Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Allen
1672 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rebecca Tracy
1726-1754
Rebecca Tracy
B:
13 Sep 1726
D:
30 Nov 1754
Moses Tracy
1728-1813
Moses Tracy
B:
3 Apr 1728
D:
11 Sep 1813
Elijah Tracy
1756-
Elijah Tracy
B:
26 Apr 1756
Preston, New London County, CT
Ayrus Tracy
1757-
Ayrus Tracy
B:
6 Aug 1757
Preston, New London County, CT
Eunice Tracy
1758-
Eunice Tracy
B:
2 Dec 1758
Preston, New London County, CT
Bela Tracy
1761-
Bela Tracy
B:
3 Apr 1761
Preston, New London County, CT
Diana Tracy
1763-
Diana Tracy
B:
15 Feb 1763
Preston, New London County, CT
Jonathan Tracy
1764-
Jonathan Tracy
B:
1 Nov 1764
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Tracy
1766-
Deborah Tracy
B:
12 Sep 1766
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Tracy
1769-
Samuel Tracy
B:
21 Mar 1769
Preston, New London County, CT
Lucy Tracy
1771-1810
Lucy Tracy
B:
9 Feb 1771
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1810
Samuel Geer
1770-1856
Samuel Geer
B:
22 Oct 1770
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1856
Griswold, New London County, CT
Amy Tracy
1774-
Amy Tracy
B:
11 Sep 1774
Hensborough, Chittenden County, VT
Samuel Tracy
1731-1815
Samuel Tracy
B:
28 Feb 1731
D:
14 Nov 1815
Anne Partridge
1730-
Anne Partridge
B:
11 Apr 1730
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
15 May 1755
Muriel Robinson
1757-1759
Muriel Robinson
B:
9 Nov 1757
D:
16 Apr 1759
Eber Robinson
1759-
Eber Robinson
B:
7 Oct 1759
Anna Robinson
1761-1840
Anna Robinson
B:
4 Nov 1761
D:
22 Jan 1840
Irena Robinson
1764-1847
Irena Robinson
B:
15 Jan 1764
D:
1 Nov 1847
Vine Robinson
1764-1843
Vine Robinson
B:
16 Jan 1764
D:
1843
Hulda Robinson
1769-
Hulda Robinson
B:
22 Aug 1769
Jacob Robinson
1772-1809
Jacob Robinson
B:
7 Mar 1772
D:
7 Nov 1809
Amy Robinson
1774-
Amy Robinson
B:
17 Oct 1774
Tracy Robinson
1778-1855
Tracy Robinson
B:
1 Mar 1778
D:
7 Dec 1855
Sarah Cleveland
Anna Tracy
1733-1815
Anna Tracy
B:
1 Apr 1733
D:
8 Dec 1815
Jacob Robinson
Amy Tracy
1735-1777
Amy Tracy
B:
13 Nov 1735
D:
18 Mar 1777
Lois Tracy
1737-1739
Lois Tracy
B:
2 Nov 1737
D:
1739
Dorothy Tracy
1740-1740
Dorothy Tracy
B:
28 Mar 1740
D:
1740
Jonathan Tracy
1741-
Jonathan Tracy
B:
11 Apr 1741
Perez Tracy
1744-1814
Perez Tracy
B:
18 Jun 1744
D:
1814
Anna Palmer
1706-
Anna Palmer
B:
3 Dec 1706
Jonathan Tracy
1702-1777
Jonathan Tracy
B:
20 Nov 1702
M:
19 Feb 1723/1724
D:
31 Mar 1777
John Palmer
1705-
John Palmer
B:
19 Jun 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Chesebrough
-1727
Ann Chesebrough
D:
3 Mar 1726/1727
Dorothy Noyes
Amee Palmer
1706-1744
Amee Palmer
B:
3 Dec 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1744
Preston, New London County, CT
child Palmer
1708-1708
child Palmer
B:
28 Aug 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Palmer
1709-
Abigail Palmer
B:
16 Sep 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Tracy
1707-
Nathaniel Tracy
B:
19 Mar 1706/1707
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1731
Jerusha Palmer
1734-
Jerusha Palmer
B:
16 May 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Adams
Lydia Palmer
1736-
Lydia Palmer
B:
23 Jul 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Saxton Palmer
1738-
Saxton Palmer
B:
22 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Palmer
1740-
Dorothy Palmer
B:
2 Mar 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Palmer
1711-1740
Dorothy Palmer
B:
20 Nov 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abijah Palmer
1712-1793
Abijah Palmer
B:
29 Sep 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
1713-
Mary Palmer
B:
28 Jun 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Moore
Moses Palmer
1715-1726
Moses Palmer
B:
18 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Submit Palmer
1718-
Submit Palmer
B:
3 May 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Palmer
Mary Polly Palmer
1760-
Mary Polly Palmer
B:
29 Nov 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
John Stanton
1767-
John Stanton
B:
25 Jul 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Priscilla Palmer
1762-
Priscilla Palmer
B:
27 Nov 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Avery
Abt 1760-
Edward Avery
B:
Abt 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Palmer, III
1764-
Nehemiah Palmer, III
B:
11 Jul 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elijah Palmer
1766-1834
Elijah Palmer
B:
18 Mar 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1834
Mary Grant
1770-1856
Mary Grant
B:
1770
M:
1791
D:
1856
Lois Palmer
1768-
Lois Palmer
B:
24 Mar 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
child Palmer
Abt 1769-Abt 1769
child Palmer
B:
Abt 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Amos Chesebrough Palmer
1770-
Amos Chesebrough Palmer
B:
18 Nov 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Palmer
1772-
Desire Palmer
B:
30 Sep 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Silas Deuel, Sr.
1774-1820
Silas Deuel, Sr.
B:
10 Dec 1774
Charlotte, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
Abt 1810
New York state
D:
1820
Sabra Palmer
1774-1859
Sabra Palmer
B:
6 Jul 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1859
Otselic, Madison County, NY
Amos Stanton
1773-1856
Amos Stanton
B:
10 Jun 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1795
Otsego County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1856
Otselic, Madison County, NY
Joshua Palmer
1776-
Joshua Palmer
B:
11 May 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Palmer
1777-
Sarah Palmer
B:
20 Oct 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Submit Palmer
1781-
Submit Palmer
B:
8 Feb 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Warren Palmer, Sr.
1784-1862
Warren Palmer, Sr.
B:
11 Apr 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1862
Wayne Township, Erie County, PA
Betsey (Mrs. Palmer)
1788-1842
Betsey (Mrs. Palmer)
B:
1788
M:
Abt 1809
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
1842
Wayne Township, Erie County, PA
Huldah Palmer
1787-1882
Huldah Palmer
B:
12 Mar 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1882
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Thomas Safford
Abt 1785-
Thomas Safford
B:
Abt 1785
M:
12 Feb 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
Bef 1738-1830
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
B:
Bef 2 May 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1830
Columbus, Chenango County, NY
Mary Palmer Chesebrough
1740-1829
Mary Palmer Chesebrough
B:
13 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1829
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Jesse Palmer
1740-
Jesse Palmer
B:
30 Jun 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Chesebrough
1746-
Phebe Chesebrough
B:
24 May 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elijah Palmer, Jr.
1768-1788
Elijah Palmer, Jr.
B:
21 May 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1788
Atlantic Ocean on passage from South Carolina
Anna Palmer
1770-
Anna Palmer
B:
7 Sep 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
James Smith, Sr.
Abt 1768-
James Smith, Sr.
B:
Abt 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Palmer, Sr.
1772-
Nehemiah Palmer, Sr.
B:
17 Sep 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Welthian Palmer
1779-1807
Welthian Palmer
B:
31 Mar 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Gardiner
1804-
Lucy Gardiner
B:
1788-1804
Rhode Island
M:
15 May 1825
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dudley Palmer
1774-1852
Dudley Palmer
B:
17 Aug 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1852
Stonington, New London County, CT
Minetta Chesebrough
1776-1843
Minetta Chesebrough
B:
6 Mar 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1843
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esek H. Palmer
1777-1861
Esek H. Palmer
B:
7 Dec 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1861
Brooklyn, Susquehanna County, PA
Lydia Stanton
1782-1800
Lydia Stanton
B:
1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1800
Groton, New London County, CT
Amy Smith
Abt 1783-1879
Amy Smith
B:
Abt 1783
New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1803
New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1879
Brooklyn, Susquehanna County, PA
Gurdon Palmer
1782-Bef 1815
Gurdon Palmer
B:
1778-1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 14 Jun 1815
Lee, Oneida County, NY
Lucretia Holmes
1783-
Lucretia Holmes
B:
4 Aug 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Experience (Mrs. Palmer)
Abt 1790-Bef 1815
Experience (Mrs. Palmer)
B:
Abt 1790
New York state
M:
Bef 1810
Oneida County, NY
D:
Bef 1815
Abigail Palmer
1784-1786
Abigail Palmer
B:
Mar 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rhoda Palmer
1786-1873
Rhoda Palmer
B:
1 Jan 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1873
Stonington, New London County, CT
William V Hyde
1783-1861
William V Hyde
B:
21 Jul 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1861
Stonington, New London County, CT
Delia Palmer
1789-1791
Delia Palmer
B:
1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elijah Palmer, Sr.
1742-1822
Elijah Palmer, Sr.
B:
12 Sep 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Chesebrough
1747-1802
Anna Chesebrough
B:
26 Jan 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Palmer
1751-1844
Lois Palmer
B:
7 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1844
Whitesboro, Oneida County, NY
John Chesebrough
1748-1815
John Chesebrough
B:
4 Apr 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1815
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Submit Palmer
1718-
Submit Palmer
B:
3 May 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Palmer
1702-1762
Nehemiah Palmer
B:
3 May 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Palmer
1720-1786
Rebecca Palmer
B:
5 Apr 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1786
Daniel Fisher
Lois Palmer
1722-
Lois Palmer
B:
3 Mar 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Moses Palmer
1726-1726
Moses Palmer
B:
13 Apr 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1726
Prudence Turner
1730-
Prudence Turner
B:
21 Sep 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Parents
Daniel Allen
1634-1694
Mary Wilder
1642-
Abigail Allen
1672-
Abigail Allen
B:
12 Jan 1671/1672
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Moses Palmer
1673-1744
Moses Palmer
B:
29 Oct 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1703
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT