Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jane Glasgow
1812 - 1872 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Jane Smiley
1834-1914
Elizabeth Jane Smiley
B:
4 Aug 1834
Clearfield County, PA
D:
19 Jun 1914
George Washington Leamer
George Washington Leamer
M:
4 Jun 1857
Pennsylvania
William Corydon Bennett
1871-
William Corydon Bennett
B:
21 Mar 1871
Agnes Marie
Elizabeth Jane Bennett
1874-
Elizabeth Jane Bennett
B:
29 May 1874
William Wintrode
Ida Dionysia Bennett
1876-1876
Ida Dionysia Bennett
B:
5 Sep 1876
D:
5 Sep 1876
Merwin Bennett
1911-1930
Merwin Bennett
B:
11 Aug 1911
D:
19 Aug 1930
drowned in Ocean
Orion Eralza Bennett
Marjorie Ellsworth
Eralza Allen Bennett, Jr.
1878-1919
Eralza Allen Bennett, Jr.
B:
30 Nov 1878
D:
2 Jul 1919
Alma Wells
1887-
Alma Wells
B:
6 Jun 1887
M:
25 Sep 1907
Doris Bennett
George Charles
Donald Edwin Bennett
Howard Garfield Bennett
1881-
Howard Garfield Bennett
B:
27 Feb 1881
Mae Raymor
Hannah Smiley
1838-1920
Hannah Smiley
B:
28 May 1838
Clearfield County, PA
D:
6 Apr 1920
Eralza Allen Bennett
1843-1894
Eralza Allen Bennett
B:
5 Nov 1843
McHenry County, IL
M:
4 Jul 1872
Cedar County, IA
D:
24 Aug 1894
David Smiley
1841-1929
David Smiley
B:
14 Aug 1841
Clearfield County, PA
D:
28 Feb 1929
Monrovia, Los Angeles County, CA
Clarissa Jane Weldon
Clarissa Jane Weldon
M:
2 Feb 1866
Pennsylvania
John Smiley
1843-1847
John Smiley
B:
6 Jul 1843
Clearfield County, PA
D:
14 Dec 1847
Clearfield County, PA
Esther Kathryn Kelley
David Marion Fowler
George Neal Kelley
Della Jessie Cray
Thelma Virginia Hildebrand
Louis Nevin Kelley
Ida Fay Bennett
Etta Grace Gates
1876-1968
Etta Grace Gates
B:
20 Jun 1876
D:
29 Jan 1968
Fort Dodge, Webster County, IA
Charles Elmus Kelley
1872-1961
Charles Elmus Kelley
B:
23 Sep 1872
Muscatine, Muscatine County, IA
M:
2 Oct 1895
D:
16 Aug 1961
Cedar Rapids, Linn County, IA
Dionysia (Nish) Smiley
1848-1932
Dionysia (Nish) Smiley
B:
16 Jun 1848
Clearfield County, PA
D:
16 Apr 1932
Ottawa, Franklin County, KS
Lafayette Martin Gates
Lafayette Martin Gates
M:
Durant, Cedar County, IA
Nettie Dionsia Bennett
1873-1945
Nettie Dionsia Bennett
B:
9 Aug 1873
D:
4 Mar 1945
Detlef Lorenzen
1868-1922
Detlef Lorenzen
B:
21 May 1868
M:
2 Sep 1891
D:
25 May 1922
Gertrude Bennett
Wilbur Bennett
Carrie Bennett
Harold Thompson
Elmer Bennett
Lewis Bennett
Floyd Bennett
Verna Bennett
Forrest Leggate
Ida Fay Bennett
Louis Nevin Kelley
Charles Edward Bennett
1876-1927
Charles Edward Bennett
B:
8 Mar 1876
D:
28 Mar 1927
Katherine Lorenzen
1880-1944
Katherine Lorenzen
B:
12 Dec 1880
M:
28 Feb 1898
D:
12 Dec 1944
Harold Vernard Bennett
1906-1961
Harold Vernard Bennett
B:
13 Mar 1906
D:
19 Sep 1961
Balaton, Lyon County, MN
Esther Wesland
Everett (Lloyd) Bennett
1907-1935
Everett (Lloyd) Bennett
B:
31 Aug 1907
D:
10 Jun 1935
Schaller, Sac County, IA
Vera Wallis
Donald Ray Bennett
1909-1909
Donald Ray Bennett
B:
3 Jul 1909
Marcus, Cherokee County, IA
D:
3 Jul 1909
Marcus, Cherokee County, IA
William Jackson Bennett
1878-1962
William Jackson Bennett
B:
5 Feb 1878
Dysart, Tama County, IA
D:
1 Jun 1962
West Bend, Palo Alto County, IA
Martha McQuigg
1883-1911
Martha McQuigg
B:
17 Jul 1883
M:
3 Feb 1903
D:
20 Mar 1911
Schaller, Sac County, IA
Lavern Burdette Bennett
1913-1989
Lavern Burdette Bennett
B:
29 Mar 1913
D:
3 Mar 1989
Marie Travis
Merle Leroy Bennett
1914-1955
Merle Leroy Bennett
B:
9 Oct 1914
D:
9 Sep 1955
Rolfe, Pocahontas County, IA
Charlotte Maxine Alexander
1917-1989
Charlotte Maxine Alexander
B:
10 May 1917
Greenville, Clay County, IA
M:
1935
Spencer, Clay County, IA
D:
16 Jul 1989
Rolfe, Pocahontas County, IA
Wesley Wilbur Bennett
1916-1991
Wesley Wilbur Bennett
B:
3 Feb 1916
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
D:
23 Dec 1991
Rolfe, Pocahontas County, IA
Alice Elaine Northern
Robert Wayne Bennett
1923-1933
Robert Wayne Bennett
B:
17 Sep 1923
Balaton, Lyon County, MN
D:
10 Jun 1933
Spencer, Clay County, IA
William Berle Bennett
Marian Madeline Ryen
James Edwin Bennett
Suzette Marie Gatiss
Dixie Coleen Fish
Lillian Mae Riser
Leroy Hartman
-1994
Leroy Hartman
D:
1994
Emily Jane Bennett
1880-1940
Emily Jane Bennett
B:
12 Sep 1880
D:
30 Jul 1940
Myron Hartman
1869-1961
Myron Hartman
B:
31 May 1869
D:
17 Jul 1961
Iola Faye Bennett
Florence Millicent Bennett
Roy Edward Bennett
1921-1994
Roy Edward Bennett
B:
17 May 1921
D:
1994
Eralza Albert Bennett
1882-1949
Eralza Albert Bennett
B:
8 Oct 1882
D:
9 Dec 1949
Elizabeth Bullock
1887-1949
Elizabeth Bullock
B:
5 May 1887
M:
5 Dec 1904
D:
22 Sep 1949
Claris Lavern Bennett
Willis A. Bennett
Nina A. Bennett
Frank Earl Bennett
1885-1964
Frank Earl Bennett
B:
9 Mar 1885
D:
11 Aug 1964
Theresa Hansen
1888-1950
Theresa Hansen
B:
26 Feb 1888
M:
22 Feb 1914
D:
31 Aug 1950
Mabel Florence Young
Irwin Grieme
1914-1966
Irwin Grieme
B:
10 Oct 1914
D:
4 Apr 1966
Raymond Wesley Young
Birdella Thomsen
Esther Lucille Young
Hubert Kessler
James Merwin Young
Carolyn Volkert
Mary Eveline Bennett
1887-
Mary Eveline Bennett
B:
16 Aug 1887
Robert H. Young
1883-1966
Robert H. Young
B:
30 Jun 1883
Clogheen, County Tipperary, Ireland
M:
5 Aug 1914
D:
22 Oct 1966
Galva, Ida County, IA
David Dresden Bennett
Lucile Skov
Mary Ruth Bennett
Verne Campbell
Elsie Lucille Bennett
Arthur Christiansen
Dresden Jasper Dyton Bennett
1889-1989
Dresden Jasper Dyton Bennett
B:
13 Nov 1889
McHenry County, IL
D:
28 Jan 1989
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
Ruth Naomi Bleakly
1892-1924
Ruth Naomi Bleakly
B:
26 Aug 1892
Silver Township, Ida County, IA
M:
4 Nov 1916
D:
29 Oct 1924
Sioux City, Woodbury County, IA
Allegra S. King
Emily Smiley
1850-1926
Emily Smiley
B:
12 Sep 1850
Clearfield County, PA
D:
26 Jan 1926
Schaller, Sac County, IA
Dresden Dyton Bennett
1848-1932
Dresden Dyton Bennett
B:
21 Apr 1848
Scott County, IA
M:
24 Sep 1872
D:
15 Sep 1932
Schaller, Sac County, IA
Susannah Smiley
1852-1925
Susannah Smiley
B:
12 Feb 1852
Clearfield County, PA
D:
24 Nov 1925
West Liberty, Muscatine County, IA
Rufus William Hinkhouse
Rufus William Hinkhouse
M:
23 Sep 1875
William Martin Smiley
1859-1940
William Martin Smiley
B:
12 Dec 1859
Clearfield County, PA
D:
7 Sep 1940
Fannie Menefee
Fannie Menefee
M:
11 Feb 1885
Parents
John Glasgow, Jr.
Jane Bell
Jane Glasgow
1812-1872
Jane Glasgow
B:
12 Sep 1812
D:
10 Oct 1872
Durant, Cedar County, IA
William Martin Smiley, Sr.
1808-1891
William Martin Smiley, Sr.
B:
6 Sep 1808
Clearfield County, PA
M:
15 Apr 1830
Pennsylvania
D:
21 Sep 1891
Walnut, Pottawattamie County, IA