Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Clark
1653 - 1729 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Clark
1724-1788
Mary Clark
B:
1 Mar 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1788
Joseph Clark
1712-1749
Joseph Clark
B:
4 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1749
Waterford, New London County, CT
Reuben Clark
1738-
Reuben Clark
A:
19 Mar 1737/1738
Congregational Society, Southington, CT
Rhoda Peck
1734-1803
Rhoda Peck
B:
18 Apr 1734
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1759
D:
24 Mar 1803
Hannah Clark
1736-1805
Hannah Clark
A:
12 Dec 1736
Congregational Society, Southington, CT
D:
21 Jul 1805
Abel Gridley
Abel Gridley
M:
17 Jan 1757
Lydia Clark
1726-1756
Lydia Clark
B:
1 Mar 1725/1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1756
Samuel Clark
1727-1761
Samuel Clark
B:
12 Sep 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Clark
1730-1803
Rufus Clark
B:
15 Jan 1729/1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1803
Mary
-1812
Mary
M:
22 Mar 1753
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Kezia Clark
1731-
Kezia Clark
B:
31 Oct 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Clark
1740-
Abraham Clark
B:
2 Apr 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hudson
1739-
Sarah Hudson
B:
3 Feb 1739
M:
10 Mar 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Abraham Clark
1699-1789
Captain Abraham Clark
B:
11 Oct 1699
East Jersey
D:
23 Sep 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Tyler
1706-1740
Martha Tyler
B:
4 Oct 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Elizabeth Clark
1743-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
4 Nov 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Clark
1748-
Rebecca Clark
B:
1 Mar 1747/1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margery Gillett
Abt 1684-
Margery Gillett
B:
Abt 1684
M:
4 Oct 1742
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foster
1730-1813
Sarah Foster
B:
31 May 1730
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1813
John Whiting
Abt 1728-
John Whiting
B:
Abt 1728
M:
18 Jan 1749/1750
Lucy Foster
1732-
Lucy Foster
B:
28 Mar 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Foster
Abt 1734-Abt 1738
Hannah Foster
B:
Abt 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
Thomas Foster
1736-1806
Thomas Foster
B:
14 Oct 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1806
child Foster
Abt 1738-1738
child Foster
B:
Abt 15 Oct 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Foster
1740-1777
Phebe Foster
B:
2 Feb 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1777
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Matthew Grant
1723-1800
Matthew Grant
B:
27 Jun 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1762
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1800
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Foster
1742-1777
Lois Foster
B:
13 Mar 1741/1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1777
William Grant
William Grant
M:
18 Nov 1762
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Huldah Foster
1744-1833
Huldah Foster
B:
10 May 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1833
Nathaniel Yale
1741-
Nathaniel Yale
B:
16 Sep 1740/1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1763
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Munson
David Munson
M:
15 Oct 1780
Ives
Anna Foster
1747-1795
Anna Foster
B:
14 Aug 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1795
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Jotham Ives
1745-1825
Jotham Ives
B:
20 Aug 1745
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1769
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1825
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Clark
1703-1776
Mary Clark
B:
8 May 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1776
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Foster
1702-Abt 1756
Thomas Foster
B:
1702
M:
Sep 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1756
Abigail Frederick
1726-1816
Abigail Frederick
B:
4 Sep 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1816
William Tuttle
1718-1790
William Tuttle
B:
1718
D:
1790
Sarah Frederick
1728-1749
Sarah Frederick
B:
1 Mar 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Doolittle
1725-1798
Joseph Doolittle
B:
17 Oct 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Frederick
1729-1729
William Frederick
B:
4 Sep 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1729
Living
Living
Living
Hannah Clark
1704-1726
Hannah Clark
B:
9 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1726
Nathan Frederick
1702-Abt 1749
Nathan Frederick
B:
20 Jan 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1749
Abigail Clark
1740-
Abigail Clark
A:
23 Mar 1739/1740
Congregational Society, Cheshire, CT
Marvin Beckwith
1736-Abt 1812
Marvin Beckwith
B:
10 Jan 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Jude Clark
1744-
Jude Clark
A:
22 Apr 1744
Congregational Society, Cheshire, CT
Miriam Clark
Abner Curtis
Hannah Clark
1730-
Hannah Clark
B:
13 Mar 1729/1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Barnes
1729-1795
David Barnes
B:
17 Apr 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1751
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1795
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Amos Clark
1731-1800
Amos Clark
B:
2 Sep 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1800
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Naomi Weeks
Naomi Weeks
M:
20 Nov 1753
David Clark
1734-1775
David Clark
B:
14 Feb 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1775
Lois Andrews
Lois Andrews
M:
18 Nov 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Clark
1735-1815
Huldah Clark
B:
18 Dec 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1815
Daniel Allen
Phebe Clark
1737-1822
Phebe Clark
B:
9 Nov 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1822
Daniel Lankton
Martha Clark
1746-
Martha Clark
B:
27 Feb 1745/1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
David Clark
1705-
David Clark
B:
5 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Woodruff
1704-1781
Hannah Woodruff
B:
29 Aug 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1781
Connecticut
Lois Clark
1730-1781
Lois Clark
B:
20 Nov 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1781
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Clark
Captain Amos Morris
1723-1801
Captain Amos Morris
B:
Oct 1723
New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1778
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1801
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Clark
1732-
Timothy Clark
A:
31 Dec 1732
Congregational Society, Southington, CT
Patience Clark
1737-
Patience Clark
A:
8 May 1737
Congregational Society, Southington, CT
Oliver Peck
Esther Clark
1739-1822
Esther Clark
B:
1739
D:
22 Jul 1822
Judah Stanley
1750-1782
Judah Stanley
B:
1750
M:
25 May 1780
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1782
Elihu Moss
1731-1778
Elihu Moss
B:
25 May 1731
M:
23 Feb 1758
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1778
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Lee
Silas Clark
1743-1828
Silas Clark
B:
10 Aug 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1828
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Merwin
1744-1813
Thankful Merwin
B:
1 Feb 1743/1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hills
Eunice Hills
M:
14 Jun 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Clark
1745-
Rachel Clark
A:
24 Nov 1745
Congregational Society, Southington, CT
Lieut. Silas Clark
1706-1790
Lieut. Silas Clark
B:
18 Oct 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Cook
1709-1770
Eunice Cook
B:
25 Feb 1708/1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Plumb
Abt 1715-1789
Rachel Plumb
B:
Abt 1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1774
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Clark
1708-
Isaac Clark
B:
2 Jun 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Roberts
1717-
Mary Roberts
B:
5 Sep 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Clark
1709-
Ruth Clark
B:
2 Jun 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Culver
Abi Clark
1742-Bef 1775
Abi Clark
B:
29 Apr 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1775
Reuben Benham
1734-Bef 1784
Reuben Benham
B:
30 Sep 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1784
Deacon Hezekiah Clark
1745-
Deacon Hezekiah Clark
A:
2 Jun 1745
Congregational Society, Southington, CT
Sylvia Hill
Samuel Clark
1747-1803
Samuel Clark
B:
13 Jul 1747
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1803
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Clark
1748-
Ephraim Clark
A:
25 Dec 1748
Congregational Society, Southington, CT
Desire
Olive Clark
1750-1811
Olive Clark
B:
6 Apr 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1811
Stephen Yale
1749-1818
Stephen Yale
B:
6 Jun 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1818
Obed Clark
1751-
Obed Clark
B:
18 Oct 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Thompson
Hannah Thompson
M:
7 Jul 1774
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Clark
1753-
Isaac Clark
A:
6 May 1753
Congregational Society, Southington, CT
Lucy Clark
1755-
Lucy Clark
A:
18 May 1755
Congregational Society, Southington, CT
David Leavitt
Hezekiah Clark
1710-1759
Hezekiah Clark
B:
31 Jul 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1759
Abi Curtis
1716-1802
Abi Curtis
B:
29 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1734/1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1802
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Enos Clark
1711-1782
Enos Clark
B:
10 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Bronson
-1838
John Bronson
D:
10 Nov 1838
Rachel Beecher
1747-1815
Rachel Beecher
B:
5 Apr 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1806
D:
7 Dec 1815
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1713-1798
Abigail Clark
B:
15 Feb 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bronson
Jonathan Bronson
M:
17 May 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Squires
Alexander Roberts
1689-1764
Alexander Roberts
B:
5 Mar 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Sperry
1698-1768
Daniel Sperry
B:
10 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Beckwith
1695-1794
James Beckwith
B:
1 May 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1794
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Israel Clark
1714-
Israel Clark
B:
17 Apr 1714
Samuel Clark
1673-1754
Samuel Clark
B:
7 Aug 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1754
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brown
1674-1747
Mary Brown
B:
6 Aug 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Brown
1672-1724
Rebecca Brown
B:
20 Apr 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1690/1691
D:
22 Jan 1723/1724
Daniel Clark
1675-Aft 1725
Daniel Clark
B:
6 Mar 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1725
John Clark
1677-Aft 1725
John Clark
B:
23 Feb 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1725
Joseph Clark
1709-1711
Joseph Clark
B:
27 Jul 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Clark
1710-1712
Lydia Clark
B:
9 Nov 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Clark
1712-1749
Joseph Clark
B:
4 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1749
Waterford, New London County, CT
Mary Clark
1724-1788
Mary Clark
B:
1 Mar 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1788
Lydia Clark
1713-
Lydia Clark
B:
3 Nov 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Wheeler
1704-
Caleb Wheeler
B:
21 Mar 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1744
Connecticut
Mary Stanford
1739-
Mary Stanford
B:
2 Jan 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Northup Holderbee Langford
1724-1780
Northup Holderbee Langford
B:
24 Sep 1724
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
30 Dec 1780
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Clark
1715-
Deborah Clark
B:
23 May 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sanford, Jr.
1701-1757
Samuel Sanford, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Plumb
Abt 1755-1825
Lucy Plumb
B:
Abt 1755
D:
1825
Jedediah Dudley
Dan Johnson
1746-1830
Dan Johnson
B:
1746
D:
1830
Hannah Clark
1716-1759
Hannah Clark
B:
11 Jul 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Seth Plumb
Abt 1710-1783
Seth Plumb
B:
Abt 1710
D:
November 1783
Dinah Clark
1718-1776
Dinah Clark
B:
23 Mar 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1776
Connecticut
Samuel Curtis
Samuel Curtis
M:
8 May 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Clark
1720-1756
Tabitha Clark
B:
27 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1756
Waterford, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Allen
Ebenezer Allen
M:
8 Nov 1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Matthews
1741-1807
Gideon Matthews
B:
12 Oct 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Esther Eggleston
1743-
Esther Eggleston
B:
26 Dec 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Hampden County, MA
Eunice Matthews
1743-
Eunice Matthews
B:
23 Nov 1743
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Matthews
1745-
Lucy Matthews
B:
6 Oct 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Matthews
1748-
Abigail Matthews
B:
1 Apr 1748
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Matthews
1750-
Abiah Matthews
B:
20 May 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
daughter Matthews
1752-
daughter Matthews
B:
21 Jun 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Clark Matthews
1766-1813
Joseph Clark Matthews
B:
13 Jul 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1813
Lucy Clark
1721-1794
Lucy Clark
B:
28 Jun 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1794
Benjamin Matthews
1720-1800
Benjamin Matthews
B:
14 May 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Clark
1723-1726
John Clark
B:
11 Mar 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Clark
1724-
Abel Clark
B:
31 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Clark
1727-1749
John Clark
B:
2 Oct 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brooks
1726-1759
Hannah Brooks
B:
1726
D:
1759
Samuel Clark
1729-1749
Samuel Clark
B:
4 Aug 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Clark
1678-1762
Joseph Clark
B:
20 Oct 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Parker
1685-1724
Mary Parker
B:
1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Clark
1703-1790
Stephen Clark
B:
20 Apr 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1790
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Katherine Crannis
Abt 1705-
Katherine Crannis
B:
Abt 1705
Moses Clark
1705-1736
Moses Clark
B:
7 Mar 1704/1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Bishop
1708-1751
Dinah Bishop
B:
19 Mar 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Clark
1707-
Sarah Clark
B:
28 Aug 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Merriman
Martha Clark
1709-1726
Martha Clark
B:
23 Sep 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Clark
1712-
Esther Clark
B:
17 Mar 1711/1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Spencer Spencer
Phoebe Clark
Abt 1745-Abt 1829
Phoebe Clark
B:
Abt 1745
D:
Abt 1829
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Roberts
1746-1776
Ephraim Roberts
B:
9 May 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1770
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1776
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Clement Clark
1753-Abt 1833
Clement Clark
B:
17 Nov 1753
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1833
Chloe Andrews
1760-
Chloe Andrews
B:
16 Dec 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Ohio
Daniel Clark
1715-1804
Daniel Clark
B:
8 Jun 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Bradley
1717-Abt 1759
Phebe Bradley
B:
25 Oct 1717
M:
14 May 1740
D:
Abt 1759
Hannah Chidsey
1725-1775
Hannah Chidsey
B:
4 Jul 1725
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1764
D:
7 Jul 1775
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anne Clark
1717-
Anne Clark
B:
17 Jun 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Culver
Mehitable Clark
1719-1757
Mehitable Clark
B:
5 Feb 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Tyler
1716-1741
Joseph Tyler
B:
21 Mar 1715/1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Merwin
Patience Clark
1721-
Patience Clark
B:
12 Jan 1720/1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Walter
Abt 1719-
William Walter
B:
Abt 1719
Stephen Clark
Abt 1756-Abt 1826
Stephen Clark
B:
Abt 1756
D:
Abt 1826
Rachel Jackson
Abt 1758-
Rachel Jackson
B:
Abt 1758
Wallingford, Rutland County, VT
Job Clark
1723-Abt 1793
Job Clark
B:
24 Jul 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1793
Esther Goodyear
1721-Abt 1791
Esther Goodyear
B:
23 Dec 1721
M:
15 Sep 1746
D:
Abt 1791
Ruth (Mrs. Rexford)
Thankful Clark
1725-
Thankful Clark
B:
26 Oct 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Clark
1680-1740
Stephen Clark
B:
24 Dec 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1740
Sarah Hill
1684-1726
Sarah Hill
B:
29 Jan 1683/1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Ranney
1678-1754
Margaret Ranney
B:
1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1734
D:
8 May 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Bellamy
1734-Bef 1796
Thankful Bellamy
B:
1734
D:
Bef 1796
Eldad Parker
1731-1779
Eldad Parker
B:
14 Sep 1731
M:
24 Apr 1755
D:
6 Jul 1779
Rachel Clark
1710.1711-
Rachel Clark
B:
11 Feb 1710.1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Bellamy, Jr.
1710-
Matthew Bellamy, Jr.
B:
1710
M:
23 Jan 1734
Congregational Church, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Clark
1681-1741
Nathan Clark
B:
20 Feb 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1741
Phebe Lines
1687-
Phebe Lines
B:
18 Jun 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Todd
1710-
Abraham Todd
B:
18 Feb 1709/1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Dickerman
1709-1777
Hannah Dickerman
B:
19 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Hannah Clark
1685-
Hannah Clark
B:
6 Apr 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonah Todd
1684-1730
Jonah Todd
B:
16 Dec 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Clark
1716-1777
Phineas Clark
B:
11 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1777
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Roberts
Abt 1725-1813
Sarah Roberts
B:
Abt 1725
M:
19 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1813
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Althea Ray
1743-1828
Althea Ray
B:
28 Nov 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1828
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Brockett
1731-1804
Benjamin Brockett
B:
3 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1770
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1804
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levi Ray
1744-1831
Levi Ray
B:
19 Dec 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1831
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1748-1830
Mary Cooper
B:
11 May 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1768
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1830
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enoch Ray
1746-1825
Enoch Ray
B:
4 Sep 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1825
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Frost
1749-1833
Abigail Frost
B:
14 Sep 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1833
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Ray
1751-
Lois Ray
B:
29 Aug 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Heaton
1755-1828
John Heaton
B:
13 Sep 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1777
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1828
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1718-1784
Abigail Clark
B:
27 Feb 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 SEO 1784
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ray
1718-1805
Thomas Ray
B:
5 Jan 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1805
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Adkins
1748-1819
Ephraim Adkins
B:
20 Feb 1747/1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1819
Sarah Roberts
Mabel Adkins
1750-1838
Mabel Adkins
B:
1 Nov 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1838
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Julius Riley
1750-1839
Julius Riley
B:
7 May 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1839
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Abigail Adkins
1753-
Abigail Adkins
B:
19 Feb 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Adkins
1755-1832
Lois Adkins
B:
9 Dec 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1832
Dorothy Adkins
1758-
Dorothy Adkins
B:
18 Jan 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Clark
1720-1803
Dorothy Clark
B:
29 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1803
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Adkins
1721-1777
Ebenezer Adkins
B:
1 Oct 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1777
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Clark
1748-
Lois Clark
B:
13 May 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Tuttle
1743-1813
Hezekiah Tuttle
B:
14 Jul 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1813
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Amos Clark
1724-1755
Amos Clark
B:
3 Jul 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1755
Deborah Tuttle
1725-1793
Deborah Tuttle
B:
30 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1793
Phineas Clark
1686-1772
Phineas Clark
B:
27 Jan 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1772
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bassett
1687-1743
Abigail Bassett
B:
15 Mar 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Clark)
Abt 1694-1773
Mary (Mrs. Clark)
B:
Abt 1694
M:
Aft July 1743
D:
16 Apr 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Cornell
1716-1724
Esther Cornell
B:
26 Apr 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1724
Ebenezer Cornell
1718-1727
Ebenezer Cornell
B:
27 Dec 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1727
Abigail Clark
1689-
Abigail Clark
B:
6 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Cornwall
-1751
Ebenezer Cornwall
B:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1714/1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1751
Samuel Munson
1713-1714
Samuel Munson
B:
11 Jun 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Munson
1715-
Dorothy Munson
B:
7 Jun 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Munson
1718-
David Munson
B:
8 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Potter
1719-
Abigail Potter
B:
28 Aug 1719
Moses Potter
1740-1822
Moses Potter
B:
8 Jan 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1822
Connecticut
Rebecca Yale
1737-1817
Rebecca Yale
B:
4 Oct 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1817
Connecticut
Dorcas Potter
1743-
Dorcas Potter
B:
4 Apr 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Peck, Jr.
Ebenezer Peck, Jr.
M:
5 Mar 1764
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Potter
1745-
Aaron Potter
B:
1 Jul 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Alling
Mary Alling
M:
5 Feb 1767
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Potter
1747-
Lemuel Potter
B:
8 Jul 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Perkins
Rachel Perkins
M:
19 Apr 1770
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther "Abigail" Potter
1749-
Esther "Abigail" Potter
B:
13 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Hine
Ebenezer Hine
M:
12 Jun 1771
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy "Deborah" Potter
1750-1824
Dorothy "Deborah" Potter
B:
29 Nov 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1824
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Eli Baldwin
1748-1794
Eli Baldwin
B:
17 Jan 1748
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1770
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1794
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Potter
Abt 1755-
Abigail Potter
B:
Abt 1755
Samuel Potter
1758-
Samuel Potter
B:
Dec 1758
Dorcas Munson
1720-1761
Dorcas Munson
B:
18 Nov 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Potter
1715-
Aaron Potter
B:
1 Mar 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Munson
1723-
John Munson
B:
1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Munson
1726-
Hannah Munson
B:
1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Basil Munson
1730-
Basil Munson
B:
23 Jan 1729/1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Munson
1731-
John Munson
B:
27 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Turner
Sarah Munson
1756-1846
Sarah Munson
B:
Oct 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1846
Oviatt
Huldah Munson
1758-1847
Huldah Munson
B:
15 Oct 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1845 or 1847
Tanner
Lucena Munson
1760-1816
Lucena Munson
B:
16 Jul 1760
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1816
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Carter
Dorcas Munson
1763-1803
Dorcas Munson
B:
1762/1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1802/1803
Carter
Temperance Munson
1766-
Temperance Munson
B:
1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dearborn County, IN
Scranton
Ruth Munson
1768-1858
Ruth Munson
B:
1768
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1858
Stannard
Timothy Bishop Munson, Jr.
1767-1845
Timothy Bishop Munson, Jr.
B:
1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1845
Electa Munson
1767-1848
Electa Munson
B:
26 Sep 1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1848
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
James Bushnell
1762-1858
James Bushnell
B:
21 Nov 1762
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1787
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1858
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
John Clarke Munson
Martha Munson
1777-1869
Martha Munson
B:
29 Oct 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1869
Stanton
Timothy Munson
1734-1826
Timothy Munson
B:
1 Jul 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1826
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Bishop
Bef 1736-1806
Sarah Bishop
B:
Bef 18 Jul 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1754
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1806
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Adams
Temperance Munson
Aft 1735-
Temperance Munson
B:
Aft 1735
Esther Clark
1693-Abt 1747
Esther Clark
B:
2 Jan 1692/1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1747
New Haven County, CT
John Munson, Jr.
1693-1746
John Munson, Jr.
B:
7 Jul 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1711/1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1745-1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Clark
1727-1743
Eunice Clark
B:
7 Dec 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Clark
1730-1802
Mabel Clark
B:
5 Nov 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1802
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Stiles
1729-
Isaac Stiles
B:
6 Sep 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Clark
1694-1732
Timothy Clark
B:
5 Jan 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Potter
1704-1754
Elizabeth Potter
B:
2 Sep 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Burr
1725-
Ruth Burr
B:
10 Nov 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Clark
1698-
Mehitabel Clark
B:
10 May 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Baisie Burr
Abt 1695-1735
Baisie Burr
B:
Abt 1695
M:
20 Dec 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1735
Thomas Downs
Abt 1696-
Thomas Downs
B:
Abt 1696
Parents
James Clark
1602-1674
Ann Wakefield
Samuel Clark
1653-1729
Samuel Clark
B:
9 Feb 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Tuttle
1655-1708
Hannah Tuttle
B:
3 Nov 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thompson