed
1757-1758
Allen Breed
B:
6 Sep 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Shubael Breed
1759-1840
Shubael Breed
B:
20 Apr 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1840
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Perkins
1767-1861
Lydia Perkins
B:
11 Oct 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1861
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jesse Breed
1761-1831
Jesse Breed
B:
21 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1831
Norwich, New London County, CT
Cynthia Rogers
1771-1855
Cynthia Rogers
B:
23 Jul 1771
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1802
D:
30 Jul 1855
Cynthia Buckley
Simeon Breed
1763-1822
Simeon Breed
B:
17 Jul 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1822
Anna Breed
1767-1834
Anna Breed
B:
14 May 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1834
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Salmon Cone
-1847
Reverend Salmon Cone
B:
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1802
D:
10 Jun 1847
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy McLaren
1728-1776
Dorothy McLaren
B:
25 Sep 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1776
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Gershom Breed, Sr.
1715-1777
Gershom Breed, Sr.
B:
15 Nov 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dorothy Otis
1698-
Dorothy Otis
B:
24 Apr 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Patrick McLaren
-1731
Patrick McLaren
B:
Kippen, Perthshire, Scotland
M:
25 Nov 1727
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1731
Carey Latham
1690-1735
Carey Latham
B:
13 Sep 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1735
First Congregational Church, Oakdale, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Bissell
1693-1771
John Bissell
B:
12 Sep 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Otis
1700-Bef 1754
Elizabeth Otis
B:
2 Sep 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1754
Luke Lincoln
1695-1770
Luke Lincoln
B:
27 Mar 1695
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1718
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1770
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Anne Otis
1702-
Anne Otis
B:
21 Sep 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Clelland
-Abt 1782
Robert Clelland
M:
2 Mar 1718
D:
Abt 1782
William Billings
1725-
William Billings
B:
18 Mar 1724/1725
Bethiah Billings
1727-
Bethiah Billings
B:
4 Nov 1727
Hannah Billings
1729-
Hannah Billings
B:
8 Nov 1729
Patience Billings
1731-
Patience Billings
B:
3 Jun 1731
Patience Billings
1733-
Patience Billings
B:
8 Apr 1733
Bethiah Otis
1703-1750
Bethiah Otis
B:
20 Nov 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 May 1750
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Reverend William Billings
1697-1733
Reverend William Billings
B:
5 Feb 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1725
D:
20 May 1733
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Hannah Moseley
1736-
Hannah Moseley
B:
31 Mar 1735/1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Moseley
1737-
Elizabeth Moseley
B:
15 Nov 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Moseley
1739-
Samuel Moseley
B:
27 Apr 1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
Colonel Ebenezer Moseley
1741-1825
Colonel Ebenezer Moseley
B:
19 Feb 1740/1741
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1825
Martha Strong
1748-1827
Martha Strong
B:
11 Mar 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1773
D:
12 Aug 1827
Mary Moseley
1743-
Mary Moseley
B:
13 Nov 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
Anne Moseley
1746-
Anne Moseley
B:
23 May 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Moseley
1747-
John Moseley
B:
27 Feb 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
Bethiah Moseley
Bef 1750-
Bethiah Moseley
B:
Bef 29 May 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Reverend Samuel Moseley
1708-1791
Reverend Samuel Moseley
B:
15 Aug 1708
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1734
D:
26 Jul 1791
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Jabez Lathrop
1736-1757
Jabez Lathrop
B:
11 May 1736
D:
8 Jan 1757
Living
Lydia Lathrop
1775-1846
Lydia Lathrop
B:
5 Nov 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
William Draper
1774-1854
William Draper
B:
6 Sep 1774
Little Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
M:
24 Dec 1794
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
24 Dec 1854
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
Isaac Lathrop
1740-1778
Isaac Lathrop
B:
12 Feb 1740
D:
23 Sep 1778
Lucy Pike
1740-1795
Lucy Pike
B:
6 Jan 1740
D:
1795
Hezekiah Otis Lothrop
1769-1831
Hezekiah Otis Lothrop
B:
19 Jun 1769
D:
8 Jan 1831
Hezekiah Lothrop
1742-Abt 1783
Hezekiah Lothrop
B:
16 Aug 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1783
Mary Calkins
1747-1788
Mary Calkins
B:
15 Feb 1746/1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1788
Delight Lathrop
1744-1830
Delight Lathrop
B:
1744
D:
1830
David Lathrop
1746-1747
David Lathrop
B:
9 Aug 1746
D:
27 Apr 1747
Delight Otis
1706-1747
Delight Otis
B:
19 Dec 1706
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jabez Jacob Lathrop
1707-1796
Jabez Jacob Lathrop
B:
11 Jan 1706/1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1734
First Congregational Church, Oakdale, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Otis
1709-1726
Hannah Otis
B:
10 Dec 1709
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1725-1726
Montville, New London County, CT
Joseph Otis
1739-1823
Joseph Otis
B:
11 Aug 1739
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1823
Abigail Hurlburt
Lucy Horton
Rachel Chester
1759-1842
Rachel Chester
B:
12 Jun 1759
D:
1 Feb 1842
Jared Comstock
1755-1829
Jared Comstock
B:
13 Mar 1755
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1777
D:
24 May 1829
Montville, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Otis
1740-1789
Elizabeth Otis
B:
11 Oct 1740
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1789
Montville, New London County, CT
Joseph Chester
1731-1804
Joseph Chester
B:
6 Mar 1730/1731
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1757
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1804
Montville, New London County, CT
Mabell Ann Otis
1772-1853
Mabell Ann Otis
B:
28 Apr 1772
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1853
Isaiah Rogers
Deacon Nathaniel Otis
1742-1834
Deacon Nathaniel Otis
B:
26 Mar 1742
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1834
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
Amy Gardner
1745-1815
Amy Gardner
B:
16 Mar 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1764
D:
30 Aug 1815
Montville, New London County, CT
Mary Otis
Israel Otis
Asa Otis
1786-1874
Asa Otis
B:
10 Feb 1786
D:
10 Mar 1874
Betty Otis
Mary Foote
1752-1837
Mary Foote
B:
3 Apr 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1837
New London, New London County, CT
Lovina Otis
1767-1837
Lovina Otis
B:
29 Jul 1767
Connecticut
D:
8 Jan 1837
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Andrew William Durkee
1765-1813
Andrew William Durkee
B:
13 Apr 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1792
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1813
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Isaac Otis
1768-1854
Isaac Otis
B:
19 Sep 1768
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1854
Jordan, Onondaga County, NY
Susan Hedden
1778-1831
Susan Hedden
B:
3 Sep 1778
M:
19 Nov 1799
D:
2 or 21 May 1831
Jordan, Onondaga County, NY
David Otis
1770-1856
David Otis
B:
6 May 1770
Saratoga Township, Saratoga County, NY
D:
Sep 1856
Aurora, Kane County, IL
Melana (or Melancy) Smith
Abt 1779-1852
Melana (or Melancy) Smith
B:
Abt 1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
D:
1852
Joseph Otis
1771-
Joseph Otis
B:
7 Jul 1771
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Burns, Allegany County, NY
Huldah Hill
-Aft 1850
Huldah Hill
D:
Aft 1850
Burns, Allegany County, NY
Perez Otis
1773-1851
Perez Otis
B:
16 Mar 1773
Richmond, Richmond County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1851
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Deborah Gillett
Abt 1774-1858
Deborah Gillett
B:
Abt 1774
Massachusetts
M:
4 Feb 1795
D:
14 Nov 1858
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Ann Otis
1774-1844
Mary Ann Otis
B:
3 Nov 1774
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1844
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Hon. Charles Kellogg
1773-1842
Hon. Charles Kellogg
B:
3 Oct 1773
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1794
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
11 May 1842
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Polly Otis
1776-
Polly Otis
B:
16 Feb 1776
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abner Bailey, Jr.
1776-1851
Abner Bailey, Jr.
B:
4 Aug 1776
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1798
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1851
Boothbay, Lincoln County, ME
Abijah Otis
1776-1857
Abijah Otis
B:
8 Jun 1776
Corintha, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1857
Saratoga County, NY
Eleanor Austin
1777-1848
Eleanor Austin
B:
16 Jul 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1802
Corintha, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1848
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Jacob Otis
1777-1831
Jacob Otis
B:
21 Aug 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1831
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Agnes (or Annis) Austin
1782-1864
Agnes (or Annis) Austin
B:
4 Aug 1782
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1804
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1864
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Deborah Otis
1777-Abt 1867
Deborah Otis
B:
20 Oct 1777
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1867
Bartlet Briggs
1772-1824
Bartlet Briggs
B:
2 Jun 1772
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1804
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1824
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Otis
1778-1798
Elisha Otis
B:
15 Nov 1778
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1798
sea
Judith Otis
1782-1828
Judith Otis
B:
15 Mar 1782
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aug 1828
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Clap
1778-1815
Benjamin Clap
B:
12 Mar 1778
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1803
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1815
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Betty Otis
1785-
Betty Otis
B:
31 Jul 1785
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Elce Otis
1788-
Alice Elce Otis
B:
4 Jan 1788
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Calvin Pierce, Jr.
1782-1858
Calvin Pierce, Jr.
B:
16 May 1782
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1807
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1858
Captain Howland Otis
1790-1872
Captain Howland Otis
B:
7 Feb 1790
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1872
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Polly Elizabeth Waterman
1791-1821
Polly Elizabeth Waterman
B:
12 Apr 1791
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 May 1814
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1821
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Susan C. Wood
1796-
Susan C. Wood
B:
2 Nov 1796
Danvers, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1825
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Job Otis
1792-1802
Job Otis
B:
21 Jan 1792
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1802
Anne Vinal Otis
1794-1812
Anne Vinal Otis
B:
2 May 1794
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1812
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Eunice Otis
1796-1881
Eunice Otis
B:
27 May 1796
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1881
Benjamin Turner Totman
1795-1866
Benjamin Turner Totman
B:
12 Feb 1795
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1820
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1866
Adam Otis
1798-1831
Adam Otis
B:
2 Oct 1798
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1831
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
David Otis
1743-1825
David Otis
B:
3 Jun 1743
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1825
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Molly Day
1744-1783
Mary Molly Day
B:
27 Dec 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1783
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Smith
Abt 1747-1825
Abigail Smith
B:
Abt 1747
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1783
D:
16 Aug 1825
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Mabel Otis
1745-
Mabel Otis
B:
31 Aug 1745
Jesse Woodworth
Daniel Ross
Perrin Ross
Joseph Ross
1774-1855
Joseph Ross
B:
8 Jan 1774
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
10 May 1855
Middletown, Susquehanna County, PA
Mercy Otis
1747-1798
Mercy Otis
B:
5 Jun 1747
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1798
Forty Fort, Luzerne County, PA
Perrin Ross
1748-1778
Perrin Ross
B:
4 Jul 1748
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
May 1768
D:
3 Jul 1778
Forty Fort, Luzerne County, PA
Dorothy Otis
1749-1749
Dorothy Otis
B:
1749
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1749
James Otis
1751-1837
James Otis
B:
26 Jun 1751
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1837
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Belinda Clapp
Mary Phelps
Jabez Otis
1771-1860
Jabez Otis
B:
18 Nov 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1860
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Ely
1774-1834
Lucy Ely
B:
11 Aug 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Otis
1774-1855
Samuel Otis
B:
18 Dec 1774
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1855
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Nott
-1861
Sybil Nott
B:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1861
Chester, Hampden County, MA
James Otis
1776-
James Otis
B:
17 Sep 1776
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Broad
Lucretia Otis
1777-
Lucretia Otis
B:
23 Dec 1777
Seth Waite
Abt 1771-
Seth Waite
B:
Abt 1771
M:
14 Jan 1796
William Otis
Joseph Otis
Sallie Otis
Sophia Otis
Abigail Otis
Betsey Otis
John Otis
1793-
John Otis
B:
1793
Bibber
Sumner Otis
1795-
Sumner Otis
B:
1795
Elmer Otis
1797-
Elmer Otis
B:
1797
Sarah Holmes
1753-1821
Sarah Holmes
B:
20 Oct 1753
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1821
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Otis
1753-1778
Jonathan Otis
B:
1 Mar 1753
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1778
Olive Otis
1754-
Olive Otis
B:
1754
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Otis Smith
Justin Smith
1780-1854
Justin Smith
B:
21 Nov 1780
central New York
D:
19 Dec 1854
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Maria Brennock Lloyd
1780-1839
Maria Brennock Lloyd
B:
17 Mar 1780
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
1 Mar 1799
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
13 Sep 1839
Indianapolis, Hamilton County, IN
Dorothy Otis
1755-1846
Dorothy Otis
B:
24 Feb 1755
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1846
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Polycarpus Smith
1733-1807
Polycarpus Smith
B:
16 Sep 1733
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1775
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1807
White City, Oneida County, NY
child Otis
1756-
child Otis
B:
14 Jun 1756
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
Barnabas Little Otis
1759-1850
Barnabas Little Otis
B:
14 Jan 1759
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1850
Grand Township, Marion County, OH
Mabel Mehitable Turner
1765-1850
Mabel Mehitable Turner
B:
7 May 1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1783
Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1850
Marion County, OH
Shubael Otis
1760-
Shubael Otis
B:
6 Dec 1760
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
Dorothy Otis
1782-
Dorothy Otis
B:
June 1782
D:
Illinois
Daniel Kingsbury
Abt 1778-
Daniel Kingsbury
B:
Abt 1778
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1803
Olive Otis
Abt 1784-Abt 1791
Olive Otis
B:
Abt 1784
D:
Abt 1791
John Otis
William Otis
1762-1813
William Otis
B:
9 Dec 1762
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1813
Margaret Jaquin
Abt 1761-1838
Margaret Jaquin
B:
Abt 1761
M:
20 Sep 1782
D:
28 Oct 1838
Deacon Joseph Otis
1712-1793
Deacon Joseph Otis
B:
1 Oct 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1793
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Little
1719-Aft 1763
Elizabeth Little
B:
17 Jan 1719
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1738
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1763
New London, New London County, CT
Jacob Loomis
1761-1838
Jacob Loomis
B:
19 Jun 1761
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1838
Salem, New London County, CT
Selina Matilda Holmes
Abt 1766-1837
Selina Matilda Holmes
B:
Abt 1766
M:
7 Dec 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1837
John Loomis
1763-1830
John Loomis
B:
7 Apr 1763
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1830
Rachel Loomis
1765-1851
Rachel Loomis
B:
15 May 1765
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1851
Oliver Warner
Elizabeth Loomis
1767-1808
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
15 Mar 1767
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1808
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
John Tennant
1763-1846
John Tennant
B:
1763
Quincy, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1788
D:
20 Feb 1846
Elsie Loomis
1769-1850
Elsie Loomis
B:
19 Jan 1769
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1850
Abel Newton
Abel Newton
M:
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Harris Loomis
1770-1806
Harris Loomis
B:
9 Sep 1770
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1806
Joel Loomis
1773-1867
Joel Loomis
B:
6 May 1773
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1867
Reverend Hubbel Loomis
1775-1872
Reverend Hubbel Loomis
B:
31 May 1775
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1872
Upper Alton, Madison County, IL
Jerusha Burt
1782-1829
Jerusha Burt
B:
20 Jan 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1805
D:
9 Apr 1829
Guy Jay Loomis
1777-1857
Guy Jay Loomis
B:
31 Jul 1777
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1857
Deacon Elias Elijah Loomis
1779-1836
Deacon Elias Elijah Loomis
B:
18 Jul 1779
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1836
Palermo, Oswego County, NY
Nancy Comstock
1784-1870
Nancy Comstock
B:
9 Jun 1784
M:
16 Sep 1802
D:
13 Sep 1870
Elijah Loomis
1779-1847
Elijah Loomis
B:
18 Jul 1779
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1847
Salem, New London County, CT
Mary Allen
Abt 1778-1807
Mary Allen
B:
Abt 1778
D:
22 Feb 1807
Salem, New London County, CT
Nancy Dodge
1787-1860
Nancy Dodge
B:
29 Apr 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1809
D:
25 Mar 1860
Salem, New London County, CT
Rachel Harris
1737-1827
Rachel Harris
B:
30 Sep 1737
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1827
Salem, New London County, CT
John Loomis
1741-1811
John Loomis
B:
6 Jun 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1760
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1811
Salem, Essex County, MA
Sarah Harris
1772-1855
Sarah Harris
B:
1772
D:
1855
William Avery Morgan
Maria Harris
1775-1852
Maria Harris
B:
3 Feb 1775
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1852
Seth Lathrop, Esq.
Abt 1771-1849
Seth Lathrop, Esq.
B:
Abt 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1794
D:
23 Feb 1849
Nathaniel Harris
1777-1832
Nathaniel Harris
B:
1777
D:
1832
Rachel Harris
1783-1843
Rachel Harris
B:
17 Jan 1783
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eleazer Avery
1771-1844
Eleazer Avery
B:
29 May 1771
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1808
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Harris
1743-1812
Captain Nathaniel Harris
B:
2 Apr 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1812
Mary Tozer
1744-1834
Mary Tozer
B:
1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1764
D:
22 Mar 1834
Salem, New London County, CT
Rachel Otis
1713-1761
Rachel Otis
B:
1 Dec 1713
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Harris
1705-1761
Jonathan Harris
B:
15 Jan 1705
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1735
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
John Otis, Jr.
1620-1684
Mary (Margaret) Jacob
1632-1683
Honorable Joseph Otis
1665-1754
Honorable Joseph Otis
B:
3 Jun 1665
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1754
North Parish, New London County, CT
Dorothy Thomas
1670-1755
Dorothy Thomas
B:
6 Nov 1670
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1688
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1755
North Parish, New London County, CT