Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Leach
1726 - 1805 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Calkins
1790-1857
John Calkins
B:
28 Mar 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1857
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucia Day
1792-1874
Lucia Day
B:
4 Mar 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1874
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Luke Calkins
1792-1866
Luke Calkins
B:
25 Feb 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1866
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Polly Hancock
1796-1886
Polly Hancock
B:
24 May 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1886
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cyrus Calkins
1794-1870
Cyrus Calkins
B:
20 Dec 1794
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1870
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mertilla Loomis
1797-1876
Mertilla Loomis
B:
21 Nov 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1820
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1876
Lovice Calkins
1796-Aft 1850
Lovice Calkins
B:
15 Oct 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 18 Jul 1850
Hiram Vinton
1804-1879
Hiram Vinton
B:
6 Aug 1804
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1879
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Calkins
1798-1865
Susannah Calkins
B:
27 Aug 1798
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1865
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Shem Loomis
1797-1879
Shem Loomis
B:
28 Mar 1797
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1846
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1879
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Calkins
1800-1895
Chloe Calkins
B:
10 Nov 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1895
George Mixter
1795-1879
George Mixter
B:
7 Jan 1795
Massachusetts
M:
22 May 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1879
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Calkins
Abt 1802-1805
David Calkins
B:
Abt 1802
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lovina Calkins
1804-Aft 1870
Lovina Calkins
B:
8 Oct 1804
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 17 Aug 1870
Francis Cadwell
1804-
Francis Cadwell
B:
2 Oct 1804
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1827
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Erasmus Calkins
1807-1841
Erasmus Calkins
B:
3 Jan 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amelia Field
1809-1838
Amelia Field
B:
17 Apr 1809
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1830
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Clark
Abt 1807-1857
Maria Clark
B:
Abt 1807
M:
7 Apr 1830
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1857
Ashby, Middlesex County, MA
Adaline Calkins
1809-1842
Adaline Calkins
B:
22 Aug 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ambrose Colton
1808-1892
Ambrose Colton
B:
10 Jun 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1892
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Calkins
1771-1841
David Calkins
B:
3 Oct 1771
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Colton
1766-1847
Chloe Colton
B:
1 Jan 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1847
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
daughter Calkins
1773-1773
daughter Calkins
B:
10 Jan 1773
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1773
New London, New London County, CT
William Calkins
1775-1851
William Calkins
B:
16 May 1775
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1851
Newark, Caledonia County, VT
Catherine
Oliver Calkins
1777-Aft 1850
Oliver Calkins
B:
23 Apr 1777
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 18 Oct 1850
Phebe
Huldah Case
Mary Calkins
1779-1864
Mary Calkins
B:
21 Dec 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1864
daughter Calkins
1784-YOUNG
daughter Calkins
B:
29 Mar 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
James Calkins
1750-1837
James Calkins
B:
7 Sep 1750
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1837
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Manwaring
1751-1784
Lucretia Manwaring
B:
16 Sep 1751
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1770
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Calkins
1785-1864
Ebenezer Calkins
B:
17 May 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1864
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Betsy Greaton
1791-1858
Betsy Greaton
B:
7 Sep 1791
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1858
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Calkins
1786-Aft 1865
Joseph Calkins
B:
10 Dec 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Feb 1865
Abiah Daily
1797-Abt 1867
Abiah Daily
B:
17 May 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1867
James Calkins
1789-1814
James Calkins
B:
12 Oct 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Calkins
1792-Aft 1860
Lucretia Calkins
B:
15 Oct 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Jul 1860
Aaron Hancock
Abt 1790-Abt 1860
Aaron Hancock
B:
Abt 1790
M:
25 May 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1860
Esther Calkins
1794-1816
Esther Calkins
B:
17 Mar 1794
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Epaphroditus Day
1816-1816
Epaphroditus Day
B:
5 Jan 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ditus Day
1817-1910
Ditus Day
B:
10 Oct 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1910
Lake Benton, Lincoln County, MN
Cornelia Bissell
-1844
Cornelia Bissell
M:
26 Aug 1840
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
19 Dec 1844
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Clarissa Harris
1830-1889
Clarissa Harris
B:
30 Aug 1830
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
16 Aug 1849
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
13 Jan 1889
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Sabrina A. Day
1819-1854
Sabrina A. Day
B:
19 Apr 1819
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Mar 1854
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Charles Mix Taylor
1818-1911
Charles Mix Taylor
B:
11 Sep 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1840
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
26 Oct 1911
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Denison Day
1821-1823
Denison Day
B:
30 Jan 1821
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
4 Mar 1823
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Temperance Day
1822-1911
Temperance Day
B:
14 Dec 1822
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
22 Nov 1911
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Jonathan Parker
1818-1896
Jonathan Parker
B:
12 Dec 1818
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
M:
5 Dec 1844
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
16 Jan 1896
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Lucia Day
1826-1888
Lucia Day
B:
19 Jan 1826
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
Jan 1888
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Schuyler VanRensselaer Hendryx
1816-1872
Schuyler VanRensselaer Hendryx
B:
27 Feb 1816
New York state
M:
1 Jan 1849
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
19 Feb 1872
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
T.N. Berlin
T.N. Berlin
M:
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Arodine Day
1828-1858
Arodine Day
B:
19 Jun 1828
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
31 Jul 1858
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Edward Nelson Osborn
1823-1890
Edward Nelson Osborn
B:
8 Oct 1823
Somerset, Windham County, VT
M:
6 Oct 1848
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Nov 1890
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Esther Day
1830-1862
Esther Day
B:
24 Mar 1830
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
16 Dec 1862
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Robert Willard
1831-1908
Robert Willard
B:
25 Sep 1831
along the Saint Lawrence River somewhere
D:
10 Aug 1908
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Sarah Day
1832-1869
Sarah Day
B:
6 Mar 1832
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
6 Apr 1869
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
Stephen Carter
1821-1897
Stephen Carter
B:
Oct 1821
Freehold, Greene County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1854
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
D:
21 Aug 1897
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
Alfred Adin Day
1834-1917
Alfred Adin Day
B:
29 May 1834
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
5 Nov 1917
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Marcia Louisa Judd
1838-1917
Marcia Louisa Judd
B:
13 Nov 1838
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
13 Nov 1858
Claridon, Geauga County, OH
D:
26 Jun 1917
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Levi Elhanan Day
1837-1938
Levi Elhanan Day
B:
8 Dec 1837
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
9 Oct 1938
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Ellen Mills
1848-1929
Ellen Mills
B:
5 Dec 1848
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
M:
8 Mar 1868
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
D:
8 Jul 1929
Clinton Falls, Steele County, MN
Lydia Calkins
1796-1879
Lydia Calkins
B:
5 Jun 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1879
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Alfred Day
1794-1886
Alfred Day
B:
20 May 1794
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1886
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Henry Calkins
1798-1849
Henry Calkins
B:
10 Sep 1798
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1849
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Mixter
Abt 1800-1744
Lucinda Mixter
B:
Abt 1800
M:
20 Apr 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eunice L. McIntyre
Abt 1800-Abt 1870
Eunice L. McIntyre
B:
Abt 1800
M:
1 Mar 1845
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1870
Betsey Calkins
1800-Aft 1860
Betsey Calkins
B:
25 Aug 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Jun 1860
Horace Hovey
Abt 1798-Abt 1868
Horace Hovey
B:
Abt 1798
M:
10 Dec 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1868
Richard Calkins
1806-1823
Richard Calkins
B:
18 Apr 1806
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Cadwell
1763-1840
Esther Cadwell
B:
27 Mar 1763
M:
17 Aug 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1840
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lemuel Calkins
Abt 1752-1845
Lemuel Calkins
B:
Abt 1752
New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1845
Waterford, New London County, CT
Lucretia Chappell
1765-1847
Lucretia Chappell
B:
27 Sep 1765
M:
26 Aug 1781
Waterford, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1847
Asa Calkins
Abt 1758-Abt 1828
Asa Calkins
B:
Abt 1758
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Thwing
1756-Abt 1826
Mary Thwing
B:
5 Jan 1756
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1826
Lucretia Calkins
Abt 1757-1837
Lucretia Calkins
B:
Abt 1757
D:
19 May 1837
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
William Douglas
1753-Abt 1823
William Douglas
B:
29 Sep 1753
M:
28 Dec 1775
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1823
Eugenia Flavia Stebbins
1838-
Eugenia Flavia Stebbins
B:
12 Jan 1838
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
New Hampton, Chickasaw County, IA
Julius Henry Powers
1830-
Julius Henry Powers
B:
22 May 1830
Rochester, Windsor County, VT
M:
31 Aug 1859
Garnaville, Clayton County, IA
D:
New Hampton, Chickasaw County, IA
John Bliss Stebbins
1840-
John Bliss Stebbins
B:
11 May 1840
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Emily Stebbins
1843-
Emily Stebbins
B:
22 Jan 1843
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
James Stebbins
Abt 1845-1846
James Stebbins
B:
Abt 1845
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1846
Emily Calkins
1808-1891
Emily Calkins
B:
22 Apr 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1891
New Hampton, Chickasaw County, IA
Aaron Chapin Stebbins
1804-1888
Aaron Chapin Stebbins
B:
29 Dec 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 May 1833
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1888
New Hampton, Chickasaw County, IA
Ezekiel Calkins
1760-1817
Ezekiel Calkins
B:
1757-1760
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Willey
Abt 1767-1817
Lucy Willey
B:
Abt 1767
M:
25 Dec 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Arondine Colton
1808-1841
Arondine Colton
B:
1808
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1841
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
Jose Merrick Colton
1800-1877
Jose Merrick Colton
B:
10 Nov 1800
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1828
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1877
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezra Colton
1784-1811
Ezra Colton
B:
5 Aug 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1811
Ile de Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Matilda Snow
Abt 1785-
Matilda Snow
B:
Abt 1785
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Eli Hale Colton
1809-1882
Eli Hale Colton
B:
21 Feb 1809
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1882
Cynthia Terry
1813-
Cynthia Terry
B:
12 Jul 1813
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1838
Eliza Colton
1811-1891
Eliza Colton
B:
12 Jun 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1891
George Alexander
George Alexander
M:
30 Apr 1834
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Amanda M. Colton
1814-1899
Amanda M. Colton
B:
10 Mar 1814
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1899
Charles Alexander
Charles Alexander
M:
30 Apr 1845
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Alonzo Colton
1816-1890
Alonzo Colton
B:
28 Jan 1816
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 May 1890
Sophronia Brewster
1821-
Sophronia Brewster
B:
27 Aug 1821
Hanson, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1852
South Hanson, Plymouth County, MA
Edwin Williams Colton
1831-1862
Edwin Williams Colton
B:
15 Feb 1831
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 May 1862
Mary S. Newton
Abt 1839-
Mary S. Newton
B:
Abt 1839
M:
15 Feb 1860
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Edward Wells Colton
1831-1887
Edward Wells Colton
B:
15 Feb 1831
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1887
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Susan Maxwell Heard
1837-1874
Susan Maxwell Heard
B:
25 Nov 1837
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1861
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1874
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Richard Colton
1787-1872
Richard Colton
B:
16 Apr 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1872
Elizabeth Betsey Hale
1791-1865
Elizabeth Betsey Hale
B:
24 Apr 1791
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1808
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1865
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Betsy Colton
1799-
Elizabeth Betsy Colton
B:
5 Apr 1799
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Curtis Warfield
Curtis Warfield
M:
1 Dec 1835
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Colton
1804-1804
Isaac Colton
B:
19 May 1804
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
June 1804
Elizabeth Calkins
1762-1811
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
1762
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Colton
1760-1803
Isaac Colton
B:
13 Apr 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1803
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Mary Calkins
Abt 1766-1849
Mary Calkins
B:
Abt 1766
D:
17 Sep 1849
Ebenezer Chapman
Ebenezer Chapman
M:
21 Oct 1784
Sarah Calkins
Aft 1766-Abt 1834
Sarah Calkins
B:
Aft 1766
D:
Abt 1834
Israel Willey
Abt 1762-Abt 1832
Israel Willey
B:
Abt 1762
M:
31 May 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1832
Hannah Leach
1726-1805
Hannah Leach
B:
20 Jan 1726
D:
2 Apr 1805
David Calkins
1726-1799
David Calkins
B:
22 Aug 1726
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1749
New London, New London County, CT
D:
August 1799
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA