Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Dimmock
1724 - 1779 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Gideon Colton Clark
1821-1900
Gideon Colton Clark
B:
21 Feb 1821
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1900
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Jane Alexander Smith
1826-1894
Jane Alexander Smith
B:
9 Aug 1826
Millersburg, Bourbon, KY
M:
17 Mar 1852
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
D:
10 Mar 1894
Harriman, Roane County, TN
Henry Davis Clark
1822-1913
Henry Davis Clark
B:
1 Dec 1822
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1913
Fowler, Benton County, IN
Sarah Ann Russell
Abt 1826-
Sarah Ann Russell
B:
Abt 1826
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1843
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Caroline A. Dickenson
1852-1926
Caroline A. Dickenson
B:
1852
Oneida County, NY
M:
9 Apr 1869
Reynolds, White County, IN
D:
1926
Jasper County, IN
Cynthia C. Russell
Abt 1826-
Cynthia C. Russell
B:
Abt 1826
Delia Maria Clark
1823-
Delia Maria Clark
B:
22 Jan 1823
Somers, Tolland County, CT
daughter Clark
1826-1826
daughter Clark
B:
6 Sep 1826
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1826
Delia Maria Clark
1828-
Delia Maria Clark
B:
22 Jan 1828
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Cyrus Russell
1819-1905
Cyrus Russell
B:
27 Feb 1819
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1853
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1905
Lucretia Colton Clark
1829-
Lucretia Colton Clark
B:
30 Dec 1829
Somers, Tolland County, CT
William Wallace Coomes
Abt 1825-
William Wallace Coomes
B:
Abt 1825
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1851
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Bradford Clark
1834-
Ebenezer Bradford Clark
B:
7 Jul 1834
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Bradford Colton
1832-1870
Mary Bradford Colton
B:
25 May 1832
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1861
Philadelphia County, PA
D:
31 May 1870
Flavia Burt Clark
1836-1882
Flavia Burt Clark
B:
23 Dec 1836
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1882
Reverend Caleb Johnson Pitkin
1812-1897
Reverend Caleb Johnson Pitkin
B:
4 Dec 1812
Vandalia, Fayette County, IL
M:
26 Sep 1866
D:
1897
Ebenezer Clark
1792-1850
Ebenezer Clark
B:
1 May 1792
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Delia Colton
1796-1842
Delia Colton
B:
23 Nov 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 May 1820
D:
28 Aug 1842
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Clarke
1756-1815
Daniel Clarke
B:
6 May 1756
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1815
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Rebekah Davis
1761-1835
Rebekah Davis
B:
22 Feb 1761
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 May 1780
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1835
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
John Spear
1788-
John Spear
B:
24 Feb 1788
D:
the "West"
Mary (Polly) Osborn
William Day
1819-
William Day
B:
20 May 1819
Ursula Ann Day
1821-
Ursula Ann Day
B:
Feb 1821
James Jacoby
Lucinda Day
Nelson Leonard Day
1823-
Nelson Leonard Day
B:
May 1823
Louisa Jane Day
1825-
Louisa Jane Day
B:
17 Nov 1825
George Harton
Henry McIntire Day
1828-
Henry McIntire Day
B:
Feb 1828
Cyrus Shepard Day
1830-1842
Cyrus Shepard Day
B:
Mar 1830
D:
23 Feb 1842
Sophia Spear
1789-
Sophia Spear
B:
18 Nov 1789
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Henry Day
1788-
Henry Day
B:
22 Jul 1788
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Polly Spear
1792-
Polly Spear
B:
25 Feb 1792
Mr. Sadd
Betsey Spear
1795-
Betsey Spear
B:
29 Nov 1795
Ann Spear
1797-
Ann Spear
B:
17 Nov 1797
Mr. Stiles
Harriett Spear
1800-
Harriett Spear
B:
1 Feb 1800
Austin William Skinner
Emilious Agustus Spear
1825-1910
Emilious Agustus Spear
B:
17 Sep 1825
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 May 1910
Algona, Kossuth County, IA
Eliza P. B. Prosser
1833-1911
Eliza P. B. Prosser
B:
16 Jan 1833
Conewango, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
18 Nov 1850
Conewango, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1911
Algona, Kossuth County, IA
William Day Spear
1827-1910
William Day Spear
B:
25 Apr 1827
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1910
Conewango, Cattaraugus County, NY
Edna M. Barton
1833-1919
Edna M. Barton
B:
13 Oct 1833
M:
11 Nov 1850
New York state
D:
10 Feb 1919
Andrew Spear
1832-1861
Andrew Spear
B:
1832
D:
21 May 1861
Civil War
David Clark Spear
1802-1891
David Clark Spear
B:
9 Mar 1802
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1891
Algona, Kossuth County, IA
Harriet Day
1799-1844
Harriet Day
B:
16 Apr 1799
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1824
D:
1 Sep 1844
New York state
Aurelia Spear
1804-
Aurelia Spear
B:
24 Oct 1804
D:
New York state
William Potwine
William Bradford Spear
1808-1895
William Bradford Spear
B:
4 Mar 1808
D:
1 Apr 1895
Lucinda
Mary Clark
1763-1858
Mary Clark
B:
1 May 1763
D:
1858
Perry Center, Wyoming County, NY
David Spear
1763-1813
David Spear
B:
12 Nov 1763
Melrose, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1787
D:
3 Feb 1813
Parents
Timothy Dimmick
1698-1783
Anna (Anne) Bradford
1699-1788
Anna Dimmock
1724-1779
Anna Dimmock
B:
15 May 1724
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1779
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Clark
1717-1807
Ebenezer Clark
B:
19 Oct 1717
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1740
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1807
Ellington, Tolland County, CT