Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alice Dorothy Thompson
1621 - 1709 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Theoda Williams
1687-1694
Theoda Williams
B:
29 Oct 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
child Williams
1691-1691
child Williams
B:
17 Sep 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Williams
1694-1704
Mary Williams
B:
7 Jan 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Williams
1696-1780
Samuel Williams
B:
3 Feb 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1780
Jemima Sheldon
-1724
Jemima Sheldon
D:
21 Sep 1724
Mary Williams
1704-1776
Mary Williams
B:
18 Jan 1703/1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1725
D:
28 Jan 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Theoda Williams
1701-
Theoda Williams
A:
3 Jan 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Silence Williams
1703-1771
Silence Williams
B:
8 Dec 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Grant
1703-1757
Oliver Grant
B:
3 Sep 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Williams
1705-
Elizabeth Williams
A:
21 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Smith
Ebenezer Williams
1705-
Ebenezer Williams
A:
21 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Fellows
1742-
Prudence Fellows
B:
2 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1776
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Smith
Martha Williams
1708-
Martha Williams
A:
3 Apr 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Smith
Mary Wheeler
1668-1709
Mary Wheeler
B:
22 Nov 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Williams
1666-1747
Ebenezer Williams
B:
6 Dec 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1686/1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Williams
1688-1733
Isaac Williams
B:
10 Apr 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1733
Sarah Denison
1692-
Sarah Denison
B:
29 Jul 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Colonel John Williams, Jr.
1692-1771
Colonel John Williams, Jr.
B:
31 Oct 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1771
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Denison
1693-1737
Desire Denison
B:
16 Apr 1693
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
19 Feb 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Helms
Abt 1705-1740
Mary Helms
B:
Abt 1705
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Potter
-1792
Prudence Potter
B:
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
17 Sep 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Williams
1693-1775
Martha Williams
B:
3 Aug 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Moses Fish
1688-1775
Moses Fish
B:
24 Jun 1688
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
Deborah Williams
1695-1756
Deborah Williams
B:
2 Apr 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Williams
1695-1778
Nehemiah Williams
B:
4 Feb 1694/1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Williams
1697-1713
William Williams
B:
29 Mar 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1713
Nathan Williams
1698-1790
Nathan Williams
B:
11 Dec 1698
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benajah Williams
1700-1777
Benajah Williams
B:
28 Aug 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Benajah Williams
1700-1777
Benajah Williams
B:
28 Aug 1700
D:
1777
Deborah (Parke) Fanning
Deborah (Parke) Fanning
M:
14 May 1722
Eunice Williams
1702-1772
Eunice Williams
B:
16 Aug 1702
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1772
Mystic, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Gallup
1695-1760
Captain Joseph Gallup
B:
27 Sep 1695
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1760
Old Mystic, New London County, CT
Benaiah Williams
1703-
Benaiah Williams
B:
28 Aug 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Wheeler
1670-1745
Martha Wheeler
B:
6 Feb 1669/1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1744/1745
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Williams
1667-1702
John Williams
B:
31 Oct 1667
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Atwood
1677-1725
Thomas Atwood
B:
1677
M:
1 Jan 1714
D:
10 Apr 1725
Thomas Wheeler
1671-1691
Thomas Wheeler
B:
1 Dec 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1691
Preston, New London County, CT
Margaret Wheeler
1698-Abt 1765
Margaret Wheeler
B:
16 Sep 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Frink, Jr.
1693-1742
Samuel Frink, Jr.
B:
14 Feb 1692/1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1714
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Thomas Wheeler, Sr.
1700-1755
Captain Thomas Wheeler, Sr.
B:
15 Feb 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Minor
1699-1750
Mary Minor
B:
4 Aug 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1718
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler, Jr.
1673-1737
Isaac Wheeler, Jr.
B:
6 Aug 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Shepard
1679-1761
Mary Shepard
B:
1679
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Wheeler
1675-
Anna Wheeler
B:
20 Aug 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Tongue
Bef 1682-
John Tongue
B:
Bef 1682
M:
21 Nov 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Halsey
Abt 1700-Bef 1783
William Halsey
B:
Abt 1700
D:
Bef Jun 1783
Sarah Stanton
1706-1787
Sarah Stanton
B:
22 Feb 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1787
Preston, New London County, CT
William Halsey
Abt 1704-1783
William Halsey
B:
Abt 1704
Suffolk County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Stanton
1706-1787
Sarah Stanton
B:
22 Feb 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1787
Preston, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Halsey
1667-1737
Jeremiah Halsey
B:
7 Sep 1667
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1694
D:
29 Dec 1737
John Wheeler
1706-
John Wheeler
B:
31 Jan 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Fanning
1711-1791
Zerviah Fanning
B:
1711
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Wheeler
1708-1790
Jonathan Wheeler
B:
7 Feb 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1715-1790
Esther Denison
B:
6 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richard Wheeler
1710-1749
Richard Wheeler
B:
23 Jul 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anne Pellet
1721-1772
Anne Pellet
B:
8 Aug 1721
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Wheeler
1712-1797
Prudence Wheeler
B:
25 Sep 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1797
Ebenezer Geer
1710-1763
Ebenezer Geer
B:
1 Apr 1709/1710
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1734/1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1763
Richard Wheeler
1677-1712
Richard Wheeler
B:
10 Mar 1676/1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Payson
1681-1734
Prudence Payson
B:
1 Feb 1680/1681
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1702
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Between 1725-1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Smith
1697-1698
Dorothy Smith
B:
26 Aug 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1698
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Smith
1699-
Hannah Smith
B:
20 Feb 1699
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1700-1761
Elizabeth Smith
B:
17 Nov 1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
Deacon James Avery
1697-1759
Deacon James Avery
B:
27 May 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Smith
1702-1784
Nathan Smith
B:
16 Sep 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1784
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1705-1798
Mary Denison
B:
29 Aug 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
John Smith
1704-1758
John Smith
B:
14 Jun 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1758
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Temperance Holmes
1707-Abt 1792
Temperance Holmes
B:
29 Jan 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1727
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Smith
1706-
William Smith
B:
10 May 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Smith
1707-1783
Isaac Smith
B:
20 Dec 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1713-
Esther Denison
B:
22 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Smith
1709-1744
Mary Smith
B:
16 Nov 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant John Holmes, Sr.
1702-1783
Lieutenant John Holmes, Sr.
B:
10 Jun 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Smith
1713-Aft 1766
Lydia Smith
B:
24 Jan 1712/1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 4 Feb 1766
Franklin, New London County, CT
John Avery
1706-1766
John Avery
B:
14 May 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jabez Smith
1715-1782
Jabez Smith
B:
7 Feb 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1782
Groton, New London County, CT
Amy Avery
1724-1801
Amy Avery
B:
14 Feb 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Desire Denison
1707-1740
Desire Denison
B:
1707
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
11 Nov 1736
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1740
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Smith
1717-
Anna Smith
B:
1 Nov 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Smith
1719-1802
Sarah Smith
B:
14 Jul 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1802
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Peleg Brewster
1717-1801
Peleg Brewster
B:
7 Feb 1717
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1738
D:
2 Apr 1801
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Dorothy Wheeler
1679-1736
Dorothy Wheeler
B:
6 Dec 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Smith, III
1673-1724
Nehemiah Smith, III
B:
14 Nov 1673
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Samuel Fish
1656-1733
Captain Samuel Fish
B:
1656
Sandwich, Long Island, NY
M:
Aft 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1733
Mystic, New London County, CT
Hannah Wheeler
1712-1769
Hannah Wheeler
B:
12 Jan 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1769
New London County, CT
Simeon Minor
1708-1779
Simeon Minor
B:
14 May 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1779
New London, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler
1714-1740
Isaac Wheeler
B:
24 Jan 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1720-
Mary Wheeler
B:
19 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1737
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Wheeler
1715-1799
Anna Wheeler
B:
23 Dec 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Stanton, Jr.
1712-1773
Lieut. Joseph Stanton, Jr.
B:
1 May 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1735
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Wheeler
1717-1784
Martha Wheeler
B:
23 Apr 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Williams
1716-1801
William Williams
B:
1 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Wheeler
1721-1787
Dorothy Wheeler
B:
15 Mar 1720/1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Crary
1717-1798
Nathan Crary
B:
7 Oct 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Wheeler
1722-1814
Esther Wheeler
B:
15 Feb 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1720-1776
Daniel Denison
B:
22 Mar 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Wheeler
1727-1804
Eunice Wheeler
B:
3 Jul 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1804
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Williams
1723-1776
Captain Joseph Williams
B:
23 Apr 1723
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1746
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1776
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
William Wheeler
1681-1747
William Wheeler
B:
9 Sep 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Gallup
1683-1745
Hannah Gallup
B:
22 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1682-1743
Mary Wheeler
B:
1682
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1743
Captain Samuel Sherwood
1680-1732
Captain Samuel Sherwood
B:
1680
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Jackson
-1796
Eunice Jackson
D:
1796
Bennitt
David Jackson
1707-1754
David Jackson
B:
1707
D:
1754
Mercy Jackson
1713-1754
Mercy Jackson
B:
1713
D:
1754
Beardsley
Henry Jackson
1679-1717
Henry Jackson
B:
1679
D:
1717
Mary Wheeler
1683-1743
Mary Wheeler
B:
1683
D:
18 Sep 1743
Samuel Sherwood
Samuel Sherwood
M:
1722
Isaac Gallup
Margaret Gallup
Elizabeth Gallup
1714-
Elizabeth Gallup
B:
9 Apr 1714
Zachariah Frink
1702-1777
Zachariah Frink
B:
4 Nov 1702
D:
28 Dec 1777
Dorothy Gallup
Timothy Allen
1715-1806
Timothy Allen
B:
13 Aug 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1806
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Wheeler
1683-1735
Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
26 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1735
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Captain John Gallup
1674-1755
Captain John Gallup
B:
1674
M:
1709
D:
29 Dec 1755
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Coit
1706-young
Elizabeth Coit
B:
17 Feb 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Colonel Samuel Coit
1708-1792
Colonel Samuel Coit
B:
1708
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1792
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Spaulding
1711-1776
Sarah Spaulding
B:
1711
M:
1730
D:
1776
Joseph Coit
1711-
Joseph Coit
B:
1711
Martha Coit
1713-
Martha Coit
B:
1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Humphrey Avery
1699-1758
Humphrey Avery
B:
4 Jul 1699
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1763
D:
28 Mar 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Coit
1714-1776
Isaac Coit
B:
26 Dec 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1776
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Pratt
1731-1786
Elizabeth Pratt
B:
11 Dec 1731
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1773
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1786
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Spalding
Abigail Coit
1716-
Abigail Coit
B:
1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Gates
Mary Coit
1718-
Mary Coit
B:
1718
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Stanton, Sr.
1716-
Nathaniel Stanton, Sr.
B:
29 Jul 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1738
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
William Coit
1720-
William Coit
B:
27 Nov 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Experience Coit
1722-
Experience Coit
B:
1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Coit
1731-
Daniel Coit
B:
1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Experience Wheeler
1685-1759
Experience Wheeler
B:
21 May 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1759
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Reverend Joseph Coit, Jr.
1673-1750
Reverend Joseph Coit, Jr.
B:
14 Apr 1672/1673
New London, New London County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1705
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1750
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Hannah Sherwood
1713-
Hannah Sherwood
B:
11 Dec 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Andrew Sherwood
1715-
Andrew Sherwood
B:
24 Apr 1715
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Sherwood
1716-
Ann Sherwood
B:
22 Aug 1716
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Brooks
Abiah Sherwood
1718-
Abiah Sherwood
B:
26 Mar 1718
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Sherwood
1731-
Samuel Sherwood
B:
9 Jul 1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Experience Wheeler
1686-1721
Experience Wheeler
B:
1686
D:
22 Aug 1721
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Lemuel Sherwood
Abt 1687-1732
Deacon Lemuel Sherwood
B:
Abt 1687
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 May 1711
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1732
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Parke
1646-1715
Martha Parke
B:
27 Oct 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler
1646-1710
Isaac Wheeler
B:
1646
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Parke
1673-
Samuel Parke
B:
26 Nov 1673
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Parke
1705-1754
Abigail Parke
B:
25 Aug 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1754
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Tristram Brown, Jr.
1701-1763
Tristram Brown, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1701
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1763
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Parke
1711-
Mary Parke
B:
24 Jun 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
Jacob Kimball, Sr.
1706-1788
Jacob Kimball, Sr.
B:
12 Oct 1706
Essex County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1729/1730
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1788
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Parke
1674-1732
Thomas Parke
B:
20 Jan 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1732
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Witter
1685-1754
Hannah Witter
B:
17 Mar 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1754
Mary Parke
1678-
Mary Parke
B:
28 Jan 1678
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Parke
1679-
Jonathan Parke
B:
6 Apr 1679
New London, New London County, CT
Deborah Parke
1680-
Deborah Parke
B:
Dec 1680
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Parke
1648-1699
Thomas Parke
B:
18 Apr 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1699
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Allyn
1648-Aft 1699
Mary Allyn
B:
19 Nov 1648
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1699
Preston, New London County, CT
Alice Larrabee
1710-1786
Alice Larrabee
B:
30 Oct 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1786
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
James William Appley
1711-1759
James William Appley
B:
6 Apr 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1730
Connecticut
D:
8 Mar 1759
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Larrabee
1713-1748
Rebecca Larrabee
B:
31 Mar 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1748
Preston, New London County, CT
James Cook
1717-1778
James Cook
B:
1 Jan 1717
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1739
D:
9 Jun 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Parke
1682-1758
Rebecca Parke
B:
7 Sep 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Larrabee
1677-1761
John Larrabee
B:
19 Jun 1677
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Aaron Park
1711-
Aaron Park
B:
4 Nov 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
Rachel Park
1714-
Rachel Park
B:
14 Nov 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Parke
1716-
Deborah Parke
B:
10 Aug 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
Robert Parks
1718-
Robert Parks
B:
18 Aug 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Killam
1728-
Mary Killam
B:
22 Jul 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Park
1720-
Rebecca Park
B:
1720
Preston, New London County, CT
Nathan Park
1722-
Nathan Park
B:
22 Dec 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Parks
1725-
Jeremiah Parks
B:
7 Apr 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
James Parks
1685-Abt 1727
James Parks
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Geer
1685-1736
Deborah Geer
B:
1685
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1736
Preston, New London County, CT
Joanna Parke
1692-
Joanna Parke
B:
1692
David Rude
David Rude
M:
20 Feb 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
Robert Parke
1651-1707
Robert Parke
B:
24 Nov 1651
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
Rachel Leffingwell
1648-1692
Rachel Leffingwell
B:
17 Mar 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
Kezia Davidson
1721-
Kezia Davidson
B:
17 Aug 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Randall
1719-1784
David Randall
B:
4 May 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1739
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Kings County, NB, Canada
Keziah Parke
1700-
Keziah Parke
B:
1700
Preston, New London County, CT
Jonathan Davidson
1697-1763
Jonathan Davidson
B:
30 Aug 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1763
Preston, New London County, CT
Aaron Meech
1749-
Aaron Meech
B:
20 Jul 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Alethea Spicer
1748-1816
Alethea Spicer
B:
26 Feb 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Rose Parke
Abt 1700-1790
Rose Parke
B:
Abt 1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Moses Meech
1707-1788
Moses Meech
B:
12 Jan 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1788
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Rose
1655-1726
Mary Rose
B:
20 Apr 1655
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1692-1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1726
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Morgan
1671-Aft 1742
Joseph Morgan
B:
6 Nov 1671
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1742
New Jersey
Prudence Avery
Sarah Hill
1674-Aft 1733
Sarah Hill
B:
10 Oct 1674
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1694
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1733
Hannah Morgan
1672-Bef 1683
Hannah Morgan
B:
3 Dec 1672
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1683
Dorothy Morgan
1674-Bef 1675
Dorothy Morgan
B:
25 Feb 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Feb 1675
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Witter
1694-1740
Elizabeth Witter
B:
3 Mar 1693/1694
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1740
Preston, New London County, CT
Benjamin Brewster
1688-1752
Benjamin Brewster
B:
7 Jul 1688
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1752
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Witter
1696-1740
Mary Witter
B:
2 Mar 1696
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1740
Jeremiah Tracy
1682-
Jeremiah Tracy
B:
14 Oct 1682
M:
13 Oct 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
Josiah Witter
1698-1698
Josiah Witter
B:
12 Jun 1698
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1698
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Witter
1698-1791
Joseph Witter
B:
12 Jun 1698
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1791
Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Gore
1703-1761
Elizabeth Gore
B:
12 Jan 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1761
Preston, New London County, CT
Amie Wilcox
1709-1782
Amie Wilcox
B:
18 Oct 1709
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
9 Apr 1762
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1782
New London County, CT
Ebenezer Witter, Jr.
1699-1789
Ebenezer Witter, Jr.
B:
30 Nov 1699
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1789
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1709-1759
Elizabeth Brown
B:
1709
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1729
D:
1759
Mary Avery
Abt 1730-
Mary Avery
B:
Abt 1730
M:
1760
Dorothy Witter
1702-1779
Dorothy Witter
B:
11 Dec 1702
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1779
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Brewster
1698-1770
Joseph Brewster
B:
13 Apr 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Witter
1705-1743
Hannah Witter
B:
26 Nov 1704/1705
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Smith
1704-1774
Ephraim Smith
B:
5 Oct 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1727
D:
24 Mar 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Witter, Esq.
1707-1798
William Witter, Esq.
B:
24 May 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1798
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Douglas
Abt 1716-
Mary Douglas
B:
Abt 1716
M:
1 Jan 1733
Zerviah Smith
Zerviah Smith
M:
1 Jan 1735
Hannah Freeman
1713-1759
Hannah Freeman
B:
24 Feb 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1738
Congregational Church in Griswold, Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1759
Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (widow Lothrop) Bishop
Elizabeth (widow Lothrop) Bishop
M:
4 Oct 1759
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Avery
Elizabeth Avery
M:
11 Sep 1767
Abigail Witter
1711-1712
Abigail Witter
B:
24 Jan 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
Josiah Witter
1711-Abt 1711
Josiah Witter
B:
24 Jan 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1711
as child
Dorothy Morgan
1675-1759
Dorothy Morgan
B:
29 Feb 1675
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1759
Preston, New London County, CT
Deacon Ebenezer Witter
1668-1712
Deacon Ebenezer Witter
B:
25 Mar 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 May 1693
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1711/1712
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Brewster
1667-1735
Daniel Brewster
B:
18 Mar 1667
Mohegan, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1735
Preston, New London County, CT
Anne Morgan
1678-Aft 1726
Anne Morgan
B:
10 Nov 1678
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 14 Jul 1726
Peter Davison
1666-1724
Peter Davison
B:
1665-1666
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1695
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1724
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Atwell
Abt 1678-
Thomas Atwell
B:
Abt 1678
M:
7 Sep 1714
Elizabeth Perkins
1701-1703
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
5 Nov 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dr. Joseph Perkins, Jr.
1704-1794
Dr. Joseph Perkins, Jr.
B:
25 Oct 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1794
New London County, CT
Lydia Pierce
1705-1730
Lydia Pierce
B:
10 Mar 1705
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
1728
D:
7 Jan 1729/1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Bushnell
Mary Bushnell
M:
23 Jul 1730
Martha Perkins
1705-1787
Martha Perkins
B:
21 Aug 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1787
Thomas Todd
Abt 1700-
Thomas Todd
B:
Abt 1700
M:
19 Apr 1727
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
Solomon Lathrop
1706-1733
Solomon Lathrop
B:
13 Dec 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1728/1729
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Matthew Loomis, Sr.
1703-1764
Captain Matthew Loomis, Sr.
B:
25 Oct 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1739
D:
31 Jul 1764
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Perkins
1709-1761
John Perkins
B:
5 Oct 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1761
Jerusha Perkins
1711-1741
Jerusha Perkins
B:
1 Sep 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Matthew Perkins
1713-1773
Matthew Perkins
B:
31 Aug 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1773
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1722-1809
Hannah Bishop
B:
2 Aug 1722
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1739
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1809
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Deborah Perkins
1715-1772
Deborah Perkins
B:
20 Jul 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1772
New London County, CT
Anna Perkins
1715-1731
Anna Perkins
B:
20 Jul 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1731
New London County, CT
Hannah Perkins
1717-1793
Hannah Perkins
B:
15 Dec 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1793
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Lemuel Bingham
1713-1788
Lemuel Bingham
B:
20 Sep 1713
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1788
Windham, Windham County, CT
Simon Perkins
1720-1725
Simon Perkins
B:
7 Sep 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
William J. Perkins
1722-1779
William J. Perkins
B:
6 Nov 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1779
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Buck
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth Buck
B:
Abt 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Morgan
1680-1754
Martha Morgan
B:
22 Mar 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1754
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Joseph Perkins
1674-1726
Deacon Joseph Perkins
B:
21 Jun 1674
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 May 1700
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1726
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Joseph Lathrop, Sr.
1661-1740
Joseph Lathrop, Sr.
B:
Oct 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1727
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1683-1697
Hannah Morgan
B:
3 Dec 1683
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1697
Margery Morgan
1685-
Margery Morgan
B:
2 Jul 1685
New London, New London County, CT
Prudence Hibbard
1712-1752
Prudence Hibbard
B:
13 Feb 1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1752
Tolland County, CT
Jabez Delano
1708-1752
Jabez Delano
B:
12 Jan 1708
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1752
Tolland County, CT
Margaret Hibbard
1713-1784
Margaret Hibbard
B:
10 May 1713
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1784
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jeremiah Welch
1714-1790
Jeremiah Welch
B:
14 Nov 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1790
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Hibbard
1715-1798
Nathaniel Hibbard
B:
16 Nov 1715
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1798
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Irene Ripley
1729-1804
Irene Ripley
B:
11 Feb 1729
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1764
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1804
Zipporah Bushnell
1717-1763
Zipporah Bushnell
B:
1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1763
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Reuben Hibbard
1718-
Reuben Hibbard
B:
21 May 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Hibbard
1720-Abt 1763
Ebenezer Hibbard
B:
16 Mar 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1763
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Hannah Downer
1724-1779
Hannah Downer
B:
1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1741
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1779
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
Keziah Hibbard
1722-1770
Keziah Hibbard
B:
19 May 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1770
Connecticut
Caleb Bishop
1715-1785
Caleb Bishop
B:
16 Mar 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1739
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1785
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hibbard
1724-1753
Abigail Hibbard
B:
11 Jun 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Cary
Abt 1720-
Joseph Cary
B:
Abt 1720
M:
10 Dec 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
Shubael Hibbard
1726-1755
Shubael Hibbard
B:
2 Aug 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1755
Middlebury, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Southmayd
Margaret Southmayd
M:
23 Jul 1752
Middlebury, New Haven County, CT
Margaret "Margery" Morgan
1686-Aft 1709
Margaret "Margery" Morgan
B:
28 Jul 1686
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Hibbard
1682-1732
Ebenezer Hibbard
B:
May 1682
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Oct 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
Abigail Morgan
1688-1693
Abigail Morgan
B:
10 Feb 1688
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1693
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Morgan
1694-
Deborah Morgan
B:
31 May 1694
Preston, New London County, CT
Anna Morgan
1697-1786
Anna Morgan
B:
16 Dec 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1786
Connecticut
Samuel Loomer
Abt 1692-1786
Samuel Loomer
B:
Abt 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1786
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Dorothy Parke
1652-1704
Dorothy Parke
B:
6 Mar 1651/1652
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Joseph Morgan
1646-1704
Lieutenant Joseph Morgan
B:
29 Nov 1646
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Park
1679-
Daniel Park
B:
1679
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Parke
1681-1724
Nathaniel Parke
B:
14 Aug 1681
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
James Parks
1724-1796
James Parks
B:
1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
May 1796
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Sarah Newcomb
1728-1821
Sarah Newcomb
B:
1728
D:
2 May 1821
Fredericksburg Township, ON, Canada
Joseph Parks
1682-1760
Joseph Parks
B:
8 Nov 1682
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Smith-Paine
1687-Bef 1757
Mary Smith-Paine
B:
1687
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Parke
Abt 1683-
John Parke
B:
Abt 1683
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Keziah Parke
Abt 1721-
Keziah Parke
B:
Abt 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elijah Ames
Elijah Ames
M:
9 Sep 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Whipple
Ezekiel Parke
1683-1726
Ezekiel Parke
B:
20 May 1683
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy Safford
1697-1775
Mary Mercy Safford
B:
5 Mar 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1775
Preston, New London County, CT
Alice Larrebee
1684-Abt 1714
Alice Larrebee
B:
1684
M:
Abt 1705
D:
Abt 1714
Isaac Parke
1688-1740
Isaac Parke
B:
1688
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1740
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Beeman
1715-1790
Thomas Beeman
B:
9 Oct 1715
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Bethia Tracy
1718-1789
Bethia Tracy
B:
3 Aug 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737/1738
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1789
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ezekiel Beeman
1717-1736
Ezekiel Beeman
B:
1717
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1736
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Beeman
1719-1784
Ebenezer Beeman
B:
5 May 1719
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1784
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Tracy
1724-Aft 1786
Rachel Tracy
B:
29 Nov 1724
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1741/1742
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Beeman
1721-1757
Daniel Beeman
B:
10 Aug 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1757
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Cogswell
1730-1801
Lydia Cogswell
B:
19 May 1730
Griswold, New London County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1748
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1801
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Beeman
1722-1817
Ruth Beeman
B:
1 Jul 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Thomas Morris
1712-Aft 1790
Thomas Morris
B:
Mar 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1747
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Beeman
1725-1814
Joseph Beeman
B:
1725
East Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1814
North Fairfax, Franklin County, VT
Catherine Durkee
1742-1814
Catherine Durkee
B:
7 Mar 1741/1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1759
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1814
Fairfax, Franklin County, VT
John Beeman
Abt 1728-1776
John Beeman
B:
Abt 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Drinkwater
1733-1787
Elizabeth Drinkwater
B:
2 Apr 1733
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1755
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1787
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Thomson
1728-1752
Sarah Thomson
B:
28 Jun 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1746
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1752
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Silence Herrick
1725-
Silence Herrick
B:
22 May 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Parke Beeman
1737-1802
Parke Beeman
B:
1737
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1802
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Keeney
Abt 1739-1809
Anna Keeney
B:
Abt 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1757
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1809
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Phoebe Parke
1692-1777
Phoebe Parke
B:
1692
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1777
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Beeman
Abt 1690-1750
Thomas Beeman
B:
Abt 1690
M:
1712
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1750
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ezekiel Spicer
1716-1760
Ezekiel Spicer
B:
19 Aug 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1760
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Jeremiah Spicer
1718-
Jeremiah Spicer
B:
28 Jan 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Spicer
1722-
Ebenezer Spicer
B:
5 Jan 1722
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Desire Spicer
1724-1815
Desire Spicer
B:
15 Feb 1724
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1815
Dutchess County, NY
Nathaniel Holmes
1718-1790
Nathaniel Holmes
B:
21 Jun 1718
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1742
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1790
North East, Washington County, NY
Phebe Spicer
1730-
Phebe Spicer
B:
8 Aug 1730
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Nathan Spicer
1735-1811
Nathan Spicer
B:
10 Sep 1735
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1811
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Abigail Mayhew
1744-1820
Abigail Mayhew
B:
1744
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1765
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1820
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Margaret Parke
1697-1772
Margaret Parke
B:
1697
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Spicer
1681-
Jabez Spicer
B:
1681
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1715
New London, New London County, CT
Jacob Parke
Abt 1702-1752
Jacob Parke
B:
Abt 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Parke
1652-1718
Nathaniel Parke
B:
6 Mar 1652
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1718
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Geer
1659-1718
Sarah Geer
B:
27 Feb 1659
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1718
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Parke
1685-1735
Hannah Parke
B:
10 Sep 1685
D:
1732-1735
Edmund Fanning
1682-1768
Edmund Fanning
B:
1682
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1710
D:
Mar 1768
John Fanning
-1781
John Fanning
D:
1781
the Revolutionary War
Abigail Miner
1714-1777
Abigail Miner
B:
15 Aug 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1777
Deborah Parke
1696-1759
Deborah Parke
B:
5 Aug 1696
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1759
John Fanning
1688-1718
John Fanning
B:
1688
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1716
D:
Dec 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
William Parke
1654-
William Parke
B:
1654
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Frink
1662-
Hannah Frink
B:
1662
M:
3 Dec 1684
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Plimpton
Margarey (Mary)
1658-
Margarey (Mary)
B:
1658
M:
3 Dec 1684
John Avery, Sr.
1705-1789
John Avery, Sr.
B:
26 Oct 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1789
Preston, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1708-1750
Anna Stanton
B:
6 Aug 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1750
Preston, New London County, CT
Rachel Parish
Abt 1710-1755
Rachel Parish
B:
Abt 1710
D:
6 Aug 1755
Preston, New London County, CT
Phebe Burrows
Abt 1705-
Phebe Burrows
B:
Abt 1705
Abigail Avery
1707-1780
Abigail Avery
B:
16 Jul 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1780
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Allyn
1698-1760
Robert Allyn
B:
25 Jan 1697/1698
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1760
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
Christopher Avery, Jr.
1709-1778
Christopher Avery, Jr.
B:
16 Nov 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Prentice
1717-1796
Eunice Prentice
B:
8 Dec 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1796
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Reverend Nathan Avery
1712-1780
Reverend Nathan Avery
B:
10 Mar 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stoddard
1727-1810
Hannah Stoddard
B:
4 May 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1810
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Parke
1686-1713
Abigail Parke
B:
1686
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Christopher Avery
1679-1753
Captain Christopher Avery
B:
23 Jan 1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Parke Avery
1710-1797
Parke Avery
B:
9 Dec 1710
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Latham
Abt 1715-1773
Mary Latham
B:
Abt 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
Grace Denison
1728-1809
Grace Denison
B:
8 May 1728
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1713-1799
Mary Avery
B:
17 Feb 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1799
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Latham
1716-1796
Jonathan Latham
B:
28 May 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1796
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Avery
1717-1788
Dorothy Avery
B:
10 Jan 1716/1717
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1788
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Morgan
1706-1785
Joseph Morgan
B:
10 Aug 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Avery
1718-1719
Lucy Avery
B:
14 Oct 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Avery, Jr.
1721-
Ebenezer Avery, Jr.
B:
3 Apr 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Davis
1724-1757
Lucy Davis
B:
15 Jun 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Parke
1728-
Eunice Parke
B:
19 Feb 1727/1728
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1758
Preston, New London County, CT
Amy Avery
1724-1801
Amy Avery
B:
14 Feb 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Jabez Smith
1715-1782
Jabez Smith
B:
7 Feb 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1782
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Avery
1726-1812
Eunice Avery
B:
2 Mar 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1812
Montville, New London County, CT
George Williams
1726-1775
George Williams
B:
9 Jul 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1775
Montville, New London County, CT
Simeon Avery
1730-1790
Simeon Avery
B:
25 Apr 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1790
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Sarah Niles
1732-1783
Sarah Niles
B:
23 Oct 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1783
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Hannah Loomis
1745-1814
Hannah Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1783
D:
Nov 1814
Dorothy Parke
1692-1732
Dorothy Parke
A:
27 Jun 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Avery
1677-1752
Ebenezer Avery
B:
1 May 1677
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1708
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain John Parke
1656-1717
Captain John Parke
B:
10 Sep 1656
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1716/1717
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Witter
1665-
Mary Witter
B:
20 Feb 1664/1665
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Larabee
1675-
Thomas Larabee
B:
June 1675
Patience Larrabee
1705-1747
Patience Larrabee
B:
5 Dec 1705
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Kimball
1693-1749
John Kimball
B:
19 Oct 1693
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1727
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Larrabee
1677-1761
Thomas Larrabee
B:
11 Jun 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1761
Mary Willett
Abt 1683-
Mary Willett
B:
Abt 1683
Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
Alice Larrabee
1710-1786
Alice Larrabee
B:
30 Oct 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1786
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
James William Appley
1711-1759
James William Appley
B:
6 Apr 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1730
Connecticut
D:
8 Mar 1759
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Larrabee
1713-1748
Rebecca Larrabee
B:
31 Mar 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1748
Preston, New London County, CT
James Cook
1717-1778
James Cook
B:
1 Jan 1717
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1739
D:
9 Jun 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Larrabee
1677-1761
John Larrabee
B:
19 Jun 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Parke
1682-1758
Rebecca Parke
B:
7 Sep 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Larabee
1678-
Nathaniel Larabee
B:
1678
New London, New London County, CT
Phebe Larabee
1680-
Phebe Larabee
B:
13 Dec 1680
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin
Alice Larrebee
1684-Abt 1714
Alice Larrebee
B:
1684
D:
Abt 1714
Ezekiel Parke
1683-1726
Ezekiel Parke
B:
20 May 1683
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1705
D:
16 Jul 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
Alice Larabee
1684-
Alice Larabee
B:
18 Aug 1684
New London, New London County, CT
Mr. Parke
Dorothy Safford
1712-1801
Dorothy Safford
B:
18 Aug 1712
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1801
Hannah Safford
1714-
Hannah Safford
B:
24 Nov 1714
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Desire Safford
1717-1772
Desire Safford
B:
18 Oct 1717
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1772
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Sarah Safford
1721-
Sarah Safford
B:
4 Sep 1721
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Safford
1724-1810
Elizabeth Safford
B:
4 Sep 1724
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1810
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Timothy Whipple
1723-1796
Timothy Whipple
B:
28 Oct 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1796
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Dorothey Larrabee
1686-Abt 1777
Dorothey Larrabee
B:
25 Mar 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
John Saffard
1687-1725
John Saffard
B:
28 Dec 1687
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1719
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Larabee
Mr. Billings
Nathaniel Larabee
1689-1741
Nathaniel Larabee
B:
Jan 1688/1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1741
Elizabeth Adams
1719-
Elizabeth Adams
B:
25 Feb 1719
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Alice Adams
1721-
Alice Adams
B:
8 Apr 1721
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Noah Adams, Sr.
1723-
Noah Adams, Sr.
B:
3 Oct 1723
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Miriam Adams
1728-
Miriam Adams
B:
23 Jan 1727/1728
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1756
Pomfret Township, Windham County, CT
Patience Adams
Susannah Adams
Abt 1730-
Susannah Adams
B:
Abt 1730
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elihu Adams
Abt 1733-
Elihu Adams
B:
Abt 1733
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Larabee
1696-
Elizabeth Larabee
B:
13 Jun 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Adams
1688-1774
Daniel Adams
B:
4 Mar 1688
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1718
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1774
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Greenfield Larabee
1696-
Greenfield Larabee
B:
13 Jun 1696
New London, New London County, CT
Alice Parke
1658-1727
Alice Parke
B:
1658
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Greenfield Larabee, Jr.
1648-1739
Greenfield Larabee, Jr.
B:
20 Apr 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1673
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1739
Preston, New London County, CT
Richard Parke
1664-1707
Richard Parke
B:
1664
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1707
Parents
John Thompson
Alice Freeman
-1644
Alice Dorothy Thompson
1621-1709
Alice Dorothy Thompson
B:
2 Jul 1621
Preston Capes, Northhamptonshire, England
D:
30 Jul 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Parke
1615-1709
Thomas Parke
B:
13 Feb 1615
Hitcham, Suffolk, England
M:
28 Oct 1644
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1709
New London, New London County, CT