Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dorothy (Mrs. Norton)
1622 - 1651 (29 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John North
1669-1745
John North
B:
20 Apr 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. North)
Hannah (Anna) North
1693-
Hannah (Anna) North
B:
1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wilcox
1687-1726
Thomas Wilcox
B:
5 Jul 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary North
1695-1734
Mary North
B:
1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Israel Wilcox
1680-
Israel Wilcox
B:
16 Jan 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Warner
-1695
Mary Warner
M:
16 May 1692
D:
1 Mar 1695
Ruth North
1702-1736
Ruth North
B:
14 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Cowles
1702-1737
Isaac Cowles
B:
21 Apr 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1729
D:
29 Sep 1737
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Seymour
1670-1733
Mary Seymour
B:
20 Nov 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1700
D:
2 May 1732/1733
Samuel North
1672-1707
Samuel North
B:
1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1707
Daniel North
1701-1784
Daniel North
B:
20 Mar 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Northway
1711-1748
Mary Northway
B:
10 Jan 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1735
D:
8 Aug 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Porter
1716-1737
Lydia Porter
B:
4 Jul 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1749/1750
D:
10 Sep 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah North
1704-1759
Hezekiah North
B:
11 May 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lydia Porter
Elizabeth Lydia Porter
M:
21 Jan 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna North
1706-1766
Susanna North
B:
3 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Woodruff
-1751
Matthew Woodruff
M:
10 Jun 1728
D:
May 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful North
1708-1772
Thankful North
B:
1 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1772
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Hart
1707-
James Hart
B:
14 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1711-1760
Hannah North
B:
27 Jul 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1709-
Samuel Thompson
B:
13 Apr 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy North
1714-1788
Timothy North
B:
21 Sep 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1722-1811
Hannah North
B:
17 Sep 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail North
1716-1749
Abigail North
B:
6 Apr 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Andrews
Thomas Andrews
M:
18 Jul 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1717-1798
Sarah North
B:
26 Jun 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1798
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Woodruff
1711-1768
Abraham Woodruff
B:
15 Feb 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North
1674-1755
Thomas North
B:
1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Woodford
1678-1757
Hannah Woodford
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Northway
1707-
John Northway
B:
2 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Woodford
1720-1766
Susannah Woodford
B:
1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Northway
1711-1748
Mary Northway
B:
10 Jan 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel North
1701-1784
Daniel North
B:
20 Mar 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1735
D:
23 Mar 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Northway
1715-1773
Lieut. Samuel Northway
B:
17 Aug 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1773
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Garrett
1731-1829
Anna Garrett
B:
15 Sep 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1829
Hartford County, CT
Sarah Northway
1720-
Sarah Northway
B:
24 Apr 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Northway
1724-Bef 1749
Josiah Northway
B:
31 Aug 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Mar 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1678-1752
Hannah North
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1752
Northington (Avon), Hartford County, CT
George Northway
Abt 1675-Bef 1746
George Northway
B:
Abt 1675
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
29 Mar 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 4 Feb 1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Norton
1646-
Hannah Norton
B:
1646
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel North
1641-1682
Samuel North
B:
1641
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1665/1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Rew
1720-Abt 1762
John Rew
B:
21 Feb 1719/1720
Milford Township, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Aug 1762
Berkshire County, MA
Marcy Andrus
Marcy Andrus
M:
18 Jan 1742/1743
Milford Township, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Rew
1718-1718
Hannah Rew
B:
13 Jan 1717/1718
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1717/1718
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Rew
1723-
Hannah Rew
B:
7 Aug 1723
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rew
1724-1798
Mary Rew
B:
1724
D:
4 Dec 1798
Eliatha Rew
1725-
Eliatha Rew
B:
21 Sep 1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Morris
-1764
Abigail Morris
M:
26 Feb 1762
D:
21 Nov 1764
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mehitabel Rew
1728-
Mehitabel Rew
B:
4 May 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Hezekiah Rew
Abt 1696-1753
Deacon Hezekiah Rew
B:
Abt 1696
Connecticut
D:
1753
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Rejoyce Goodwin
1695-
Rejoyce Goodwin
B:
1 Apr 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1717/1718
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful (Gaylord) Plumb
1705-1764
Thankful (Gaylord) Plumb
B:
24 Jan 1704/1705
M:
Abt 1753
D:
21 Nov 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Rew
Abt 1696-Abt 1783
John Rew
B:
Abt 1696
D:
Abt 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Thomson
1710-1756
Esther Thomson
B:
13 Jul 1710
M:
6 Aug 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Rew
1655-Abt 1717
John Rew
B:
1650-1655
M:
1685
D:
Abt 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Norton
1648-
Dorothy Norton
B:
1 Mar 1648
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mr. Dickerson
daughter Hickock
1691-1691
daughter Hickock
B:
May 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Hickock
1692-1774
Captain Ebenezer Hickock
B:
6 Oct 1692
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1774
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Hine
1695-Bef 1729
Esther Hine
B:
30 Jun 1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Dec 1714
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef Aug 1729
Rebecca Keeler
Rebecca Keeler
M:
Dec 1714
Esther Curtis
Abt 1706-1775
Esther Curtis
B:
Abt 1706
M:
17 Jun 1747
North Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1775
Abigail Stephens
1699-
Abigail Stephens
B:
13 Sep 1699
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Aug 1729
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hickock
1694-1713
Samuel Hickock
B:
3 Nov 1694
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Hickock
1696-1765
John Hickock
B:
18 Nov 1696
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1765
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1700-Aft 1765
Mary Gaylord
B:
22 Nov 1700
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 26 Aug 1765
Hannah Hickock
1699-1788
Hannah Hickock
B:
21 Apr 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1788
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Williams
1700-1725
Samuel Williams
B:
5 Jun 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Bartholomew
1699-1734
William Bartholomew
B:
2 Feb 1698/1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Ingraham
1706-1780
Isaac Ingraham
B:
17 Jul 1706
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
15 Apr 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1780
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hickock
1702-Bef 1729
Elizabeth Hickock
B:
6 Apr 1702
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef Dec 1729
John Norton
Abt 1701-1757
John Norton
B:
Abt 1701
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Plymouth Hospital, England
son Hickock
1704-1704
son Hickock
B:
3 Mar 1704
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1704
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Hickock
1705-1798
Gideon Hickock
B:
6 Sep 1705
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1798
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Upson
1715-1809
Sarah Upson
B:
26 Jul 1715
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1734
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1809
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hickock
1707-Aft 1771
Sarah Hickock
B:
6 Dec 1707
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Platt
1702-1771
John Platt
B:
2 Apr 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1727/1728
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1771
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Silence Hickock
1713-1795
Silence Hickock
B:
19 Sep 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
Captain Abraham Bennett
Abt 1715-1795
Captain Abraham Bennett
B:
Abt 1715
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1737
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
Minisink, Orange County, NY
Elizabeth Plumb
1669-1749
Elizabeth Plumb
B:
1 Nov 1669
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Hickock
1668-1713
Sgt. Samuel Hickock
B:
1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Plumb
1704-1763
John Plumb
B:
30 Jul 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1763
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Keziah (Allen) Alling
Abt 1702-
Keziah (Allen) Alling
B:
Abt 1702
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1723
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Plumb
Abt 1704-1790
Samuel Plumb
B:
Abt 1704
D:
March 1790
Mary Lobdell
1704-
Mary Lobdell
B:
1704
Jemima Plumb
Abt 1705-1744
Jemima Plumb
B:
Abt 1705
D:
SEPT 1744
William Wheeler
Zuriel Plumb
Abt 1707-1728
Zuriel Plumb
B:
Abt 1707
D:
March 1728
Seth Plumb
Abt 1710-1783
Seth Plumb
B:
Abt 1710
D:
November 1783
Hannah Clark
1716-1759
Hannah Clark
B:
11 Jul 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Beach
1719-1785
Beulah Beach
B:
19 Mar 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1785
Benjamin Plumb
1708-1747
Benjamin Plumb
B:
7 Aug 1708
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1747
Elizabeth Camp
1716-
Elizabeth Camp
B:
12 Mar 1716
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1737
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Plumb
Abt 1715-1789
Rachel Plumb
B:
Abt 1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Enoch Curtis
1712-1759
Sgt. Enoch Curtis
B:
21 Jan 1711/1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Silas Clark
1706-1790
Lieut. Silas Clark
B:
18 Oct 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1774
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Plumb
1671-1716
John Plumb
B:
29 Jul 1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1716
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bunnell
1683-1728
Rachel Bunnell
B:
12 Dec 1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Kirby
1705-1725
Joseph Kirby
B:
14 May 1705
D:
December 1725
Susanna Kirby
Abt 1706-1733
Susanna Kirby
B:
Abt 1706
D:
1733
Margaret Kirby
1709-Abt 1780
Margaret Kirby
B:
2 Sep 1709
D:
Abt 1780
Mary Plumb
1673-
Mary Plumb
B:
15 May 1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Kirby
1656-1711
Joseph Kirby
B:
17 Jul 1656
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Kellogg
1703-1764
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
5 Oct 1703
D:
13 Apr 1764
Daniel Reed
1697-1776
Daniel Reed
B:
13 Jun 1697
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1719
D:
1 Jan 1776
Sarah Kellogg
1706-1783
Sarah Kellogg
B:
5 Apr 1706
Connecticut
D:
25 Dec 1783
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Reed
1702-Bef 1760
Samuel Reed
B:
24 Oct 1702
Connecticut
M:
1722
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 5 May 1760
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1707-
Joseph Kellogg
B:
26 Sep 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Kellogg
1710-1793
Rachel Kellogg
B:
15 Jul 1710
D:
24 Dec 1793
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
William Reed
1708-1793
William Reed
B:
16 Nov 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1793
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
1712-1712
Hannah Kellogg
B:
1 Aug 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Plumb
1675-1712
Sarah Plumb
B:
5 Apr 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1678-1720
Joseph Kellogg
B:
6 Mar 1678
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Scudder
Benjamin Scudder
M:
Aft 1721
Rebecca Bunnell
1701-1761
Rebecca Bunnell
B:
8 Mar 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1761
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Bostwick
1693-1754
Ebenezer Bostwick
B:
1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1717
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1753-1754
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bunnell
1702-
Hannah Bunnell
B:
11 Apr 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Barnum
1693-1754
Nathan Barnum
B:
1693
M:
10 Aug 1738
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1754
Benjamin Bunnell
1704-1765
Benjamin Bunnell
B:
30 Apr 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1765
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Baldwin
1705-1765
Mehitable Baldwin
B:
25 Feb 1705
Connecticut
M:
13 Apr 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1765
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Bunnell
1705-1779
Solomon Bunnell
B:
27 Oct 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1779
Middle Smithfield Township, Monroe County, PA
Elizabeth Mary Holdren
1707-1804
Elizabeth Mary Holdren
B:
1707
M:
Abt 1737
D:
1804
Gershom Bunnell
1707-1758
Gershom Bunnell
B:
1 May 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1758
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Margaret Johnson
1706-
Margaret Johnson
B:
22 Sep 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1728/1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Bunnell
1713-1734
Isaac Bunnell
B:
29 Aug 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1734
Collina, Studholm Parish, Kings, NB, Canada
Hannah Norton Plumb
1677-1716
Hannah Norton Plumb
B:
15 Apr 1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1716
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Benjamin Bunnell
1679-1749
Sgt. Benjamin Bunnell
B:
29 Nov 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1749
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Prindle
1700-Aft 1750
Elizabeth Prindle
B:
27 Oct 1700
D:
Aft 16 Nov 1750
William Hutchings
Samuel Prindle
1702-1750
Samuel Prindle
B:
23 Sep 1702
D:
29 Sep 1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Phippeny
1705-1744
Sarah Phippeny
B:
30 Mar 1705
M:
6 Jan 1740/1741
D:
27 Jan 1743/1744
Abigail Mudge
1712-Abt 1782
Abigail Mudge
B:
28 Oct 1712
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1744
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
John Prindle
1704-
John Prindle
B:
12 Sep 1704
Connecticut
Martha Prime
1712-
Martha Prime
B:
1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1729/1730
Sarah Prindle
1707-1788
Sarah Prindle
B:
19 Jan 1706/1707
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1788
Job Gould
1711-1795
Job Gould
B:
1711
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1731
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1795
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Prindle
1707-Aft 1750
Dorothy Prindle
B:
19 Jan 1706/1707
D:
Aft 16 Nov 1750
Elnathan Botsford
1704-1734
Elnathan Botsford
B:
29 Sep 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1733/1734
D:
13 Apr 1734
Gideon Benedict
-Bef 1750
Gideon Benedict
M:
Bef Sep 1738
D:
Bef 1750
Daniel Prindle
1709-
Daniel Prindle
B:
2 Jun 1709
Abigail Oviatt
Abigail Oviatt
M:
17 Jan 1732/1733
Phebe Fed
Phebe Fed
M:
4 Oct 1737
Abigail Prindle
1711-Aft 1750
Abigail Prindle
B:
30 Dec 1711
D:
Aft 16 Nov 1750
John Hull
1703-1741
John Hull
B:
15 Sep 1703
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1737
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1741
Cuba
Abraham Gillett
Benjamin Brown
Mary Prindle
1713-
Mary Prindle
B:
14 Nov 1713
Obedience Prindle
1716-
Obedience Prindle
B:
13 May 1716
Elkanah Bobit
Elkanah Bobit
M:
20 Jan 1736/1737
Dorothy Plumb
1679-Aft 1736
Dorothy Plumb
B:
23 Mar 1679
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
New Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Prindle
1668-1750
Samuel Prindle
B:
15 Apr 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Plumb
1710-Aft 1751
Elizabeth Plumb
B:
17 Mar 1709/1710
D:
Aft 25 Dec 1751
Sarah Plumb
1711-
Sarah Plumb
B:
17 Jun 1711
Joseph Plumb
Bef 1718-Abt 1806
Joseph Plumb
B:
Bef June 1718
D:
Abt 1806
Sarah (Mrs. Plumb)
Waitstill John Plumb
1718-Aft 1805
Waitstill John Plumb
B:
8 Jun 1718
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1805
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rhoda Curtis
Abt 1718-
Rhoda Curtis
B:
Abt 1718
Waterford, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Richards
Mary Richards
M:
7 Mar 1780
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Plumb
Bef 1718-
Hannah Plumb
B:
Bef June 1718
Charles Plumb
Abt 1719-
Charles Plumb
B:
Abt 1719
Mary Plumb
Abt 1721-Aft 1797
Mary Plumb
B:
Abt 1721
D:
Aft 1797
Frances Plumb
1724-1782
Frances Plumb
B:
July 1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1782
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Sears
1723-1777
John Sears
B:
4 May 1723
M:
3 Mar 1739/1740
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1777
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Bailey Plumb
Abt 1726-Abt 1757
Bailey Plumb
B:
Abt 1726
D:
Abt November 1757
Joseph Plumb
1683-1742
Joseph Plumb
B:
1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1694-1726
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
24 Oct 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Plumb
1728-
Lois Plumb
B:
8 Nov 1728
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Abiah Barnes
1727-
Abiah Barnes
B:
31 Jan 1727
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Plumb
1730-
Thankful Plumb
B:
29 Jan 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amariah Plumb
1733-1778
Amariah Plumb
B:
6 Sep 1733
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1778
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Aspenwall
1739-
Sarah Aspenwall
B:
8 Dec 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1756/1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sibel Plumb
1736-1780
Sibel Plumb
B:
6 Jun 1735/1736
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1780
Simeon Plumb
1738-1813
Simeon Plumb
B:
10 Oct 1738
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1813
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Mary Atkins
1740-1807
Mary Atkins
B:
16 Mar 1739/1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1762
D:
7 Sep 1807
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Gamaliel Plumb
1741-1759
Gamaliel Plumb
B:
20 Apr 1741
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1759
Susanna Plumb
1741-Bef 1745
Susanna Plumb
B:
20 Apr 1741
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1745
Thankful Gaylord
1704-Aft 1763
Thankful Gaylord
B:
25 Jan 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Jul 1763
Hezekiah Bunnell
Abt 1702-1764
Hezekiah Bunnell
B:
Abt 1702
D:
25 May 1764
Esther Bristol
1698-1768
Esther Bristol
B:
6 Feb 1697/1698
D:
1768
Deliverance Bunnell
Abt 1705-1789
Deliverance Bunnell
B:
Abt 1705
D:
January 1789
Johanna Barnes
Ruth Bunnell
Abt 1707-Aft 1719
Ruth Bunnell
B:
Abt 1707
D:
Aft 1719
Ruth Plumb
1685-Abt 1744
Ruth Plumb
B:
29 Nov 1685
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1744
Hopewell, Mercer County, NJ
Hezekiah Bunnell
1681-1729
Hezekiah Bunnell
B:
23 Mar 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1729
New Jersey
John Wheeler
Josiah Plum
1687-Bef 1719
Josiah Plum
B:
6 Feb 1686/1687
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Robert Plum
1691-1699
Robert Plum
B:
19 Apr 1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Norton
1650-1712
Elizabeth Norton
B:
1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Plumb
1646-1727
Deacon John Plumb
B:
12 Aug 1646
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Norton
1650-1656
John Norton
B:
24 Mar 1650
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1656
Dorothy (Mrs. Norton)
1622-1651
Dorothy (Mrs. Norton)
B:
1622
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1651
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Norton
1628-1709
John Norton
B:
5 Jun 1628
London, Greater London, England
M:
Abt 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT