Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha Wells
1731 - 1817 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Orange Bardwell
1769-
Orange Bardwell
B:
4 Oct 1769
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Euphamie Moor
1771-1847
Euphamie Moor
B:
1771
M:
23 Feb 1796
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1847
Granger, Allegany County, NY
Alinda Bardwell
1771-
Alinda Bardwell
B:
11 Mar 1771
Whately, Franklin County, MA
John Moor
John Moor
M:
12 Mar 1798
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Clarissa Bardwell
1772-1776
Clarissa Bardwell
B:
23 Dec 1772
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1776
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Bardwell
1795-
Sarah Bardwell
B:
20 Mar 1795
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Giles Dickinson
Giles Dickinson
M:
1 Jun 1820
Julia Bardwell
1801-1845
Julia Bardwell
B:
22 Mar 1801
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1845
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Giles Dickinson
Giles Dickinson
M:
4 Jan 1827
Dennis (Deney) Bardwell
1803-1845
Dennis (Deney) Bardwell
B:
24 Sep 1803
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1845
Otis Bardwell
1806-1889
Otis Bardwell
B:
3 Jan 1806
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1889
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Maria Bardwell
1812-
Maria Bardwell
B:
30 Oct 1812
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1829
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Halsey Bardwell
1808-1809
Halsey Bardwell
B:
18 Jul 1808
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1809
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Halsey Bardwell
1810-1863
Halsey Bardwell
B:
28 Oct 1810
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1863
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mariette Packard
Mariette Packard
M:
26 Nov 1835
Chester Bardwell
1812-1866
Chester Bardwell
B:
5 Feb 1812
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
1866
Lucinda Mather
1813-1883
Lucinda Mather
B:
29 Mar 1813
M:
7 May 1835
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1883
Sherman Bardwell
1815-1866
Sherman Bardwell
B:
15 Jun 1815
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1866
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Parmelia Howard
1814-1888
Parmelia Howard
B:
12 Dec 1814
M:
22 Jul 1841
D:
16 Sep 1888
Eunice Bardwell
1819-
Eunice Bardwell
B:
18 Sep 1819
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Caleb Crafts
Chester Bardwell
1774-1859
Chester Bardwell
B:
1 Sep 1774
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1859
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Bigelow
1773-1841
Eunice Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1841
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Charles Bardwell
1776-1845
Charles Bardwell
B:
27 Jan 1776
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1845
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Clark
-1817
Hannah Clark
M:
23 Jan 1800
D:
20 Mar 1817
Charlotte Leach
Charlotte Leach
M:
25 Apr 1819
Cotton Bardwell
1779-1787
Cotton Bardwell
B:
9 Feb 1779
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1787
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Noah Bardwell
1781-1839
Noah Bardwell
B:
4 Feb 1781
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1839
Illinois
Rachel Bond
1781-1866
Rachel Bond
B:
26 Jan 1781
M:
3 Dec 1802
D:
22 Mar 1866
Phineas D. Frary
1822-1892
Phineas D. Frary
B:
16 Jan 1822
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1892
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ann Lewis
Abt 1824-1900
Sarah Ann Lewis
B:
Abt 1824
Connecticut
M:
28 May 1844
D:
28 Aug 1900
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silas B. Frary
1823-1851
Silas B. Frary
B:
1 Sep 1823
D:
24 May 1851
Sarah Sanderson
1826-
Sarah Sanderson
B:
2 Sep 1826
M:
12 Nov 1846
Clarissa Bardwell
1782-1857
Clarissa Bardwell
B:
20 Dec 1782
D:
7 Sep 1857
Silas Frary
1777-1850
Silas Frary
B:
23 Aug 1777
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1820
D:
6 Jun 1850
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Lucinda Bardwell
1784-
Lucinda Bardwell
B:
29 Jul 1784
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
unmarried
Aminda (twin) Bardwell
1784-
Aminda (twin) Bardwell
B:
29 Jul 1784
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Joel Munson
Justin Bardwell
1786-Abt 1786
Justin Bardwell
B:
2 Nov 1786
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1786
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Maria Bardwell
1812-
Maria Bardwell
B:
30 Oct 1812
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Otis Bardwell
1806-1889
Otis Bardwell
B:
3 Jan 1806
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1829
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1889
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Cotton Bardwell
1788-1826
Cotton Bardwell
B:
15 May 1788
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1826
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Fanny Swift
Fanny Swift
M:
1811
Spencer Bardwell
1792-1796
Spencer Bardwell
B:
19 Dec 1792
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1796
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Bardwell
1795-1796
Lucy Bardwell
B:
30 Jan 1795
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1796
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Justin Bardwell
1799-
Justin Bardwell
B:
3 Apr 1799
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Esther Scott
1789-1872
Esther Scott
B:
30 May 1789
M:
4 Apr 1811
D:
7 Apr 1872
Lucy Waite
1749-1833
Lucy Waite
B:
12 Nov 1749
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1833
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Noah Bardwell
1748-1828
Lieut. Noah Bardwell
B:
28 Apr 1748
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
1768
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1828
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Irene Smith
1802-
Irene Smith
B:
4 Nov 1802
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Levi Morton
1796-1877
Levi Morton
B:
23 Oct 1796
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1877
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Smith
1781-
Joseph Smith
B:
23 Feb 1781
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Lura Allis
1780-
Lura Allis
B:
19 Feb 1780
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1800
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Harriet Belding
1802-
Harriet Belding
B:
1802
William Bartlett
Horace Belding
1804-
Horace Belding
B:
1804
Fish
Dexter Belding
1806-
Dexter Belding
B:
1806
Fanny M. Wilson
Sanford S. Belding
1808-
Sanford S. Belding
B:
30 Apr 1808
Fanny Y. Moore
Alonzo Belding
1810-
Alonzo Belding
B:
26 Apr 1810
Cynthia Potter
Abigail Belding
-YOUNG
Abigail Belding
D:
YOUNG
Samuel C. Belding
1815-
Samuel C. Belding
B:
29 Nov 1815
Mary Felton
Sophia Belding
Cooper
Pauline Smith
1786-
Pauline Smith
B:
20 Sep 1786
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Belding
Samuel Belding
M:
30 Sep 1801
Irene Waite
1752-1842
Irene Waite
B:
3 Jan 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1842
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Gad Smith
1749-1827
Gad Smith
B:
23 Jan 1749
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1778
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1827
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
George Wait
1825-
George Wait
B:
1825
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Welthy (Mrs. Wait)
1829-
Welthy (Mrs. Wait)
B:
1829
Chester Wait
1793-
Chester Wait
B:
1793
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Sarah (Mrs. Wait)
1797-
Sarah (Mrs. Wait)
B:
1797
Elihu Waite, Jr.
1797-
Elihu Waite, Jr.
B:
2 Jun 1797
Penfield, Monroe County, NY
Elihu Waite
1757-1828
Elihu Waite
B:
15 Aug 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1828
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Graves
Abt 1758-1821
Rebecca Graves
B:
Abt 1758
Hampshire County, MA
D:
1821
Orinda Gerry
1783-
Orinda Gerry
B:
1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
Stephen Gerry
1786-
Stephen Gerry
B:
1786
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Gerry
1787-1870
Martha Gerry
B:
1787
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1870
Owen Gerry
1789-
Owen Gerry
B:
1789
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Cassandra Avery Gerry
1822-1901
Cassandra Avery Gerry
B:
26 Aug 1822
Allegany County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1901
Wyoming County, NY
Lyman Burr, Jr.
1822-1906
Lyman Burr, Jr.
B:
1822
Caneadea, Allegany County, NY
M:
1842
Allegany County, NY
D:
3 May 1906
Wyoming County, NY
Elisha Waite Gerry
1824-1907
Elisha Waite Gerry
B:
10 Sep 1824
Wyoming County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1907
Santa Paulo, Ventura County, CA
Esther Krieg
1827-1908
Esther Krieg
B:
12 May 1827
Middlesmithfield Township, Pike County, PA
M:
11 Nov 1850
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
28 Sep 1908
Ventura, Ventura County, CA
Euroclydon Gerry
1791-1850
Euroclydon Gerry
B:
27 Jul 1791
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1850
Wyoming County, NY
Parlena Avery
1802-1885
Parlena Avery
B:
10 Dec 1802
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
14 Jun 1820
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1885
Lucretia Gerry
1793-1795
Lucretia Gerry
B:
1793
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1795
Lucretia Gerry
1795-1851
Lucretia Gerry
B:
1795
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1851
Polly Gerry
1797-1883
Polly Gerry
B:
1797
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1883
Thaddeus Graves
Jonathan Houghton Gerry
1800-
Jonathan Houghton Gerry
B:
1800
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah
Elisha Waite Gerry
1803-1892
Elisha Waite Gerry
B:
1803
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1892
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Martha Waite
1760-1845
Martha Waite
B:
1760
D:
11 Oct 1845
Nathan Gerry
1755-1830
Nathan Gerry
B:
7 Dec 1755
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1782
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1830
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
John Wells
1700-Bef 1745
Martha Allis
1703-1764
Martha Wells
1731-1817
Martha Wells
B:
12 Jun 1731
D:
2 Feb 1817
Elisha Waite
1725-1816
Elisha Waite
B:
10 Oct 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1749
D:
29 Jun 1816
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA