Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abraham Cruttenden
1610 - 1681 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abraham Fowler
1678-1754
Abraham Fowler
B:
1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1754
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1694-1770
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
31 Jan 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1720
D:
6 Mar 1770
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Fowler
1679-1769
Abigail Fowler
B:
1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Pelatiah Leete
1681-1768
Deacon Pelatiah Leete
B:
26 Mar 1680/1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1768
Leetes Island, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Fowler
1680-1742
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
1679-1680
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Lyman
1676-1708
Samuel Lyman
B:
16 Apr 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1708
Andrew Ward
1695-1779
Andrew Ward
B:
22 Apr 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1779
Mary Fowler
1681-1719
Mary Fowler
B:
1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1719
Samuel Hopson
1684-1771
Samuel Hopson
B:
10 Jan 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1709/1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1771
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Fowler
1684-1768
Ebenezer Fowler
B:
1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1768
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Starr
1695-1765
Elizabeth Starr
B:
26 Nov 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1765
Connecticut
Daniel Fowler
1686-1776
Daniel Fowler
B:
1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1776
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Grace Barron
1690-1783
Grace Barron
B:
1690
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1716
D:
13 Feb 1783
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Fowler
1688-1757
Josiah Fowler
B:
1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1757
Hannah Baldwin
1687-1776
Hannah Baldwin
B:
27 Nov 1687
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1723
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1776
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Fowler
1690-1724
Caleb Fowler
B:
1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Fowler
1694-1794
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1794
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Colonel Andrew Ward, IV
1695-1779
Colonel Andrew Ward, IV
B:
22 Apr 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1716
D:
14 Jul 1779
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bartlett
1652-1740
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
16 Mar 1652
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hon. Abraham Fowler
1652-1719
Hon. Abraham Fowler
B:
19 Aug 1652
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Joseph Stone
1674-1733
Sgt. Joseph Stone
B:
11 Jun 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Scranton
1678-1743
Mary Scranton
B:
1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1699
D:
2 Feb 1742/1743
Ebenezer Stone
1676-1761
Ebenezer Stone
B:
21 Aug 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Norton
1678-1723
Hannah Norton
B:
4 Feb 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1702
D:
5 Mar 1722/1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Leete
1683-1767
Abigail Leete
B:
1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1767
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Stone
1678-1752
Nathaniel Stone
B:
7 Oct 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1752
Hannah Graves
1680-1757
Hannah Graves
B:
12 Jan 1679/1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1708/1709
D:
21 Mar 1757
Ann Stone
1681-1684
Ann Stone
B:
29 Jan 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Stone
1683-1684
Caleb Stone
B:
26 Mar 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Stone
1685-1765
Caleb Stone
B:
10 Nov 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Meigs
1691-1775
Sarah Meigs
B:
1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 May 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1775
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Stone
1687-1703
Noah Stone
B:
9 Nov 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Stone
1689-Abt 1699
John Stone
B:
7 Oct 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Stone
1692-1776
Anna Stone
B:
17 Jun 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1776
Nathaniel Rossiter
1689-1751
Nathaniel Rossiter
B:
10 Nov 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1714
D:
4 Oct 1751
Colonel Timothy Stone
1696-1765
Colonel Timothy Stone
B:
16 Mar 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Norton
1702-1750
Rachel Norton
B:
12 Jul 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1723
D:
31 Mar 1750
Elizabeth Howd
1711-1794
Elizabeth Howd
B:
18 Dec 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1755
D:
22 Sep 1794
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bartlett
1654-1724
Mary Bartlett
B:
1 Feb 1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Nathaniel Stone
1644-1709
Lieut. Nathaniel Stone
B:
14 Aug 1644
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Bartlett
1656-1669
John Bartlett
B:
9 Nov 1656
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bishop
1680-1713
Joseph Bishop
B:
25 Sep 1680
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1713
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Stone
1682-1767
Elizabeth Stone
B:
28 Nov 1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1703
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1767
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bartlett
1658-1753
Hannah Bartlett
B:
5 Nov 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Bishop
1655-
Stephen Bishop
B:
20 Dec 1655
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1679
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Bartlett
1687-
Daniel Bartlett
B:
31 Mar 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bartlett
1665-1747
Daniel Bartlett
B:
14 Dec 1665
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Meigs
1668-1688
Sarah Meigs
B:
14 Feb 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1688
John Bartlett
1692-
John Bartlett
B:
21 Jan 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bartlett
1694-at 10 months
Nathaniel Bartlett
B:
10 Feb 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
at 10 months
Deborah Bartlett
1695-
Deborah Bartlett
B:
4 Nov 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
George Bartlett
1698-
George Bartlett
B:
7 Feb 1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bartlett
1700-
Nathaniel Bartlett
B:
1 Jul 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bartlett
1702-
Ebenezer Bartlett
B:
12 Feb 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Concurrence Crane
1667-1703
Concurrence Crane
B:
27 Dec 1667
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1703
Connecticut
Collins Bartlett
1709-young
Collins Bartlett
B:
7 Mar 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
young
Lucy Bartlett
1713-
Lucy Bartlett
B:
23 Jun 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Bartlett
1715-at 6 months
Jared Bartlett
B:
1 Mar 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
at 6 months
Sarah Bartlett
1717-
Sarah Bartlett
B:
22 Jul 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna (Lord) Collins
1674-1758
Susanna (Lord) Collins
B:
9 Jul 1674
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bartlett
1694-
Mary Bartlett
B:
18 May 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Bartlett
1697-
Abraham Bartlett
B:
4 Mar 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Bartlett
1699-
Joseph Bartlett
B:
24 Oct 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Bartlett
1702-1773
Timothy Bartlett
B:
15 Mar 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Cruttenden
1707-1751
Susannah Cruttenden
B:
1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bartlett
1705-
Ebenezer Bartlett
B:
6 Nov 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Bartlett
1667-1731
Abraham Bartlett
B:
19 Feb 1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1731
Connecticut
Mary Warner
1664-1730
Mary Warner
B:
Apr 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1730
Deborah Bartlett
1668-1692
Deborah Bartlett
B:
1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Spinning
1658-1712
John Spinning
B:
11 Feb 1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1712
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Mary Dowd
1688-Aft 1725
Mary Dowd
B:
Oct 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft Jul 1725
Sgt. John Doud
1691-1745
Sgt. John Doud
B:
3 Feb 1690/1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1745
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Grinnell
1695-1762
Rebecca Grinnell
B:
1695
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
Bef 1725/1726
D:
7 Dec 1762
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Higby
1715-1760
Rebecca Higby
B:
11 Jul 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Jacob Dowd
1693-1735
Sgt. Jacob Dowd
B:
16 Feb 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cornwell
1697-
Elizabeth Cornwell
B:
21 Jul 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Jacob Doud
1693-1735
Sgt. Jacob Doud
B:
16 Feb 1693
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cornwall
1696-
Elizabeth Cornwall
B:
21 Aug 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
David Dowd
1695-1740
David Dowd
B:
15 Mar 1695
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Cornell
1700-
Mary Cornell
B:
25 Aug 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1718
Abraham Dowd
1697-1781
Abraham Dowd
B:
1 Oct 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1781
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1690-1758
Abigail Johnson
B:
28 Feb 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
Connecticut
D:
3 Feb 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Chittenden
1691-
Phebe Chittenden
B:
23 Jun 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1758
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Dowd
1700-Bef 1769
Isaac Dowd
B:
June 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Aug 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Stevens
1704-
Abigail Stevens
B:
3 Oct 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Dowd
1703-1732
Hannah Dowd
B:
8 May 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1732
Benjamin Averly
Benjamin Averly
M:
21 Aug 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Dowd
1706-Aft 1752
Ebenezer Dowd
B:
3 Dec 1706
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 9 Mar 1752
Elizabeth Dowd
1708-1753
Elizabeth Dowd
B:
4 May 1708
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Edward Stocker
Edward Stocker
M:
4 Mar 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bartlett
1669-1724
Mary Bartlett
B:
11 Sep 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
November 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Dowd
1650-1712
John Dowd
B:
24 May 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
January 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
February 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cruttenden
1632-1669
Mary Cruttenden
B:
1632
Kent County, England
D:
11 Sep 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon George Bartlett
1630-1669
Deacon George Bartlett
B:
1630
Kent County, England
M:
14 Sep 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Crittenden
1636-1694
John Crittenden
B:
1636
Hawkhurst, Kent, England
D:
25 Sep 1694
Thomas Cruttenden
1637-1698
Thomas Cruttenden
B:
1637
Hawkhurst, Kent, England
D:
8 Feb 1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Crittenden
1688-1764
Abraham Crittenden
B:
1 Apr 1687/1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Sutliff
1693-1760
Sarah Sutliff
B:
18 Jan 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1760
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Crittenden
1690-1776
Mary Crittenden
B:
15 Dec 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1776
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Gould
1690-1746
Thomas Gould
B:
1689-1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1746
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Crittenden
1690-
Thomas Crittenden
B:
15 Dec 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Cruttenden
1693-1760
John Cruttenden
B:
15 Dec 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1760
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Dr. Daniel Cruttenden
1696-1750
Dr. Daniel Cruttenden
B:
27 May 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Patience Bradley
1688-1743
Patience Bradley
B:
6 Apr 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Crittenden
1700-1789
Hannah Crittenden
B:
10 May 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1789
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Parmelee
1690-1777
Ebenezer Parmelee
B:
28 Nov 1690
D:
27 Sep 1777
Ann Cruttenden
1701-1789
Ann Cruttenden
B:
10 May 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1789
Ebenezer Parmalee
Ebenezer Crittenden
1705-1778
Ebenezer Crittenden
B:
1 Sep 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1778
Abigail Benton
1702-1785
Abigail Benton
B:
29 Dec 1702
M:
10 Mar 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1785
Abraham Crittenden
1662-1725
Abraham Crittenden
B:
8 Mar 1662
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Kirby
1664-1729
Susanna Kirby
B:
3 Aug 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 May 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Robinson
1687-1750
Sarah Robinson
B:
1687
D:
1750
Mary Robinson
1691-1713
Mary Robinson
B:
1691
D:
1713
Sarah Cruttenden
1665-1692
Sarah Cruttenden
B:
21 Aug 1665
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Robinson
1650-1712
Thomas Robinson
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Crittenden
1691-1735
Abigail Crittenden
B:
23 Dec 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1735
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Buell
1690-1750
Captain Samuel Buell
B:
8 Mar 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 May 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1750
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cruttenden
1693-
Elizabeth Cruttenden
B:
1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Cruttenden
1694-
Sarah Cruttenden
B:
6 Feb 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas (Cruttenden) Crittenden
1696-1786
Thomas (Cruttenden) Crittenden
B:
1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1786
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Crittenden
1698-1778
Esther Crittenden
B:
1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1778
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Crittenden
1704-
Lydia Crittenden
B:
1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Cruttenden
1707-1751
Susannah Cruttenden
B:
1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Bartlett
1702-1773
Timothy Bartlett
B:
15 Mar 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hull (Hugg) Cruttenden
1708-1794
Hull (Hugg) Cruttenden
B:
31 Jan 1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1794
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Crittenden
1710-1776
Josiah Crittenden
B:
1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1776
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Thomas Crittenden
1667-1754
Lieutenant Thomas Crittenden
B:
31 Jan 1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1754
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hull
1669-1710
Abigail Hull
B:
30 Sep 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Cruttenden
1704-
Elizabeth Cruttenden
B:
3 Feb 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Bathsheba Cruttenden
1705-
Bathsheba Cruttenden
B:
8 Oct 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Cruttenden
1707-
Rachel Cruttenden
B:
24 Oct 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Cruttenden
1710-1784
John Cruttenden
B:
2 May 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
Lucy Lee
Mary Cruttenden
1713-
Mary Cruttenden
B:
30 Mar 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
David Cruttenden
1716-
David Cruttenden
B:
3 Dec 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Cruttenden
1720-1796
Isaac Cruttenden
B:
3 Apr 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1796
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Benton
1724-1796
Lucy Benton
B:
14 Oct 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1743
D:
13 Jan 1796
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
John Cruttenden
1671-1751
John Cruttenden
B:
15 Aug 1671
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Bathsheba Johnson
1683-1752
Bathsheba Johnson
B:
20 Aug 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1702
D:
25 Apr 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cruttenden
1703-
Hannah Cruttenden
B:
6 Apr 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Cruttenden
1705-
Deborah Cruttenden
B:
3 Jun 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cruttenden
1708-1790
Joseph Cruttenden
B:
17 Aug 1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1790
Lucy Spencer
Abt 1713-1796
Lucy Spencer
B:
Abt 1713
D:
13 Jul 1796
Merey Cruttenden
1711-
Merey Cruttenden
B:
4 Feb 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Seth Cruttenden
1718-
Seth Cruttenden
B:
14 Oct 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jane Cruttenden
1721-
Jane Cruttenden
B:
23 Feb 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cruttenden
1674-1753
Joseph Cruttenden
B:
9 Apr 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1753
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hoyt
-1750
Mary Hoyt
M:
2 May 1700
D:
3 Jan 1750
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Crittenden
1639-1694
Abraham Crittenden
B:
1635-1639
Kent County, England
D:
25 Sep 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Gregson
Abt 1637-1712
Susanna Gregson
B:
Abt 1637
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 May 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Kerby
Susanna Kerby
M:
6 May 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cruttenden
1640-1698
Hannah Cruttenden
B:
1640
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
George Highland
Deborah Cruttenden
1642-1658
Deborah Cruttenden
B:
1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Cruttenden
1666-IN INFANCY
Isaac Cruttenden
B:
9 Aug 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Cruttenden
1668-1684
Lydia Cruttenden
B:
17 Jul 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1683/1684
Elizabeth Cruttenden
1670-
Elizabeth Cruttenden
B:
22 Sep 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hubbard
1666-1702
Daniel Hubbard
B:
1 Aug 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1691
D:
1702
William Smith
William Smith
M:
9 Nov 1722
Joseph Norton
1704-
Joseph Norton
B:
1704
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Osbourne
Abt 1707-
Prudence Osbourne
B:
Abt 30 Aug 1707
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
16 Sep 1729
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Cruttenden
1673-1756
Deborah Cruttenden
B:
23 Oct 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1756
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph (twin) Norton
1681-1756
Joseph (twin) Norton
B:
6 Nov 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
December 1756
Mindwell Crittendon
1706-
Mindwell Crittendon
B:
Oct 1706
Lydia Crittendon
1709-
Lydia Crittendon
B:
Mar 1708/1709
Samuel Crittendon
1711-
Samuel Crittendon
B:
11 Jul 1711
Samuel Crittendon
1712-
Samuel Crittendon
B:
11 Jul 1712
Isaac Crittendon
1715-
Isaac Crittendon
B:
8 Jan 1714/1715
Desire Crittendon
1717-
Desire Crittendon
B:
6 Jun 1717
Lydia Crittendon
1719-
Lydia Crittendon
B:
Mar 1718/1719
Nathaniel Crittendon
1721-
Nathaniel Crittendon
B:
26 Aug 1721
Mary Parmalee
Deacon Samuel Cruttenden
1675-1745
Deacon Samuel Cruttenden
B:
1 Nov 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1745
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Meigs
1682-1762
Mindwell Meigs
B:
1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1702
D:
3 Mar 1762
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hotchkiss
1700-1740
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
3 Sep 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1740
Thankful Stone
1711-1751
Thankful Stone
B:
5 Dec 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1725
D:
14 Sep 1751
Isaac Hotchkiss
1702-1752
Isaac Hotchkiss
B:
25 Dec 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1752
Elizabeth Avered
Elizabeth Avered
M:
8 Jul 1724
Wait Hotchkiss
1704-1778
Wait Hotchkiss
B:
18 Jan 1703/1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1778
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bishop
1705-1761
Sarah Bishop
B:
19 Nov 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1707-1793
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
13 Sep 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1793
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Stone
1704-1774
Joseph Stone
B:
12 Mar 1703/1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1729/1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Hotchkiss
1710-IN YOUTH
Deborah Hotchkiss
B:
18 Jan 1709/1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN YOUTH
Miles Hotchkiss
1712-IN YOUTH
Miles Hotchkiss
B:
28 Jul 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN YOUTH
Mark Hotchkiss
1714-1775
Mark Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jul 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1775
Margaret Crawford
-1750
Margaret Crawford
M:
25 Dec 1739
D:
7 Jan 1749/1750
Miriam Lee
Miriam Lee
M:
8 Jan 1750/1751
Hannah Cruttenden
1678-1756
Hannah Cruttenden
B:
27 Mar 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hotchkiss
1678-1740
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
8 Jun 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
April 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jabez Cruttenden
1680-1681
Jabez Cruttenden
B:
25 Feb 1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1680/1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Hotchkiss
1706-1725
Mehitable Hotchkiss
B:
24 Nov 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Hotchkiss
1709-1774
Rachel Hotchkiss
B:
28 Oct 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Humphreville
1704-1738
Thomas Humphreville
B:
8 Feb 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Pardee
1718-1791
Samuel Pardee
B:
3 Aug 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1791
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1712-1779
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
6 Jun 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Atwater
1714-1796
Phebe Atwater
B:
9 Oct 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1736/1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1796
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Hotchkiss
1714-1726
Eliphalet Hotchkiss
B:
28 Jun 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Hotchkiss
1716-1777
Joel Hotchkiss
B:
18 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Mary Sherman
1719-
Mary Sherman
B:
19 Mar 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Hotchkiss
1719-1768
Nehemiah Hotchkiss
B:
20 Apr 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1768
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rexford
Abt 1720-1770
Mary Rexford
B:
Abt 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1770
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Cruttenden
1682-1730
Mehitabel Cruttenden
B:
11 Apr 1682
D:
13 Sep 1730
New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1684-1763
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
18 Oct 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1705/1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Naomi Cruttenden
1685-1692
Naomi Cruttenden
B:
23 Jun 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Naomi Cruttenden
1687-YOUNG
Naomi Cruttenden
B:
1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Cruttenden
1643-1685
Isaac Cruttenden
B:
1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Thompson
1647-1727
Lydia Thompson
B:
16 Jul 1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Graves
1686-1687
Elizabeth Graves
B:
17 Jul 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Graves
1688-1756
Mehitabel Graves
B:
1 Feb 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1756
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Cornelius Hull
1687-1756
Cornelius Hull
B:
26 Sep 1687
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1756
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
John Graves
1690-1763
John Graves
B:
9 Feb 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1763
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Graves
1692-
Ann Graves
B:
29 Aug 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Noadiah Graves
1694-1751
Noadiah Graves
B:
4 Dec 1694
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1751
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Graves
1692-1777
Sarah Graves
B:
1692
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1710
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1777
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Graves
1696-1771
Mindwell Graves
B:
4 Nov 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1771
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Stevens
Abt 1685-1747
Nathaniel Stevens
B:
Abt 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1713
D:
9 May 1747
Sarah Graves
1699-1784
Sarah Graves
B:
14 Apr 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1784
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
David Graves
1701-1726
David Graves
B:
31 Jan 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Graves
1703-1775
Mary Elizabeth Graves
B:
4 Jan 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1775
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Graves
1705-1785
Ebenezer Graves
B:
15 Jul 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1785
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Isbell
1708-1764
Mary Isbell
B:
19 Apr 1708
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1729/1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1764
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. John Graves
1658-1726
Lieut. John Graves
B:
27 Feb 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1663-1730
Elizabeth Foote
B:
18 Mar 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Graves
1699-1770
Hannah Graves
B:
30 Oct 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1770
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Leete
1677-1751
Samuel Leete
B:
1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1750/1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Graves
1672-1714
Joseph Graves
B:
27 Aug 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Wilcoxson
1673-1763
Margaret Wilcoxson
B:
1673
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1763
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Stone
Abt 1702-
Hannah Stone
B:
Abt 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Dudley
1702-1793
Caleb Dudley
B:
20 Nov 1702
M:
31 May 1739
D:
10 Oct 1793
Hannah Graves
1680-1757
Hannah Graves
B:
12 Jan 1679/1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1757
Nathaniel Stone
1678-1752
Nathaniel Stone
B:
7 Oct 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1708/1709
D:
6 Aug 1752
Abigail Graves
Elizabeth Cruttenden
1636-1669
Elizabeth Cruttenden
B:
1636
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Graves
1633-1695
Captain John Graves
B:
1633
England
M:
26 Nov 1657
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Abraham Cruttenden
Bef 1599-1683
Elizabeth (Roberts) Usborne
Bef 1598-Abt 1664
Abraham Cruttenden
1610-1681
Abraham Cruttenden
B:
1610
Cranbrook, Kent, England
D:
14 Sep 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hickson
1612-1661
Mary Hickson
B:
1612
England
M:
27 Sep 1630
Hawkhurst, Kent, England
D:
1661
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Sheafe
1613-1668
Joanna Sheafe
B:
1613
Cranbrook, Kent, England
M:
1 May 1665
D:
16 Aug 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT