Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dorothy Bulkeley
1662 - 1757 (95 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Timothy Treat
1756-
Timothy Treat
B:
5 Apr 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Beulah Strong
1759-
Beulah Strong
B:
24 Jul 1759
M:
3 Mar 1779
Timothy Treat
1731-1776
Timothy Treat
B:
1731
D:
24 Apr 1776
Canada
Ruth Hamlin
1736-1778
Ruth Hamlin
B:
2 Dec 1736
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1755
D:
10 May 1778
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Richard Treat
1694-1759
Richard Treat
B:
14 May 1694
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Susanna Woodbridge
1704-
Susanna Woodbridge
B:
1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Charles Treat
1696-Bef 1757
Reverend Charles Treat
B:
28 Feb 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Sarah Gardiner
Abt 1709-1744
Sarah Gardiner
B:
Abt 1709
M:
12 Oct 1727
D:
2 Apr 1744
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Charles Treat
1762-Abt 1802
Charles Treat
B:
22 Aug 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1802
Newbury, Orange County, VT
Rachel Abbe
1768-1838
Rachel Abbe
B:
13 May 1768
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1788
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1838
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Treat
1728-1778
John Treat
B:
22 Jul 1728
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1778
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Smith
-Abt 1816
Mary Smith
M:
27 May 1762
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1816
New York City, New York County, NY
Thomas Treat
1699-1780
Thomas Treat
B:
3 May 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1780
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hopson
1705-1786
Mary Hopson
B:
2 Jul 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Treat
1731-1749
Thomas Treat
B:
25 Nov 1731
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Treat
1733-1768
Rebecca Treat
B:
13 Dec 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hollister
1732-1793
Joseph Hollister
B:
5 Sep 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1793
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treat
1736-
Mary Treat
B:
16 May 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Israel Smith
Abt 1738-1783
Israel Smith
B:
Abt 1738
M:
6 Nov 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Treat
Mary Wilcox
1737-1818
Mary Wilcox
B:
27 Jan 1737
Westfield parish, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
D:
21 May 1818
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Treat
-Abt 1790
Captain Samuel Treat
B:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
sea
Lydia Stocking
Lydia Stocking
M:
2 Apr 1765
Joseph Terry
1767-1841
Joseph Terry
B:
14 Sep 1767
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1841
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Terry
1769-1849
Lucy Terry
B:
24 Oct 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1849
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Solomon Allen
1767-1813
Captain Solomon Allen
B:
16 Sep 1767
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1797
D:
27 May 1813
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Terry
1772-1864
Cynthia Terry
B:
1 Feb 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1864
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eli Pease
1772-1845
Eli Pease
B:
17 Oct 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1796
D:
2 Sep 1845
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel Terry
1775-1814
Lemuel Terry
B:
9 Jan 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Terry)
Abt 1772-1824
Elizabeth (Mrs. Terry)
B:
Abt 1772
D:
13 Mar 1824
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Terry
1777-1777
Mabel Terry
B:
16 Feb 1777
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1777
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Terry
1778-1833
Mabel Terry
B:
14 Mar 1778
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1833
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Allen Stillman
1778-1849
Samuel Allen Stillman
B:
1 Aug 1778
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1813
D:
3 Jan 1849
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Terry
1780-1865
Rebecca Terry
B:
9 Dec 1780
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1865
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Jabez King
1781-1869
Colonel Jabez King
B:
17 Sep 1781
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1801
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1869
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Terry
1783-1842
Daniel Terry
B:
16 Jun 1783
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1842
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease Parsons
1787-1864
Mary Pease Parsons
B:
1787
M:
10 Oct 1816
D:
31 Oct 1864
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Gains Terry
1785-1824
Gains Terry
B:
16 Aug 1785
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1824
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Treat
Abt 1743-1831
Lucy Treat
B:
Abt 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Terry
1732-1809
Joseph Terry
B:
7 May 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1809
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Olive Treat
Abt 1746-1749
Olive Treat
B:
Abt 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Treat
Abt 1746-1746
Mabel Treat
B:
Abt Mar 1745/1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Treat
1701-1763
Isaac Treat
B:
15 Aug 1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Bulkeley
1709-1788
Rebecca Bulkeley
B:
22 Feb 1708/1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
D:
19 Oct 1788
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorotheus Treat
1704-1755
Dorotheus Treat
B:
25 Aug 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1755
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah House
1711-
Hannah House
B:
19 Jul 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1754
Adah Baldwin
David Hickox
Richard Baldwin
Abiah Botsford
Dorothy Treat
1704-1790
Dorothy Treat
B:
25 Aug 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1790
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Baldwin
1699-1784
Theophilus Baldwin
B:
1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1784
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Treat
1707-
Sarah Treat
B:
21 Jan 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Tryon
1702-1771
Joseph Tryon
B:
3 May 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1728/1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1771
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treat
1710-1735
Mary Treat
B:
9 Jan 1709/1710
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1734/1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stevens
1711-1801
Joseph Stevens
B:
15 Aug 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1732/1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1801
Parents
Reverend Gershom Bulkeley
1636-1713
Sarah Chauncey
1631-1699
Dorothy Bulkeley
1662-1757
Dorothy Bulkeley
B:
1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Treat
1668-1713
Lieut. Thomas Treat
B:
12 Dec 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1693
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT