Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alice Bradford
1661 - 1745 (83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Fitch
1724-1784
Samuel Fitch
B:
16 Jan 1723/1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Elizabeth Lloyd
1717-
Elizabeth Lloyd
B:
1717
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Colonel Eleazer Fitch
1726-1796
Colonel Eleazer Fitch
B:
27 Aug 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Azel Fitch
1728-Abt 1769
Azel Fitch
B:
7 Nov 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Silence How
1732-1766
Silence How
B:
1732
D:
1766
Ichabod Fitch
1734-
Ichabod Fitch
B:
17 May 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Lathrop
Ann Fitch
1737-
Ann Fitch
B:
12 Jul 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Fitch
1739-1747
Thomas Fitch
B:
11 Jun 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Whiting
1698-1778
Anne Whiting
B:
2 Jan 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1778
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joseph Fitch
1681-1741
Joseph Fitch
B:
Nov 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Whiting
1700-1718
Samuel Whiting
B:
20 Feb 1700
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1718
sea
Sarah Gager
1726-
Sarah Gager
B:
10 Oct 1726
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Gager
1728-
Samuel Gager
B:
18 Apr 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Whiting
1702-1730
Elizabeth Whiting
B:
11 Feb 1702
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Gager
1704-Bef 1796
William Gager
B:
29 Dec 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1796
New London, New London County, CT
John Whiting
1725-1756
John Whiting
B:
5 Aug 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1756
Lake George, Washington County, NY
Samuel Whiting
1727-Aft 1758
Samuel Whiting
B:
3 May 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
William Whiting
1728-1728
William Whiting
B:
3 Aug 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
Caleb Whiting
1729-1819
Caleb Whiting
B:
11 Jul 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1819
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Anna Whiting
1732-1799
Anna Whiting
B:
16 Nov 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1799
James Dyer
1720-1790
James Dyer
B:
16 Feb 1719/1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1753
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1790
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Whiting
1704-1787
William Whiting
B:
22 Jan 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Raymond
1695-1773
Ann Raymond
B:
1695
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
15 Mar 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1773
New London, New London County, CT
Alathea Woodword Smith
1714-
Alathea Woodword Smith
B:
1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Whiting
1705-1722
Joseph Whiting
B:
17 Feb 1705
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1722
Amos Whiting
1730-Aft 1800
Amos Whiting
B:
2 Jan 1729/1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lucretia Palmer
1734-Aft 1800
Lucretia Palmer
B:
21 Aug 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Windham, Windham County, CT
Wealthian Whiting
1733-1794
Wealthian Whiting
B:
25 Sep 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1794
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Dr. Gideon Welles
1735-1811
Dr. Gideon Welles
B:
26 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1757
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
7 Feb 1811
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mary Whiting
1735-1784
Mary Whiting
B:
13 Aug 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1784
New Bern, Craven County, NC
Harding Jones
Abt 1736-1759
Harding Jones
B:
Abt 1736
North Carolina
M:
17 Oct 1756
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
15 Mar 1759
North Carolina
Richard Ellis
Abt 1735-
Richard Ellis
B:
Abt 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Colonel John Whiting
1706-1786
Colonel John Whiting
B:
20 Feb 1706
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1786
Windham, Windham County, CT
Phoebe Greenman
1692-1763
Phoebe Greenman
B:
29 Jan 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1763
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary (Tracy) Clark-Luce
1705-
Mary (Tracy) Clark-Luce
B:
1705
Nathaniel Backus
1727-1727
Nathaniel Backus
B:
5 Feb 1726/1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Backus
1728-
John Backus
B:
23 Mar 1727/1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ann Wells
1732-Bef 1757
Ann Wells
B:
1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1749/1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benjamin
1732-
Sarah Benjamin
B:
1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sybil Backus
1730-1822
Sybil Backus
B:
1 Mar 1729/1730
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Jun 1822
Benjamin Lathrop
1721-1768
Benjamin Lathrop
B:
28 Mar 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1768
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Backus
1731-1747
Elizabeth Backus
B:
17 Feb 1730/1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lucretia Backus
1733-1803
Lucretia Backus
B:
22 Feb 1732/1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1803
John Benjamin
1729-
John Benjamin
B:
1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Backus
1736-
Lydia Backus
B:
15 Jul 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Aaron Fish
1732-
Aaron Fish
B:
1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
David Hurd
1772-1858
David Hurd
B:
1771/1772
M:
1776
D:
18 Oct 1858
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Sylvanus Backus
1738-Aft 1769
Sylvanus Backus
B:
5 Jul 1738
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Gamble
1742-Aft 1769
Elizabeth Gamble
B:
1742
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Backus
1740-Aft 1777
Ebenezer Backus
B:
31 Mar 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1777
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Edwards
1744-Aft 1777
Mercy Edwards
B:
1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1777
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Maria Ketchum
1744-
Maria Ketchum
B:
1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Backus
1742-1744
Mary Backus
B:
5 Apr 1742
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 May 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Delucena (DeBauna) Backus
1744-1813
Delucena (DeBauna) Backus
B:
2 Oct 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Sep 1813
Electa Mallory
1748-1765
Electa Mallory
B:
19 Apr 1748
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1765
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1765
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Tempe Waters
Abt 1748-
Tempe Waters
B:
Abt 1748
Whiting Backus
1747-Aft 1775
Whiting Backus
B:
28 Dec 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Bingham
1751-
Sarah Bingham
B:
1 Jul 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Charles Backus
1753-1776
Charles Backus
B:
15 Aug 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1776
Sybil Whiting
1708-1755
Sybil Whiting
B:
6 May 1708
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1755
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Backus
1698-1769
John Backus
B:
17 Aug 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
12 May 1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
June 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
Martha Whiting
1710-1719
Martha Whiting
B:
12 Mar 1710
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Clapp
1729-1807
Mary Clapp
B:
25 Apr 1729
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1807
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Temperance Clap
1731-1731
Temperance Clap
B:
21 Apr 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
Temperance Clap
1732-1772
Temperance Clap
B:
29 Apr 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 May 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Pitkin
1727-1812
Timothy Pitkin
B:
13 Jan 1726/1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Aug 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1812
Anne Clap
1734-1735
Anne Clap
B:
13 May 1734
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Apr 1735
Windham, Windham County, CT
Saltonstall Whiting Clapp
1736-1736
Saltonstall Whiting Clapp
B:
25 Jul 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Whiting
1712-1736
Mary Whiting
B:
24 Nov 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Reverend Thomas Clapp
1703-1767
Reverend Thomas Clapp
B:
26 Jun 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1767
Windham, Windham County, CT
Eliphalet Whiting
1715-1736
Eliphalet Whiting
B:
8 Apr 1715
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elisha Whiting
1717-1805
Elisha Whiting
B:
17 Jan 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1805
Dr. Samuel Whiting, Jr.
1744-1816
Dr. Samuel Whiting, Jr.
B:
Mar 1743/1744
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1816
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Ferris
1749-1836
Abigail Ferris
B:
1749
M:
1767
D:
1836
Judson Whiting
John Whiting
Joseph Whiting
Elizabeth Curtiss
Elizabeth Curtiss
M:
1777
Seymour Conway Whiting
1766-1841
Seymour Conway Whiting
B:
Jul 1766
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1841
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Curtiss
1767-1846
Hannah Curtiss
B:
26 Jun 1767
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1791
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1846
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Whiting
1720-1803
Samuel Whiting
B:
15 May 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1803
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Judson
Elizabeth Judson
M:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Whiting
1724-1771
Nathan Whiting
B:
4 May 1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Adams
1681-1766
Elizabeth Adams
B:
23 Feb 1680/1681
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Samuel Whiting
1670-1725
Reverend Samuel Whiting
B:
22 Apr 1670
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1725
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rev. Samuel Niles
1673-1762
Rev. Samuel Niles
B:
1 May 1673
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
22 Dec 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 May 1762
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Collins
1701-1702
Mary Collins
B:
15 Nov 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1701/1702
Mary Terry
1724-1783
Mary Terry
B:
21 Jan 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Ebenezer Pease
1719-1784
Ebenezer Pease
B:
1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1784
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Terry
1725-1798
Samuel Terry
B:
18 Oct 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Kellogg
1730-1801
Mary Kellogg
B:
24 Oct 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1801
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Terry
1728-1807
Ephraim Terry
B:
3 May 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1807
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olmsted
1737-1814
Mary Olmsted
B:
1 Mar 1736/1737
M:
30 Dec 1756
D:
30 Jan 1814
Martha Olmsted
1737-1814
Martha Olmsted
B:
1 Mar 1736/1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Terry
1730-1792
Nathaniel Terry
B:
3 Jun 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1792
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Dwight
1732-1816
Abiah Dwight
B:
9 Apr 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1764
D:
14 Jun 1816
Anne Terry
1732-1764
Anne Terry
B:
17 Aug 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Kellogg
1727-1806
Captain John Kellogg
B:
5 Jul 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1750
D:
27 Dec 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Terry
1734-1811
Lucy Terry
B:
22 Jun 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Dwight
1735-1760
Daniel Dwight
B:
22 Mar 1734/1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1759
D:
1760
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Elijah Terry
1736-1807
Elijah Terry
B:
4 Aug 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1807
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Parsons
Abt 1741-1814
Sarah Parsons
B:
Abt 1741
M:
19 Feb 1762
D:
20 Sep 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice Terry
1738-1743
Alice Terry
B:
23 Aug 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Terry
1740-1775
Sybil Terry
B:
8 Aug 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Chapin, Jr.
1738-1831
Nathaniel Chapin, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
D:
11 Feb 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Judge Eliphalet Terry
1742-1812
Judge Eliphalet Terry
B:
24 Dec 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1812
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hall
1745-1833
Mary Hall
B:
3 Nov 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1765
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1833
Ann Collins
1702-1778
Ann Collins
B:
20 Dec 1702
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1778
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
General Ephraim Terry
1701-1783
General Ephraim Terry
B:
24 Oct 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1783
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ariel Collins
1737-1820
Ariel Collins
B:
9 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1740-1810
Mary Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Collins
1705-1746
John Collins
B:
7 Jan 1704/1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Mary Meacham
1706-1776
Mary Meacham
B:
19 Jul 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Alice Collins
1706-1709
Alice Collins
B:
19 Feb 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Collins
1744-1815
Eliphalet Collins
B:
11 Jul 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1815
Abigail Abbey
1750-1844
Abigail Abbey
B:
13 May 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1844
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
1709-1785
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
B:
17 Aug 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1785
Abigail Pease
1708-1792
Abigail Pease
B:
1708
M:
17 Jul 1735
D:
1792
Joseph Collins
1747-1821
Joseph Collins
B:
1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1821
Grace Brown
1748-1789
Grace Brown
B:
29 Jul 1748
D:
21 Apr 1789
William Collins
1711-1804
William Collins
B:
20 Jun 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Anne Jones
1714-1808
Anne Jones
B:
1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1734
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1808
Edward Collins, Jr.
1736-1743
Edward Collins, Jr.
B:
14 Jan 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Collins
1738-
Elisha Collins
B:
17 Jan 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Collins
1741-
Ebenezer Collins
B:
17 Apr 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rumrill
1743-1809
Hannah Rumrill
B:
3 Mar 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1762
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1809
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Tabitha Collins
1743-1749
Tabitha Collins
B:
23 Jun 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Edward Collins
1713-1796
Edward Collins
B:
26 Nov 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1796
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Geer
1712-1746
Tabitha Geer
B:
21 Jul 1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Hale
1727-1786
Rebecca Hale
B:
3 Nov 1727
M:
26 Mar 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice Parsons
1737-1804
Alice Parsons
B:
10 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1804
Nehemiah Rumrill
1733-1805
Nehemiah Rumrill
B:
5 Sep 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1758
D:
14 Jan 1805
Shubael Parsons
1752-1819
Shubael Parsons
B:
1752
D:
13 Oct 1819
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Pease
1752-1827
Lucy Pease
B:
26 Jan 1751/1752
Connecticut
M:
13 Jan 1774
D:
18 Aug 1827
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice Collins
1716-
Alice Collins
B:
14 Mar 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Parsons
1712-
Nathaniel Parsons
B:
11 Mar 1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice Adams
1682-1745
Alice Adams
B:
3 Apr 1682
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
1677-1756
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
B:
13 Jun 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1700/1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
William Adams
1683-1699
William Adams
B:
17 Dec 1683
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1699
Dr. Jonathan Lee
1745-1814
Dr. Jonathan Lee
B:
26 Oct 1745
D:
1 Sep 1814
Mabel Little
Elizabeth Lee
1747-1839
Elizabeth Lee
B:
4 Sep 1747
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1839
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Reverend Thomas Allen
1743-1810
Reverend Thomas Allen
B:
18 Jan 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1768
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1810
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Samuel Lee, Esq.
1749-1829
Captain Samuel Lee, Esq.
B:
27 Sep 1749
D:
3 Sep 1829
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
Hannah Moore
Elizabeth Brown
Chloe Lee
1751-1752
Chloe Lee
B:
26 Sep 1751
D:
26 Mar 1752
Rhoda Lee
1753-
Rhoda Lee
B:
13 Feb 1753
John Ensign
Deacon Alpheus Rockwell
Salome Lee
1754-1817
Salome Lee
B:
15 Dec 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1817
Samuel Robbins
Judge Nathan Hale
1742-1813
Judge Nathan Hale
B:
18 Apr 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1813
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Lee
1757-
Elisha Lee
B:
13 Feb 1757
Elizabeth (widow) Odingsell Allen
Deacon Milo Lee
1760-1829
Deacon Milo Lee
B:
27 Jun 1760
D:
29 Apr 1829
Ruth Camp
1760-1833
Ruth Camp
B:
20 Dec 1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1782
D:
6 Nov 1833
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Metcalf
1717-1762
Elizabeth Metcalf
B:
6 Mar 1716/1717
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1762
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Jonathan Lee, Sr.
1718-1788
Reverend Jonathan Lee, Sr.
B:
10 Jul 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1744
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1788
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abiel Adams
1685-1758
Abiel Adams
B:
15 Dec 1685
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1758
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Joseph Metcalf
1682-1723
Reverend Joseph Metcalf
B:
11 Apr 1682
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1707
D:
24 May 1723
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Reverend Isaac Chauncey
1670-1745
Reverend Isaac Chauncey
B:
5 Oct 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft June 1720
D:
2 May 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Deputy Governor William Bradford, IV
1624-1704
Alice Richards
1627-1671
Alice Bradford
1661-1745
Alice Bradford
B:
27 Mar 1661
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Reverend William Adams
1650-1685
Reverend William Adams
B:
27 May 1650
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1680
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1685
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Sybil Dyer
1714-1793
Sybil Dyer
B:
26 Oct 1714
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1793
New Concord (Bozrah), New London County, CT
Elijah Dyer
1716-1793
Elijah Dyer
B:
10 Sep 1716
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1793
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abigail Dyer
1718-1808
Abigail Dyer
B:
10 Apr 1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Jan 1808
Orwell, Addison County, VT
William Dyer
1755-1756
William Dyer
B:
29 Jan 1755
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1756
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Dyer
1757-1776
John Dyer
B:
24 Mar 1757
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1776
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
James Dyer
1759-1760
James Dyer
B:
25 Nov 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1760
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abigail Dyer
1761-
Abigail Dyer
B:
10 May 1761
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
James Dyer
1764-1830
James Dyer
B:
10 Feb 1764
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1830
Andover, Allegany County, NY
Nancy (Anna) Dyer
1766-
Nancy (Anna) Dyer
B:
19 May 1766
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Dyer
1770-1790
Sarah Dyer
B:
27 May 1770
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1790
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Samuel Dyer
1773-1860
Samuel Dyer
B:
2 Feb 1773
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1860
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Rachel Herrick
1778-1854
Rachel Herrick
B:
9 Nov 1778
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1799
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1854
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Pamelia Dyer
1775-1789
Pamelia Dyer
B:
21 Jun 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1789
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
James Dyer
1720-1790
James Dyer
B:
16 Feb 1719/1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
27 May 1790
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Anna Whiting
1732-1799
Anna Whiting
B:
16 Nov 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1753
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
1799
John Dyer
1722-1784
John Dyer
B:
9 May 1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1784
Joseph Dyer
1724-1781
Joseph Dyer
B:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1781
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Dyer
1727-1807
Sarah Dyer
B:
14 Nov 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
27 May 1807
New London, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dyer
1729-1757
Ebenezer Dyer
B:
19 Jun 1729
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1757
England
Abigail Fitch
1688-1759
Abigail Fitch
B:
22 Feb 1687/1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Dyer
1692-1779
John Dyer
B:
9 Apr 1692
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1713
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1779
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Watson Loomis
1746-1800
Watson Loomis
B:
1 Jan 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1800
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Gillett
1743-1830
Prudence Gillett
B:
22 May 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1830
Fitch Loomis
1748-1748
Fitch Loomis
B:
8 Dec 1748
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1748
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Loomis
1753-1765
Tryphena Loomis
B:
9 Oct 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Fitch Loomis
1758-1826
Fitch Loomis
B:
14 May 1758
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1826
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Bissell
1723-1804
Margaret Bissell
B:
24 May 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Loomis
1719-1784
Captain Nathaniel Loomis
B:
11 Apr 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1784
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Fitch
1699-1747
Jerusha Fitch
B:
1699
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1747
Daniel Bissell
1694-1770
Daniel Bissell
B:
31 Oct 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1717/1718
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Major James Fitch
1649-1727
Major James Fitch
B:
2 Aug 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 May 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT