Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary (Mercy) Southworth
Abt 1650 - 1719 (~ 69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Alden
1671-
Henry Alden
B:
1671
Noah Sprague
1697-
Noah Sprague
B:
18 Jan 1697
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Chapman
Mary Chapman
1723-
Mary Chapman
B:
6 Jun 1723
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Paddack
1722-
Thomas Paddack
B:
20 Apr 1722
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebeckah Chapman
1726-1726
Rebeckah Chapman
B:
14 Nov 1725/1726
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1725/1726
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Chapman
1727-1758
Samuel Chapman
B:
14 Nov 1727
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1758
Rebeckah Chapman
Ruth Chapman
Micah Chapman
Elizabeth Sprague
1699-1754
Elizabeth Sprague
B:
4 Jul 1699
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1754
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Chapman
1692-1776
Isaac Chapman
B:
29 Dec 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1776
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Lucy Sprague
1732-1800
Lucy Sprague
B:
23 Feb 1731/1732
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1800
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Clapp
1734-
Ebenezer Clapp
B:
2 Aug 1734
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 May 1762
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Micah Haskell
1735-1807
Micah Haskell
B:
20 Nov 1735
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1807
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Micah Sprague
1736-Bef 1762
Micah Sprague
B:
31 Jan 1735/1736
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 10 Jul 1762
Nathaniel Sprague
Nathaniel Sprague
1702-1739
Nathaniel Sprague
B:
10 Jan 1701/1702
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1739
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Kezia Baker
1701-1790
Kezia Baker
B:
15 Aug 1701
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1726
D:
12 May 1790
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Sprague, Jr.
1704-
Samuel Sprague, Jr.
B:
23 Jun 1704
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Sprague
1706-
Mary Sprague
B:
20 Dec 1706
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Daniel Jenks
Ruth Hammond
1732-1758
Ruth Hammond
B:
9 Mar 1731/1732
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1758
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Hammond
1734-1827
Nathaniel Hammond
B:
27 Jun 1734
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1827
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Phebe Hammond
1734-1801
Phebe Hammond
B:
5 Apr 1734
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1756
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1801
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Hathaway
1763-1854
Elizabeth Hathaway
B:
6 Aug 1763
D:
18 Jan 1854
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Enoch Hammond
Timothy Hammond
1738-1739
Timothy Hammond
B:
17 Aug 1738
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1739
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Priscilla Hammond
1740-1758
Reverend Priscilla Hammond
B:
31 Oct 1740
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1758
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas West
1736-
Thomas West
B:
28 Feb 1736
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1763
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Priscilla Sprague
1709-1779
Priscilla Sprague
B:
18 Mar 1708/1709
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1779
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Hammond
1704-1758
Benjamin Hammond
B:
1 Dec 1704
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1730
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1758
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Thomas West
1708-1790
Reverend Thomas West
B:
26 Aug 1708
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1763
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1790
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Abiel Sprague, II
1730-1817
Abiel Sprague, II
B:
24 Oct 1730
Sebascodegan Island, Harpswell, ME
D:
18 Oct 1817
Woodland, Washington County, ME
Martha Bryant
1739-1786
Martha Bryant
B:
11 Nov 1739
Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME
M:
10 Feb 1766
D:
2 Oct 1786
Baileyville, Washington County, ME
Ruth Sprague
1736-1829
Ruth Sprague
B:
2 Dec 1736
D:
3 Oct 1829
Standish, Cumberland County, ME
Nathaniel Bolter
-1827
Nathaniel Bolter
M:
2 Dec 1756
Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME
D:
21 May 1827
Zerriah Sprague
1739-
Zerriah Sprague
B:
24 Oct 1739
Levi Dyer
Abt 1738-1798
Levi Dyer
B:
Abt 1738
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1761
Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME
D:
16 Apr 1798
Cape Elizabeth, Cumberland County, ME
Abiel Sprague, Sr.
1710-1773
Abiel Sprague, Sr.
B:
10 Nov 1710
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1773
East Machias, Washington County, ME
Elizabeth Ashley
1710-1742
Elizabeth Ashley
B:
4 Jan 1709/1710
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1730
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1742
Harpswell, Cumberland County, ME
Mary Sprague
Ruth Sprague
Micah Sprague
1712-1734
Micah Sprague
B:
1711/1712
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Sep 1734
New Providence, West Indies
Elizabeth Turner
1714-1741
Elizabeth Turner
B:
12 Jan 1714/1714
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1741
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Alden
Abt 1674-1758
Ruth Alden
B:
Abt 1674
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1758
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Sprague
1670-1740
Samuel Sprague
B:
1669/1670
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1694
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1740
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Hewitt, Sr.
1721-
Nathaniel Hewitt, Sr.
B:
11 Aug 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Grant
1723-
Rebecca Grant
B:
20 Jun 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1740
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Hewitt
1723-
Samuel Hewitt
B:
11 May 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Comfort Billings
Abt 1727-
Comfort Billings
B:
Abt 1727
Mary Hewitt
1726-
Mary Hewitt
B:
20 Jan 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Page, Jr.
1720-1810
Joseph Page, Jr.
B:
25 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1746
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Hewitt
1728-
Hannah Hewitt
B:
22 Dec 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Shepard Wheeler, Sr.
1726-
Shepard Wheeler, Sr.
B:
12 Feb 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1751
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Hewitt, Jr.
1731-
Joseph Hewitt, Jr.
B:
2 May 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Babcock
1733-
Sarah Babcock
B:
12 Feb 1732/1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Alden Hewitt
1734-
Alden Hewitt
B:
15 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Hewitt
1737-Bef 1764
Priscilla Hewitt
B:
28 May 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1764
Jesse Swan
1737-Aft 1791
Jesse Swan
B:
29 Dec 1737
Swan Town Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1758
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Apr 1791
David Hewitt
1739-
David Hewitt
B:
28 Oct 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Hewitt
1742-
Prudence Hewitt
B:
10 Oct 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elias Lewis
Abt 1740-
Elias Lewis
B:
Abt 1740
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
25 Aug 1765
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Hewitt
1744-1744
daughter Hewitt
B:
26 May 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna I. Hewitt
1746-
Anna I. Hewitt
B:
26 May 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Knox, Albany County, NY
Amos Whipple, Sr.
1739-1826
Amos Whipple, Sr.
B:
16 Mar 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1826
Knox, Albany County, NY
Mary Chesebrough
1702-1754
Mary Chesebrough
B:
21 Sep 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Hewitt, Sr.
1696-1787
Joseph Hewitt, Sr.
B:
10 Dec 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Chesebrough
Bef 1726-Aft 1735
Mary Chesebrough
B:
Bef 10 Apr 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1735
Jabez Chesebrough, Jr.
Bef 1727-
Jabez Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
Bef 30 Jul 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Chesebrough
Bef 1729-Abt 1810
Priscilla Chesebrough
B:
Bef 18 May 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Leeds, Jr.
1724-
Thomas Leeds, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1724
M:
1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Togwonk, Stonington, New London County, CT
David Thompson
1728-1798
David Thompson
B:
28 May 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1798
Priscilla Chesebrough
1704-Bef 1776
Priscilla Chesebrough
B:
6 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1776
Jabez Chesebrough, Sr.
1701-Aft 1727
Jabez Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
10 Jan 1700/1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1723
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1727
Lucy Palmer
1734-1828
Lucy Palmer
B:
23 Dec 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1828
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Thompson
1734-
Charles Thompson
B:
18 Apr 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Palmer, Jr.
1737-1811
Thomas Palmer, Jr.
B:
9 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Rossiter
1735-1771
Mary Rossiter
B:
8 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jabez Palmer, Sr.
1741-1812
Jabez Palmer, Sr.
B:
24 Jan 1740/1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1812
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Rossiter
Abt 1750-Bef 1772
Mary Rossiter
B:
Abt 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Waite Jenks
1749-1833
Waite Jenks
B:
1749
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
28 Jun 1772
D:
23 Apr 1833
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Bridget Palmer
1743-1823
Bridget Palmer
B:
5 Apr 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1823
Groton, New London County, CT
Colonel Benadam Gallup, III
1741-1818
Colonel Benadam Gallup, III
B:
29 Jun 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1818
Groton, New London County, CT
Desire Dezier Palmer
1746-
Desire Dezier Palmer
B:
19 Jul 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elihu Thompson
1741-
Elihu Thompson
B:
5 Sep 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Palmer
1749-Bef 1776
Samuel Palmer
B:
11 Jun 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1776
Hannah Eells
1760-
Hannah Eells
B:
14 Sep 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Palmer, Sr.
1703-1776
Thomas Palmer, Sr.
B:
7 Jul 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
June 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1706-1709
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
19 Aug 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Chesebrough, Jr.
1730-
Amos Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Christophers
1734-1773
Mary Christophers
B:
23 Mar 1733/1734
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1755
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna York
1741-
Anna York
B:
7 Apr 1741
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
M:
10 Nov 1779
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Desire Chesebrough
1733-1825
Desire Chesebrough
B:
14 Mar 1732/1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1825
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Miner, Sr.
1731-1802
Ephraim Miner, Sr.
B:
10 Jul 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Esther Chesebrough
1735-1825
Lydia Esther Chesebrough
B:
1 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1825
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hempstead Miner
Bef 1734-
Hempstead Miner
B:
Bef 7 Aug 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 May 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Chesebrough
1738-Aft 1794
Priscilla Chesebrough
B:
11 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 18 May 1794
Maine
Captain William Pendleton, Jr.
1727-1820
Captain William Pendleton, Jr.
B:
4 Feb 1726/1727
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Aft 1769
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1820
Northport, Waldo County, ME
Mary Palmer Chesebrough
1740-1829
Mary Palmer Chesebrough
B:
13 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1829
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
Bef 1738-1830
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
B:
Bef 2 May 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1830
Columbus, Chenango County, NY
Samuel Chesebrough
1743-1825
Samuel Chesebrough
B:
3 Apr 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1825
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Molly Slack
1746-1814
Mary Molly Slack
B:
26 Jul 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton Chesebrough
1745-1835
Hannah Stanton Chesebrough
B:
27 Sep 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1835
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Stanton, III
1739-1832
Joseph Stanton, III
B:
31 May 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1832
Groton, New London County, CT
John Chesebrough
1748-1815
John Chesebrough
B:
4 Apr 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1815
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Lois Palmer
1751-1844
Lois Palmer
B:
7 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1844
Whitesboro, Oneida County, NY
Joshua Chesebrough
1750-
Joshua Chesebrough
B:
14 Oct 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Chesebrough
Bef 1755-
Elizabeth Chesebrough
B:
Bef 27 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Hilliard Denison
1760-
Oliver Hilliard Denison
B:
29 Feb 1760
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
M:
26 Aug 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
1709-1770
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
2 Feb 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Williams
1712-Aft 1755
Desire Williams
B:
25 Aug 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 10 Jan 1755
Jabez Shaw
Bef 1732-
Jabez Shaw
B:
Bef 10 Sep 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1712-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
16 Jul 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richard Shaw
Abt 1710-
Richard Shaw
B:
Abt 1710
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
24 Dec 1730
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Molly Geer
1740-Aft 1758
Mary Molly Geer
B:
30 Aug 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 9 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Satterlee
Abt 1732-1785
Elisha Satterlee
B:
Abt 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1758
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Geer
1742-1822
Lydia Geer
B:
10 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1822
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Jonas Satterlee, Sr.
1743-Aft 1775
Jonas Satterlee, Sr.
B:
4 May 1743
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
James Avery, Sr.
1737-1822
James Avery, Sr.
B:
28 Feb 1736/1737
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1785
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1822
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Lucy Geer
1745-1810
Lucy Geer
B:
16 May 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sanford Billings, Sr.
1736-1806
Sanford Billings, Sr.
B:
21 Apr 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1760
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Geer
1748-
James Geer
B:
17 Feb 1747/1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Bellows
Abt 1750-
Hannah Bellows
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1770
Lucy Hewitt
Abt 1750-
Lucy Hewitt
B:
Abt 1750
M:
31 Mar 1771
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Geer
1750-Bef 1779
Samuel Geer
B:
13 Dec 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
Catherine Caty Eldredge
1754-1817
Catherine Caty Eldredge
B:
7 Nov 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1817
Trenton Falls, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Chesebrough
1715-1786
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
14 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain James Geer
1713-1755
Captain James Geer
B:
7 Dec 1713
M:
27 Nov 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Billings, III
1711-1759
Ebenezer Billings, III
B:
20 Mar 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Denison
1701-1777
Captain John Denison
B:
1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1762
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough Stanton
1739-
Sarah Chesebrough Stanton
B:
31 Jul 1739
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Zerviah Stanton
1742-
Zerviah Stanton
B:
11 Sep 1742
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
John Stanton, Jr.
1745-
John Stanton, Jr.
B:
17 May 1745
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
D:
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Betsey Maples
Abt 1747-
Betsey Maples
B:
Abt 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Samuel Stanton
1747-1780
Samuel Stanton
B:
10 Nov 1747
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1780
Abigail Ayer
Abt 1750-
Abigail Ayer
B:
Abt 1750
M:
22 Mar 1770
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Ayer
1749-1797
Abigail Ayer
B:
9 Jun 1749
M:
22 Mar 1770
D:
8 Dec 1797
Amos Stanton
1750-1781
Amos Stanton
B:
27 Nov 1750
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, Groton, New London County, CT
Thankfull Billings
Abt 1752-
Thankfull Billings
B:
Abt 1752
M:
Bef 1774
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Robert Stanton
1752-Bef 1783
Robert Stanton
B:
1752
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Chesebrough Stanton
1754-1825
Prudence Chesebrough Stanton
B:
7 Nov 1754
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1825
Roger Fanning
Abt 1749-
Roger Fanning
B:
Abt 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1772
New London County, CT
William Williams, IV
1741-1814
William Williams, IV
B:
17 Feb 1740/1741
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1780
New London County, CT
D:
1814
James Stanton
1756-
James Stanton
B:
28 Dec 1756
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Cassandra Stanton
1762-
Cassandra Stanton
B:
1762
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Robert Geer, Sr.
1761-
Robert Geer, Sr.
B:
28 Mar 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1783
New London County, CT
Prudence Chesebrough
1722-Aft 1783
Prudence Chesebrough
B:
28 Feb 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
John Stanton, Sr.
1714-Bef 1762
John Stanton, Sr.
B:
29 Sep 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Priscilla Alden
1676-Aft 1735
Priscilla Alden
B:
1676
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 19 Jan 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Chesebrough
1674-1736
Samuel Chesebrough
B:
14 Feb 1673/1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1699
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Seabury
1727-Bef 1763
Joseph Seabury
B:
11 Nov 1727
Cumberland, Cumberland County, ME
D:
Bef 30 Jul 1763
John Seabury
1729-1729
John Seabury
B:
18 Mar 1729
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
D:
18 Mar 1729
David Seabury
1731-
David Seabury
B:
2 Dec 1731
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
Elizabeth Seabury
1733-1734
Elizabeth Seabury
B:
17 Apr 1733
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
D:
28 Apr 1734
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
Betty Seabury
1738-1766
Betty Seabury
B:
1 Aug 1738
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
D:
14 Nov 1766
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
Jonathan Greeley
Abt 1741-
Jonathan Greeley
B:
Abt 1741
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Seabury
Samuel Seabury
David Seabury
1748-
David Seabury
B:
24 Feb 1748
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
Patience Seabury
1749-Abt 1764
Patience Seabury
B:
1749
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
D:
Abt 1763/1764
David Seabury
1699-1750
David Seabury
B:
16 Jan 1698/1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1750
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Abigail Seabury
1705-1763
Abigail Seabury
B:
7 Mar 1704/1705
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Sep 1763
John Seabury
1700-1700
John Seabury
B:
25 Nov 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Latham
Elizabeth Latham
Joseph Latham
1728-
Joseph Latham
B:
27 Jan 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
John Latham
Abigail Latham
Patience Seabury
1702-1761
Patience Seabury
B:
5 May 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Latham
Abt 1692-1746
Joseph Latham
B:
Abt 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1722
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1746
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Starr
1679-1753
Benjamin Starr
B:
15 Apr 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1748/1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1753
New London County, CT
Francis Griswold
1691-1760
Francis Griswold
B:
9 Sep 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Easter Seabury
1734-
Easter Seabury
B:
4 May 1734
Groton, New London County, CT
John Seabury
1735-Aft 1752
John Seabury
B:
12 Jan 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Jul 1752
Elizabeth Seabury
1738-
Elizabeth Seabury
B:
4 Jul 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
son Seabury
1740-Abt 1740
son Seabury
B:
Nov 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Abt Nov 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
John Seabury
1704-Aft 1745
John Seabury
B:
22 May 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 15 Jan 1744/1745
New London County, CT
Esther Rogers
Abt 1708-
Esther Rogers
B:
Abt 1708
Caleb Seabury
Reverend Samuel Seabury
Samuel Seabury
1706-1764
Samuel Seabury
B:
8 Jul 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1764
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Abigail Mumford
1710-1731
Abigail Mumford
B:
3 Sep 1710
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1727
D:
8 May 1731
New London, New London County, CT
Adam Seabury
Richard Seabury
1740-1740
Richard Seabury
B:
14 Sep 1740
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1740
John Seabury
1741-
John Seabury
B:
2 Nov 1741
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Seabury
Abigail Seabury
Nathaniel Seabury
1747-
Nathaniel Seabury
B:
23 Sep 1747
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Sarah
David Seabury
Jane Seabury
1758-1774
Jane Seabury
B:
21 Oct 1758
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
D:
26 Feb 1774
Elizabeth Powell
1713-1799
Elizabeth Powell
B:
8 Apr 1712/1713
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
6 Feb 1799
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Elizabeth Starr
1729-
Elizabeth Starr
B:
13 Jul 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
Ichabod Wetmore
1734-
Ichabod Wetmore
B:
17 Aug 1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Starr
1731-1814
Abigail Starr
B:
25 Apr 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1814
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Starr
1733-
Jonathan Starr
B:
12 Aug 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Starr
1737-1824
Mary Starr
B:
3 Sep 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1824
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Starr
Jonathan Starr
Edward Starr
1746-
Edward Starr
B:
19 Mar 1745/1746
Groton, New London County, CT
Jared Starr
Rebecca Starr
Mary Seabury
1708-1807
Mary Seabury
B:
11 Nov 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1807
Jonathan Starr
1705-1795
Jonathan Starr
B:
19 Aug 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1795
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Seabury
1710-1778
Sarah Seabury
B:
16 Mar 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1778
William Morgan, Jr.
1697-1778
William Morgan, Jr.
B:
7 Apr 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Seabury
1736-young
Nathaniel Seabury
B:
20 Nov 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
young
David Seabury
Nathaniel Seabury
1720-
Nathaniel Seabury
B:
31 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Michal Williams
Abt 1720-Aft 1792
Michal Williams
B:
Abt 1720
D:
Aft Jun 1792
Elizabeth Alden
1675-1771
Elizabeth Alden
B:
9 Apr 1675
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1771
John Seabury
1670-1759
John Seabury
B:
7 Nov 1670
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1759
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Mary Alden
1710-
Mary Alden
B:
1 Jan 1709/1710
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
John Wadsworth
Sarah Alden
1712-Bef 1741
Sarah Alden
B:
5 Apr 1712
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 5 Oct 1741
Elizabeth Alden
1714-1771
Elizabeth Alden
B:
12 Dec 1714
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1771
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
David Alden
Ichabod Alden
1719-
Ichabod Alden
B:
5 Oct 1719
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Bezaliel Alden
Michael Alden
Bartlett Alden
Wrestling Alden
child Alden
STILLBORN-
child Alden
B:
STILLBORN
child Alden
-AS INFANT
child Alden
D:
AS INFANT
Priscilla Alden
Sarah Alden
Patmos Alden
Elizabeth Alden
Abiathar Alden
Sabra Alden
Mary Alden
Hannah Alden
John Samson
Abt 1766-
John Samson
B:
Abt 1766
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Wrestling Alden
1824-Abt 1813
Wrestling Alden
B:
11 Oct 1824
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 7 Sep 1813
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Samson
1726-1806
Elizabeth Samson
B:
Feb 1725/1726
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Bef 1749
D:
29 Mar 1806
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Abiathar Alden
Benjamin Alden
Abt 1690-1741
Benjamin Alden
B:
Abt 1690
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 May 1741
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Brewster
1689-1763
Hannah Brewster
B:
27 Aug 1689
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Aft 3 Oct 1707
D:
8 Jan 1763
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Paddock
1740-1830
Ebenezer Paddock
B:
1740
Butler County, OH
D:
1820-1830
Vigo County, IN
Keziah Case
1754-1831
Keziah Case
B:
1754
Washington County, PA
M:
1774
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
1831
Vigo County, IN
Reuben Paddock
1707-
Reuben Paddock
B:
27 Dec 1707
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Hand
Abt 1710-
Rebecca Hand
B:
Abt 1710
Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1738
Judah Paddock
1709-1748
Judah Paddock
B:
27 Mar 1709
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 May 1748
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Paddock
Ann Sears
1733-
Ann Sears
B:
31 Mar 1733
Alden Sears
1738-1803
Alden Sears
B:
24 Feb 1738
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1803
Bristol, Ontario County, NY
Phebe Walker
1748-1830
Phebe Walker
B:
1748
M:
29 Dec 1769
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1830
Bristol, Ontario County, NY
David Sears
1744-
David Sears
B:
10 May 1744
Richard Sears
1746-
Richard Sears
B:
8 Jun 1746
Mary Paddack
1714-1775
Mary Paddack
B:
5 Mar 1714
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1775
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Judah Sears
1699-1776
Judah Sears
B:
29 Oct 1699
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1731
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1776
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Grace Paddock
1716-1780
Grace Paddock
B:
27 Jan 1715/1716
D:
17 Sep 1780
John Sears
1701-1774
John Sears
B:
18 Jul 1701
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Nov 1734
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 May 1774
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Paddock
Nathaniel Paddock
Alice Alden
1685-1774
Alice Alden
B:
1685
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1774
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Captain Judah Paddock
1681-1770
Captain Judah Paddock
B:
15 Sep 1681
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1706
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1770
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Alden
Perez Bradford
1758-
Perez Bradford
B:
1758
Lucy C. Rand
Sophia Bradford
1761-
Sophia Bradford
B:
1761
Gamaliel Bradford
1763-1824
Gamaliel Bradford
B:
4 Nov 1763
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1824
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hickling
1770-1817
Elizabeth Hickling
B:
22 Aug 1770
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1792
D:
19 May 1817
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Alden Bradford
1765-
Alden Bradford
B:
1765
Margaret Stephenson
Margaret Stephenson
M:
1795
Sarah Bradford
1768-
Sarah Bradford
B:
1768
William Hickling
Jerusha Bradford
1770-
Jerusha Bradford
B:
1770
Ezra Weston
Daniel Bradford
1771-
Daniel Bradford
B:
1771
Sarah Drew
Nancy Blanchard
Gershom Bradford
1774-
Gershom Bradford
B:
1774
Sarah B. Hickling
Sarah Alden
1731-1788
Sarah Alden
B:
2 Dec 1731
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1788
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Colonel Gamaliel Bradford
1731-1807
Colonel Gamaliel Bradford
B:
21 Sep 1731
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1757
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1807
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
John Alden
1734-1761
John Alden
B:
30 Mar 1733/1734
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1761
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Alice Alden
1735-
Alice Alden
B:
5 Sep 1735
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Oliver Seabury
Samuel Alden
Ichabod Alden
Alethea Alden
Abigail Alden
Samuel Alden
1688-1781
Samuel Alden
B:
22 Dec 1688
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1781
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Sprague
1701-1773
Sarah Sprague
B:
May 1701
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1727
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1773
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
Constant Southworth
1614-1679
Elizabeth Collier
1620-1682
Mary (Mercy) Southworth
Abt 1650-1719
Mary (Mercy) Southworth
B:
Abt 1650
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 May 1719
David Alden
1646-1719
David Alden
B:
1646
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1670
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 May 1719
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA