Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Benjamin Gibbs
1675 - 1767 (92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ambrose Collins
1756-
Ambrose Collins
B:
1756
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Baldwin
Tryphena Collins
1757-1825
Tryphena Collins
B:
21 Aug 1757
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1825
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Wadhams
1756-1834
Abraham Wadhams
B:
24 Sep 1756
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1778
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1834
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Amanda Collins
Aft 1758-
Amanda Collins
B:
Aft 1758
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Brooks
Anna Collins
Aft 1758-
Anna Collins
B:
Aft 1758
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Wadhams
Luranda Collins
Aft 1758-
Luranda Collins
B:
Aft 1758
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Turner
Rhoda Collins
Alexander Norton
Timothy Collins
Miranda Norton
Miriam Norton
1770-1843
Miriam Norton
B:
22 Mar 1770
M:
8 Sep 1791
D:
6 May 1843
Phebe Collins
David Wadhams
Tyrannus Collins
Eliza Goodwin
Cyprian Collins
Huldah Norton
Philo Collins
1761-1833
Philo Collins
B:
5 Jan 1761
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 May 1833
Olivia Foote
Olivia Foote
M:
3 Nov 1782
Azubah Gibbs
1734-1823
Azubah Gibbs
B:
13 Dec 1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1823
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Cyprian Collins
1733-1809
Cyprian Collins
B:
4 Mar 1732/1733
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1756
Connecticut
D:
7 Jan 1809
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Philo Gibbs
1764-1845
Philo Gibbs
B:
15 Sep 1764
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1845
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Lydia Lindsley
1764-1826
Lydia Lindsley
B:
14 Feb 1764
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1787
D:
22 Dec 1826
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Lemuel Gibbs
1776-
Lemuel Gibbs
B:
1776
Tryphena Gibbs
1778-1855
Tryphena Gibbs
B:
10 Jun 1778
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1855
Dyer Spencer
1777-1813
Dyer Spencer
B:
21 Jul 1777
Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1802
South Farms, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1813
Litchfield County, CT
Laban Beach
1766-
Laban Beach
B:
25 Aug 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1815
Lemuel Gibbs
1738-1827
Lemuel Gibbs
B:
16 Mar 1737/1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1827
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Johnson
Seth Farnum
1777-1831
Seth Farnum
B:
1777
D:
1831
Asenath Bradley
1778-1861
Asenath Bradley
B:
1778
D:
1861
Dinah Woodruff Gibbs
1741-
Dinah Woodruff Gibbs
B:
12 Jan 1740/1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Farnum
1733-
Seth Farnum
B:
1733
M:
1766
Rhoda Gibbs
1743-
Rhoda Gibbs
B:
10 Jan 1742/1743
James Clark
1762-
James Clark
B:
21 Dec 1762
Benjamin Gibbs
1747-
Benjamin Gibbs
B:
12 Oct 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ithmar Gibbs
1756-
Ithmar Gibbs
B:
5 Jun 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Gibbs
Aft 1775-
Elijah Gibbs
B:
Aft 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elias Gibbs
Malinda Gibbs
Marvina Gibbs
Elisha Gibbs
Benjamin Gibbs
1778-1847
Benjamin Gibbs
B:
14 Jan 1778
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1847
Bridgeport, Lawrence County, IL
Adah Hubbard
1779-1843
Adah Hubbard
B:
31 Dec 1779
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1806
Connecticut
D:
30 Apr 1843
Lawrenceville, Lawrence County, IL
Anar Gibbs
1780-1860
Anar Gibbs
B:
8 May 1780
Connecticut
D:
4 Feb 1860
Halsey, Linn County, OR
Reverend John Clark
Abt 1773-1852
Reverend John Clark
B:
Abt 1773
Ohio
M:
4 Jan 1801
Illinois
D:
June 1852
Oxford, Henry County, IL
Truman Gibbs
Abt 1757-1830
Truman Gibbs
B:
Abt 1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1830
Illinois
Anna Barnes
1740-
Anna Barnes
B:
11 Feb 1739/1740
M:
17 Feb 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Gibbs
1710-1798
Benjamin Gibbs
B:
23 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Diana (Dinah) Woodruff
1712-1796
Diana (Dinah) Woodruff
B:
1712
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1796
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Ward
Rachel Ward
M:
8 May 1729
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Darius Gibbs
1759-1811
Deacon Darius Gibbs
B:
9 Feb 1759
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1811
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Sybil
1761-1828
Sybil
B:
1761
M:
Benson, Rutland County, VT
D:
20 Aug 1828
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Spencer Gibbs
1762-1827
Spencer Gibbs
B:
26 Jan 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1827
Dorcas Gibbs
1763-
Dorcas Gibbs
B:
15 Jul 1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Luman Gibbs
1765-1841
Luman Gibbs
B:
17 Mar 1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1841
Margaret LeMasters
1770-
Margaret LeMasters
B:
1770
M:
1792
Mason County, WV
Miriam Gibbs
1766-1767
Miriam Gibbs
B:
17 Jul 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1767
Miriam Gibbs
1767-1767
Miriam Gibbs
B:
29 Apr 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sheldon Gibbs
1768-1840
Sheldon Gibbs
B:
27 Mar 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1840
Athens, Athens County, OH
Mary Jones
1768-1840
Mary Jones
B:
15 Mar 1768
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1787-1788
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1840
Athens, Athens County, OH
Miriam Gibbs
1770-1774
Miriam Gibbs
B:
19 Jan 1770
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1774
Eunice Gibbs
1772-
Eunice Gibbs
B:
11 Jan 1772
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Gibbs
1774-
Zebulon Gibbs
B:
2 Jun 1774
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Woodruff Gibbs
1776-
Woodruff Gibbs
B:
15 Oct 1776
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Azubah Gibbs
1778-
Azubah Gibbs
B:
1 Nov 1778
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Wareham Gibbs
1734-1793
Wareham Gibbs
B:
4 May 1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1793
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Eunice Spencer
1738-
Eunice Spencer
B:
19 May 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sylvia Gibbs
1736-
Sylvia Gibbs
B:
1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Gibbs
Aft 1759-
Anna Gibbs
B:
Aft 1759
Solomon Gibbs
1763-1763
Solomon Gibbs
B:
1 Oct 1763
D:
12 Oct 1763
Solomon Gibbs
1764-1841
Solomon Gibbs
B:
16 Oct 1764
D:
13 Nov 1841
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Hines
Jerusha (Mrs. Gibbs)
Rebeckah Chamberlain
Herman Gibbs
1771-1771
Herman Gibbs
B:
13 Feb 1771
D:
2 Nov 1771
Aaron Gibbs
1736-
Aaron Gibbs
B:
1 Mar 1735/1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Desire Clemons
Bef 1740-
Desire Clemons
B:
Bef 1740
M:
10 Aug 1758
Olive Gibbs
1761-1851
Olive Gibbs
B:
2 Mar 1761
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1851
Orange Barnes
1762-1823
Orange Barnes
B:
1762
D:
1823
Friend Gibbs
1763-Abt 1855
Friend Gibbs
B:
1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1855
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Lucy Archer
1764-1829
Lucy Archer
A:
25 Nov 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1783
D:
1829
Warren Gibbs
1767-
Warren Gibbs
B:
10 Aug 1767
Zebulon Gibbs
1737-
Zebulon Gibbs
B:
10 Oct 1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia (Mrs. Gibbs)
Eunice Gibbs
1739-
Eunice Gibbs
B:
2 Nov 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abner Landon
1739-
Abner Landon
B:
10 Mar 1738/1739
D:
Canada
Eliakim Gibbs
1745-
Eliakim Gibbs
B:
29 Mar 1745
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Hall
Ruth Hall
M:
15 Jan 1765
Ruth Gibbs
1751-
Ruth Gibbs
B:
9 May 1751
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Zebulon Gibbs
1711-1803
Captain Zebulon Gibbs
B:
10 Aug 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1803
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Woodruff
1710-1793
Eunice Woodruff
B:
7 Apr 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1733/1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Barnard
1763-1828
Samuel Barnard
B:
1763
D:
1828
Mary Benton
Mary Benton
M:
18 Feb 1784
Wealthie Steele
1765-
Wealthie Steele
B:
22 Aug 1765
M:
1787
Abigail Gibbs
Abt 1742-1816
Abigail Gibbs
B:
Abt 1742
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1816
Samuel Barnard
Abt 1740-
Samuel Barnard
B:
Abt 1740
M:
Aft 1758
David Gibbs
1744-1747
David Gibbs
B:
9 Jul 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1747
Sarah Gibbs
1747-
Sarah Gibbs
B:
10 Jun 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Smedley
1745-
Gideon Smedley
B:
1745
M:
1768
David Gibbs
1748-Bef 1750
David Gibbs
B:
4 Oct 1748
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
David Gibbs
1750-Bef 1754
David Gibbs
B:
14 Oct 1750
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
David Gibbs
1753-
David Gibbs
B:
16 May 1753
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Gibbs
1775-
Rhoda Gibbs
B:
1775
Rebecca Gibbs
1779-
Rebecca Gibbs
B:
1779
Eunice Gibbs
1784-
Eunice Gibbs
B:
1784
Henry Gibbs
Abt 1754-
Henry Gibbs
B:
Abt 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Woodruff
Bef 1755-
Eunice Woodruff
B:
Bef 1755
M:
23 Dec 1772
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Simeon Gibbs
Abt 1756-1756
Simeon Gibbs
B:
Abt 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1756
Reuben Gibbs
Abt 1757-
Reuben Gibbs
B:
Abt 1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Gibbs
Abt 1758-
Anna Gibbs
B:
Abt 1758
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Gibbs
Aft 1758-
Hannah Gibbs
B:
Aft 1758
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
William Rhea
Abt 1760-
William Rhea
B:
Abt 1760
Henry Gibbs
1713-1769
Henry Gibbs
B:
5 Aug 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1769
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Martin
Abt 1715-
Abigail Martin
B:
Abt 1715
M:
8 Nov 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Wood
1768-1836
Hannah Wood
B:
3 Dec 1768
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1836
Daniel Drake Hoyt
1765-1837
Daniel Drake Hoyt
B:
14 Apr 1765
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1786
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1837
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Elijah Wood
1771-1801
Elijah Wood
B:
22 Feb 1771
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 May 1801
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Fanny Write
Fanny Write
M:
2 Mar 1791
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Wood
1774-
Abigail Wood
B:
11 Sep 1774
Eli Wildman
John Wood
1779-1848
John Wood
B:
2 Oct 1779
D:
31 Aug 1848
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Hurlburt
Abt 1780-1861
Rachel Hurlburt
B:
Abt January 1780
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1861
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sherman Wood
1781-
Sherman Wood
B:
3 Apr 1781
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Jonah Starr Wood
1784-1834
Jonah Starr Wood
B:
9 Apr 1784
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1834
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Laura Wood
1784-1818
Laura Wood
B:
12 Sep 1784
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1818
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Elijah Wood
Hannah Starr
-1804
Hannah Starr
M:
9 Jan 1766
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1804
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Lucy Wood
-1771
Lucy Wood
B:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1771
Reverend Jeremiah Day
1737-1806
Reverend Jeremiah Day
B:
25 Jan 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1770
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1806
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Wood
1761-1839
Lois Wood
B:
1761
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Starr
Lieut. Thomas Starr
M:
3 Mar 1784
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
John Hoyt Wood
1775-
John Hoyt Wood
B:
23 Jul 1775
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Dr. John Wood
1739-1801
Dr. John Wood
B:
22 Jan 1739
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 May 1801
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
1739-1802
Sarah Hoyt
B:
1739
M:
23 May 1757
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1802
Azubah Hoyt
1762-
Azubah Hoyt
B:
14 Nov 1762
Theophilus Taylor
Daniel Hoyt
1765-1833
Daniel Hoyt
B:
27 Jul 1765
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1833
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
Abt 1778-1854
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1778
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1854
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Hoyt
1767-
Stephen Hoyt
B:
27 Aug 1767
Huldah Hawley
Huldah Hawley
M:
2 Mar 1796
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Wood
1741-1815
Sarah Wood
B:
6 Mar 1741
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1815
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Hoyt, Jr.
1737-1821
Jonathan Hoyt, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1737
M:
13 Aug 1761
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1821
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Asel Benedict
Dobbs
Mabel Benedict
Abigail Wood
1752-1792
Abigail Wood
B:
1752
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1792
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Benedict
Lucy Wood
1772-1774
Lucy Wood
B:
30 Apr 1772
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1774
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wood
1775-
Mary Wood
B:
14 Aug 1775
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
E. Hurd
Lucy Wood
1777-
Lucy Wood
B:
23 Dec 1777
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Wood
1779-
Benjamin Wood
B:
4 Jan 1779
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Wood
1782-1824
Moses Wood
B:
18 Oct 1782
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1824
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Gunn
1779-1820
Hannah Gunn
B:
19 Aug 1779
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1803
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1820
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Zaddock G. Wood
1786-
Zaddock G. Wood
B:
22 Feb 1786
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Laura Maxwell
Abt 1825-
Laura Maxwell
B:
Abt 1825
Connecticut
Captain Benjamin Wood
1752-1828
Captain Benjamin Wood
B:
23 Jun 1752
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1828
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Gregory
1752-1791
Mary Gregory
B:
18 Nov 1752
M:
16 Apr 1771
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Hurlburt
1777-
Eunice Hurlburt
B:
1777
Benjamin Gibbs Wood
1792-1841
Benjamin Gibbs Wood
B:
20 May 1792
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1841
Rachel Breed
1794-1888
Rachel Breed
B:
1794
M:
1817
D:
1888
Reuben Wood
1794-1865
Reuben Wood
B:
26 Feb 1794
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1865
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Barlow
Abt 1796-1878
Betsey Barlow
B:
Abt 1796
M:
5 Nov 1820
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1878
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Tamer Warner
1753-1797
Tamer Warner
B:
1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1797
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Veal
Hannah Veal
M:
7 Jan 1798
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Wood
1754-
Anna Wood
B:
1754
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Eurana Wood
Paul Hamilton
Mercy Wood
Dr. Liney
Uriah Wood
Rebecca Nichols
Rebecca Nichols
M:
17 Oct 1821
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Preserve Wood, Jr.
Abt 1786-Abt 1850
Preserve Wood, Jr.
B:
Abt 1786
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1850
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Dr. Preserve Wood
1756-1806
Dr. Preserve Wood
B:
May 1756
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1806
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Benedict
Anna Wood
1774-1835
Anna Wood
B:
23 Oct 1774
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1835
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Starr Hoyt
1772-1826
Benjamin Starr Hoyt
B:
23 Aug 1772
M:
4 Sep 1794
D:
19 Feb 1826
Sarah Wood
1778-1805
Sarah Wood
B:
1 Oct 1778
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1805
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
David Wood
1778-1867
David Wood
B:
23 Dec 1778
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1867
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Hoyt
1786-
Betsey Hoyt
B:
3 Nov 1786
M:
23 Sep 1804
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Wood
1786-1839
Nathaniel Wood
B:
14 Apr 1786
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1839
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Phoebe Barlow
1792-1824
Phoebe Barlow
B:
1792
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1809
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1824
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Alethea Bulkley
1794-1877
Alethea Bulkley
B:
3 Oct 1794
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1830
D:
4 Feb 1877
Catherine Wood
1789-1875
Catherine Wood
B:
11 Feb 1789
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1875
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William Nichols
1787-1868
William Nichols
B:
1787
M:
1808
D:
4 Sep 1868
Ezra Wood
1791-1875
Ezra Wood
B:
14 Aug 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1875
Nancy Rowland
1797-1878
Nancy Rowland
B:
1797
Carmel, Dutchess County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1816
D:
1878
Major David Wood
1756-1796
Major David Wood
B:
26 Dec 1756
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1796
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Catherine Gregory
Abt 1756-1835
Catherine Gregory
B:
Abt 1756
M:
3 Feb 1774
D:
16 Mar 1835
Abigail Gibbs
1715-1793
Abigail Gibbs
B:
16 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1793
Captain John Wood
1715-1775
Captain John Wood
B:
1715
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1775
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Seth Griswold
1740-
Seth Griswold
B:
30 May 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Griswold
1770-Bef 1848
Seth Griswold
B:
27 Feb 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Aug 1848
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
Anna Munson
Abt 1772-
Anna Munson
B:
Abt 1772
Asahel Griswold
1744-1828
Asahel Griswold
B:
23 Jan 1743/1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1828
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Lee
1750-1827
Hannah Lee
B:
6 Aug 1750
M:
16 Feb 1765
D:
9 Aug 1827
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
Mabel Griswold
1746-
Mabel Griswold
B:
5 Mar 1745/1746
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Bissell
1743-
Benjamin Bissell
B:
12 Dec 1743
M:
Abt 1762
Hannah Griswold
1750-
Hannah Griswold
B:
13 Apr 1750
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Peter Graves
1784-1862
John Peter Graves
B:
17 Oct 1784
D:
16 Sep 1862
Seth Graves
1790-1851
Seth Graves
B:
14 Mar 1790
D:
2 Dec 1851
Sarah Griswold
1753-Abt 1830
Sarah Griswold
B:
30 Aug 1753
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1830
Bela Graves
1751-1852
Bela Graves
B:
23 Sep 1751
M:
Abt Aug 1782
D:
15 Jan 1852
John Griswold
1758-
John Griswold
B:
29 Jun 1758
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Gibbs
1716-Abt 1795
Hannah Gibbs
B:
2 Nov 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jeremiah Griswold
1713-1795
Jeremiah Griswold
B:
16 Nov 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1733/1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Gibbs
1747-
Mary Gibbs
B:
17 May 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Gibbs
1753-
Jane Gibbs
B:
6 Jun 1753
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Caroline Gibbs
1788-1812
Caroline Gibbs
B:
1788
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1812
Idea Gibbs
1798-1871
Idea Gibbs
B:
1797-1798
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1871
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Gibbs
1807-
Aaron Gibbs
B:
17 Apr 1807
Solomon Gibbs
1760-1842
Solomon Gibbs
B:
13 Jul 1760
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1842
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Honor Marsh
1760-1829
Honor Marsh
B:
1759-1760
D:
12 Mar 1829
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
William Gibbs
1775-
William Gibbs
B:
12 May 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
William Gibbs
1718-1789
William Gibbs
B:
10 Jun 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1789
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Nichols
Abt 1727-1806
Mary Nichols
B:
Abt 1727
M:
4 Dec 1745
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1806
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
David Gibbs
1720-1740
David Gibbs
B:
7 Apr 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Gibbs
Aft 1774-1820
Isaac Gibbs
B:
Aft 1774
D:
1820
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
Huldah Gibbs
1775-1851
Huldah Gibbs
B:
16 Jul 1775
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1851
Winchester, Scott County, IL
Ephraim Roberts
1775-1861
Ephraim Roberts
B:
14 May 1775
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 May 1795
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1861
Ripley, Brown County, OH
Horace Arnold Gibbs
1788-Abt 1869
Horace Arnold Gibbs
B:
1788
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 22 Aug 1869
Eulalia Betts
Elizabeth Gibbs
1792-1852
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
1792
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1852
Gershom Gibbs
1750-1843
Gershom Gibbs
B:
18 Jul 1750
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1843
Minisink, Orange County, NY
Submit Cadger
1751-1833
Submit Cadger
B:
1751
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1774
D:
1 Nov 1833
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
Moore Gibbs
1751-1834
Moore Gibbs
B:
12 Jan 1750/1751
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1834
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Patience Skeel
Patience Skeel
M:
28 Jun 1786
South Britain, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Gibbs
1752-
Ruth Gibbs
B:
25 May 1752
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Crosby
Timothy Crosby
M:
20 Nov 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Gibbs
1759-1777
Isaac Gibbs
B:
18 May 1759
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1777
the British Ship Grosvenor, New York Harbor, NY
Oliver Gibbs
1762-
Oliver Gibbs
B:
23 May 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lovell Gibbs
1763-1819
Lovell Gibbs
B:
23 Aug 1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1819
Columbia County, NY
Pamelia Snyder
Horace C. Gibbs
1787-1875
Horace C. Gibbs
B:
25 Mar 1787
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elaine Ann Mack
1786-
Elaine Ann Mack
B:
19 Oct 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1806
Lyme, New London County, CT
Charlotte Clarke
1827-1878
Charlotte Clarke
B:
24 May 1827
M:
10 Jan 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1878
Polly Russell
1764-1797
Polly Russell
B:
25 Jun 1764
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1797
New York state
Gershom Gibbs
1721-1776
Gershom Gibbs
B:
28 Jul 1721
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1776
British prison ship, New York Harbor, NY
Tabitha Moore
1722-1807
Tabitha Moore
B:
16 Aug 1722
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1807
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Gibbs
1754-1843
Lydia Gibbs
B:
25 Feb 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1843
Stephen Brown
Abt 1750-
Stephen Brown
B:
Abt 1750
M:
8 May 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Mack
1771-1802
Lydia Mack
B:
10 Jun 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Neal Courtney
Abt 1771-
Neal Courtney
B:
Abt 1771
M:
Abt 6 Sep 1791
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Mack
1773-
John Mack
B:
15 Feb 1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nabbe Mack
1775-
Nabbe Mack
B:
23 Jan 1775
Lyme, New London County, CT
Charles Mack
1777-
Charles Mack
B:
12 Dec 1777
Lyme, New London County, CT
Asenath Mack
1780-
Asenath Mack
B:
19 Jan 1780
Lyme, New London County, CT
Meorath Mack
1780-
Meorath Mack
B:
19 Jan 1780
Lyme, New London County, CT
Debbe Mack
1782-
Debbe Mack
B:
2 May 1782
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elaine Ann Mack
1786-
Elaine Ann Mack
B:
19 Oct 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Horace C. Gibbs
1787-1875
Horace C. Gibbs
B:
25 Mar 1787
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
M:
1806
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Polly Mack
1789-
Polly Mack
B:
26 Sep 1789
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ezra Miner
Ezra Mack
1791-
Ezra Mack
B:
11 Aug 1791
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ezra Mack
1722-1770
Ezra Mack
B:
5 Apr 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Gibbs
1780-1780
Sarah Gibbs
B:
7 Mar 1780
D:
25 Jun 1780
Sarah Gibbs
1781-
Sarah Gibbs
B:
31 Aug 1781
Nathan Landers
Lydia Gibbs
1784-
Lydia Gibbs
B:
15 Mar 1784
Dotha Gibbs
1786-
Dotha Gibbs
B:
12 Apr 1786
Sheldon Hendricks
Truman Clark Gibbs
1788-1864
Truman Clark Gibbs
B:
7 May 1788
D:
31 Jul 1864
Esther North
-1872
Esther North
M:
22 Nov 1818
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
21 Aug 1872
Iantha Gibbs
1790-
Iantha Gibbs
B:
14 Jan 1790
D:
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
William Cook
William Cook
M:
Aft 1806
Zadock Gibbs
1756-1812
Zadock Gibbs
B:
19 Oct 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1812
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Sarah Stone
Bef 1762-1791
Sarah Stone
B:
Bef 1762
M:
22 Apr 1779
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1791
Ursula Gibbs
1797-1894
Ursula Gibbs
B:
13 Dec 1797
D:
Jan 1894
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
George Havens
Eloisa Gibbs
1800-1873
Eloisa Gibbs
B:
10 Feb 1800
D:
1873
Wisconsin
Asa Cline
Noah Zadock Gibbs
1802-1894
Noah Zadock Gibbs
B:
1802
D:
1894
Louisa Cooper
1806-1837
Louisa Cooper
B:
21 Sep 1806
M:
14 Dec 1825
D:
18 Mar 1837
Matilda Converse
1804-1846
Matilda Converse
B:
2 Sep 1804
M:
13 Sep 1837
D:
12 Apr 1846
Caroline Badger
1816-
Caroline Badger
B:
24 Mar 1816
M:
13 Oct 1846
David Smith Gibbs
1805-1881
David Smith Gibbs
B:
11 Jan 1805
D:
24 Nov 1881
first wife
Lois Derby
-1860
Lois Derby
M:
27 Feb 1831
D:
28 Oct 1860
Cassen Walling
1829-1887
Cassen Walling
B:
1829
M:
21 Nov 1861
D:
27 Sep 1887
Reynolds, Grand Forks County, ND
Silas L. Gibbs
1807-
Silas L. Gibbs
B:
25 Oct 1807
Lumina Abbot
Lydia Gibbs
1810-
Lydia Gibbs
B:
7 Sep 1810
Lydia Landers
Bef 1778-1847
Lydia Landers
B:
Bef 1778
M:
21 Dec 1796
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1847
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Amherst Gibbs
1793-
Amherst Gibbs
B:
Oct 1793
Sarah Hall
Sarah Hall
M:
11 Jun 1792
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Elizabeth Gibbs
1759-1759
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
7 May 1759
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1759
Nathan Gibbs
1763-1765
Nathan Gibbs
B:
10 Aug 1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Gibbs
Aft 1787-
Nathan Gibbs
B:
Aft 1787
Silas Gibbs
Aft 1787-
Silas Gibbs
B:
Aft 1787
Julius Gibbs
1792-
Julius Gibbs
B:
12 Aug 1792
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Palmyra, Lenawee County, MI
Sarah Davison
1799-1875
Sarah Davison
B:
18 Mar 1799
Readsboro, Bennington County, VT
D:
1875
Palmyra, Lenawee County, MI
Nathan Gibbs
1766-1848
Nathan Gibbs
B:
11 May 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1848
Palmyra, Lenawee County, MI
Anna Granger
1771-1842
Anna Granger
B:
May 1771
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
Oct 1789
D:
11 Jun 1842
Westfield, Chautauqua County, NY
Thankful Gibbs
1766-
Thankful Gibbs
B:
11 May 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Squires
Abt 1765-
Squires
B:
Abt 1765
M:
Abt 1782
Huldah Gibbs
1771-
Huldah Gibbs
B:
13 Mar 1771
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Miles Hills
Abt 1770-
Miles Hills
B:
Abt 1770
M:
Abt 1787
Abigail Gibbs
1773-
Abigail Gibbs
B:
13 Oct 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Sampson
Abt 1770-
Thomas Sampson
B:
Abt 1770
M:
Abt 1789
Zadock Gibbs
1723-1789
Zadock Gibbs
B:
9 Apr 1723
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1789
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Townsend
-Aft 1773
Lydia Townsend
B:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1752
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Zadock Seeley
1773-1846
Zadock Seeley
B:
20 Jul 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1846
Newfield, Tompkins County, NY
Rachel Alvord
1772-1853
Rachel Alvord
B:
19 Nov 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1798
D:
22 Jan 1853
Newfield, Tompkins County, NY
Samuel Seeley
1775-1852
Samuel Seeley
B:
8 Jan 1775
Tioga County, PA
D:
10 Sep 1852
Adah Fowler
1779-
Adah Fowler
B:
1779
William Seeley
1777-
William Seeley
B:
1777
Newfield, Tompkins County, NY
Amy Seeley
1781-1856
Amy Seeley
B:
1781
Tioga County, PA
D:
1856
William Alvord
1777-
William Alvord
B:
1777
Zadok (Seelye) Seeley
1748-1810
Zadok (Seelye) Seeley
B:
4 Feb 1748
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1810
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Nancy Miller
Abt 1751-
Nancy Miller
B:
Abt 1751
Tioga County, PA
M:
23 Feb 1768
Tioga County, PA
Justus Seelye
1749-1795
Justus Seelye
B:
9 Apr 1749
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1795
Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Stuart
Sarah Stuart
M:
17 Jul 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
David Seelye
1750-Abt 1814
David Seelye
B:
1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1814
Queensbury, Warren County, NY
Lucy Owens
Lucy Owens
M:
1770
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Gibbs
1725-1750
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
3 Feb 1724/1725
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1750
Justus Seeley
1724-1795
Justus Seeley
B:
1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1746/1747
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Gibbs
1727-
Sarah Gibbs
B:
28 Jan 1727
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Dickinson
Clara Gibbs
1782-
Clara Gibbs
B:
28 Aug 1782
Elizabeth Gibbs
Aft 1783-
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
Aft 1783
Eloise Gibbs
1784-
Eloise Gibbs
B:
28 Oct 1784
Marviin Judd, Esq.
Marviin Judd, Esq.
M:
Jefferson, Greene County, NY
Asgill Gibbs
1787-1882
Asgill Gibbs
B:
16 Jan 1787
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
D:
19 Oct 1882
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Sally Bushnell
1792-1849
Sarah Sally Bushnell
B:
19 Nov 1792
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1810
D:
18 Nov 1849
Marshall, Calhoun County, MI
Mary K. Dean
1809-1894
Mary K. Dean
B:
13 Mar 1809
D:
9 May 1894
Anson Gibbs
1790-1878
Anson Gibbs
B:
15 Sep 1790
D:
25 Jan 1878
Nancy Reynolds
Caleb Gibbs
1758-1813
Caleb Gibbs
B:
11 Mar 1758
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1813
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Elizabeth White
1758-1794
Elizabeth White
B:
1758
M:
14 Feb 1782
D:
24 May 1794
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Caleb Gibbs
1796-
Caleb Gibbs
B:
1796
Statira Gibbs
1797-
Statira Gibbs
B:
1797
Frisbee
Talmadge
Abigail Gibbs
1800-
Abigail Gibbs
B:
1800
James Sidney Gibbs
1802-
James Sidney Gibbs
B:
1802
Abigail White
Bef 1758-1813
Abigail White
B:
Bef 1758
D:
21 Jan 1813
Candace Gibbs
1759-1835
Candace Gibbs
B:
27 Dec 1759
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1835
Richard Bristol
1756-1823
Richard Bristol
B:
1756
D:
18 Sep 1823
Statira Gibbs
1762-1845
Statira Gibbs
B:
27 Mar 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1845
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
James Campbell
Abt 1760-
James Campbell
B:
Abt 1760
M:
1778-1779
Stephen Judd
1757-1821
Stephen Judd
B:
1 May 1757
D:
8 Jun 1821
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
David Patchin
1792-1847
David Patchin
B:
15 Mar 1792
D:
28 Oct 1847
Hannah Adams
1797-1881
Hannah Adams
B:
21 Sep 1797
D:
29 Jan 1881
Statira Patchin
1793-1838
Statira Patchin
B:
1793
D:
1838
Rodiman Levis
Sally Patchin
1796-1870
Sally Patchin
B:
1796
D:
1870
Dean Fuller
Caleb G. Patchin
1799-
Caleb G. Patchin
B:
1799
Armanda Judd
Lewis Patchin
1802-1886
Lewis Patchin
B:
1802
D:
1886
Nancy Eliza Ray
Ebenezer Patchin
1806-1874
Ebenezer Patchin
B:
1806
D:
1874
Wadsworth
Peggy Ansi Patchin
1809-
Peggy Ansi Patchin
B:
1809
Lyman Smith
Cyrenus Patchin
1812-1854
Cyrenus Patchin
B:
1812
D:
1854
Samantha Hickok
Sally Gibbs
1763-1853
Sally Gibbs
B:
3 Aug 1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1853
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Isaac Patchin
1761-1834
Isaac Patchin
B:
20 Nov 1761
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1789
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
23 Feb 1834
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Peggy Gibbs
1766-1796
Peggy Gibbs
B:
1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1796
John Bristol
Abt 1765-
John Bristol
B:
Abt 1765
M:
1796
Cyrenus Gibbs
1766-1768
Cyrenus Gibbs
B:
30 Apr 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1768
Sally Sarah Gibbs
1796-1864
Sally Sarah Gibbs
B:
29 Aug 1796
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1864
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Michael Dayton
1791-1879
Michael Dayton
B:
2 Jan 1791
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
M:
1817
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1879
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Phoebe H. Gibbs
1798-1881
Phoebe H. Gibbs
B:
6 Jan 1798
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
1881
Aaron Tyler
Abt 1795-1863
Aaron Tyler
B:
Abt 1795
M:
1821
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
1863
Lima Gibbs
1799-1869
Lima Gibbs
B:
5 Jun 1799
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
6 Mar 1869
James B. Fraser
Benjamin Franklin Gibbs
1800-1848
Benjamin Franklin Gibbs
B:
4 Nov 1800
Connecticut
D:
1848
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliza Graves
1808-1833
Eliza Graves
B:
13 Sep 1808
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
M:
1826
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1833
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Caroline Graves
-1884
Caroline Graves
M:
20 Apr 1834
D:
1 Jul 1884
John W. Gibbs
1802-1802
John W. Gibbs
B:
Apr 1802
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1802
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
John Wesley Gibbs
1804-1871
John Wesley Gibbs
B:
20 Apr 1804
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
Nov 1871
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Dortha Louisa Merriam
1806-1876
Dortha Louisa Merriam
B:
1806
M:
20 May 1829
D:
Sep 1876
Delaware County, NY
Richard Bristol Gibbs
1806-1867
Richard Bristol Gibbs
B:
30 Jul 1806
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1867
Phoebe Wickham
1810-1846
Phoebe Wickham
B:
3 Jun 1810
M:
14 Jan 1829
D:
2 Jan 1846
Lydia Shepherd
1812-1864
Lydia Shepherd
B:
5 Jan 1812
M:
Aft 1846
D:
1 Feb 1864
Dr. Ezra Thorpe Gibbs
1810-1881
Dr. Ezra Thorpe Gibbs
B:
10 Jun 1810
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1881
Kortright, Delaware County, NY
Rebecca Raymond Hutchinson
1812-1845
Rebecca Raymond Hutchinson
B:
1812
D:
16 May 1845
Hannah B. Hutchinson
1814-1860
Hannah B. Hutchinson
B:
1814
M:
Abt 1846
D:
13 Jun 1860
Mary Ann McLaughry
1818-1893
Mary Ann McLaughry
B:
10 Mar 1818
Kortright, Delaware County, NY
M:
28 May 1862
New York state
D:
28 Jun 1893
Almon H. Gibbs
1813-1818
Almon H. Gibbs
B:
29 Nov 1813
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1818
child Gibbs
1815-1815
child Gibbs
B:
19 Sep 1815
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1815
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Cyrenus Gibbs, Jr.
1818-1884
Cyrenus Gibbs, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1818
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1884
Sally D. Patchin
1823-1870
Sally D. Patchin
B:
8 Feb 1823
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
M:
7 Mar 1841
D:
6 May 1870
Martha A. (Carr) Cushing
1836-
Martha A. (Carr) Cushing
B:
27 Oct 1836
M:
Mar 1872
Judge Cyrenus John Gibbs
1768-1845
Judge Cyrenus John Gibbs
B:
17 Apr 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1845
Harpersville, Delaware County, NY
Abigail Hubbard
1773-1844
Abigail Hubbard
B:
28 Oct 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1795
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1844
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Phoebe Gaylord
Luther Frisbee
Luther Frisbee
M:
1817
John B. Gaylord
1808-1884
John B. Gaylord
B:
8 Aug 1808
D:
19 Jul 1884
Harriet Ells
1816-1864
Harriet Ells
B:
25 Nov 1816
M:
Bef 1853
D:
11 May 1864
Achsah Gibbs
1770-1849
Achsah Gibbs
B:
15 Aug 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1849
Joel Gaylord
1766-1848
Joel Gaylord
B:
8 Dec 1766
M:
1789
D:
19 Jul 1848
Phebe Gibbs
1775-1798
Phebe Gibbs
B:
1 Feb 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1798
James Miller Hendry
1771-1844
James Miller Hendry
B:
10 Dec 1771
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
1791-1794
D:
13 Feb 1844
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Deacon Caleb Gibbs
1729-1801
Deacon Caleb Gibbs
B:
13 Nov 1729
Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1801
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Marjorie Stuart
1732-1807
Marjorie Stuart
B:
Jan 1731/1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1807
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Ozias Gibbs
1758-1776
Ozias Gibbs
B:
7 Mar 1758
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1776
Simeon Gibbs
1759-
Simeon Gibbs
B:
3 Sep 1759
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Gibbs
1761-
Timothy Gibbs
B:
18 Dec 1761
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Levi Gibbs
1763-
Levi Gibbs
B:
25 Jun 1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Loraine Gibbs
1765-
Loraine Gibbs
B:
5 Feb 1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Justus Gibbs
1766-
Justus Gibbs
B:
21 Nov 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Gibbs
1768-
Hannah Gibbs
B:
27 Sep 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Irene Gibbs
1770-
Irene Gibbs
B:
20 Aug 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Preserve Gibbs
1773-
Preserve Gibbs
B:
21 Jan 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Gibbs
1775-
Daniel Gibbs
B:
20 Jan 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Gibbs
1800-1802
Isaac Gibbs
B:
26 Apr 1800
Herkimer County, NY
D:
26 Nov 1802
New York state
Irene Gibbs
1802-1846
Irene Gibbs
B:
27 Jun 1802
Herkimer County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1846
Smith
Ephraim Gibbs
1804-1896
Ephraim Gibbs
B:
6 Jul 1804
D:
2 Jan 1896
Mariah Graves
1810-1882
Mariah Graves
B:
27 Mar 1810
M:
8 Oct 1829
D:
4 Oct 1882
Asa W. Gibbs
1807-1877
Asa W. Gibbs
B:
6 Jan 1807
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1877
Mary A. Gilson
-1851
Mary A. Gilson
M:
3 Apr 1831
D:
17 Oct 1851
Sarah Gibbs
1809-1896
Sarah Gibbs
B:
8 Jul 1809
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1896
Justus A. Gibbs
1812-1901
Justus A. Gibbs
B:
17 Mar 1812
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1901
Elmwood, Peoria County, IL
Betty Smith
1819-1905
Betty Smith
B:
26 Feb 1819
Richland County, OH
M:
27 Dec 1838
D:
25 Aug 1905
Elmwood, Peoria County, IL
Calvin Gibbs
1816-1819
Calvin Gibbs
B:
26 Jul 1816
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1819
New York state
James Calvin Gibbs
1820-1907
James Calvin Gibbs
B:
3 Dec 1820
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 May 1907
Fontanelle, Adair County, IA
Phoebe L. Filer
1827-1894
Phoebe L. Filer
B:
17 Dec 1827
M:
9 Sep 1846
New York state
D:
25 Feb 1894
Greenfield, Adair County, IA
Mary Jane Gibbs
1826-1828
Mary Jane Gibbs
B:
18 Jan 1826
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1828
New York state
Ozias Gibbs
1777-1865
Ozias Gibbs
B:
16 Sep 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1865
Fontanelle, Adair County, IA
Sarah Winter
1779-1865
Sarah Winter
B:
13 May 1779
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1865
Fontanelle, Adair County, IA
Jerusha Gibbs
1779-
Jerusha Gibbs
B:
23 Jun 1779
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Gibbs
1781-
Isaac Gibbs
B:
14 Nov 1781
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Justus Gibbs
1731-1810
Justus Gibbs
B:
10 Jul 1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1810
New York state
Hannah Lindsey
1734-
Hannah Lindsey
B:
1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Eldad Gibbs
1764-
Eldad Gibbs
B:
5 Jun 1764
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hervey Gibbs
1767-
Hervey Gibbs
B:
14 Jul 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Gibbs
1768-
Zebulon Gibbs
B:
14 Jun 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Gibbs
1770-
Lois Gibbs
B:
1 Dec 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Arauna Orton
Lucy Gibbs
1775-
Lucy Gibbs
B:
16 Oct 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Leman Gibbs
1776-
Leman Gibbs
B:
16 Sep 1776
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Irene Gibbs
1780-
Irene Gibbs
B:
19 Aug 1780
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Remembrance Gibbs
1734-1738
Remembrance Gibbs
B:
4 Feb 1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Hall
Abt 1733-
Rachel Hall
B:
Abt 1733
M:
18 Jul 1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Samuel Gibbs
1635-1719
Hepzibah Dibble
1642-1698
Benjamin Gibbs
1675-1767
Benjamin Gibbs
B:
29 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Marshall
1687-1767
Abigail Marshall
B:
9 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT