Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jerusha Colton
1712 - 1740 (28 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Solomon Burt
1759-1779
Solomon Burt
B:
1 Feb 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1779
Solomon Burt
1785-1817
Solomon Burt
B:
25 Jan 1785
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1817
Roderick Burt
1787-1850
Roderick Burt
B:
22 Mar 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1850
Charlotte Williams Bliss
1805-1890
Charlotte Williams Bliss
B:
5 Dec 1805
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1827
D:
18 Aug 1890
Flavis Burt
1788-1819
Flavis Burt
B:
19 Nov 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1819
Emily Emelia Burt
1790-1872
Emily Emelia Burt
B:
26 Sep 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1872
Elisha Burnham
-1832
Elisha Burnham
M:
1811
Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1832
Mary Marie Burt
1792-
Mary Marie Burt
B:
28 Nov 1792
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Cooley
1789-1826
Stephen Cooley
B:
7 May 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1826
Calvin Burt
1795-1795
Calvin Burt
B:
18 Jan 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1795
Calvin Burt
1796-1819
Calvin Burt
B:
3 May 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1819
David Burt
1799-1819
David Burt
B:
9 Mar 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1819
Francis Burt
1801-1879
Francis Burt
B:
25 Jun 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1879
Johannah Byers Adams
1819-
Johannah Byers Adams
B:
9 Nov 1819
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1840
Calvin Burt
1761-1848
Calvin Burt
B:
14 Sep 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1848
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Experience Sexton
1759-1833
Experience Sexton
B:
22 Jan 1759
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1783/1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1833
Sophia Field
1784-1808
Sophia Field
B:
24 Dec 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1808
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Perez Kingsbury
1778-1849
Perez Kingsbury
B:
10 Oct 1778
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1806
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1849
Fiskdale, Worcester County, MA
Edward Field
Abt 1776-
Edward Field
B:
Abt 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Flavia Burt
1764-1787
Flavia Burt
B:
12 Mar 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Aaron Field
1761-
Dr. Aaron Field
B:
24 Jan 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ariel Burt
1766-1766
Ariel Burt
B:
11 Feb 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1766
Franklin Betts
1789-1857
Franklin Betts
B:
28 Mar 1789
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1857
Otsego County, NY
Ann Mercer
1796-1851
Ann Mercer
B:
22 Feb 1796
Sassafras Neck, Cecil County, MD
M:
7 Nov 1820
St. Stephens Church, Cecil County, MD
D:
25 Nov 1851
Otsego County, NY
Lyman Betts
1791-1835
Lyman Betts
B:
7 Aug 1791
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1835
Mary Betts
1793-1863
Mary Betts
B:
9 Nov 1793
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1863
Alvan Betts
1796-1861
Alvan Betts
B:
4 Jun 1796
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1861
Elvira Betts
1798-1882
Elvira Betts
B:
16 May 1798
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1882
Daniel Greene Aylsworth
1795-Abt 1830
Daniel Greene Aylsworth
B:
27 Jan 1795
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
M:
14 Dec 1820
D:
Abt 1830
Frances Maria Betts
1798-1834
Frances Maria Betts
B:
16 May 1798
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1834
Eliza Betts
1801-1882
Eliza Betts
B:
5 Jun 1801
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1882
Charles C. Betts
1808-1882
Charles C. Betts
B:
7 Oct 1808
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1882
Abigail Burt
1767-1853
Abigail Burt
B:
27 Apr 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1853
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
Zebulon Betts
1764-1828
Zebulon Betts
B:
12 Aug 1764
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1788
D:
27 Nov 1828
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Burt
1769-1793
Mary Burt
B:
18 Jun 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1793
Elishine Williams
Elishine Williams
M:
18 Jan 1788
Jerusha Burt
1771-1775
Jerusha Burt
B:
11 Nov 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1775
Nathan Williams
1795-1832
Nathan Williams
B:
6 Apr 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1832
Polly Williams
1797-
Polly Williams
B:
18 Nov 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Williams
1799-
William Williams
B:
13 Nov 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Maria Williams
1801-
Sophia Maria Williams
B:
16 Aug 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
David Burt Williams
1803-
David Burt Williams
B:
29 Sep 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Augustus Davenport Williams
1805-
Augustus Davenport Williams
B:
24 Dec 1805
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Theodocius Dickerman Williams
1808-
Theodocius Dickerman Williams
B:
3 Mar 1808
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Charles Albert Williams
1811-
Charles Albert Williams
B:
21 Sep 1811
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mortimer Hall Williams
1813-
Mortimer Hall Williams
B:
31 Jul 1813
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Burt
1774-1829
Sarah Burt
B:
27 Jun 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1829
William Williams
1766-
William Williams
B:
23 Apr 1766
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1793
Massachusetts
David Burt
1776-1777
David Burt
B:
27 Jul 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1777
Jerusha Loomis
1806-1852
Jerusha Loomis
B:
21 Nov 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1852
James Thomas Bradford
1806-1862
James Thomas Bradford
B:
13 Oct 1806
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1827
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1862
Sophia Loomis
1809-1897
Sophia Loomis
B:
4 Feb 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1897
Cyrus Edwards
1793-1877
Cyrus Edwards
B:
17 Jan 1793
Montgomery County, MD
M:
22 Nov 1837
Alton, Madison County, IL
D:
31 Aug 1877
Alton, Madison County, IL
Elias Loomis
1811-1889
Elias Loomis
B:
7 Aug 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1889
Julia Elnore Upson
1818-1854
Julia Elnore Upson
B:
3 Jul 1818
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
M:
15 May 1840
Talmadge, Summit County, OH
D:
15 Jun 1854
Caroline Loomis
1814-1887
Caroline Loomis
B:
17 May 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1887
Zenas B. Newman
Abt 1810-1844
Zenas B. Newman
B:
Abt 1810
Connecticut
M:
2 Nov 1842
Upper Alton, Madison County, IL
D:
21 Jul 1844
David Burt Loomis
1817-
David Burt Loomis
B:
17 Apr 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Calvin Loomis
1822-1890
John Calvin Loomis
B:
26 Nov 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1890
Jerusha Burt
1782-1829
Jerusha Burt
B:
20 Jan 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1829
Reverend Hubbel Loomis
1775-1872
Reverend Hubbel Loomis
B:
31 May 1775
Salem, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1805
D:
15 Dec 1872
Upper Alton, Madison County, IL
Captain David Burt
1735-1822
Captain David Burt
B:
1 Jan 1734/1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1822
Mary Colton
1737-1800
Mary Colton
B:
18 Dec 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1800
Solomon Burt
1740-1742
Solomon Burt
B:
4 Nov 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1741/1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Lieut. Ephraim Colton
1672-1753
Mary Noble
1680-Aft 1750
Jerusha Colton
1712-1740
Jerusha Colton
B:
22 Feb 1711/1712
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1740
David Burt
1698-1786
David Burt
B:
20 Jan 1698
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1732
Massachusetts
D:
29 Jun 1786