Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Carter
Abt 1620 - 1650 (~ 30 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ensign Samuel Jones
1694-1735
Ensign Samuel Jones
B:
29 Nov 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Dibble
1700-1765
Rachel Dibble
B:
3 Feb 1699/1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1719
D:
25 Feb 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Jones
1697-1760
Daniel Jones
B:
18 Mar 1696/1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Stannard
1695-
Hannah Stannard
B:
27 Oct 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Cornelius Jones
Gideon Jones
Nathaniel Jones
Sarah Whittlesey
Ensign Samuel Jones
1667-1746
Ensign Samuel Jones
B:
15 Nov 1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Sanford
1665-1749
Deborah Sanford
B:
6 Jan 1665
M:
12 Jun 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1749
Nathaniel Parker
1691-1742
Nathaniel Parker
B:
2 Oct 1691
D:
6 Jul 1742
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Deborah Parker
1698-1700
Deborah Parker
B:
24 Dec 1698
D:
19 Nov 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Parker
1701-1741
Jemima Parker
B:
18 Aug 1701
Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1741
Hartford County, CT
William Brace
1706-1781
William Brace
B:
4 Aug 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1781
Hoosick Falls, Rensselaer County, NY
Deborah Parker
1704-
Deborah Parker
B:
12 May 1704
Isaac Jones
1702-
Isaac Jones
B:
23 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 May 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Living
Living
Mary Jones
1670-
Mary Jones
B:
3 Dec 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Parker
1667-1709
John Parker
B:
1667
M:
11 Dec 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1709
Nathaniel Comstock
1706-1791
Nathaniel Comstock
B:
7 Jun 1706
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1791
Montville, New London County, CT
Margaret Fox
1709-1798
Margaret Fox
B:
21 Apr 1709
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1798
Montville, New London County, CT
Gideon Comstock
1708-1749
Gideon Comstock
B:
Jan 1708
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1749
Montville, New London County, CT
Hannah Allen
1712-
Hannah Allen
B:
1712
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Montville, New London County, CT
Zabediah Comstock
1710-1756
Zabediah Comstock
B:
Jun 1710
D:
1756
New London County, CT
Living
Living
Living
Sarah Comstock
1714-1714
Sarah Comstock
B:
1714
D:
15 Aug 1714
Living
Living
Jonathan Comstock
1720-1756
Jonathan Comstock
A:
4 Sep 1720
D:
Jan 1756
New London County, CT
Martha Jones
1672-1756
Martha Jones
B:
18 Jan 1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1756
Montville, New London County, CT
Samuel Comstock
1677-1757
Samuel Comstock
B:
12 Jul 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1705
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1757
Montville, New London County, CT
Mr. Whittlesey
Thomas Jones
Priscilla Kirtland
Mary Jones
Samuel Clarke
1702-1757
Samuel Clarke
B:
26 Jun 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1757
Caleb Jones, II
1706-
Caleb Jones, II
B:
1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Parsons
1710-1789
Miriam Parsons
B:
9 Apr 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Jones
1669-
Caleb Jones
B:
1669
Rachel Clark
1672-1714
Rachel Clark
B:
1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 May 1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Abigail Clarke
1711-1784
Abigail Clarke
B:
1711
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1784
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Clark
1712-1791
Mary Clark
B:
6 May 1712
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 May 1791
John Clark
1713-1716
John Clark
B:
20 Jul 1713
D:
Jan 1715/1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clarke
1714-
Sarah Clarke
B:
1714
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hepsibah Clarke
1715-
Hepsibah Clarke
B:
1715
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Clark
1715-1786
Temperance Clark
B:
30 Mar 1715
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1786
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Edward Bull
1717-1782
Captain Edward Bull
B:
16 Aug 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1782
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Clark
1718-1779
Jerusha Clark
B:
28 Dec 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1779
William Burnham
1698-1759
William Burnham
B:
20 Jul 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1734
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Clarke
1719-
Zerviah Clarke
B:
1719
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Jones
1680-1758
Sarah Jones
B:
1680
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1758
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Major John Clarke
1689-1777
Major John Clarke
B:
11 Jun 1689
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 May 1712
D:
16 Dec 1777
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Unknown
Captain Samuel Jones
1641-1704
Captain Samuel Jones
B:
1641
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bushnell
1643-1727
Mary Bushnell
B:
1643
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1727
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Jones
-1668
Nathaniel Jones
B:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1668
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Pratt
1698-
Elizabeth Pratt
B:
1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Pratt
1701-
Thomas Pratt
B:
23 Apr 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Pratt, III
1703-
John Pratt, III
B:
26 Sep 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Pratt
1706-
Nehemiah Pratt
B:
26 Jan 1705/1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lemuel Pratt
1709-
Lemuel Pratt
B:
1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Azariah Pratt
1710-
Azariah Pratt
B:
Aug 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Agnes Beebe
Abt 1711-
Agnes Beebe
B:
Abt 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1737
Lydia Pratt
1713-
Lydia Pratt
B:
1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Pratt
1716-
Hannah Pratt
B:
1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Pratt
1671-1744
John Pratt
B:
5 Sep 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1744
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Williams
Hannah Williams
M:
20 Nov 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Lord
1690-1776
Richard Lord
B:
1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lynde
1694-1778
Elizabeth Lynde
B:
2 Dec 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
D:
1778
Reverend Benjamin Lord, D.D.
1694-1784
Reverend Benjamin Lord, D.D.
B:
31 May 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1784
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Taylor
1696-1748
Anne Taylor
B:
1696
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Billings
1709-1751
Elizabeth Billings
B:
18 Dec 1709
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1750
D:
1751
New York City, New York County, NY
Abigail Hooker
1707-1792
Abigail Hooker
B:
5 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1792
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Lord
1695-1696
Lydia Lord
B:
13 Nov 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1696
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Andrew Lord
1697-1759
Deacon Andrew Lord
B:
9 May 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hester Buckingham
1701-1732
Hester Buckingham
B:
16 Apr 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Lamb
1710-1740
Huldah Lamb
B:
1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleazer Lord
1699-1786
Eleazer Lord
B:
23 Dec 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1786
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Zerviah Leffingwell
1709-1751
Zerviah Leffingwell
B:
31 May 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1728
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Chesebrough
1710-1786
Abigail Chesebrough
B:
14 May 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1754
D:
30 Nov 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
Cyprian Lord
1702-1743
Cyprian Lord
B:
20 Mar 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Backus
1705-1787
Elizabeth Backus
B:
27 Oct 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1725
D:
7 Aug 1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anne Lord
1705-1784
Anne Lord
B:
18 May 1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1784
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Lynde
1703-1773
Joseph Lynde
B:
23 Mar 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 May 1729
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1773
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Lord
1708-1763
Elizabeth Lord
B:
8 Jun 1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Leffingwell
1704-1793
Thomas Leffingwell
B:
2 Feb 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1793
Abiall Lord
1711-1790
Abiall Lord
B:
29 Aug 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1790
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Chapman
1709-1790
Ann Chapman
B:
26 Oct 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1790
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Pratt
1673-1714
Elizabeth Pratt
B:
3 Apr 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Lord
1666-1713
Benjamin Lord
B:
30 Mar 1666
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Pratt
1675-
Thomas Pratt
B:
28 Oct 1675
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Pratt
1713-
Timothy Pratt
B:
20 Jan 1713
Sarah Parker
Isaac Pratt
1678-1733
Isaac Pratt
B:
16 Jan 1677/1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1733
Mary Taylor
John Worthington
1714-
John Worthington
B:
26 Oct 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
1719-1800
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
B:
24 Nov 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1800
Hannah Hopkins
Bef 1730-1766
Hannah Hopkins
B:
Bef 29 Jan 1730
M:
10 Jan 1759
D:
25 Nov 1766
Mary Stoddard
1732-1812
Mary Stoddard
B:
27 Nov 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1768
D:
12 Jul 1812
Timothy Worthington
1722-SOON
Timothy Worthington
B:
1 Jul 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
SOON
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Worthington
1725-
Samuel Worthington
B:
11 Jul 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Worthington
1728-YOUNG
Mary Worthington
B:
8 Mar 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Worthington
1732-1817
Sarah Worthington
B:
27 Jan 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1817
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend John Hooker
1729-1777
Reverend John Hooker
B:
19 Mar 1728/1729
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1755
D:
6 Feb 1777
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Pratt
1677-1759
Mary Pratt
B:
24 May 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant John Worthington
1679-1744
Lieutenant John Worthington
B:
17 Aug 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 May 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Comstock
1706-Aft 1742
Martha Comstock
B:
2 Jun 1706
Layme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Aug 1742
Samuel Comstock
1709-1709
Samuel Comstock
B:
14 Oct 1709
Layme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1709
Samuel Comstock
1711-1797
Samuel Comstock
B:
4 Mar 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1797
Irena Pratt
1708-1790
Irena Pratt
B:
1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1790
Daniel Comstock
1713-1787
Daniel Comstock
B:
10 Sep 1713
Layme, New London County, CT
D:
1787
Abigail Comstock
1718-
Abigail Comstock
B:
11 Mar 1718
Layme, New London County, CT
Martha Pratt
1679-Aft 1718
Martha Pratt
B:
16 Jan 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1718
Samuel Comstock
1678-1744
Samuel Comstock
B:
6 Jul 1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1705
Connecticut
D:
1743-1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Pratt
1680-1750
Daniel Pratt
B:
13 Jan 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1749/1750
Needham, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Pratt
1680-
Sarah Pratt
B:
5 Jun 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Pratt
1682-
Jonathan Pratt
B:
25 Dec 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Pratt
1682-
Lydia Pratt
B:
18 Feb 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Pratt
1685-
Mehitable Pratt
B:
6 Sep 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Hough
Hannah Pratt
1688-
Hannah Pratt
B:
14 Jun 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Jones
1644-
Sarah Jones
B:
20 Feb 1644
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign John Pratt
1644-1726
Ensign John Pratt
B:
23 Feb 1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Jones
1650-1651
Thomas Jones
B:
Aug 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1651
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Carter
Abt 1620-1650
Mary Carter
B:
Abt 1620
Kent County, England
D:
5 Dec 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Jones
Abt 1615-1654
Thomas Jones
B:
Abt 1615
Kent County, England
M:
Abt 1640
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1654
England