Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Parsons
1657 - 1694 (37 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Parsons
1683-1684
Jonathan Parsons
B:
17 Feb 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1684-1684
Jonathan Parsons
B:
20 Sep 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
child Parsons
1715-1715
child Parsons
B:
24 May 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Parsons
1686-1738
Nathaniel Parsons
B:
25 Mar 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Wright
1695-1715
Experience Wright
B:
1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1715
Jerusha Loomis
Abt 1756-
Jerusha Loomis
B:
Abt 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phineas Cowles
Abt 1750-
Phineas Cowles
B:
Abt 1750
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 May 1784
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Experience Parsons
1729-1817
Experience Parsons
B:
9 Aug 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Amos Loomis, Jr.
1731-1756
Amos Loomis, Jr.
B:
17 Dec 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Nash
1769-1771
Experience Nash
B:
1769
D:
1771
Elizabeth Nash
1771-1775
Elizabeth Nash
B:
1771
D:
1775
Deacon David Nash
1719-1802
Deacon David Nash
B:
6 Jun 1719
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1769
D:
26 Apr 1802
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1730-
Abigail Parsons
B:
10 Dec 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Parsons
1730-
Jerusha Parsons
B:
10 Dec 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Bunce
1701-
Abigail Bunce
B:
1701
Sarah Marsh
1749-
Sarah Marsh
B:
1749
Samuel Lee
1744-1805
Samuel Lee
B:
1744
M:
1769
D:
1805
Abigail Marsh
1751-1805
Abigail Marsh
B:
8 Apr 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1805
John Ripley
1738-1823
John Ripley
B:
31 Mar 1738
New London County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1823
Jonathan Marsh
1754-1798
Jonathan Marsh
B:
1754
D:
1798
Alice Fitch
1755-
Alice Fitch
B:
1755
M:
1776
Hannah Marsh
1757-
Hannah Marsh
B:
1757
Joshua Sumner
Mary Marsh
1759-1835
Mary Marsh
B:
1759
D:
1835
Benjamin Dyer
1753-1833
Benjamin Dyer
B:
1753
M:
1783
D:
1833
Joseph Marsh
1762-1829
Joseph Marsh
B:
6 Mar 1762
D:
30 Sep 1829
Eunice Huxley
Abt 1769-1844
Eunice Huxley
B:
Abt Jan 1769
M:
16 Dec 1790
D:
13 Apr 1844
Jonathan Marsh
1720-1766
Jonathan Marsh
B:
1720
D:
3 Jun 1766
Sarah Hart
1720-1779
Sarah Hart
B:
13 Nov 1720
M:
5 Nov 1747
D:
19 May 1779
Sarah Marsh
1754-1801
Sarah Marsh
B:
20 Jul 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1801
Nathaniel Dickinson
1750-1802
Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
1 Sep 1750
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1802
Ebenezer Marsh
1723-1795
Ebenezer Marsh
B:
1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 May 1795
Sarah Eastman
1728-1794
Sarah Eastman
B:
16 Jun 1728
D:
31 Jan 1794
Samuel Cullick Ely
1740-1795
Samuel Cullick Ely
B:
6 Nov 1740
D:
1795
Beulah Billings
Abt 1740-
Beulah Billings
B:
Abt 1740
Elijah Ely
1743-1799
Elijah Ely
B:
8 May 1743
D:
24 Mar 1799
Catherine Lee
Abt 1745-1787
Catherine Lee
B:
Abt 1745
M:
14 Feb 1765
D:
15 Nov 1787
Hannah Ely
1745-1819
Hannah Ely
B:
28 May 1745
D:
7 Jun 1819
George Eliot
1736-1810
George Eliot
B:
9 Mar 1736
M:
27 Jul 1766
D:
1 May 1810
Hannah Marsh
Abt 1724-1787
Hannah Marsh
B:
Abt 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1787
Samuel Ely
1713-
Samuel Ely
B:
1713
M:
20 May 1739
Mary Marsh
1749-
Mary Marsh
B:
22 Sep 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Morton
-1846
John Morton
D:
26 Mar 1846
Martha Marsh
1751-1804
Martha Marsh
B:
10 Nov 1751
D:
6 Apr 1804
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Bulkley
1749-1812
Stephen Bulkley
B:
19 Nov 1749
D:
6 May 1812
John Marsh
1753-
John Marsh
B:
27 Sep 1753
Rebecca Marsh
1755-1834
Rebecca Marsh
B:
2 Nov 1755
D:
22 Sep 1834
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Curtis
1744-1832
Josiah Curtis
B:
11 May 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1832
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Marsh
Abt 1758-
Abigail Marsh
B:
Abt 1758
Charles Wright
Anna Marsh
Abt 1761-
Anna Marsh
B:
Abt 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Butler
1755-1831
Simeon Butler
B:
13 Aug 1755
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1783
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1831
Eli Marsh
1764-
Eli Marsh
B:
25 Apr 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Marsh
Abt 1728-1799
John Marsh
B:
Abt 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1799
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bulkeley
Abt 1721-1790
Abigail Bulkeley
B:
Abt 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1748/1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1790
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Parsons
1688-1769
Mary Parsons
B:
8 Jul 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1769
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Cornet Ebenezer Marsh
1688-1772
Cornet Ebenezer Marsh
B:
22 Apr 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1772
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Elmer
1753-1804
Elijah Elmer
B:
Aug 1753
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 May 1804
Addison, Addison County, VT
Mercy Goodsell
1757-1833
Mercy Goodsell
B:
July 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1833
Addison, Addison County, VT
Sarah Graves
1713-Aft 1769
Sarah Graves
B:
22 Dec 1713
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1769
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Edward Elmer
1702-Bef 1785
Edward Elmer
B:
1 Sep 1702
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1736
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef Feb 1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Cooley
1737-1737
Oliver Cooley
B:
15 Jun 1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Cooley
1738-1803
Jerusha Cooley
B:
1 Jul 1738
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Bronson
1733-1803
David Bronson
B:
8 Jun 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Cooley
Abt 1740-1778
Oliver Cooley
B:
Abt 1740
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 May 1778
Vermont
Sarah Ingram
Abt 1745-
Sarah Ingram
B:
Abt 1745
Vermont
M:
Abt 1769
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Martha Cooley
1742-1823
Martha Cooley
B:
20 Feb 1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1823
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Colonel Zadock Granger
1736-1779
Colonel Zadock Granger
B:
20 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1779
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Elizabeth Cooley
1744-1838
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
17 Sep 1744
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 May 1838
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Field
1737-1814
Deacon Jonathan Field
B:
30 Jul 1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1764
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 May 1814
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Abner Cooley
1748-1824
Abner Cooley
B:
3 Jul 1748
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1824
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Russell
1748-1832
Martha Russell
B:
21 Jul 1748
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1771
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1832
Gideon Cooley
1750-1755
Gideon Cooley
B:
6 May 1750
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1755
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Cooley
1752-1810
Daniel Cooley
B:
24 Feb 1751/1752
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 May 1810
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clary
1750-
Mary Clary
B:
24 Sep 1750
M:
14 Nov 1773
Mary Dickinson Boltwood
1758-1795
Mary Dickinson Boltwood
B:
2 Aug 1758
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1780
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary (Polly) Packard Atwood
1760-1843
Mary (Polly) Packard Atwood
B:
1754-1760
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1796
Brockton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aug 1843
Providence, Providence County, RI
Simon Cooley
1754-1797
Simon Cooley
B:
26 Jul 1754
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1797
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Anna Stowell
Abt 1756-
Anna Stowell
B:
Abt 1756
M:
9 Feb 1786
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Tryphena Cooley
1756-1833
Tryphena Cooley
B:
18 Aug 1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1833
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Captain Elijah Field
1754-1822
Captain Elijah Field
B:
2 Feb 1754
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1783
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1822
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Graves
1717-1801
Jerusha Graves
B:
13 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1801
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Abner Cooley
1712-1788
Abner Cooley
B:
22 Jan 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1736
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1788
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Graves
1745-1815
Lucy Graves
B:
7 Oct 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1815
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Ballard
1742-1825
Jonathan Ballard
B:
31 Dec 1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1765
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1825
Christian Graves
1747-1803
Christian Graves
B:
13 Jul 1747
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1803
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Josiah Cowles
1744-1822
Josiah Cowles
B:
20 Mar 1743/1744
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1770
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1822
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Graves
1719-1747
Simeon Graves
B:
20 Jan 1719
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1747
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Hubbard
1727-Aft 1778
Hannah Hubbard
B:
11 Jul 1727
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1778
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jeremiah Graves
1754-1839
Jeremiah Graves
B:
2 Jun 1754
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1839
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Lucinda Hubbard
1759-
Lucinda Hubbard
B:
26 Mar 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 May 1781
Simeon Graves
1755-1790
Simeon Graves
B:
27 Dec 1755
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1790
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Huldah Hubbard
1761-1799
Huldah Hubbard
B:
26 Jan 1761
Plumtrees, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1783
D:
27 Nov 1799
David Graves
1757-1819
David Graves
B:
4 Oct 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1819
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clapp
1759-1831
Sarah Clapp
B:
18 Nov 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 May 1780
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1831
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elias Graves
1760-1830
Elias Graves
B:
21 Dec 1760
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1830
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Hepzibah Belden
1761-1831
Hepzibah Belden
B:
16 Feb 1761
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef Nov 1783
D:
5 Oct 1831
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Julius Graves
1762-1844
Julius Graves
B:
18 Aug 1762
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1844
Salisbury, Addison County, VT
Roxanna "Roxie" Farnum
1768-1861
Roxanna "Roxie" Farnum
B:
1768
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1790
D:
23 Jan 1861
Salisbury, Addison County, VT
Rhoda Graves
1764-1777
Rhoda Graves
B:
28 Oct 1764
D:
26 Jun 1777
Levi Graves
1766-1830
Levi Graves
B:
14 Aug 1766
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1830
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Pamelia Arms
1766-1854
Pamelia Arms
B:
28 Feb 1766
M:
20 Jan 1791
D:
June 1854
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Abigail Graves
1768-1843
Abigail Graves
B:
3 Nov 1768
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1843
Benjamin Graves
1760-1832
Benjamin Graves
B:
4 Oct 1760
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1788
D:
22 Mar 1832
Phineas Graves
1771-1855
Phineas Graves
B:
24 Oct 1771
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 May 1855
Lovina (Lovinia) Ballard
1772-1829
Lovina (Lovinia) Ballard
B:
7 Feb 1772
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
D:
3 Jun 1829
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Shipman
Elizabeth Shipman
M:
Aft 1795
Rosina (Resign) Hatch
1781-1850
Rosina (Resign) Hatch
B:
10 Sep 1781
M:
14 Oct 1841
D:
22 Aug 1850
Isaac Graves
1773-1826
Isaac Graves
B:
9 Oct 1773
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1826
Polly Ashley
Polly Ashley
M:
Abt 1800
Phineas Graves
1726-1806
Phineas Graves
B:
30 Apr 1726
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1806
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Smith
1732-1819
Rhoda Smith
B:
25 Feb 1731/1732
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1753
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1819
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Moses Hubbard
Irene Hubbard
Chester Hubbard
Elihu Hubbard
1754-
Elihu Hubbard
B:
24 Mar 1754
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Smith
Stephen Hubbard
1756-
Stephen Hubbard
B:
27 Jul 1756
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Hubbard
1758-1793
Lucy Hubbard
B:
1758
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1793
Simeon Clark
1752-1831
Simeon Clark
B:
25 Jun 1752
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1831
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Hubbard
1767-1814
Elijah Hubbard
B:
20 Sep 1767
D:
24 Mar 1814
Abi Lewis
1765-
Abi Lewis
B:
1765
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Submit Graves
1730-1774
Submit Graves
B:
7 Jan 1730
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1774
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Hubbard
1730-1810
Isaac Hubbard
B:
6 Jan 1730
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1752
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Isaac Graves
1688-1781
Isaac Graves
B:
10 Jul 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1781
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Parsons
1688-
Hannah Parsons
B:
8 Jul 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Parsons
1690-
Hannah Parsons
B:
31 Oct 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Caleb Jefferies
Caleb Jefferies
M:
17 Dec 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
Miriam Parsons
Abt 1692-
Miriam Parsons
B:
Abt 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1716-
Abigail Parsons
B:
17 Jun 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Parsons
1718-
Eunice Parsons
B:
11 Apr 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Medad Parsons
1722-1725
Medad Parsons
B:
18 Nov 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1725-
Abigail Parsons
B:
14 Feb 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Parsons
1732-1813
Aaron Parsons
B:
1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1813
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Irana (Irene) Booth
1734-Aft 1810
Irana (Irene) Booth
B:
27 Feb 1733/1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1757
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1810
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Jonathan Parsons
1693-1782
Jonathan Parsons
B:
5 Apr 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1782
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Abigail Smith
1695-
Abigail Smith
B:
20 Apr 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Frary
1716-1801
Eleazer Frary
B:
19 Dec 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1801
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Chapin
1719-1777
Deborah Chapin
B:
31 Oct 1719
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1777
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Munger
1723-1788
Mary Munger
B:
13 May 1723
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1778
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1788
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Belding
1732-
Margaret Belding
B:
11 May 1732
M:
17 Dec 1788
Lydia Frary
1750-
Lydia Frary
B:
1748/1750
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith, Jr.
1740-1840
John Smith, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1770
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
1825-1840
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Hannah Frary
1755-
Hannah Frary
B:
1751-1755
Seth Morton
Seth Morton
M:
26 Apr 1774
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Phineas Frary
1755-1816
Phineas Frary
B:
20 Apr 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1816
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Morton
1756-1840
Rhoda Morton
B:
29 Aug 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 May 1777
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1840
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Editha Frary
1756-1855
Editha Frary
B:
27 Apr 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1855
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Heman Finney
1754-
Heman Finney
B:
2 Aug 1754
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1778
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
William Field
1745-1824
William Field
B:
27 Aug 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1824
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Giles Frary
1760-1803
Giles Frary
B:
1760
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1803
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Prudence Stow
1769-1845
Prudence Stow
B:
11 Sep 1769
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1787
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1845
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Martha Frary
Abt 1762-
Martha Frary
B:
Abt 1762
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Hubbard
1762-1837
Moses Hubbard
B:
1762
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1837
Penn Yan, Yates County, NY
Asa Frary
1769-1828
Asa Frary
B:
27 Dec 1769
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1828
Frelighsburg, Quebec, Canada
Mary Newhall
1769-1793
Mary Newhall
B:
29 Nov 1769
M:
23 May 1790
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1793
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Polly Stow
1775-1839
Polly Stow
B:
7 Sep 1775
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1794
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1839
Frelighsburg, Quebec, Canada
Phineas Frary
1718-1782
Phineas Frary
B:
20 Apr 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1782
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Billings
1728-1796
Mary Billings
B:
16 Mar 1728
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 May 1749
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1796
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Submit Frary
1744-
Submit Frary
B:
21 Nov 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
David Frary
1747-1798
David Frary
B:
12 Sep 1747
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1798
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Submit Spear
1753-1822
Submit Spear
B:
17 Apr 1753
Connecticut
M:
20 Sep 1771
D:
24 Jun 1822
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Moses Frary
1750-1820
Moses Frary
B:
8 Feb 1749/1750
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1820
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Spinning
1756-1832
Mary Spinning
B:
12 Sep 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1832
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Frary
1752-1833
Jerusha Frary
B:
13 Aug 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1833
Florence, Oneida County, NY
John Spinning
1753-1816
John Spinning
B:
23 Aug 1753
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1816
Florence, Oneida County, NY
Julius C. Frary
1755-1832
Julius C. Frary
B:
27 Jul 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1832
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
Submit Graves
1763-1799
Submit Graves
B:
1 May 1763
M:
29 Dec 1791
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 May 1799
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Natilda Witherell
Aft 1780-Aft 1822
Natilda Witherell
B:
Aft 1780
M:
Abt 1800
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1822
Abigail Frary
1759-1845
Abigail Frary
B:
3 Jul 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1845
Westmoreland, Suffolk County, NY
Uriah Goodwin, Jr.
1760-1835
Uriah Goodwin, Jr.
B:
1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1835
Westmoreland, Suffolk County, NY
Mercy Frary
1762-
Mercy Frary
B:
7 Jul 1762
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
David Karr
David Karr
M:
9 Nov 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Moses Frary
Abt 1720-1804
Moses Frary
B:
Abt 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1804
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Fairfield
1724-
Abigail Fairfield
B:
14 Jul 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Fuller
Hannah Fuller
M:
12 Feb 1783
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Abner Hastings
1742-1742
Abner Hastings
B:
7 Jul 1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Hastings
1743-1746
Lydia Hastings
B:
5 Jul 1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Seth Hastings
1745-1830
Dr. Seth Hastings
B:
6 Dec 1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1830
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Eunice Parmele
1763-1821
Eunice Parmele
B:
30 Dec 1763
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1779
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1821
Lydia Hastings
1747-1751
Lydia Hastings
B:
21 Nov 1747
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1751
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Tabitha Hastings
1749-1795
Tabitha Hastings
B:
1 Oct 1749
D:
1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Hastings
1751-1837
Elihu Hastings
B:
17 Aug 1751
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1837
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Elijah Hastings
1753-
Elijah Hastings
B:
6 Jun 1753
Perez Hastings
1754-1820
Perez Hastings
B:
23 Dec 1754
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1820
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth White
1758-
Elizabeth White
B:
1758
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1787
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Hopestill Hastings
1756-1756
Hopestill Hastings
B:
30 Oct 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1756
Oliver Hastings
1757-1838
Oliver Hastings
B:
25 Aug 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1838
Hammondsport, Steuben County, NY
Clarissa (Mrs. Hastings)
1762-
Clarissa (Mrs. Hastings)
B:
1762
Lydia Frary
1722-
Lydia Frary
B:
1720-1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hopestill Hastings
1718-1766
Hopestill Hastings
B:
13 Apr 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1742
D:
24 Dec 1766
Windsor Smith
1720-1788
Windsor Smith
B:
12 Nov 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1773
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Frary
Abt 1724-
Hannah Frary
B:
Abt 1724
Martha Frary
Abt 1727-
Martha Frary
B:
Abt 1727
Elisha Frary
1729-1801
Elisha Frary
B:
18 Aug 1729
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1801
Sharon, Schoharie County, NY
Miriam Warner
1743-
Miriam Warner
B:
21 Jul 1743
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Frary
Aft 1730-Bef 1759
Mary Frary
B:
Aft 1730
D:
Bef June 1759
Jonathan Morton
Lydia Parsons
1695-1773
Lydia Parsons
B:
29 May 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1773
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Frary
1686-1758
Isaac Frary
B:
2 Mar 1685/1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1758
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Cornet Joseph Parsons
1618-1683
Mary Bliss
1628-1712
Jonathan Parsons
1657-1694
Jonathan Parsons
B:
6 Jun 1657
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clark
1663-1711
Mary Clark
B:
3 Mar 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA