Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Platt
1742 - 1792 (50 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Noah Wood
1822-1909
Noah Wood
B:
25 Oct 1822
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1909
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eliza Jane Gorham
1821-1855
Eliza Jane Gorham
B:
25 Jan 1821
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1839
D:
16 Nov 1855
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Polly Ann Wood
1831-1904
Polly Ann Wood
B:
14 Feb 1831
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1904
Orrin L. Bronson
1827-Aft 1890
Orrin L. Bronson
B:
15 Feb 1827
M:
21 Oct 1849
D:
Aft 1890
Joseph Platt Wood
1797-1883
Joseph Platt Wood
B:
29 Jun 1797
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1883
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Clarrissa Pickett
1799-1873
Clarrissa Pickett
B:
28 Mar 1799
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1822
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1873
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eri Wood
1822-
Eri Wood
B:
23 Jan 1822
Elizabeth Lewis
1826-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
11 Oct 1826
M:
9 Apr 1843
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Major Wood
1824-Aft 1880
Major Wood
B:
30 Jan 1824
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1880
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Julia Curtis
Abt 1828-1856
Julia Curtis
B:
Abt 1828
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1842
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1856
Mary F. Doane
1830-Aft 1880
Mary F. Doane
B:
1830
M:
June 1856
D:
Aft 1880
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Oliver Wood
1827-1893
Oliver Wood
B:
10 Dec 1827
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1893
Sarah Ann Dunham
Abt 1829-
Sarah Ann Dunham
B:
Abt 1829
Nova Scotia, Canada
M:
16 Jul 1849
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Wood
1830-
Thomas Wood
B:
10 Mar 1830
Mary Ann Dykeman
Mary Ann Dykeman
M:
1851
Anna Eliza Wood
1840-
Anna Eliza Wood
B:
21 Jan 1840
Orin L. Backus
Orin L. Backus
M:
16 Oct 1867
Harvey Wood
1799-1861
Harvey Wood
B:
29 Mar 1799
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1861
Hannah Dykeman
1799-1879
Hannah Dykeman
B:
12 Aug 1799
M:
1 Jan 1817
D:
22 Oct 1879
Edward Lobdell
1823-1824
Edward Lobdell
B:
24 Dec 1823
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1824
Betsey Ann Lobdell
1825-1831
Betsey Ann Lobdell
B:
9 May 1825
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1831
Lucy Ann Wood
1802-1881
Lucy Ann Wood
B:
28 Jul 1802
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1881
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Selleck Lobdell
1797-1848
Selleck Lobdell
B:
21 Mar 1797
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1822
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1848
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Russel Gideon White
Mary Elizabeth Ryder
William Ward White
Betsey Ann White
Selleck Lobdell White
Noah Wood White
1845-
Noah Wood White
B:
1845
Catherine (Mrs. White)
1847-
Catherine (Mrs. White)
B:
1847
Wilbur Fisk White
Betsey Ann Wood
1806-1888
Betsey Ann Wood
B:
11 Aug 1806
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1888
Russel John White
1807-Aft 1880
Russel John White
B:
11 Mar 1807
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1827
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1880
William Ward Wood
1806-
William Ward Wood
B:
11 Aug 1806
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Lucy Ann Wood
1846-
Lucy Ann Wood
B:
4 Jun 1846
Fred Cole
Anna Maria Wood
1848-
Anna Maria Wood
B:
7 Sep 1848
Roena Sara Wood
1851-1931
Roena Sara Wood
B:
1 Feb 1851
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1931
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Frederick Reed
1843-1920
Charles Frederick Reed
B:
3 Jun 1843
D:
26 Mar 1920
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sally Maria Wood
1808-1876
Sally Maria Wood
B:
14 Jun 1808
D:
24 Feb 1876
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Barlow Wood
1811-1886
Daniel Barlow Wood
B:
18 Mar 1811
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1845
D:
27 Oct 1886
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Burton Stone
Joel Stone
Edwin Gregory Stone
Orson Stone
1833-1847
Orson Stone
B:
November 1833
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1847
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Orson Stone
Orson Stone
M:
19 Sep 1827
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Belle Wood
Orson Joel Wood
Charles Ernest Wood
Abt 1869-
Charles Ernest Wood
B:
Abt 1869
Smith Bryant Wood
1815-1874
Smith Bryant Wood
B:
25 Feb 1815
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
SEPT 1874
Samantha Hickock
Samantha Hickock
M:
9 Feb 1856
Deborah Platt
1778-1855
Deborah Platt
B:
10 Dec 1778
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1855
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Noah Wood
1780-1846
Noah Wood
B:
24 Feb 1780
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1797
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1846
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Platt
1742-1792
Joseph Platt
B:
1742
D:
1792
Lydia Wilson
1754-1832
Lydia Wilson
B:
1754
D:
1832