Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Ebenezer Sheldon
1691 - 1774 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Captain Ebenezer Sheldon, III
1740-1795
Captain Ebenezer Sheldon, III
B:
1740
D:
1795
Sibyl Sheldon
1742-
Sibyl Sheldon
B:
1742
Jonathan Sheldon
1780-1847
Jonathan Sheldon
B:
1780
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1847
Abigail Church
1786-1858
Abigail Church
B:
18 Oct 1786
M:
15 Jan 1803
D:
25 Dec 1858
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
1744-1802
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
B:
28 Apr 1744
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1802
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Field
1746-1787
Mehitable Field
B:
1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1787
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Naomi Fox
Naomi Fox
M:
22 Jul 1787
Mary Sheldon
1746-1771
Mary Sheldon
B:
1746
D:
6 Oct 1771
Abner Nims
1744-Bef 1780
Abner Nims
B:
1744
M:
1768
D:
Bef 1780
Sibyl Sheldon
Abt 1748-
Sibyl Sheldon
B:
Abt 1748
Elias Parmeter
Mercy Sheldon
Huldah Sheldon
Abt 1751-
Huldah Sheldon
B:
Abt 1751
Pierce
Hannah Sheldon
Abigail Sheldon
Abt 1758-
Abigail Sheldon
B:
Abt 1758
Deacon Ebenezer Sheldon
1715-1790
Deacon Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
13 Nov 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1790
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hoyt
1714-1786
Mary Hoyt
B:
5 Oct 1714
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1740
Massachusetts
D:
1786
Massachusetts
Lydia Sheldon
1745-1795
Lydia Sheldon
B:
30 Mar 1745
D:
31 Dec 1795
Theodore Barnard
1748-1821
Theodore Barnard
B:
4 Nov 1748
D:
1821
Thankful Sheldon
1747-1816
Thankful Sheldon
B:
1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1816
Samuel Hastings
1735-
Samuel Hastings
B:
1735
Eliakim Sheldon
1749-1814
Eliakim Sheldon
B:
1749
D:
12 Jan 1814
Sarah White
Orra Sheldon
1786-1878
Orra Sheldon
B:
1786
Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1878
Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Sheldon
1786-1824
Mehitable Sheldon
B:
2 Nov 1786
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1810
D:
30 Jul 1824
Lydia Sheldon
1797-1873
Lydia Sheldon
B:
7 Apr 1797
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1825
D:
6 May 1873
Mehitable Sheldon
1786-1824
Mehitable Sheldon
B:
2 Nov 1786
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1824
Orra Sheldon
1786-1878
Orra Sheldon
B:
1786
Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1810
D:
25 Oct 1878
Franklin County, MA
Henry Rememberance Sheldon
1791-1860
Henry Rememberance Sheldon
B:
12 Oct 1791
D:
1860
Polly Sheldon
1794-1814
Polly Sheldon
B:
22 Dec 1794
M:
27 Jun 1814
D:
9 Aug 1814
Lydia Sheldon
1797-1873
Lydia Sheldon
B:
7 Apr 1797
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 May 1873
Orra Sheldon
1786-1878
Orra Sheldon
B:
1786
Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1825
D:
25 Oct 1878
Franklin County, MA
Elisha Burke Sheldon
1752-1814
Elisha Burke Sheldon
B:
1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1814
Eunice Hale
Cephas Sheldon
Abt 1754-
Cephas Sheldon
B:
Abt 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rosanna Allen
1778-
Rosanna Allen
B:
10 Aug 1778
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Jared George
1778-
Jared George
B:
1778
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1795
Zebulon Allen
1780-
Zebulon Allen
B:
9 May 1780
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Sophia Allen
1781-1783
Sophia Allen
B:
26 Dec 1781
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 May 1783
Sophia Allen
1783-
Sophia Allen
B:
20 Dec 1783
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
David Harrington
1774-1854
David Harrington
B:
26 Feb 1774
Marlborough, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1854
Iowa
Eliakim Allen
1785-
Eliakim Allen
B:
24 Feb 1785
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Asaph Allen
1788-1874
Asaph Allen
B:
13 Mar 1788
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1874
Ohio
Sarah McCloud
1791-1824
Sarah McCloud
B:
1791
Vermont
M:
Abt 1811
D:
1824
Ohio
Horade (Horis) Allen
1790-1791
Horade (Horis) Allen
B:
3 Jul 1790
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1791
Horace Allen
1792-
Horace Allen
B:
15 Aug 1792
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Charles S. Allen
1795-
Charles S. Allen
B:
24 Feb 1795
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Persis Allen
1797-
Persis Allen
B:
2 Jul 1797
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Seba Allen
1801-
Seba Allen
B:
16 Aug 1801
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Persis Sheldon
1757-1852
Persis Sheldon
B:
16 Oct 1757
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1852
Asaph Allen
1752-1841
Asaph Allen
B:
22 Oct 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1773-1774
D:
19 Mar 1841
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Mehitable Sheldon
Abt 1759-
Mehitable Sheldon
B:
Abt 1759
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Reverand Ransom
Dr. Remembrance Sheldon
1760-1809
Dr. Remembrance Sheldon
B:
1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1809
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Olive Sloane
Abt 1761-1808
Olive Sloane
B:
Abt 1761
D:
12 Aug 1808
Sgt. Remembrance Sheldon
1717-1787
Sgt. Remembrance Sheldon
B:
16 Nov 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1787
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Burke
1722-1790
Mehitable Burke
B:
3 Aug 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 May 1742/1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1790
Joseph Barnard
1741-1803
Joseph Barnard
B:
25 Apr 1741
D:
5 Sep 1803
Rebecca Jones
Abt 1751-1818
Rebecca Jones
B:
Abt 1751
M:
12 Nov 1764
D:
28 Jun 1818
Sarah Barnard
1742-
Sarah Barnard
B:
25 Mar 1742
Stephen Jones
Ebenezer Barnard
1744-
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
11 Jun 1744
Dr. Ebenezer Barnard
1745-1790
Dr. Ebenezer Barnard
B:
30 Apr 1745
D:
14 Apr 1790
Sally Ingersol
Sally Ingersol
M:
Abt 1770
Samuel Barnard
1746-1819
Samuel Barnard
B:
24 Nov 1746
D:
2 Apr 1819
Abigail Upham
Abt 1745-1826
Abigail Upham
B:
Abt 1745
M:
3 Oct 1770
D:
28 Sep 1826
Theodore Barnard
1748-1821
Theodore Barnard
B:
4 Nov 1748
D:
1821
Lydia Sheldon
1745-1795
Lydia Sheldon
B:
30 Mar 1745
D:
31 Dec 1795
Lucy
-1823
Lucy
M:
Apr 1797
D:
6 Nov 1823
Rachel Barnard
1755-1772
Rachel Barnard
B:
29 Dec 1755
D:
16 Nov 1772
Captain Thankful Sheldon
1719-1772
Captain Thankful Sheldon
B:
5 Nov 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1772
Joseph Barnard
1717-1785
Joseph Barnard
B:
22 Feb 1716/1717
M:
25 Sep 1740
Massachusetts
D:
19 Dec 1785
Caleb Sheldon
1746-1829
Caleb Sheldon
B:
1746
D:
10 Jan 1829
Dorothy Denio
1747-
Dorothy Denio
B:
1747
M:
15 Oct 1772
Mahala Stebbins
Aft 1766-
Mahala Stebbins
B:
Aft 1766
Gunn
Abt 1763-
Gunn
B:
Abt 1763
Montana
Montague
Sylvester Stebbins
1767-1844
Sylvester Stebbins
B:
8 Jul 1767
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1844
York, Livingston County, NY
Elizabeth Dwelley
1769-1855
Elizabeth Dwelley
B:
1 Aug 1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1788
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1855
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Lucy Stebbins
1768-
Lucy Stebbins
B:
18 Jun 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Stebbins
1771-1848
John Stebbins
B:
25 May 1771
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1848
Potter, Yates County, NY
Sarah Sanderson
1775-1848
Sarah Sanderson
B:
22 Feb 1775
M:
Sep 1795
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1848
Potter, Yates County, NY
Horace Stebbins
1773-
Horace Stebbins
B:
13 Aug 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
David Stebbins
1775-1835
David Stebbins
B:
16 Aug 1775
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1835
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Irene Collins
1777-1859
Irene Collins
B:
29 Jun 1777
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1798
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1859
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Malachi Stebbins
1777-1845
Malachi Stebbins
B:
14 Jan 1777
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1845
Chester Stebbins
1780-1848
Chester Stebbins
B:
22 Jul 1780
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1848
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Nancy Burroughs
1787-1848
Nancy Burroughs
B:
10 Feb 1787
M:
7 Jan 1802
D:
5 Aug 1848
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Israel Stebbins
1783-1790
Israel Stebbins
B:
20 Nov 1783
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1790
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Stebbins
1785-
Rhoda Stebbins
B:
21 Sep 1785
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ralph Stebbins
1787-1858
Ralph Stebbins
B:
20 Jan 1787
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1858
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Submit Sanderson
1767-
Submit Sanderson
B:
1767
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1809
Israel Stebbins
1792-1814
Israel Stebbins
B:
27 Apr 1792
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1814
battle of Bridgewater
Rhoda Sheldon
1748-1826
Rhoda Sheldon
B:
24 Oct 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1826
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. David Stebbins
1741-1816
Lieut. David Stebbins
B:
20 Apr 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1765
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1816
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Sheldon
1750-1826
Lucy Sheldon
B:
1750
D:
22 Feb 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Pelatiah Bliss
1748-1828
Colonel Pelatiah Bliss
B:
12 Dec 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Sheldon
1752-1823
Abner Sheldon
B:
1752
D:
1823
Rebecca Frary
1758-1807
Rebecca Frary
B:
3 Jan 1758
M:
18 Dec 1779
D:
10 Oct 1807
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Abner Stebbins Sheldon
1721-1752
Abner Stebbins Sheldon
B:
22 Nov 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1752
Massachusetts
Lucy Bardwell
1726-1808
Lucy Bardwell
B:
28 Jan 1725/1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1744/1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hoyt
1744-Aft 1837
Hannah Hoyt
B:
6 Sep 1744
D:
Aft 1837
Silas Hamilton
1736-
Silas Hamilton
B:
21 Feb 1735/1736
M:
22 Jul 1762/1763
D:
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
David Sheldon
1770-1841
David Sheldon
B:
28 Feb 1770
D:
19 Sep 1841
Abigail Clesson
1785-1855
Abigail Clesson
B:
27 Jun 1785
M:
24 Oct 1811
D:
8 Oct 1855
William Sheldon
1773-1802
William Sheldon
B:
2 Sep 1773
D:
24 Nov 1802
Sophia Cooley
1776-
Sophia Cooley
B:
21 May 1776
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1801
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Sheldon
1776-1845
John Sheldon
B:
5 Mar 1776
D:
6 Nov 1845
Emily Trapp
Epaphras Sheldon
1779-1807
Epaphras Sheldon
B:
10 May 1779
D:
27 Sep 1807
Mercy Sheldon
1782-1806
Mercy Sheldon
B:
11 Feb 1782
D:
8 Jul 1806
Persis Sheldon
1785-1804
Persis Sheldon
B:
5 Feb 1785
D:
6 Oct 1804
Seth Sheldon
1787-1860
Seth Sheldon
B:
7 Aug 1787
D:
2 Apr 1860
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Caroline Stebbins
1789-1865
Caroline Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1789
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1810
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1865
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Polly Sheldon
1794-1814
Polly Sheldon
B:
22 Dec 1794
D:
9 Aug 1814
Henry Rememberance Sheldon
1791-1860
Henry Rememberance Sheldon
B:
12 Oct 1791
M:
27 Jun 1814
D:
1860
Persis Hoyt
1747-1830
Persis Hoyt
B:
28 Feb 1746/1747
D:
2 Nov 1830
John Sheldon
1739-1806
John Sheldon
B:
12 Oct 1739
M:
12 Jan 1769
D:
23 Aug 1806
Martha Hoyt
1775-1859
Martha Hoyt
B:
10 Jun 1775
D:
23 Jul 1859
Robert Rufus Field
1771-1841
Robert Rufus Field
B:
22 Aug 1771
M:
15 Jan 1795
D:
26 Jul 1841
Jonathan Hoyt
1749-1825
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
15 May 1749
D:
12 Jun 1825
Abigail Nash
1748-1820
Abigail Nash
B:
22 Jan 1747/1748
M:
8 Jun 1772
D:
27 Dec 1820
Epaphras Hoyt
1751-1765
Epaphras Hoyt
B:
11 Jun 1751
D:
28 Dec 1765
Mercy or Mary Sheldon
1724-1753
Mercy or Mary Sheldon
B:
26 Jul 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1753
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
David Hoyt
1722-1814
David Hoyt
B:
26 Oct 1722
M:
1743
D:
6 Sep 1814
Rodolphus Sheldon
Amasa Sheldon, Jr.
1748-
Amasa Sheldon, Jr.
B:
1748
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Sybil Holton
Sybil Holton
M:
25 Jul 1771
Reuben Sheldon
1750-1837
Reuben Sheldon
B:
1750
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1837
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Olive Field
1756-1814
Olive Field
B:
1756
D:
28 Feb 1814
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Sheldon
1752-
Elihu Sheldon
B:
1752
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Wood
Hannah Wood
M:
1783
Rufus Sheldon
Diadema Gott
Diadema Gott
M:
1 Jan 1796
Arad Sheldon
1754-1813
Arad Sheldon
B:
1754
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1813
East Barnardston, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Gibbs
1775-1837
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
1775
M:
15 Apr 1791
D:
Feb 1837
East Barnardston, Franklin County, MA
Oliver Sheldon
Abt 1755-
Oliver Sheldon
B:
Abt 1755
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Anna Temple
1779-1851
Anna Temple
B:
1779
M:
Abt 1805
D:
22 Sep 1851
Ora Holton
1782-1850
Ora Holton
B:
14 Jul 1782
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 May 1850
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Hardwick
Abt 1784-1850
Martha Hardwick
B:
Abt 1784
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1804
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1850
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elias Holton
1790-1868
Elias Holton
B:
16 Dec 1790
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1868
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Fanny Mattoon
1800-1879
Fanny Mattoon
B:
5 Dec 1800
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1822
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1879
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Sheldon
1757-1841
Hannah Sheldon
B:
16 Oct 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1841
John Holton
1747-1825
John Holton
B:
22 Oct 1747
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1778
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1825
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ezekiel Webster
1757-1839
Ezekiel Webster
B:
1 Apr 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1832
D:
9 Feb 1839
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lois Sheldon
Abt 1759-
Lois Sheldon
B:
Abt 1759
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
unmarried
Eunice Sheldon
Abt 1760-
Eunice Sheldon
B:
Abt 1760
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Sheldon
1761-
Sarah Sheldon
B:
1761
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Ash
Elisha Sheldon
Abt 1761-1798
Elisha Sheldon
B:
Abt 1761
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
1798
Connecticut River, near Vernon, Windham County, VT
Elizabeth Wells
Elizabeth Wells
M:
25 May 1786
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Amasa Sheldon
1726-1809
Captain Amasa Sheldon
B:
27 Aug 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1809
Franklin County, MA
Sarah Bardwell
1728-
Sarah Bardwell
B:
22 Feb 1727/1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1747
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Eliakim Sheldon
1728-1747
Eliakim Sheldon
B:
15 Jul 1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1747
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Wells
1752-
Rebecca Wells
B:
23 Jan 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Wells
1753-1778
Jonathan Wells
B:
7 Mar 1753
D:
5 Jan 1778
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Oliver Wells
1754-1835
Oliver Wells
B:
5 Dec 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1835
Brome, Quebec, Canada
Samuel Wells
1757-1758
Samuel Wells
B:
1 Apr 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1758
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Wells
1758-1849
Hannah Wells
B:
5 Oct 1758
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1849
Mary Wells
1760-1835
Mary Wells
B:
25 Apr 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1835
Samuel Wells
1761-
Samuel Wells
B:
20 Sep 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Electa Sheldon
Robert Wells
1763-
Robert Wells
B:
Jun 1763
Calista Wells
Abt 1765-
Calista Wells
B:
Abt 1765
D:
near Waterloo, ON, Canada
Barnard Wells
Richard Wells
Abt 1768-1846
Richard Wells
B:
Abt 1768
D:
1846
Gratia Sheldon
Hannah Sheldon
1730-1790
Hannah Sheldon
B:
21 Aug 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1790
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Colonel Samuel Wells
1730-1786
Colonel Samuel Wells
B:
9 Sep 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 May 1751
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
6 Aug 1786
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Anna Sheldon
1760-
Anna Sheldon
B:
1760
Moses Bascom
1761-1841
Moses Bascom
B:
15 May 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1785
D:
8 Mar 1841
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elijah Sheldon
1733-1798
Elijah Sheldon
B:
1 Nov 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1798
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Anna Denio
1732-1812
Anna Denio
B:
4 May 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1759
Massachusetts
D:
11 Nov 1812
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Captain Elisha Sheldon
1736-
Captain Elisha Sheldon
B:
10 Nov 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Ensign John Sheldon
1658-1725
Hannah Stebbins
1664-1704
Captain Ebenezer Sheldon
1691-1774
Captain Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
15 Nov 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1774
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Barnard
1693-1746
Thankful Barnard
B:
1 Jan 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1714
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA