Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Treadway
1777 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Treadway
1804-1822
Hannah Treadway
B:
9 Aug 1804
D:
21 Jan 1822
Julius Tyler Stickney
1829-1906
Julius Tyler Stickney
B:
2 Mar 1829
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
26 Apr 1906
Wheeler, Steuben County, NY
Eliza Aulls
-1875
Eliza Aulls
M:
20 May 1857
D:
1 Apr 1875
Minerva Brown
Minerva Brown
M:
June 1876
Lora Eluthera Stickney
1830-
Lora Eluthera Stickney
B:
2 Aug 1830
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
John Preston
John Preston
M:
2 Feb 1859
William Wirt Stickney
1832-1907
William Wirt Stickney
B:
30 Jan 1832
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
27 May 1907
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
Georgiana Atwood
-1906
Georgiana Atwood
M:
20 Aug 1856
D:
18 Feb 1906
Emma Stickney
1834-1888
Emma Stickney
B:
27 Oct 1834
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
6 Nov 1888
Joseph Treadway Stickney
1835-1863
Joseph Treadway Stickney
B:
28 Jul 1835
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
9 Mar 1863
Charles Carroll Stickney
1837-1901
Charles Carroll Stickney
B:
1 May 1837
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
30 Oct 1901
Julia Squires
Julia Squires
M:
6 Mar 1872
John Quincy Stickney
1839-
John Quincy Stickney
B:
Jan 1839
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Mary Elizabeth Stickney
1841-
Mary Elizabeth Stickney
B:
13 Mar 1841
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Charles W. Cox
Charles W. Cox
M:
Sep 1863
Seraph A. Stickney
1843-
Seraph A. Stickney
B:
8 Nov 1843
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Edgar Eugene Stickney
1845-1893
Edgar Eugene Stickney
B:
Oct 1845
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
5 Dec 1893
Edith Cutting
Edith Cutting
M:
Dec 1877
Mallory Napoleon Stickney
1847-1882
Mallory Napoleon Stickney
B:
5 Mar 1847
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
18 Jun 1882
Affa Wilson
-1883
Affa Wilson
M:
Sep 1881
D:
28 Oct 1883
Lora Treadway
1806-1889
Lora Treadway
B:
24 Mar 1806
D:
July 1889
Tyler Stickney
-1882
Tyler Stickney
M:
13 Mar 1828
D:
Feb 1882
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Mary Elizabeth Rich
1829-1847
Mary Elizabeth Rich
B:
21 Feb 1829
D:
16 Aug 1847
Charles Napoleon Rich
1830-1847
Charles Napoleon Rich
B:
28 Aug 1830
D:
3 Sep 1847
Mary Jennette Rich
1851-1864
Mary Jennette Rich
B:
10 Jul 1851
D:
27 Nov 1864
Betsey Treadway
1808-1884
Betsey Treadway
B:
10 Feb 1808
D:
25 Apr 1884
Charles Rich
-1872
Charles Rich
M:
18 Mar 1827
D:
16 Jul 1872
George Treadway
William L. Treadway
1883-
William L. Treadway
B:
25 Sep 1883
Hubert Arthur Treadway
1885-
Hubert Arthur Treadway
B:
22 Jun 1885
Mary Alice Treadway
1890-
Mary Alice Treadway
B:
15 Oct 1890
Edwin E. Baldwin
Edwin E. Baldwin
M:
16 Nov 1910
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Joseph Holt Treadway
1862-1895
Joseph Holt Treadway
B:
10 Jul 1862
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
31 Aug 1895
Alice M. Walker
-1893
Alice M. Walker
M:
14 Dec 1882
D:
Nov 1893
Guy Burchard Treadway
1884-1966
Guy Burchard Treadway
B:
16 Jul 1884
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
17 May 1966
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
William Lewis Treadway
1862-1917
William Lewis Treadway
B:
6 Sep 1862
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
26 Apr 1917
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Flora E. Birchard
1862-1886
Flora E. Birchard
B:
10 Jun 1862
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
M:
10 Oct 1883
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
4 May 1886
East Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Lewis Treadway
1809-1882
Lewis Treadway
B:
8 Aug 1809
D:
29 Oct 1882
Mary Wilson
-1871
Mary Wilson
M:
Oct 1860
D:
4 Sep 1871
John Tyler Rich
1841-
John Tyler Rich
B:
21 Apr 1841
Lucretia M. Winship
-1912
Lucretia M. Winship
M:
12 Mar 1863
D:
21 May 1912
Edgar Rich
1844-1847
Edgar Rich
B:
20 Jul 1844
D:
1 Apr 1847
Jerusha Treadway
1811-1847
Jerusha Treadway
B:
13 May 1811
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
5 Aug 1847
John Rich
John Rich
M:
28 Feb 1830
Polly Treadway
1812-1896
Polly Treadway
B:
18 Dec 1812
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
11 Aug 1896
Eugene Treadway Slayton
1843-
Eugene Treadway Slayton
B:
20 Apr 1843
Laura Elizabeth Slayton
1850-
Laura Elizabeth Slayton
B:
12 Jul 1850
Elvira Treadway
1814-1856
Elvira Treadway
B:
10 Oct 1814
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
25 Feb 1856
Thomas Slayton
Thomas Slayton
M:
Nov 1840
Edwin Lewis Thompson
1845-
Edwin Lewis Thompson
B:
17 Jan 1845
Julia M. Piper
Julia M. Piper
M:
3 Nov 1869
Joanne Treadway
1816-1896
Joanne Treadway
B:
16 Nov 1816
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
4 Dec 1896
James Thompson
-1861
James Thompson
M:
20 Oct 1842
D:
1861
Blance Mary Rowland
1881-
Blance Mary Rowland
B:
25 Sep 1881
Vassar, Tuscola County, MI
Almon Frost Perry
Almon Frost Perry
M:
7 Jun 1905
Vassar, Tuscola County, MI
Joseph Willard Rowland
1885-
Joseph Willard Rowland
B:
20 May 1885
Vassar, Tuscola County, MI
child Rowland
1888-1888
child Rowland
B:
18 Mar 1888
D:
5 May 1888
Mary Elizabeth Treadway
1851-1911
Mary Elizabeth Treadway
B:
18 Apr 1851
D:
Mar 1911
Vassar, Tuscola County, MI
Norton Rowland
Norton Rowland
M:
18 Mar 1880
Lucille Treadway
1903-
Lucille Treadway
B:
3 Mar 1903
William Lewis Treadway
1852-
William Lewis Treadway
B:
14 Aug 1852
Ada Bissell
Ada Bissell
M:
23 Dec 1896
Elba, Lapeer County, MI
Andrew Treadway
1856-1861
Andrew Treadway
B:
7 Apr 1856
D:
13 Mar 1861
Thomas Treadway
1859-1864
Thomas Treadway
B:
2 Mar 1859
D:
26 Feb 1864
Irma Julia Willard
1890-
Irma Julia Willard
B:
3 Aug 1890
Greenbush, Alcona County, MI
Polly Treadway
1859-
Polly Treadway
B:
2 Mar 1859
Joseph Willard
Joseph Willard
M:
20 May 1885
John Treadway
1861-1864
John Treadway
B:
11 Apr 1861
D:
5 Mar 1864
Mary Elizabeth Rogers
1894-
Mary Elizabeth Rogers
B:
24 Oct 1894
Elba Center, Lapeer County, MI
Lora Belle Treadway
1863-
Lora Belle Treadway
B:
29 Nov 1863
John A. Rogers
-1912
John A. Rogers
M:
10 Oct 1893
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
18 Apr 1912
Ira Burt
1888-1903
Ira Burt
B:
26 Dec 1888
D:
11 Jul 1903
Nellie Burt
1890-
Nellie Burt
B:
30 Sep 1890
Frank Weidemann
Frank Weidemann
M:
30 Oct 1911
Lottie Burt
1892-
Lottie Burt
B:
2 Oct 1892
Lyman Burtram
Lyman Burtram
M:
22 Sep 1909
Joseph Burt
1892-
Joseph Burt
B:
2 Oct 1892
Janet Jane Treadway
1867-
Janet Jane Treadway
B:
27 Nov 1867
Albert D. Burt
Albert D. Burt
M:
13 Oct 1887
Mary Lucretia Winship
1897-
Mary Lucretia Winship
B:
4 Nov 1897
Elba, Lapeer County, MI
Jerusha Treadway Winship
1901-
Jerusha Treadway Winship
B:
2 Jul 1901
Elba, Lapeer County, MI
Dorothy Winship
1903-
Dorothy Winship
B:
22 Jul 1903
Elba, Lapeer County, MI
John Wirt Winship
1909-
John Wirt Winship
B:
13 Sep 1909
Elba, Lapeer County, MI
Hannah Treadway
1873-
Hannah Treadway
B:
8 Jan 1873
Wirt Winship
Wirt Winship
M:
4 Nov 1896
Joseph Treadway
1818-1904
Joseph Treadway
B:
24 Nov 1818
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
24 May 1904
Mary Reeser
-1910
Mary Reeser
M:
14 Oct 1849
Elba, Lapeer County, MI
D:
10 Oct 1910
Ellen L. Rich
1848-
Ellen L. Rich
B:
19 Aug 1848
Frank Cahee
Frank Cahee
M:
27 Nov 1877
Alma E. Rich
1852-
Alma E. Rich
B:
2 Apr 1852
Roscoe Sawyer
Roscoe Sawyer
M:
18 Nov 1874
Lora Jennette Rich
1856-
Lora Jennette Rich
B:
22 Apr 1856
Roscoe Sanders
Roscoe Sanders
M:
22 May 1901
Sara Joan Rich
1862-
Sara Joan Rich
B:
25 May 1862
Corydon T. Ressigue
Corydon T. Ressigue
M:
27 Mar 1895
Lorain Treadway
1820-1889
Lorain Treadway
B:
17 Oct 1820
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
5 Mar 1889
Elisha Rich
-1888
Elisha Rich
M:
24 Mar 1847
D:
5 Jun 1888
Hannah Treadway
1822-1905
Hannah Treadway
B:
10 Apr 1822
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
30 Mar 1905
child Treadway
1824-1824
child Treadway
B:
29 Feb 1824
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
2 Mar 1824
John Robinson
1847-
John Robinson
B:
15 Jul 1847
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Jennette R. Treadway
1825-
Jennette R. Treadway
B:
26 Jun 1825
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Alonzo Robinson
-1848
Alonzo Robinson
M:
3 Jun 1846
D:
Jan 1848
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
John Jay Mason
1856-
John Jay Mason
B:
Apr 1856
Mary Elizabeth Mason
1858-
Mary Elizabeth Mason
B:
1858
Bartlett
Bartlett
M:
Mendota, LaSalle County, IL
Joseph Treadway Mason
1860-
Joseph Treadway Mason
B:
30 Apr 1860
Dixon, Lee County, IL
Emma Yeager
Emma Yeager
M:
18 Mar 1885
Emma Stickney Mason
1862-
Emma Stickney Mason
B:
1862
Charles B. Morrison
Charles B. Morrison
M:
1879
Harry Mason
1869-
Harry Mason
B:
1869
Jonathan Mason
Jonathan Mason
M:
18 Mar 1855
Seraph Treadway
1827-1842
Seraph Treadway
B:
2 Oct 1827
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
28 Oct 1842
Harriet Jeanette Treadway
1859-
Harriet Jeanette Treadway
B:
11 Jul 1859
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
James Alonzo (Jonas) Birchard
1859-1940
James Alonzo (Jonas) Birchard
B:
3 Sep 1859
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
M:
21 May 1883
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
27 Sep 1940
Clarance Treadway Parkhill
1891-
Clarance Treadway Parkhill
B:
18 Jun 1891
Minnie May Treadway
1862-
Minnie May Treadway
B:
26 Dec 1862
Charles S. Parkhill
Charles S. Parkhill
M:
4 Dec 1888
Agnes Florence Treadway
1867-
Agnes Florence Treadway
B:
15 Mar 1867
Leonard F. Robinson
1904-
Leonard F. Robinson
B:
11 May 1904
Wilbur Treadway Robinson
1907-
Wilbur Treadway Robinson
B:
7 Aug 1907
Lydia Elizabeth Treadway
1869-
Lydia Elizabeth Treadway
B:
20 Nov 1869
Frederick C. Robinson
Frederick C. Robinson
M:
1 Oct 1902
Andrew Bolivar Treadway
1829-1877
Andrew Bolivar Treadway
B:
1 Aug 1829
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
29 Apr 1877
Harriett A. Jones
-1874
Harriett A. Jones
M:
8 Sep 1858
D:
23 Sep 1874
Parents
Jonathan Treadway
1755-1843
Hannah Rood
1757-1822
Joseph Treadway
1777-
Joseph Treadway
B:
19 Dec 1777
Elizabeth Wright
1785-1871
Elizabeth Wright
B:
4 Mar 1785
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1802
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
24 Sep 1871
Shoreham, Addison County, VT