Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Armstrong
1678 - 1748 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John J. Armstrong
1711-1791
John J. Armstrong
B:
18 Oct 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1791
Franklin, New London County, CT
Mary Durkee
1716-1791
Mary Durkee
B:
14 Aug 1716
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1791
Norwich, New London County, CT
Preserved Armstrong
1712-1758
Preserved Armstrong
B:
18 Dec 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hopestill Armstrong
1713-1797
Hopestill Armstrong
B:
15 Oct 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1797
Franklin, New London County, CT
Rebekah Durkee
1718-1806
Rebekah Durkee
B:
6 Jul 1718
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1806
Franklin, New London County, CT
Olive Armstrong
1715-1782
Olive Armstrong
B:
19 Aug 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1782
Alpheus Woodward
1742-
Alpheus Woodward
B:
2 Jan 1741/1742
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Noah Woodward
1744-1834
Noah Woodward
B:
19 Apr 1744
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1834
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Olive Fowler
1763-
Olive Fowler
B:
13 May 1763
Ashbel Fowler
1764-1832
Ashbel Fowler
B:
12 May 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 or 17 Jul 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Kellogg
Bef 1765-1814
Lucretia Kellogg
B:
Bef 23 Dec 1765
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Warham Fowler
1766-
Warham Fowler
B:
13 May 1766
Woodward Fowler
1767-
Woodward Fowler
B:
16 Nov 1767
Columbia, Herkimer County, NY
Jared Fowler
1770-
Jared Fowler
B:
29 Sep 1770
Eli Fowler
1772-
Eli Fowler
B:
26 Jul 1772
William Fowler
1773-1853
William Fowler
B:
26 Apr 1773
D:
8 Nov 1853
Sarah Wood
-1824
Sarah Wood
M:
23 Nov 1794
D:
29 Jul 1824
Phebe Osborn
-1850
Phebe Osborn
M:
28 Mar 1827
D:
23 May 1850
James Fowler
1776-1781
James Fowler
B:
6 Jun 1776
D:
Oct 1781
Roland Fowler
1778-
Roland Fowler
B:
13 May 1778
Lucinda Fowler
1780-
Lucinda Fowler
B:
10 May 1780
Chester Fowler
1785-
Chester Fowler
B:
11 Dec 1785
Anna Woodward
1746-1796
Anna Woodward
B:
3 Aug 1746
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1796
Sandgate, Bennington County, VT
Luther Fowler
1739-
Luther Fowler
B:
2 May 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
James Woodward
1749-Bef 1792
James Woodward
B:
6 Jun 1749
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 1792
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Ozias Woodward
1751-1752
Ozias Woodward
B:
11 Aug 1751
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1752
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Armstrong
1717-1782
Ann Armstrong
B:
17 Dec 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1782
Sandgate, Bennington County, VT
Noah Woodward
1718-1792
Noah Woodward
B:
20 Mar 1717/1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1792
Sandgate, Bennington County, VT
James Armstrong
1718-1753
James Armstrong
B:
22 Jul 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1753
Thomas Armstrong
1721-1790
Thomas Armstrong
B:
3 Mar 1720/1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1790
Sarah Hunt
1719-1775
Sarah Hunt
B:
4 Oct 1719
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
27 May 1775
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Armstrong
1723-1792
Lois Armstrong
B:
1 Apr 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1792
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Keturah Armstrong
1725-1752
Keturah Armstrong
B:
28 Mar 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Calvin Armstrong
1751-
Calvin Armstrong
B:
3 Apr 1750/1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Mindwell Armstrong
1753-1837
Mindwell Armstrong
B:
10 Jul 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1837
John Smith
1754-
John Smith
B:
21 Mar 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
Amos Armstrong
1757-1828
Amos Armstrong
B:
24 Nov 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1828
Franklin, New London County, CT
Mary Smith
1756-1827
Mary Smith
B:
6 Mar 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1780
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1827
Franklin, New London County, CT
Isaiah Armstrong
1758-1831
Isaiah Armstrong
B:
3 Aug 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
Artimesia Fillmore
1764-1793
Artimesia Fillmore
B:
9 Feb 1764
M:
15 Sep 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lovias Armstrong
1795-1855
Lovias Armstrong
B:
20 Jan 1795
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1855
Phebe
Abt 1797-
Phebe
B:
Abt 1797
Rhode Island
M:
31 Mar 1818
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joel Armstrong
1797-1864
Joel Armstrong
B:
1797
D:
1864
Adin Armstrong
1798-1844
Adin Armstrong
B:
1798
D:
1844
Artemisia Armstrong
1801-
Artemisia Armstrong
B:
1801
Henry Armstrong
1803-
Henry Armstrong
B:
1803
Olive Armstrong
1806-
Olive Armstrong
B:
1806
Solomon Armstrong
1810-
Solomon Armstrong
B:
1810
Deborah Bigelow
1766-1832
Deborah Bigelow
B:
13 Oct 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 May 1794
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1832
Salem, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Armstrong
1761-1842
Jeremiah Armstrong
B:
24 Jan 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1842
Ames Hollow, Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Anna Hazen
1759-1843
Anna Hazen
B:
22 Aug 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1784
New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1843
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Adna Armstrong
1796-1836
Adna Armstrong
B:
22 Nov 1796
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1836
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Martha Ely
1803-1885
Martha Ely
B:
17 Nov 1803
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
18 Aug 1825
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1885
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Horace Armstrong
1801-
Horace Armstrong
B:
17 May 1801
Franklin, New London County, CT
James Armstrong
1807-
James Armstrong
B:
10 Oct 1807
Franklin, New London County, CT
Levi Armstrong
1770-
Levi Armstrong
B:
20 Aug 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Marshall
Abt 1775-
Rebecca Marshall
B:
Abt 1775
M:
2 Feb 1786
Rebecca Armstrong
Jeremiah Armstrong
1726-1807
Jeremiah Armstrong
B:
30 Nov 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1807
Franklin, New London County, CT
Martha Hartshorn
1733-1784
Martha Hartshorn
B:
14 Feb 1733
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1784
Franklin, New London County, CT
Lois Durkee
1752-
Lois Durkee
B:
4 Mar 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Worth Durkee
1754-
Ann Worth Durkee
B:
2 Mar 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
Andrew Thatcher
1785-1866
Andrew Thatcher
B:
16 Sep 1785
New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1866
Polly Thatcher
1788-1876
Polly Thatcher
B:
4 Apr 1788
New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1876
Jefferson County, NY
Joseph Thatcher
1789-1848
Joseph Thatcher
B:
15 Oct 1789
New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1848
Charles Thatcher
1791-1883
Charles Thatcher
B:
30 Dec 1791
New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1883
John Thatcher
1794-1813
John Thatcher
B:
27 Oct 1794
New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1813
Hannah Thatcher
1797-1878
Hannah Thatcher
B:
27 May 1797
Broadalbin, Fulton County, NY
D:
29 Nov 1878
John Kennedy
Abt 1799-
John Kennedy
B:
Abt 1799
Broadalbin, Fulton County, NY
Lois Thatcher
1799-1886
Lois Thatcher
B:
28 Feb 1799
Broadalbin, Fulton County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1886
Philadelphia, Jefferson County, NY
Almon Fuller
1794-1867
Almon Fuller
B:
20 Jul 1794
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1867
Philadelphia, Jefferson County, NY
Rebecca Durkee
1757-1833
Rebecca Durkee
B:
19 Sep 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1833
Montgomery County, NY
Samuel Thatcher
1753-1846
Samuel Thatcher
B:
24 Nov 1753
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1783
Connecticut
D:
10 Mar 1846
Montgomery County, NY
William Durkee
1760-1764
William Durkee
B:
14 Apr 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Durkee
1762-1764
Mary Durkee
B:
18 Jun 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Durkee
1794-1874
William Durkee
B:
26 Sep 1794
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1874
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Relief Whitcomb Oakes
Abt 1798-1885
Relief Whitcomb Oakes
B:
Abt 1798
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
M:
16 Feb 1818
New York state
D:
27 Jan 1885
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
David Otis Durkee
1799-
David Otis Durkee
B:
15 Aug 1799
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Wilmina Brown
Abt 1803-
Wilmina Brown
B:
Abt 1803
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1821
New York state
John Thompson Durkee
1803-1864
John Thompson Durkee
B:
22 Nov 1803
Havana, Chemung County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1864
Montour Falls, Schuyler County, NY
Susan Brown
Abt 1803-
Susan Brown
B:
Abt 1803
Broadalbin, Fulton County, NY
M:
Abt 1825
Broadalbin, Fulton County, NY
Asher Smith Durkee
1806-1887
Asher Smith Durkee
B:
3 Apr 1806
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1887
Havana, Chemung County, NY
Elizabeth Lee
Abt 1810-1850
Elizabeth Lee
B:
Abt 1810
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
M:
3 Apr 1832
New York state
D:
27 Jun 1850
Montour Falls, Schuyler County, NY
Evaline S. Durkee
1808-1894
Evaline S. Durkee
B:
4 Jul 1808
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1894
Ohio
Edward Steven Crane
1803-1860
Edward Steven Crane
B:
18 May 1803
Newark, Essex County, NJ
M:
15 Oct 1828
Brutus, Cayuga County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1860
Hopkinsville, Warren County, OH
Andrew William Durkee
1765-1813
Andrew William Durkee
B:
13 Apr 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1813
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Lovina Otis
1767-1837
Lovina Otis
B:
29 Jul 1767
Connecticut
M:
1792
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1837
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Pilgrim Durkee
1767-1830
Pilgrim Durkee
B:
19 Aug 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1830
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Mercy (Mary) Durkee
1768-
Mercy (Mary) Durkee
B:
3 Nov 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Durkee
1768-
Mary Durkee
B:
3 Nov 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Durkee
1771-1774
John Durkee
B:
12 Oct 1771
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eunice Armstrong
1729-1795
Eunice Armstrong
B:
12 Sep 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1795
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Andrew Durkee
1728-1800
Andrew Durkee
B:
19 Jan 1728
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1800
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Freelove Armstrong
1731-1778
Freelove Armstrong
B:
5 Apr 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ezra Armstrong
1733-1796
Ezra Armstrong
B:
24 Nov 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1796
Franklin, New London County, CT
Abigail Badger
1735-
Abigail Badger
B:
1 Jul 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
Parents
Benjamin Armstrong
1648-1717
Rachel Blanche
1652-Aft 1686
John Armstrong
1678-1748
John Armstrong
B:
5 Dec 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anne Worth
1691-1757
Anne Worth
B:
16 Oct 1691
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT