Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anne (Mrs. Tapp)
- Abt 1673
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Clark
1664-1727
Sarah Clark
B:
4 Mar 1663/1664
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 May 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Benjamin Fenn
1662-1732
Deacon Benjamin Fenn
B:
1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1732
Captain Samuel T Clark
1666-1725
Captain Samuel T Clark
B:
4 Aug 1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Phippen
1668-1721
Mehitabel Phippen
B:
1668
D:
1721
Deacon Thomas Clark
1668-1728
Deacon Thomas Clark
B:
22 Jan 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1727/1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Clark
John Clark
1671-1704
John Clark
B:
31 Dec 1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1676-1742
Lydia Kellogg
B:
4 Apr 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1742
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
George Clark
1673-1726
George Clark
B:
31 Aug 1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Beard
1675-
Sarah Beard
B:
1675
Deacon Joseph Clark
1676-1758
Deacon Joseph Clark
B:
4 Mar 1676
D:
9 Feb 1758
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Platt
1675-1755
Mary Platt
B:
13 Nov 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1755
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Clark
1680-1752
Hannah Clark
B:
20 Mar 1679/1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Samuel Prudden
1673-1742
Samuel Prudden
B:
14 Aug 1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Gibbard
1641-1703
Hannah Gibbard
B:
21 Oct 1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Clark
1637-1719
Thomas Clark
B:
1637
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 May 1663
D:
23 Oct 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Gibbard
Bef 1643-IN INFANCY
Esther Gibbard
B:
Bef 5 Jan 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Jeremiah Horton, Jr.
1665-1738
Jeremiah Horton, Jr.
B:
22 Nov 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Terry
1667-1731
Mary Terry
B:
11 Jul 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Horton
1667-
Samuel Horton
B:
22 Sep 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1676-1732
Sarah Johnson
B:
6 Nov 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Horton
1668-
Thomas Horton
B:
30 Nov 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Golding
1679-
Sarah Golding
B:
19 Aug 1679
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1714
Timothy Horton
1670-1740
Timothy Horton
B:
25 Nov 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1740
John Horton
1672-1689
John Horton
B:
12 Sep 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1689
Mary Horton
1674-
Mary Horton
B:
20 Jul 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sary Horton
1674-1741
Sary Horton
B:
20 Jul 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1741
Benjamin Horton
1682-1747
Benjamin Horton
B:
2 Oct 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Glover
1695-
Mary Glover
B:
25 Aug 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1716
Mary Gibbard
1645-
Mary Gibbard
B:
1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Horton
1636-1682
Jeremiah Horton
B:
1636
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Andrews
1676-1715
Sarah Andrews
B:
27 Oct 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Isaac Cowles
1675-1756
Captain Isaac Cowles
B:
28 Mar 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah Andrews
1678-
Jedediah Andrews
B:
14 May 1678
Ensign Gideon Andrews
1680-1746
Ensign Gideon Andrews
B:
9 Mar 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1746
Lydia Johnson
1681-1740
Lydia Johnson
B:
7 Jul 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Hannah Munson
1697-
Hannah Munson
B:
9 Feb 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1741
Caleb Andrews
1682-1683
Caleb Andrews
B:
16 Aug 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Seth Andrews
1684-
Seth Andrews
B:
2 May 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Gibbard
-1720
Phebe Gibbard
D:
19 Dec 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Nathan Andrews
1639-1712
Captain Nathan Andrews
A:
17 Nov 1639
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Sanford
1669-
Hannah Sanford
B:
19 Feb 1669
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Sanford
1671-1686
Ezekiel Sanford
B:
1671
D:
1685-1686
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sanford
1671-1757
Abigail Sanford
B:
1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Sanford
1671-
Martha Sanford
B:
4 Jun 1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Peletiah Holbrook
1661-1707
Peletiah Holbrook
B:
5 Apr 1661
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1696
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1707
Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Sanford
1673-YOUNG
Nathaniel Sanford
B:
30 Mar 1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Sanford
1674-1674
Samuel Sanford
B:
27 Jan 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sanford
1675-1675
Elizabeth Sanford
B:
5 Mar 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sanford
1677-1703
Sarah Sanford
B:
7 Apr 1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1703
Ann Sanford
1691-1734
Ann Sanford
B:
1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Osborn
1692-1750
Jonathan Osborn
B:
29 Mar 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Sarah Gibbard
1648-
Sarah Gibbard
B:
20 Oct 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Sandford
1617-1684
Andrew Sandford
B:
11 Nov 1617
Stanstead, Essex, England
M:
1688
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1684
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Yale
1669-1743
Hannah Yale
B:
27 Jul 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1743
Rebecca Yale
1671-
Rebecca Yale
B:
2 Oct 1671
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Yale
1673-
Elizabeth Yale
B:
25 Jul 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Chittenden
Theophilus Yale, Esq.
1675-1760
Theophilus Yale, Esq.
B:
13 Nov 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Street
1681-1785
Sarah Street
B:
13 Jan 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1784/1785
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Yale
1678-1750
Thomas Yale
B:
20 Mar 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Benham
1683-1747
Mary Benham
B:
18 May 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 May 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Yale
1681-1711
Nathaniel Yale
B:
12 Jul 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Peck
1684-1716
Anna Peck
B:
3 Nov 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Yale
1684-1703
Mary Yale
B:
27 Aug 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Yale
1687-1782
John Yale
B:
8 Dec 1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1782
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Payne
1691-1774
Sarah Payne
B:
1691
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1774
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Gibbard
1650-Abt 1688
Rebecca Gibbard
B:
26 Feb 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Yale
1648-1736
Thomas Yale
B:
1647-1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1667
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Gibbard
1653-1673
Samuel Gibbard
B:
7 May 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Gibbard
1655-
Timothy Gibbard
B:
2 Oct 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Coe
1656-1713
Sarah Coe
B:
April 1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
D:
4 Jan 1712/1713
John Gibbard
-1659
John Gibbard
D:
30 Apr 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Goodyear
1684-Bef 1716
Stephen Goodyear
B:
1 May 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1716
John Goodyear
Abt 1686-Abt 1709
John Goodyear
B:
Abt 1686
D:
Abt 1709
Nathaniel Goodyear
Abt 1689-1752
Nathaniel Goodyear
B:
Abt 1689
D:
31 May 1752
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wooding
1696-1775
Sarah Wooding
B:
5 Apr 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1775
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Obedience Goodyear
Abt 1694-Bef 1716
Obedience Goodyear
B:
Abt 1694
D:
Bef 1716
Esther Goodyear
Abt 1694-1740
Esther Goodyear
B:
Abt 1694
D:
24 Jan 1739/1740
Ebenezer Bryan
Ebenezer Bryan
M:
15 Jul 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Gibb
Thomas Gibb
M:
20 Aug 1729
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Goodyear
1698-1757
Theophilus Goodyear
B:
1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1757
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Sperry
1704-1760
Esther Sperry
B:
1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Goodyear
Bef 1699-
Abigail Goodyear
B:
Bef 5 Nov 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Burwell
Samuel Burwell
M:
12 Jan 1725/1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Goodyear
Abt 1702-1781
Andrew Goodyear
B:
Abt 1702
D:
26 Apr 1781
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Jane Gilbert
1705-Bef 1740
Jane Gilbert
B:
26 Jul 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1732/1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1740
Esther Morris
Abt 1709-1788
Esther Morris
B:
Abt 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1740
D:
12 Jan 1788
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Gibbard
1660-Abt 1718
Abigail Gibbard
B:
18 Aug 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1718
John Goodyear
1651-Abt 1702
John Goodyear
B:
8 Mar 1650/1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt November 1702
Ann Tapp
Bef 1619-1701
Ann Tapp
B:
Bef 8 Mar 1618/1619
Ware, Hertfordshire, England
D:
1701
William Gibbard
-Bef 1663
William Gibbard
B:
Warwickshire, England
D:
Bef 30 Apr 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Andrews
-1676
William Andrews
B:
Hampsworth, England
M:
7 Dec 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1675/1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anne (Mrs. Tapp)
-Abt 1673
Anne (Mrs. Tapp)
D:
Abt Sep 1673
Edmund Tapp
Abt 1592-Bef 1653
Edmund Tapp
B:
Abt 1592
Felmersham, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Bef 1 Apr 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT