Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lois King
1746 - 1833 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benjamin Slater
Aft 1765-
Benjamin Slater
B:
Aft 1765
Isaac Slater
1765-1847
Isaac Slater
B:
28 Jan 1765
Foster, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Aug 1847
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Mary Harrington
Mary Harrington
M:
18 Mar 1785
Foster, Providence County, RI
Edwin Randall
1808-
Edwin Randall
B:
23 Dec 1808
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Mary Randall
1809-
Mary Randall
B:
27 Dec 1809
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Permelia Randall
1811-
Permelia Randall
B:
19 Feb 1811
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Barbara Randall
1813-
Barbara Randall
B:
3 Mar 1813
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Isaac Randall
1814-
Isaac Randall
B:
10 Jun 1814
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Keziah Randall
1815-
Keziah Randall
B:
27 Nov 1815
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Robert Shaw Randall
1817-
Robert Shaw Randall
B:
31 Jul 1817
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Lucia Randall
1819-
Lucia Randall
B:
14 Mar 1819
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Daniel Randall
1820-
Daniel Randall
B:
10 Oct 1820
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Enoch Randall
1822-
Enoch Randall
B:
8 Mar 1822
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Esther Randall
1823-
Sarah Esther Randall
B:
14 Nov 1823
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Elizabeth Randall
1826-
Elizabeth Randall
B:
18 Mar 1826
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Nancy Matilda Randall
1827-
Nancy Matilda Randall
B:
12 Dec 1827
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Laban Randall
1830-
Laban Randall
B:
28 Jun 1830
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ruth Stafford
1786-1866
Ruth Stafford
B:
22 Dec 1786
Guilford, Windham County, VT
B:
20 Aug 1866
Randall Hill cemetery, Masonville, NY
Thomas Washington Randall
1780-1867
Thomas Washington Randall
B:
27 Aug 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1805
D:
7 Apr 1867
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Betsey Matilda Stafford
Job Nelson Stafford
Alma Athalie Stafford
Sophia Lucelia Stafford
Abel Stafford
1788-1869
Abel Stafford
B:
5 Dec 1788
Guilford, Windham County, VT
B:
7 Oct 1869
Stafford cemetery, Preston, Chenango County, NY
Rachel Chapel
1781-1841
Rachel Chapel
B:
1781
M:
Abt 1781
D:
3 Dec 1841
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Diadama Worden
1811-
Diadama Worden
B:
27 Feb 1811
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Marcus Worden
1812-1906
Marcus Worden
B:
28 Sep 1812
Halifax, Windham County, VT
D:
24 Oct 1906
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Nancy Ann Ward
1809-1856
Nancy Ann Ward
B:
9 Jul 1809
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
30 Mar 1834
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
B:
18 Mar 1856
Stafford cemetery, Halifax, Windham County, VT
Eunice Worden
1815-
Eunice Worden
B:
30 Jan 1815
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Lewis Allen Worden
1816-
Lewis Allen Worden
B:
14 Nov 1816
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Peter Haden Worden
1819-
Peter Haden Worden
B:
14 Mar 1819
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Mary Worden
1821-
Mary Worden
B:
28 Jan 1821
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Emily H. Worden
1823-
Emily H. Worden
B:
28 Feb 1823
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Belinda Worden
1825-
Belinda Worden
B:
21 Aug 1825
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Ephraim Worden
1829-
Ephraim Worden
B:
23 May 1829
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Alsina Elsine Worden
1830-
Alsina Elsine Worden
B:
14 Aug 1830
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Lucy Rowena Worden
1833-
Lucy Rowena Worden
B:
13 Feb 1833
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Barbra Stafford
1790-1874
Barbra Stafford
B:
21 Oct 1790
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
11 Jul 1874
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Peter Worden, Jr.
1790-1874
Peter Worden, Jr.
B:
2 Jan 1790
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
3 Jun 1810
Halifax, Windham County, VT
D:
30 May 1874
Halifax, Windham County, VT
John Austin Stafford
1817-
John Austin Stafford
B:
1 Nov 1817
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Abel Stafford
1819-
Abel Stafford
B:
28 Sep 1819
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Sophia Cornelia Stafford
1822-
Sophia Cornelia Stafford
B:
9 Jan 1822
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Electa Stafford
1824-
Electa Stafford
B:
16 Feb 1824
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Russell Randall Stafford
1826-
Russell Randall Stafford
B:
13 May 1826
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Isaac Stafford
1828-
Isaac Stafford
B:
2 Jun 1828
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Sally Kilbourne Stafford
1830-
Sally Kilbourne Stafford
B:
19 Jan 1830
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Orinda Stafford
1833-
Orinda Stafford
B:
8 Mar 1833
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Amos Russell Stafford
1835-
Amos Russell Stafford
B:
29 Jan 1835
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Martin Van Buren Stafford
1837-
Martin Van Buren Stafford
B:
27 Apr 1837
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
John Stafford
1793-1855
John Stafford
B:
13 May 1793
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
27 Oct 1855
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Sophia Randall
1797-1854
Sophia Randall
B:
31 Jan 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1816
Preston, Chenango County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1854
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Seth Eli Chapin
1836-
Seth Eli Chapin
B:
16 Mar 1836
Helen L. French
1836-
Helen L. French
B:
5 Mar 1836
M:
18 Nov 1856
Hannah Stafford
1794-1861
Hannah Stafford
B:
10 Nov 1794
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
14 Oct 1861
Israel Chapin
Abt 1796-
Israel Chapin
B:
Abt 1796
M:
17 Nov 1833
Diadama Stafford
Hannah Stafford
1820-
Hannah Stafford
B:
1820
Saxa Seymour Stafford
Isaac Samuel Stafford
Abt 1829-
Isaac Samuel Stafford
B:
Abt 1829
George Edgar Stafford
Abt 1831-
George Edgar Stafford
B:
Abt 1831
Lucy Elizabeth Stafford
Isaac Stafford, Jr.
1796-
Isaac Stafford, Jr.
B:
31 Oct 1796
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Lucy Seymour
Abt 1795-
Lucy Seymour
B:
Abt 1795
New York state
Hannah Tracy
Abt 1830-
Hannah Tracy
B:
Abt 1830
John Tracy
Minor Tracy
Kezia Stafford
1799-1873
Kezia Stafford
B:
10 Dec 1799
Guilford, Windham County, VT
B:
23 Dec 1873
Foster cemetery, Preston, Chenango County, NY
Minor Tracy
Abt 1799-1836
Minor Tracy
B:
Abt 1799
D:
30 Jan 1836
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Philena Stafford
1824-
Philena Stafford
B:
23 Sep 1824
Polly Stafford
1825-
Polly Stafford
B:
4 Nov 1825
Lucinda Stafford
1828-
Lucinda Stafford
B:
2 Jan 1828
Minerva Stafford
1832-
Minerva Stafford
B:
8 Mar 1832
Helen Stafford
1833-
Helen Stafford
B:
26 Dec 1833
Nancy Stafford
1836-
Nancy Stafford
B:
23 Oct 1836
George Stafford
1838-
George Stafford
B:
21 Dec 1838
Joseph Stafford
1801-
Joseph Stafford
B:
30 Oct 1801
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Sally Taylor
1803-
Sally Taylor
B:
1803
New York state
M:
9 Oct 1823
Roxa Sarah Snow
Alanson Hubbard Snow
Isaac Snow
Francis Ray Snow
Catherine Snow
Sarah Stafford
1803-1839
Sarah Stafford
B:
14 Jul 1803
Guilford, Windham County, VT
B:
19 Feb 1839
Stafford cemetery, Preston, Chenango County, NY
Hiram Snow
Abt 1805-
Hiram Snow
B:
Abt 1805
Vermont
M:
25 May 1823
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Ruth Caroline Randall
1825-
Ruth Caroline Randall
B:
20 May 1825
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Roxa Louisa Randall
1826-
Roxa Louisa Randall
B:
27 Apr 1826
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Hannah Stafford Randall
1827-
Hannah Stafford Randall
B:
22 Apr 1827
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Orman Hubbard Randall
1828-
Orman Hubbard Randall
B:
4 Nov 1828
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Samuel Isaac Randall
1831-
Samuel Isaac Randall
B:
22 Jan 1831
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Clarinda Bailey Randall
1832-
Clarinda Bailey Randall
B:
10 May 1832
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Wallis Joseph Randall
1835-
Wallis Joseph Randall
B:
16 Jan 1835
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Polly Esther Randall
1838-
Polly Esther Randall
B:
7 May 1838
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Howard Spalding Randall
1840-
Howard Spalding Randall
B:
23 Jan 1840
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Esther Stafford
1805-1863
Esther Stafford
B:
16 Jun 1805
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
June 1863
Dent County, MO
Orman H. Randall
1793-1864
Orman H. Randall
B:
26 Feb 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1833
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1864
Licking, Texas County, MO
Keziah Slater
1766-1815
Keziah Slater
B:
29 Jun 1766
Foster, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Jul 1815
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Isaac Stafford
1763-1831
Isaac Stafford
B:
2 Sep 1763
Scituate, Providence County, RI
M:
12 Jun 1786
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
19 Jan 1831
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Barbara Slater
1766-Aft 1774
Barbara Slater
B:
29 Jun 1766
Foster, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1774
Barbara Ballou
Rebecca Ballou
Stephen Ballou
Tryphosa Ballou
Frances Ingersoll
Lucinda Ballou
James Ingersoll
Ruth Slater
Aft 1769-1851
Ruth Slater
B:
Aft 1769
Foster, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Jun 1851
Stephen Ballou
1768-1833
Stephen Ballou
B:
6 Sep 1768
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
D:
17 May 1833
Bradford Willcox
1813-1835
Bradford Willcox
B:
1813
D:
22 Jan 1835
Hannah Willcox
Elmira Willcox
Abt 1817-1835
Elmira Willcox
B:
Abt 1817
D:
22 Jan 1835
Lydia Willcox
1827-
Lydia Willcox
B:
1827
Joseph Collins
Elizabeth Stafford
1791-1866
Elizabeth Stafford
B:
11 Oct 1791
D:
31 Mar 1866
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Whitman Willcox
Abt 1766-1856
Whitman Willcox
B:
Abt 1766
D:
18 Jan 1856
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Juliana Skinner
1821-1895
Juliana Skinner
B:
15 Feb 1821
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1895
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Dewitt Clinton Guile
1819-1890
Dewitt Clinton Guile
B:
13 Jan 1819
M:
31 Aug 1845
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
8 Sep 1890
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
John Skinner
1823-1892
John Skinner
B:
1823
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
21 May 1892
Woodhull, Steuben County, NY
Julia A. Jacobs
Julia A. Jacobs
M:
15 Mar 1851
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Phebe E. Skinner
1825-
Phebe E. Skinner
B:
16 Jul 1825
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Randall Hunt
Randall Hunt
M:
28 Oct 1847
Luke Skinner
1826-1885
Luke Skinner
B:
14 Dec 1826
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1885
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Laura Curtis
1829-1901
Laura Curtis
B:
26 May 1829
D:
21 Aug 1901
Stafford Skinner
1827-1827
Stafford Skinner
B:
1 May 1827
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
1827
Levi Norris Skinner
1828-1883
Levi Norris Skinner
B:
20 Aug 1828
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
18 Apr 1883
Brookland, Tioga County, PA
Margaret Caroline Van Winkle
1827-1907
Margaret Caroline Van Winkle
B:
24 Feb 1827
Wayne County, NY
M:
1852
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1907
Gold, Potter County, PA
Amy Ellen Skinner
1831-1894
Amy Ellen Skinner
B:
2 Oct 1831
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
1894
Oscar Fitzerland Mathewson
1831-
Oscar Fitzerland Mathewson
B:
6 Oct 1831
M:
1856
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Daniel Perry Skinner
1832-1903
Daniel Perry Skinner
B:
15 Dec 1832
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1903
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Lydia Irene Bacon
-1902
Lydia Irene Bacon
B:
Pharsalia, Chenango County, NY
M:
1859
D:
10 Aug 1902
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Almira Skinner
1836-1898
Almira Skinner
B:
7 Jun 1836
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
8 Dec 1898
John Shippey
1832-1908
John Shippey
B:
3 Aug 1832
M:
29 Dec 1858
D:
26 Jun 1908
Mary Stafford
1793-1849
Mary Stafford
B:
1 Jun 1793
D:
3 Jul 1849
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
John Skinner
1791-1865
John Skinner
B:
23 Mar 1791
Chenango County, NY
D:
9 May 1865
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Harriet Tracy
George Tracy
Willard Tracy
Henry Austin Tracy
Amy Elizabeth Tracy
Joseph Slater Tracy
Lois Stafford
1796-1858
Lois Stafford
B:
27 Aug 1796
D:
10 Aug 1858
Preston, Chenango County, NY
John Tracy
Abt 1792-1831
John Tracy
B:
Abt 1792
D:
26 Sep 1831
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Amy Frances Aldrich
Abt 1826-
Amy Frances Aldrich
B:
Abt 1826
Reuben Aldrich
Reuben Stafford Aldrich
Abt 1827-
Reuben Stafford Aldrich
B:
Abt 1827
Abraham Slater Aldrich
Abt 1831-
Abraham Slater Aldrich
B:
Abt 1831
Amy Stafford
1798-1860
Amy Stafford
B:
17 May 1798
D:
6 Mar 1860
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Reuben Aldrich
1784-1866
Reuben Aldrich
B:
27 Oct 1784
D:
15 Jul 1866
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Job Stafford Tracy
Peter Alexander Tracy
Amaziah Tracy
Chloe Ann Tracy
Chloe Stafford
1800-1881
Chloe Stafford
B:
3 Apr 1800
D:
21 Feb 1881
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Amaziah Tracy
Abt 1795-1875
Amaziah Tracy
B:
Abt 1795
D:
25 Feb 1875
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Esther Stafford
1803-1874
Esther Stafford
B:
10 Jul 1803
D:
18 Apr 1874
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
John Skinner
1791-1865
John Skinner
B:
23 Mar 1791
Chenango County, NY
D:
9 May 1865
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Mercy Stafford
1809-1838
Mercy Stafford
B:
20 May 1809
D:
19 Dec 1838
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Joseph Hurburt Scott
Abt 1805-
Joseph Hurburt Scott
B:
Abt 1805
George Washington Stafford
1815-1836
George Washington Stafford
B:
22 Feb 1815
D:
3 Nov 1836
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Amy Slater
1769-1840
Amy Slater
B:
11 Aug 1769
Foster, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Apr 1840
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Job Stafford
1767-1846
Job Stafford
B:
11 Feb 1767
Scituate, Providence County, RI
M:
18 Jun 1786
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
30 Jul 1846
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Lydia Bennett
Abt 1799-
Lydia Bennett
B:
Abt 1799
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Alvin Spencer
Delana Bennett
1802-
Delana Bennett
B:
19 Aug 1802
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Richard Mann
Eunice Bennett
1804-1875
Eunice Bennett
B:
13 Oct 1804
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1875
John Mann
Naomi Bennett
1806-1875
Naomi Bennett
B:
8 Jul 1806
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1875
Ira Bacon
Ira Bacon
M:
16 Jun 1824
John Franklin Oviatt
1830-1856
John Franklin Oviatt
B:
29 Aug 1830
Smethport, McKean County, PA
D:
1 Nov 1856
Springville, Utah County, UT
Mary Jane Whitlock
1830-1870
Mary Jane Whitlock
B:
6 Oct 1830
Logcreek, Monroe County, MO
M:
1 Feb 1853
Winter Quarters, Pottawattami, IA
D:
15 Nov 1870
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
Henry Herman Oviatt
1832-1919
Henry Herman Oviatt
B:
17 Jun 1832
Smethport, McKean County, PA
D:
8 Apr 1919
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Sally Ray Whitlock
1828-1905
Sally Ray Whitlock
B:
9 Oct 1828
Nashville, Davidson County, TN
M:
1 Feb 1853
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Oct 1905
Cleveland, Emery County, UT
Sarah Jane Oviatt
1834-1848
Sarah Jane Oviatt
B:
21 Mar 1834
Smethport, McKean County, PA
D:
17 Aug 1848
Zera Oviatt
1836-1837
Zera Oviatt
B:
3 Apr 1836
Philipsburg, Westchester County, NY
D:
3 Jun 1837
Willis Murray Oviatt
1838-1844
Willis Murray Oviatt
B:
28 Sep 1838
Philipsburg, Westchester County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1844
Judith Oviatt
1841-1918
Judith Oviatt
B:
22 Mar 1841
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
12 Nov 1918
Farmington, Davis County, UT
James David Wilcox
1827-1916
James David Wilcox
B:
17 Jan 1827
Lexington, Greene County, NY
M:
15 Feb 1862
D:
10 Feb 1916
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Albert Knapp
Albert Knapp
M:
28 Dec 1856
Dee Oviatt
1843-1887
Dee Oviatt
B:
4 Sep 1843
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
2 Jan 1887
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Josephine Workman
Josephine Workman
M:
24 Dec 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Lewis Oviatt
1847-1928
Lewis Oviatt
B:
4 Jun 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
29 Feb 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lydia Workman
Lydia Workman
M:
31 Oct 1868
Sarah Elizabeth Hovey
Mary Jane Oviatt
1850-1924
Mary Jane Oviatt
B:
1 Feb 1850
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
20 Dec 1924
Freedom, Lincoln County, WY
John Jenkins
John Jenkins
M:
28 Dec 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ruth Fellows Bennett
1808-1893
Ruth Fellows Bennett
B:
28 Sep 1808
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1893
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Ira A. Oviatt
1804-1868
Ira A. Oviatt
B:
8 Dec 1804
Berlin, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
29 Sep 1829
Burtonsville, Montgomery County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1868
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Stephen Bennett
Abt 1810-Abt 1819
Stephen Bennett
B:
Abt 1810
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
Abt 1819
Lois Bennett
1813-
Lois Bennett
B:
27 May 1813
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
William Cool
Rhoda Bennett
Abt 1815-
Rhoda Bennett
B:
Abt 1815
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Mary Slafter
Abt 1774-
Mary Slafter
B:
Abt 1774
Foster, Providence County, RI
John T. Bennett
1767-
John T. Bennett
B:
2 Sep 1767
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
M:
20 Sep 1798
Vermont
Ballow
Jonathan Slater
1776-1841
Jonathan Slater
B:
19 Jan 1776
Foster, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Apr 1841
Abigail Holmes
Abigail Holmes
M:
17 Jan 1804
Persis Graves
Joseph Slater
1778-1857
Joseph Slater
B:
7 May 1778
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
31 Jul 1857
Relief Farnsworth
Lois Slater
1780-1844
Lois Slater
B:
20 Apr 1780
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
25 Feb 1844
Royal Moses
Royal Moses
M:
23 Feb 1800
Joseph Slater
1810-
Joseph Slater
B:
1810
Israel Slater
1782-1865
Israel Slater
B:
7 May 1782
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
5 Jan 1865
Susannah Gage
1792-1854
Susannah Gage
B:
1792
M:
2 Feb 1808
D:
1854
Delaware County, NY
Nathan Slater
1784-
Nathan Slater
B:
17 Jun 1784
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Lovina Wilcox
Hartwell Slater Hayes
1807-
Hartwell Slater Hayes
B:
4 Aug 1807
Keesville, Clinton County, NY
Sylvester Hayes
1810-1813
Sylvester Hayes
B:
12 Sep 1810
D:
4 Feb 1813
Thomas McDonough Hayes
1814-
Thomas McDonough Hayes
B:
7 Sep 1814
Keesville, Clinton County, NY
Elihu Hayes
1816-
Elihu Hayes
B:
24 Jan 1816
Keesville, Clinton County, NY
Simon Bolivar Hayes
1828-
Simon Bolivar Hayes
B:
26 Oct 1828
Keesville, Clinton County, NY
Chloe Slater
1784-1864
Chloe Slater
B:
17 Jun 1784
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
15 May 1864
Elihu Hayes
1783-1853
Elihu Hayes
B:
5 Oct 1783
M:
12 Jan 1806
D:
5 Aug 1853
Keesville, Clinton County, NY
Moses Slater
1787-1836
Moses Slater
B:
8 Oct 1787
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
16 Aug 1836
Pamela Milly Fisher
Pamela Milly Fisher
M:
14 Feb 1805
Parents
Isaac King
Abt 1711-1757
Sarah Moon
1720-1798
Lois King
1746-1833
Lois King
B:
15 Aug 1746
Foster, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Mar 1833
Preston, Chenango County, NY
Captain Joseph Slater
1745-1828
Captain Joseph Slater
B:
10 Oct 1745
Foster, Providence County, RI
M:
Bef 1765
D:
21 Mar 1828
Preston, Chenango County, NY