Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Chittenden
1594 - 1661 (~ 66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Chittenden
1664-1694
Samuel Chittenden
B:
20 Sep 1664
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1693/1694
William Chittenden
1666-1738
William Chittenden
B:
5 Oct 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Chittenden)
-1703
Hannah (Mrs. Chittenden)
M:
Abt 1698
D:
31 Jan 1702/1703
Thankful Chittenden
-1757
Thankful Chittenden
B:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1757
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Benton
1706-1782
Caleb Benton
B:
25 Jul 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1751
D:
27 Nov 1782
William Chittenden, Jr.
1706-1786
William Chittenden, Jr.
B:
1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1786
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel White
1705-1752
Rachel White
B:
3 Feb 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Middletown Township, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1722-1802
Sarah Stevens
B:
16 Mar 1721/1722
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1754
D:
5 Oct 1802
Rebecca Chittenden
1708-1712
Rebecca Chittenden
B:
1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1711/1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Chittenden
1710-1712
Jared Chittenden
B:
1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1711/1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Chittenden
1669-
Elizabeth Chittenden
B:
26 Jan 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1698
Joanna Chittenden
1668-1672
Joanna Chittenden
B:
13 Dec 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1671/1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Chittenden
1670-
Abigail Chittenden
B:
15 Dec 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Bennett
Thomas Chittenden
1673-1722
Thomas Chittenden
B:
12 Jan 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1722
Mehitable Chittenden
1675-
Mehitable Chittenden
B:
1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Simeon Chittenden
1714-1789
Simeon Chittenden
B:
28 Dec 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1789
Submit Scranton
1712-1796
Submit Scranton
B:
18 Jun 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1796
Josiah Chittenden
1678-1759
Josiah Chittenden
B:
1677-1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1759
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Sherman
Bef 1680-1744
Hannah Sherman
B:
Bef 18 Jul 1680
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1706/1707
D:
30 Jul 1744
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Chittenden
1635-1683
Thomas Chittenden
B:
19 Jun 1635
Cranbrook, Kent, England
D:
Oct 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Jordan
Thomas Wright
1661-1711
Thomas Wright
B:
1 Mar 1660/1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1660-Bef 1711
Elizabeth Wright
B:
1660
M:
1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Silas Belden Belding
1691-
Silas Belden Belding
B:
29 Jul 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Robbins
1697-1783
Abigail Robbins
B:
12 Jun 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1783
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wright
1664-1741
Mary Wright
B:
4 Mar 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1741
Lieut. Jonathan Belden Belding
1660-1734
Lieut. Jonathan Belden Belding
B:
21 Jun 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Goodrich
1690-1731
Josiah Goodrich
B:
15 Jun 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Porter
1692-1726
Sarah Porter
B:
12 Dec 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1711
D:
8 Jul 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Mix
Elizabeth Goodrich
1691-1726
Elizabeth Goodrich
B:
19 Nov 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Allen Goodrich
1690-1764
Allen Goodrich
B:
13 Nov 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Goodrich
1693-1774
Elizur Goodrich
B:
30 Mar 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1774
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Talcott
Bef 1699-1776
Anna Talcott
B:
Bef 1699
M:
22 Apr 1714
D:
3 Jan 1776
Deacon David Goodrich
1694-1785
Deacon David Goodrich
B:
8 Dec 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1785
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Ann Boardman
1702-1785
Hepzibah Ann Boardman
B:
16 Feb 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1785
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Goodrich
1697-1712
Abigail Goodrich
B:
2 Apr 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hubbard Wright
1670-1698
Hannah Hubbard Wright
B:
10 Mar 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel David Goodrich
1667-1755
Colonel David Goodrich
B:
4 Mar 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Wright
1673-
Lydia Wright
B:
12 Mar 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1672-
Joseph Smith
B:
14 Oct 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1676-Bef 1683
Elizabeth Wright
B:
17 Feb 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Chittenden
1643-1675
Elizabeth Chittenden
B:
1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wright, Jr.
1630-1683
Thomas Wright, Jr.
B:
13 Aug 1630
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Chittenden
1691-
Phebe Chittenden
B:
23 Jun 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
William Kelsey
1697-1755
William Kelsey
B:
30 Nov 1697
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1755
Abraham Dowd
1697-1781
Abraham Dowd
B:
1 Oct 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1758
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1781
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Chittenden
1694-1776
Timothy Chittenden
B:
19 Aug 1694
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1776
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothea Stevens
1697-
Dorothea Stevens
B:
8 Oct 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1721/1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Chittenden
1699-1722
Elizabeth Chittenden
B:
7 Mar 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Hurd
1692-1797
Robert Hurd
B:
1 Oct 1692
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1797
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Chittenden
1701-
Nathaniel Chittenden
B:
6 Jun 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Havana, Cuba
Lucy Nettleton
1699-1762
Lucy Nettleton
B:
1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1725
D:
July 1762
Nathaniel Chittenden
1669-1738
Nathaniel Chittenden
B:
10 Aug 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1738
Elizabeth Stevens
1668-1738
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
14 Jul 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1690
D:
15 Nov 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chittenden
1672-
Sarah Chittenden
B:
2 Mar 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Prudence (Boreman) Boardman
1700-
Prudence (Boreman) Boardman
B:
15 Aug 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas (Boreman) Boardman
1707-1757
Thomas (Boreman) Boardman
B:
19 Oct 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Mary Boardman
1712-Abt 1772
Mary Boardman
B:
1709-1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Fox
1693-Abt 1782
Thomas Fox
B:
10 Nov 1693
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Chittenden
1675-
Mary Chittenden
B:
16 Feb 1674/1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Boardman
1671-1737
Thomas Boardman
B:
14 Nov 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
May 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Chittenden
1677-
Joseph Chittenden
B:
6 Sep 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Chittenden
1679-
Hannah Chittenden
B:
15 Mar 1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Chittenden
1682-1684
Deborah Chittenden
B:
15 Oct 1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Cornelius Chittenden
1685-1774
Cornelius Chittenden
B:
1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Chittenden
1643-1691
Nathaniel Chittenden
B:
1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1690/1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wright
Sarah Wright
M:
Abt 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Chittenden
1666-
John Chittenden
B:
19 Oct 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Chittenden
-1757
Thankful Chittenden
B:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1757
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Benton
1706-1782
Caleb Benton
B:
25 Jul 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1751
D:
27 Nov 1782
William Chittenden, Jr.
1706-1786
William Chittenden, Jr.
B:
1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1786
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel White
1705-1752
Rachel White
B:
3 Feb 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Middletown Township, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1722-1802
Sarah Stevens
B:
16 Mar 1721/1722
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1754
D:
5 Oct 1802
Rebecca Chittenden
1708-1712
Rebecca Chittenden
B:
1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1711/1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Chittenden
1710-1712
Jared Chittenden
B:
1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1711/1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Chittenden
1669-
Elizabeth Chittenden
B:
26 Jan 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Chittenden
1666-1738
William Chittenden
B:
5 Oct 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1698
D:
11 Aug 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Chittenden
1672-
Joseph Chittenden
B:
26 Mar 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Chittenden
1678-1679
Gideon Chittenden
B:
23 Sep 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abel Chittenden
1681-
Abel Chittenden
B:
14 May 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Scranton
1697-1770
Deborah Scranton
B:
3 Dec 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aug 1770
Lydia Chittenden
1684-
Lydia Chittenden
B:
30 Mar 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Chittenden
1643-1717
John Chittenden
B:
1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1716/1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Fletcher
1643-
Hannah Fletcher
B:
9 Jul 1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1665
John Collins
1695-
John Collins
B:
1695
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
1699-1777
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
B:
13 Apr 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hyde
1703-1780
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
12 Dec 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1780
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Daniel Collins
1701-1751
Captain Daniel Collins
B:
13 Jun 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Cornwall
1702-1768
Lois Cornwall
B:
1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1768
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Collins
1707-1786
Mercy Collins
B:
1707
D:
1786
Ann Leete
1671-1724
Ann Leete
B:
5 Aug 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1724
John Collins, III
1665-1750
John Collins, III
B:
1665
M:
23 Jul 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Sarah Leete
1672-
Sarah Leete
B:
16 Dec 1672
Connecticut
Reuben Leete
1714-1794
Reuben Leete
B:
29 May 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1794
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Bartlett
1729-1803
Lucy Bartlett
B:
11 Jan 1728/1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1803
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Leete
1674-Abt 1731
John Leete
B:
4 Jan 1673/1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 18 May 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Chalker
Abt 1690-
Mehitabel Chalker
B:
Abt 1690
John Leete
1698-1743
John Leete
B:
2 Jan 1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1743
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1698-1770
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
1698
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1770
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Leete
1700-1780
Mary Leete
B:
28 Feb 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1780
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abiel Elliot
1692-1776
Abiel Elliot
B:
8 May 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1776
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Leete
1702-1781
Gideon Leete
B:
4 Feb 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1781
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Catharine Strong
Abigail Penfield
1692-1756
Abigail Penfield
B:
23 Oct 1692
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
6 Sep 1727
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1756
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Leete
1705-1782
Sarah Leete
B:
28 Aug 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1782
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Newton
Thomas Newton
M:
13 Jan 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Allen
1675-1712
Sarah Allen
B:
20 Oct 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Leete
1676-1742
Joshua Leete
B:
7 Jul 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Munger
1689-1722
Mary Munger
B:
19 Aug 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1721/1722
Mercy Eggleston
1679-
Mercy Eggleston
B:
27 Jul 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Marshall
1705-
Dorothy Marshall
B:
1 Oct 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marshall
1709-YOUNG
Sarah Marshall
B:
27 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marshall
1711-
Sarah Marshall
B:
29 Jan 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Marshall
1715-
Mary Marshall
B:
14 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Marshall
1720-1720
Eliakim Marshall
B:
15 Jul 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jul 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Leete
1677-1720
Sarah Leete
B:
16 Dec 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1720
Eliakim Marshall
1669-Abt 1710
Eliakim Marshall
B:
10 Jul 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1710
Deacon Pelatiah Leete
1681-1768
Deacon Pelatiah Leete
B:
26 Mar 1680/1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1768
Leetes Island, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Fowler
1679-1769
Abigail Fowler
B:
1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Daniel Leete
1709-1772
Deacon Daniel Leete
B:
14 Oct 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Stone
1719-1769
Rhoda Stone
B:
2 Nov 1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Cruttendon
Abt 1685-
Lydia Cruttendon
B:
Abt 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Leete
1683-
Mehitable Leete
B:
10 Dec 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Richard Blackleach, Jr.
Anthony Labore
-1712
Anthony Labore
M:
4 Jan 1710/1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1712
Rachel Leete
1715-
Rachel Leete
B:
1715
Benjamin Leete
1717-
Benjamin Leete
B:
8 Apr 1717
Susanna Leete
1719-
Susanna Leete
B:
19 Mar 1718/1719
Daniel Leete
1721-
Daniel Leete
B:
16 Jan 1720/1721
Ezekiel Leete
1724-
Ezekiel Leete
B:
30 Jun 1724
Asa Leete
1726-1767
Asa Leete
B:
21 Jul 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Hannah Raynor
1728-1800
Hannah Raynor
B:
1728
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1748
D:
1800
Tamar Leete
1726-
Tamar Leete
B:
21 Jul 1726
Temperence Leete
1729-
Temperence Leete
B:
26 Feb 1728/1729
Levi Leete
1731-1769
Levi Leete
B:
3 Mar 1730/1731
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Redfield
1715-1784
Lydia Redfield
B:
9 Feb 1715
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1784
Sarah Leete
1734-
Sarah Leete
B:
13 Nov 1734
Leah Leete
1740-
Leah Leete
B:
7 Mar 1739/1740
Benjamin Leete
1686-1741
Benjamin Leete
B:
26 Dec 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1741
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Champion
1697-1772
Rachel Champion
B:
1 Dec 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1714
D:
1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Leete
1689-Abt 1690
Daniel Leete
B:
23 Sep 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Chittenden
1647-1712
Mary Chittenden
B:
17 Aug 1647
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John William Leete
1639-1692
John William Leete
B:
1639
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Chittenden
1649-1650
Hannah Chittenden
B:
15 Nov 1649
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Chittenden
1652-1652
Joseph Chittenden
B:
14 Apr 1652
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1652
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Chittenden
1652-1674
Hannah Chittenden
B:
14 Apr 1652
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Chittenden
1653-1674
Deborah Chittenden
B:
16 Dec 1653
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Chittenden
1655-1668
Joanna Chittenden
B:
1639-1655
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1668
Parents
Robert Chittenden
Eleanor Hatche
1559-Aft 1628
William Chittenden
1594-1661
William Chittenden
B:
Mar 1593/1594
East Guilford, Sussex, England
D:
1 Feb 1661
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Sheafe
1613-1668
Joanna Sheafe
B:
1613
Cranbrook, Kent, England
M:
1634-1638
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT