Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margaret Lawrence
1557 - 1621 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Hulins
Lawrence Hulins
John Hulins
Joane Hulins
Alice Hulins
Mary Hulins
Elizabeth Bliss
1645-1689
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
20 Nov 1645
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Edward Smith
Abt 1637-1689
Edward Smith
B:
Abt 1637
England
M:
7 Jun 1663
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Bliss
1647-1730
Sarah Bliss
B:
26 Aug 1647
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Sluman
1647-1683
Thomas Sluman
B:
16 Aug 1647
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1668
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1683
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dr. Solomon Tracy
1651-1732
Dr. Solomon Tracy
B:
1651
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Bliss
1649-1718
Mary Bliss
B:
7 Feb 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Calkins
1639-1717
David Calkins
B:
3 Nov 1639
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1717
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Bliss, III
1652-1682
Thomas Bliss, III
B:
3 Mar 1652
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1681/1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deliverance Bliss
1655-1731
Deliverance Bliss
B:
10 Aug 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Perkins
1656-1732
David Perkins
B:
3 Oct 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bliss
1657-1729
Samuel Bliss
B:
9 Dec 1657
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Elderkin
1661-1748
Ann Elderkin
B:
Jan 1661
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anne Bliss
1660-1715
Anne Bliss
B:
15 Sep 1660
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1714/1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
Josiah Rockwell
1662-1729
Josiah Rockwell
B:
June 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Bliss
1663-1737
Rebecca Bliss
B:
18 Mar 1662/1663
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1737
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Lathrop
1659-1733
Israel Lathrop
B:
Oct 1659
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Bliss, Jr.
1615-1688
Thomas Bliss, Jr.
B:
1615
Belstone, Devonshire, England
D:
15 Apr 1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Birchard
1621-1699
Elizabeth Birchard
B:
1 Nov 1621
Belstone, Devonshire, England
M:
30 Oct 1644
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1698/1699
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jane Bliss
1619-1621
Jane Bliss
B:
14 Jan 1618/1619
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England
D:
Dec 1621
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England
Captain John Chapman
1644-Bef 1712
Captain John Chapman
B:
1 Jul 1644
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Mar 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
1651-1676
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
17 Dec 1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1670
D:
10 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Beamon
1649-1694
Elizabeth Beamon
B:
9 Mar 1648/1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1693/1694
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Gilbert
1654-1738
Lydia Gilbert
B:
3 Oct 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1696
D:
2 Aug 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Chapman
1646-1711
Robert Chapman
B:
16 Sep 1646
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Griswold
1653-1692
Sarah Griswold
B:
28 Mar 1653
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Durant
Mary Durant
M:
29 Oct 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Chapman
1648-1649
Anna Chapman
B:
12 Sep 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Chapman
1650-Aft 1719
Hannah Chapman
B:
4 Oct 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
David Thomas Bull
-1719
David Thomas Bull
M:
27 Feb 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1719
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Chapman
1653-1726
Deacon Nathaniel Chapman
B:
16 Feb 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Mercy Collins
1666-1722
Mary Mercy Collins
B:
11 May 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1722
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bates
1668-1750
Hannah Bates
B:
31 Oct 1668
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1698
D:
Dec 1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Chapman
1655-1726
Mary Chapman
B:
15 Apr 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Bates
1648-1699
Samuel Bates
B:
18 Jun 1648
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
2 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1657-
Sarah Chapman
B:
25 Sep 1657
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Pratt
1648-1703
Joseph Pratt
B:
1 Aug 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Bliss
1620-1685
Ann Bliss
B:
1620
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
D:
20 Nov 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Robert Chapman
1616-1687
Captain Robert Chapman
B:
1 Jan 1615/1616
Hull, Yorkshire, England
M:
29 Apr 1642
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Bliss
1647-1749
Samuel Bliss
B:
7 Nov 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1654-1721
Sarah Stebbins
B:
18 Aug 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1671/1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1649-1745
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 Nov 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote, III
1647-1703
Nathaniel Foote, III
B:
10 Jan 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bliss
1651-1741
Mary Bliss
B:
23 Sep 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1740/1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
1648-1740
Lieut. Nathaniel Holcombe
B:
4 Nov 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1670
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
1653-1736
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
B:
27 Mar 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Colton
1654-1733
Deborah Colton
B:
25 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss
1622-1654
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
28 Dec 1622
Belstone, Devonshire, England
D:
8 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Chapin
1630-1712
Catherine Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1630
Paignton, Devonshire, England
M:
20 Nov 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1666-Aft 1689
Hannah Bliss
B:
20 Dec 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1689
John Haley
Abt 1666-1688
John Haley
B:
Abt 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Simon Smith
1662-1715
Simon Smith
B:
2 Aug 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bliss
1668-1733
Thomas Bliss
B:
8 Feb 1667/1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cadwell
1677-1756
Hannah Cadwell
B:
22 Aug 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bliss
1670-1707
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Aug 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1707
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Philip Smith, Jr.
1665-1725
Philip Smith, Jr.
B:
1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1725
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bliss
1672-1740
Jonathan Bliss
B:
5 Jan 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Eggleston
1683-1740
Sarah Eggleston
B:
20 Apr 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Martha Bliss
1674-1702
Martha Bliss
B:
1 Jun 1674
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1668-1732
Samuel Ely
B:
9 May 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard Bliss
1677-Aft 1724
Sarah Leonard Bliss
B:
10 Sep 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 22 Apr 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
George Webster
1670-1747
George Webster
B:
7 Nov 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Experience Bliss
1679-1697
Experience Bliss
B:
1 Apr 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Bliss
1680-1763
Mercy Bliss
B:
18 Jul 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Ely
1678-1758
Deacon John Ely
B:
28 Jan 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1683-1717
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
29 Jul 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Gaylord
1688-1723
Mary Gaylord
B:
1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1722/1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret A. Bliss
1684-1736
Margaret A. Bliss
B:
11 Sep 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1736
Newcastle, Rockingham County, NH
Samuel Colton
1679-1744
Samuel Colton
B:
17 Jan 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1744
Newcastle, Rockingham County, NH
Esther Bliss
1688-1768
Esther Bliss
B:
2 Apr 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Henry Chapin
1679-1754
Henry Chapin
B:
19 Mar 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1624-1720
Samuel Bliss
B:
7 Nov 1624
Belstone, Devonshire, England
D:
23 Mar 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Leonard
1647-1724
Mary Leonard
B:
14 Sep 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hon. Joseph Parsons, Jr.
1647-1729
Hon. Joseph Parsons, Jr.
B:
1 Nov 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Strong
1647-1736
Elizabeth Strong
B:
24 Feb 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Parsons
1649-1649
Benjamin Parsons
B:
22 Jun 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Parsons
1649-Bef 1650
John Parsons
B:
22 Jan 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef Aug 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Parsons
1650-1728
Captain John Parsons
B:
14 Aug 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clark
1659-1728
Sarah Clark
B:
19 Mar 1659
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
1653-1734
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
B:
23 Jan 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1734
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cook
1653-1690
Elizabeth Cook
B:
7 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Taylor
1669-1759
Rhoda Taylor
B:
26 Sep 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1759
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wheeler
Mary Wheeler
M:
15 Dec 1711
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Parsons
1655-1675
Ebenezer Parsons
B:
1 May 1655
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1675
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1657-1694
Jonathan Parsons
B:
6 Jun 1657
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clark
1663-1711
Mary Clark
B:
3 Mar 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
David Parsons
1659-1667
David Parsons
B:
30 Apr 1659
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1660-1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Parsons
1661-1711
Mary Parsons
B:
27 Jun 1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1652-1698
Joseph Ashley
B:
6 Jul 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Williston, Sr.
1667-1747
Joseph Williston, Sr.
B:
1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Parsons
1663-1739
Hannah Parsons
B:
1 Aug 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Glover, Jr.
1665-1737
Pelatiah Glover, Jr.
B:
27 Jan 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Christopher Foster
Christopher Foster
M:
26 Nov 1691
South Hampton, Windham County, CT
Abigail Parsons
1666-1689
Abigail Parsons
B:
3 Sep 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Colton
1659-1727
John Colton
B:
8 Apr 1659
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Esther Parsons
1668-1668
Esther Parsons
B:
11 Sep 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Parsons
1668-1668
Benjamin Parsons
B:
11 Sep 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther (Hester) Parsons
1672-1760
Esther (Hester) Parsons
B:
24 Dec 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Joseph Smith
1674-1736
Reverend Joseph Smith
B:
1674
M:
15 Sep 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Parsons
1672-1760
Esther Parsons
B:
24 Dec 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1760
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Joseph Smith
1674-1736
Reverend Joseph Smith
B:
1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1736
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bliss
1628-1712
Mary Bliss
B:
1628
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
D:
29 Jan 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cornet Joseph Parsons
1618-1683
Cornet Joseph Parsons
B:
1618
Devonshire, England
M:
20 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Bliss
1655-1656
Lydia Bliss
B:
29 Nov 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1657-1657
Sarah Bliss
B:
11 May 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1658-1658
Sarah Bliss
B:
4 Apr 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1660-1660
Samuel Bliss
B:
7 Jun 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1662-1733
Samuel Bliss
B:
16 Aug 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Stiles
1664-1704
Hannah Stiles
B:
23 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1686/1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Brace
-1725
Elizabeth Brace
M:
3 Oct 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1724/1725
Hannah Bliss
1665-1737
Hannah Bliss
B:
26 May 1665
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Colton
1651-1728
Captain Thomas Colton
B:
1 May 1651
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1691
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1667-1724
Sarah Bliss
B:
27 Nov 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1665-1724
Samuel Smith
B:
9 Mar 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Bliss
1670-1732
William Bliss
B:
28 Apr 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1731/1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Lombard
1679-1759
Margaret Lombard
B:
30 Dec 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pelatiah Bliss
1674-1747
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
19 Aug 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1680-1756
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
19 Mar 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1756
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Lawrence Bliss
1628-1676
Lieut. Lawrence Bliss
B:
1628
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
D:
8 Nov 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Wright
1635-1699
Lydia Wright
B:
1635
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Scott
1663-1751
Sarah Scott
B:
19 Oct 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Leonard
1654-1724
Benjamin Leonard
B:
5 Sep 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roger Terrell
John Scott
1666-YOUNG
John Scott
B:
4 Jan 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hannah Scott
1668-1711
Hannah Scott
B:
16 Oct 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1711
John Fowler
1651-1757
John Fowler
B:
1651
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Fowler
1654-1739
John Fowler
B:
1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1739
Margaret Scott
1670-1693
Margaret Scott
B:
25 Feb 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1693
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Remington
1661-1723
John Remington
B:
2 Nov 1661
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1687
D:
1722-1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Scott
1673-1759
Ebenezer Scott
B:
3 Aug 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Frost
1697-Aft 1734
Mary Frost
B:
1 Jan 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 May 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1734
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
William Scott
1676-1763
William Scott
B:
8 Aug 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1763
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Foote
1682-1764
Sarah Foote
B:
26 Feb 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1706
D:
22 Nov 1764
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Mary Scott
1678-1747
Mary Scott
B:
29 Dec 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Nash
1673-1748
Ebenezer Nash
B:
25 Oct 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Scott
1683-1743
Elizabeth Scott
B:
2 Sep 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Jonathan Worthington
1679-1743
Lieutenant Jonathan Worthington
B:
17 Aug 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1708
Hampden County, MA
D:
1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1635-1705
Sarah Bliss
B:
1635
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Scott
1631-1690
John Scott
B:
Nov 1631
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Terry
1632-1731
Sgt. Samuel Terry
B:
Apr 1632
London, Greater London, England
M:
19 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Morgan
1671-1752
Nathaniel Morgan
B:
14 Jun 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bird
1671-1751
Hannah Bird
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1637-1683
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
1637
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Miles Morgan
1615-1699
Captain Miles Morgan
B:
1615
Llandaff, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
15 Feb 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1639-1662
Hannah Bliss
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Bliss
1668-1668
son Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss
1669-1747
John Bliss
B:
7 Sep 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anna Terry
1675-Aft 1731
Anna Terry
B:
1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 10 Aug 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah
1670-
Hannah
B:
1670
Nathaniel Bliss
1671-1751
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Jan 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wright
1676-1738
Mary Wright
B:
9 Mar 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Bliss
1673-1758
Thomas Bliss
B:
29 Oct 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary McCranney
1690-1761
Mary McCranney
B:
2 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Bliss
1676-1754
Joseph Bliss
B:
1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1754
Hannah Bliss
1678-1708
Hannah Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1677-1769
Henry Wright
B:
6 Jan 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Bliss
1681-1684
Henry Bliss
B:
15 Aug 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1683-1761
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Lamb
1695-1768
Joanna Lamb
B:
17 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss
1639-1702
John Bliss
B:
6 Oct 1639
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
D:
10 Sep 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Patience Burt
1645-1732
Patience Burt
B:
18 Aug 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Bliss
1640-1683
Esther Bliss
B:
1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Foster
1637-1719
Edward Foster
A:
22 Jun 1637
Chipping Barnet, Hertfordshire, England
M:
26 Dec 1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Lawrence Hulings
1595-1684
Margaret Lawrence Hulings
B:
15 Jul 1595
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
D:
28 Aug 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bliss, Sr.
1583-1651
Thomas Bliss, Sr.
B:
20 Mar 1582/1583
Painswick, Gloucestershire, England
M:
Abt 1612
England
D:
14 Feb 1650/1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
William Lawrence
1532-1580
Katherine Beaumont
1532-
Margaret Lawrence
1557-1621
Margaret Lawrence
B:
1557
England
D:
6 Apr 1621
John Hulings
Abt 1565-1639
John Hulings
B:
Abt 1565
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
D:
28 Sep 1639
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England