Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Almira Taylor
1830 - 1894 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sylvia Webster
Carl Floyd Carr
William Carr
Abigail "Abbie" Cornelia Webster
1888-27 Aug
Abigail "Abbie" Cornelia Webster
B:
15 Aug 1888
Ohio
D:
27 Aug
Carl Carr
Edward Clement Webster
1891-
Edward Clement Webster
B:
23 May 1891
Ohio
Lucy May Webster
1894-
Lucy May Webster
B:
12 Jun 1894
Ohio
Firman Clements
1893-1983
Firman Clements
B:
29 Apr 1893
D:
17 Mar 1983
Cloyce Clayton Webster
Living
Wise
Flora Lucylvia Webster
1899-1978
Flora Lucylvia Webster
B:
12 Mar 1899
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
5 Sep 1978
Harry C. Waters
1898-1959
Harry C. Waters
B:
20 May 1898
D:
13 Sep 1959
Clara Luette Cooke
1854-
Clara Luette Cooke
B:
9 Feb 1854
Clintonville, Franklin County, OH
Wellington Oliver Webster
1854-
Wellington Oliver Webster
B:
30 Jun 1854
Clintonville, Franklin County, OH
M:
27 Oct 1886
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Ruth Miriam Armstrong
1913-1960
Ruth Miriam Armstrong
B:
3 Sep 1913
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
30 Dec 1960
Whittier, Los Angeles County, CA
Woodrow Everett Olson
1913-1993
Woodrow Everett Olson
B:
4 Oct 1913
Cambridge, Isanti County, MN
M:
12 May 1944
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
D:
19 Jan 1993
Whittier, Los Angeles County, CA
Guy Clement Armstrong
1889-1936
Guy Clement Armstrong
B:
17 Mar 1889
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
20 Dec 1936
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Ruth Leonard Cowgill
1871-
Ruth Leonard Cowgill
B:
1871
Van Wert, Van Wert County, OH
M:
1904
D:
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Jean Mary Armstrong
1913-
Jean Mary Armstrong
B:
12 Apr 1913
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
James Wilders
1913-
James Wilders
B:
7 Jun 1913
M:
Abt 1939
D:
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Llwellyn Bayer Armstrong
Hugh Cooke Armstrong
Mary Byers
Floyd Armstrong
Paul Wolford Armstrong
1916-1972
Paul Wolford Armstrong
B:
4 Sep 1916
D:
2 Mar 1972
Orlando, Orange County, FL
Living
Ellen Elizabeth Armstrong
1918-1980
Ellen Elizabeth Armstrong
B:
10 Oct 1918
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
18 Dec 1980
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Jack Shaw
Jack Shaw
M:
30 Aug 1940
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Walter Oscar Armstrong
1891-1983
Walter Oscar Armstrong
B:
29 Oct 1891
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
11 Aug 1983
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Lucinda Jane Wolford
1892-1991
Lucinda Jane Wolford
B:
6 May 1892
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
M:
6 Nov 1913
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
31 Jan 1991
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Hugh Armstrong
Jerry Armstrong
James Armstrong
Barbara Armstrong
Dorothy Armstrong
Dan Armstrong
Harry Armstrong
1891-
Harry Armstrong
B:
29 Oct 1891
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Edra Sells
Flora Jeanette Cooke
1855-1893
Flora Jeanette Cooke
B:
8 Jan 1855
Franklin County, OH
D:
7 May 1893
Franklin County, OH
James Llewellyn Armstrong
1860-Aft 1937
James Llewellyn Armstrong
B:
1860
Ohio
M:
9 Jun 1881
Franklin County, OH
D:
Aft 1937
Ellen Beebe Cooke
Grant Wilcox Cooke
Carl Clement Cooke, III
Carl Clement (Clemy) Cooke
1889-1971
Carl Clement (Clemy) Cooke
B:
25 Aug 1889
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
1971
Dorothy Beebe
1891-1972
Dorothy Beebe
B:
29 Apr 1891
D:
25 Feb 1972
Albert Clement Cooke
1857-
Albert Clement Cooke
B:
12 Aug 1857
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Lulu Nevada Browne
1863-
Lulu Nevada Browne
B:
30 Sep 1863
Mount Sterling, Madison County, OH
M:
19 Sep 1888
Ohio
Mary Electa Cooke
1864-
Mary Electa Cooke
B:
20 Dec 1864
Ohio
David Maize
Ruth Hess
Martin
Helen Hess
Mr. Vollrath
Alice Hess
Mr. Burwell
Mary Hess
Mr. Bowen
Leland Cooke Hess
1900-1963
Leland Cooke Hess
B:
9 Aug 1900
D:
30 May 1963
Franklin County, OH
Alice Abbie Cooke
1867-1944
Alice Abbie Cooke
B:
11 Aug 1867
Ohio
D:
28 Jun 1944
Franklin County, OH
Charles Richard Hess
1866-1935
Charles Richard Hess
B:
1 Nov 1866
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
14 Mar 1935
Franklin County, OH
Elmer Austin Cooke
1885-1945
Elmer Austin Cooke
B:
22 Jul 1885
D:
1945
Isadora Lorne
Millie May Cooke
1887-1888
Millie May Cooke
B:
30 Apr 1887
D:
23 Aug 1888
Clara Abbie Cooke
1889-1979
Clara Abbie Cooke
B:
24 Jan 1889
D:
20 Jan 1979
Clarence Bower
Clarence Bower
M:
21 Jun 1933
Harry Morton Cooke
1891-1894
Harry Morton Cooke
B:
13 Feb 1891
D:
3 Aug 1894
Living
Warren William Gorden
Helen Hazel Cooke
1897-1977
Helen Hazel Cooke
B:
10 Apr 1897
D:
26 Aug 1977
Clyde A. Hartsook
1894-1979
Clyde A. Hartsook
B:
1 Dec 1894
Ohio
M:
7 Mar 1918
D:
1979
Martha Mildred Cooke
1899-1941
Martha Mildred Cooke
B:
4 Jul 1899
D:
22 Nov 1941
Lester R. Kirk
Lester R. Kirk
M:
24 Feb 1920
Dorothy Belle Cooke
1902-1978
Dorothy Belle Cooke
B:
1 Jun 1902
D:
5 Nov 1978
Wallace P. Hambleton
Wallace P. Hambleton
M:
8 Jun 1932
Katherine Marie Cooke
1904-1932
Katherine Marie Cooke
B:
9 Aug 1904
D:
22 Aug 1932
Josephine Franklin Barbee
Josephine Franklin Barbee
M:
22 Aug 1932
Edwin Austin Cooke
1868-1936
Edwin Austin Cooke
B:
12 Jan 1868
Ohio
D:
May 1936
Sarah Ella Haines
1863-1950
Sarah Ella Haines
B:
12 Oct 1863
M:
6 Sep 1881
D:
4 Mar 1950
Harry Lester Cooke
1869-
Harry Lester Cooke
B:
26 Nov 1869
Ohio
Parents
Rudolphus Taylor
1787-1870
Lucretia Rowe
1788-1886
Abigail Almira Taylor
1830-1894
Abigail Almira Taylor
B:
2 Nov 1830
D:
7 May 1894
Franklin County, OH
Henry Clement Cooke
1825-
Henry Clement Cooke
B:
14 Mar 1825
Olentangy Park, Franklin County, OH
M:
20 May 1852
Clinton Township, Knox County, OH