Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Ashley
1648 - 1698 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Lewis
1670-Aft 1744
Sarah Lewis
B:
1670
D:
Aft 29 Jan 1744
John Taylor
1667-1744
John Taylor
B:
10 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1722
D:
18 Nov 1744
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
James Bennett
Abt 1668-1707
James Bennett
B:
Abt 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1707
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Barton
1718-1762
John Barton
B:
1718
D:
1762
Mary Barton
1718-1718
Mary Barton
B:
1718
D:
1718
Rachael Lewis
1680-1718
Rachael Lewis
B:
1680
D:
1718
Joseph Barton
1672-1762
Joseph Barton
B:
1672
D:
28 Sep 1762
William Hine
1727-
William Hine
B:
9 Jun 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hine
1730-1800
Abigail Hine
B:
15 May 1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1800
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Bates
1723-1784
Benjamin Bates
B:
7 Jul 1723
M:
2 Apr 1751
D:
1784
Hezekiah Hine
1734-1807
Hezekiah Hine
B:
9 Oct 1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1807
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Bristol
1739-1813
Eunice Bristol
B:
10 Feb 1739
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1757
Second Congregational Church (Plymouth Church), Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1813
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Thaddeus Hine
1736-1739
Thaddeus Hine
B:
27 Apr 1736
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1739
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Thaddeus Hine
1739-1816
Thaddeus Hine
B:
18 Aug 1739
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
November 1816
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Richard Hine
1747-1834
Richard Hine
B:
6 Apr 1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1834
Abiah Jenkins
1754-1837
Abiah Jenkins
B:
21 Jan 1754
M:
29 Mar 1775
D:
13 Jul 1837
Elizabeth Hollingworth
Abt 1701-
Elizabeth Hollingworth
B:
Abt 1701
William Hine
Bef 1704-Aft 1781
William Hine
B:
Bef 9 Jan 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 30 May 1781
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Lewis
Abt 1682-1772
Ruth Lewis
B:
Abt 1682
D:
14 Feb 1772
Richard Hollingworth
1680-
Richard Hollingworth
B:
19 Sep 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1707
Philip Lewis
Abt 1683-
Philip Lewis
B:
Abt 1683
Charles Lewis
Abt 1711-
Charles Lewis
B:
Abt 1711
William Lewis
Abt 1738-
William Lewis
B:
Abt 1738
Ebenezer Lewis
Abt 1739-1816
Ebenezer Lewis
B:
Abt 1739
D:
28 Dec 1816
Betty Godfrey
1747-1763
Betty Godfrey
B:
16 Feb 1747
D:
3 Mar 1763
Sarah Lewis
Abt 1741-
Sarah Lewis
B:
Abt 1741
Nathan Lewis
Abt 1742-
Nathan Lewis
B:
Abt 1742
Esther Bulkley
Abt 1746-
Esther Bulkley
B:
Abt 1746
Charles Lewis
Abt 1712-
Charles Lewis
B:
Abt 1712
Rachel Rumsey
Abt 1716-1783
Rachel Rumsey
B:
Abt 1716
D:
26 Feb 1783
Mary Lewis
Abt 1714-
Mary Lewis
B:
Abt 1714
Nathan Lewis
1717-
Nathan Lewis
B:
1717
Elizabeth Lewis
Abt 1719-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
Abt 1719
Stephen Godfrey
1715-1777
Stephen Godfrey
B:
8 Sep 1715
D:
22 Mar 1777
Nathan Lewis
Abt 1685-
Nathan Lewis
B:
Abt 1685
Sarah Osborn
Abt 1689-1729
Sarah Osborn
B:
Abt 1689
D:
30 Apr 1729
Thomas Lewis
Abt 1685-
Thomas Lewis
B:
Abt 1685
Lieut. David Husted, III
1743-1835
Lieut. David Husted, III
B:
1 Feb 1742/1743
Horseneck (Greenwich), Fairfield County, CT
D:
1835
Lee, Oneida County, NY
Patience Palmer
1749-
Patience Palmer
B:
1749
Dutchess County, NY
M:
Abt 1762
Lewis Husted
1746-1823
Lewis Husted
B:
1746
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
20 Dec 1823
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
Mary Mills
Titus Husted
1752-1832
Titus Husted
B:
1752
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
9 Jul 1832
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
Amy (Mrs. Husted)
1755-1802
Amy (Mrs. Husted)
B:
1755
M:
1772
D:
22 May 1802
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
Pheobe (Mrs. Husted)
Pheobe (Mrs. Husted)
M:
Aft May 1802
Ananias Husted
Abt 1755-1829
Ananias Husted
B:
Abt 1755
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1829
Stanford, Dutchess County, NY
Susannah Boyce
Abt 1759-Abt 1829
Susannah Boyce
B:
Abt 1759
M:
Abt 1777
D:
Abt 1829
Amos Husted
1757-Bef 1787
Amos Husted
B:
10 Jul 1757
D:
Bef 25 Jan 1787
Abraham Husted
1760-1848
Abraham Husted
B:
1760
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
21 Apr 1848
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
Sarah Palmer
Abt 1764-1804
Sarah Palmer
B:
Abt 1764
M:
Abt 1781
D:
1804
Eunice Husted
Abt 1760-
Eunice Husted
B:
Abt 1760
Dutchess County, NY
Gould
Sarah Husted
1762-Bef 1829
Sarah Husted
B:
9 Aug 1762
Dutchess County, NY
D:
Bef 1829
Ebenezer Boyce
Ruth Husted
1765-1844
Ruth Husted
B:
12 Nov 1765
D:
16 Dec 1844
Israel (or Caril) Mosher
1760-1844
Israel (or Caril) Mosher
B:
14 Oct 1760
M:
12 Apr 1783
Bangall, Dutchess County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1844
Reuben Husted
1767-1850
Reuben Husted
B:
14 Nov 1767
Dutchess County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1850
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Freelove Howland
1773-1838
Freelove Howland
B:
26 Oct 1773
Scituate, Providence County, RI
M:
Bef 17 Dec 1788
Bangall, Dutchess County, NY
D:
23 Jun 1838
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Elisabeth Tyrrel
Elisabeth Tyrrel
M:
Bef April 1850
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
Millicent Barton
Abt 1726-1804
Millicent Barton
B:
Abt 1726
Scarsdale, Westchester County, NY
D:
1804
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
David Husted, Jr.
1719-1787
David Husted, Jr.
B:
7 Aug 1719
Horseneck (Greenwich), Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1787
Washington Prec., Dutchess County, NY
Peter Barton
1760-1819
Peter Barton
B:
1756-1760
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1818-1819
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Esther Howland
1763-
Esther Howland
B:
1760-1763
Pawling, Dutchess County, NY
M:
21 Dec 1781
New York state
Caleb Barton
1723-1819
Caleb Barton
B:
1723
Scarsdale, Westchester County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1819
Armenia, Dutchess County, NY
Rose Palmer
1734-
Rose Palmer
B:
1734
Galoway, Saratoga County, NY
M:
Abt 1755
Scarsdale, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Barton
1750-1834
Hannah Barton
B:
1750
D:
17 Feb 1834
Roger Sutherland, Sr.
1743-1828
Roger Sutherland, Sr.
B:
16 Mar 1743
D:
7 Oct 1828
Lewis Barton, Jr.
1752-1819
Lewis Barton, Jr.
B:
19 Jul 1752
Stanford, Dutchess County, NY
D:
15 May 1819
Stanford, Dutchess County, NY
Abigail Bradford
1753-1815
Abigail Bradford
B:
2 Sep 1753
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1774
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1815
Meadows, Susquehanna County, PA
Amos A Barton
Abt 1761-1825
Amos A Barton
B:
Abt Nov 1761
D:
8 Jul 1825
Deborah Perlee
1760-1840
Deborah Perlee
B:
11 Dec 1760
M:
1786
D:
9 May 1840
Lewis Barton, Sr.
1725-1813
Lewis Barton, Sr.
B:
20 Oct 1725
Scarsdale, Westchester County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1813
Sanford, Allegany County, NY
Sarah Husted
1725-1799
Sarah Husted
B:
31 Mar 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1799
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Roger Barton
1730-1823
Roger Barton
B:
1730
D:
9 Apr 1823
Sarah Barton
1730-1776
Sarah Barton
B:
1730
D:
1776
Joseph Barton
1732-1794
Joseph Barton
B:
1732
D:
1794
Rachel Barton
1734-1762
Rachel Barton
B:
1734
D:
20 Apr 1762
Abigail Lewis
1692-1762
Abigail Lewis
B:
8 Apr 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1762
Stanford, Dutchess County, NY
Joseph Barton
1672-1762
Joseph Barton
B:
1672
Rye Neck, Westchester County, NY
M:
5 May 1717
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
D:
Sep 1762
Filkintown, Dutchess County, NY
Parents
Robert Ashley, Esq.
1620-1682
Mary Eddy
1624-1683
Sarah Ashley
1648-1698
Sarah Ashley
B:
23 Aug 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1698
Philip Lewis
1646-1724
Philip Lewis
B:
13 Dec 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1723-1724
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Oliver Ingersoll
1739-1739
Oliver Ingersoll
B:
15 Jan 1738/1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1738/1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
child Ingersoll
1739-1739
child Ingersoll
B:
7 Dec 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Ingersoll
1740-1789
Oliver Ingersoll
B:
19 Mar 1739/1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1789
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Marshall
1745-1809
Abigail Marshall
B:
1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Ingersoll
1743-1750
Thomas Ingersoll
B:
8 Jul 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1749/1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jared Ingersoll
1745-1835
Jared Ingersoll
B:
29 Oct 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1835
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Huldah Kilburn
1750-1834
Huldah Kilburn
B:
1750
M:
28 Apr 1782
D:
15 Nov 1834
Israel Ingersoll
1745-
Israel Ingersoll
B:
29 Oct 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ingersoll
1748-1825
Sarah Ingersoll
B:
22 Feb 1747/1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1825
Edward Taylor
1744-1817
Edward Taylor
B:
25 Jan 1743/1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1817
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Major Thomas Ingersoll
1750-Abt 1812
Major Thomas Ingersoll
B:
24 Mar 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1812
Toronto, York, ON, Canada
Elizabeth Dewey
1758-1784
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
28 Jan 1758
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1775
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1784
Mercy Smith
Mercy Smith
M:
26 May 1785
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Whiting
1762-1838
Sarah Whiting
B:
28 Apr 1762
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1789
D:
1838
Deacon Jonathan Ingersoll
1754-1840
Deacon Jonathan Ingersoll
B:
7 Nov 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1840
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Pixley
Abt 1756-1843
Eunice Pixley
B:
Abt 1756
M:
1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1843
Captain Jonathan Ingersoll
Abt 1713-1755
Captain Jonathan Ingersoll
B:
Abt 24 Jan 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Battle of Lake George
Eunice Moseley
Abt 1719-1770
Eunice Moseley
B:
Abt 1 Mar 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Ingersoll
1718-1754
Daniel Ingersoll
B:
26 May 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1754
Sarah Ingersoll
Abt 1720-
Sarah Ingersoll
B:
Abt 27 Jan 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Ingersoll
1723-
Miriam Ingersoll
B:
4 Nov 1723
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Clap
Abt 1745-
Margaret Clap
B:
Abt 1745
David Shepard
1744-1818
David Shepard
B:
23 Oct 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1818
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Margaret Ingersoll
1728-1782
Margaret Ingersoll
B:
1 Feb 1727/1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezra Clapp
1716-1768
Ezra Clapp
B:
20 May 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ingersoll, Esq.
Abt 1730-1792
John Ingersoll, Esq.
B:
Abt 26 Feb 1730
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Warham Parks
Abt 1751-1801
Warham Parks
B:
Abt 13 Mar 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1801
Roland Parks
1756-
Roland Parks
B:
11 Dec 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Morrison
Abt 1759-
Sarah Morrison
B:
Abt 1759
M:
1779
Mary Ingersoll
1733-1823
Mary Ingersoll
B:
16 Nov 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1823
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Parks
1724-1778
Elisha Parks
B:
1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 29 Jan 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Ingersoll
1737-1760
Ann Ingersoll
B:
21 Jun 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1760
Thomas Ingersoll
1692-1748
Thomas Ingersoll
B:
27 Nov 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dewey
1694-1778
Sarah Dewey
B:
17 Mar 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ingersoll
Thomas Ingersoll
Thomas Ingersoll
M:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Root
1646-1687
John Root
B:
10 Jul 1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA