Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Beebe
1740 - 1814 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Beebe
1765-1861
John Beebe
B:
1765
D:
15 Feb 1861
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Ann Burritt
Ann Burritt
M:
Oneida County, NY
Sally Crain
Sally Crain
M:
5 Sep 1829
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Ruth Beebe
1766-1853
Ruth Beebe
B:
5 Jul 1766
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1853
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
John Thwing
John Thwing
M:
17 Oct 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Beebe
1767-Abt 1797
Esther Beebe
B:
1767
D:
Abt 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Stebbins
Aaron Stebbins
M:
22 Apr 1783
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
James Beebe
1768-1837
James Beebe
B:
1768
D:
1837
Kirkland, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Beebe
Hannah Beebe
M:
2 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Calvin A. Beebe
1800-1861
Calvin A. Beebe
B:
1 Jul 1800
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
17 Jul 1861
Charlotte Beebe
1831-1874
Charlotte Beebe
B:
26 Jun 1831
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
6 Oct 1874
Charles F. Carpenter
1824-
Charles F. Carpenter
B:
1824
M:
24 Sep 1848
Alford M. Beebe
1838-
Alford M. Beebe
B:
1838
George Washington Beebe
1811-1881
George Washington Beebe
B:
6 Aug 1811
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
D:
28 Nov 1881
Provo, Utah County, UT
Mahala Stevens
Abt 1811-Bef 1845
Mahala Stevens
B:
Abt 1811
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
M:
7 Jan 1829
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
D:
Bef 1845
Martha (adopted) Telle
1846-1928
Martha (adopted) Telle
B:
28 May 1846
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
5 Feb 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Quayle (Apostle) Cannon
1827-1901
George Quayle (Apostle) Cannon
B:
11 Jan 1827
Liverpool, Lancashire, England
M:
16 Mar 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Apr 1901
Monterey, Monterey County, CA
Martha Beebe
1846-1848
Martha Beebe
B:
30 Jul 1846
Madison Township, Polk County, IA
D:
18 Feb 1848
Polk City, Polk County, IA
Mary Beebe
1848-1877
Mary Beebe
B:
3 Jun 1848
Polk City, Polk County, IA
D:
14 Sep 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George W. Sanders
George W. Sanders
M:
Abt 1868
Alvaro Beebe
1850-1869
Alvaro Beebe
B:
3 May 1850
Polk City, Polk County, IA
D:
23 Dec 1869
Madison Township, Polk County, IA
Caroline Mabel Beebe
1852-1913
Caroline Mabel Beebe
B:
31 May 1852
Polk City, Polk County, IA
D:
27 Mar 1913
Provo, Utah County, UT
Moroni Llewellyn Pratt
1844-1913
Moroni Llewellyn Pratt
B:
7 Dec 1844
M:
5 Sep 1870
D:
18 Apr 1913
David Rogers Beebe
1854-1928
David Rogers Beebe
B:
4 May 1854
Polk City, Polk County, IA
D:
29 Jun 1928
Provo, Utah County, UT
Nancy Diana Smoot
1858-1939
Nancy Diana Smoot
B:
1858
M:
1 Sep 1881
D:
1939
Rebecca Beebe
1856-1886
Rebecca Beebe
B:
1 Apr 1856
Polk City, Polk County, IA
D:
1 Sep 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alma Pratt
1846-
Alma Pratt
B:
1846
M:
10 Jan 1876
Elmina Nina Beebe
1859-1883
Elmina Nina Beebe
B:
15 May 1859
Polk City, Polk County, IA
D:
30 Jan 1883
Provo, Utah County, UT
Winfield Scott
Winfield Scott
M:
Abt 1879
John Graham Coltrin
1844-
John Graham Coltrin
B:
1844
M:
13 Oct 1881
Ozzana Beebe
1860-1873
Ozzana Beebe
B:
16 Oct 1860
Polk City, Polk County, IA
D:
5 Nov 1873
Madison Township, Polk County, IA
Horace Eldredge Beebe
1863-1957
Horace Eldredge Beebe
B:
23 Apr 1863
Polk City, Polk County, IA
D:
11 Jun 1957
Harriet Una Loveless
1865-1939
Harriet Una Loveless
B:
1865
M:
25 Sep 1884
D:
1939
Ovando Collins Beebe
1867-1928
Ovando Collins Beebe
B:
14 May 1867
Polk City, Polk County, IA
D:
27 Dec 1928
Clara Martina Woodruff
1868-1927
Clara Martina Woodruff
B:
23 Jul 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
3 Aug 1887
D:
29 Dec 1927
Angus George Beebe
1872-1944
Angus George Beebe
B:
29 Feb 1872
Polk City, Polk County, IA
D:
15 Mar 1944
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Martha Ansil Barratt
1868-1946
Martha Ansil Barratt
B:
1868
M:
20 Sep 1897
D:
1946
Hester Ann Rogers
1825-1885
Hester Ann Rogers
B:
23 Mar 1825
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
29 Oct 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
25 Jun 1885
Provo, Utah County, UT
Nelson Beebe
1821-1866
Nelson Beebe
B:
4 Apr 1821
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
9 Oct 1866
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Caroline Thwing
Isaac Beebe
1769-1830
Isaac Beebe
B:
1769
New York state
D:
1 Aug 1830
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
Olive Soule
1776-1830
Olive Soule
B:
9 Sep 1776
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1793
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1830
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Temperance Beebe
1769-Abt 1817
Temperance Beebe
B:
1769
D:
Abt 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jabez Hancock
Jabez Hancock
M:
15 Nov 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Charles Beebe
1771-1830
Charles Beebe
B:
1771
D:
1830
Ruth Gardner
Ezra Beebe
1773-1813
Ezra Beebe
B:
1773
D:
15 Jan 1813
Perry, Geauga County, OH
Mary Jenks
Mary Jenks
M:
5 Dec 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Beebe
1777-
Hannah Beebe
B:
1777
Baruch Croley
Baruch Croley
M:
1800
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Henry "Harry" Beebe
1779-1861
Henry "Harry" Beebe
B:
1779
D:
2 Mar 1861
Lydia (Mrs. Beebe)
Lucy Beebe
1781-Abt 1820
Lucy Beebe
B:
1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Asa Wright
Asa Wright
M:
1797
Nancy Beebe
1782-
Nancy Beebe
B:
2 Jun 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Yeomans
Nathan Yeomans
M:
10 Sep 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Hancock
Jabez Hancock
M:
Abt 1820
Abel Beebe
1783-1853
Abel Beebe
B:
20 Jun 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1853
Pomfret, Chautauqua County, NY
Sarah Morse
Sarah Morse
M:
1802
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Beebe
1785-1820
Sarah Beebe
B:
1785
D:
1820
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Parents
Ezekiel Beebe
1707-1779
Hannah Rogers
1711-Bef 1785
James Beebe
1740-1814
James Beebe
B:
17 Feb 1740
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1814
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Ruth Brooks
1741-1828
Ruth Brooks
B:
26 Jul 1741
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1765
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1828
Marshall, Oneida County, NY